RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 17 2012, 08:07 PM | 171927 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 11.14 +0.0 2  
2 James, Bryant   Tombstone 11.15w +2.3 3  
3 McClusky, Shane   El Paso Franklin 11.16w +2.3 3  
4 Kime, Quintin   Canyon Del Oro 11.17w +2.3 3  
5 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.25 +0.0 2  
6 Turner, Alex   Sabino 11.27 +0.0 1  
7 Brooks, Tyler   Cienega 11.39w +2.3 3  
8 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 11.42 +0.0 2  
10 Hernandez, Marcos   El Paso Franklin 11.43 +0.0 2  
9 Colston, Zackry   Sabino 11.43w +2.3 3  
11 Brown, Josh   Canyon Del Oro 11.44w +2.3 3  
12 Brown, Nick   Florence 11.44 +0.0 1  
13 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 11.53 +0.0 2  
14 DiCicco, Cody   Flowing Wells 11.55w +2.3 3  
15 Brandt, Ty   Salpointe Cathol 11.56 +0.0 2  
16 Urbina, Aiden   El Paso Burges 11.69 +0.0 1  
17 Hernandez, Chris   El Paso Americas 11.70 +0.0 1  
18 Smith, Zaquree   Florence 11.75 +0.0 2  
19 Salcido, Robert   Flowing Wells 11.88 +0.0 1  
20 Dupree, Eric   Sahuaro 11.89 +0.0 1  
21 Muhammond, Matin   Cesar Chavez 12.09 +0.0 2  
-- Colbert, Nicholas   El Paso Franklin FS +2.3 3  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Markus   Texas Tech 10.46w +3.0 1  
2 Schuler, Joshua   AAG 10.50w +3.0 1  
3 Miller, Raymond   AAG 10.55w +3.0 1  
3 Harvey, Zion   Pima Track Club 10.55w +3.0 1  
5 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.57w +3.0 1  
6 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.58w +2.8 2  
7 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 10.68w +3.0 1  
8 Brantley, Taheric   Texas Tech 10.74w +3.0 1  
9 Givens, Dennis   Northern Arizona 10.78w +3.0 1  
10 Wesley Williams, Bryan   Unattached 10.82w +2.8 2  
11 Carson, Devontae   Central Arizona 10.92w +4.5 3  
12 Yonas, Patrick   Pima 10.94w +2.8 2  
13 Avitia, Alfonso   Pima 11.03w +2.8 2  
14 Lee, Devin   Central Arizona 11.06w +2.8 2  
15 Schreiber, Brent   St Norbert 11.14w +4.5 3  
16 Payne, Mikey   Utah State 11.15w +3.0 1  
17 McMurray,Jr., Troy   Central Arizona 11.19w +4.5 3  
18 Betton, Jarell   Pima 11.64w +4.5 3  
19 Harvey, Zion   USOC-Paralympic 12.26w +4.5 3  
20 Gers, Tanner   USOC-Paralympic 12.27w +4.5 3  
21 Ricaurte, Rafael   Vassar 12.61w +4.5 3  
-- Harris, Aaron   Unattached FS +4.5 3  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.34 +1.7 1  
2 Akomolafe, Adeola   El Paso Americas 12.39w +2.3 2  
3 Chess, Chelsea   El Paso Coronado 12.83w +2.3 2  
3 Elbersen, Lieke   Show Low 12.83 +1.7 1  
5 Gayfield, Keyonte   El Paso Burges 12.92 +1.7 1  
6 Peters, Elizabeth   El Paso Franklin 12.94 +0.0 3  
6 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 12.94w +2.3 2  
8 McClelland, Taylor   Sahuarita 13.11 +0.0 3  
9 Hagerstrand, Kilee   Marana 13.15w +2.3 2  
10 Byl, Merideth   Salpointe Cathol 13.16 +1.7 1  
11 Radmore, Felicity   Buena 13.17w +2.3 2  
12 Walker, Mariah   El Paso Americas 13.20w +2.3 2  
12 Hawthorne, Chandra   Tucson Magnet 13.20 +0.0 3  
14 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 13.32 +0.0 3  
15 Bliven, Emily   Sahuarita 13.35w +2.3 2  
16 Tedards, Emily   Catalina Foothil 13.65 +0.0 3  
16 Erchull, Alana   St Augustine Cat 13.65 +1.7 1  
18 Ferguson, Danyl   Cesar Chavez 13.74 +0.0 3  
19 Holder, Ijhanne   Catalina Foothil 13.83 +1.7 1  
20 Prince, Diamond   Sahuarita 13.91 +1.7 1  
21 Nieto, Lynette   El Paso Coronado 13.98 +1.7 1  
22 Klasen, Alexandra   Canyon Del Oro 14.12w +2.3 2  
23 Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside 14.42w +2.3 2  
24 Valenzuela, Veronica   Catalina 15.76 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Terra   Texas Tech 11.45 +1.8 1  
2 Jackson, Candace   Texas Tech 11.51 +1.8 1  
3 White, Cierra   Texas Tech 11.57 +1.9 2  
4 Alexander, Erica   Texas Tech 11.61 +1.8 1  
5 Thomas, Tara   Texas Tech 11.63 +1.8 1  
6 Evans, Taylor   Texas Tech 11.64 +1.8 1  
6 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 11.64 +1.9 2  
8 Poston, Germe   Arizona 11.77 +1.8 1  
8 Holden, LaTisha   Unattached 11.77 +1.8 1  
10 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 11.79 +1.8 1  
11 Banks, Darriel   Northern Arizona 11.88 +1.9 2  
12 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 11.91 +1.9 2  
13 Banegas, Jenna   New Mexico State 12.04 +1.9 2  
14 Garland, Shale'   Arizona 12.23 +1.8 1  
15 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 12.24 +1.9 2  
16 Walker, Kendra   New Mexico State 12.30w +3.8 3  
17 Burgess, Tymerah   Central Arizona 12.37w +3.8 3  
18 Delotch, Charmaine   Central Arizona 12.50w +3.8 3  
19 Polite, Prasanna   Central Arizona 12.64w +3.8 3  
20 Johnson, Nacia   Central Arizona 12.76w +3.8 3  
21 Braatz, Kari   St Norbert 12.91w +3.8 3  
22 Blake, Rachel   Pima 13.40w +3.8 3  
23 Kerner, Jolene   St Norbert 13.45 +2.0 4  
24 Nonnemacher, Calli   St Norbert 13.56w +3.8 3  
24 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 13.56 +1.9 2  
26 Anderson, Nina   Vassar 13.92w +3.8 3  
27 Krause, Danielle   St Norbert 14.22 +2.0 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version