RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Metropolitan Conference Indoor Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 3 2012, 09:24 PM | 11188 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Metropolitan Conference Indoor Meet
Metropolitan Conference Indoor Meet - Mar 2, 2012
DePauw University, Greencastle, IN, US
 
Men: 55m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 55m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jerry 12 Ben Davis 06.52 nwi 1 10
2 Black, Christian 12 Ben Davis 06.59 nwi 1 8
3 Clark, Jaron 12 North Central (I 06.63 nwi 1 6
4 Abdullah, Karim 12 Warren Central 06.64 nwi 1 5
5 Donnerson, Larinzo 12 Warren Central 06.78 nwi 1 4
6 Kehoe, Adam 12 Carmel 06.80 nwi 1 3
7 Mitchell, James 10 North Central (I 06.85 nwi 1 2
8 Stapleton, Conner 11 Center Grove 06.86 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jerry 12 Ben Davis 06.59 nwi 1  
2 Black, Christian 12 Ben Davis 06.64 nwi 1  
3 Abdullah, Karim 12 Warren Central 06.66 nwi 1  
4 Clark, Jaron 12 North Central (I 06.67 nwi 1  
5 Stapleton, Conner 11 Center Grove 06.75 nwi 1  
6 Mitchell, James 10 North Central (I 06.78 nwi 1  
7 Donnerson, Larinzo 12 Warren Central 06.81 nwi 1  
8 Kehoe, Adam 12 Carmel 06.83 nwi 1  
9 Hutson, Logan 10 Center Grove 06.83 nwi 1  
10 Weakley, Jonathan 11 Terre Haute Sout 06.84 nwi 1  
11 Googasian, Henry 12 Carmel 06.86 nwi 1  
12 Moore, Kevin 12 Terre Haute Nort 06.89 nwi 1  
13 Bishop, Tony 12 Terre Haute Sout 06.94 nwi 1  
14 Moothery, Jordan 10 Terre Haute Nort 06.98 nwi 1  
15 Neal, Christian 10 Lawrence North 07.04 nwi 1  
16 Milton, Damien 10 Lawrence North 07.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zeinasellassie, Futsum 12 North Central (I 9:00.93 1 10
2 Brahm, Luke 12 Ben Davis 9:39.95 1 8
3 Browning, Robert 10 Carmel 9:40.91 1 6
4 Bertoli, Jackson 10 Terre Haute Sout 9:41.33 1 5
5 Watson, Charlie 11 Carmel 9:45.05 1 4
6 Hannawalt, Jake 10 Lawrence North 10:12.16 1 3
7 Branam, Jacob 11 Center Grove 10:26.24 1 2
8 Diauto, Mark 11 Center Grove 10:29.31 1 1
9 Woerner, Nick 12 Warren Central 10:38.70 1  
10 Burris, Collin 11 North Central (I 10:48.65 1  
11 Bohlman, Mik 11 Warren Central 10:49.79 1  
12 Danielson, Spencer 9 Terre Haute Sout 10:50.76 1  
13 Gauen, Kent 10 Lawrence North 11:02.43 1  
14 Millard, Matt 12 Ben Davis 11:07.13 1  
15 Cresgy, Chase 10 Terre Haute Nort 11:11.87 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Reggie 12 Warren Central 07.71 1 10
2 McDowell, Montay 12 Ben Davis 07.79 1 8
3 Herman, Jimmy 12 Carmel 07.91 1 6
4 Pearcy, Daniel 11 Lawrence North 08.02 1 5
5 Neely, Marcus 12 Ben Davis 08.06 1 4
6 Martinez, Trent 12 Carmel 08.09 1 3
7 Wadlington, Adam 12 Lawrence North 08.13 1 2
8 Tandy, Evan 10 Center Grove 08.60 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Reggie 12 Warren Central 07.76 1  
3 Neely, Marcus 12 Ben Davis 07.98 1  
2 McDowell, Montay 12 Ben Davis 08.00 1  
4 Pearcy, Daniel 11 Lawrence North 08.09 1  
5 Martinez, Trent 12 Carmel 08.10 1  
7 Wadlington, Adam 12 Lawrence North 08.12 1  
6 Herman, Jimmy 12 Carmel 08.18 1  
8 Tandy, Evan 10 Center Grove 08.24 1  
9 Stapleton, Conner 11 Center Grove 08.30 1  
10 Seward, Cole 11 Terre Haute Nort 08.31 1  
11 Patterson, Jeremy 11 Terre Haute Sout 08.33 1  
12 Stratten, Kai 10 Terre Haute Nort 08.64 1  
13 Cole, Alex 11 Terre Haute Sout 08.79 1  
14 Kennedy, James 12 North Central (I 09.45 1  
15 Bolden, Raphael 11 Warren Central 10.02 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ben Davis 1:31.36 1 20
2 Relay Team   Warren Central 1:33.31 1 16
3 Relay Team   Carmel 1:34.60 1 12
4 Relay Team   North Central (I 1:35.49 1 10
5 Relay Team   Center Grove 1:36.72 1 8
6 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 1:37.32 1 6
7 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 1:37.73 1 4
8 Relay Team   Lawrence North 1:40.44 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carmel 3:26.01 1 20
2 Relay Team   Ben Davis 3:28.73 1 16
3 Relay Team   North Central (I 3:34.77 1 12
4 Relay Team   Warren Central 3:35.92 1 10
5 Relay Team   Lawrence North 3:36.40 1 8
6 Relay Team   Center Grove 3:44.89 1 6
7 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 3:48.63 1 4
8 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 3:52.28 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Warren Central 8:12.42 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carmel 8:22.84 1 16
3 Relay Team   Center Grove 8:25.90 1 12
4 Relay Team   Ben Davis 8:29.63 1 10
5 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 8:32.37 1 8
6 Relay Team   Lawrence North 8:36.64 1 6
7 Relay Team   North Central (I 8:53.27 1 4
8 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 9:24.80 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Langston 12 Carmel 58-08(17.88m) 1 10
2 Duncan, Jalen 12 Carmel 57-09(17.60m) 1 8
3 Davis, Lee 11 Terre Haute Nort 51-01(15.57m) 1 6
4 Colbert, Tim 12 Ben Davis 50-09(15.47m) 1 5
5 Bennett, Bobby 12 Terre Haute Sout 48-07.5(14.82m) 1 4
6 Dallas, Dillon   Center Grove 45-07(13.89m) 1 3
7 Lee, Lashawn 11 Warren Central 45-00(13.72m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Wanya 11 North Central (I 44-02(13.46m) 1 1
9 Montgomery, Jordon 9 Terre Haute Sout 41-06(12.65m) 1  
10 Hicks, Matt 12 North Central (I 41-02.5(12.56m) 1  
11 Hage, Jake 12 Center Grove 41-00.5(12.51m) 1  
12 Rogers, Dion 11 Ben Davis 41-00(12.50m) 1  
13 Mcclung, David 10 Lawrence North 39-03(11.96m) 1  
14 Vermillion, Austin 10 Terre Haute Nort 38-10.5(11.85m) 1  
15 Hawthorne, Aaron 11 Lawrence North 37-07(11.46m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaeger, Nick 12 Terre Haute Sout 6-00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Metzger, Michael 12 North Central (I 6-00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Pillow, Billy 10 North Central (I 5-10(1.78m) 1 6
4 Rosenburg, Cooper 11 Carmel 5-10(1.78m) 1 4.50
4 Braxton, Dayvohn 12 Lawrence North 5-10(1.78m) 1 4.50
6 Baryoh, Lawrence 11 Warren Central 5-06(1.68m) 1 3
7 Conger, C.J. 11 Warren Central 5-06(1.68m) 1 2
West, Harold 11 Ben Davis NH(--) 1  
Rowe, Alex 12 Ben Davis NH(--) 1  
Mccarthy, John 12 Center Grove NH(--) 1  
Scank, Brother 11 Terre Haute Nort NH(--) 1  
Bell, Dillon 11 Terre Haute Sout NH(--) 1  
Nunn, Trevon 10 Lawrence North NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stella, Anthony 12 Ben Davis 22-05.5(6.85m) nwi 1 10
2 Roberts, Errick 11 Ben Davis 22-03(6.78m) nwi 1 8
3 Barlow, Blake 12 Carmel 22-01(6.73m) nwi 1 6
4 Dodd, JaCorey 12 Warren Central 21-07.5(6.59m) nwi 1 5
5 Rosenburg, Cooper 11 Carmel 21-02.5(6.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Chaney, Carlton 10 North Central (I 21-02.5(6.46m) nwi 1 3
7 Lapsley, Devontae 12 Warren Central 21-01(6.43m) nwi 1 2
8 Mcintyre, Jalen 10 North Central (I 20-00.5(6.11m) nwi 1 1
10 Stratten, Kai 10 Terre Haute Nort 19-01.5(5.83m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Jordan 12 Center Grove 19-01.5(5.83m) nwi 1  
11 Elder, O'Ryan 12 Center Grove 18-07(5.66m) nwi 1  
12 Boyette, Darion 10 Lawrence North 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1  
Seibert, Tyler 11 Terre Haute Sout NH(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batemon, Terry 12 Warren Central 15-00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Curley, Connor 12 Terre Haute Nort 15-00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Robert 12 Ben Davis 14-06(4.42m) 1 6
4 Hughes, AJ 12 Terre Haute Nort 13-00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Conde, Moussa 10 Ben Davis 11-06(3.51m) 1 4
6 Whalen, Derik 11 Terre Haute Sout 11-06(3.51m) 1 3
7 Buchanan, Kyle 11 Center Grove 11-00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Brickley, Eddie 11 Center Grove 11-00(3.35m) 1 1
9 Ratay, Andrew 11 Lawrence North 11-00(3.35m) 1  
10 Sasseman, Mitch 12 Carmel 10-06(3.20m) 1  
Vaulx, Michael 10 North Central (I NH(--) 1  
Kabrich, Morgan 11 North Central (I NH(--) 1  
Patel, Kush 12 Terre Haute Sout NH(--) 1  
Traub, Eric 10 Lawrence North NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, Anietra 12 Ben Davis 07.35 nwi 1 10
2 Hammond, Christa 12 Lawrence North 07.45 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Briana 11 Ben Davis 07.57 nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Oschtisha 10 Warren Central 07.72 nwi 1 5
5 Cummings, Leigh 12 Center Grove 07.72 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Courtlyn 11 Carmel 07.74 nwi 1 3
7 Finley, Ayrelle   Warren Central 07.78 nwi 1 2
8 Beck, Dasia 9 North Central (I 07.93 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Briana 11 Ben Davis 07.46 nwi 1  
3 Hammond, Christa 12 Lawrence North 07.49 nwi 1  
2 Butler, Anietra 12 Ben Davis 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Courtlyn 11 Carmel 07.69 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Oschtisha 10 Warren Central 07.75 nwi 1  
6 Finley, Ayrelle   Warren Central 07.76 nwi 1  
7 Cummings, Leigh 12 Center Grove 07.88 nwi 1  
8 Beck, Dasia 9 North Central (I 07.88 nwi 1  
9 Rosebrough, Erin 10 Center Grove 07.90 nwi 1  
10 Fears, Sarah 11 Terre Haute Nort 07.93 nwi 1  
11 Nobari, Vicki 10 Carmel 08.10 nwi 1  
12 Nuckols, Sierra 10 Lawrence North 08.13 nwi 1  
13 Bennett, Mari 10 Terre Haute Sout 08.18 nwi 1  
14 Bankhead, Rykeshia 11 North Central (I 08.19 nwi 1  
15 Tetzlaff, Maddie   Terre Haute Sout 08.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wellman, Renee 12 Carmel 10:54.77 1 10
2 Poulsen, Brenna 12 North Central (I 11:10.26 1 8
3 Mundy, Chanli 11 Terre Haute Nort 11:17.71 1 6
4 Jacobsen, Allison 12 Carmel 11:19.63 1 5
5 Burnett, Delainey 11 Center Grove 12:06.70 1 4
6 Burton, Anna 11 Center Grove 12:23.55 1 3
7 Logan, Paige 10 North Central (I 12:37.34 1 2
8 Johnson, Laura 10 Terre Haute Nort 12:42.53 1 1
9 Jones, Faith 12 Warren Central 13:06.65 1  
10 Shanks, Natalie 9 Terre Haute Sout 13:43.43 1  
11 Panahi, Grace 11 Lawrence North 13:44.01 1  
12 Beckman, Stacey 12 Terre Haute Sout 13:45.86 1  
13 Khamis, Helen 10 Lawrence North 14:08.35 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Keirra 9 Terre Haute Nort 08.91 1 10
2 Clay, Dajaie' 11 Warren Central 08.93 1 8
3 Akande, Morayo 12 North Central (I 09.05 1 6
4 Brewer, Tasia 11 Terre Haute Sout 09.19 1 5
5 Redmon, Caitlyn 9 Warren Central 09.42 1 4
6 Cruse, Ciara 10 Center Grove 09.52 1 3
7 Patton, Jenna 12 Center Grove 09.99 1 2
8 Mack, Kristen 11 North Central (I 10.48 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porter, Keirra 9 Terre Haute Nort 08.95 1  
2 Clay, Dajaie' 11 Warren Central 09.01 1  
3 Akande, Morayo 12 North Central (I 09.05 1  
5 Brewer, Tasia 11 Terre Haute Sout 09.33 1  
7 Redmon, Caitlyn 9 Warren Central 09.53 1  
4 Cruse, Ciara 10 Center Grove 09.65 1  
8 Patton, Jenna 12 Center Grove 09.68 1  
9 Bruns, Sarah 10 Carmel 10.22 1  
6 Mack, Kristen 11 North Central (I 10.31 1  
10 Comer, Lauren 10 Terre Haute Nort 13.05 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ben Davis 1:46.86 1 20
2 Relay Team   Lawrence North 1:50.66 1 16
3 Relay Team   Warren Central 1:52.65 1 12
4 Relay Team   Center Grove 1:53.15 1 10
5 Relay Team   North Central (I 1:55.00 1 8
6 Relay Team   Carmel 1:55.30 1 6
7 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 2:00.98 1 4
8 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 2:08.01 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carmel 4:08.13 1 20
2 Relay Team   Ben Davis 4:12.75 1 16
3 Relay Team   Warren Central 4:13.26 1 12
4 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 4:17.06 1 10
5 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 4:30.36 1 8
6 Relay Team   Center Grove 4:44.38 1 6
7 Relay Team   Lawrence North 4:47.86 1 4
8 Relay Team   North Central (I 4:57.15 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carmel 9:48.66 1 20
2 Relay Team   Ben Davis 10:26.32 1 16
3 Relay Team   Lawrence North 10:29.96 1 12
4 Relay Team   Center Grove 10:32.13 1 10
5 Relay Team   North Central (I 10:47.74 1 8
6 Relay Team   Warren Central 10:47.74 1 6
7 Relay Team   Terre Haute Nort 10:49.16 1 4
8 Relay Team   Terre Haute Sout 11:56.31 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Gabrielle 11 Carmel 37-06(11.43m) 1 10
2 Radford, Briana 11 North Central (I 36-06(11.13m) 1 8
3 Roper, Cassaundra 10 North Central (I 36-02(11.02m) 1 6
4 Turpin, Alissa 11 Terre Haute Nort 35-05(10.80m) 1 5
5 Forte, Ericka 10 Warren Central 34-03(10.44m) 1 4
6 Jones, Jordan 12 Center Grove 34-02(10.41m) 1 3
7 Stone, Stephanie 9 Center Grove 32-04(9.86m) 1 2
8 Fendrick, Kylie 10 Terre Haute Sout 31-08(9.65m) 1 1
9 Larsen, Monica 12 Terre Haute Nort 31-04(9.55m) 1  
10 Young, Jocelyn 12 Ben Davis 30-00(9.14m) 1  
11 Niewiadomski, Indigo 10 Carmel 29-06(8.99m) 1  
12 Kasberg, Latih 12 Warren Central 28-10(8.79m) 1  
13 Lawshe, Damara 11 Lawrence North 27-07(8.41m) 1  
14 Higham, Nicole 11 Ben Davis 26-04(8.03m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hathaway, Kennedy 11 Lawrence North 5-02(1.57m) 1 10
2 Akande, Morayo 12 North Central (I 5-02(1.57m) 1 8
3 Marrero, Alis 11 Ben Davis 5-01(1.55m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Kelsey 10 Terre Haute Nort 5-00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Porter, Keirra 9 Terre Haute Nort 5-00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Sutton, Jill 9 Carmel 5-00(1.52m) 1 2.50
6 Clay, Dajaie' 11 Warren Central 5-00(1.52m) 1 2.50
8 Redmon, Caitlyn 9 Warren Central 4-10(1.47m) 1 1
9 Harris, Meka 11 Ben Davis 4-10(1.47m) 1  
9 Gardner, Melanie 12 Lawrence North 4-10(1.47m) 1  
11 Pink, Brittney 11 Terre Haute Sout 4-08(1.42m) 1  
12 Gothel, Tori 10 Terre Haute Sout 4-08(1.42m) 1  
13 Coats, Emily   Carmel 4-06(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clay, Dajaie' 11 Warren Central 18-03(5.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Hankins, Jordan 9 Lawrence North 16-10(5.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Patton, Jenna 12 Center Grove 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1 6
4 Akande, Morayo 12 North Central (I 15-11(4.85m) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Courtlyn 11 Carmel 15-11(4.85m) nwi 1 4
6 Cruse, Ciara 10 Center Grove 15-09.5(4.81m) nwi 1 3
7 Skochdopole, Anna 12 North Central (I 15-07(4.75m) nwi 1 2
8 Fisher, Moriah 10 Ben Davis 15-06.5(4.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Caudle, Maya 10 Ben Davis 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
10 Hammond, Christa 12 Lawrence North 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
11 Tutman, Emani   Terre Haute Sout 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
12 Kuehner, Jordan 10 Terre Haute Nort 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  
13 Riviera, Deja 9 Terre Haute Sout 13-11.5(4.25m) nwi 1  
13 Bruns, Sarah 10 Carmel 13-11.5(4.25m) nwi 1  
15 Taylor, Natalia 10 Warren Central 13-10.5(4.23m) nwi 1  
Scank, Summer 10 Terre Haute Nort NH(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clute, Sydney 12 Center Grove 12-08(3.86m) 1 10
2 Elliott, Casey 11 Center Grove 9-06(2.90m) 1 8
3 Gutish, Rachel 10 Terre Haute Nort 9-00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Goatee, Tapring 11 Terre Haute Nort 8-06(2.59m) 1 5
5 Tatum, Emma 11 Lawrence North 7-00(2.13m) 1 4
Brooks, Mckenzie 9 Lawrence North NH(--) 1  
Hutchcraft, Carly 10 North Central (I NH(--) 1  
Bankhead, Rykeshia 11 North Central (I NH(--) 1  
Castro, Anne 10 Carmel NH(--) 1  
Harris, Sidney 11 Carmel NH(--) 1  
Harris, Meka 11 Ben Davis NH(--) 1  
Cardwell, Roneisha   Ben Davis NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version