RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 17 2012, 11:01 PM | 253286 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bassett, Corey   Plano East Senio 10.59w +3.7 1  
2 Jefferson, Johnny   Shoemaker 10.68w +3.7 1  
3 Oakry, Jordan   Timber Creek 10.75w +3.7 1  
4 Johnson, Bruce   Dallas Carter 10.82w +3.7 1  
5 Craig, Bryant   Round Rock Stony 10.87w +3.7 1  
6 Coleman, Andrew   Dallas Skyline 10.89w +4.9 5  
7 Warren, Kelton   Arlington Seguin 10.89w +2.9 2  
8 Holmes, Kameron   Arlington Height 10.92w +3.2 3  
9 Colbert, Trey   Southwest (FW) 10.93w +2.9 2  
10 Bobb, Delon   Duncanville 10.96w +3.8 7  
11 Stevenson, Jordan   Dallas Skyline 11.01w +2.9 2  
12 Marshall, Ladell   O D Wyatt 11.02w +3.7 1  
13 Burns, Calvin   Mansfield Summit 11.02 +1.2 6  
14 Piper, Aaron   Duncanville 11.02w +3.2 3  
15 Scott, Jaylon   Dallas Carter 11.02w +3.7 1  
16 Hicks, Jorda   Arlington Seguin 11.03w +2.9 2  
17 Stewart, Jarvis   Arlington Seguin 11.04w +4.3 4  
18 Creer, Tarik   Cedar Hill 11.04w +3.2 3  
19 Agoro, Temitayo   Arlington Height 11.06 +1.2 6  
19 Battise, Chris   Marlin 11.06w +3.2 3  
21 Martin, Roy   North Crowley 11.08w +3.2 3  
22 Weigel, Ryan   Southlake Carrol 11.14w +2.9 2  
23 Turner, Xavier   Birdville 11.16w +4.9 5  
24 Meadors, Nathan   Plano East Senio 11.16w +4.3 4  
25 Gardiner, Mike   Southlake Carrol 11.17w +4.9 5  
26 Harris, Wessley   Southwest (FW) 11.18w +3.7 1  
27 Lewis, Caron   Dallas Carter 11.18w +4.9 5  
28 Jones, Jordan   Stephenville 11.20w +4.9 5  
29 Williams, Jamarkese   Temple 11.21 +1.2 6  
30 Brown, Preston   Stephenville 11.22w +4.3 4  
31 Johnson, DJ   Newman Smith 11.22w +4.3 4  
32 Black, Steven   Dallas Adams 11.23w +4.9 5  
33 Smith, Josh   Mansfield Timber 11.23w +2.4 9  
34 Robinson, Devanche   Dr John D Horn 11.24w +3.2 3  
35 Love, Cordray   Duncanville 11.25 +1.5 8  
36 Baker, Gary   Arlington Height 11.25w +3.0 10  
37 McNeal, Kyius   Fort Worth Boswe 11.26w +2.9 2  
38 Harris, Devante   Dr John D Horn 11.28w +3.8 7  
39 Smiley, Malcolm   Ft. Bend Bush 11.29 +2.0 12  
40 Reece, Dakota   Birdville 11.31w +3.0 10  
41 Winfield, Joe   Eastern Hills 11.32 +2.0 12  
42 Barrow, William   Dallas Skyline 11.33 +1.2 6  
43 Bush, Datavian   Mesquite 11.33w +3.8 7  
44 Anderson, Isiah   North Crowley 11.33w +3.8 7  
45 Struble, James   Florence 11.34w +4.3 4  
45 Gatewood, Sheldon   Mansfield Timber 11.34w +2.4 9  
47 Embry, Jeremy   Frisco Liberty 11.34 +1.2 6  
48 Ellis, Donavan   Mansfield Summit 11.34 +1.5 8  
49 Johnson, Xavier   Abilene 11.35w +4.3 4  
50 Seeton, Dustin   Midlothian 11.37 +2.0 12  
51 Jones, Trevon   West Mesquite 11.41w +3.8 7  
52 Hood, John   North Crowley 11.45w +3.0 10  
53 Clark, Jimmy   Irving Nimitz 11.46w +3.6 11  
54 Hill, Lewis   Frisco Liberty 11.47w +2.9 2  
55 Adegoke, Tope   Mansfield Summit 11.50 +1.2 6  
56 Reed, Tyson   Mesquite 11.53w +2.4 9  
57 Brown, Quincy   Dallas Adams 11.54w +3.6 11  
58 Howard, Shabrevius   Eastern Hills 11.57w +3.8 7  
59 White, Jeck   Stephenville 11.59 +1.5 8  
60 Roberto, Brandon   Round Rock 11.59w +3.8 7  
61 Krott, Loren   Midlothian 11.62 +1.2 6  
62 Bermea, Lalo   Grapevine 11.62w +2.9 2  
63 Northey, EA   Birdville 11.64 +2.0 12  
64 Jonathan, Davidson   Irving Nimitz 11.64w +3.0 10  
65 Woodard, Justin   R L Paschal 11.64w +3.8 7  
66 Sneed, Paul   North Crowley 11.67w +3.0 10  
67 Early, William   West Mesquite 11.68w +3.2 3  
68 Morrision, Kevin   Universal 11.71 +1.5 8  
69 Land, Darren   Ft. Bend Bush 11.72 +1.2 6  
70 Morris, Spencer   Blooming Grove 11.75w +2.9 2  
71 McQuistin, Keaton   Round Rock 11.76w +3.2 3  
72 Burns, Khari   Keller Central 11.76w +3.6 11  
73 Epps, Jonathan   Fort Worth Boswe 11.79 +2.0 12  
74 Thompson, Bradley   Round Rock 11.79w +3.2 3  
75 Dowell, Markis   O D Wyatt 11.81w +4.9 5  
76 Gomez, Demonte   Newman Smith 11.82w +4.3 4  
77 Lopez, Anthony   Fort Worth Boswe 11.82w +2.4 9  
78 King, Jy'kevian   Dallas Lincoln 11.83 +1.5 8  
79 Lawerance, Marquis   Dallas Lincoln 11.86 +1.5 8  
80 Oubre, Nickolas   Keller Central 11.88 +2.0 12  
81 Martinez, Chris   Irving Nimitz 11.91w +3.0 10  
82 Perry, Darron   Fort Worth Trimb 11.96w +3.6 11  
83 Swift, Orlando   Dallas Adams 11.99 +1.5 8  
84 Grant, Ladarion   Marlin 12.02 +2.0 12  
85 Sumner, Reece   Canton 12.03w +3.0 10  
86 Wallace, Britton   Southlake Carrol 12.04 +1.5 8  
87 Grant, Charles   Mesquite 12.05w +2.4 9  
88 Gardner, Tre   Newman Smith 12.06 +1.2 6  
89 McGee, De'quarian   Dallas Lincoln 12.49w +3.8 7  
90 Glasgow, Brandon   Blooming Grove 12.65w +3.6 11  
91 Tarrant, Michael   Fort Worth Trimb 12.77w +3.0 10  
92 Mustapha, David   Arlington Housto 12.88w +2.4 9  
93 Ellis, Tyler   Blooming Grove 14.65w +3.0 10  
-- Mcquillan, Matthew   Keller Central DNF +2.0 12  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spearman, Wallace   Unattached 10.06w +2.8 4  
2 Silmon, Charles   Texas Christian 10.18 +1.5 1  
3 McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 10.26w +2.8 4  
4 Dungey, Mychal   New Era Spri 10.26w +2.8 4  
5 Norman, Jacob   Unattached 10.29w +2.8 4  
6 Adams, Antoine   Elite Perfor 10.33w +2.8 4  
7 Randall, Woodrow   Baylor 10.38 +1.5 1  
8 Pritchett, Matthieu   Unattached 10.59w +4.0 2  
9 Fowler, James   North Texas 10.60w +4.0 2  
10 Williams, Courtney   Elite Perfor 10.71w +3.6 3  
11 Hickman, Johnny   North Texas 10.75w +4.0 2  
12 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 10.75 +1.5 1  
13 Lang, James   Houston 10.75 +1.5 1  
14 Josephs, Jeffery   Texas Christian 10.77 +1.5 1  
15 Stoneham, OJ   Texas Christian 10.80 +1.5 1  
16 Miller, Jerome   Unattached 10.87w +3.6 3  
17 Gordon, Nicholas   Puma 10.96w +4.0 2  
18 Williams, Jalen   Houston 11.00 +1.5 1  
19 Johnson, Justin   Unattached 11.07w +4.0 2  
20 Aje, Kevin   Unattached 11.12w +2.8 4  
21 Jenkins, Tyrone   Elite Perfor 11.18w +3.6 3  
22 Amos, Justin   Unattached 11.39w +3.6 3  
23 Robinson, Garrett   Texas State 11.62w +4.0 2  
-- Slowly, Steve   New Era Spri FS +2.8 4  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Madu, Jennifer   Plano East Senio 11.58w +3.8 1  
2 CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY   Midlothian 12.02w +3.8 1  
3 Williams, Ashley   Round Rock Stony 12.02w +3.8 1  
4 Williams, Rhenique   Dr John D Horn 12.09w +3.8 1  
5 Young, Cameisha   Dallas Skyline 12.21w +2.9 2  
6 Jackson, Janay   Mesquite 12.23w +3.8 1  
7 Pitts, Jasmine   Midlothian 12.32w +2.8 3  
8 Henry, Ashley   Frisco Liberty 12.35w +2.9 2  
9 Logan, Alexis   DeSoto 12.37w +2.9 2  
10 Washington, Keyunt'a   Mesquite 12.41w +3.8 1  
11 Sanders, Adriuna   DeSoto 12.44w +2.9 2  
12 Mitchell, Andrea   Arlington Height 12.45w +2.8 3  
13 Peters, Alexandra   Keller Central 12.46 +1.6 4  
14 Oliver, Briona   Mansfield Summit 12.49w +3.8 1  
15 Brooks, Jasmine   Wichita Falls Ri 12.50w +3.3 6  
16 Ene, Elizabeth   Carrollton Creek 12.52w +3.7 5  
17 Johnson, Lawrencia   Dallas Skyline 12.55w +2.7 9  
18 Griffin, Ja'Nice   DeSoto 12.56w +3.3 6  
19 Henry, Aatiyah   Dr John D Horn 12.57 +1.6 4  
20 Johnson, Victoria   Mansfield Legacy 12.61 +1.6 4  
21 Burns, Maiya   Southlake Carrol 12.67w +2.8 3  
22 Ivory, Brittany   Timber Creek 12.68 +1.6 4  
23 Ingrame, Jasmine   Plano West 12.69 +1.6 4  
24 Evans, Khadijah   Mansfield 12.69w +2.8 3  
25 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei   Mansfield Legacy 12.69w +3.7 5  
25 Whitted, Keosha   Carrollton Creek 12.69w +2.9 2  
27 Tulsie, Ariel   Killeen Ellison 12.70w +3.9 7  
28 Stephenson, Kiara   Irving Nimitz 12.70w +3.7 5  
29 Works, Davina   Round Rock 12.72w +2.9 2  
30 Dotson, Taylor   Ft. Bend Bush 12.73w +2.7 8  
31 Ijomah, Judith   Plano East Senio 12.74w +2.9 2  
32 Hardin, Arien   Richardson Berkn 12.74w +2.9 2  
33 Carter, Jasmine   Duncanville 12.75w +3.3 6  
34 Jones, Christonna   Killeen Ellison 12.81w +2.7 8  
35 EPPS, JAZMINE   McKinney North 12.82w +3.3 6  
36 Willis, Diona   Dunbar Senior 12.88w +3.7 5  
37 Covington, Brooke   Dallas Carter 12.88w +2.8 3  
37 Ohanta, Jane   Ft. Bend Bush 12.88w +2.8 3  
39 Hampton, Morgan   Plano East Senio 12.88w +3.3 6  
40 Ferguson, DeShel   North Crowley 12.89w +4.4 10  
41 Williams, Bria   Crowley 12.90w +4.4 10  
42 Poore, Kailey   Timber Creek 12.94w +2.7 8  
43 Montgomery, Terrany   Mansfield Timber 12.95w +2.7 8  
44 Jones, Jovanna   Killeen Ellison 12.95w +2.4 13  
45 Neal, Myeasha   Crowley 12.98w +2.7 8  
46 Darden, Lanette   Ft. Bend Bush 13.00w +4.3 12  
47 Bradley, Deandrii   Dunbar Senior 13.01w +3.9 7  
48 Warren, Tyara   Plano West 13.03w +3.7 5  
49 Cook, Akita   Dallas Skyline 13.03w +4.4 10  
50 Taylor, Brittany   Richardson Berkn 13.04w +3.7 5  
51 Allen, Ariel   Arlington Height 13.05w +3.9 7  
52 Cotton, Briana   Newman Smith 13.05w +2.8 3  
53 Wallace, Aleena   Midlothian 13.06w +2.7 9  
54 Bryant, Elizabeth   Southlake Carrol 13.06w +2.9 2  
54 Jackson, Khadijah   Arlington Height 13.06w +3.9 7  
56 Wade, Mycah   Crowley 13.07w +4.4 10  
57 Foman, Tasia   Duncanville 13.08w +3.3 6  
58 Mathieu, Zeneta   Saginaw 13.12w +3.7 5  
59 Williams, Tatiana   Mansfield Timber 13.14w +4.4 10  
60 Coleman, Monica   Round Rock Stony 13.16w +2.7 8  
60 Garcia, Sterling   Saginaw 13.16w +2.7 9  
62 Okoye, Somty   Round Rock 13.18w +3.9 7  
63 Parks, Dakota   R L Paschal 13.18w +2.7 9  
64 Rollins, Kemba   Arlington Martin 13.19w +4.4 10  
65 Arriola, Larissa   Edinburg North 13.20w +3.9 7  
66 White, Makeeya   Fort Worth Trimb 13.23w +3.7 5  
67 Walton, Nicky   North Crowley 13.24w +2.7 8  
68 walker, Victoria   North Crowley 13.27w +3.2 11  
69 Crawford, Enrique   Fort Worth Boswe 13.27w +3.2 11  
70 Jobe, Alicia   Saginaw 13.34w +2.4 13  
71 Green, Tiara   Stephenville 13.35w +3.3 6  
72 Jones, Kamille   R L Paschal 13.36w +2.7 9  
73 Bell, Kierra   Keller Central 13.36w +2.4 13  
74 Green, Ahmani   Newman Smith 13.40w +2.4 13  
75 Johnson, Stacey   Universal 13.43w +4.4 10  
76 Terrell, Joycelyn   Mansfield 13.46 +1.6 4  
77 Birdsong, Nicole   Abilene 13.47w +3.3 6  
78 Larry, Ta' Quisha   Mesquite 13.47w +4.3 12  
79 Martinez, Jessica   Edinburg North 13.53w +4.4 10  
80 Forrest, Markysha   Fort Worth Boswe 13.55w +3.9 7  
81 Elmore, Kylee   Frisco Liberty 13.58w +2.6 14  
82 Hall, Madison   Birdville 13.65w +2.4 13  
83 Bailey, Jordan   Keller Central 13.66w +2.7 9  
84 Hicks, Myesha   Dallas Adams 13.66w +4.3 12  
85 Wiggins, Janay   Round Rock 13.71w +3.9 7  
86 Evans, Aushanique   R L Paschal 13.72w +4.3 12  
87 Attura, Beatrice   Frisco Liberty 13.73w +2.8 3  
88 Harris, Rave'en   Fort Worth Trimb 13.73w +3.2 11  
89 Huckleberry, Jazzmine   O D Wyatt 13.77w +2.6 14  
90 Jones, Bryanna   Dr John D Horn 13.79w +3.8 1  
91 Turner, Alexis   Mansfield Summit 13.80w +2.7 8  
92 Maxwell, Shavonne   Arlington Housto 13.81w +3.2 11  
93 Kimbrough, Courtney   Fort Worth Trimb 13.84w +4.4 10  
94 Ofon-imeh, Udo-umoh   Arlington Housto 13.85w +4.3 12  
95 Jetton, McKenna   Birdville 13.94w +2.6 14  
96 Chivers, Danyale   Eastern Hills 14.06w +2.6 14  
97 Pyburn, Kayla   Stephenville 14.08w +2.6 14  
98 Thomas, Haylee   Malakoff 14.13w +3.2 11  
99 Jackson, Latoya   Dallas Adams 14.16w +2.7 9  
100 Ferria, Julianita   Edinburg North 14.21w +3.2 11  
101 Styles, Elante   O D Wyatt 14.27w +2.4 13  
102 Gibson, Keya   Dallas Adams 14.28w +3.9 7  
103 Jolivet, LaKendra   Dunbar Senior 14.56w +2.7 9  
104 Mack, Haley   Blooming Grove 14.82w +2.4 13  
-- Walker, Brittany   Mansfield Legacy FS +3.3 6  
-- Turner, Bria   Mansfield DNF +1.6 4  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 williams, Tameka   Unattached 11.23w +3.5 4  
2 Goodman, Chalonda   Texas 11.23w +3.4 1  
3 Hall, Patricia   Unattached 11.39w +3.5 4  
4 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 11.42w +3.5 4  
5 Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 11.52w +3.5 4  
6 Harris, Whitney   Houston 11.52w +3.4 1  
7 Corinealdi, Chaniqua   Texas Christian 11.53w +3.4 1  
8 Washington, Craishia   Southern Methodi 11.57w +3.4 1  
9 Ugen, Lorraine   Texas Christian 11.61w +3.4 1  
10 Jones, DeMeeka   Houston 11.79w +3.9 2  
11 Moore, Janesa   North Texas 11.79w +3.4 1  
12 Evans, Amber   Southern Methodi 11.82w +3.4 1  
13 Bostic, Kailey   Texas-Arlington 11.92w +3.4 1  
14 Thompson, LaDoreal   Texas-Arlington 12.02w +3.9 2  
15 Thornton, Tytana   North Texas 12.05w +3.9 3  
16 Omogiate, Idia   Baylor 12.14w +3.4 1  
17 El-Amin, Nadiyah   North Texas 12.23w +3.9 3  
18 Stafford, DeOna   North Texas 12.25w +3.9 2  
19 Bassett, Jennifer   Texas-Arlington 12.36w +3.9 3  
20 Fenner, Imani   Texas-Arlington 12.37w +3.9 2  
21 White, Adia   Unattached 12.46w +3.5 4  
22 Davenport, Adrina   Texas State 12.65w +3.9 2  
23 Steenbergen, Madi   Baylor 13.03w +3.9 2  
24 West, Jamie   Texas-Arlington 13.09w +3.9 2  
25 Bender, Camille   Texas State 13.36w +3.9 3  
-- Ivery, La Kadron   Unattached FS +3.5 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version