RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - K Bell Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 11 2012, 12:07 AM | 204836 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - K Bell Invitational
K Bell Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 65m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, Brandon 10 Homestead 2:02.44 1  
2 Chen, Donald 10 Lowell 2:03.72 1  
3 Jobson, Elliot 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:03.80 1  
4 O'Neal, Hakeem 10 Homestead 2:04.21 1  
5 Hogan, John 10 Lowell 2:06.49 1  
6 Greenlow, Adam 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:07.53 1  
7 Clark, David 10 St Francis (Moun 2:08.36 1  
8 Shen, Andy 09 Lynbrook 2:08.46 1  
9 Rice, Will 10 Leigh 2:08.48 1  
10 Cervantes, Daniel 09 Abraham Lincoln 2:09.74 1  
11 Barkan, Brodie 09 Sir Francis Drak 2:09.99 1  
12 Meijer, Miles 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:10.88 1  
13 Erickson, Justin 10 Willow Glen 2:11.09 1  
14 Tanquary, Trevor 10 Archbishop Mitty 2:11.71 1  
15 Thiessen, Sebastia 10 Santa Teresa 2:11.75 1  
16 Kato, Leland 10 Archbishop Riord 2:11.84 1  
17 Risner, Nick 10 Santa Teresa 2:12.30 1  
17 Pelican, Kenny 10 Half Moon Bay 2:12.30 1  
19 Pryse, Elijah 10 Woodside 2:12.80 1  
20 Hochmuth, Damian 09 Santa Teresa 2:12.93 1  
21 Woods, Connor 09 Menlo-Atherton 2:14.84 1  
22 Hara, Jeffrey 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:15.34 1  
23 Lakey, Nathan 09 Terra Nova 2:15.93 1  
24 Xie, Johnathan 10 Abraham Lincoln 2:16.07 1  
25 Carino, Chandler 10 Willow Glen 2:16.46 1  
26 Yeh-Tinetti, Calvi 10 Half Moon Bay 2:16.65 1  
27 Franks, Donald 10 Willow Glen 2:16.86 1  
28 Toy, Brandon 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:17.40 1  
29 Mohamed, Abdul 09 Mission 2:17.46 1  
30 Felt, Kevin 10 Ann Sobrato 2:17.78 1  
31 Lang, Ian 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:18.22 1  
32 Laughlin, Connor 09 Archbishop Riord 2:18.42 1  
33 Hoppe, Fenn 09 Willow Glen 2:18.48 1  
34 Yang, Christian 10 Westmont 2:18.55 1  
35 Espinola, David 10 Willow Glen 2:18.65 1  
36 Nguyen, Paul 09 Silver Creek 2:19.26 1  
37 Burd, Ryan 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:19.35 1  
38 Bredall, Mark 10 Terra Nova 2:19.59 1  
39 Ounadjela, Johain 09 Carlmont 2:19.99 1  
40 Pizano, Dominque 09 Silver Creek 2:20.14 1  
41 Tian, Zheng 09 Mountain View 2:20.68 1  
42 Dumlao, Justice 09 Terra Nova 2:21.77 1  
43 Moser, Dominic 10 Andrew Hill 2:22.10 1  
44 Azcona, Javier 09 San Benito (Holl 2:22.25 1  
45 Hase, Michael 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:22.49 1  
46 Garrissere, Jacob 09 Santa Teresa 2:22.60 1  
47 Naranjo, Matthew 10 Ann Sobrato 2:23.04 1  
48 Bharjara, Raj 10 Fremont 2:23.38 1  
49 Heng, Bryan 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:23.93 1  
50 Yee, Brian   Abraham Lincoln 2:24.23 1  
51 Yaskawa, Zenichi 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:24.27 1  
52 Bhatia, Kunal 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:24.40 1  
53 Lum, Henry 10 San Leandro 2:24.64 1  
54 Sill, Forrest 10 Woodside 2:25.08 1  
55 Back, Andrew 10 Westmont 2:25.18 1  
56 Ramirez, Andrew 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:25.71 1  
57 Chan, Jackie 10 San Leandro 2:26.84 1  
58 Ebert, Stephen 09 Santa Teresa 2:26.89 1  
59 Leon, Manuel 09 Willow Glen 2:27.52 1  
60 Shirley, Dillon 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:27.85 1  
61 Williams, Sean 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:28.09 1  
62 Srinivas, Srikesh 10 Fremont 2:28.12 1  
63 Muller, Doug 09 Carlmont 2:28.87 1  
64 Marinsik, Stephen 09 Leland 2:28.88 1  
65 Hamilton, Davis 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:29.09 1  
66 Hassen, Hassen 09 Willow Glen 2:29.43 1  
67 Brown, Tim 09 Woodside 2:29.47 1  
68 Whang, Matthew 09 Fremont 2:29.70 1  
69 Page, Stephan 09 Woodside 2:31.50 1  
70 Castro, Rafael 09 San Leandro 2:31.82 1  
71 Esteban, John 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:32.22 1  
72 Macpherson, Matthe 09 Leland 2:33.07 1  
73 Martinez, Hector 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:34.73 1  
74 Masri, Elias 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:35.66 1  
75 Wang, Joseph 10 Redwood Christia 2:36.56 1  
76 Worden, Kyle 10 Santa Teresa 2:37.43 1  
77 Uffleman, August 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:39.02 1  
78 Zialcita, Paolo 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:39.13 1  
79 Fraisl, Will 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:40.50 1  
80 Stephens, Jesse 09 Redwood Christia 2:40.94 1  
81 Sheley, Michael 10 Willow Glen 2:40.98 1  
82 Cuevas, Ramon 10 San Leandro 2:41.20 1  
83 Bell, Chris 10 Westmont 2:41.80 1  
84 Guardado, Hector 09 Bellarmine Prep 2:44.30 1  
85 Tait, Alex 10 Willow Glen 3:08.51 1  
86 Basuini, Joey 09 Willow Glen 3:10.73 1  
-- Dayehk, Yousef 10 Willow Glen NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chen, William 12 Lowell 1:58.23 1  
2 Baier, George 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:59.09 1  
3 Manning, Henry 12 Los Gatos 1:59.46 1  
4 Mantovani, Nichola 12 Bellarmine Prep 1:59.48 1  
5 Covarrubias, Jesus 10 Adrian Wilcox 2:00.41 1  
6 Bordoni, Jack 12 Bellarmine Prep 2:01.14 1  
7 Greer, Steven 12 San Leandro 2:02.17 1  
8 Montes de oca, Alf 12 Willow Glen 2:02.29 1  
9 Scandlyn, Jordan 12 Menlo-Atherton 2:02.64 1  
10 Mack, Colin 12 St Francis (Moun 2:02.69 1  
11 Collins, R.j. 10 San Benito (Holl 2:02.80 1  
12 Ignacio, Arvin 11 Silver Creek 2:03.27 1  
13 Asselin, James 12 Homestead 2:03.73 1  
14 Afroilan, Bradley 12 Bellarmine Prep 2:04.06 1  
15 Fast, Cameron 11 St Francis (Moun 2:04.14 1  
16 Rutner, Tommy 12 Mountain View 2:04.28 1  
17 Mei, Adrian 11 Abraham Lincoln 2:04.67 1  
18 Prado, Raymond 12 Abraham Lincoln 2:05.70 1  
19 Durney, Kevin 12 Mills 2:06.44 1  
20 Hulme, Cody 10 Ann Sobrato 2:06.99 1  
21 Showa, Jeremie 11 Mission 2:07.16 1  
22 Van Osdol, Nick 11 Mountain View 2:07.38 1  
23 Doan, Chris 12 Adrian Wilcox 2:07.58 1  
24 Spanner, Aaron 12 Adrian Wilcox 2:08.01 1  
25 Roberts, Ryan 12 Half Moon Bay 2:08.55 1  
26 Yamagiwa, Sean 12 Bellarmine Prep 2:08.70 1  
27 Otto, Kyle 11 Bellarmine Prep 2:08.99 1  
28 Flaherty, Sean 12 Leland 2:09.00 1  
29 Gallagher, Aaron 11 Santa Teresa 2:09.62 1  
30 Lee, Eric 12 Cupertino 2:09.73 1  
31 Huang, Anthony 11 Lynbrook 2:10.30 1  
32 Wong, Taylor 11 Mills 2:10.91 1  
33 Steele, Jared 12 Terra Nova 2:12.87 1  
34 Chiriaev, Daniel 10 Prospect 2:13.03 1  
35 Perry, KamRon 11 Prospect 2:13.07 1  
36 D'Costa, Benjamin 12 St Francis (Moun 2:14.01 1  
37 Popisith, Franklyn 11 Silver Creek 2:14.13 1  
38 Oberkirch, Daniel 11 Willow Glen 2:14.15 1  
39 Cesar, Mark 11 Adrian Wilcox 2:14.32 1  
40 Gray, Daniel 11 Abraham Lincoln 2:14.83 1  
41 McMillan, Keegan 11 Bellarmine Prep 2:15.58 1  
42 Swanson, Chris 11 Fremont 2:15.76 1  
43 McQueen, Maurice 12 San Leandro 2:16.37 1  
44 Rodriguez, John 11 Woodside 2:16.54 1  
45 Omer, Omer 11 Willow Glen 2:16.83 1  
46 Corvese, Ryan 11 Ann Sobrato 2:18.73 1  
47 Wang, Aaron 12 Abraham Lincoln 2:18.83 1  
48 Natoli, Dante 12 Carlmont 2:19.21 1  
49 Obregon, Chris 11 Bellarmine Prep 2:19.22 1  
50 Wang, Samual 12 Lowell 2:20.80 1  
51 Tsai, David 11 Lynbrook 2:21.22 1  
52 Toscano, Gabriel 09 San Leandro 2:22.71 1  
53 Corona, Miguel 12 Santa Teresa 2:23.37 1  
54 Cordero, Joey 12 Terra Nova 2:25.52 1  
55 Santos, Julio 11 Willow Glen 2:27.88 1  
56 Turminin, Zach 10 Silver Creek 2:28.07 1  
57 Reyes, Israel 11 Willow Glen 2:34.40 1  
58 Franco, Jose 12 Woodside 2:44.73 1  
59 Huang, Brandon 12 San Leandro 2:49.95 1  
60 Harris, Nathan 11 Redwood Christia 2:59.98 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Vanessa 11 San Benito (Holl 2:16.54 1  
2 Noordam, Jeanine 10 Pioneer 2:18.15 1  
3 Fagan, Madeline 10 Los Gatos 2:19.45 1  
4 Avalos, Breana 12 Abraham Lincoln 2:20.08 1  
5 Sherman, Abby 10 San Lorenzo vall 2:21.89 1  
6 Dyer, Regan 12 Santa Clara 2:22.74 1  
7 Doerschlag, Bianca 12 Sir Francis Drak 2:22.91 1  
8 Ng, Sharon 12 Homestead 2:22.95 1  
9 Forbush, Maura 11 San Benito (Holl 2:25.06 1  
10 Kiesow, Kylee 10 Willow Glen 2:25.97 1  
11 Arrillaga, Lindsey 09 St Francis (Moun 2:26.11 1  
12 Sax, Prudence 10 Lowell 2:26.65 1  
13 Parmeshwar, Nisha 12 Leland 2:27.07 1  
14 Kwiatkowski, Maris 10 Adrian Wilcox 2:29.78 1  
15 Roemer, Madeline 12 St Francis (Moun 2:30.41 1  
16 Cox, Emily 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:31.77 1  
17 Fortnam, Taylor 10 Menlo-Atherton 2:32.96 1  
18 Holliday, Maryann 12 Terra Nova 2:33.99 1  
19 Costanzo, Trisha 11 St Francis (Moun 2:35.96 1  
20 Hall, Katie 09 Terra Nova 2:36.04 1  
21 Belton, Gillian 10 Sacred Heart Cat 2:36.34 1  
22 Richardson, Laura 10 Abraham Lincoln 2:36.43 1  
23 McKenzie, Maddie 09 Carmel 2:36.48 1  
24 Perez, Ruby 10 Willow Glen 2:36.83 1  
25 Guillermo, Megan 11 Terra Nova 2:37.23 1  
26 Sutton, Eve 10 Sacred Heart Cat 2:37.60 1  
27 Fincannon, Kiera 12 Santa Teresa 2:37.93 1  
28 Luque, Katrina 10 San Lorenzo vall 2:38.63 1  
29 Gutierrez, Alejand 11 Abraham Lincoln 2:38.82 1  
30 Collins, Anjelica 09 San Benito (Holl 2:38.84 1  
31 Latham, Demi 11 Woodside 2:38.88 1  
32 Rule, Kess 09 San Benito (Holl 2:39.22 1  
33 Sevely, Samantha 10 Mountain View 2:39.42 1  
34 Cox, Shelby 10 Fremont 2:39.92 1  
35 Schrier, Emilia 12 St Francis (Moun 2:40.45 1  
36 Turminini, Amani 12 Silver Creek 2:40.56 1  
37 Crowley, Kaela 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:41.00 1  
38 Weverka, Marie 11 Mission 2:41.04 1  
39 Gwennap, Carina 09 Mountain View 2:42.57 1  
40 Alvarez, Gabriela 09 San Benito (Holl 2:42.61 1  
41 Cowherd, Indigo 11 St Francis (Moun 2:43.08 1  
42 Kim, Rachel 09 Lynbrook 2:43.49 1  
43 Young, Michelle 09 San Leandro 2:43.72 1  
44 Stedman, Nicole 12 Westmont 2:44.42 1  
45 Copeland, Travette 11 Willow Glen 2:44.46 1  
46 Catabay, Caitlyn 10 Westmont 2:44.69 1  
47 Lomeli, Daniela 12 Willow Glen 2:45.51 1  
48 Holland, Meghan 10 Sacred Heart Cat 2:45.83 1  
49 Rohrer, Heather 11 Fremont 2:45.93 1  
50 Ibanga, Sarah (Eka 10 Fremont 2:47.18 1  
51 Fabionar, Krystle 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:47.69 1  
52 Hamilton, Emelia 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:48.07 1  
53 Trujillo, Cynthia 11 San Benito (Holl 2:48.49 1  
54 Zee, Kimberly 09 Lynbrook 2:49.89 1  
55 Lomeli, Alejandra 10 Willow Glen 2:50.29 1  
56 Muldoon, Traci 11 Branham 2:50.55 1  
57 Perez, Bridget 10 Abraham Lincoln 2:50.64 1  
58 Flores, Alejandra 10 Fremont 2:50.92 1  
59 Montoya, Lupita 09 San Leandro 2:50.99 1  
60 Paule, Alex 09 Silver Creek 2:51.65 1  
61 Damba, Myedith 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:51.71 1  
62 Chaidez, Meredith 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:52.13 1  
63 Pape, Megan 11 San Benito (Holl 2:53.20 1  
64 Eleazar, Geraldine 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:53.48 1  
65 Sapp, Cynia 11 Ann Sobrato 2:54.89 1  
66 Albor, Stephanie 10 San Leandro 2:56.64 1  
67 Mulla-Carillo, Sum 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:57.04 1  
68 Meon, Aruna 10 Lynbrook 2:58.80 1  
69 Schravendijk,, Van 11 Fremont 2:59.40 1  
70 Campos, Hefziba 11 Willow Glen 3:01.17 1  
71 Grullon, Jaslay 09 Fremont 3:01.82 1  
72 Hikido, Christine 09 Willow Glen 3:04.29 1  
73 Ramirez, Valeria 10 Silver Creek 3:05.70 1  
74 Pucurimay, Linda 09 Willow Glen 3:06.35 1  
75 Yeager, Kristi 09 Santa Teresa 3:07.00 1  
76 Larios, Lizbeth 11 Willow Glen 3:12.25 1  
77 Vu, Kathleen 11 San Leandro 3:13.60 1  
78 Sanchez, Natasha 09 Santa Teresa 3:14.04 1  
79 Nguyen, Jasmine 09 Santa Teresa 3:15.19 1  
80 Nguyen, Pauline 11 Silver Creek 3:25.71 1  
81 Rico, Kayla 12 San Leandro 3:35.03 1  
-- Elebiary, Jamie 09 Redwood Christia NT 1  
-- Loeza, Guadelupe 11 Abraham Lincoln NT 1  
-- Banos, Natalie 11 Abraham Lincoln NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version