RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Irvine Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 10 2012, 08:53 PM | 111104 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Irvine Invitational
Irvine Invitational
Mar 9, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin   Dana Hills 9:43.57 1 10
2 Marshall, Jackson   Woodbridge 9:50.79 1 8
3 Palazzo, Anthony   Beckman 9:51.83 1 6
4 Aube, Kyle   Marina 9:53.37 1 5
1 Dominguez, Ruben   Don Bosco 9:56.81 1 10
5 De La Rosa, Estevan   Arcadia 9:58.98 1 4
6 Moussa, Mahmoud   Arcadia 10:00.09 1 3
2 Keith, Spencer   Corona del Mar 10:01.59 1 8
7 Vargas, Danny   Huntington Beach 10:03.12 1 2
8 Rigby, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 10:03.66 1 1
9 Suiste, Jake   Woodbridge 10:04.61 1  
10 Salgado, Richard   Bellflower 10:06.48 1  
11 Tran, Bryan   Marina 10:07.10 1  
12 Gonzalez, Josue   Arcadia 10:11.28 1  
13 Vargas, Efrain   Huntington Beach 10:12.82 1  
14 Selevos, Andrew   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:13.12 1  
15 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 10:15.80 1  
16 Ngo, Bryan   Arcadia 10:16.12 1  
17 Svoboda, Wyler   Dana Hills 10:17.19 1  
18 Carroll, Andrew   Capistrano Valle 10:17.19 1  
19 MUNOZ, ADRIAN   Downey 10:19.80 1  
20 Moore, Nick   Tesoro 10:20.96 1  
21 Drinkward, Jonathan   Tesoro 10:22.07 1  
3 Lopez, Roque   Loara 10:25.11 1 6
4 Rebollar, Veda   Laguna Beach 10:27.25 1 5
5 Ledesma, Tony   Don Bosco 10:27.95 1 4
22 Tran, Chris   Marina 10:29.02 1  
6 Barton, Grant   Laguna Beach 10:32.44 1 3
23 Cosgrove, Ryan   Palos Verdes 10:33.75 1  
24 Meurs, Noah   Capistrano Valle 10:34.73 1  
25 Juncal, Carter   San Clemente 10:35.03 1  
26 Diaz, Faustino   Downey 10:35.19 1  
7 Salgado, Juan   Loara 10:36.79 1 2
27 Park, Josh   Esperanza 10:39.48 1  
28 King, Jacob   Capistrano Valle 10:39.52 1  
29 Haines, Hunter   Colony 10:39.78 1  
8 Chamberlain, Matt   J. Serra 10:40.00 1 1
9 Shepard, Duncan   Northwood 10:41.58 1  
30 Hall, Hayden   Foothill (Bakers 10:41.86 1  
31 Mitchell, Garrett   Tesoro 10:41.96 1  
32 Kelly, John   Northwood 10:45.38 1  
33 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 10:47.92 1  
34 Nash, Galyn   Fountain Valley 10:49.23 1  
35 Delgado, Mark   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:49.63 1  
36 Snyder, Tarik   Palos Verdes 10:50.58 1  
37 Jones, Ian   Palos Verdes 10:50.70 1  
10 Koprowski, Casey   Laguna Beach 10:51.41 1  
11 Jansen, Ben   Yorba Linda 10:53.55 1  
38 Meyer, Joseph   Orange Lutheran 10:54.70 1  
39 Pacheco-Garcia, Juan   University City 10:54.87 1  
40 Freeman, Robert   Orange Lutheran 10:54.92 1  
12 Whitney, John   Crean Lutheran S 10:55.54 1  
41 Lu, Brian   Fountain Valley 10:57.35 1  
42 Burford, Daniel   Colony 10:58.30 1  
13 Stevens, Jacob   Yorba Linda 10:58.51 1  
14 Ramos, Juan   La Quinta (Westm 11:02.29 1  
43 Smith, Taylor   Aliso Niguel 11:07.07 1  
44 Bishman, Chase   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:08.07 1  
45 Estrada, Nate   Irvine 11:10.89 1  
15 Philipp, Ian   Northwood 11:15.61 1  
46 Fry, Logan   Esperanza 11:15.63 1  
16 Noriega, Jose   Los Amigos 11:16.02 1  
47 Prunty, Jack Henry   Woodbridge 11:16.36 1  
48 Gibson, James   San Juan Hills 11:24.90 1  
17 Venegas, Kevin   Loara 11:27.26 1  
49 Lopez, Anthony   Downey 11:32.52 1  
50 Doan, Joshua   Tustin 11:32.59 1  
18 Imsande, Austin   Crean Lutheran S 11:33.63 1  
19 Mendoza, Alexander   Los Amigos 11:35.74 1  
20 Hynes, Patrick   Sage Hill 11:36.40 1  
51 De La Torre, Javin   Esperanza 11:36.90 1  
52 O'bannon, Ryan   Foothill (Bakers 11:38.32 1  
21 Ngo, Van   Irvine 11:38.99 1  
22 Hernandez, Jesus   Los Amigos 11:40.24 1  
23 Rucker, Jared   Yorba Linda 11:41.55 1  
24 Baker, Colin   Corona del Mar 11:42.75 1  
53 Tuder, Draco   San Clemente 11:46.91 1  
25 Pham, Henry   La Quinta (Westm 11:50.03 1  
26 Alavardo, Juan   Estancia 11:51.07 1  
27 Goul, Edward   Sage Hill 11:51.83 1  
54 Bourgeois, Jacob   Pacifica (Garden 11:58.72 1  
55 Flener, Daniel   San Clemente 11:59.47 1  
56 Shreve, Donovan   San Juan Hills 12:05.50 1  
57 Kyle, Brenneman   San Juan Hills 12:13.28 1  
28 Martin, John   St. Margaret’s 12:16.54 1  
29 Hays, David   Crean Lutheran S 13:10.19 1  
30 Ko, Aaron   St. Margaret’s 13:43.96 1  
31 Parker, Cole   Sage Hill 13:51.41 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy   St. Margaret’s 9:07.62 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia 9:17.86 1 8
3 Price, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 9:22.65 1 6
4 Brennenman, Paul   St. Margaret’s 9:22.69 1 5
5 Ferguson, Brandon   Woodbridge 9:24.06 1 4
6 Capel, Lance   Dana Hills 9:27.60 1 3
7 Alwafai, Tareq   Aliso Niguel 9:30.15 1 2
8 Nguyen, Cody   Brea Olinda 9:32.06 1 1
9 Goins, Austin   Canyon (Anaheim) 9:32.23 1  
10 Corcoran, Garrett   Villa Park 9:32.50 1  
11 Ramirez, Elliott   Brea Olinda 9:32.70 1  
12 Pratt, Mitchell   Arcadia 9:33.28 1  
13 Morgan, Charles   University Irvin 9:43.59 1  
14 Martinez, Moises   Downey 9:45.55 1  
15 Kramer, Evan   Foothill (Bakers 9:45.67 1  
16 Valenzula, Nick   Colony 9:46.33 1  
1 Dominguez, J.J.   Don Bosco 9:46.47 1 10
17 Morgenson, Jack   Dana Hills 9:49.47 1  
18 Diaz, Zachary   Palos Verdes 9:49.79 1  
19 Williams, Ross   Aliso Niguel 9:50.49 1  
20 Becerra, Nestor   Downey 9:50.89 1  
21 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 9:50.97 1  
22 Simic, Dragan   Woodbridge 9:52.37 1  
23 Cate, Kyle   Mission Viejo 9:53.61 1  
2 Avellan, Justin   Don Bosco 9:54.51 1 8
24 Dreibelbis, Ryland   Palos Verdes 9:56.33 1  
25 Stechmann, Troy   Foothill (Bakers 9:56.62 1  
26 Pugh, Brandon   San Juan Hills 9:57.54 1  
27 Gwaltney, Ryan   Canyon (Anaheim) 9:57.61 1  
28 Sommer, Matthew   Esperanza 9:57.91 1  
3 Lemus, Jairo   Loara 9:58.68 1 6
4 Meckler, Reed   Corona del Mar 9:59.14 1 5
29 Resong, Eric   Servite 9:59.87 1  
30 Stechmann, Taylor   Foothill (Bakers 10:00.51 1  
31 Harlan, Chris   Esperanza 10:00.57 1  
5 White, Jeff   Laguna Beach 10:01.13 1 4
32 Dunton, Alec   Palos Verdes 10:01.82 1  
6 May, Greg   Corona del Mar 10:06.50 1 3
33 Selevos, Alex   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:07.99 1  
34 Torres, Bryce   Tesoro 10:11.51 1  
35 Fisk, Kyler   Tesoro 10:16.20 1  
36 Deson, Ethan   Capistrano Valle 10:16.28 1  
7 Izaguirre, Ed   Don Bosco 10:16.43 1 2
37 Shafron, Edward   Capistrano Valle 10:16.80 1  
38 Wallace, Luke   Dana Hills 10:19.32 1  
8 Bermudez, Brett   Costa Mesa 10:21.31 1 1
39 Chern, Max   Fountain Valley 10:22.28 1  
40 Mines, Tj   Mission Viejo 10:23.09 1  
41 Loritz, Christian   Orange Lutheran 10:24.00 1  
9 Sciarra, Michael   Crean Lutheran S 10:25.11 1  
42 Pum, David   Capistrano Valle 10:26.85 1  
43 Manes, Trevin   Pacifica (Garden 10:28.59 1  
44 Flores, Sergio   San Clemente 10:29.63 1  
10 Vaquez, Gonzolo   Los Amigos 10:29.98 1  
45 Prieto, Brenden   Fountain Valley 10:30.29 1  
46 Degree, Adam   San Clemente 10:30.78 1  
11 Corwin, Garrett   St. Margaret’s 10:30.84 1  
12 Salgado, Juan   Loara 10:36.64 1  
47 Kaler, Navraj   Tustin 10:37.79 1  
48 Cureton, Chase   University City 10:44.18 1  
49 White, Michael   Aliso Niguel 10:44.63 1  
50 Esparaza, Alan   Northwood 10:46.66 1  
51 Cottle, Jacob   Tesoro 10:47.69 1  
13 Cox, Joshua   Yorba Linda 10:49.28 1  
14 Turcaz, Nikolaus   Yorba Linda 10:49.78 1  
15 Hernandez, Mike   Loara 10:52.41 1  
16 Hoang, Brian   Irvine 10:52.80 1  
17 Darcy, Jack   Crean Lutheran S 10:54.71 1  
52 Herrera, Camerino   San Juan Hills 10:56.74 1  
53 Arteaga, Carlos   Colony 10:59.51 1  
54 Konopka, Brian   San Clemente 11:05.47 1  
18 Kimball, Mitch   Laguna Beach 11:07.88 1  
55 Lobasso, Mike   Servite 11:08.16 1  
56 Shimamoto, Connor   Beckman 11:10.05 1  
19 Decuyper, Kevin   Yorba Linda 11:10.42 1  
20 Palemonte, Favian   Los Amigos 11:11.86 1  
57 Mavaddat, Brandon   Marina 11:18.76 1  
58 Flores, David   Marina 11:19.59 1  
21 Hernandez, Allen   Los Amigos 11:20.98 1  
22 Kolling, Ryan   Corona del Mar 11:33.02 1  
23 Medina, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 11:35.19 1  
59 Rodriguez, Roger   Tustin 11:43.61 1  
60 Nethingtin, C   Marina 12:04.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bragdon, Amber   Fountain Valley 11:24.13 1 10
2 Klem, Haleigh   Aliso Niguel 11:26.16 1 8
3 Van Marter, Julia   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:27.56 1 6
4 Stressling, Eileen   Marina 11:29.71 1 5
5 Carroll, Kelsey   San Clemente 11:30.31 1 4
6 Georgi, Gracie   San Clemente 11:31.89 1 3
7 Muller, Sydney   Capistrano Valle 11:39.36 1 2
8 Garduno, Mikaela   Foothill (Bakers 11:41.03 1 1
9 Ima, Ashley   Newport Harbor 11:57.31 1  
10 VanDyke, Leah   Newport Harbor 11:57.40 1  
11 Shoffner, Brianna   Marina 12:00.68 1  
12 Costello, Tiffany   Tesoro 12:00.83 1  
13 Coria, Destiny   Colony 12:00.99 1  
14 Kabisch, Emily   Foothill (Bakers 12:01.11 1  
15 Padula, Rachel   Dana Hills 12:07.71 1  
16 Katie, Carroll   San Clemente 12:09.33 1  
17 Huang, Rachel   Arcadia 12:10.55 1  
18 Meng, Rachel   Dana Hills 12:16.38 1  
19 Wyson, Brenna   Aliso Niguel 12:17.37 1  
20 O'Connor, Hannah   Woodbridge 12:18.07 1  
21 Uribe, Marisa   Colony 12:20.32 1  
22 Ogan, Samantha   Esperanza 12:21.38 1  
23 Martinez, Brenda   Aliso Niguel 12:21.71 1  
23 Foder, Camille   Dana Hills 12:21.71 1  
25 Mead, Katelyn   Newport Harbor 12:25.24 1  
26 Caravello, Brooke   Canyon (Anaheim) 12:26.75 1  
27 Linderman, Megan   Tesoro 12:29.62 1  
28 Villaran, Rebecca   Canyon (Anaheim) 12:31.33 1  
29 Roberts, Lindsey   Fountain Valley 12:39.39 1  
30 Caouette, Alyssa   Mission Viejo 12:42.07 1  
31 Dixit, Anjali   Northwood 12:42.47 1  
32 Gallaher, Katherine   Esperanza 12:45.18 1  
33 Breig, Erin   San Juan Hills 12:46.10 1  
1 Baugh, Andrea   Yorba Linda 12:55.58 1 10
34 Houldin, Paige   Capistrano Valle 12:59.56 1  
2 Gibson, Emily   Northwood 13:00.96 1 8
3 Andressoo, Brittany   Sage Hill 13:07.18 1 6
35 O'Brien, Sarah   Tesoro 13:10.44 1  
36 Hung, Annette   Arcadia 13:10.88 1  
4 Buchwald, Natalya   Corona del Mar 13:21.88 1 5
37 Caro, Sarah   Colony 13:25.31 1  
38 Griffin, Sierra   Woodbridge 13:27.82 1  
39 Mejia, Erika   Esperanza 13:31.35 1  
40 Hilde, Emili   San Juan Hills 13:33.19 1  
41 Atwood, Terra   Mission Viejo 13:35.99 1  
5 Kim, Nahi   Irvine 13:36.13 1 4
6 Yasukochi, Cayla   Corona del Mar 13:36.21 1 3
42 White, Nancy   Tustin 13:54.63 1  
7 Stephens, Elizabeth   St. Margaret’s 13:56.86 1 2
43 Flores, Rosemary   Tustin 13:59.89 1  
8 Hardy, Paige   Corona del Mar 14:09.06 1 1
44 Bulla, Sabrina   Pacifica (Garden 14:30.62 1  
9 Hernandez, Estela   Estancia 15:02.93 1  
10 Nguyen, Kacey   La Quinta (Westm 15:11.27 1  
45 Tebbe, Brooke   Pacifica (Garden 16:06.54 1  
46 Bilbia, Chelsea   Pacifica (Garden 16:33.61 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA   Marina 10:24.80 1 10
2 Tennison, Paige   Newport Harbor 10:38.17 1 8
3 Babcock, Molly   Woodbridge 10:58.60 1 6
4 Wyson, Danica   Aliso Niguel 11:04.76 1 5
5 Taylor, Romine   El Toro 11:05.57 1 4
6 Cushing-murray, Jessica   Foothill (Bakers 11:11.09 1 3
7 Adams, Jacquie   Foothill (Bakers 11:16.26 1 2
8 Yamane, Veronica   Arcadia 11:16.44 1 1
9 Powers, Ashlee   Corona del Mar 11:18.06 1  
10 Volk, Sophia   University City 11:20.04 1  
11 Goins, Olivia   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:24.65 1  
12 Canterbury, Paige   Dana Hills 11:27.91 1  
13 Knights, Bethan   Northwood 11:33.45 1  
14 Scharmann, Emily   Tesoro 11:34.24 1  
15 Rizk, Nisreen   Downey 11:34.78 1  
16 Quintero, Alejandra   Arcadia 11:38.14 1  
17 Villalobos, Xeomara   Colony 11:38.80 1  
18 Evans, Nicole   Woodbridge 11:42.28 1  
19 Lapidus, Stephanie   Tesoro 11:42.74 1  
20 Deacon, Natasha   Aliso Niguel 11:44.63 1  
21 Selby, Jessica   Foothill (Bakers 11:48.83 1  
22 Gutcher, Alyssa   Woodbridge 11:49.33 1  
23 Parsons, Sarah   Tesoro 11:51.02 1  
24 Ungerman, Sierra   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:53.32 1  
25 Gunther, Natatha   Dana Hills 11:56.52 1  
26 Cadler, Savanna   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:59.22 1  
27 Ott, Katie   San Juan Hills 12:01.97 1  
28 Purcell, Marisa   Northwood 12:04.35 1  
29 Caruso, Giovanna   Marina 12:05.73 1  
30 Fedele, Stephanie   Fountain Valley 12:07.26 1  
31 King, Katelyn   Capistrano Valle 12:10.76 1  
32 Debowski, Christina   Dana Hills 12:14.87 1  
33 Liao, Joyce   Arcadia 12:16.81 1  
34 Nishisaka, Kylie   Marina 12:16.82 1  
35 Rehorn, Lilianna   Capistrano Valle 12:22.08 1  
36 Clemente, Jocelyn   Downey 12:25.72 1  
1 Torres, Cynthia   Los Amigos 12:28.83 1 10
37 Nagel, Allison   Fountain Valley 12:29.80 1  
2 Perez, Shelby   Corona del Mar 12:34.67 1 8
38 Owen, Makena   Newport Harbor 12:42.70 1  
3 Barron, Jasmine   St. Paul 12:47.58 1 6
39 Heinz, Danielle   Villa Park 12:48.74 1  
4 Walker, Kylie   Corona del Mar 12:51.50 1 5
40 Sherman, Sophia   Pacifica (Garden 12:57.56 1  
41 Xifo, Quinn   San Juan Hills 12:59.45 1  
42 Delgado, Kathy   Colony 13:01.13 1  
43 Yoshinaga, Emily   Esperanza 13:03.71 1  
5 Reyes, Monserrat   Los Amigos 13:15.10 1 4
6 Adams, Kristi   Costa Mesa 13:20.81 1 3
7 Nunez, Karla   Loara 13:43.10 1 2
8 Juarez, Lizeth   Loara 13:47.97 1 1
44 Lais, Celsa   Colony 13:50.00 1  
9 Hernandez, Cristina   St. Paul 14:06.64 1  
10 Ojeda, Erica   St. Paul 14:13.64 1  
11 Flores, Jasmin   Los Amigos 14:46.71 1  
45 Abdulahi, Khadija   Pacifica (Garden 17:19.51 1  
-- Ledesma, Alex   Esperanza DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version