2012 Results - California Relays
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool Mar 24th 2012, 8:11pm | PrintReport |
California Relays Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012 Cerritos College - Falcon Stadium, Cerritos, CA, US | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 4x200m Relay College | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Clarke, Snelling, Floyd, Beard |
Sacramento City | 1:28.12 | 1 | ||||
2 | Ilyas, Longley, Sanchez, Williams |
El Camino | 1:29.39 | 1 | ||||
3 | Sainz, Avant, Fisher, Aviles |
Citrus | 1:30.77 | 1 | ||||
4 | George, Tapia, Koeppe, Pearson |
Cerritos | 1:30.78 | 1 | ||||
1 | Osakue, Bautista, Giles, Averette |
Sacramento City | 1:31.62 | 2 | ||||
2 | Unknown Athlete | Sacramento City | 1:32.13 | 2 | ||||
3 | Unknown Athlete | Sacramento City | 1:33.95 | 2 | ||||
5 | Roper, Ross, Austin, Montes |
College of the C | 1:35.10 | 1 | ||||
4 | Reed, Hicks, Griffin, Alexande |
LA Trade Tech | 1:41.83 | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Warren | 1:35.48 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Wilson (Long Bea | 1:35.50 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Silverado | 1:36.81 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | DeLaSalle | 1:37.40 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St. John Bosco | 1:37.85 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Carter | 1:38.61 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Verbum Dei | 1:39.11 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Cerritos | 1:40.87 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Prelims | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Ferrero, Girling, Le, Marty |
Wilson (Long Bea | 1:36.18 | 3 | ||||
2 | Lio, Salgado, Thomas, Escobedo |
Warren | 1:36.20 | 1 | ||||
4 | Braggs, Lankster, Hanchett, Frazier- |
Silverado | 1:36.28 | 1 | ||||
5 | Levers, Lewis, Sasaki, Short |
DeLaSalle | 1:37.50 | 3 | ||||
6 | brown, tisby, martell, muhammad |
Carter | 1:37.61 | 1 | ||||
3 | Curry, Ponce, Loman, Zepeda |
St. John Bosco | 1:37.63 | 2 | ||||
7 | hope, prater, guillory, rezendez |
Millikan | 1:37.79 | 2 | ||||
8 | Sanvicto, Boyd, Lee, Adams |
Cerritos | 1:40.47 | 1 | ||||
9 | Jones, Spates, Byrge, Moore |
Verbum Dei | 1:41.85 | 2 | ||||
10 | Danny, Mann, Ramirez, Cooper |
West Ranch | 1:43.66 | 2 | ||||
11 | Defroe, Jones, Polk, Sablan |
Carson | 1:44.03 | 3 | ||||
12 | Giordano, Arai, Choi, Ramos |
South Torrance | 1:46.08 | 3 | ||||
13 | Watson, Hawkins, Mayo, Nanan |
Rancho Cucamonga | 1:50.37 | 3 | ||||
14 | Pile, Villegas, Trujillo, Way |
Pacifica (Garden | 1:51.30 | 1 | ||||
-- | Dinsmore, Fleishma, Franklin, Hentz |
El Segundo | DQ | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Large School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Warren | 1:31.33 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Rancho Cucamonga | 1:31.55 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Compton | 1:32.14 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Chaparral | 1:32.42 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Claremont | 1:32.88 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Millikan | 1:33.73 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Jordan | 1:34.49 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Wilson (Long Bea | 1:36.20 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Silverado | 1:37.17 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Large School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Prelims | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Ochoa, Ohakamnu, Fairweat, Green |
Warren | 1:30.72 | 2 | ||||
2 | Cobb, Fortuni, Turner, Enalen |
Chaparral | 1:32.40 | 1 | ||||
3 | hill, viltz, brown, smith |
Millikan | 1:33.36 | 2 | ||||
4 | Hawkins, Compton, Knecht, Powell |
Rancho Cucamonga | 1:33.53 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Jordan | 1:33.63 | 2 | ||||
6 | Delaunay, Guerra, Romero, Frank |
Claremont | 1:34.03 | 2 | ||||
7 | Porter, Wade, Kilpatri, Ewell |
Wilson (Long Bea | 1:34.35 | 1 | ||||
8 | Sanford, Aubrey, Woods, Bryant |
Compton | 1:34.87 | 1 | ||||
9 | Stone, Purtle, Jones, Taylor |
Silverado | 1:35.40 | 2 | ||||
10 | Scott, Scott, Peters, Gray jr. |
Lawndale | 1:35.53 | 1 | ||||
11 | budd, Coleman, sanders, stewart |
Carter | 1:35.62 | 1 | ||||
12 | Shearer, Barley, Harris, Taylor |
Chaparral | 1:36.05 | 1 | ||||
13 | Alibi, McKay, Nieves, Braxton |
West Ranch | 1:36.67 | 1 | ||||
14 | Thomas, Ashley, Ingram, Battle |
Carson | 1:36.70 | 2 | ||||
15 | curry, Watson, moore, Hamilton |
Centennial (Comp | 1:37.63 | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Small School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:28.95 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | DeLaSalle | 1:30.68 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:31.90 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Granite Hills | 1:31.92 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | South Torrance | 1:36.82 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Pacifica (Garden | 1:37.88 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Verbum Dei | 1:38.43 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Small School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Prelims | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Newby, Bernard, Brocking, Dunston |
Chaminade | 1:30.23 | 2 | ||||
2 | Dinowitz, Campbell, John, Tellier |
Chaminade | 1:32.32 | 1 | ||||
3 | Aliotti, Sison, Porter, Egu |
DeLaSalle | 1:32.85 | 1 | ||||
4 | Morgan, Williams, Patterso, Trent |
Granite Hills | 1:32.90 | 1 | ||||
5 | Lamb, Williams, Cole, Goldberg |
Rock Canyon | 1:36.28 | 1 | ||||
6 | Kumarage, Sibert, Jaysingh, Phillips |
South Torrance | 1:36.71 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Verbum Dei | 1:38.84 | 2 | ||||
8 | Langham, Lalisan, Kim, Watson |
Pacifica (Garden | 1:39.40 | 2 | ||||
-- | Bauer, Chetwood, Danner, Walberg |
San Juan Hills | DNF | 2 | ||||
-- | Pachenco, Castro, Ali-Watk, Brown |
El Segundo | DQ | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay College | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Salausa, Bellamy, Mcclain, Johnson |
El Camino | 1:46.29 | 1 | ||||
2 | Perry, Morrison, Criner, Spauldin |
College of the C | 1:51.41 | 1 | ||||
3 | Gonzalez, McMillen, Oberland, Deuby |
Citrus | 1:53.41 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St. Mary’s Aca | 1:46.33 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Warren | 1:48.96 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Claremont | 1:49.11 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Wilson (Long Bea | 1:49.19 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St. Mary’s Aca | 1:50.68 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Carondelet | 1:54.51 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Carter | 1:57.47 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Pacifica (Garden | 1:59.44 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Silverado | 2:01.24 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Prelims | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Brown, Miles, Williams, White |
St. Mary’s Aca | 1:46.74 | 2 | ||||
3 | Curtis, McDaniel, McDonald, Pearson |
Wilson (Long Bea | 1:49.19 | 2 | ||||
4 | Cerrillo, Graham, Ursua, Spivack |
Claremont | 1:50.38 | 2 | ||||
2 | Reyes, Schink, Griffith, Williams |
Warren | 1:50.92 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St. Mary’s Aca | 1:51.19 | 2 | ||||
6 | Silveira, Hays, Restani, Bueno |
Carondelet | 1:55.53 | 2 | ||||
7 | Riddle, Brieting, Rittenho, Sutherla |
Pacifica (Garden | 1:58.51 | 2 | ||||
8 | Brown, Thomas, McField, Belton |
Carter | 1:59.31 | 1 | ||||
9 | Caldwell, Williams, Gilmore, Nora |
Silverado | 2:02.35 | 1 | ||||
10 | Ross, Toliver, Gray, Tompson |
Carson | 2:02.71 | 1 | ||||
11 | Cohen, Khair, Kanamori, Quan |
South Torrance | 2:03.71 | 2 | ||||
12 | Arroyo, Hennegan, Giangran, Kim |
El Segundo | 2:04.53 | 2 | ||||
13 | Haywood, Hughes, Lindo, Strickla |
Rancho Cucamonga | 2:12.73 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Large School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Jordan | 1:42.18 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Wilson (Long Bea | 1:42.30 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Santa Monica | 1:43.01 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Chaparral | 1:47.25 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Claremont | 1:47.52 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Carter | 1:52.66 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Compton | 2:06.30 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Large School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Prelims | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Jordan | 1:41.76 | 1 | ||||
2 | Overby, Pearson, Chambers, Hawkins |
Wilson (Long Bea | 1:43.76 | 2 | ||||
3 | DeYoung, Narayan, Daily, McKinley |
Santa Monica | 1:46.18 | 2 | ||||
4 | McCormac, Brown, Jackson, Imara |
Claremont | 1:46.21 | 1 | ||||
5 | Alemany, Prince, Hyppolit, Robiskie |
Chaparral | 1:48.62 | 1 | ||||
6 | Green, Harris, Serrato, Brown |
Carter | 1:48.87 | 1 | ||||
7 | Bell, Bonilla, Bull, Carter |
Culver City | 1:50.78 | 1 | ||||
8 | Nguyen, Rouzan, Johnson, Jenkins |
Silverado | 1:51.08 | 2 | ||||
9 | Antoinet, Davis, Barrera, Locke |
Compton | 1:51.17 | 2 | ||||
10 | Najera, Tenorio, Quinoz, Warken |
Western | 1:51.89 | 1 | ||||
11 | sariah, williams, jefferso, coffman |
Millikan | 1:52.33 | 1 | ||||
12 | Hernande, Saenz, Quesada, Cortez |
Warren | 1:54.67 | 2 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Small School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Anderson, Toliver, Hale, Peterson |
St. Mary’s Aca | 1:39.91 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Granite Hills | 1:49.70 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Palos Verdes | 1:49.88 | 1 | ||||
4 | Davis, Sherrell, Hudson, Charles |
St. Mary’s Aca | 1:49.96 | 1 | ||||
5 | Hough, Greene, Owens, Moseley |
El Segundo | 1:52.82 | 1 | ||||
6 | Blumberg, Peterson, King, Newberry |
Rock Canyon | 1:52.94 | 1 | ||||
7 | Le, Berrios, Rode, Speed |
Pacifica (Garden | 1:59.96 | 1 | ||||
8 | Davis, JeanMari, Williams, Matthews |
Notre Dame Acade | 2:00.29 | 1 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://