RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 17 2012, 11:01 PM | 249732 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Plano East Senio 42.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Duncanville 42.63 1  
3 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 42.66 2  
4 Relay Team   Arlington Height 42.69 2  
5 Relay Team   Dallas Carter 42.77 1  
6 Relay Team   Southwest (FW) 42.86 1  
7 Relay Team   Abilene 42.87 3  
8 Relay Team   Arlington Seguin 43.07 3  
9 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 43.10 1  
10 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 43.31 5  
11 Relay Team   West Mesquite 43.43 2  
12 Relay Team   Mesquite 43.47 1  
13 Relay Team   Shoemaker 43.48 2  
14 Relay Team   Stephenville 43.49 2  
15 Relay Team   Midlothian 43.53 2  
16 Relay Team   Cedar Hill 43.58 1  
17 Relay Team   Keller Central 43.59 4  
18 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 43.73 2  
19 Relay Team   Birdville 43.81 3  
20 Relay Team   Temple 43.88 1  
21 Relay Team   Round Rock 43.91 3  
22 Relay Team   North Crowley 43.94 3  
23 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 44.04 2  
24 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 44.11 4  
25 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 44.56 4  
26 Relay Team   Newman Smith 44.68 4  
27 Relay Team   Arlington Martin 45.06 4  
28 Relay Team   Canton 45.16 5  
29 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 45.55 3  
30 Relay Team   Marlin 45.64 4  
31 Relay Team   Newman Smith 47.50 5  
32 Relay Team   Universal 48.27 5  
33 Relay Team   Arlington Housto 49.71 4  
-- Relay Team   Dr John D Horn DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   O D Wyatt DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Mansfield Timber DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Randall, Prevost,
Walker, Heriot
  Baylor 39.74 1  
2 Slowly, Forde,
Dungey, Hubbard
  New Era Spri 40.11 1  
3 Relay Team   Unattached 40.47 1  
4 Lang, Frazier,
Boyd, Nolan
  Houston 40.94 1  
5 Pettis, Butler,
Absalom, Vaughn
  Texas-Arlington 41.67 1  
6 Bailey, Josephs,
Silmon, Washingt
  Texas Christian 41.68 1  
7 Relay Team   Elite Perfor 42.57 1  
-- White, Collins,
Hickman, Fowler
  North Texas DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dallas Skyline 47.88 1  
2 Relay Team   DeSoto 48.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Mansfield 48.26 3  
4 Relay Team   Duncanville 48.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Crowley 48.33 3  
6 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 48.66 2  
7 Relay Team   DeSoto 49.01 1  
8 Relay Team   Mesquite 49.04 2  
9 Relay Team   Arlington Height 49.27 2  
10 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 49.43 1  
11 Relay Team   Dunbar Senior 49.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Midlothian 49.93 2  
13 Relay Team   Richardson Berkn 50.09 3  
14 Relay Team   North Crowley 50.09 3  
15 Relay Team   Shoemaker 50.32 2  
16 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 50.34 3  
17 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 50.45 2  
18 Relay Team   Round Rock 50.49 2  
19 Relay Team   Abilene 50.49 3  
20 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 50.50 5  
21 Relay Team   Dr John D Horn 50.58 3  
21 Relay Team   Crowley 50.58 5  
23 Relay Team   Round Rock Stony 50.60 2  
24 Relay Team   Eastern Hills 50.74 3  
25 Relay Team   Plano East Senio 50.85 1  
26 Relay Team   Mansfield Legacy 50.93 3  
27 Relay Team   Saginaw 51.03 1  
28 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 51.21 4  
29 Relay Team   Stephenville 51.51 4  
30 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 51.84 5  
31 Relay Team   Keller Central 52.13 5  
32 Relay Team   Edinburg North 52.41 4  
33 Relay Team   Arlington Martin 52.62 4  
34 Relay Team   Fort Worth Trimb 52.64 4  
35 Relay Team   Birdville 53.07 5  
36 Relay Team   O D Wyatt 53.49 5  
37 Relay Team   Malakoff 54.53 5  
-- Relay Team   Newman Smith DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Snow, Peter,
Udoh, Goodman
  Texas 44.32 1  
2 Reese, Brewer,
Perkins, Harris
  Houston 44.96 1  
3 Gipson, Corineal,
Jones, Ugen
  Texas Christian 45.50 1  
4 Bediakoh, Hill,
Hebert, Trinkaus
  Texas State 46.78 1  
5 Stafford, Moore,
El-Amin, Thornton
  North Texas 47.13 1  
6 Charbonn, Nichols,
Richards, Carr
  Baylor 47.78 1  
7 Thompson, Bostic,
Reynolds, Smith
  Texas-Arlington 47.82 1  
-- Jones, Greenidg,
Richards, Brisco
  Houston DNF 1  
-- Saunders, Lyssy,
Valenzue, Thomas
  Texas State DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version