RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational

Published by DrBob
Mar 4th 2012, 6:32pm | 74378 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Southridge Stadium, 11250 SW. 192nd Street, Miami, FL, US, 33157
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.09 -0.8 1 10
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.09 -0.8 1 8
3 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.09 -0.8 1 6
4 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.23 -0.8 1 5
5 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.34 -0.8 1 4
6 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.37 -0.8 1 3
7 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.45 -0.8 1 2
-- Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale DNS -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.25 -2.6 1  
2 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.34 -2.6 1  
2 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 11.34 -2.5 8  
2 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.34 -3.2 9  
5 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.42 -3.5 3  
6 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.44 -2.2 2  
7 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.51 -2.4 12  
8 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.52 -1.9 6  
9 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 11.53 -2.2 2  
10 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.54 -2.7 10  
10 Douglas, DeAndre 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.54 -3.5 3  
10 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.54 -3.2 9  
13 Walter, Derrick 12 Hallandale 11.55 -2.7 10  
13 Johnson, Antonio 10 Lake Mary 11.55 -2.9 4  
15 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 11.59 -2.5 8  
15 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 11.59 -2.5 8  
17 Natson, Bruce 11 Boyd Anderson 11.69 -2.2 2  
18 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 11.71 -3.5 3  
19 Carter, Roderick 11 American 11.73 -3.0 5  
20 Williams, Gavonnah 12 Miami Carol City 11.74 -2.6 1  
21 Beasley, Ronald 09 South Dade 11.75 -2.2 7  
21 Roberts, Xavier 12 Dillard 11.75 -1.9 6  
23 Robinson, Joseph 10 Miami Northweste 11.76 -3.0 5  
24 Hines, Xavier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.77 -3.5 3  
24 Dupont, Stanley 12 Miami Edison 11.77 -3.0 5  
24 williams, rodney 12 Dillard 11.77 -2.5 8  
27 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 11.79 -3.2 9  
28 Simmons, leo 11 Monsignor Edward 11.81 -2.1 11  
28 Roberson, Imani 10 Hallandale 11.81 -1.9 6  
28 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 11.81 -2.9 4  
31 Davis, Andre 12 Boyd Anderson 11.84 -2.4 12  
32 Fullwood, Kevin 12 Miami Carol City 11.87 -2.4 12  
32 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 11.87 -1.9 6  
34 Lane, Ermom 10 Homestead Senior 11.89 -2.1 11  
34 Anayamele, Obinna 11 Dr. Michael M. K 11.89 -2.4 12  
36 Moore, Jireh 12 Miami Carol City 11.90 -3.2 9  
36 Middleton, Tremaine 11 Miami Killian 11.90 -2.4 12  
38 Leslie, Marcus 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.95 -2.7 10  
39 Visille, Malik 09 Miami Central 11.97 -2.4 12  
39 Hunter, Marsean 11 Booker T. Washin 11.97 -2.7 10  
41 Hart, Brandon 11 Miami Edison 12.00 -2.6 1  
41 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 12.00 -2.5 8  
43 Williams, Harris 12 Monsignor Edward 12.04 -1.9 6  
44 Davis, Imani 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 12.05 -2.9 4  
45 Ziegler, Gary 12 Miami Northweste 12.10 -3.2 9  
46 Timmons, Trenaris 11 Miami Jackson 12.16 -2.2 2  
47 Adjamah, Jamal 10 Miami Southridge 12.19 -2.4 12  
48 Owens, Najee 11 Miami Southridge 12.24 -3.2 9  
48 Rutland, Caleb 11 Lake Mary 12.24 -3.0 5  
48 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 12.24 -2.2 2  
51 Deshon, Andre 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 12.28 -2.5 8  
52 Carrion, Andre 11 Homestead Senior 12.33 -2.2 7  
52 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 12.33 -3.5 3  
54 Cortesi, Vicente 11 John A Ferguson 12.34 -2.6 1  
55 Hopkins, Terron 10 Miami Senior 12.35 -2.1 11  
56 Ellzey, Treshez 10 Coral Reef Senio 12.36 -2.1 11  
56 Mejia, Michael 11 John A Ferguson 12.36 -2.9 4  
58 Eddie, Harold 09 Miami Sunset 12.40 -1.9 6  
58 Derisca, Andrault 12 North Miami Beac 12.40 -2.7 10  
60 Gomez, Raul 12 South Miami Seni 12.43 -2.9 4  
61 Predelus, Mack 12 North Miami Beac 12.45 -3.2 9  
62 Crayton, Ahmad 12 Lake Mary 12.49 -3.5 3  
63 Hepburn, Bryce 11 Miami Southridge 12.51 -2.2 7  
64 Segarr, Christopher 12 Felix Varela 12.53 -2.6 1  
64 Ray, Cody 12 North Miami Beac 12.53 -3.5 3  
64 Scott, Laquan 11 Miami Jackson 12.53 -2.9 4  
67 Alfaro, Chris 11 Doral Academy 12.60 -2.5 8  
68 King, Damon 10 Coral Gables 12.62 -3.5 3  
69 Jackson, Travis   American Heritag 12.63 -2.6 1  
70 Toste, George 11 Doral Academy 12.86 -2.1 11  
71 Blyer, Sean 10 Miami Palmetto 12.88 -2.7 10  
72 Baca, Christian 10 Doral Academy 13.02 -3.0 5  
73 Garrigo, Jorge 09 Christopher Colu 13.04 -2.9 4  
74 Berg, Ryan 10 Miami Palmetto 13.08 -2.2 7  
75 Francios, Xavier 10 Dr. Michael M. K 13.37 -2.7 10  
76 Gearld, Williams 11 Homestead Senior 13.87 -3.0 5  
-- Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin DQ -2.2 7  
-- Alexander, Marcus 12 Mourning DNS -2.1 11  
-- green, john 12 Felix Varela DNS -2.9 4  
-- Morales, joseph 09 Mourning DNS -2.2 2  
-- Wright, Antwan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS -2.7 10  
-- Kennedy, Jeremy 10 Suncoast Communi DNS -3.0 5  
-- Woods, Devin 12 Suncoast Communi DNS -1.9 6  
-- Louis, Ricardo 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS -2.1 11  
-- Foster, Alonzo 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS -2.6 1  
-- Nichols, Deatrick 11 Miami Central DNS -3.2 9  
-- Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS -2.2 2  
-- Rechourse, Leon 11 Coral Gables DNS -2.2 2  
-- Thorton, Tyrone 10 Coral Gables DNS -1.9 6  
-- Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan DNS -2.2 7  
-- Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior DNS -2.2 7  
-- Johnson, Randy 12 Miami Norland DNS -2.4 12  
-- Tillman, Marlon 10 Miami Sunset DNS -2.1 11  
-- Jasper, Deandre 12 Miami Jackson DNS -3.0 5  
-- Granger, Eric 10 Miami Edison DNS -2.5 8  
-- Williams, Alonzo 11 Miami Killian DNS -2.2 7  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.14 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 21.42 nwi 1 8
3 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.15 nwi 1 6
4 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 22.33 nwi 1 5
5 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 22.45 nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.46 nwi 1 3
7 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.48 nwi 1 2
-- Smith, Jason 11 American FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 22.33 -3.5 13  
2 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.63 -2.1 3  
3 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 22.78 -3.0 8  
4 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.82 -4.8 9  
5 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.99 -3.5 11  
6 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 23.01 -2.9 6  
7 Smith, Jason 11 American 23.03 -2.1 3  
8 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 23.04 -3.0 5  
9 Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 23.29 -3.5 13  
10 Carter, Roderick 11 American 23.39 -3.9 10  
10 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 23.39 -2.9 6  
10 Walter, Derrick 12 Hallandale 23.39 -2.5 12  
10 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 23.39 -3.9 1  
14 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 23.44 -3.4 4  
15 McPhee, Terrawn 10 Booker T. Washin 23.52 -2.1 7  
16 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 23.55 -2.9 6  
17 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 23.63 -2.1 3  
18 Coley, De'andre 11 Miami Northweste 23.65 -3.9 1  
19 Allen, Aundrae 11 Miami Northweste 23.66 -3.5 11  
20 Washington, Anthony 11 Miami Senior 23.68 -3.0 8  
21 Grant, Nicholas 11 Dr. Michael M. K 23.75 -3.4 4  
22 Howard, Donnie 11 Miami Carol City 23.76 -3.9 1  
23 Hines, Xavier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 23.77 -3.9 10  
24 Alexander, Jalen 11 Miami Carol City 23.82 -2.1 7  
25 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 23.96 -3.0 5  
26 Middleton, Tremaine 11 Miami Killian 23.97 -3.0 8  
27 Chavannes, Roldjy 12 Miami Carol City 23.98 -2.9 6  
28 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 24.01 -3.4 4  
29 Thomas, Cj-paige 12 Lake Mary 24.08 -2.5 12  
30 Cotton, Antonio 09 Miami Central 24.15 -3.4 4  
31 Tice, Darius 11 Miami Northweste 24.16 -3.4 4  
32 Jean-Baptise, Edwin 12 Dr. Michael M. K 24.18 -3.0 5  
33 Price, Brendyn 11 St Thomas Aquina 24.23 -3.4 4  
34 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 24.28 -2.9 6  
35 Davis, Andre 12 Boyd Anderson 24.29 -2.1 7  
36 Williams, Harris 12 Monsignor Edward 24.33 -3.9 10  
37 Carrion, Andre 11 Homestead Senior 24.36 -3.5 11  
38 Lewis, Karoy 10 Boyd Anderson 24.44 -3.5 13  
38 Isreal, James 10 South Dade 24.44 -2.1 7  
40 Owens, Najee 11 Miami Southridge 24.48 -3.0 5  
41 Hart, Brandon 11 Miami Edison 24.50 -3.0 8  
42 Simmons, leo 11 Monsignor Edward 24.53 -3.9 1  
43 Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni 24.54 -3.0 5  
44 Deshon, Andre 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 24.64 -3.5 13  
45 Davis, Imani 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 24.71 -3.0 5  
46 Nichols, Deatrick 11 Miami Central 24.79 -3.5 11  
47 Predelus, Mack 12 North Miami Beac 24.81 -3.5 11  
48 Derisca, Andrault 12 North Miami Beac 24.87 -2.5 12  
49 Alleyene, Darius 12 Miami Southridge 24.91 -2.5 2  
49 Watkins, Joseph 11 Lake Mary 24.91 -2.1 7  
51 Garnett, Trevon 11 Miami Beach Seni 24.93 -2.5 2  
52 Cortesi, Vicente 11 John A Ferguson 25.00 -3.4 4  
53 Floyd, Quamani 11 Hallandale 25.21 -3.9 1  
54 Guerra, Fabian 11 Christopher Colu 25.22 -3.5 13  
55 Bing, Devonte 10 King 25.24 -2.5 2  
56 Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio 25.32 -2.1 7  
57 Muse, Christopher 11 South Miami Seni 25.33 -2.5 12  
58 Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson 25.38 -2.5 12  
59 Gearld, Williams 11 Homestead Senior 25.48 -2.1 3  
60 Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park 25.65 -2.9 6  
60 Howard, Clevan 09 Miami Southridge 25.65 -3.5 11  
62 Medina, Edward 09 Monsignor Edward 25.82 -3.5 13  
63 Toste, George 11 Doral Academy 25.90 -3.9 10  
64 Mathieu, Fred 09 Coral Reef Senio 25.91 -4.8 9  
65 Williams, Kenneth 09 Lake Mary 26.02 -2.5 2  
66 Baca, Christian 10 Doral Academy 26.04 -2.5 12  
67 Balleste, Francisco 11 Christopher Colu 26.17 -4.8 9  
68 Halfaker, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 26.37 -3.9 10  
69 Perez, Andres 09 Coral Reef Senio 26.44 -3.9 10  
70 Blyer, Sean 10 Miami Palmetto 26.55 -2.5 12  
71 Escudie, Remi 11 Miami Palmetto 26.67 -3.5 13  
72 Berg, Ryan 10 Miami Palmetto 27.19 -2.1 3  
-- Singleton, Allen 12 Miami Jackson FS -3.5 11  
-- Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan DNS -3.0 5  
-- Williams, Christian 10 American DNS -2.9 6  
-- Kennedy, Jeremy 10 Suncoast Communi DNS -2.5 2  
-- Musgrove, Antwuan 09 Hallandale DNS -2.1 3  
-- Mayes, Ryan 10 Dr. Michael M. K DNS -2.5 2  
-- Aguilar, Mark 11 American Heritag DNS -3.0 8  
-- Walters, Herbert 12 Homestead Senior DNS -4.8 9  
-- Oneal, Louis 12 Mourning DNS -2.9 6  
-- Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela DNS -3.5 13  
-- Randle, Reshad 12 Mourning DNS -2.1 7  
-- grant, joseph 11 Mourning DNS -4.8 9  
-- Woods, Devin 12 Suncoast Communi DNS -2.1 3  
-- Wright, Antwan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS -3.9 1  
-- Segarr, Christopher 12 Felix Varela DNS -2.5 12  
-- green, john 12 Felix Varela DNS -3.9 1  
-- Jobe, Julius 10 Coral Gables DNS -3.9 10  
-- Eddie, Harold 09 Miami Sunset DNS -2.5 2  
-- small, vicent 10 Dillard DNS -3.0 8  
-- Butler, Brandon 09 Coral Gables DNS -3.0 8  
-- Cato, Tad 12 Miami Senior DNS -3.5 11  
-- Barrios, Mike 12 Miami Senior DNS -3.9 1  
-- Aleman, Javier 11 Coral Gables DNS -3.4 4  
-- Alfaro, Chris 11 Doral Academy DNS -3.0 5  
-- Taveras, Pedro 12 John A Ferguson DNS -4.8 9  
-- Louis, Ricardo 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS -3.0 8  
-- Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS -4.8 9  
-- zephir, rutchy 09 Dillard DNS -4.8 9  
-- williams, rodney 12 Dillard DNS -2.5 2  
-- Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson DNS -2.1 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 46.41 1 10
2 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 47.36 1 8
3 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 47.40 1 6
4 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 48.94 1 5
5 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 50.38 1 4
6 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 50.51 1 3
-- Gibson, Torrance 09 American Heritag FS 1  
-- Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 49.00 7  
2 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 49.42 3  
3 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 49.46 11  
4 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 49.66 11  
5 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 49.89 12  
6 Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 49.97 7  
7 Gibson, Torrance 09 American Heritag 50.67 6  
8 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 50.73 12  
9 Herbert, Khari 11 American Heritag 50.83 9  
10 Ricardo, Bailey 12 Dillard 50.98 10  
11 Onuigbo, Stephen 12 Monsignor Edward 51.29 4  
12 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 51.32 8  
13 Melton, Myquan 10 Miami Northweste 51.53 4  
14 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 51.65 9  
15 Lewis, Carlylian 12 Miami Carol City 51.70 6  
16 Jordan, Cameron 11 Flanagan 52.02 4  
17 Wells, Terrance 11 Monsignor Edward 52.14 1  
18 Sigler, Braylin 11 Boyd Anderson 52.45 2  
19 Kydd, Raheem 12 Boyd Anderson 52.50 4  
20 Dupont, Stanley 12 Miami Edison 52.59 1  
21 Tyler, Emerson 10 King 52.67 3  
22 Gaskins, Thomas 11 Dr. Michael M. K 52.75 5  
23 Bullard, Kareem 09 Monsignor Edward 53.17 9  
24 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 53.40 13  
25 Searaphin, Allen 11 Miami Central 53.58 7  
26 Hunte, Da'wan 11 Miami Central 53.68 8  
27 Brown, Canard 12 Miami Jackson 53.70 10  
28 Bethel, Aaron 12 American 54.09 3  
29 Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset 54.35 5  
30 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 54.38 7  
31 Wright, Aaron 12 Miami Carol City 54.46 9  
32 Lewis, Karoy 10 Boyd Anderson 54.51 7  
33 Jackson, Julian   St Thomas Aquina 54.67 2  
34 Zavalia, Augustin 12 Christopher Colu 54.74 8  
35 semion, woldjinny 12 Dillard 54.80 5  
35 Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian 54.80 9  
37 Taylor, Omar 10 Flanagan 54.84 12  
38 Fortune, Darren 10 American 54.90 6  
38 Guerra, Fabian 11 Christopher Colu 54.90 13  
40 Lorenzo, Justin 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 55.24 1  
41 Jones, Dallas 10 Hallandale 55.46 11  
42 Olivera, Orlando 11 Dr. Michael M. K 55.66 6  
42 Bohanno, Jontavious 12 South Dade 55.66 10  
44 Walters, Herbert 12 Homestead Senior 55.67 4  
45 Wood, Trey 09 Coral Reef Senio 55.68 6  
46 Crayton, Ahmad 12 Lake Mary 55.95 11  
47 Leon, Eduardo 11 Miami Coral Park 56.01 12  
48 Damon, Brandon 10 Miami Palmetto 56.11 7  
49 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 56.12 7  
50 pherris, simpkin 10 Miami Central 56.28 10  
51 Terry-Walker, Akkil 12 Miami Southridge 56.44 1  
52 Monvil, Wendy 12 Homestead Senior 56.51 2  
53 Montreuil, Victor 11 Dr. Michael M. K 56.57 3  
53 Karthieser, Joshua 10 King 56.57 7  
55 Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio 56.83 1  
56 Armstrong, Jordan 12 Felix Varela 56.84 6  
57 Francoeur, Stephane 09 Belen Jesuit Pre 56.96 12  
58 Granger, Eric 10 Miami Edison 57.03 13  
59 Garnett, Trevon 11 Miami Beach Seni 57.53 5  
60 Halfaker, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 57.77 3  
61 Harris, Treon 10 Booker T. Washin 57.95 12  
62 Peralta, Alejandro 10 John A Ferguson 57.96 3  
63 Phillips, Malik 11 Miami Palmetto 58.00 4  
64 Buggs, James 12 Lake Mary 58.06 5  
65 Calvo, Sajoni 12 Miami Coral Park 58.10 5  
66 Maxwell, Aaron 09 Miami Palmetto 58.22 2  
67 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 58.32 4  
68 Jeanty, Jeson 12 Homestead Senior 58.35 5  
69 Miller, Anthony 09 North Miami Beac 58.53 4  
70 Hammett, Calvin 09 Miami Killian 58.63 3  
71 Maya, Samuel 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 58.68 13  
72 Saintilu, Alexander 10 North Miami Beac 58.97 10  
73 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Miami Senior 59.02 8  
74 Butler, Joshua 09 South Miami Seni 59.14 1  
75 Chavez, Michael 11 Doral Academy 59.44 11  
76 Mathis, Torrey 11 Miami Southridge 59.72 11  
77 Latson, Stephen 10 Doral Academy 1:00.06 13  
78 Go, Guillermo Kevin 09 Miami Beach Seni 1:00.69 9  
79 Williams, Kenneth 09 Lake Mary 1:00.71 10  
80 Heyliger, Dorian 10 Miami Southridge 1:01.08 6  
81 Diaz-Labra, Richard 10 Miami Killian 1:04.99 11  
82 Vigo, Albert 09 Coral Reef Senio 1:07.70 13  
83 Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park 1:08.43 3  
-- Lafortune, Julian 10 Felix Varela FS 10  
-- Habicher, Louis 11 Suncoast Communi DNS 2  
-- Gibbs, Marquavis 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Decarvahlo, Matheus 09 Mourning DNS 2  
-- Randle, Reshad 12 Mourning DNS 11  
-- Szatkowski, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Gardener, Dimitri 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS 13  
-- Tarboush, Waseem 12 Felix Varela DNS 2  
-- Brown, Malik 11 Mourning DNS 5  
-- Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan DNS 13  
-- Bozeman, Jamari 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 8  
-- Taveras, Pedro 12 John A Ferguson DNS 10  
-- Hermida, Ricardo 11 Doral Academy DNS 9  
-- Flores, Javier 11 Miami Senior DNS 6  
-- Hayes, Edward 12 Miami Northweste DNS 12  
-- Socorro, Joseph 11 Coral Gables DNS 8  
-- Oristel, Onald 10 Miami Edison DNS 8  
-- Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni DNS 8  
-- Willia, Christopher 11 Miami Jackson DNS 9  
-- Nelson, Dr'sean 11 Dillard DNS 2  
-- Harris, Brandon 11 King DNS 12  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:57.42 1 10
2 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 1:57.60 1 8
3 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:59.08 1 6
4 Decius, Uguens 12 Miami Central 1:59.64 1 5
5 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 2:02.01 1 4
6 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:07.68 1 3
7 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 2:08.09 1 2
-- Barrettt, Jonathan 12 American Heritag DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Decius, Uguens 12 Miami Central 1:58.09 1  
2 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:59.49 1  
3 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 2:00.44 1  
4 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 2:00.92 1  
5 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:01.41 1  
6 Barrettt, Jonathan 12 American Heritag 2:01.56 1  
7 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 2:01.94 1  
8 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:02.10 1  
9 Jackson, Anthony 12 Miami Carol City 2:02.48 1  
10 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 2:03.33 1  
11 Robinson, William 12 Lake Mary 2:03.96 1  
12 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 2:04.00 1  
13 Matrrell, Alexander 10 South Dade 2:04.30 1  
14 Harvey, Tremaine 12 South Dade 2:04.43 1  
15 Johnson, Germaine 11 Boyd Anderson 2:05.02 1  
16 Jean, Sony 12 Miami Central 2:05.03 1  
17 Durham, Samuel 12 Booker T. Washin 2:05.05 1  
18 Trujillo, Fransico 10 Dr. Michael M. K 2:05.35 1  
19 Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela 2:05.58 1  
20 Fortune, Darius 10 American 2:06.42 1  
21 Brown, Leon 09 Miami Northweste 2:06.93 1  
22 Rosete, Omar 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:07.15 1  
23 Hugue, Michael 11 Homestead Senior 2:08.94 1  
24 Beckford, Lloyd 11 Boyd Anderson 2:09.03 1  
24 McNair, Kemrin 12 Monsignor Edward 2:09.03 1  
26 Howard, Jackson 10 Miami Carol City 2:09.06 1  
26 Decius, Nickens 12 Miami Northweste 2:09.06 1  
28 Jean-Loui, Dudilite 12 Miami Edison 2:09.09 1  
29 Butler, Matthew 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:09.50 1  
30 Raposo, Matthew 10 John A Ferguson 2:09.63 1  
31 Enriquez, Tristan 10 American 2:09.65 1  
32 Cruz, Rafael 12 John A Ferguson 2:09.82 1  
33 Ferguson, Antonio 09 South Dade 2:09.83 1  
34 Dunnom, Jaron 12 Miami Northweste 2:10.01 1  
35 Isaac, Alexander 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:10.18 1  
35 Sotomayor, Xavier 10 Doral Academy 2:10.18 1  
37 Sterling, Andre 12 Miami Jackson 2:10.29 1  
38 Blanco, Ricardo 11 Christopher Colu 2:10.34 1  
39 Cogdell, Ari 09 American 2:10.88 1  
39 Thelus, Wilsmith 10 North Miami Beac 2:10.88 1  
41 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:10.90 1  
42 Tenorio, Nicholas 09 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:11.22 1  
43 Williams, Omar 10 Miami Southridge 2:11.26 1  
44 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 2:11.55 1  
45 Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge 2:11.57 1  
46 Joyner, Markey 11 Miami Edison 2:11.74 1  
47 Molinares, Jafet 11 Felix Varela 2:12.04 1  
48 Gregorio, David 11 Doral Academy 2:12.23 1  
49 Herrera, Giovanni 11 John A Ferguson 2:12.70 1  
50 Gomez, Alan 10 Miami Sunset 2:12.75 1  
51 Lyn, Zach 11 Christopher Colu 2:13.30 1  
52 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 2:13.95 1  
53 ware, david 09 Dillard 2:14.39 1  
54 Brown, Anthony 12 Homestead Senior 2:15.21 1  
55 McFadden, Tarvarus 10 American Heritag 2:15.92 1  
56 Simpson, Carl 11 Miami Jackson 2:16.04 1  
57 tyrance, blake 10 Dillard 2:16.14 1  
58 Rosado, Felipe 09 Miami Sunset 2:16.37 1  
59 Hibbert, Ozavior 12 Miami Carol City 2:18.68 1  
60 Smith, Brandon 10 Miami Southridge 2:19.50 1  
61 Louis, Woodrow 11 North Miami Beac 2:19.53 1  
62 Henderso, Broderick 12 Hallandale 2:20.25 1  
63 Jordan, KeAndre 10 Monsignor Edward 2:20.70 1  
64 Ortega, Pedro 11 Christopher Colu 2:21.10 1  
65 Mathis, Larry 12 Booker T. Washin 2:22.10 1  
66 Bott, Austin 11 American Heritag 2:23.41 1  
67 Mundell, Christian 12 Miami Palmetto 2:25.75 1  
68 Tarpley, Wayne 11 Miami Senior 2:26.79 1  
69 Arizandieta, Kevin 10 Coral Gables 2:27.42 1  
70 Jean-Jaqu, Markendy 11 North Miami Beac 2:28.07 1  
71 Birch, Brent 09 Dr. Michael M. K 2:29.37 1  
72 Betz, David 10 Miami Palmetto 2:31.02 1  
73 Cooper, Erik 09 King 2:31.36 1  
74 Bischoff, David 10 Coral Reef Senio 2:31.38 1  
75 Seckinger, Daniel 10 Coral Reef Senio 2:31.76 1  
76 Alexander, Khary 12 South Miami Seni 2:32.00 1  
77 Tipton, Jake 11 Lake Mary 2:32.06 1  
78 Butler, DeAndre 09 South Miami Seni 2:40.09 1  
79 Shehadeh, Rame 10 Miami Senior 3:15.85 1  
-- Hoffman, Jason 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Habicher, Louis 11 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Gouge, David 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Hernandez, Enrrique 09 Doral Academy DNS 1  
-- Ferrer, George 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Grande, Boanerqes 11 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Rodriquez, Leonardo 10 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Bien-Aime, Moses 09 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Grob, Joel 11 Miami Palmetto DNS 1  
-- Terancial, Steven 09 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Fields, John 12 Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
-- Lampkin, Kyle 10 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Marenco, Christian 10 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- Munera, Nicolas 10 King DNS 1  
-- Revales, simeon 12 Monsignor Edward DNS 1  
-- Hudson, Catravis 09 Booker T. Washin DNS 1  
-- Arado, Andre 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Butler, Joshua 09 South Miami Seni DNS 1  
-- Medina, Frank 11 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- Hutchinso, Emmanuel 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
-- Cornejo, Joseph 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Ferdin, Christopher 10 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Williams, Wayne 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 4:23.17 1 10
2 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:23.57 1 8
3 Tomas, Fabian 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:27.75 1 6
4 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 4:29.19 1 5
5 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 4:30.40 1 4
6 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:30.75 1 3
7 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 4:31.52 1 2
8 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 4:34.01 1 1
9 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 4:34.51 1  
10 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 4:36.90 1  
11 Thompkins, Joshua 10 South Dade 4:37.73 1  
12 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 4:37.90 1  
13 Magoulas, Michael 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:38.24 1  
14 Fernandez, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 4:38.63 1  
15 Williams-, Charlie 12 Booker T. Washin 4:40.88 1  
16 Montali, Lorenzo 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:42.15 1  
17 Cabrera, Peter 11 John A Ferguson 4:43.93 1  
18 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:44.84 1  
19 Crespo, Sneyder 12 Felix Varela 4:45.94 1  
20 Ferguson, Antonio 09 South Dade 4:48.96 1  
21 Goldgewicht, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 4:49.55 1  
22 Frye, Sir-Wade 10 Miami Carol City 4:49.64 1  
23 Quintero, Rodrigo 11 John A Ferguson 4:49.86 1  
24 Ocampo, Erik 12 Doral Academy 4:49.89 1  
25 wolff, Dimitri 10 Monsignor Edward 4:52.81 1  
26 Garcia, Roman 10 Miami Sunset 4:53.36 1  
27 Santiago, Julian 11 John A Ferguson 4:53.97 1  
28 Navas, Alejandro 11 King 4:55.58 1  
29 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 4:56.25 1  
30 Healy, Matthew 11 Miami Palmetto 4:57.07 1  
31 Garcia, Marcos 10 Christopher Colu 4:57.30 1  
32 Williams, Omar 10 Miami Southridge 4:59.14 1  
33 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 5:00.67 1  
34 Johnson, Germaine 11 Boyd Anderson 5:01.41 1  
35 Niclas, Clifford 09 Miami Carol City 5:02.56 1  
36 Gruda, Evan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 5:02.57 1  
37 Enriquez, Tristan 10 American 5:03.20 1  
38 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 5:03.45 1  
39 Lopez, Carlos 11 Coral Reef Senio 5:03.69 1  
40 Tosta, Alexander 10 Felix Varela 5:04.44 1  
41 davi, jean baptiste 12 Dillard 5:04.87 1  
42 Dulcio, Andy 10 North Miami Beac 5:08.04 1  
43 Sterling, Andre 12 Miami Jackson 5:09.31 1  
44 Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge 5:10.20 1  
45 Brown, Anthony 12 Homestead Senior 5:10.83 1  
46 Beckford, Lloyd 11 Boyd Anderson 5:12.03 1  
47 Joyner, Markey 11 Miami Edison 5:12.68 1  
48 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 5:13.23 1  
49 Saunder, Jalanie 09 Miami Central 5:13.77 1  
50 Georges, Jordany 09 Miami Central 5:14.07 1  
51 Acosta, Brian 10 Doral Academy 5:14.42 1  
52 Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge 5:14.84 1  
53 Budyszewick, Carlos 11 Miami Coral Park 5:15.53 1  
54 Lester, Anthony 09 American 5:17.22 1  
55 Pedron, Gabriel 10 Coral Gables 5:17.87 1  
56 Youyoute, Reginald 12 North Miami Beac 5:23.59 1  
57 Francois, Emery 10 North Miami Beac 5:27.07 1  
58 Marenco, Jose 11 Miami Senior 5:27.28 1  
59 Arizandieta, Kevin 10 Coral Gables 5:27.54 1  
60 Brenner, Max   American Heritag 5:29.69 1  
61 ventur, christopher 09 Monsignor Edward 5:55.37 1  
-- Lue, Brandon 12 Miami Killian DNF 1  
-- Cabrerra-C, Gabriel 09 American Heritag DNS 1  
-- Ashton Durosier, J 11 Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
-- Geiman, Sam 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- O'Neill, Andrew 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Gonzalez, Julio 09 South Miami Seni DNS 1  
-- Gunter, Malik 09 South Dade DNS 1  
-- Terancial, Steven 09 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Perez, Walter 12 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Calos, Isaiah 09 Mourning DNS 1  
-- O'Conner, Kijana 11 Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Nicolas, Mark 11 Mourning DNS 1  
-- French, Ben 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Solis, Parker 09 American Heritag DNS 1  
-- Daniels, Adrien 10 American DNS 1  
-- Kahl, Brennan 11 Miami Sunset DNS 1  
-- Karch, Nick 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Morejon, Alejandro 09 Doral Academy DNS 1  
-- Coq, Amani 09 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Williams, Wayne 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
-- Delvalle, Reynoldo 09 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Hutchinso, Emmanuel 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
-- Field, William 11 Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
-- Betz, David 10 Miami Palmetto DNS 1  
-- Triana, Dionis 09 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Cornejo, Joseph 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Ventura, Ryan 11 Monsignor Edward DNS 1  
-- Robinson, William 12 Lake Mary DNS 1  
-- Grob, Joel 11 Miami Palmetto DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:42.80 1 10
2 Tomas, Fabian 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:46.41 1 8
3 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 9:57.68 1 6
4 Magoulas, Michael 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:58.82 1 5
5 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:02.05 1 4
6 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:06.46 1 3
7 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 10:07.27 1 2
8 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 10:17.62 1 1
9 Fernandez, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:18.94 1  
10 Thimogene, Jims 11 American Heritag 10:19.00 1  
11 Flint, Rufus 12 Doral Academy 10:24.89 1  
12 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 10:24.97 1  
13 Linares, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:25.11 1  
14 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10:34.73 1  
15 Navas, Alejandro 11 King 10:36.08 1  
16 Cress, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:37.03 1  
17 Dusseau, Eric 11 Miami Palmetto 10:38.63 1  
18 Monzon, Luis 12 John A Ferguson 10:40.66 1  
19 Goldgewicht, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 10:50.44 1  
20 Thompkins, Joshua 10 South Dade 10:53.26 1  
21 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 10:57.17 1  
22 Molinares, Jafet 11 Felix Varela 10:57.84 1  
23 ventur, christopher 09 Monsignor Edward 11:00.13 1  
24 Garcia, Roman 10 Miami Sunset 11:00.71 1  
25 Lue, Brandon 12 Miami Killian 11:00.75 1  
26 Dieguez, Frank 12 Doral Academy 11:00.98 1  
27 Rodriguez, Orlando 12 John A Ferguson 11:02.57 1  
28 Ventura, Ryan 11 Monsignor Edward 11:05.56 1  
29 Mehle, Glenn 12 John A Ferguson 11:12.56 1  
30 Grootens, Peter 10 Monsignor Edward 11:19.81 1  
31 Georges, Jordany 09 Miami Central 11:21.25 1  
32 Dulicio, Sean 10 Miami Edison 11:22.52 1  
33 Gomez, Richard 10 South Dade 11:23.29 1  
34 Healy, Matthew 11 Miami Palmetto 11:23.72 1  
35 Beers, Joshua 12 Miami Killian 11:23.93 1  
36 Lugo, Nick 12 Flanagan 11:28.28 1  
37 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 11:29.82 1  
38 Gruda, Evan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 11:30.65 1  
39 Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge 11:32.38 1  
40 Budyszewick, Carlos 11 Miami Coral Park 11:45.05 1  
41 Valois-Vele, Miquel 10 Doral Academy 11:48.92 1  
42 Rominao, Tranquilio 11 Dr. Michael M. K 11:53.95 1  
43 O'Conner, Kijana 11 Miami Central 12:03.60 1  
44 Pedron, Gabriel 10 Coral Gables 12:03.81 1  
45 Coleman, Johnathan 10 North Miami Beac 12:07.84 1  
46 Galvis, Mateo 10 Coral Reef Senio 12:09.05 1  
47 Stebbing, Adam 11 Miami Palmetto 12:13.10 1  
48 Seckinger, Daniel 10 Coral Reef Senio 12:21.59 1  
49 Youyoute, Reginald 12 North Miami Beac 12:56.73 1  
50 Touissaint, Elijah 10 North Miami Beac 13:10.95 1  
51 French, Ben 12 Miami Beach Seni 13:54.90 1  
52 Pratt-Mcgil, Daylon 09 Miami Beach Seni 14:45.39 1  
-- Fields, John 12 Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
-- Zuniga,, German 12 Miami Carol City DNF 1  
-- Sameuelson, William 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Geiman, Sam 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Gouge, Daniel 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Cabrerra-C, Gabriel 09 American Heritag DNS 1  
-- davi, jean baptiste 12 Dillard DNS 1  
-- Vitale, Edouardo 10 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Delvalle, Reynoldo 09 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Gunter, Malik 09 South Dade DNS 1  
-- Calle, Ian 10 Miami Sunset DNS 1  
-- Darling, Paul 09 Miami Carol City DNS 1  
-- Solis, Parker 09 American Heritag DNS 1  
-- Peterson, Edward 10 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 14.42 1 10
2 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.46 1 8
3 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 14.69 1 6
4 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 15.07 1 5
5 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.35 1 4
6 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 15.61 1 3
7 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 15.71 1 2
-- Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.82 2  
2 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 14.91 3  
3 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 14.93 6  
4 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 15.23 3  
5 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 15.28 5  
6 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 15.42 2  
7 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.87 5  
8 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 16.19 4  
9 Taylor, Michael 10 Lake Mary 16.31 5  
10 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 16.44 4  
11 Jean-Baptist, Edson 12 Miami Jackson 16.45 5  
12 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 16.65 2  
13 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 16.78 4  
14 Clements, Brendon 12 Coral Reef Senio 16.91 1  
15 parrish, mario 10 Dillard 17.30 6  
16 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 18.01 3  
17 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 18.06 5  
18 Payano, Elvis 12 John A Ferguson 18.07 3  
19 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 18.14 5  
20 Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson 18.19 4  
21 Mazard, Lunique 12 Miami Central 18.20 1  
22 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 19.23 1  
23 mcgowan, mario 12 Dillard 19.32 4  
24 Gordon, Chris 12 Miami Central 19.36 3  
25 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 19.40 3  
26 Davis, Atrayal 09 Miami Jackson 19.60 1  
27 Dor, Friven 12 American 19.73 2  
28 Jackson, Ryan 09 Dr. Michael M. K 19.89 6  
29 McCoy, Jeffery 11 Flanagan 19.95 4  
30 Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag 20.17 4  
31 Basette, Tarran 12 Miami Killian 20.41 1  
32 Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K 24.52 1  
-- Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson DNS 2  
-- Taylor, Javonta' 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 2  
-- Young, Victor 10 Miami Central DNS 6  
-- Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 5  
-- Aird, Gabriel 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 6  
-- Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 2  
-- Fernandez, Michael 11 Belen Jesuit Pre DNS 3  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu DNS 6  
-- Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit Pre DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 37.65 1 10
2 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 38.76 1 8
3 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 39.43 1 6
4 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 39.49 1 5
5 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 39.60 1 4
6 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 40.02 1 3
7 Grant, James 11 Miami Northweste 40.25 1 2
8 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 41.15 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 39.53 2  
2 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 39.91 7  
3 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 40.00 7  
4 Grant, James 11 Miami Northweste 40.36 3  
5 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 40.77 4  
6 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 40.90 6  
7 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 40.96 7  
8 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 41.29 4  
9 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 41.75 3  
10 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 41.98 8  
11 Clements, Brendon 12 Coral Reef Senio 42.05 7  
12 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 42.13 2  
13 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 42.27 5  
14 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 42.59 4  
15 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 43.58 8  
16 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 43.73 5  
17 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 43.89 1  
18 Taylor, Michael 10 Lake Mary 44.05 6  
19 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 44.10 1  
20 Dor, Friven 12 American 44.16 5  
21 Alvarez, Javier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 44.41 2  
22 Wright, Darrian 10 King 44.49 2  
22 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 44.49 4  
24 Jackson, Ryan 09 Dr. Michael M. K 44.64 7  
25 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 44.68 8  
26 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 45.15 2  
27 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 45.19 4  
28 Jean-Baptist, Edson 12 Miami Jackson 45.33 3  
29 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 45.48 7  
30 Behney, Justin 11 Miami Sunset 45.49 8  
31 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 45.74 6  
32 Rodrigue, Giancarlo 12 John A Ferguson 45.79 8  
33 Moreno, Christian 10 John A Ferguson 45.86 7  
34 Harrison, Tavaris 10 American 45.91 7  
35 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 46.12 2  
36 Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K 46.22 6  
37 Keel, Christopher 10 Flanagan 47.05 4  
38 Basette, Tarran 12 Miami Killian 47.38 1  
39 mcgowan, mario 12 Dillard 47.47 5  
39 Henry, Sean 09 Homestead Senior 47.47 6  
41 Guzman, Eric 09 Christopher Colu 47.73 5  
42 Cardenas, Eric de 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 47.92 5  
43 Mazard, Lunique 12 Miami Central 48.53 1  
44 parrish, mario 10 Dillard 49.48 1  
45 Sylene, Warren 09 Dr. Michael M. K 50.12 2  
46 Gordon, Chris 12 Miami Central 51.03 4  
47 Maiyo, Malakwen 09 King 51.42 3  
48 Hardy, Jeremy 09 Coral Reef Senio 52.94 8  
-- Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central FS 6  
-- Raymond, Randy 11 Suncoast Communi DNS 5  
-- Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 2  
-- Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag DNS 6  
-- Aird, Gabriel 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 3  
-- Lafortune, Julian 10 Felix Varela DNS 3  
-- Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela DNS 1  
-- Lafortun, Alexander 10 Felix Varela DNS 5  
-- Everett, Tyrell 11 Booker T. Washin DNS 3  
-- Garnett, Treyon 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS 1  
-- Martin, Alalade 12 Miami Jackson DNS 8  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu DNS 8  
-- Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson DNS 4  
-- Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit Pre DNS 3  
-- Roger, Jean 11 Coral Reef Senio DNS 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   American 41.92 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 42.00 1 8
3 Relay Team   South Dade 42.22 1 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 42.97 1 5
5 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 42.98 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 43.34 1 3
7 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 44.04 1 2
-- Relay Team   American Heritag DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   American 42.18 1  
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 42.28 1  
3 Relay Team   South Dade 42.74 2  
4 Relay Team   American Heritag 42.82 4  
5 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 42.93 3  
6 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 43.01 4  
7 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 43.03 2  
8 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 43.26 4  
9 Relay Team   Hallandale 43.60 3  
10 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 43.73 3  
11 Relay Team   Dillard 43.90 4  
12 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 44.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Flanagan 44.02 1  
14 Relay Team   Miami Killian 44.19 4  
15 Relay Team   Miami Central 44.20 3  
16 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 44.26 4  
17 Relay Team   Lake Mary 44.27 1  
18 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 45.04 3  
19 Relay Team   Felix Varela 45.47 3  
20 Relay Team   South Miami Seni 45.58 1  
21 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 45.72 2  
22 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 45.78 2  
23 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 46.32 2  
24 Relay Team   Coral Gables 46.46 3  
25 Relay Team   South Miami Seni 47.15 4  
26 Relay Team   Doral Academy 48.39 4  
27 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 49.01 3  
-- Relay Team   Miami Sunset DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Miami Beach Seni DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:15.62 5 10
2 Relay Team   American Heritag 3:16.20 5 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 3:19.60 5 6
4 Relay Team   Hallandale 3:20.12 4 5
5 Relay Team   Monsignor Edward 3:23.34 5 4
6 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 3:23.77 5 3
7 Relay Team   Dillard 3:23.99 4 2
8 Relay Team   South Dade 3:24.84 4 1
9 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 3:26.36 4  
10 Relay Team   Lake Mary 3:31.85 3  
11 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 3:32.29 4  
12 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 3:33.65 3  
13 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:35.99 2  
14 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 3:36.12 2  
15 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 3:37.38 2  
16 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 3:37.83 2  
17 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 3:39.19 2  
18 Relay Team   Miami Sunset 3:40.58 1  
19 Relay Team   Flanagan 3:40.70 4  
20 Relay Team   Miami Killian 3:42.74 3  
21 Relay Team   Felix Varela 3:42.96 4  
22 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 3:50.86 3  
23 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 3:55.42 1  
24 Relay Team   Doral Academy 4:04.32 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Jackson DNF 5  
-- Relay Team   Miami Northweste DQ 5  
-- Relay Team   Suncoast Communi DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   South Miami Seni DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   King DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Miami Beach Seni DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   American DNS 4  
-- Relay Team   Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Palmetto DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   South Miami Seni DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Miami Central DNS 5  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 8:01.18 1 10
2 Relay Team   Felix Varela 8:01.43 1 8
3 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 8:06.36 1 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Central 8:06.77 1 5
5 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 8:22.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 8:22.55 1 3
7 Relay Team   Monsignor Edward 8:26.16 1 2
8 Relay Team   Hallandale 8:27.97 1 1
9 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 8:29.53 1  
10 Relay Team   American 8:33.04 1  
11 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 8:34.22 1  
12 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 8:40.37 1  
13 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:41.03 1  
14 Relay Team   Doral Academy 8:50.38 1  
15 Relay Team   Miami Killian 8:53.01 1  
16 Relay Team   Miami Palmetto 9:04.42 1  
17 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 9:04.87 1  
18 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 9:05.96 1  
19 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 9:07.35 1  
20 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 9:10.28 1  
21 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 9:28.54 1  
22 Relay Team   King 9:31.80 1  
23 Relay Team   Miami Beach Seni 10:51.00 1  
-- Relay Team   Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   South Dade DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Northweste DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Jackson DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 54-02.00(16.51m) 1 10
2 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 49-03.00(15.01m) 1 8
3 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 6
4 Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 5
5 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 4
6 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 3
7 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 2
8 Jean-Felix, Sandley 11 Boyd Anderson 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 1
9 Guillen, Steve 12 John A Ferguson 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
10 Fitzroy, Blake 11 Lake Mary 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
11 Tillman, Carlton 11 South Dade 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
12 Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
12 Brock, Tremaine 09 South Dade 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
14 isaiah, dawkins 12 Miami Central 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
15 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
16 Darling, Tevin 09 Miami Central 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
17 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
17 James, Paul 11 Dr. Michael M. K 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
19 Grant, Ray 12 Miami Northweste 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
20 Alexander, Robert 11 Hallandale 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
21 Gibbs, Jordan 11 Miami Killian 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
22 Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
22 Johnson, Charles 11 Homestead Senior 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
24 Jacobs, Ronald 12 South Dade 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
25 Cortes, Alejandro 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
-- Moss, Korey 12 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Garduno, Francisco 11 Miami Sunset ND(--) 1  
-- Busse, Stephen 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- alvarez, Tyler 12 American ND(--) 1  
-- Coleman, Kendrick 11 Miami Edison ND(--) 1  
-- Dugarte, Alexis 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) 1  
-- Francois, Kevin 10 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Herman 10 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Harris, Kenneth 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Cartwright, Kriston 12 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Arthur 11 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- DelValle, Jonathan 12 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Louis, Carl Pierre 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Eldrick 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Demetri 12 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Civil, Antoine 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Castillo-M, Brandon 11 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Snow, Omri 11 King ND(--) 1  
-- Walker, Amani 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Pitter, Anthony 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Gilbert, Steven 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Barahona, Nelson 10 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- White, Mark 09 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Petit-Bois, Kervins 10 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Marquez, Ulises 11 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- Daver, Davante Sapp 12 Miami Beach Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Lassegue, Kevin 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Paan, Gabriel 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Christopher 12 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) 1  
-- Jamar, Simpkins 11 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilder, jeremiah 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Wright, justin 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Schafenacher, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Crozier, Ryan 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Fed 12 South Miami Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- Gillins, D'Andre 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Agledor, Kenly 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Erik 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Mobley, Richard 12 Lake Mary DNS(--) 1  
-- Jimeno, Juan 11 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Boullion, Jousha 11 American Heritag DNS(--) 1  
-- Currie, Kalen 10 Coral Reef Senio DNS(--) 1  
-- Vincent, Anthony 09 American Heritag DNS(--) 1  
-- Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan DNS(--) 1  
-- Conde, Joseph 10 Doral Academy DNS(--) 1  
-- Bonilla, Reyly 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Osmany 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Malagon, Jared 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) 1  
-- Torolia, Ben 09 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Kirkland, Denver 11 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Samuels, Akeem 11 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Monroe, Derron 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
-- Bolton, Jakari 10 Miami Killian DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina 149-00(45.42m) 1 10
2 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 142-02(43.33m) 1 8
3 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 137-01(41.78m) 1 6
4 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 133-04(40.64m) 1 5
5 Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson 129-00(39.32m) 1 4
6 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 128-08(39.22m) 1 3
7 Grant, Ray 12 Miami Northweste 127-01(38.74m) 1 2
8 isaiah, dawkins 12 Miami Central 125-00(38.10m) 1 1
9 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 124-11(38.07m) 1  
10 Gibbs, Jordan 11 Miami Killian 124-00(37.80m) 1  
11 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 121-08(37.08m) 1  
12 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 121-06(37.03m) 1  
13 Samuels, Akeem 11 American 120-07(36.75m) 1  
14 Henry, Hartnell 12 Boyd Anderson 120-05(36.70m) 1  
-- Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson ND(--) 1  
-- Moss, Korey 12 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Bolton, Jakari 10 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Boullion, Jousha 11 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- Busse, Stephen 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Landaburu, Michael 11 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- alvarez, Tyler 12 American ND(--) 1  
-- Quevedo, Daniel 12 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Vincent, Anthony 09 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Chery, Richard 10 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Dugarte, Alexis 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Cartwright, Kriston 12 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Frank, Berdel 09 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Francois, Kevin 10 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Raul 12 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Malagon, Jared 11 Miami Palmetto ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Herman 10 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Brock, Tremaine 09 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Jakell 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Cortes, Alejandro 10 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Gilbert, Steven 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Civil, Antoine 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Charles 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Robert 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Barahona, Nelson 10 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Paan, Gabriel 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Narvaez, Juan 12 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Pitter, Anthony 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Lassegue, Kevin 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Lozano, Shawne 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 1  
-- Fitzroy, Blake 11 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- White, Mark 09 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Castillo-M, Brandon 11 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Agledor, Kenly 12 Miami Beach Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson ND(--) 1  
-- Cangas, David 12 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Eldrick 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Snow, Omri 11 King ND(--) 1  
-- Dingman, Michael 12 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Perez, Walter 12 Mourning DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilder, jeremiah 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Vassell, Jason 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Gillins, D'Andre 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Mobley, Richard 12 Lake Mary DNS(--) 1  
-- Daver, Davante Sapp 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan DNS(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Erik 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Darling, Tevin 09 Miami Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Conde, Joseph 10 Doral Academy DNS(--) 1  
-- Currie, Kalen 10 Coral Reef Senio DNS(--) 1  
-- lindsay, Rafiki 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- George, Webster St. 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Osmany 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Brown, Kimmon 10 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Bonilla, Reyly 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Christopher 12 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) 1  
-- Torolia, Ben 09 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Cruz-Smith, Alex 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
-- Jimeno, Juan 11 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Grob, Joel 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) 1  
-- Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
5 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
7 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
-- Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Budyszewick, Carlos 11 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Antwan 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Hutelin, Zachary 10 American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Snell, Brandon 12 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
-- Spiller, Richie 11 Booker T. Washin NH(--) 1  
-- Dor, Friven 12 American NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Rudolph 10 Monsignor Edward NH(--) 1  
-- thomas, Alex 11 Monsignor Edward NH(--) 1  
-- III, Tolbert Bain 12 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian NH(--) 1  
-- Bellamy, Matthew 10 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez-, Fernando 11 Belen Jesuit Pre NH(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Dorian 12 King NH(--) 1  
-- Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Gilbert 10 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Ranson, Dayne 12 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Ricky 12 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Gibbs, Marquavis 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jonathan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Ogugua, Andrew 10 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) 1  
-- Kirby, Karl 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- Roman, Keon 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- Rolle, Edward 11 Miami Carol City DNS(--) 1  
-- Romaine, Roody 10 Boyd Anderson DNS(--) 1  
-- Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson DNS(--) 1  
-- Thorton, Tyrone 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Henry, N'Kruma 12 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Hayes, Edward 12 Miami Northweste DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Matthew 11 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Barnett, Deandre 12 Miami Carol City DNS(--) 1  
-- Jimeno, Juan 11 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 10
2 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 8
3 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Canard 12 Miami Jackson 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Michael 11 Booker T. Washin 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 2
8 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1 1
9 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
10 Natson, Bruce 11 Boyd Anderson 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
11 Oliver, Raheem 12 Miami Carol City 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
-- Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alleyene, Darius 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Owens, Najee 11 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Laughlin, Jarquevis 10 Miami Central ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pierre, Jepson 12 Miami Edison ND(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Torres, Jason 12 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Isreal, James 10 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Price, Brendyn 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Saunders, Bernard 12 Felix Varela ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Black, Marcus 12 Felix Varela ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Rudolph 10 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ogugua, Andrew 10 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Parker, Darren 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Damier, Anthony 11 North Miami Beac ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Damier, Johnathan 09 North Miami Beac ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorelus, steven 10 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tucker, Dashad 12 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Henderso, Broderick 12 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hines, Xavier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Gilbert 10 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- martin, Malcolm 09 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Domiaic 11 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tipton, Jake 11 Lake Mary ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ferrer, George 12 Miami Beach Seni ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McFadden, Tarvarus 10 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Buggs, James 12 Lake Mary ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Snell, Brandon 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Aguilar, Mark 11 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Crayton, Ahmad 12 Lake Mary ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lane, Ermom 10 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Christian 10 American DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Offor, Wisdom 10 American DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rechourse, Leon 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Casimir, Billy 10 North Miami Beac DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Jonathan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Romaine, Roody 10 Boyd Anderson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Antwan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thorton, Tyrone 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jenkins, Antwan 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Oristel, Onald 10 Miami Edison DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ranson, Dayne 12 Homestead Senior DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Maurice, Rene 12 Miami Northweste DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Garnett, Treyon 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Carlylian 12 Miami Carol City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gardener, Dimitri 11 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Edwards-M, Raichaun 12 Miami Sunset DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hayes, Edward 12 Miami Northweste DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cato, Eric 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1 10
2 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Harvey, Tremaine 12 South Dade 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1 6
4 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1 4
6 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1 3
7 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Oliver, Raheem 12 Miami Carol City 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 1
9 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1  
10 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
11 McDonald, Dorian 12 King 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
11 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
13 Walters, Herbert 12 Homestead Senior 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
14 Lewis, Carlylian 12 Miami Carol City 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
15 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
16 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
17 Martin, Alalade 12 Miami Jackson 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
17 Onuigbo, Stephen 12 Monsignor Edward 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
19 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
20 Laughlin, Jarquevis 10 Miami Central 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorelus, steven 10 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Edwards-M, Raichaun 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cifuente, Christian 11 North Miami Beac ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Behney, Justin 11 Miami Sunset ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kirby, Karl 12 Miami Beach Seni ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ranson, Dayne 12 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ferrer, George 12 Miami Beach Seni ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Theodore, Jodelle 09 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lendic, Jacob 12 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tucker, Dashad 12 Hallandale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Offor, Wisdom 10 American FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rechourse, Leon 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Black, Marcus 12 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit Pre DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Maurice, Rene 12 Miami Northweste DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bellinger, Timothy 10 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Willia, Christopher 11 Miami Jackson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rice, Demetrius 11 Miami Jackson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Willia, Christopher 12 John A Ferguson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Roman, Keon 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Henry, N'Kruma 12 Miami Southridge DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bozeman, Jamari 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sage, Dean 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Shepherd, Nicolas 12 St Thomas Aquina 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Roca, Jose 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Muniz, Carlos 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Baallard, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Valsaint, Carl 12 Hallandale 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Lozado, Francisco 12 Felix Varela NH(--) 1  
-- Amat, Michael 10 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
-- Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset NH(--) 1  
-- Torres, Jason 12 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Christopher 12 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Andy 11 Miami Sunset NH(--) 1  
-- Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kriston 10 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Saunder, Jalanie 09 Miami Central NH(--) 1  
-- Pis-Dudot, Angelo 11 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- Zaldivar, Matthew 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Manzanares, Andres 11 Belen Jesuit Pre NH(--) 1  
-- Guidry, Connor 09 American Heritag DNS(--) 1  
-- Kolman, Brady 09 American Heritag DNS(--) 1  
-- Avila, Christian 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Deithorn, Justin 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Quince, Christopher 12 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Knight, Charles 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Brais, Cody 10 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Brandenburg, Dylan 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Bartholomew, Kyle 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 11.56 -1.6 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.88 -1.6 1 8
3 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.27 -1.6 1 6
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.30 -1.6 1 5
5 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.38 -1.6 1 4
6 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.60 -1.6 1 3
7 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 12.68 -1.6 1 2
-- Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag DNS -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 12.00 -2.1 8  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 12.14 -3.0 7  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.31 -2.1 8  
4 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 12.46 -2.5 9  
5 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.58 -1.7 4  
6 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.60 -3.0 7  
7 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.70 -1.2 2  
7 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 12.70 -1.7 4  
9 Boyles, Ilesia 12 American 12.75 -1.2 2  
10 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 12.91 -1.9 10  
11 wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard 12.97 -1.9 10  
12 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 13.11 -1.7 4  
13 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 13.17 -1.7 4  
14 Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City 13.20 -2.1 8  
15 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 13.37 -2.1 8  
16 Bush, Jazmin 12 Flanagan 13.39 -1.9 1  
17 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 13.40 -1.2 2  
18 Brown, Janel 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.41 -3.3 6  
19 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 13.46 -2.5 9  
20 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13.51 -2.8 5  
21 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 13.54 -2.5 9  
22 Allen, Brianna 11 Dillard 13.61 -2.8 5  
23 Thompson, preshae 10 American 13.68 -1.5 11  
24 Johnson, Ryneria 10 South Dade 13.71 -3.0 3  
25 Campbell, Imani 10 Lake Worth Commu 13.73 -1.9 1  
26 Rathka, Taylor 11 Barron Collier 13.78 -3.3 6  
26 Hughes, Makhala 10 Coral Reef Senio 13.78 -1.9 1  
28 Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier 13.85 -2.5 9  
29 Joseph, Sauraya 11 Felix Varela 13.89 -1.2 2  
30 Taylor, Whitney 10 Dr. Michael M. K 13.91 -3.0 3  
31 LADAKER, SHAQUALIA 12 Homestead Senior 13.93 -3.3 6  
32 Long, Jasmine 12 Miami Carol City 13.95 -2.5 9  
33 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 14.03 -2.8 5  
34 Davis, Anise 10 American Heritag 14.04 -2.1 8  
35 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 14.10 -3.0 7  
36 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 14.14 -3.0 3  
37 Hernandez, Eliana 12 Doral Academy 14.16 -2.5 9  
38 Edmond, Aaliyah 10 Kathleen 14.17 -1.7 4  
39 Thomas, G'Ona 09 Kathleen 14.18 -1.5 11  
40 Franceschi, Jeannell 12 John A Ferguson 14.24 -3.3 6  
41 Keitt, Imani 09 Lake Mary 14.30 -2.8 5  
42 Dorvilier, Joi 11 Miami Killian 14.35 -3.0 3  
42 Jackson, Helen 11 Homestead Senior 14.35 -1.9 1  
44 French, Shaunetria 09 Booker T. Washin 14.37 -2.8 5  
45 pulley, Nina 10 Monsignor Edward 14.38 -3.0 3  
46 Marshall, Keyshawna 10 North Miami Beac 14.46 -1.2 2  
47 Augustine, Tamicka 10 Monsignor Edward 14.60 -3.0 7  
48 Bond, Allison 11 Dr. Michael M. K 14.72 -1.9 1  
49 Green, Diamand 09 Miami Central 14.78 -1.9 10  
50 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 15.14 -3.0 7  
51 Wasserbec, Stepanie 09 Doral Academy 15.23 -3.0 3  
52 Holsey, Tyler 11 Miami Central 15.38 -3.3 6  
53 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 15.49 -1.5 11  
54 Huang, Winnie 11 Lake Mary 15.52 -3.3 6  
55 Herrera, China 09 South Miami Seni 15.64 -1.9 10  
56 Masellis, Maria 11 Doral Academy 15.65 -2.8 5  
57 Baxter, Keiera 09 North Miami Beac 15.73 -1.5 11  
58 Grau, Amber 10 Miami Killian 15.75 -1.9 10  
59 Baez, Isaliz 09 Miami Sunset 15.93 -1.2 2  
60 Jean-Pie, Fredricka 10 North Miami Beac 16.49 -2.1 8  
61 D'Ocon, Maria 09 Coral Gables 16.66 -1.5 11  
62 Fernandez, Danielle 12 Boyd Anderson 17.83 -1.9 10  
-- Bartley, Shakira 11 Lake Worth Commu DNF -3.0 7  
-- brownlee, afrika 12 American DNS -1.9 10  
-- Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS -2.1 8  
-- Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning DNS -3.0 3  
-- Grace, Brittany 12 Mourning DNS -1.5 11  
-- Young, Tifphanie 11 Mourning DNS -1.9 1  
-- White, Chavori 09 Suncoast Communi DNS -1.9 1  
-- Davis, Aluntrea 11 Suncoast Communi DNS -3.0 3  
-- McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela DNS -2.8 5  
-- Kellman, Willesha 11 Miami Edison DNS -2.8 5  
-- Garcia, Sabrina 12 Miami Coral Park DNS -1.9 1  
-- Lewis, Cornelia 11 Miami Edison DNS -2.5 9  
-- Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan DNS -1.7 4  
-- Collins, Claire 09 Suncoast Communi DNS -2.5 9  
-- Sims, Jasmin 10 Lake Mary DNS -1.7 4  
-- Wheaton, Erika 09 Monsignor Edward DNS -3.3 6  
-- Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin DNS -1.2 2  
-- Bailey, Carissa 12 Barron Collier DNS -3.0 7  
-- Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson DNS -1.2 2  
-- Avant, Angel 09 Miami Jackson DNS -1.7 4  
-- Willie, Georgianna 10 Miami Palmetto DNS -1.5 11  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 23.25 -1.1 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.01 -1.1 1 8
3 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 24.25 -1.1 1 6
4 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.27 -1.1 1 5
5 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.63 -1.1 1 4
6 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 25.51 -1.1 1 3
7 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 25.66 -1.1 1 2
-- Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag DNS -1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.61 -3.1 6  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 24.84 -2.5 2  
3 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 25.29 -4.2 10  
3 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 25.29 -2.7 12  
5 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.30 -4.1 7  
6 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 25.33 -3.4 9  
7 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 25.68 -2.7 5  
8 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 25.86 -2.5 2  
9 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.91 -2.7 12  
10 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 26.33 -3.1 6  
11 Crooks, Jodiann 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 26.44 -2.5 2  
12 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 26.45 -4.2 10  
13 Boyles, Ilesia 12 American 26.53 -4.1 7  
14 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 26.74 -2.7 5  
15 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 26.76 -4.2 10  
16 Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City 26.78 -3.6 4  
17 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 27.03 -3.1 6  
18 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 27.28 -2.5 1  
19 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 27.33 -3.1 6  
20 Blanden, Courtney 10 Lake Mary 27.50 -3.8 3  
21 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 27.62 -2.5 2  
22 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 27.66 -3.6 4  
23 Faison, Shatorri 10 Miami Southridge 27.73 -3.7 11  
24 Allen, Frankisha 11 Dr. Michael M. K 27.82 -2.7 5  
25 White, Jamilla 09 Boyd Anderson 27.89 -4.2 10  
26 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 27.90 -3.8 3  
27 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 27.94 -3.8 3  
28 Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier 28.12 -2.7 5  
29 Harris, Rayne'sha 10 Monsignor Edward 28.13 -4.1 7  
30 Fontus, Sabrina 09 Monsignor Edward 28.15 -2.7 5  
31 McCroskey, Amber 09 Flanagan 28.18 -3.1 6  
32 Gullett, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 28.42 -3.6 4  
33 Clerrobrun, Ashley 10 Lake Mary 28.44 -4.2 10  
34 Luster, Ebony 09 Lake Mary 28.49 -3.4 9  
34 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 28.49 -3.4 9  
36 Rathka, Taylor 11 Barron Collier 28.61 -2.7 12  
37 Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier 28.65 -3.7 11  
38 GONSALVES, SHAYNA 12 South Dade 28.94 -2.5 2  
39 Allen, Brianna 11 Dillard 28.99 -5.3 8  
40 Siegel, Kelsey 11 Miami Palmetto 29.04 -2.5 1  
41 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 29.09 -3.6 4  
42 Shaw, Jamesha 10 Miami Carol City 29.31 -2.5 2  
43 Larry, Tommy'Chia 09 Kathleen 29.34 -4.1 7  
44 overton, kimberly 09 American 29.38 -3.4 9  
45 Edmond, Aaliyah 10 Kathleen 29.39 -2.5 1  
46 Hill, Brittany 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 29.48 -3.1 6  
47 Miller, Samaria 11 Homestead Senior 29.57 -4.2 10  
48 Dorvilier, Joi 11 Miami Killian 29.74 -3.1 6  
49 Leroy, Jessica 12 North Miami Beac 29.84 -3.1 6  
50 LADAKER, SHAQUALIA 12 Homestead Senior 29.96 -3.4 9  
51 Holsey, Tyler 11 Miami Central 30.02 -3.4 9  
52 Lacrete, Natalia 12 Coral Reef Senio 30.03 -2.7 12  
53 Marshall, Keyshawna 10 North Miami Beac 30.08 -3.8 3  
54 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 30.12 -5.3 8  
55 Constant, Oksana 12 Felix Varela 30.28 -2.7 12  
56 Taylor, Whitney 10 Dr. Michael M. K 30.42 -4.1 7  
57 Hernandez, Eliana 12 Doral Academy 30.44 -3.8 3  
58 Clark, Yunike 11 Homestead Senior 30.77 -2.5 1  
59 Valdez, Kayla 10 Felix Varela 31.05 -4.1 7  
60 Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset 31.25 -2.5 1  
61 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 31.35 -3.7 11  
62 Anderson, Nia 11 North Miami Beac 32.05 -4.1 7  
63 Bond, Allison 11 Dr. Michael M. K 32.21 -5.3 8  
64 Chason, Courtney 09 Miami Killian 32.81 -3.7 11  
65 Grau, Amber 10 Miami Killian 32.88 -3.8 3  
66 Baez, Isaliz 09 Miami Sunset 33.33 -5.3 8  
67 Montano, Maria 10 Doral Academy 33.39 -2.5 2  
68 Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset 33.91 -4.2 10  
69 Mareina, Samara 09 South Miami Seni 34.47 -3.6 4  
70 D'Ocon, Maria 09 Coral Gables 35.41 -2.5 2  
71 Mariot, Kailyn 09 Doral Academy 35.86 -2.7 5  
-- Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS -3.6 4  
-- ortiz, nina 10 American DNS -3.7 11  
-- Quinones, Nai-ya 11 Mourning DNS -2.7 5  
-- Beckford, Rhyssa 12 South Miami Seni DNS -5.3 8  
-- Williams, Amber 11 American Heritag DNS -2.5 1  
-- White, Chavori 09 Suncoast Communi DNS -2.7 5  
-- Davis, Aluntrea 11 Suncoast Communi DNS -3.4 9  
-- Young, Tifphanie 11 Mourning DNS -3.6 4  
-- Cabrera, Alexanda 12 Mourning DNS -2.5 1  
-- McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela DNS -3.6 4  
-- Green, Diamand 09 Miami Central DNS -5.3 8  
-- Amersen, Adjanee 11 Dillard DNS -2.7 12  
-- Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson DNS -4.1 7  
-- Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio DNS -3.8 3  
-- Stewart, Raveen 11 Flanagan DNS -4.2 10  
-- Collins, Claire 09 Suncoast Communi DNS -5.3 8  
-- Glover, Oneisha 10 Lake Worth Commu DNS -3.4 9  
-- Williams, Sheina 10 Lake Worth Commu DNS -3.7 11  
-- Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin DNS -2.7 12  
-- Valdes-Pa, Danielle 12 Coral Gables DNS -2.5 1  
-- Spence, Imani 12 Dr. Michael M. K DNS -3.7 11  
-- Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin DNS -5.3 8  
-- Bennie, Ashley 12 Miami Norland DNS -2.7 12  
-- Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson DNS -3.7 11  
-- Abbott, Anicia 11 Miami Palmetto DNS -3.8 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 53.84 1 10
2 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 55.20 1 8
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 56.50 1 6
4 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 56.59 1 5
5 wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard 58.07 1 4
6 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 58.19 1 3
7 Thomas, Byronnisha 11 Homestead Senior 58.92 1 2
8 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:02.21 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 54.69 6  
2 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 57.25 10  
2 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 57.25 4  
4 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 57.83 3  
5 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 58.48 5  
6 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 59.05 9  
7 wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard 59.18 12  
8 Thomas, Byronnisha 11 Homestead Senior 59.46 3  
9 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 59.56 5  
10 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 1:00.40 8  
11 harris, lakakyla 09 American 1:00.75 11  
12 Etienne, Tatianna 11 Lake Worth Commu 1:00.81 11  
13 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 1:00.90 11  
14 Baker, A'Sja 8 American Heritag 1:01.04 6  
15 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 1:01.09 12  
16 Style, Tamara 10 Boyd Anderson 1:01.34 8  
17 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 1:01.35 3  
18 Jean-Bapti, Narinah 10 St Thomas Aquina 1:01.39 4  
19 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 1:01.44 12  
20 Williams, My'Esha 12 Kathleen 1:01.47 10  
21 Plummer, Bailey 11 Our Lady Of Lour 1:01.51 10  
22 Clerrobrun, Ashley 10 Lake Mary 1:01.80 5  
23 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 1:02.20 8  
24 Hardware, Demoy 10 Flanagan 1:02.24 4  
25 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale 1:02.29 11  
26 Gullett, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 1:02.36 1  
27 Sims, Francesca 09 Kathleen 1:02.51 12  
28 Glover, Oneisha 10 Lake Worth Commu 1:02.73 9  
29 Hanson, Rasheeka 12 Dr. Michael M. K 1:03.13 9  
30 Harris, Rayne'sha 10 Monsignor Edward 1:03.43 6  
31 Davis, Pledneashi 11 South Dade 1:03.75 2  
32 Vega, Natalie 11 Miami Killian 1:04.43 10  
33 Chery, Farah 10 Homestead Senior 1:04.51 7  
34 Fagins, Cashay 10 Flanagan 1:04.83 1  
35 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:04.89 7  
36 Williams, Tiandra 09 Boyd Anderson 1:05.46 7  
37 Tutson, Sade 12 American 1:05.69 9  
38 Thomas, Chelsea 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:05.84 2  
39 Siegel, Kelsey 11 Miami Palmetto 1:06.16 5  
40 Leroy, Jessica 12 North Miami Beac 1:07.17 9  
41 Jones, Jasmine 11 Hallandale 1:07.21 8  
42 Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio 1:07.38 11  
43 Meyrick, Lauren 09 Miami Killian 1:07.97 4  
44 Shahin, Jasmine 12 John A Ferguson 1:08.43 11  
45 Felix, Elysha 12 Felix Varela 1:08.81 7  
46 Sanchez, Ester 10 John A Ferguson 1:08.86 4  
46 MCGILL, THERESA 12 Homestead Senior 1:08.86 1  
48 Valdez, Kayla 10 Felix Varela 1:09.37 3  
48 Copeland, Arielle 12 Miami Carol City 1:09.37 5  
50 Potter, Briana 09 Lake Mary 1:09.46 12  
51 Dewitte, Lisa 09 Barron Collier 1:10.80 10  
52 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 1:10.82 12  
53 Robins, De'Asia 11 Kathleen 1:11.40 2  
54 Hollings, Gabriella 11 Miami Southridge 1:12.07 7  
55 Abbott, Anicia 11 Miami Palmetto 1:12.32 6  
56 Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson 1:12.53 1  
57 Wasserbec, Stepanie 09 Doral Academy 1:12.77 3  
58 Mere, Nerlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 1:12.99 1  
59 Agumagu, Crystal 09 North Miami Beac 1:13.04 5  
60 Holder, Mikayla 12 Barron Collier 1:13.53 9  
61 Andulan, Vibien 09 Coral Reef Senio 1:13.59 8  
62 Williams, Tenisha 11 Miami Carol City 1:13.75 4  
63 Huang, Winnie 11 Lake Mary 1:14.09 4  
64 Montoya, Nastassja 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:14.12 7  
65 Sanchez, Jennifer 10 Miami Killian 1:14.75 8  
66 Braithwai, Wathifia 11 Coral Reef Senio 1:14.94 3  
67 Rahmings, Rayneisha 09 Miami Carol City 1:15.79 12  
68 Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset 1:16.99 8  
69 Serrano, Selena 09 Miami Coral Park 1:18.06 6  
70 Delva, Netsy 11 North Miami Beac 1:18.56 11  
71 hall, tackeema 11 American 1:21.62 3  
72 Escobar, Maria 10 Doral Academy 1:21.85 7  
73 Laguna, Gloria 12 Miami Coral Park 1:25.40 9  
74 Mejia, Gladis 09 Coral Gables 1:28.04 5  
-- Millwood, Jessica 11 Suncoast Communi DNS 7  
-- Garcia, Daniela 11 Felix Varela DNS 11  
-- williams, kendia   Miami Carol City DNS 2  
-- Davenport, Cydney 09 Barron Collier DNS 5  
-- Williams, Amber 11 American Heritag DNS 2  
-- Dormeus, Brittany 10 Mourning DNS 6  
-- Mern, Amber 09 Mourning DNS 8  
-- Campo, Natalie 09 Mourning DNS 2  
-- Whittaker, Leshann 09 Booker T. Washin DNS 4  
-- Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset DNS 1  
-- Chambers, Danielle 11 Flanagan DNS 10  
-- Willie, Georgianna 10 Miami Palmetto DNS 2  
-- Avant, Angel 09 Miami Jackson DNS 10  
-- Sanborn, Tiah 11 Lake Worth Commu DNS 1  
-- Beckford, Rhyssa 12 South Miami Seni DNS 12  
-- Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade DNS 3  
-- Wilson, Stacey 12 Suncoast Communi DNS 2  
-- Fontus, Sabrina 09 Monsignor Edward DNS 10  
-- Williams, Thalya 09 Kissimmee-Osceol DNS 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 2:13.78 1 10
2 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:16.01 1 8
3 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:19.58 1 6
4 Alexander, Rachelle 11 American Heritag 2:19.77 1 5
5 Hernandez, Aylwyn 09 John A Ferguson 2:20.98 1 4
6 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:22.43 1 3
7 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:24.00 1 2
-- Gordon, Shinell 12 Dillard DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 2:16.35 1  
2 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:20.98 1  
3 Alexander, Rachelle 11 American Heritag 2:21.63 1  
4 Hernandez, Aylwyn 09 John A Ferguson 2:22.01 1  
5 Gordon, Shinell 12 Dillard 2:22.90 1  
6 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:24.10 1  
6 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:24.10 1  
8 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:24.28 1  
9 Rose, Ebony 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:26.24 1  
10 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 2:27.16 1  
11 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 2:28.83 1  
12 Etienne, Tatianna 11 Lake Worth Commu 2:29.19 1  
13 desir, roselore 10 Miami Central 2:29.28 1  
14 Castella, Emily 09 Our Lady Of Lour 2:29.62 1  
15 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:29.84 1  
16 Geffrard, Anjalie 10 North Miami Beac 2:31.54 1  
17 Denti, Katie 11 Barron Collier 2:31.79 1  
18 Knight, Jaddah 09 South Dade 2:32.12 1  
19 Taylor, Samara 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:33.51 1  
20 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 2:33.65 1  
21 Avril, Melissa 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:34.73 1  
22 Rodriguez, Carla 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:35.79 1  
23 Perello, Viviana 12 John A Ferguson 2:37.56 1  
24 Gay, Nia 09 Miami Southridge 2:37.77 1  
25 Dominique, Claudine 12 North Miami Beac 2:38.19 1  
26 Veve, Amanda 11 American Heritag 2:41.26 1  
27 Doctolero, Rhea 12 Coral Reef Senio 2:42.90 1  
28 Simeon, Mandolina 09 Miami Central 2:44.67 1  
29 Thurmond, Constance 10 John A Ferguson 2:44.94 1  
30 Wasserbec, Brittney 11 Doral Academy 2:45.60 1  
31 Ardila, Camila 11 Doral Academy 2:46.80 1  
32 Pacheco, Stephanie 12 Felix Varela 2:47.64 1  
33 Apply, Patrica 11 Miami Edison 2:48.23 1  
34 Augustave, Beatric 11 Miami Jackson 2:49.99 1  
35 Carey, Natashalette 11 Miami Carol City 2:50.11 1  
36 Ellenbur, Christine 11 Miami Palmetto 2:50.92 1  
37 Foster, Donei 09 Monsignor Edward 2:51.06 1  
38 Fagins, Cashay 10 Flanagan 2:51.74 1  
39 Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson 2:53.83 1  
40 Rivera, Rosa 12 Miami Coral Park 2:53.99 1  
41 Everette, Felicia 11 Miami Carol City 2:56.98 1  
42 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 2:59.88 1  
43 Samhan, Danna 10 Miami Sunset 3:04.91 1  
44 Bango, Christen 10 Miami Sunset 3:08.16 1  
45 Pace, Darshay 10 Homestead Senior 3:13.21 1  
46 MCGILL, THERESA 12 Homestead Senior 3:15.63 1  
47 Dieujust, Dauthline 10 Miami Central 3:16.69 1  
48 Dandes, Erin 10 Miami Palmetto 3:20.32 1  
49 Garcia, Adriana 11 South Miami Seni 3:22.60 1  
50 Gonzalez, Carolina 09 South Miami Seni 3:26.03 1  
51 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 3:26.16 1  
-- Sedaghat, Emily 12 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Melendez, Emely 11 Kissimmee-Osceol DNS 1  
-- Allen, Qadeera 12 Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
-- Brown, Justice 11 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Boisson, Desiree 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Cancel, Kimberly 11 Mourning DNS 1  
-- gaspard, zanadi 09 American DNS 1  
-- gill, sheryl 10 American DNS 1  
-- Zhang, Mercedes 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Klipin, Rebecca 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Jimenez, Stephany 09 Mourning DNS 1  
-- islam, clarissa 09 American DNS 1  
-- Pierre, Briana 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
-- Chery, Farah 10 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Gillette, Lauren 10 Miami Palmetto DNS 1  
-- Chambers, Danielle 11 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Fraga, Claudia 12 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- RODRIGUEZ, KATARINA 12 Our Lady Of Lour DNS 1  
-- Kelly, Stephanie 10 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
-- Henry, Dominique 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Lopez, Adriana 10 Miami Sunset DNS 1  
-- St-Ilma, Christina 09 North Miami Beac DNS 1  
-- Diaz-Granado, Laura 12 Doral Academy DNS 1  
-- Pratt, Kayla 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Gay, Niya 09 Miami Southridge DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 5:10.61 1 10
2 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:20.06 1 8
3 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:22.45 1 6
4 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:24.61 1 5
5 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:27.58 1 4
6 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady Of Lour 5:29.52 1 3
7 Gu, Stephanie de la 10 John A Ferguson 5:30.75 1 2
8 Johnson, Destiny 10 Homestead Senior 5:37.70 1 1
9 Licea, Rachel 11 John A Ferguson 5:37.73 1  
10 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 5:40.72 1  
11 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 5:42.09 1  
12 Gavulic, Lauren 09 John A Ferguson 5:43.58 1  
13 Rose, Akeeba 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5:50.61 1  
14 Ortega, Calyope 7 American Heritag 5:51.89 1  
15 Price, Molly 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:52.36 1  
16 Potting, Shanae-yan 11 Flanagan 5:55.27 1  
17 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 5:58.08 1  
18 Taylor, Samara 11 Coral Reef Senio 6:00.09 1  
19 Carreno, Martina 11 Miami Sunset 6:04.79 1  
20 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 6:07.75 1  
21 Vilalobos, Melanie 10 Doral Academy 6:11.07 1  
22 Grootens, Eleesheva 12 Monsignor Edward 6:13.56 1  
23 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 6:13.69 1  
24 Pacheco, Stephanie 12 Felix Varela 6:15.82 1  
25 Holian, Lauren 10 Coral Reef Senio 6:16.85 1  
26 Doctolero, Rhea 12 Coral Reef Senio 6:18.74 1  
27 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 6:20.68 1  
28 Lemon, Tysheera 12 Booker T. Washin 6:33.65 1  
29 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 6:36.04 1  
30 fernandez, Natalie 09 Monsignor Edward 6:37.08 1  
31 Haus, Samantha 11 Miami Palmetto 6:37.72 1  
32 Joseph, Tania 10 North Miami Beac 6:46.76 1  
33 Ellenbur, Christine 11 Miami Palmetto 6:47.10 1  
34 Joseph, Vanessa 11 North Miami Beac 6:50.75 1  
35 Diaz, Marielena 10 Miami Killian 6:52.80 1  
36 Castillo, Shandelle 10 Miami Sunset 6:53.85 1  
37 Heldt, Katherine 10 Miami Palmetto 6:54.13 1  
38 Camacho, Maria 09 Doral Academy 6:54.24 1  
39 fuller, jennifer 09 Miami Central 7:01.85 1  
40 Gonzalez, Daniela 09 Miami Jackson 7:08.37 1  
41 Burke, Kiana 09 Miami Killian 7:17.83 1  
42 Maltes, Yessica 10 Miami Coral Park 7:21.14 1  
43 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 7:41.51 1  
44 Mejia, Gladis 09 Coral Gables 7:46.09 1  
45 Buergo, Thayla 09 Miami Coral Park 7:51.75 1  
46 barwick, brianna 11 Miami Central 8:03.34 1  
-- Garcia, Samantha 11 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- rowe, emily   American Heritag DNS 1  
-- Ingram, Fabiana 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Louis, Shamyka 09 North Miami Beac DNS 1  
-- Soto, Noemi 11 Mourning DNS 1  
-- Garcia, Adriana 11 South Miami Seni DNS 1  
-- Henry, Dominique 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Mitchell, Sarah 12 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Diaz-Granado, Laura 12 Doral Academy DNS 1  
-- Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Pratt, Kayla 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Utter, Alexa 12 Barron Collier DNS 1  
-- vinasco, kassandera 11 American DNS 1  
-- Sedaghat, Emily 12 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Dixon, Daisy 09 Barron Collier DNS 1  
-- Irias, Susana 12 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
-- McCrimmon, Keneisha 10 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
-- Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- Grajales, Martha 12 Miami Sunset DNS 1  
-- Johnston, Brianne 10 Miami Killian DNS 1  
-- Pace, Darshay 10 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Pierre, Briana 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
-- ceide, Renette 11 Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Hitchens, Jeneva 10 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:31.43 1 10
2 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 11:37.42 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Lauren 12 John A Ferguson 11:47.91 1 6
4 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:51.71 1 5
5 Santiago, Katrina 10 John A Ferguson 12:02.91 1 4
6 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 12:07.62 1 3
7 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 12:09.96 1 2
8 Augustave, Beatric 11 Miami Jackson 12:18.67 1 1
9 Hernandez, Emily 10 John A Ferguson 12:23.27 1  
10 Rose, Akeeba 12 Dr. Michael M. K 12:42.70 1  
11 Farnesi, Lianna 09 Doral Academy 12:47.58 1  
12 Fernandez, Madison 09 Our Lady Of Lour 13:01.99 1  
13 Barrios, Bianca 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13:07.15 1  
14 Grootens, Eleesheva 12 Monsignor Edward 13:18.91 1  
15 Grajales, Martha 12 Miami Sunset 13:28.22 1  
16 Heldt, Katherine 10 Miami Palmetto 13:32.36 1  
17 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 13:35.63 1  
18 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 13:37.46 1  
19 Rodney, Ashley 12 Miami Edison 13:52.86 1  
20 Monge, Regina 11 Felix Varela 14:14.16 1  
21 Holian, Lauren 10 Coral Reef Senio 14:20.37 1  
22 Laforest, Jennifer 10 North Miami Beac 14:23.43 1  
23 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 14:48.43 1  
24 Andrian, Raivo 11 Coral Reef Senio 15:45.37 1  
-- Haus, Samantha 11 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Tayon, Jessica 09 American Heritag DNF 1  
-- Dandes, Erin 10 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson DNF 1  
-- Giwa, Yejide 11 North Miami Beac DNF 1  
-- Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade DNS 1  
-- Sankovich, Amethyst 09 North Miami Beac DNS 1  
-- Braynon-Moo, Marina 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Utter, Alexa 12 Barron Collier DNS 1  
-- Lusignan, Anamda 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Schloss, Brittany 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Capone, Logan 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Hitchens, Jeneva 10 Homestead Senior DNS 1  
-- Irias, Susana 12 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
-- ceide, Renette 11 Miami Central DNS 1  
-- fuller, jennifer 09 Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- fernandez, Natalie 09 Monsignor Edward DNS 1  
-- Riveron, Kelly 10 Doral Academy DNS 1  
-- Zhang, Jialin 11 Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
-- Burke, Kiana 09 Miami Killian DNS 1  
-- Regidor, Jeannie 8 Doral Academy DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 14.46 1 10
2 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 15.18 1 8
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 11 American Heritag 15.22 1 6
4 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 15.39 1 5
5 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.57 1 4
6 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 16.03 1 3
7 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 16.36 1 2
8 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 17.58 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.68 3  
2 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 14.80 1  
3 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 15.13 5  
4 Dooling, Khadeeja 11 American Heritag 15.15 1  
5 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 15.38 1  
6 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 15.43 2  
7 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 15.56 4  
8 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.70 6  
9 Payne, Tanagna 11 Hallandale 16.56 3  
10 Martin, Mikaela 09 Lake Mary 16.58 6  
11 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 16.84 6  
12 dacosta, jellicea 11 Dillard 16.91 1  
13 Hamilton, Symantha 11 South Dade 17.17 1  
14 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 17.18 6  
15 Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto 17.19 5  
16 Thomas, Deara 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 17.39 2  
17 Knowles, Jacquitta 09 Miami Central 17.52 2  
18 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 17.58 4  
19 London, Elashia 11 Kathleen 17.93 3  
20 Carter, Joi 12 Miami Carol City 18.41 4  
21 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 18.45 3  
22 Williams, Dominique 11 American 18.53 6  
23 Bermudez, Alexandra 12 John A Ferguson 18.73 6  
24 Mancebo, Michelle 12 Our Lady Of Lour 18.87 4  
25 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 19.10 3  
26 Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier 19.12 3  
27 Rolquin, Christina 09 Barron Collier 19.74 2  
28 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 20.04 1  
29 McCrimmon, Keneisha 10 Miami Jackson 20.32 2  
30 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 20.51 4  
31 Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson 20.52 4  
32 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 20.71 2  
33 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 20.79 5  
34 Beguiris, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 21.37 5  
35 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 21.65 6  
36 Shaw, Jamesha 10 Miami Carol City 21.78 5  
-- Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan FS 5  
-- Banks, Gianna 10 American Heritag DQ 5  
-- Joseph, Bianca 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 6  
-- Brooks, Yanique 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 3  
-- Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS 3  
-- Hutchinson, Naomi 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Hernandez, Yiraitza 09 Miami Jackson DNS 5  
-- Muzeka, Charlie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol DNS 1  
-- Esin, Sharmenie 11 American Heritag DNS 4  
-- Ford, Ivana 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 44.22 1 10
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 44.50 1 8
3 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 46.64 1 6
4 Norgaisse, Vallerie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 47.47 1 5
5 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 51.19 1 4
-- Payne, Brianna 10 South Dade DNS 1  
-- austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 44.72 5  
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 44.80 1  
3 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 45.18 1  
4 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 45.76 5  
5 Norgaisse, Vallerie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 46.42 2  
6 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 46.69 4  
7 Payne, Brianna 10 South Dade 47.25 6  
8 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.76 2  
9 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 47.89 4  
10 Levy, Toria 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.24 2  
11 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 48.42 6  
12 dacosta, jellicea 11 Dillard 48.61 1  
13 Bartley, Shakira 11 Lake Worth Commu 48.66 4  
14 Johnson, Destiny 10 Homestead Senior 48.78 5  
15 Martin, Mikaela 09 Lake Mary 48.95 7  
16 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 49.52 3  
17 Payne, Tanagna 11 Hallandale 49.60 6  
18 Oldfield, De'Andra 09 Kathleen 50.07 5  
19 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 50.54 1  
20 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 50.67 3  
21 Thomas, Deara 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 51.06 3  
22 Thomas, K'Dedra 11 Miami Jackson 51.13 7  
23 Castriota, Sashoy 11 Lake Worth Commu 51.17 6  
24 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 51.22 6  
25 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 51.50 3  
26 Campbell, Imani 10 Lake Worth Commu 51.63 5  
27 Carter, Joi 12 Miami Carol City 52.68 2  
28 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 52.73 7  
29 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 53.19 7  
30 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 53.80 4  
31 London, Elashia 11 Kathleen 54.16 3  
32 Knowles, Jacquitta 09 Miami Central 54.60 1  
33 Banks, Gianna 10 American Heritag 54.68 3  
34 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 54.78 7  
35 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 55.43 4  
36 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 55.68 7  
37 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 56.20 2  
38 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 57.34 4  
39 Coulanges, Ginette 09 Miami Jackson 58.68 2  
40 Williams, Dominique 11 American 1:00.02 1  
41 Salini, Romina 09 Coral Reef Senio 1:00.46 4  
42 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 1:01.78 1  
43 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 1:08.37 1  
44 riverside, paula 09 American 1:11.75 6  
-- Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K FS 5  
-- Joseph, Bianca 10 Suncoast Communi DNS 6  
-- Brooks, Yanique 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 7  
-- Beguiris, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour DNS 4  
-- Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS 6  
-- Ford, Ivana 09 Suncoast Communi DNS 5  
-- Wilson, Naomi 12 Monsignor Edward DNS 3  
-- Muzeka, Charlie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol DNS 2  
-- Valdes-Pa, Danielle 12 Coral Gables DNS 3  
-- louis, candice st 12 American DNS 2  
-- Baca, Alyssianna 11 Booker T. Washin DNS 7  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 45.94 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 47.00 1 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.91 1 6
4 Relay Team   South Dade 49.71 1 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 50.12 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 50.57 1 3
-- Relay Team   American Heritag FS 1  
-- Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 46.45 2  
2 Relay Team   American Heritag 46.68 3  
3 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 47.06 3  
4 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.68 2  
5 Relay Team   South Dade 49.03 3  
6 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 49.71 2  
7 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 50.38 4  
8 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 50.67 4  
9 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 50.71 1  
10 Relay Team   Lake Worth Commu 51.14 3  
11 Relay Team   Kathleen 51.23 3  
12 Relay Team   Barron Collier 51.87 2  
13 Relay Team   Lake Mary 52.35 4  
14 Relay Team   Miami Central 52.59 1  
14 Relay Team   Dillard 52.59 3  
16 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 52.80 2  
17 Relay Team   American 53.05 1  
18 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 53.92 4  
19 Relay Team   Monsignor Edward 54.04 3  
20 Relay Team   Miami Palmetto 55.42 1  
21 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 58.74 1  
22 Relay Team   Doral Academy 59.68 2  
-- Relay Team   Homestead Senior DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Felix Varela DNS 4  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Flanagan DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Suncoast Communi DNS 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   American Heritag 3:48.86 4 10
2 Relay Team   Dillard 3:53.27 4 8
3 Relay Team   South Dade 3:53.58 4 6
4 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 3:55.15 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:55.51 4 4
6 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 3:55.87 4 3
7 Relay Team   Hallandale 4:03.00 3 2
8 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 4:03.48 4 1
9 Relay Team   Lake Worth Commu 4:05.72 1  
10 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 4:06.32 4  
11 Relay Team   Monsignor Edward 4:13.18 2  
12 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 4:13.59 3  
13 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 4:13.88 3  
14 Relay Team   Kathleen 4:14.43 2  
15 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 4:15.49 2  
16 Relay Team   American 4:16.04 3  
17 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 4:16.77 3  
18 Relay Team   Lake Mary 4:18.95 2  
19 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 4:19.90 3  
20 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 4:26.43 2  
21 Relay Team   Flanagan 4:26.76 2  
22 Relay Team   Barron Collier 4:36.68 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Sunset DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   South Miami Seni DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Suncoast Communi DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Felix Varela DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Miami Carol City DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Killian DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Miami Central DNS 4  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 9:32.36 1 10
2 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 9:35.56 1 8
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 9:51.60 1 6
4 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 9:58.62 1 5
5 Relay Team   South Dade 10:27.86 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 10:32.51 1 3
7 Relay Team   Felix Varela 10:37.99 1 2
8 Relay Team   Doral Academy 10:43.24 1 1
9 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 10:56.03 1  
10 Relay Team   Miami Central 11:00.66 1  
11 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 11:04.50 1  
12 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 11:05.63 1  
13 Relay Team   Miami Killian 11:05.70 1  
14 Relay Team   Miami Palmetto 11:40.54 1  
15 Relay Team   American 11:42.09 1  
16 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 11:50.13 1  
17 Relay Team   Suncoast Communi 12:32.50 1  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Barron Collier DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 43-04.00(13.21m) 1 10
2 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 8
3 Willaims, Jasmine 11 Miami Carol City 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 6
4 Palmer, Kiara 11 Our Lady Of Lour 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 5
5 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 4
6 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 34-11.00(10.64m) 1 3
7 Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade 34-04.00(10.46m) 1 2
8 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 1
9 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
10 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
11 Rocha, Gabriela 11 Miami Jackson 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
12 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
13 Hardy, Tanisha 10 Hallandale 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
14 Joseph, Joan 10 South Dade 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
15 Williams, Joy 12 Miami Carol City 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
16 Fulmore, Labria 12 Boyd Anderson 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
-- Cristobal, Kaylee 10 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Kendra 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Somarri, Lucyhelena 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- moise, Aaycia 09 Miami Central ND(--) 1  
-- Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Thimotus, Serifina 10 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Mexume, Jasmine 11 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Jean-Bapt, Fordline 11 Monsignor Edward ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Kristina 11 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Pierre, Ann-Lory 12 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Volmar, Poupina 10 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Jazmine 10 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Astaria 10 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Honore, Priscilla 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Viviara 09 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Quesada, Sara 12 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Vega, Jessica 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Jean, Tonie 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Carbon, Khadijah 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Lily 10 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Milarcik, Andrea 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Paisan, Tessa 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Briana 12 American ND(--) 1  
-- Wright, Emerald 11 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- Meiklejohn, Sydney 09 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Jakia 09 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Nakia 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Maldonado, Shirlene 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Sims, Francesca 09 Kathleen ND(--) 1  
-- Santil, Fiara 12 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Santil, Raven 09 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Pinckombe, Patricia 10 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Pierre-Loui, Erline 11 Lake Worth Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Mateo, Erica 11 South Miami Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- stewart, brianna 12 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Laclaustra, Aimee 11 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- grant, tianna 10 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Lesley-Ann 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Gaspurd, Guerline 10 Mourning DNS(--) 1  
-- Kimbro, Ariyonne 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Stallworth, Marshae 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Klein, Ashley 10 John A Ferguson DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Stephany 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brandy 11 Ransom-Everglade DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Debbie 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 128-00(39.01m) 1 10
2 Willaims, Jasmine 11 Miami Carol City 118-00(35.97m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 117-05(35.79m) 1 6
4 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 117-04(35.76m) 1 5
5 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 114-10(35.00m) 1 4
6 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 112-05(34.26m) 1 3
7 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 99-04(30.28m) 1 2
8 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 96-07(29.44m) 1 1
9 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 93-03(28.42m) 1  
10 Volmar, Poupina 10 North Miami Beac 91-05(27.86m) 1  
11 Palmer, Kiara 11 Our Lady Of Lour 90-11(27.71m) 1  
-- Milarcik, Andrea 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Vilella, Damineque 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Jazmine 10 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Tarver, Nikeya 11 Miami Killian ND(--) 1  
-- Paisan, Tessa 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Joy 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Kendra 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Somarri, Lucyhelena 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Charlot, Peggy 11 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Kristina 11 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Mateo, Erica 11 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Honore, Priscilla 12 Miami Sunset ND(--) 1  
-- Jean-Bapt, Fordline 11 Monsignor Edward ND(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Viviara 09 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Briana 12 American ND(--) 1  
-- Mexume, Jasmine 11 North Miami Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Hardy, Tanisha 10 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Jean, Tonie 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Lily 10 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Hixson, Linda 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Quesada, Sara 12 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Carbon, Khadijah 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Vega, Jessica 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Meiklejohn, Sydney 09 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Cristobal, Kaylee 10 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Fulmore, Labria 12 Boyd Anderson ND(--) 1  
-- Santil, Fiara 12 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Maldonado, Shirlene 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Santil, Raven 09 Homestead Senior ND(--) 1  
-- stewart, brianna 12 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Laclaustra, Aimee 11 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Gaspurd, Guerline 10 Mourning DNS(--) 1  
-- Russell, Tiera 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Wright, Emerald 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Lesley-Ann 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Nakia 11 Hallandale DNS(--) 1  
-- Ekwensi, Nnkechika 11 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
-- stewart, amber 12 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Pierre-Loui, Erline 11 Lake Worth Commu DNS(--) 1  
-- moise, Aaycia 09 Miami Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Valdes-Pa, Danielle 12 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Kimbro, Ariyonne 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brandy 11 Ransom-Everglade DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Stephany 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Stallworth, Marshae 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Sanborn, Tiah 11 Lake Worth Commu 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Matorell, Areila 11 Coral Reef Senio 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
6 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
8 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Williams, Joell 10 American 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Crooks, Jodiann 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Rolquin, Christina 09 Barron Collier 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Speidel, Kayla 10 Barron Collier 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hill, Brittany 11 Kissimmee-Osceol NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Stacey 12 Suncoast Communi NH(--) 1  
-- Tutson, Sade 12 American NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Yanique 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Azerot, Stella 11 Mourning DNS(--) 1  
-- ortiz, nina 10 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Ford, Ivana 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Farajzadeh, Ghazal 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset DNS(--) 1  
-- Newry, Kandace 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1 10
2 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 5
5 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1 4
6 Martin, Mikaela 09 Lake Mary 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 3
7 Bartley, Shakira 11 Lake Worth Commu 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 2
8 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 1
9 harris, lakakyla 09 American 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
10 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
11 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
12 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
13 Rathka, Taylor 11 Barron Collier 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
14 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
14 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
14 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
17 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
18 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
-- thompson, sarah 11 Miami Central ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, K'Dedra 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Janel 11 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Deara 11 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Daniela 11 Felix Varela ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barerro, Jasmine 12 Miami Killian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Norgaisse, Vallerie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Samaria 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Yunike 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carr, Mya 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Dominique 11 American ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Castriota, Sashoy 11 Lake Worth Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Guzzo, Sophie 10 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, G'Ona 09 Kathleen ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tutson, Sade 12 American ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Millwood, Jessica 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lumarque, Tia 10 South Miami Seni DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Azerot, Stella 11 Mourning DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cabrera, Alexanda 12 Mourning DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrasco, Danisha 09 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Payne, Tanagna 11 Hallandale DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Naomi 12 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Blanden, Courtney 10 Lake Mary DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Glover, Oneisha 10 Lake Worth Commu DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Larry, Tommy'Chia 09 Kathleen DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Conway, Akielah 09 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- pulley, Nina 10 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1 10
2 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1 8
3 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1 6
4 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, My'Esha 12 Kathleen 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 3
7 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Payne, Brianna 10 South Dade 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1 1
9 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
11 Luster, Ebony 09 Lake Mary 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
12 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1  
13 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
14 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
15 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
16 Potter, Briana 09 Lake Mary 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
17 Angelini, Courtney 10 St Thomas Aquina 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
18 Constant, Oksana 12 Felix Varela 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
19 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
-- Spence, Imani 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Chelsea 12 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bonhomme, Rebecca 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barerro, Jasmine 12 Miami Killian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Denti, Katie 11 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Jakia 09 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Levy, Toria 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Diaz, Teresa 11 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carey, Natashalette 11 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hutchinson, Naomi 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Valdez, Kayla 10 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Sauraya 11 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McGrath, Devyn 09 Miami Carol City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Davenport, Cydney 09 Barron Collier DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Henry, Dominique 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Muzeka, Charlie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Millwood, Jessica 11 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Godfrey, A'Lexus 12 Miami Edison DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saurbier, Brooke 12 Barron Collier 10-07.00(3.23m) 1 10
2 Thaler, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Fudali, Kaela 12 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Paisan, Tessa 10 Barron Collier 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Braeunig, Elizabeth 10 St Thomas Aquina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Holder, Mikayla 12 Barron Collier 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Bauer, Bridgett 12 Miami Palmetto 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 Garcia, Ximena 12 Our Lady Of Lour 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Cancio, Vanessa 12 Our Lady Of Lour 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Hall, Shavencia 11 Miami Jackson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Curiel, Alexa 12 John A Ferguson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Soto, Ashley 11 Our Lady Of Lour 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Blake, Dorian 11 American Heritag 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Taylor, Jaynell 11 Hallandale 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Varela, Jennifer 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Brittany 09 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 104 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 96.50 3) South Dade 73.50 4) American Heritage 55.50 5) Miami Jackson 53 6) Lourdes 34 7) Dillard 32 8) Hallandale 28 9) Ferguson 25 10) Dr. Krop 23 11) Barron Collier 22 12) Miami Southridge 20 13) Miami Carol City 17 14) Flanagan 16 15) Miami Killian 13 16) Varela 7 17) Kathleen 6 17) Lake Worth 6 19) Osceola (Kissimmee) 5 20) Coral Reef 3.50 21) Miami Central 3 21) Homestead 3 21) Lake Mary 3 24) Doral Academy 1 24) Miami Palmetto 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 142 2) Miami Northwestern 51 2) Belen Jesuit Prep 51 4) South Dade 46.50 5) Miami Central 35 6) American Heritage 33 7) Miami Southridge 30.50 8) Miami Carol City 30 8) Boyd Anderson 30 10) Miami Jackson 28 11) Hallandale 27 11) Flanagan 27 13) Miami Coral Park 22 13) American 22 15) Miami Washington 20 16) Varela 12 17) Ferguson 11 18) Miami Columbus 8 19) Monsignor Pace 6 19) Coral Gables 6 19) Miami Sunset 6 22) Miami Killian 4 23) Dr. Krop 2 23) Coral Reef 2 23) Dillard 2

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version