RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 17 2012, 11:01 PM | 248273 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gary, Richard   Duncanville 48.15 1  
2 James, Dustin   Keller Central 49.17 1  
3 Johnson, Anthony   Keller Central 49.64 13  
4 Bennett, Matthew   Plano East Senio 50.07 1  
5 McKinzie, Blake   Plano East Senio 50.36 1  
6 Thompson, Tray   Duncanville 50.54 1  
7 Reason, Raashaan   West Mesquite 50.92 2  
8 Brown, Terry   Ft. Bend Bush 51.39 4  
9 Diedrich, Jordan   Midlothian 51.53 3  
10 Williams, Eric   Newman Smith 51.55 2  
11 Davis, Nathan   West Mesquite 51.60 1  
12 Thomas, Jaron   Midlothian 51.64 12  
12 Lewis, Jacques   Mansfield Timber 51.64 3  
14 Hall, Josh   Arlington Martin 51.87 7  
15 Black, Marvin   Arlington Housto 52.01 6  
16 Mubasher, Edram   Timber Creek 52.03 3  
17 White, Jeck   Stephenville 52.40 5  
18 Washington, Demond   Mansfield Summit 52.47 7  
19 Like, William   Southwest (FW) 52.55 2  
20 Barnett, Wendell   Mansfield Summit 52.66 4  
21 Seely, Brandon   Abilene 52.68 7  
22 Santos, Yuran Dos   Round Rock Stony 52.77 2  
23 Turner, Byron   Temple 52.84 7  
24 Marshall, DeMarkus   Plano East Senio 52.84 1  
25 Brown, Terry   Round Rock 52.86 5  
26 Bissant, Dameon   Cedar Hill 53.01 4  
27 Murray, Kevon   Ft. Bend Bush 53.14 1  
28 Settle, Amontah   Mansfield Summit 53.19 8  
29 Williams, Styron   Arlington Martin 53.20 8  
30 Hita, Alex   Birdville 53.36 12  
31 Wright, Tommy   North Crowley 53.37 5  
32 Patterson, John   Round Rock 53.52 5  
33 Guitterez, Jose   Eastern Hills 53.55 7  
34 Gamble, Gerald   Dallas Lincoln 53.56 3  
35 Sunstrum, Spencer   Southlake Carrol 53.57 3  
36 Palacio, brian   Arlington Seguin 53.64 5  
37 McBryde, Sean   Killeen Ellison 53.67 3  
38 Wilson, A'Keel   Temple 53.84 4  
39 Evans, Victor   Dallas Skyline 53.92 3  
40 Joseph, Jah-Coryan   Dallas Adams 54.09 8  
41 Newman, Michael   Cedar Hill 54.09 6  
42 Williams, Steve   Fort Worth Boswe 54.15 6  
43 Scott, Josh   Marlin 54.43 12  
44 Davis, Kire   Frisco Liberty 54.43 12  
45 Bonner, Kwame   Fort Worth Trimb 54.49 8  
46 Mustapha, Malik   Fort Worth Boswe 54.57 7  
47 Gunter, Brice   Stephenville 54.59 8  
48 Cox, Riley   Arlington Height 54.63 8  
49 Akinyemi, Ryan   Arlington Martin 54.93 11  
50 Lopez, Damien   Canton 54.94 7  
51 Duke, Xavier   Shoemaker 55.00 2  
52 Groenke, Andrew   Round Rock 55.03 6  
53 Jones, Javon   Mesquite 55.05 9  
54 Berry, Shaquil   Dallas Adams 55.06 9  
55 Maddox, Devin   Frisco Liberty 55.12 12  
56 Albert, David   Dallas Carter 55.12 4  
57 Sanders, Gerald   R L Paschal 55.13 10  
58 Wallace, Britton   Southlake Carrol 55.13 9  
59 Dixon, Tramane   Dallas Lincoln 55.20 4  
60 Rojas, Jorge   Irving Nimitz 55.24 2  
61 Hopwood, Ladarian   Marlin 55.25 11  
62 Suell, Donyea   Dallas Lincoln 55.32 6  
63 Rodarte, Peter   Irving Nimitz 55.36 9  
64 Parrish, Eddie   Dallas Carter 55.42 4  
65 Valadez, Omar   Arlington Height 55.52 9  
66 Canada, Melvin   Round Rock Stony 55.68 2  
67 Hoagland, Aaron   Southlake Carrol 55.92 2  
68 Stief, Joshua   Mansfield Timber 56.13 4  
69 Donaldson, Rashaun   Frisco Liberty 56.18 6  
70 Richardson, Deon   Fort Worth Trimb 56.28 10  
71 Irving, Kamron   Dr John D Horn 56.41 9  
72 Boone, Todd   Fort Worth Boswe 56.54 9  
73 Martin, Ben   Stephenville 56.59 10  
74 Valentin, Valentino   Arlington Height 56.82 10  
75 Charles, Nicholas   Killeen Ellison 56.84 13  
76 Willis, Rae   Shoemaker 57.24 2  
77 Parker, Austin   Arlington Seguin 57.25 6  
78 Johnson, Tevin   Dallas Carter 57.25 5  
79 Collins, Ty   North Crowley 57.54 10  
80 Ervin, Kavaski   Mesquite 57.72 6  
81 Fluker, Ajene   Christway 57.80 11  
82 Reed, Jacob   Keller Central 57.80 10  
83 Frye, Cody   Birdville 57.91 12  
84 Parker, Christopher   Southwest (FW) 58.05 5  
85 Brown, Joshua   Dallas Adams 58.32 9  
86 Amos-Nwankwo, Chukuma   R L Paschal 58.74 11  
87 Retana, Alfredo   R L Paschal 58.79 11  
88 Muskgrove, Ricky   O D Wyatt 1:00.17 8  
89 Sneed, Paul   North Crowley 1:00.18 6  
90 Hill, Ervin   Arlington Housto 1:02.53 9  
91 Drennon, Kai-Je   Irving Nimitz 1:04.19 7  
92 Brown, Sterling   Universal 1:05.87 11  
93 Pruitt, Cameron   Universal 1:06.92 11  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Bryan   Nike 47.56 4  
2 Hubbard, Jamil   New Era Spri 47.65 4  
3 Gilreath, James   Baylor 48.21 1  
4 Prevost, Whitney   Baylor 48.23 1  
5 Johnson, James   Texas State 48.36 2  
6 Banda, Lewis   Texas Christian 48.69 4  
7 Washington, Joshua   Texas Christian 48.72 1  
8 Martelley, Michael   Unattached 48.89 4  
9 Barb, Joe   Baylor 49.07 1  
10 Fortson, Danzell   Unattached 49.24 3  
11 Frazier, Markquis   Houston 49.27 2  
12 Hughey, Garrett   Houston 49.45 1  
13 Chambers, Justin   Texas Christian 49.46 1  
14 Moss, Sheldon   Texas-Arlington 49.82 2  
15 Batiste, Jalan   Texas-Arlington 49.90 2  
16 Charles, Dominique   Houston 50.38 1  
17 Hartfield, Braylon   Texas Christian 50.70 2  
18 Rene, Anthony   Texas-Arlington 50.73 3  
19 Reed, Reginald   Texas State 50.79 2  
20 Mayes, Cornelius   Houston 50.85 3  
21 Smith, Alexander   Texas Christian 50.88 2  
22 Downing, Trey   Unattached 51.02 3  
23 Pettis, Andrew   Texas-Arlington 52.23 2  
24 Williams, Joseph   Texas-Arlington 55.15 3  
25 Linwood, Aaron   Unattached 57.47 3  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKOLO, COURTNEY   Newman Smith 54.28 1  
2 Gamble, Tia   DeSoto 56.53 1  
3 Jelks, LeKesha   Shoemaker 57.13 1  
4 Owens, Jalana   Ft. Bend Bush 57.27 1  
5 Hightower, Mikayla   Duncanville 57.42 1  
6 Adams, Briana   Mansfield Timber 57.90 1  
7 Hani, Abby   Gainesville Stri 57.93 1  
8 Williams, Ashley   Round Rock Stony 57.98 2  
9 Stone, Briana   Mansfield Legacy 58.04 2  
10 Simon, Reilly   Grapevine 58.63 2  
11 Taylor, Takia   Dallas Skyline 59.04 2  
12 Arnold, Brittany   Canton 59.44 2  
13 Johnson, Lawrencia   Dallas Skyline 59.81 10  
14 Coleman, Danielle   McKinney North 59.93 2  
15 Warden, Jazmine   Mansfield Timber 1:00.00 2  
16 Turner, Tionne   Round Rock 1:00.02 4  
17 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei   Mansfield Legacy 1:00.38 4  
18 Jackson, Khadijah   Crowley 1:00.58 14  
19 Sandifer, Timeka   Newman Smith 1:00.60 3  
20 Rollings, Rhya   DeSoto 1:00.66 3  
21 Richardson, Jade   DeSoto 1:01.16 1  
22 Campfield, Victoria   Round Rock Stony 1:01.17 5  
23 Peters, Chasity   Ft. Bend Bush 1:01.17 3  
24 Brown, A'Lyce   Ft. Bend Bush 1:01.26 4  
25 Moore, Shannon   Duncanville 1:01.33 3  
26 Compass, Madison   Plano East Senio 1:01.54 9  
27 Jackson, Gionna   Saginaw 1:01.64 13  
28 Vasquez, Jenyse   Edinburg North 1:01.80 6  
29 Lewis, Jasmine   Crowley 1:01.81 4  
30 Ivey, Ashtin   Stephenville 1:01.82 5  
31 Webb, Leah   Duncanville 1:01.94 3  
32 Martin, Jazmine   Dunbar Senior 1:02.26 2  
33 Frizzell, CJ   Canyon 1:02.40 4  
34 Oche, Tiffany   Richardson Berkn 1:02.44 5  
35 Worlds, Sydnee   Mansfield 1:02.69 6  
36 Anderson, Geneva   Round Rock 1:02.74 2  
37 Berkhadley, Mawardi   McKinney North 1:02.74 7  
38 Taliyah, Brooks   Wichita Falls Ri 1:02.81 8  
39 Johnson, McKenzie   Mansfield Legacy 1:03.04 8  
40 Mendes, Estephanie   Timber Creek 1:03.23 7  
41 Williams, Mishayla   Crowley 1:03.23 6  
42 Hurst, Gena   Plano West 1:03.29 5  
43 Robinson, Majestie   Frisco Liberty 1:03.36 12  
44 Robinson, Sarah   Southlake Carrol 1:03.37 3  
45 Terry, Taylor   Timber Creek 1:03.51 3  
46 Compass, Allison   Plano East Senio 1:03.56 9  
47 Fillmer, Destiny   Timber Creek 1:03.58 3  
48 Maxie, LaDee   Mansfield Summit 1:03.68 9  
49 Casonhua, Nicole   Southlake Carrol 1:03.69 5  
50 Wiggins, Audrey   McKinney North 1:03.89 6  
51 Hoard, Courtney   Round Rock Stony 1:03.93 7  
52 Penney, Ashton   Arlington Martin 1:04.06 14  
53 Miller, Rachel   Plano West 1:04.12 6  
54 Smith, Aleea   North Crowley 1:04.12 11  
55 White, Paige   Plano East Senio 1:04.47 8  
56 Nelson, Neka   Mesquite 1:04.50 4  
57 Smith, Olivia   Carrollton Creek 1:04.58 5  
58 Cannon, Mylene   Dallas Carter 1:04.67 3  
59 Smith, Chloe   Canyon 1:04.87 9  
60 Sanders, Markia   Saginaw 1:05.17 14  
61 Alexander, Kodia   Killeen Ellison 1:05.17 14  
62 Lewis, Alexis   North Crowley 1:05.44 12  
63 Scott, Sierra   Grapevine 1:05.52 8  
64 Bracken, Lexie   Canyon 1:05.61 11  
65 McCleskey, Allison   Saginaw 1:05.71 14  
66 Conrad, Ashton   Dr John D Horn 1:05.79 5  
67 Marciante, McKenzie   Keller Central 1:05.79 12  
68 Stigarll, Aleah   Mansfield 1:05.84 6  
69 Wachsmann, Ashlie   Keller 1:05.84 8  
70 Backus, Erin   Fort Worth Trimb 1:05.85 11  
71 Friz, Jordan   Keller Central 1:05.87 7  
72 Perkins, Gabrielle   Mesquite 1:06.33 9  
73 Smith, Victoria   Canton 1:06.49 8  
74 Taylor-Johnson, Paige   Fort Worth Trimb 1:06.52 12  
75 Lopez, Franchesca   Edinburg North 1:06.63 10  
76 Westmoreland, Christa   Newman Smith 1:06.83 6  
77 Gentry, Callen   Midlothian 1:07.13 11  
78 Lombardo, Hailee   Frisco Liberty 1:07.14 12  
79 Black, Yasmine   Dunbar Senior 1:07.26 10  
80 Godwin, Jessica   R L Paschal 1:07.73 8  
81 Hunter, Shambriel   Abilene 1:08.02 9  
82 Woodard, Ashley   North Crowley 1:08.16 10  
83 Munroe, Caroline   Canton 1:08.20 10  
84 Bernal, Taylor   Irving Nimitz 1:08.40 11  
85 Blair, Asha   Arlington Height 1:08.41 13  
86 Allison, Nichelle   Eastern Hills 1:08.80 9  
87 Starling, Daveshia   Blooming Grove 1:08.97 13  
88 Sanchez, Clarissa   Edinburg North 1:09.15 11  
89 Chase, Christina   Mansfield 1:09.23 10  
90 Jefferson, Briuanna   Dunbar Senior 1:09.30 10  
91 Crain, Tierra   Arlington Housto 1:09.41 11  
92 Bowers, Hayley   Frisco Liberty 1:09.69 12  
93 Abengowe, Linda   Dr John D Horn 1:09.82 10  
94 Camacho, Amy   Killeen Ellison 1:10.72 14  
95 Sborov, Amber   Round Rock 1:10.77 10  
96 Meregini, Joy   Dr John D Horn 1:10.98 6  
97 Goodrum, Amber   R L Paschal 1:11.25 12  
98 Shaw, Keesha   Killeen Ellison 1:11.32 14  
99 McLaury, Mady   Stephenville 1:11.47 14  
100 Giles, Rachel   R L Paschal 1:12.60 13  
101 Smith, Ajsia   Mesquite 1:15.28 7  
102 Bwenyi, Esther   Arlington Housto 1:15.62 11  
103 Bryant, Kenisha   Fort Worth Trimb 1:20.06 12  
104 Jones, Destinee   Universal 1:27.34 13  
-- Simpson, Lindsey   Keller FS 4  
 
Womens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malone, Chantel   Unattached 54.92 3  
2 Peter, Allison   Texas 55.12 3  
3 Alex, Anderson   Unattached 55.52 3  
4 Udoh, Christy   Texas 55.78 1  
5 Charles, Quinterra   Texas Christian 55.97 1  
6 Cooper, Angele   Texas 56.24 1  
7 Smith, DeAndrea   Texas-Arlington 56.68 1  
8 Caldwell, Ashle   Texas Christian 56.80 2  
9 Hall, Nefertari   Texas Christian 57.63 2  
10 Collins, Ashley   Texas Christian 57.89 1  
11 Helfenbein, Hayley   Texas State 58.16 2  
12 Francis, Chamique   Texas 58.19 1  
13 Shade, Hayley   Texas Christian 58.38 2  
14 Frederick, Alicia   Houston 58.96 2  
15 Henson, Calesia   Baylor 59.52 2  
16 Peters, Chasity   Unattached 1:00.30 3  
17 Taylor, Jasmine   Texas-Arlington 1:02.81 2  
18 Ellis, Michelle   Houston 1:03.79 2  
19 Faniel, Jacquelynn   Houston 1:05.65 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version