RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - K Bell Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 11 2012, 12:07 AM | 215636 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - K Bell Invitational
K Bell Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 65m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plante, Zack 10 Menlo-Atherton 52.82 3  
2 Catolico, Davis 10 Lynbrook 53.74 1  
3 sargis, eric 10 Archbishop Mitty 54.45 1  
4 Hall, Chris 10 Archbishop Riord 55.00 1  
5 Daetz, Eric 09 Mountain View 55.21 1  
6 Cargonja, Luka 10 Carlmont 55.46 2  
7 Rice, Will 10 Leigh 55.57 2  
8 May, Dominic 10 Mission 55.91 2  
9 Hokestra, Jacob 09 Abraham Lincoln 56.16 4  
10 Weeks, Jack 10 Leland 56.37 3  
11 Verma, Rishab 10 St Francis (Moun 56.62 2  
12 Greenlow, Adam 10 Bellarmine Prep 56.70 4  
13 Winston, Easop 10 Junipero Serra ( 56.73 1  
14 Milan, Matthew 10 Bellarmine Prep 56.76 2  
15 Grau, Ricky 10 Sacred Heart Cat 56.80 4  
16 Fitzgerald, Willia 09 St Ignatius 57.15 1  
17 Jones, Nicolas 09 Junipero Serra ( 57.35 1  
18 Bowes, William 09 Bellarmine Prep 57.53 3  
19 Yi, Henry 10 Lynbrook 58.00 2  
20 Anchondo, Eric 10 Branham 58.04 3  
21 Duncan, Joseph 10 Abraham Lincoln 58.05 4  
22 Baun, Michael 09 Abraham Lincoln 58.24 7  
23 Nichols, Zachary 09 Branham 58.48 6  
24 Garcia, Rene 10 Mission 58.71 4  
25 Jones, Nethanial 09 Junipero Serra ( 58.76 1  
26 Quinn, Griffin 09 Bellarmine Prep 58.78 3  
27 Ammerman, Samuel 09 Andrew Hill 58.82 7  
28 Picazo, Oscar 09 Archbishop Riord 58.83 3  
29 Nesbitt, Josh 09 Bellarmine Prep 58.97 4  
30 Doung, Jerry 10 Silver Creek 59.66 7  
31 Calantog, Brandon 10 Bellarmine Prep 59.71 2  
32 Levenson, Eric 09 Menlo-Atherton 59.95 3  
33 Holmlund, Bent 10 Redwood Christia 1:00.32 5  
34 Lee, Ethan 10 Carlmont 1:00.64 5  
35 Hsiao, Eldon 10 Leland 1:00.77 5  
36 Goh, Wei Yee 10 Leland 1:01.96 5  
37 Ry, Jimy 09 San Leandro 1:02.16 7  
38 Revolorio, Edgar 09 Archbishop Riord 1:02.30 2  
39 Tamavo, Nathan 10 Andrew Hill 1:02.80 5  
40 Ebochie, Ifeani 09 Abraham Lincoln 1:02.99 7  
41 Tse, Samuel 10 Leland 1:03.41 5  
42 Ismael, Anthony 09 Abraham Lincoln 1:03.87 7  
43 Ebert, Stephen 09 Santa Teresa 1:04.43 6  
44 Geraghty, Timmy 09 Bellarmine Prep 1:04.99 4  
45 Nguyen, Aaron 09 Leland 1:05.86 6  
46 Ramos, Hamlet 09 San Leandro 1:07.23 6  
47 Mizuno, Chisei 10 Leland 1:07.75 7  
48 Heck, Brian 09 Santa Teresa 1:10.21 6  
49 Lin, Kris 10 Redwood Christia 1:11.54 6  
50 Muhammed, Nadhee 09 Abraham Lincoln 1:15.24 6  
51 Mussack, Paul 09 Redwood Christia 1:24.84 6  
-- Olivarez, Caleb 09 Redwood Christia NT 7  
-- Cordero, Luis 10 Fremont NT 3  
-- King, Austin 09 Fremont NT 4  
-- Mozayeni, Arian 09 Leland NT 5  
-- Martinez, Carlos 10 Fremont NT 5  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Surovell, Elliot 12 Carlmont 50.08 1  
2 Kret, David 12 San Benito (Holl 50.58 1  
3 Lothman, Taylor 12 San Benito (Holl 51.06 1  
4 Mitchell, Delshawn 10 Adrian Wilcox 51.16 1  
5 Berry, Jermaine 12 San Leandro 51.40 2  
6 Makarov, Nikolai 11 Bellarmine Prep 51.70 1  
7 Stier, Noah 12 Lowell 51.72 2  
8 Marani, Bobby 12 Archbishop Mitty 51.88 1  
9 McHugh, Travis 12 Bellarmine Prep 52.01 2  
10 Yath, Thomas 11 Ann Sobrato 52.37 1  
11 MacAusland, Ross 12 Sir Francis Drak 52.53 1  
12 Hochhaus, Kohlden 11 Las Lomas 52.55 2  
13 Sun, Daniel 11 Lynbrook 53.32 2  
14 Mcquillin, Robby 12 Los Gatos 53.46 3  
15 Marrufo, Adan 11 Lowell 53.50 2  
16 Burks, Steven 12 Abraham Lincoln 53.59 2  
17 Tolero, Clark 11 Terra Nova 54.05 7  
18 Evers, Preston 10 Carmel 54.25 3  
19 Fory, Adrian 11 Leland 54.64 3  
20 Borrego, Dillon 12 Pioneer 54.75 4  
21 Balestrieri, Nick 12 Lowell 54.82 3  
22 Flores, Emmanuel 12 Santa Teresa 55.22 5  
23 Chamizo, Michael 11 Mills 55.43 3  
24 Peneda, Gian 11 Milpitas 55.50 6  
25 Ignacio, Arvin 11 Silver Creek 55.59 4  
26 Feuerhelm, Scott 11 Woodside 55.93 4  
27 Prudhomme, Ben 11 Menlo-Atherton 56.10 4  
28 Miranda, Adam 11 Fremont 56.23 5  
29 Garcia, Josh 10 Silver Creek 56.41 5  
30 Cook, Andrew 12 Bellarmine Prep 56.45 4  
31 Yamagiwa, Sean 12 Bellarmine Prep 56.69 6  
32 Spriggs, James 12 San Lorenzo vall 56.70 4  
33 Tillman, Javon 12 San Leandro 57.06 2  
34 Liu, Richard 11 Abraham Lincoln 57.08 5  
35 Garcia, Anthony 11 Archbishop Riord 57.22 5  
36 Perez, Rogelio 11 Willow Glen 57.67 5  
37 Fuentes, Danny 12 Silver Creek 57.79 4  
38 Macasaet, Van 11 Archbishop Riord 57.81 6  
39 Passalacqua, Rober 11 Bellarmine Prep 58.24 6  
40 Montes, Michael 11 Santa Teresa 58.45 6  
41 Gonsales, Dan 11 Archbishop Riord 58.51 5  
42 Corona, Miguel 12 Santa Teresa 58.58 6  
43 Popisith, Franklyn 11 Silver Creek 58.74 7  
44 McClure, Nale 11 Abraham Lincoln 59.36 7  
45 Thomason, Drew 11 Bellarmine Prep 59.60 5  
46 Yung, Brandon 10 Bellarmine Prep 59.67 6  
47 Solorzano, David 11 Archbishop Riord 1:01.78 3  
48 Mendoza, Joseph 11 Abraham Lincoln 1:06.05 7  
49 Holmes, Jamani   Abraham Lincoln 1:07.76 7  
50 Fellows, Andrew 11 Redwood Christia 1:07.93 7  
51 Harris, Nathan 11 Redwood Christia 1:10.25 7  
-- Cook, Christopher 10 San Benito (Holl NT 3  
-- Mecado, Danny 10 Silver Creek NT 4  
-- Prado, Raymond 12 Abraham Lincoln NT 3  
-- Orlowicz, Jacob 11 Leland NT 6  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cline, Sarah 12 Leigh 57.18 1  
2 Che, Mandy 10 Lowell 59.82 1  
3 Padilla, Marisa 11 St Francis (Moun 1:00.08 1  
4 Noordam, Jeanine 10 Pioneer 1:00.13 1  
5 Dimick, Elise 09 Carlmont 1:01.82 2  
6 Wu, Jung 11 Leigh 1:01.96 2  
7 Forbush, Maura 11 San Benito (Holl 1:02.24 3  
8 Dalchioli, Sam 11 Leland 1:02.26 2  
9 Freeburg, Kylie 10 Half Moon Bay 1:02.60 2  
10 Carpenter, Catheri 12 Menlo-Atherton 1:02.82 1  
11 Mazloom, Kiran 12 Homestead 1:02.96 2  
12 Tam, Amanda 12 Lynbrook 1:03.05 2  
13 Pfeifer, Jessi 10 San Benito (Holl 1:03.34 2  
14 Bush, Peyton 12 Menlo-Atherton 1:04.35 1  
15 Fisher, Arika 09 Silver Creek 1:04.58 4  
16 McNelias, Madeline 09 Abraham Lincoln 1:04.68 3  
17 Burton, Isabella 11 Abraham Lincoln 1:04.90 3  
18 Chiappetta, Sarah 11 Branham 1:05.00 2  
19 Baxter, Katie 11 Branham 1:05.21 1  
20 Klajbor, Mary 10 Leland 1:05.44 4  
21 Bond, Tabitha 10 Carmel 1:05.49 1  
22 Mount, Juliana 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:06.08 3  
23 Stanberry, Sharai 11 Milpitas 1:06.26 4  
24 Mcintyre, Bryanna 12 Las Lomas 1:06.61 3  
25 Gargiulo, Nicole 12 Presentation 1:06.70 6  
26 Cuzner, Emily 11 Presentation 1:06.82 6  
27 Lee, Corinna 09 Mountain View 1:06.88 4  
28 Kabakoff, Hannah 11 Terra Nova 1:06.91 8  
29 Dukelow, Kaitlin 11 San Benito (Holl 1:07.47 7  
30 Fok, Lordique 10 Milpitas 1:07.65 4  
31 Rule, Kess 09 San Benito (Holl 1:07.72 8  
32 Le, Vicky 09 Andrew Hill 1:08.11 7  
33 Bueno, Adrien 12 Abraham Lincoln 1:08.25 5  
34 Haynes, Kaitlyn 12 Terra Nova 1:08.37 3  
35 Manzanero, Angelin 09 Santa Teresa 1:09.35 3  
36 Goldman, Melina 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:09.56 8  
37 Peer, Adee 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:10.18 8  
38 Nowell, Alyssa 09 Carlmont 1:10.21 5  
39 Villarreal,, Millan 09 Leland 1:10.40 6  
39 Steinberg, Stephan 09 Leland 1:10.40 7  
41 Thorne, Hailey 09 Half Moon Bay 1:10.48 4  
42 de Jesus, Maria 10 Fremont 1:10.84 6  
43 Chan, Tiffany 10 Lowell 1:11.18 4  
44 Pace, Cybil 11 Ann Sobrato 1:11.52 5  
45 Tom, Jennifer 11 Leland 1:11.64 6  
46 Ghandhi, Kira 12 Carlmont 1:11.82 5  
47 Ta, Priscilla 11 Lowell 1:12.43 5  
48 Karur, Anisha 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:12.98 5  
49 Westmont, Grace 11 Westmont 1:13.59 6  
50 Choy, Erin 10 Redwood Christia 1:14.34 6  
51 Martinez, Chelsea 09 Redwood Christia 1:17.01 7  
52 Fulgar, Jackie 10 Fremont 1:17.25 8  
53 Greco, Amara 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:19.49 7  
54 Lien, Briana 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:20.15 5  
55 Abramowitz, Rebecc 10 Castilleja 1:20.42 7  
56 Pham, Amanda 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:23.36 7  
-- McKenzie, Cailin 12 Westmont NT 5  
-- Tran, Lani 10 Leigh NT 3  
-- Nguyen, Jasmine 09 Santa Teresa NT 6  
-- Elebiary, Jamie 09 Redwood Christia NT 7  
-- Ibanga, Sarah (Eka 10 Fremont NT 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version