RunnerspaceNewsView

Mens Entries - NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 2012

Published by Coach Matt
Mar 5 2012, 04:54 PM | 569 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 09:00 AM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    279 Dominique Kone                JR Colby                  6.80 
  2    323 Kenneth Turner                JR McMurry                6.81 
  3    392 Phito Gondre                  FR UMass Dartmo           6.84 
  4    303 Johnathan Smith               SO Guilford               6.84 
  5    381 Cody Jerabek                  JR St. Thomas (           6.86 
  6    480 Victor Banjo                  FR Wittenberg             6.87 
  7    363 Ackeme Brown                  JR Ramapo                 6.89 
  8    384 Chris Medina                  SR TCNJ                   6.89 
  9    302 Bruce Gray                    FR Greenville             6.89 
 10    430 Alex Koenen                   FR Wis.-La Cros           6.90 
 11    469 Nick Bee                      SO Wis.-Whitewa           6.91 
 12    290 Davivorn Dowe                 SR Dubuque                6.91 
 13    360 Sean Bernstein                JR Oneonta                6.91 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    428 Aric Hoeshcen                 JR Wis.-La Cros          48.01 
  2    317 Kevin Cunningham              SR McMurry               48.45 
  3    343 Dan Benton                    SR North Centra          48.53 
  4    342 John Kersenbrock              JR Nebraska Wes          48.85 
  5    415 Thurgood Dennis               FR Wis.-Eau Cla          49.00 
  6    447 Ben Farrell                   JR Wis.-Plattev          49.01 
  7    274 Paul Dedewo                   JR CCNY                  49.02 
  8    421 Cody Prince                   FR Wis.-Eau Cla          49.03 
  9    402 Alexander Tallman             SO Washington a          49.06 
 10    346 Dionte Hackler                SO North Centra          49.09 
 11    276 Kyle Wood                     SR Central Coll          49.10 
 12    272 LJ Hyland                     JR Carroll               49.16 
 13    358 Jacob Schwab                  SR Ohio Norther          49.17 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    252 Ben Scheetz                   SR Amherst             1:48.03 
  2    380 Mike Hutton                   JR St. Thomas (        1:50.21 
  3    260 Robert Willett                JR Birmingham-S        1:51.83 
  4    398 Jake Waterman                 JR Wabash              1:51.86 
  5    387 Jeff Marvel                   JR Tufts               1:52.03 
  6    251 Matt Melton                   SO Amherst             1:52.64 
  7    374 Ben Manning                   JR Southern Mai        1:52.67 
  8    280 Dylan Nisky                   SO Colby               1:52.93 
  9    308 Tim Schoch                    SR Haverford           1:52.97 
 10    407 Luke Vance                    SO Wheaton (Ill        1:52.99 
 11    337 Steve Ambrosi                 SR Moravian            1:53.17 
 12    362 Drew Clark                    SR Principia           1:53.17 
 13    333 Samuel Parker                 FR MIT                 1:53.58 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    252 Ben Scheetz                   SR Amherst             4:04.95 
  2    397 Kevin McCarthy                SR Wabash              4:06.58 
  3    266 Chris Brown                   SR Brandeis            4:06.98 
  4    448 Patrick Klein                 SR Wis.-Plattev        4:08.32 
  5    462 Dan Sullivan                  SO Wis.-Stevens        4:08.44 
  6    390 Connor Rose                   SR Tufts               4:09.65 
  7    357 Matt Turlip                   SR NYU                 4:09.88 
  8    377 Brian Saksa                   SO St. Olaf            4:10.37 
  9    271 Greg Whittle                  JR Calvin              4:11.06 
 10    250 Patrick Grimes                JR Amherst             4:11.10 
 11    451 Jared Brandenburg             SR Wis.-River F        4:11.48 
 12    359 Dan Smith                     SR Ohio Norther        4:11.61 
 13    373 Julian Gazzeloni              SO Southern Mai        4:12.45 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    328 Michael Schmidt               SR Middlebury         14:13.90 
  2    307 Jordan Schilit                JR Haverford          14:16.37 
  3    382 Ben Sathre                    JR St. Thomas (       14:16.49 
  4    467 Tim Nelson                    SR Wis.-Stout         14:20.72 
  5    268 Nick Kramer                   JR Calvin             14:25.88 
  6    289 Makorobondo Salukombo         SR Denison            14:28.18 
  7    301 Eddie Novara                  SR Geneseo St.        14:30.81 
  8    414 Thomas Breitbach              SR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:32.96 
  9    270 Matt Vander Roest             JR Calvin             14:35.12 
 10    299 Lee Berube                    SR Geneseo St.        14:35.76 
 11    448 Patrick Klein                 SR Wis.-Plattev       14:36.38 
 12    367 Eric DuBois                   SR Rowan              14:36.73 
 13    282 Michael LeDuc                 SO Conn College       14:36.77 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    361 Austin Curbow                 SR Otterbein              7.98 
  2    366 Sutton Coleman                SR Rose-Hulman            8.07 
  3    474 Mike Judd                     FR Wis.-Whitewa           8.13 
  4    403 Tyler Jackson                 SR Washington U           8.14 
  5    321 Junior Saint Preux            FR McMurry                8.15 
  6    450 TJ Valley                     SO Wis.-Plattev           8.17 
  7    394 Joe Pruckno                   SR Utica                  8.18 
  8    273 Matt Jurcak                   SR Case Western           8.19 
  9    313 Jerome Duncan                 JR Lebanon Vall           8.19 
 10    440 Alan German                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh           8.23 
 11    376 Justin Johnson                FR St. Norbert            8.25 
 12    278 Adam Scalesse                 SO Coast Guard            8.25 
 13    404 Matt Bundy                    SO Wesley                 8.25 
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:16.62 
     1) 349 Bai Kabba JR                2) 353 Mustapha Olaoye FR         
     3) 346 Dionte Hackler SO           4) 343 Dan Benton SR              
  2  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:16.76 
     1) 422 Marty Richardson SR         2) 415 Thurgood Dennis FR         
     3) 416 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO      4) 421 Cody Prince FR             
  3  McMurry                                              3:16.94 
     1) 317 Kevin Cunningham SR         2) 322 Marcus Thompson SR         
     3) 316 Ben Coker SR                4) 319 Trevon Odom JR             
  4  Williams                                             3:17.71 
     1) 412 Richard Fusco SR            2) 411 Chris Fogler JR            
     3) 413 Tomas Kearney SR            4) 410 Jabulani Blyden JR         
  5  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   3:17.82 
     1) 460 Zach Scott-Keyser SR        2) 456 Nick Dax SR                
     3) 463 Zach Yindra SO              4) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
  6  MIT                                                  3:17.88 
     1) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO       2) 330 Mac Gager JR               
     3) 333 Samuel Parker FR            4) 332 Patrick Marx JR            
  7  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:17.92 
     1) 477 Pete Schroeder SR           2) 472 Zak Fritz FR               
     3) 471 Jared Denu FR               4) 476 Tim Prelletz SR            
  8  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:18.18 
     1) 437 Brian Beaudo FR             2) 445 Corey Wilch SO             
     3) 438 John Cejka JR               4) 446 Reid Zanoya FR             
  9  Cortland St.                                         3:18.21 
     1) 283 Eric Banks JR               2) 286 Phill Wiltshire SR         
     3) 287 Neil-Ryan Yodice FR         4) 284 Stephan Linton SO          
 10  Rowan                                                3:18.34 
     1) 369 Jayce Maxwell SR            2) 371 Taylor Purdue SO           
     3) 368 Ali Ejaz SO                 4) 372 Demetrius Rooks JR         
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowdoin                                              9:52.27 
     1) 264 Coby Horowitz SO            2) 262 Matthew Gamache JR         
     3) 261 Colin Fong SR               4) 263 Matthew Hillard SR         
  2  MIT                                                  9:52.45 
     1) 329 Justin Bullock JR           2) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO      
     3) 332 Patrick Marx JR             4) 331 Kyle Hannon JR             
  3  Wabash                                               9:53.49 
     1) 398 Jake Waterman JR            2) 395 John Haley JR              
     3) 396 Cole Hruskovich SO          4) 397 Kevin McCarthy SR          
  4  Middlebury                                           9:56.07 
     1) 327 Peter Hetzler SO            2) 326 Patrick Hebble JR          
     3) 328 Michael Schmidt SR          4) 325 Jack Davies JR             
  5  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   9:57.78 
     1) 455 Scott Berry SO              2) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
     3) 461 Alex Steiner SO             4) 462 Dan Sullivan SO            
  6  Bates                                                9:58.34 
     1) 255 Nick Barron JR              2) 258 Ben Levy SO                
     3) 257 James LePage JR             4) 256 Noah Graboys SO            
  7  Elizabethtown                                        9:59.80 
     1) 291 Aaron Focht JR              2) 292 Chris Niles SR             
     3) 293 Matt Rever SO               4) 294 Russell Speiden SR         
  8  North Central (Ill.)                                10:00.68 
     1) 348 Timothy Hird SO             2) 349 Bai Kabba JR               
     3) 352 Juliano Lodi FR             4) 345 John Crain SO              
  9  Wis.-La Crosse                                      10:01.09 
     1) 429 Garrett Kerska FR           2) 433 Sean Royer SO              
     3) 432 Andrew Rohlman SO           4) 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR           
 10  Tufts                                               10:01.64 
     1) 388 Bobby McShane SO            2) 386 Graham Beutler SO          
     3) 387 Jeff Marvel JR              4) 390 Connor Rose SR             
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    400 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              2.11m 
  2    341 Tommie Bardsley               FR Nebraska Wes          2.10m 
  3    277 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           2.09m 
  4    458 Zach Mixdorf                  SO Wis.-Stevens          2.09m 
  5    442 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.09m 
  6    309 Nathan Davis                  SO Heidelberg            2.09m 
  7    305 Justin Turner                 JR Gwynedd-Merc          2.09m 
  8    449 Ace McCarty                   SO Wis.-Plattev          2.08m 
  9    379 Eyo Ekpo                      SO St. Thomas (          2.08m 
 10    347 Zach Heerspink                JR North Centra          2.07m 
 11    409 Frank Lima                    JR Whitworth             2.06m 
 12    470 Luke Buchholz                 SR Wis.-Whitewa          2.06m 
 13    452 Clai Catto                    SR Wis.-River F          2.06m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    356 John Wood                     SR North Centra          5.31m 
  2    355 Josh Winder                   SO North Centra          5.30m 
  3    465 Daniel Drewek                 SR Wis.-Stout            5.20m 
  4    334 Nathan Peterson               SR MIT                   5.13m 
  5    354 Thomas Stacey                 JR North Centra          5.05m 
  6    267 Zach Ferrara                  JR Brockport St          5.01m 
  7    406 Thomas Gauger                 JR Westfield St          5.01m 
  8    285 Ryan Pericozzi                SR Cortland St.          5.00m 
  9    304 Josh Owens                    JR Gustavus Ado          5.00m 
 10    338 Timothy Layng                 SR Moravian              4.96m 
 11    253 Brandon Eddy                  SO Baldwin-Wall          4.88m 
 12    425 Jeremiah Burish               SR Wis.-La Cros          4.86m 
 13    298 Broncho Rollins               SR Fredonia St.          4.86m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    300 Wenley Louis                  SR Geneseo St.           7.77m 
  2    435 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros          7.40m 
  3    475 Dave Kuczynski                JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.34m 
  4    375 Kevin Coyle                   SR Springfield           7.30m 
  5    393 Chris Perry                   SO UMass Dartmo          7.30m 
  6    400 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              7.23m 
  7    342 John Kersenbrock              JR Nebraska Wes          7.21m 
  8    315 Gavan Bass                    SR McMurry               7.20m 
  9    424 Troy Brooks                   JR Wis.-La Cros          7.19m 
 10    479 Cory Zaeske                   SO Wis.-Whitewa          7.18m 
 11    401 Taylor Hockman                SR Washington a          7.16m 
 12    281 Merrell Davis                 JR Concordia (I          7.14m 
 13    312 Mike Minjock                  JR John Carroll          7.10m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    435 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros         15.40m 
  2    453 Mike Sandle                   FR Wis.-River F         15.38m 
  3    478 Marcus Smith                  JR Wis.-Whitewa         15.13m 
  4    379 Eyo Ekpo                      SO St. Thomas (         15.01m 
  5    405 TOMMIE LARK                   SR Wesleyan             14.97m 
  6    375 Kevin Coyle                   SR Springfield          14.89m 
  7    393 Chris Perry                   SO UMass Dartmo         14.87m 
  8    296 Ian Francis                   SR Emory                14.87m 
  9    364 Craig Amado                   SO RIC                  14.86m 
 10    442 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.79m 
 11    340 Sam Ludgood                   SO Mount Union          14.72m 
 12    385 Gbola Ajayi                   JR Tufts                14.47m 
 13    365 Marquis Moore                 JR RIT                  14.44m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    431 Andy Novak                    SR Wis.-La Cros         18.49m 
  2    318 Paul Davis                    SO McMurry              18.17m 
  3    436 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.98m 
  4    259 David Pless                   JR Bates                17.94m 
  5    408 Carter Comito                 SO Whitworth            17.33m 
  6    439 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.33m 
  7    350 Robert Kapustka               SR North Centra         16.71m 
  8    254 Zach Marinucci                JR Baldwin-Wall         16.67m 
  9    288 Tom Postema                   FR Defiance             16.60m 
 10    339 Sean Denard                   JR Mount Union          16.60m 
 11    269 Aaron Meckes                  JR Calvin               16.46m 
 12    444 Lewis Prior                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         16.45m 
 13    419 Joe Lilek                     SR Wis.-Eau Cla         16.42m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    439 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.48m 
  2    443 Ben Ludtke                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.24m 
  3    423 Tony Sigrist                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla         19.83m 
  4    417 Tyler Genovese                SR Wis.-Eau Cla         19.41m 
  5    336 Chinedum Umachi               SR MIT                  19.39m 
  6    259 David Pless                   JR Bates                19.15m 
  7    466 Michael Lihrman               SO Wis.-Stout           19.03m 
  8    288 Tom Postema                   FR Defiance             19.02m 
  9    306 Brennan McKeag                SR Hamline              18.84m 
 10    426 John Cooper                   SO Wis.-La Cros         18.75m 
 11    391 Curtis Yancy                  JR Tufts                18.70m 
 12    436 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.64m 
 13    297 Matt Moulo                    SR Fitchburg St         18.62m 
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    253 Brandon Eddy                  SO Baldwin-Wall           5065 
  2    311 Caleb Cox                     SO Illinois Col           5027 
  3    465 Daniel Drewek                 SR Wis.-Stout             5021 
  4    277 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher            5014 
  5    468 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout             4833 
  6    427 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros           4808 
  7    420 Bart Mestelle                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4804 
  8    464 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout             4726 
  9    310 Joe Yoder                     SR Heidelberg             4724 
 10    383 Gavin Yseth                   JR St. Thomas (           4709 
 11    378 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (           4694 
 12    275 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll           4691 
 13    314 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                 4689 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version