RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Ventura Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 10 2012, 09:17 PM | 100072 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Ventura Invitational
Ventura Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
Ventura High School, Larrabee Stadium, 2 North Catalina, Ventura, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600y Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m FR/SO Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Stephen 9 Thousand Oaks TF 53.16 7 10
2 Droughn, Lawrence 10 Rio Mesa 53.35 7 8
3 Harding, Tanner 9 Saugus 56.00 5 6
4 Barry, Alex 9 Calabasas 56.77 7 5
5 Hayes, Terrance 10 Calabasas 57.38 7 4
6 Perez, Victor 10 Simi Valley 57.84 5 3
7 Garrett, Ethan 9 Moorpark 57.84 6 2
8 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 57.86 6 1
9 Estrada, Mario 10 Ventura 58.50 5  
10 Bichard, Blake 10 Oxnard 58.64 4  
11 Flores, Carlos 10 West Ranch 58.95 4  
12 Beattie, Adam 10 Saugus 59.13 5  
13 Graham, Aaron 10 Rio Mesa 59.25 6  
14 Hong, Joshua 9 West Ranch 59.30 2  
15 Jostes, Nate 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc 59.35 7  
16 Webster, Will 10 Newbury Park 59.42 5  
17 Collins, Logan 10 Royal 59.68 5  
18 Velasco, Evan 10 Newbury Park 59.73 5  
19 Werner, Erick 10 West Ranch 59.78 3  
20 Koscinski, Mason 10 Royal 1:00.90c 4  
21 Mann, Blake 10 West Ranch 1:01.01c 2  
22 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley 1:01.02c 5  
23 Hunter, Tyson 10 Newbury Park 1:01.82c 3  
24 Fatemi, Ryan 9 Westlake 1:02.04c 3  
25 Stalker, Danny 9 St. Bonaventure 1:02.77c 3  
26 Patel, Amir 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc 1:03.27c 4  
27 Moore, Jared 9 Orcutt Academy 1:03.42c 2  
28 Iverson, Garrett 9 Santa Barbara 1:03.59c 4  
29 Vanega, Alfonso 10 Oxnard 1:04.70c 3  
30 Lykins, Cody 10 Orcutt Academy 1:05.19c 3  
31 Sneddon, Eric 9 St. Bonaventure 1:05.20c 2  
32 Clow, Brian 9 St. Bonaventure 1:05.45c 2  
33 Santisteban, Alan 9 Royal 1:05.80c 2  
34 Audoma, Gianni 10 Channel Islands 1:06.00c 3  
35 Mason, Tanner 9 Santa Barbara 1:06.85c 1  
36 Gil, Christian 9 St. Bonaventure 1:07.59c 2  
37 Paley, Jacob 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:09.05c 2  
38 Camacho, Alejandro 9 Santa Barbara 1:12.20c 3  
39 McBurnie, Tajo 9 Santa Barbara 1:12.51c 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holguin, Eric 12 St. Bonaventure 50.44 7 10
2 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa 50.63 7 8
3 Lopez, Mathew 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 51.73 7 6
4 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal 51.76 4 5
5 Avendano, Bryan 12 Newbury Park 52.09 6 4
6 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 52.90 7 3
7 Marigny, Rollo 11 Channel Islands 53.04 6 2
8 Coles, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 53.33 7 1
9 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 53.42 7  
10 Lyon, John (Nate) 12 Buena 53.46 5  
11 Ramirez, David 11 Ventura 53.69 5  
12 Eide, Paul 11 Ventura 53.81 5  
13 Briones, Zachary 12 Dos Pueblos 54.02 6  
14 Arellano, Miguel 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 54.05 6  
15 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard 54.07 5  
16 Garrett, Edmund 12 Moorpark 54.09 3  
17 Godinez, Jesse 11 Oxnard 54.84 6  
18 Hall, Ian 11 San Marcos 55.03 4  
19 Parry, Brandon 12 Simi Valley 55.10 3  
20 Pineda, Alec 11 Saugus 55.29 3  
21 Bugtai, Leo 12 Thousand Oaks TF 55.56 4  
22 Hernandez, Edel 11 Channel Islands 55.60 4  
23 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 55.90 3  
24 Vauclin, Anthony 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 56.21 5  
25 Amparan, CJ 12 Santa Barbara 56.63 2  
26 Ahmed, Rumaan 12 Newbury Park 57.22 5  
27 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 58.04 7  
28 Manzo, Marco 10 Santa Maria 58.22 2  
29 Borden, Greyson 12 Santa Maria 58.48 2  
30 Colvin, Walter 10 Orcutt Academy 58.89 4  
31 Santa Cruz, Fabian 12 St. Bonaventure 58.92 1  
32 Keinert, Daniel 9 Orcutt Academy 59.86 2  
33 Gonzalez, Isaiah 11 Royal 59.97 2  
34 Dill, Cody 11 Orcutt Academy 1:00.28c 2  
35 Moreno, Abraham 11 Dos Pueblos 1:00.40c 4  
36 Stratton, David 11 West Ranch 1:00.50c 2  
37 Pena, Jordan 11 Santa Barbara 1:03.03c 1  
38 Soto, Frank 12 Channel Islands 1:03.68c 5  
39 Gordon, Scott 12 Santa Barbara 1:05.82c 1  
 
Womens 400m FR/SO Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 Buena 1:05.30c 5 10
2 Canales, Caylin 10 Dos Pueblos 1:05.86c 5 8
3 Kunz, Anastasia 9 San Marcos 1:05.99c 4 6
4 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:06.08c 6 5
5 Magner, Tabitha 10 Dos Pueblos 1:06.41c 5 4
6 Ebrahim, Nooreen 9 Simi Valley 1:06.65c 4 3
7 Holehouse, Clare 10 San Marcos 1:06.98c 4 2
8 Holguin, Emily 9 St. Bonaventure 1:07.48c 4 1
9 Baluyot, Kassandra V 9 Channel Islands 1:07.89c 6  
10 Quinn, Gabriella 9 Santa Barbara 1:08.24c 1  
11 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 1:08.37c 6  
12 Vermilyea, Heather 10 Dos Pueblos 1:08.69c 2  
13 Allred, Emily 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:09.34c 5  
14 Holmen, Malyn 10 St. Bonaventure 1:09.42c 6  
15 Petrocelli, Giuliana 9 Royal 1:09.69c 3  
16 Gaynor, Danielle 9 Newbury Park 1:10.15c 6  
17 Albers, Kelly 10 Oxnard 1:10.26c 5  
18 Schroder, Simone 9 Oxnard 1:10.59c 1  
19 Tandy, Laura 9 West Ranch 1:10.62c 6  
20 Preistly, Martha 9 St. Pius X High 1:10.67c 6  
21 Perry, Taylor 9 Thousand Oaks TF 1:10.89c 2  
22 Riccardi, Antoinette 9 Royal 1:10.98c 3  
23 Stanziano, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 1:11.09c 3  
24 Hogensen, Peggy 10 Santa Barbara 1:11.62c 4  
25 Farfan, Monica 9 Channel Islands 1:11.75c 4  
26 Barragan, Imelda L 10 Channel Islands 1:12.07c 2  
27 Brady, Julia 10 Buena 1:12.12c 5  
28 Swanson, Chelsea 10 Orcutt Academy 1:12.33c 3  
29 Brown, McKenna 9 Newbury Park 1:12.36c 3  
30 Luna, Brieanna 10 Royal 1:12.47c 3  
31 Ray, Hannah 9 St. Bonaventure 1:12.63c 6  
32 Vogel, Deanna 10 Orcutt Academy 1:14.06c 1  
33 Safranavicius, Gabija 10 Santa Barbara 1:16.09c 2  
34 Bird, Antara 9 Santa Barbara 1:26.31 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 59.43 4 10
2 Falahat, Amy 12 West Ranch 1:02.02c 4 8
3 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley 1:02.21c 4 6
4 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 1:02.56c 3 5
5 Meredith, Amanda 11 Saugus 1:03.83c 3 4
6 Gear, Natalie 12 St. Bonaventure 1:04.16c 4 3
7 Aguirre, Maria 9 Santa Maria 1:05.22c 1 2
8 Campbell, Aimee 10 Oxnard 1:05.54c 3 1
9 Frederick, Danielle 12 Royal 1:05.62c 3  
10 Tymon, Jordan 11 Dos Pueblos 1:05.71c 4  
11 McCauley, Marissa 11 Saugus 1:06.28c 2  
12 Biggerstaff, Michelle 12 Channel Islands 1:07.13c 2  
13 Torres, Jannet 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:08.26c 2  
14 Diaz, Arica 10 Oxnard 1:08.83c 3  
15 Densmore, Lindsay 11 Royal 1:09.16c 3  
16 Morales, Darla 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:09.25c 1  
17 Thoresen, Ali 10 Buena 1:09.38c 1  
18 Hoffman, Addie 11 Newbury Park 1:10.43c 2  
19 Ramirez, Anaiancy 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:11.83c 1  
20 Cooke, Ashley 12 Royal 1:12.20c 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
SVTrackMom
Where can we find the field event results?
 
 
Switch to Full Version