RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 17 2012, 11:01 PM | 250948 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Plano East Senio 3:17.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 3:17.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Duncanville 3:19.11 1  
4 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 3:25.76 2  
5 Relay Team   Abilene 3:25.96 2  
6 Relay Team   Cedar Hill 3:26.98 2  
7 Relay Team   West Mesquite 3:27.49 3  
8 Relay Team   Newman Smith 3:27.69 1  
9 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 3:27.94 2  
10 Relay Team   Southwest (FW) 3:29.39 2  
11 Relay Team   Keller Central 3:29.62 1  
12 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 3:29.83 4  
13 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 3:29.88 2  
14 Relay Team   Temple 3:29.96 2  
15 Relay Team   Mesquite 3:29.98 3  
16 Relay Team   Round Rock 3:30.64 3  
17 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 3:30.73 1  
18 Relay Team   North Crowley 3:30.95 3  
19 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 3:31.66 4  
20 Relay Team   Grapevine 3:31.84 1  
21 Relay Team   Midlothian 3:32.82 1  
22 Relay Team   Dallas Skyline 3:33.11 1  
23 Relay Team   Arlington Martin 3:33.93 4  
24 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 3:34.08 3  
25 Relay Team   Birdville 3:35.92 4  
26 Relay Team   Stephenville 3:36.08 5  
27 Relay Team   Shoemaker 3:36.43 3  
28 Relay Team   Round Rock 3:38.61 3  
29 Relay Team   Dallas Carter 3:41.16 2  
30 Relay Team   Arlington Seguin 3:42.21 4  
31 Relay Team   Arlington Height 3:43.09 4  
32 Relay Team   Dr John D Horn 3:43.28 4  
33 Relay Team   R L Paschal 3:46.65 5  
34 Relay Team   Canton 3:48.08 4  
35 Relay Team   Arlington Housto 4:16.40 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dungey, Betters,
Forde, Hubbard
  New Era Spri 3:10.07 2  
2 Prevost, Scruggs,
Barb, Gilreath
  Baylor 3:12.20 1  
3 Chambers, Collins,
OBrien, Washingt
  Texas Christian 3:16.18 1  
4 Boyd, Coleman,
Fernando, Charles
  Houston 3:17.36 1  
5 Collins, Hickman,
Thiel, Ortiz
  North Texas 3:18.11 1  
6 White, Fowler,
Moore, Sumner
  North Texas 3:20.00 2  
7 Murray, Reed,
Johnson, Murray
  Texas State 3:21.73 1  
8 Absalom, Moss,
Critelli, Rene
  Texas-Arlington 3:22.10 1  
10 Turner, Thibodea,
Todd, Williams
  Texas-Arlington 3:26.77 2  
9 Relay Team   Texas Christian 3:26.77 2  
11 Relay Team   Baylor 3:31.91 2  
-- Boyd, Banda,
Withersp, Wariner
  Nike DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 3:49.51 1  
2 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:50.95 1  
3 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 3:52.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Dallas Skyline 3:53.68 1  
5 Relay Team   Duncanville 3:56.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Newman Smith 3:57.47 1  
7 Relay Team   Crowley 3:58.71 3  
8 Relay Team   DeSoto 4:02.39 1  
9 Relay Team   Mansfield Legacy 4:02.69 2  
10 Relay Team   Carrollton Creek 4:03.07 2  
11 Relay Team   Shoemaker 4:06.97 2  
12 Relay Team   Richardson Berkn 4:07.60 3  
13 Relay Team   Round Rock 4:07.78 3  
14 Relay Team   Mesquite 4:07.89 2  
15 Relay Team   Malakoff 4:08.21 5  
16 Relay Team   North Crowley 4:09.30 3  
17 Relay Team   Timber Creek 4:09.69 2  
18 Relay Team   Plano East Senio 4:09.96 2  
19 Relay Team   Mansfield 4:10.33 3  
20 Relay Team   Crowley 4:10.83 5  
21 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 4:11.53 4  
22 Relay Team   Grapevine 4:13.55 3  
23 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 4:14.24 4  
24 Relay Team   Abilene 4:14.43 3  
25 Relay Team   Canton 4:17.23 4  
26 Relay Team   Keller Central 4:17.40 4  
27 Relay Team   Round Rock Stony 4:17.43 2  
28 Relay Team   Stephenville 4:17.87 5  
29 Relay Team   Dunbar Senior 4:20.61 4  
30 Relay Team   Edinburg North 4:21.49 4  
31 Relay Team   Irving Nimitz 4:23.80 4  
32 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 4:24.60 5  
33 Relay Team   R L Paschal 4:26.52 4  
34 Relay Team   Fort Worth Trimb 4:28.41 5  
35 Relay Team   Arlington Martin 4:29.16 5  
36 Relay Team   Dr John D Horn 4:29.58 3  
37 Relay Team   Birdville 4:30.85 5  
38 Relay Team   Eastern Hills 4:30.86 4  
39 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 4:33.77 5  
40 Relay Team   O D Wyatt 4:46.49 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Rhone,
Holland, Richards
  Baylor 3:39.12 1  
2 Wallace, Harris,
Johnson, Onwumere
  Houston 3:40.87 1  
3 Thomas, Collins,
Hall, Charles
  Texas Christian 3:44.07 1  
4 Canty, Trinkaus,
Miller, White
  Texas State 3:46.36 1  
5 Baldwin, Wright,
Putman, Smith
  Texas-Arlington 3:47.61 1  
6 , Barr,
Guerin, Carrie
  Southern Methodi 3:50.42 2  
7 Nwachukw, Whitney,
Omogiate, Walker
  Baylor 3:51.39 2  
8 Thomas, Helfenbe,
Rhodes, Krtinich
  Texas State 3:53.50 2  
9 Relay Team   North Texas 3:58.09 2  
10 Cartwrig, Thompson,
Stewart, El-Amin
  North Texas 3:58.53 1  
11 Witt, Bassett,
Fenner, Morant
  Texas-Arlington 4:13.27 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version