RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2012, 8:11pm | 205201 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California Relays

Website:Click here

College results:
Community College Division
Open and College Division

Licensed to Santa Monica High School T&F
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2012 08:28 AM
             9th Annual Califonia Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012              
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brittany              Claremont              12.50      12.17q  2.3  1 
  2 Munford, Jordie              Rancho Cucam           11.90      12.20q  1.3  4 
  3 Andrews, Brena               Independence           12.20      12.28q  2.3  1 
  4 Pearson, Imani               Wilson (Lb)            12.19      12.29q  1.7  2 
  5 Curenton, Ashlie             Silverado              11.90      12.39q  1.3  3 
  6 Green, Dominique             Carter                 12.74      12.58q  2.3  1 
  7 Brown, Stephanie             Rancho Verde           12.40      12.69q  1.3  4 
  8 Saunders, Kyra               Independence           12.70      12.78q  1.3  4 
  9 Antoinette, Michelle         Compton                12.40      12.84q  1.7  2 
 10 Overby, jordyn               Wilson (Lb)            12.44      12.89   1.3  3 
 11 Serrato, Victoria            Carter                 12.88      12.91   1.3  4 
 12 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Wilson (Lb)            12.77      12.92   1.7  2 
 13 League, Alexis               La Sierra              12.40      12.93   1.3  4 
 14 Matthews, Taylor             Rancho Verde           12.30      12.94   2.3  1 
 15 Tyler, Shaukura              Warren                 13.00      12.95   1.3  3 
 16 Prince, Jasmine              Chaparral              13.10      12.96   1.7  2 
 17 Thomas, Ariel                Warren                 13.00      12.97   1.3  3 
 18 Taylor, Re'Onna              Jordan -ss             12.87      12.98   1.3  4 
 19 Gridiron, Jade               Independence           12.70      13.06   2.3  1 
 20 Rouzan, Jada                 Silverado              12.50      13.23   1.7  2 
 21 williams, melanee            Millikan               12.70      13.27   1.3  4 
 22 Goss, Trinity                Mira Costa             13.20      13.30   2.3  1 
 23 Varela, Courtney             Torrance               13.00      13.32   1.7  2 
 24 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                 12.91      13.43   2.3  1 
 25 Richard, Danasia             Carson                 12.89      13.70   1.3  3 
 26 jefferson, nacoya            Millikan               12.70      13.79   1.7  2 
 27 sariah, taylor               Millikan               13.00      13.88   1.3  4 
 28 Peters, Tahya                Carson                 12.90      14.44   1.7  2 
 29 Yang, Perlie                 South Torran                      14.45   2.3  1 
 30 Hosely, Breanna              Compton                           15.96   2.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              Rancho Cucam           12.20      11.97   NWI 
  2 Andrews, Brena               Independence           12.28      11.99   NWI 
  3 Pearson, Imani               Wilson (Lb)            12.29      12.39   NWI 
  4 Green, Dominique             Carter                 12.58      12.50   NWI 
  5 Brown, Stephanie             Rancho Verde           12.69      12.52   NWI 
  6 Saunders, Kyra               Independence           12.78      12.55   NWI 
  7 Antoinette, Michelle         Compton                12.84      12.56   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, La Troya           Jordan -ss             24.80      24.78   2.9  3 
  2 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa             25.20      25.50   2.9  3 
  3 Howard, Sumaje               Rancho Verde           27.10      25.85   2.8  1 
  4 Serrato, Victoria            Carter                 26.80      25.88   2.8  1 
  5 Ahmed-Green, Rai             Irvine                 26.30      25.89   1.8  2 
  6 Chambers, Ashleigh           Wilson (Lb)            25.40      25.92   2.9  3 
  7 Brown, Stephanie             Rancho Verde           26.10      25.98   1.8  2 
  8 Crawley, Summer              Irvine                 26.50      26.45   1.8  2 
  9 League, Alexis               La Sierra              26.40      26.53   1.8  2 
 10 Matthews, Taylor             Rancho Verde           25.60      26.54   2.9  3 
 11 Williams, Alexia             Irvine                            26.60   1.8  2 
 12 Quevedo, Yogleidi            Wilson (Lb)            26.40      26.75   1.8  2 
 12 Robinson, Alecia             Wilson (Lb)            26.33      26.75   1.8  2 
 14 Hart, Danya                  Rancho Cucam           12.00      26.97   2.9  3 
 15 williams, melanee            Millikan               26.80      27.17   2.8  1 
 16 sariah, taylor               Millikan               27.00      27.59   2.8  1 
 17 Devlugt, Rajane              Carson                 26.89      27.72   2.8  1 
 18 Johnson, Imani               Carson                 27.25      28.66   2.8  1 
 19 Varela, Courtney             Torrance               26.50      28.87   1.8  2 
 20 Suarez, Danielle             Torrance               26.70      28.95   2.8  1 
 21 Barrera, Kyanna              Compton                           29.81   2.9  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Mariella          Claremont              57.50      57.67   3 
  2 Bonilla, Kenia               Culver City            58.90      58.14   3 
  3 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa             58.50      58.73   3 
  4 Battista, Kloey              Santa Monica           58.50      58.84   3 
  5 Richards, Koquise            Silverado              57.84      60.33   3 
  6 Lupien, Tiffany              Silverado              57.95      60.89   3 
  7 Oates, Lakindra              Jordan -ss             61.00      61.06   2 
  8 Peoples, Ashley              Wilson (Lb)            60.23      61.32   2 
  9 Falahat, Amy                 West Ranch             59.20      63.44   3 
 10 Barnett, Charlotte           Mira Costa             60.00      64.21   2 
 11 Christian-Dotson, Chade      Valley View            64.00      64.75   1 
 12 Marshall, Dai                Carter                 64.20      66.60   1 
 13 Howard, Sumaje               Rancho Verde           60.10      66.85   2 
 14 Suarez, Danielle             Torrance               64.00      67.04   1 
 15 Wright, Brittinee            Palmdale               62.00      67.48   2 
 16 Pearce, Anna                 Silverado              63.00      68.88   1 
 17 Wright, Alexis               Louisville                        73.90   1 
 18 Perkins, Xiomara             West Ranch             58.80      74.82   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Danielle          Warren               2:19.45    2:18.23  
  2 Welker, Ashley               West Ranch           2:11.50    2:19.56  
  3 Shafer, Natalie              Arlington            2:26.00    2:22.47  
  4 Barnett, Claire              Mira Costa           2:23.00    2:23.15  
  5 Ting, Lily                   Beverly Hill         2:19.00    2:24.13  
  6 Magsarili, Marisa            West Ranch           2:25.10    2:25.00  
  7 Murray, Alisa                Arlington            2:27.00    2:25.50  
  8 Bracey, Nina                 Santa Monica         2:30.00    2:26.29  
  9 Avila, Xitlali               Warren               2:21.60    2:27.81  
 10 Bootesaz, Ashley             Beverly Hill         2:30.00    2:27.97  
 11 Deleon, Melissa              Rancho Verde         2:37.10    2:28.75  
 12 Morales, Aini                Fountain Val         2:26.00    2:28.83  
 13 Sandoval, Yvette             Mira Costa           2:29.00    2:29.61  
 14 Gadsby-Connick, Isabel       Santa Monica         2:32.20    2:29.83  
 15 Montes, Natalie              Rancho Verde         2:33.50    2:33.03  
 16 An, Rion                     Venice                          2:34.05  
 17 Ochoa, Araseli               Warren               2:27.30    2:34.56  
 18 Morris, Calene               Torrance             2:29.70    2:34.60  
 19 De La Cruz, Rachael          Torrance             2:35.00    2:34.71  
 20 Navarro, Leilani             Rancho Verde         2:31.00    2:37.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zarate, Yajaira              Warren               5:16.00    5:11.92  
  2 Hong, Abby                   Mira Costa           5:15.00    5:12.46  
  3 Tong, Jenna                  Mira Costa           5:13.00    5:16.94  
  4 Shafer, Natalie              Arlington            5:26.00    5:17.21  
  5 Cherrette, Vivien            Mira Costa           5:25.00    5:20.83  
  6 Murray, Alisa                Arlington            5:30.00    5:23.77  
  7 Avila, Xitlali               Warren               5:19.00    5:24.51  
  8 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice                          5:26.94  
  9 Hernandez, Tiffany           Warren               5:24.00    5:27.00  
 10 mendez, gloria               Millikan             5:37.00    5:33.64  
 11 Phillips, Maggie             West Ranch           5:30.40    5:34.00  
 12 Morris, Calene               Torrance             5:30.00    5:38.87  
 13 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan             5:35.00    5:43.79  
 14 Ordaz, Summer                Fountain Val         5:32.00    5:46.46  
 15 Fedele, Stephanie            Fountain Val         5:29.00    5:52.60  
 16 Thomas, Samantha             Silverado            7:04.00    6:19.82  
 17 Rodriguez, Tayler            Culver City          6:04.10    6:20.67  
 18 Livingston, Kelly            Silverado            6:49.00    6:23.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Segal, Sydney                Beverly Hill        11:00.00   11:07.03  
  2 Quintero, Melissa            Warren              11:42.00   11:51.56  
  3 Hernandez, Tiffany           Warren              11:58.00   11:53.83  
  4 olvera, elizabeth            Millikan            12:18.00   12:00.72  
  5 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice              12:05.00   12:02.45  
  6 Chauhan, Jaspreet            Warren              11:50.00   12:19.93  
  7 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan            11:58.00   12:23.13  
  8 Bengard, Erika               Valley View         12:45.00   13:33.83  
  9 Welsch., Julia               Wilson (Lb)         12:21.00   13:44.07  
 10 Smith, Ebony                 Arlington           11:20.00   13:55.47  
 11 porter, courtney             Millikan            12:45.00   14:13.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munford, Jordie              Rancho Cucam           13.80      14.21q  2.7  3 
  2 Henderson, Lauren            Rancho Verde           16.10      15.62q  2.7  3 
  3 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa             15.80      15.83q  NWI  1 
  4 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                 16.87      16.13q  2.7  3 
  5 Fraise, Jahnice              Rancho Cucam           15.10      16.28q  2.7  2 
  6 Scott, Anissa                Carter                 18.16      16.36q  2.7  2 
  7 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                 16.51      16.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)            17.00      16.91q  NWI  1 
  9 coffman, caitlin             Millikan               16.00      17.02q  2.7  3 
 10 Davis, Kaelin                Wilson (Lb)            17.67      17.17   NWI  1 
 11 Johnson, Ciara               Silverado              16.80      17.18   NWI  1 
 12 Mijango, Mayra               Warren                 17.80      17.67   2.7  2 
 13 Lopez, Liliana               Warren                 16.99      17.69   NWI  1 
 14 Saenz, Carissa               Warren                 17.50      17.86   2.7  2 
 15 Johnson, Emauni              Rancho Verde           17.50      18.26   NWI  1 
 16 Kim, Caroline                Torrance               18.24      18.31   NWI  1 
 17 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Wilson (Lb)            15.50      18.41   NWI  1 
 18 Ebrahimi, Shauna             Beverly Hill           18.00      19.02   2.7  3 
 19 Nguyen, Jada                 Silverado              16.90      23.16   2.7  2 
 -- Keyser, Maddy                Claremont              16.90        DNF   2.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              Rancho Cucam           14.21      13.99   1.5 
  2 Henderson, Lauren            Rancho Verde           15.62      15.69   1.5 
  3 Fraise, Jahnice              Rancho Cucam           16.28      15.82   1.5 
  4 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa             15.83      16.01   1.5 
  5 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                 16.13      16.57   1.5 
  6 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)            16.91      16.61   1.5 
  7 Scott, Anissa                Carter                 16.36      17.12   1.5 
  8 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                 16.40      17.80   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              Rancho Cucam           42.00      43.26   3 
  2 Fraise, Jahnice              Rancho Cucam           44.50      45.93   3 
  3 Munford, Brandie             Rancho Cucam           46.20      46.04   3 
  4 Owens, India                 Silverado              48.50      47.28   3 
  5 Henderson, Lauren            Rancho Verde           48.20      47.96   3 
  6 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa             48.50      49.15   3 
  7 Scott, Anissa                Carter                 48.98      49.17   2 
  8 Lynch, Katie                 Fountain Val           49.10      49.69   2 
  9 James, Asia                  Wilson (Lb)            50.15      49.74   2 
 10 Bender, Lora                 Fountain Val           49.00      49.92   2 
 11 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                 48.99      49.99   2 
 12 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Wilson (Lb)            47.40      50.48   3 
 13 Kim, Caroline                Torrance               54.00      51.24   1 
 14 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)            50.21      51.36   2 
 15 Johnson, Ciara               Silverado              48.60      52.03   3 
 16 Lopez, Liliana               Warren                 49.88      52.30   2 
 17 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                 51.76      52.36   1 
 18 Mijango, Mayra               Warren                 53.30      52.48   1 
 19 Saenz, Carissa               Warren                 54.00      53.28   1 
 20 Wright, Breeanna             Palmdale               46.50      53.84   3 
 21 Manning, Shalise             Carter                 54.50      54.30   1 
 22 Jenkins, Danita              Silverado              48.60      54.65   2 
 23 Bland, Courtney              Rancho Verde           51.20      57.35   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan -ss                                          48.20      48.15q  2 
     1) Taylor, Re'Onna                2) Ayers-Jones, Tonisha           
     3) Oates, Lakindra                 4) Franklin, La Troya             
  2 Independence -ce                                    49.20      48.72q  3 
     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Gridiron, Jade                 
     3) Saunders, Kyra                  4) Sweet, Kennedy                 
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     48.90      48.84q  1 
     1) Overby, jordyn                  2) Pearson, Imani                 
     3) Hawkins, Kaila                  4) Chambers, Ashleigh             
  4 Rancho Verde                                        48.90      49.19q  2 
     1) Matthews, Taylor                2) Solomon, Rhea                  
     3) Howard, Sumaje                  4) Brown, Stephanie               
  5 Rancho Cucamonga                                    52.00      49.30q  1 
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Munford, Jordie                
     3) Hart, Danya                     4) Fraise, Jahnice                
  6 Silverado                                           47.90      49.37q  3 
     1) Owens, India                    2) Lupien, Tiffany                
     3) Curenton, Ashlie                4) Richards, Koquise              
  7 Claremont                                           50.20      49.65q  2 
     1) McCormack, Mariella             2) Chen, Kimberly                 
     3) Jackson, Rinecia                4) Brown, Brittany                
  8 Santa Monica                                        50.30      49.71q  1 
     1) DeYoung, Taylor                 2) Narayan, Karishma              
     3) Daily, Joylynn                  4) McKinley, Taji                 
  9 Culver City                                         49.70      49.84q  3 
     1) Bonilla, Kenia                  2) Bull, Ryan                     
     3) Bell, Nia                       4) Carter, Kyndal                 
 10 Carter                                              52.14      50.83   2 
     1) Green, Dominique                2) Serrato, Victoria              
     3) Brown, Janessa                  4) Scott, Anissa                  
 11 Chaparral                                           51.30      51.10   3 
     1) Robiskie, Ariel                 2) Prince, Jasmine                
     3) Alemany, Tori                   4) Hyppolite, Felice              
 12 Carson                                              50.96      52.44   1 
     1) Devlugt, Rajane                 2) Johnson, Imani                 
     3) Gray, Mylia                     4) Richard, Danasia               
 13 Torrance                                            52.54      53.33   3 
     1) McGregor, Alexis                2) Kim, Caroline                  
     3) Suarez, Danielle                4) Varela, Courtney               
 14 Millikan                                            51.20      53.58   2 
     1) williams, melanee               2) jefferson, nacoya              
     3) sariah, taylor                  4) coffman, caitlin               
 15 Compton                                             52.12      54.42   1 
     1) Antoinette, Michelle            2) Davis, Antionette              
     3) Brewster, Breanna               4) Lilly, LaShae                  
 16 Valley View                                         55.50      56.25   1 
     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Broussard, Danielle            
     3) Bunag, Carisse                  4) Cortez, Kersty                 
 -- Irvine                                              48.30         DQ   1 
     1) Maynard, Brittany               2) Williams, Alexia               
     3) Terry, ShemanetTe               4) Crawley, Summer                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Independence -ce                                    48.72      48.65  
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     48.84      48.99  
  3 Rancho Cucamonga                                    49.30      49.09  
  4 Rancho Verde                                        49.19      49.12  
  5 Jordan -ss                                          48.15      49.22  
  6 Silverado                                           49.37      49.28  
  7 Culver City                                         49.84      49.74  
  8 Santa Monica                                        49.71      50.45  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan -ss                                                   1:41.76q  1 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:41.00    1:43.76q  2 
     1) Overby, jordyn                  2) Pearson, Imani                 
     3) Chambers, Ashleigh              4) Hawkins, Kaila                 
  3 Santa Monica                                      1:48.70    1:46.18q  2 
     1) DeYoung, Taylor                 2) Narayan, Karishma              
     3) Daily, Joylynn                  4) McKinley, Taji                 
  4 Claremont                                         1:46.00    1:46.21q  1 
     1) McCormack, Mariella             2) Brown, Brittany                
     3) Jackson, Rinecia                4) Imara, Khadija                 
  5 Chaparral                                         1:49.60    1:48.62q  1 
     1) Alemany, Tori                   2) Prince, Jasmine                
     3) Hyppolite, Felice               4) Robiskie, Ariel                
  6 Carter                                            1:53.00    1:48.87q  1 
     1) Green, Dominique                2) Harris, Jamie                  
     3) Serrato, Victoria               4) Brown, Janessa                 
  7 Culver City                                       1:45.00    1:50.78q  1 
     1) Bell, Nia                       2) Bonilla, Kenia                 
     3) Bull, Ryan                      4) Carter, Kyndal                 
  8 Silverado                                         1:46.70    1:51.08q  2 
     1) Nguyen, Jada                    2) Rouzan, Jada                   
     3) Johnson, Ciara                  4) Jenkins, Danita                
  9 Compton                                           1:59.00    1:51.17q  2 
     1) Antoinette, Michelle            2) Davis, Antionette              
     3) Barrera, Kyanna                 4) Locke, Quinteada               
 10 Western                                           1:50.20    1:51.89   1 
     1) Najera, Laura                   2) Tenorio, Yazkbeth              
     3) Quinoz, Cynthia                 4) Warken, Brooke                 
 11 Millikan                                          1:53.00    1:52.33   1 
     1) sariah, taylor                  2) williams, melanee              
     3) jefferson, nacoya               4) coffman, caitlin               
 12 Warren                                            1:52.00    1:54.67   2 
     1) Hernandez, Victoria             2) Saenz, Carissa                 
     3) Quesada, Breana                 4) Cortez, Charleen               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan -ss                                        1:41.76    1:42.18  
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:43.76    1:42.30  
  3 Santa Monica                                      1:46.18    1:43.01  
  4 Chaparral                                         1:48.62    1:47.25  
  5 Claremont                                         1:46.21    1:47.52  
  6 Carter                                            1:48.87    1:52.66  
  7 Compton                                           1:51.17    2:06.30  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silverado                                         4:00.90    4:01.74   3 
     1) Owens, India                    2) Curenton, Ashlie               
     3) Richards, Koquise               4) Lupien, Tiffany                
  2 Claremont                                         4:10.00    4:07.74   3 
     1) Sanin, Bailey                   2) Chen, Kimberly                 
     3) Gaskins, Grace                  4) McCormack, Mariella            
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   4:03.10    4:09.45   3 
     1) Hernandez, Anna                 2) Peoples, Ashley                
     3) Robinson, Alecia                4) Muhammad, Aqueelah             
  4 Rancho Verde                                      4:05.10    4:09.88   3 
     1) Brown, Stephanie                2) Howard, Sumaje                 
     3) Henderson, Lauren               4) Matthews, Taylor               
  5 Culver City                                       4:11.00    4:12.06   2 
     1) Bell, Nia                       2) Carter, Kyndal                 
     3) Bonilla, Kenia                  4) Bull, Ryan                     
  6 Independence -ce                                  4:07.80    4:12.48   3 
     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Gridiron, Jade                 
     3) Saunders, Kyra                  4) Smith, Alexis                  
  7 West Ranch                                        4:02.70    4:12.92   3 
     1) Welker, Ashley                  2) Falahat, Amy                   
     3) Perkins, Xiomara                4) Ross, Lauren                   
  8 Warren                                            4:12.00    4:13.97   2 
     1) Thomas, Ariel                   2) Rodriguez, Danielle            
     3) Gaxiola, Priscilla              4) Tyler, Shaukura                
  9 Chaparral                                         4:23.20    4:18.31   2 
     1) Robiskie, Ariel                 2) LaPierre, Chrissy              
     3) Evora, Arlette                  4) Santiago, Alexi                
 10 Valley View                                       4:35.00    4:28.71   2 
     1) Guevara, Kylee                  2) Hernandez, Natalie             
     3) Jimenez, Crystal                4) Jonasson, Kristen              
 11 Venice                                                       4:30.80   2 
 12 Torrance                                          4:30.00    4:32.06   2 
     1) Berger, Stephanie               2) Kim, Caroline                  
     3) Varela, Courtney                4) Suarez, Danielle               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redlands                                         10:12.10    9:59.37  
     1) Crowley, Claire                 2) Jacobs, Justine                
     3) Chang, Sarah                    4) Zabaleta, Lauren               
  2 Claremont                                        10:20.00   10:03.00  
     1) Sanin, Bailey                   2) Jorgensen, Kaylee              
     3) Gilmartin, Gina                 4) Hernandez, Danha               
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  10:40.00   10:21.80  
     1) Hernandez, Anna                 2) Lowe, Brittany                 
     3) Rodrigues, Monica               4) Peoples, Ashley                
  4 Warren                                           10:20.00   10:33.92  
     1) Abuhadba, Mariam                2) Garcia, Adrianna               
     3) Perez, Denise                   4) Beltran, Amineh                
  5 Valley View                                      11:06.00   11:10.24  
     1) Legaspi, Jessica                2) Macias, Esperanza              
     3) Morales, Ana                    4) Moss, Alana                    
  6 Millikan                                         10:52.00   11:11.77  
     1) lopez, michelle                 2) salvador, brittney             
     3) abramowicz, nicole              4) porter, courtney               
  7 Palmdale                                                    11:45.41  
     1) Govea, Melissa                  2) Cardenas, Veronica             
     3) Martinez, Jennifer              4) Chincilla, Leslie              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claremont                                        23:00.00   22:23.16  
     1) Hepperle, Danielle              2) Boos, Alison                   
     3) Arft, Merin                     4) Jorgensen, Kaylee              
  2 Redlands                                         21:54.00   22:58.41  
     1) Daniels, Abigail                2) Zabaleta, Lauren               
     3) Crowley, Allison                4) Jacobs, Justine                
  3 Arlington                                        22:30.00   22:59.97  
     1) Murray, Alisa                   2) Hall, Tiana                    
     3) Shafer, Natalie                 4) Smith, Ebony                   
  4 Fountain Valley                                  21:45.80   23:02.62  
     1) Morales, Aini                   2) Fedele, Stephanie              
     3) Ordaz, Summer                   4) Nickles, Marissa               
  5 Millikan                                         22:40.00   24:03.80  
     1) salvador, brittney              2) hagin, holly                   
     3) robles, shelia                  4) olvera, elizabeth              
  6 Warren                                           23:10.00   24:07.74  
     1) Barrera, Allison                2) Garcia, Adrianna               
     3) Bretado, Viviana                4) Telaquipaque, Abril            
  7 Santa Monica                                     24:10.00   24:21.57  
     1) Holscher, Haida                 2) Cain, Lily                     
     3) Sandoval, Karina                4) Berkin, Emily                  
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  23:00.00   24:57.03  
     1) DiBella, Areanna                2) Welsch., Julia                 
     3) Ibarra, Joselyne                4) Lowe, Brittany                 
  9 Palmdale                                                    26:11.57  
     1) Cardenas, Veronica              2) Morales, Lourdes               
     3) Cooksey, Emily                  4) Chincilla, Leslie              
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beverly Hills                                    11:15.00   12:15.09  
     1) Simmons, Brianna                2) Torres, Vanessa                
     3) Ting, Lily                      4) Segal, Sydney                  
  2 Warren                                           12:33.00   12:30.69  
     1) Avila, Xitlali                  2) Rodriguez, Danielle            
     3) Tyler, Shaukura                 4) Zarate, Yajaira                
  3 Claremont                                        13:30.00   12:49.27  
     1) Jorgensen, Kaylee               2) Gaskins, Grace                 
     3) Sanin, Bailey                   4) Arft, Merin                    
  4 West Ranch                                       12:21.40   12:53.04  
     1) Welker, Taylor                  2) Falahat, Amy                   
     3) Welker, Ashley                  4) Phillips, Samantha             
  5 Redlands                                         13:34.00   13:10.90  
     1) Daniels, Abigail                2) Jacobs, Justine                
     3) Crowley, Claire                 4) Zabaleta, Lauren               
  6 Millikan                                         13:25.00   13:55.91  
     1) olvera, elizabeth               2) robles, shelia                 
     3) mendez, gloria                  4) dominguez, jocelyn             
  7 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  13:42.00   14:13.56  
     1) Calderas, Isabel                2) Delgado, Evelyn                
     3) DiBella, Areanna                4) Ibarra, Joselyne               
  8 Valley View                                      13:50.00   14:49.64  
     1) Bengard, Erika                  2) Ruiz, Synthia                  
     3) Latzke, Selena                  4) Latzke, Camille                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               Redlands             5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Davis, Kaelin                Wilson (Lb)          5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Penniman, Joshulyn           Rancho Verde         5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Scott, Anissa                Carter               5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Lee, Samantha                Trabuco Hill         5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Rodriguez, Danielle          Warren               5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Harris, Courtney             Trabuco Hill         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Bartak, Allison              Mira Costa           4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Carter, Brandi               Rancho Verde                   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Melser, Taylor               West Ranch           5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Jensen, Makenna              Trabuco Hill         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Pezzullo, Franny             Santa Monica         4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Jarvis, Taylor               Claremont            4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Bender, Lora                 Fountain Val         5-02.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Courtney, Bland              Rancho Verde         4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa           4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Kemp, Gabrielle              Fountain Val         5-00.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Saenz, Carissa               Warren               4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Masuda, Ashley               Fountain Val         4-10.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Francis, Valerie             Carondelet                           NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruegg, Sarah                 Wilson (Lb)         10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Bruggeman, Chaylene          Wilson (Lb)         10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Brittner, Jordan             Trabuco Hill         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Jacobs, Kelsey               Trabuco Hill         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Meredith, Jenni              Trabuco Hill         9-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Burns, Megan                 Mira Costa           9-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Patino, Bobbie               Silverado            8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Johnson, Kelsey              Claremont            8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Arnett, Alicia               Fountain Val         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Melser, Taylor               West Ranch           8-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Morse, Melissa               Fountain Val         9-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Gamboa, Chloe                Valley View          8-00.00         NH            
 -- Causer, Courtney             Fountain Val         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Jerome, Imani                Wilson (Lb)          8-00.00         NH            
 -- Tajingwa, robin              Rancho Cucam        10-06.00         NH            
 -- Pezzullo, Franny             Santa Monica         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Palmer, Sunterrah            Valley View          8-00.00         NH            
 -- moreno, brenda               Millikan             7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity Large School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Curenton, Ashlie             Silverado           19-10.00   18-10.25   NWI     5.74m 
  2 Jones, Margaux               Redlands            19-02.00   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m 
  3 Richards, Koquise            Silverado           17-10.00   17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
  4 Carter, Brandi               Rancho Verde        16-05.00   16-03.75   NWI     4.97m 
  5 Carcano, Nicole              Trabuco Hill        15-06.00   15-07.50   NWI     4.76m 
  6 Henderson, Jenessa           Valley View         16-01.00   15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
  7 Davis, Erica                 Fountain Val        16-04.00   14-06.25   NWI     4.43m 
  8 Keyser, Maddy                Claremont           14-10.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
  9 Richard, Danasia             Carson              15-11.00   14-02.25   NWI     4.32m 
 10 Jackson, Rinecia             Claremont           15-03.50   14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 
 11 Bryer, Katilyn               Trabuco Hill        15-06.00   14-00.75   NWI     4.28m 
 12 Varela, Courtney             Torrance            15-01.00   13-10.75   NWI     4.23m 
 13 Lu, Yvonne                   Santa Monica        15-07.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
 14 Berger, Stephanie            Torrance            14-00.00   13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
 15 Wright, Breeanna             Palmdale            14-10.00   13-04.50   NWI     4.07m 
 16 Hodge, Brianna               West Ranch          15-00.00   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 17 Kimbrough, Mikeshia          Carson              15-08.00   13-02.25   NWI     4.01m 
 18 Solomon, Rhea                Rancho Verde        16-11.00   12-10.25   NWI     3.91m 
 19 Sims, Cznae                  Carson              15-00.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity Large School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Penniman, Joshulyn           Rancho Verde        36-07.00   35-11.00   NWI    10.94m 
  2 Bruggeman, Chaylene          Wilson (Lb)         36-10.00   35-02.50   NWI    10.73m 
  3 Solomon, Rhea                Rancho Verde        36-05.00   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m 
  4 Jackson, Rinecia             Claremont           33-07.00   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m 
  5 Bender, Lora                 Fountain Val        36-06.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
  6 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson              34-08.00   32-11.50   NWI    10.04m 
  7 Davis, Erica                 Fountain Val        32-06.00   32-06.00   NWI     9.90m 
  8 Bato, Agathea                Torrance            30-00.00   32-02.00   NWI     9.80m 
  9 Kimbrough, Mikeshia          Carson              34-00.00   31-10.50   NWI     9.71m 
 10 Allman, Madeline             Trabuco Hill        31-07.00   31-08.75   NWI     9.67m 
 11 Hodge, Brianna               West Ranch          32-09.00   31-08.00   NWI     9.65m 
 12 Henderson, Jenessa           Valley View         31-05.00   31-06.50   NWI     9.61m 
 13 Nguyen, Jada                 Silverado           33-00.00   31-00.75   NWI     9.46m 
 14 Bryer, Katilyn               Trabuco Hill        32-04.00   30-07.00   NWI     9.32m 
 15 Shivley, Saige               Torrance            27-03.00   30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
 15 Lu, Yvonne                   Santa Monica        31-05.00   30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
 17 Jackson, Jillian             Claremont           29-10.00   30-01.50   NWI     9.18m 
 -- Sims, Cznae                  Carson              31-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Danasia             Carson                             FOUL                 
 -- Goluya, Christine            Torrance            25-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Loper, Clare                 Trabuco Hill        31-11.00       FOUL                 
 -- Balagtas, Aurora             Claremont           29-00.75       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sapa, Tanya                  La Sierra           42-09.00   43-05.00     13.23m 
  2 Rotter, Jessica              St. Joseph (        38-06.00   39-04.00     11.98m 
  3 talalemotu, destiny          Millikan            39-00.00   39-00.50     11.89m 
  4 Senio, Sierra                La Sierra           36-07.00   38-10.00     11.83m 
  5 viltz, brianna               Millikan            36-05.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
  6 Henderson, Raegan            Claremont           33-07.00   34-05.25     10.49m 
  7 Jaramillo, Selena            Palmdale            33-00.00   34-04.00     10.46m  34-5.25
  8 Gibson, Christina            Culver City         36-04.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
  9 Penniman, Joshulyn           Rancho Verde        32-01.00   32-03.75      9.84m 
 10 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica        33-04.00   32-02.75      9.82m 
 11 Hopkins, Kayla               Rancho Verde        31-07.00   31-04.75      9.56m 
 12 Barnett, Patty               Carter              33-09.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 13 Herschberg, Lauren           Trabuco Hill        32-04.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
 14 Tatum, Chealse               Mira Costa          31-00.00   30-11.25      9.42m 
 15 Gilbert, Amber               Compton             40-00.25   30-09.00      9.37m 
 16 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa          31-04.00   30-08.50      9.35m 
 17 Madison, Taneeah             Carter              31-01.00   30-07.25      9.32m 
 18 Chesser, Amy                 Warren              31-01.00   30-03.75      9.23m 
 19 Stiers, Sabrina              Trabuco Hill        30-04.00   29-11.25      9.12m 
 20 Aiono, Ihana                 Torrance            30-00.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
 21 Johnson, Gina                Torrance            30-00.00   29-08.00      9.04m 
 22 Pollack, Lindsay             Torrance            30-00.00   28-00.50      8.54m 
 23 Iosefa, Clara                Warren              31-09.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 24 Gaines, Regina               Silverado           34-00.00   26-05.25      8.05m 
 25 Buckanon, Crystal            Silverado           30-06.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sapa, Tanya                  La Sierra             124-00     130-02     39.67m 
  2 viltz, brianna               Millikan              132-02     117-10     35.91m 
  3 Cubias, Susie                La Sierra             112-02     117-02     35.71m 
  4 Henderson, Raegan            Claremont             120-02     114-00     34.74m 
  5 talalemotu, destiny          Millikan              122-02     113-10     34.69m 
  6 Senio, Sierra                La Sierra             109-07     110-11     33.80m 
  7 Chesser, Amy                 Warren                110-07     110-05     33.65m 
  8 Ascencio, Karen              Trabuco Hill           95-05     106-08     32.51m 
  9 Nguyen, Christine            Fountain Val          111-00      98-06     30.02m 
 10 Vasques, Kathleen            Palmdale               90-00      90-05     27.55m 
 11 Jeffries, Victoria           Claremont              93-10      89-10     27.38m 
 12 Makonnen, Welela             Santa Monica           95-08      88-03     26.89m 
 13 Tatum, Chealse               Mira Costa             90-00      88-01     26.84m 
 14 Madkour, Nesma               Fountain Val          108-00      86-06     26.36m 
 15 Brenk, Madison               Torrance               91-00      85-07     26.08m 
 16 Pomee, Maria                 Rancho Verde           87-08      83-09     25.52m 
 17 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa             91-00      83-07     25.47m 
 18 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica          101-00      82-00     24.99m 
 19 Overton, Zaire               Santa Monica          101-00      80-02     24.43m 
 20 Buckanon, Crystal            Silverado              90-00      77-09     23.69m 
 21 Moore, Alexis                Torrance               79-00      77-07     23.64m 
 22 Aladen, Adrienne             Torrance               80-00      71-02     21.69m 
 23 Gaines, Regina               Silverado              99-00      57-10     17.62m 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  49.60      50.15Q  1 
     1) Shufford, Briana                2) Cisneros, Julia                
     3) Brown, Anaiah                   4) Miles, Keshawna                
  2 Fountain Valley                                     51.60      51.03Q  2 
     1) Chiang, Lindsay                 2) Eckman, Crystal                
     3) Hirata, Samantha                4) Dinh, Tram                     
  3 Warren                                              52.70      52.65Q  3 
     1) Effle, Kaitlyn                  2) Vasquez, Elsa                  
     3) Griffith, Kayla                 4) Allen, Nia                     
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     52.70      51.72q  1 
     1) Curtis, Sharon                  2) McDonald, Elijah               
     3) McDaniel, Brianna               4) Radford, Kasia                 
  5 Claremont                                           54.00      52.72q  3 
     1) Cerrillos, Melissa              2) Graham, Rebecca                
     3) Spivack, Emily                  4) Ursua, Katie                   
  6 Mira Costa                                          54.00      53.15q  1 
     1) Vega, Natasha                   2) Haugh, Sydney                  
     3) Edmonds, Reilly                 4) Johnson, Charlie               
  7 Culver City                                         53.50      53.44q  2 
     1) Wacker, Amber                   2) Fuller, Allison                
     3) Moore, Tyler                    4) Ashley, Amielia                
  8 Carondelet                                          51.80      54.24q  2 
     1) Pinon, Jenelle                  2) Silveira, Sancianna            
     3) Meyer, Emily                    4) Hays, Katherine                
  9 Rancho Verde                                        51.00      54.31q  3 
     1) Varnado, Rickee                 2) Ramos, Erica                   
     3) Holloway, Brianca               4) Taylor, Virginia               
 10 Carter                                              55.90      54.45   1 
     1) Hibbert, Imani                  2) McField, Briana                
     3) Frazier, Krysti                 4) Brown, Amber                   
 11 El Segundo                                          52.00      54.78   3 
     1) Lee, Samantha                   2) Hennegan, Rachel               
     3) Orseth, Kelsey                  4) Kim, Carolyn                   
 12 West Ranch                                          55.10      54.82   3 
     1) Brent, Adazjia                  2) Cantrell, Lexi                 
     3) Poe, Jaimee                     4) Crimi, Gianna                  
 13 Pacifica (Gg)                                       54.60      55.14   3 
     1) Riddle, Autumn                  2) Rittenhouse, Emily             
     3) Hickey, Allison                 4) Sutherland, Carolyn            
 14 Louisville                                          54.50      55.28   1 
     1) Arquieta, Samantha              2) Aliabadi, Kelsey               
     3) Leonard, Jessica                4) Corral, Suzanne                
 15 Torrance                                            54.88      55.45   2 
     1) Reid, Elizabeth                 2) Codilla, Ariel                 
     3) Johnson, Naomi                  4) Cauthen, Camille               
 16 Carson                                              52.80      56.38   2 
     1) Gray, Kylia                     2) Rhodes, Cheyenne               
     3) Tompson, Kadisaa                4) Ross, Reign                    
 17 South Torrance                                      55.60      57.83   1 
     1) Burdette, Janine                2) Lee, Trisha                    
     3) Khair, Kristen                  4) Quan, Angela                   
 18 Beverly Hills                                       57.00      58.14   2 
     1) Radnia, Kayla                   2) Goldshmit, Leer                
     3) Hashemi, Leili                  4) Christovich, Amanda            
 19 Cerritos                                            57.20      58.60   2 
     1) Lasisi, Debra                   2) Aguinaga, Melanie              
     3) Patel, Salina                   4) Herron, Tiffani                
 20 Sacred Heart of Jesus                               60.20      58.62   3 
     1) Ramos, Briana                   2) Anderson, Samantha             
     3) Navarro, Anais                  4) Tovar, Amanda                  
 21 South Torrance  'B'                                            59.23   3 
 22 Compton                                             52.31      60.52   1 
     1) Hayes, Tatiera                  2) Locke, Quinteada               
     3) Butler, Robin                   4) Kincey, Precious               
 -- Rancho Cucamonga                                    55.00         DQ   2 
     1) Haywood, Makala                 2) Hughes, Shernae                
     3) Strickland, Domenic             4) Robinson, Simone               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  50.15      50.68  
  2 Fountain Valley                                     51.03      51.51  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     51.72      52.08  
  4 Warren                                              52.65      52.14  
  5 Claremont                                           52.72      52.87  
  6 Culver City                                         53.44      53.34  
  7 Carondelet                                          54.24      53.71  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                1:47.00    1:46.74Q  2 
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Miles, Keshawna                
     3) Williams, Mia                   4) White, Milan                   
  2 Warren                                            1:57.00    1:50.92Q  1 
     1) Reyes, Alexandra                2) Schink, Inge                   
     3) Griffith, Kayla                 4) Williams, Hellesia             
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:54.00    1:49.19q  2 
     1) Curtis, Sharon                  2) McDaniel, Brianna              
     3) McDonald, Elijah                4) Pearson, Timera                
  4 Claremont                                         1:52.00    1:50.38q  2 
     1) Cerrillos, Melissa              2) Graham, Rebecca                
     3) Ursua, Katie                    4) Spivack, Emily                 
  5 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                           1:50.00    1:51.19q  2 
  6 Carondelet                                        1:52.10    1:55.53q  2 
     1) Silveira, Sancianna             2) Hays, Katherine                
     3) Restani, Amanda                 4) Bueno, Jackie                  
  7 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:58.59    1:58.51q  2 
     1) Riddle, Autumn                  2) Brietingam, Julie              
     3) Rittenhouse, Emily              4) Sutherland, Carolyn            
  8 Carter                                            2:01.53    1:59.31q  1 
     1) Brown, Amber                    2) Thomas, Star                   
     3) McField, Briana                 4) Belton, Marie                  
  9 Silverado                                         1:55.06    2:02.35q  1 
     1) Caldwell, Randaja               2) Williams, Samone               
     3) Gilmore, Shantel                4) Nora, Janae                    
 10 Carson                                            1:48.00    2:02.71   1 
     1) Ross, Reign                     2) Toliver, Orannajae             
     3) Gray, Kylia                     4) Tompson, Kadisaa               
 11 South Torrance                                               2:03.71   2 
     1) Cohen, Camile                   2) Khair, Kristen                 
     3) Kanamori, Meg                   4) Quan, Angela                   
 12 El Segundo                                        1:58.67    2:04.53   2 
     1) Arroyo, Citlali                 2) Hennegan, Rachel               
     3) Giangrande, Natalie             4) Kim, Carolyn                   
 13 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:50.00    2:12.73   1 
     1) Haywood, Makala                 2) Hughes, Shernae                
     3) Lindo, Jade                     4) Strickland, Domenic            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                1:46.74    1:46.33  
  2 Warren                                            1:50.92    1:48.96  
  3 Claremont                                         1:50.38    1:49.11  
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:49.19    1:49.19  
  5 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                           1:51.19    1:50.68  
  6 Carondelet                                        1:55.53    1:54.51  
  7 Carter                                            1:59.31    1:57.47  
  8 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:58.51    1:59.44  
  9 Silverado                                         2:02.35    2:01.24  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                   4:11.00    4:05.10   3 
     1) Cottle, Heather                 2) Hirata, Samantha               
     3) Eckman, Crystal                 4) Doerr, Annelise                
  2 El Dorado -ss                                     4:16.00    4:08.93   3 
     1) Mikuleviciute, Milda            2) Smith, Chandler                
     3) Towner, Cassidy                 4) Mikuleviciute, Birute          
  3 St. Mary's Academy                                4:12.00    4:10.86   3 
     1) Pecantte, Morgan                2) Williams, Mia                  
     3) Brown, Anaiah                   4) White, Milan                   
  4 Warren                                            4:20.00    4:18.73   3 
     1) Effle, Kaitlyn                  2) Tellez, Jessika                
     3) Williams, Hellesia              4) Vasquez, Elsa                  
  5 Mira Costa                                        4:17.00    4:19.39   3 
     1) Johnson, Charlie                2) Lautanen, Emma                 
     3) Bruinstein, Natasha             4) Edmonds, Reilly                
  6 Claremont                                         4:20.00    4:25.56   3 
     1) Cerrillos, Melissa              2) Graham, Rebecca                
     3) Ursua, Katie                    4) Spivack, Emily                 
  7 Rancho Verde                                      4:21.80    4:34.06   3 
     1) Wright, Ashley                  2) Varnado, Rickee                
     3) Triplett, Amia                  4) Ramos, Erica                   
  8 Granite Hills -ss                                 4:28.00    4:35.72   3 
     1) Lacey, Brooke                   2) Hele, Noelle                   
     3) Morse, Larissa                  4) Zamora, Alexa                  
  9 Carter                                            4:57.90    4:36.39   1 
     1) Frazier, Krysti                 2) Belton, Marie                  
     3) McField, Briana                 4) Pettus, Jazmin                 
 10 Culver City                                       4:34.00    4:37.40   2 
     1) Wacker, Amber                   2) Ashley, Amielia                
     3) Moore, Tyler                    4) Fuller, Allison                
 11 Carondelet                                        4:32.40    4:37.40   2 
     1) Bueno, Jackie                   2) Silveira, Sancianna            
     3) Hays, Katherine                 4) Restani, Amanda                
 12 Torrance                                          4:45.00    4:39.44   1 
     1) Codilla, Ariel                  2) Johnson, Naomi                 
     3) Cauthen, Camille                4) Reid, Elizabeth                
 13 West Ranch                                        4:31.10    4:39.73   2 
     1) Leonhardt, Meghan               2) Poe, Jaimee                    
     3) Pielli, Jacqueline              4) Theiss, Allie                  
 14 El Segundo                                        4:35.00    4:39.94   2 
     1) Orseth, Kelsey                  2) Vikler, Kristen                
     3) Kim, Carolyn                    4) Arroyo, Citlali                
 15 South Torrance                                    5:03.00    4:41.64   1 
     1) Cohen, Camile                   2) Khair, Kristen                 
     3) Lee, Natasha                    4) Smith, Courtney                
 16 Beverly Hills                                     4:30.00    4:47.20   2 
     1) Radnia, Kayla                   2) Goldshmit, Leer                
     3) Lee, DaEun                      4) Javidzad, Gentille             
 17 Pasadena                                          4:56.86    4:48.83   1 
     1) Truly, Jasmine                  2) Troung, Serenah                
     3) Cortez, Nancy                   4) Townsend, Alise                
 18 Sacred Heart of Jesus                             4:39.20    4:50.73   2 
     1) Vargas, Jacqueline              2) Sigala, Andrea                 
     3) Tovar, Amanda                   4) Martinez, Helaina              
 19 Rancho Cucamonga                                  4:35.00    4:54.69   2 
     1) Alvarado, Natali                2) Serrato, Molly                 
     3) Robinson, Simone                4) Barrett, Justine               
 20 Venice                                                       5:30.68   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granite Hills -ss                                10:32.00   10:15.40  
     1) Zamora, Alexa                   2) Morse, Larissa                 
     3) Lacey, Brooke                   4) Hele, Noelle                   
  2 Fountain Valley                                  10:04.00   10:19.16  
     1) Escolero, Jackie                2) Stark, Amanda                  
     3) Ransom, Julie                   4) Stark, Valerie                 
  3 West Ranch                                       10:20.40   10:33.65  
     1) Berk, Jena                      2) Leonhardt, Meghan              
     3) Phillips, Abbie                 4) Pielli, Jacqueline             
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  10:59.00   10:35.30  
     1) Coy, Alison                     2) DeLeon, Genesis                
     3) Escobedo, Ingrid                4) Gorostieta, Montse             
  5 Santa Monica                                     10:26.20   10:35.88  
     1) Silverman, Ariel                2) Jarrin, Mariajose              
     3) Weiss, Brooke                   4) Lamori, Jennifer               
  6 Mira Costa                                       10:26.00   10:54.02  
     1) Jeong, Kara                     2) Dutra, Becca                   
     3) Goodbody, Sydney                4) Chen, Bailey                   
  7 Warren                                           10:40.00   10:54.81  
     1) Bolanos, Bianca                 2) Chu, Brenda                    
     3) Escandon, Sabrina               4) Marquez, Valerie               
  8 Culver City                                      11:16.00   10:59.53  
     1) Kelly, Lauren                   2) Morinaka, Akela                
     3) Sandoval, Esmeralda             4) Sims-Bleser, Sage              
  9 Redlands                                         10:55.00   11:02.21  
     1) Quaid, Kaitlin                  2) Padilla, Estefania             
     3) Guillian, Savannah              4) Leininger, Leigh               
 10 Warren  'B'                                                 11:10.62  
 11 Santa Monica  'B'                                10:57.00   11:12.73  
     1) Kohut, Emma                     2) Campbell, Skyler               
     3) Gonzalez, Gilda                 4) Kiekhofer, Rachel              
 12 Gahr                                             10:59.00   11:14.97  
     1) Luckey, Sonnaca                 2) Luckey, Donnaca                
     3) Campos, Priscilla               4) Rodriguez, Jackie              
 13 Claremont                                        11:00.00   11:15.40  
     1) Cantrell, Julia                 2) Reeder, Jean                   
     3) Rounds, Taylor                  4) Flores, Andrea                 
 14 El Segundo                                       11:34.00   11:21.51  
     1) Elfarissi, Rita                 2) Doherty, Catherine             
     3) Schiess, Elizabeth              4) Harding, Ekaterina             
 15 Pacifica (Gg)                                    11:45.00   11:29.01  
     1) Herrero, Kristen                2) Tang, Rachel                   
     3) Vu, Vicky                       4) Tebbe, Brooke                  
 16 Venice                                                      12:50.30  
 17 Sacred Heart of Jesus                            12:45.00   12:50.54  
     1) Martinez, Helaina               2) Martinez, Megan                
     3) Ibarra, Desiree                 4) Gutierrez, Andrea              
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                1:55.00    1:50.93   2 
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Miles, Keshawna                
     3) Williams, Mia                   4) Pecantte, Morgan               
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   2:10.00    1:55.25   1 
     1) Clark, Denise                   2) Collins-Fluker, Lauren         
     3) Curtis, Sharon                  4) Flores, Diane                  
  3 Warren                                            2:02.00    1:57.80   1 
     1) Allen, Nia                      2) Griffith, Kayla                
     3) Tellez, Jessika                 4) Effle, Kaitlyn                 
  4 Claremont                                         1:59.00    1:59.99   2 
     1) Cerrillos, Melissa              2) Graham, Rebecca                
     3) Ursua, Katie                    4) Rounds, Taylor                 
  5 Carter                                            2:06.50    2:01.63   1 
     1) Hibbert, Imani                  2) Horton, Talisa                 
     3) Brown, Amber                    4) Pettus, Jazmin                 
  6 Carondelet                                        2:01.10    2:03.80   1 
     1) Meyer, Emily                    2) Silveira, Sancianna            
     3) Hays, Katherine                 4) Pinon, Jenelle                 
  7 West Ranch                                        2:05.30    2:05.13   1 
     1) Cantrell, Lexi                  2) Crimi, Gianna                  
     3) Brent, Adazjia                  4) Poe, Jaimee                    
  8 El Segundo                                          74.00    2:05.85   2 
     1) Orseth, Kelsey                  2) Arroyo, Citlali                
     3) Lee, Samantha                   4) Hennegan, Rachel               
  9 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:56.00    2:06.95   2 
     1) Riddle, Autumn                  2) Sutherland, Carolyn            
     3) Hickey, Allison                 4) Rittenhouse, Emily             
 10 Carson                                            2:00.00    2:08.85   2 
     1) Anderson, Kelly                 2) Gonzales, Celeste              
     3) Tompson, Kadisaa                4) Toliver, Orannajae             
 11 South Torrance                                               2:09.82   1 
     1) Bowden, Lauren                  2) Burdette, Janine               
     3) Tadesse, Zemen                  4) Aust, Rachel                   
 12 Silverado                                         1:59.80    2:14.72   2 
     1) Caldwell, Randaja               2) Williams, Samone               
     3) Gilmore, Shantel                4) Nora, Janae                    
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mira Costa                                       13:18.00   13:01.84  
     1) Bruinstein, Natasha             2) Lautanen, Emma                 
     3) Hornstra, Kaela                 4) Edmonds, Reilly                
  2 Fountain Valley                                  13:45.00   13:22.89  
     1) Stark, Valerie                  2) Edwards, Sutton                
     3) Escolero, Jackie                4) Stark, Amanda                  
  3 Warren                                           13:20.00   13:36.49  
     1) Tapatio, Zulma                  2) Zana, Reina                    
     3) Dorado, Nancy                   4) Gonzalez, Silvia               
  4 Granite Hills -ss                                13:47.00   13:37.17  
     1) Hele, Noelle                    2) Lacey, Brooke                  
     3) Zamora, Alexa                   4) Morse, Larissa                 
  5 Santa Monica                                     13:30.00   13:37.91  
     1) Singer, Emily                   2) Sinfield, Ella                 
     3) Gallardo, Lia                   4) Smith, Caitlin                 
  6 West Ranch                                       13:22.10   14:01.63  
     1) Phillips, Abbie                 2) Tandy, Laura                   
     3) Leonhardt, Meghan               4) Nesheim, Amanda                
  7 Redlands                                         14:30.00   14:15.68  
     1) Webster, Juanita                2) Rose, Nicole                   
     3) Leininger, Leigh                4) Quaid, Kaitlin                 
  8 Claremont                                        14:15.00   14:19.71  
     1) Rounds, Taylor                  2) DesCombes, Kate                
     3) Reeder, Jean                    4) Cantrell, Julia                
  9 Culver City                                      15:17.50   14:30.92  
     1) Kelly, Lauren                   2) Sandoval, Esmeralda            
     3) Sims-Bleser, Sage               4) Morinaka, Akela                
 10 Gahr                                             14:34.00   14:40.04  
     1) Luckey, Donnaca                 2) Rodriguez, Jackie              
     3) Campos, Priscilla               4) Luckey, Sonnaca                
 11 Millikan                                         14:20.00   14:47.05  
     1) jacobs, roxanne                 2) levin, victoria                
     3) stanton, shelby                 4) garcia, emily                  
 12 Cerritos                                         14:37.50   14:53.44  
     1) Gavilanes, Monique              2) Movchan, Alyssa                
     3) Kim, Jessica                    4) Miranda, Lauren                
 13 El Segundo                                       15:00.00   15:25.32  
     1) Feldman, Laura                  2) Lee, Jessica                   
     3) Doherty, Catherine              4) Brown, Carly                   
 14 Santa Monica  'B'                                14:10.00   15:29.65  
     1) Singh, Chandni                  2) Coleman Belah, Janet           
     3) Kiekhofer, Phoebe               4) Nicholls, Isabel               
 15 Pacifica (Gg)                                    14:10.00   15:36.74  
     1) Tang, Rachel                    2) Tebbe, Brooke                  
     3) Herrero, Kristen                4) Bilbia, Chelsea                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Sierra             St. Mary's A           12.00      12.16q  1.8  3 
  2 Berry, Amara                 Webb                   12.10      12.42q  2.0  1 
  3 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Notre Dame A           11.90      12.48q  1.7  2 
  4 Hughes, Allanah              St. Mary's A           12.60      12.69q  1.7  2 
  5 Henry, Alexis                South Torran           12.40      12.72q  1.8  3 
  6 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           12.78      13.00q  2.0  1 
  7 Czarnecki, Julia             Carondelet             12.70      13.20q  2.0  1 
  8 Owens, Kaley                 El Segundo             12.30      13.22q  2.0  1 
  8 Johnson, Sydney              St. Mary's A           12.80      13.22q  1.8  3 
 10 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A           12.90      13.32   1.8  3 
 11 White, Jade                  Granite Hill           12.90      13.39   2.0  1 
 12 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           13.10      13.40   2.0  1 
 13 Le, Emily                    Pacifica (Gg           12.85      13.52   1.7  2 
 14 Adams, Tyler                 South Torran           12.60      13.53   1.8  3 
 15 Newberry, Caleigh            Rock Canyon            13.30      13.72   1.8  3 
 16 Weaver, Meghan               El Segundo             13.58      13.74   1.7  2 
 17 Webber, Carli                Rock Canyon            13.80      14.06   2.0  1 
 18 JeanMarieTucker, Milagro     Notre Dame A           13.40      14.26   1.7  2 
 19 Scott, Corinna               Granite Hill                      14.88   1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Amara                 Webb                   12.42      12.30   NWI 
  2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Notre Dame A           12.48      12.42   NWI 
  3 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           13.00      12.89   NWI 
  4 Henry, Alexis                South Torran           12.72      13.05   NWI 
  5 Owens, Kaley                 El Segundo             13.22      13.28   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Toliver, Rachel              St. Mary's A           24.90      24.61   2.1  3 
  2 Peterson, Sierra             St. Mary's A           24.50      24.83   2.1  3 
  3 Berry, Amara                 Webb                   25.30      25.46   2.1  3 
  4 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Notre Dame A           25.50      26.00   2.1  3 
  5 Divinity, Alai               St. Mary's A           25.80      26.10   2.1  3 
  6 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           26.50      26.36   3.0  2 
  7 Sullivan, Aiden              Louisville             27.30      27.22   3.0  2 
  8 Beaurem, Erin                Louisville             27.80      27.49   3.0  2 
  9 Tan, Carlene                 Pacifica (Gg           28.00      27.51   3.6  1 
 10 Le, Emily                    Pacifica (Gg           28.00      27.56   3.6  1 
 11 Wooley, Megan                Palos Verdes           26.90      27.95   3.0  2 
 12 Moseley, Mia                 El Segundo             27.67      27.98   3.6  1 
 13 Miramontes, Rochelle         Desert Chris           27.50      28.20   3.6  1 
 14 Blumberg, Zayne              Rock Canyon            28.10      28.43   3.0  2 
 15 Hardin, Dominique            Granite Hill           24.80      28.44   2.1  3 
 16 Newberry, Caleigh            Rock Canyon                       28.93   3.6  1 
 17 Wright, Terry                Centennial (                      29.39   3.6  1 
 18 Peters, Tahya                Carson                            29.98   3.6  1 
 19 Burns, Ashley                Rock Canyon            30.90      30.27   3.6  1 
 20 Greene, Dani                 El Segundo             27.40      30.74   3.0  2 
 21 Cassi, Shericka              Granite Hill           26.10      31.43   2.1  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Summer              St. Mary's A           57.40      58.81   2 
  2 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           63.00      59.58   1 
  3 Hardemion, Kennedy           St. Mary's A           57.70      60.66   2 
  4 Wooley, Megan                Palos Verdes           60.90      60.93   2 
  5 Loftus, Kellie               Carondelet             59.80      61.50   2 
  6 Miller, Ravyn                St. Mary's A           59.40      62.17   2 
  7 Johnson, Candace             Palos Verdes           62.80      64.82   2 
  8 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           65.00      65.02   1 
  9 Matthews, Kayla              Notre Dame A           60.00      65.69   2 
 10 Thomason, Taylor             Rock Canyon            67.20      66.01   1 
 11 Lynn, Omoye                  Louisville             64.50      66.31   1 
 12 Mitchell, Amanda             Desert Chris           59.90      66.73   2 
 13 Miramontes, Rochelle         Desert Chris           62.90      68.01   1 
 14 Vezina, Holly                El Segundo             66.56      68.75   1 
 15 Arambula, Rocio              Sacred Heart           64.56      70.29   1 
 16 Segura, Mandie               El Segundo             65.23      72.15   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaculin, Shelby              Carondelet           2:17.60    2:24.05  
  2 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         2:30.00    2:28.65  
  3 Basalmo-Gillis, Grace        Louisville           2:25.30    2:29.04  
  4 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach         2:28.00    2:30.07  
  5 Hele, Holly                  Granite Hill         2:32.50    2:30.91  
  6 Tamura, Nicole               El Segundo           2:35.00    2:33.21  
  7 Clark, Olivia                Laguna Beach         2:31.00    2:33.53  
  8 Peterson, Hannah             Rock Canyon          2:38.00    2:37.13  
  9 Brooks, Kendall              El Segundo           2:41.06    2:37.92  
 10 Umoye, Alexis                Louisville           2:38.00    2:38.15  
 11 Venema, Sofia                Desert Chris         2:33.80    2:39.44  
 12 Fernadez, Monica             Pacifica (Gg         3:01.00    2:47.24  
 13 Dick, Makenzie               Desert Chris         2:38.20    2:48.11  
 14 Henderson, Zuri              St. Mary's A         2:34.00    2:51.49  
 15 Jacob, Sharon                El Segundo                      2:52.99  
 16 Dorn, Charisa                Pacifica (Gg         2:33.00    2:57.81  
 17 Tebbe, Brooke                Pacifica (Gg                    3:06.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olcott, Haley                Rock Canyon          5:40.00    5:24.58  
  2 Deimling, Katie              Granite Hill         5:19.00    5:24.77  
  3 Hardy, Cassandra             Rock Canyon          5:38.00    5:34.81  
  4 Dorn, Charisa                Pacifica (Gg         6:03.00    5:46.74  
  5 Bennis, Chelsea              Granite Hill         5:16.10    5:49.70  
  6 Cisneros, April              Desert Chris         5:43.30    5:59.64  
  7 Gil, Amberly                 Louisville                      6:03.38  
  8 Lomis, Elizabeth             Louisville           6:02.40    6:05.10  
  9 Aguilar, Monica              Desert Chris         5:54.10    6:14.64  
 10 Robinson, Erykah             St. Mary's A         6:09.00    6:18.59  
 11 Dick, Makenzie               Desert Chris         5:54.90    6:20.56  
 12 Spirtos, Lily                Louisville           6:15.00    6:56.97  
 13 Abdulahi, Khadija            Pacifica (Gg         7:38.00    7:47.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Natasha          Laguna Beach        11:00.00   11:40.35  
  2 Cooney, Megan                Rock Canyon         12:30.00   11:45.92  
  3 McManus, Grace               Granite Hill        11:31.70   11:49.52  
  4 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos            12:18.20   11:59.16  
  5 Williams, Sara               Granite Hill        12:14.50   12:10.82  
  6 Kennedy, Emily               Desert Chris        11:41.30   12:14.89  
  7 Fleecs, Sidney               Rock Canyon         12:45.00   12:18.88  
  8 Ressler, Carlee              Laguna Beach        12:10.00   12:40.69  
  9 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach        12:15.00   13:13.19  
 10 Flores, Ashley               Sacred Heart        11:39.50   13:26.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Small School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Kyra               St. Mary's A           14.80      15.48Q  1.0  1 
  2 Shaw, Lexi                   San Juan Hil           16.16      16.52Q  1.2  2 
  3 Stutz, Jaimee                Ontario Chri           16.09      16.49Q  1.0  1 
  4 Hale, Aliyah                 St. Mary's A           15.20      16.87Q  1.2  2 
  5 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           15.90      16.93q  1.0  1 
  6 Spykstra, Anna               Ontario Chri           17.25      17.01q  1.0  1 
  7 Williams, Chloe              Carondelet             16.10      17.06q  1.2  2 
  8 Brown, Kerie                 Granite Hill           17.40      17.37q  1.0  1 
  9 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           16.80      17.63q  1.2  2 
 10 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           17.57      17.65   1.0  1 
 11 B-Mikael, Zaynab             St. Mary's A           16.20      18.35   1.0  1 
 12 Bailous, Marcaya             Granite Hill           17.10      18.42   1.2  2 
 13 Williams, Jaime              Rock Canyon            17.50      18.48   1.2  2 
 14 anavari, Hannh               Pacifica (Gg           17.56      19.32   1.2  2 
 15 Marcia, Joselyn              El Segundo             19.13      20.11   1.0  1 
 16 Dunaetz, Madison             El Segundo             20.45      22.09   1.0  1 
 17 Moye, Stefanie               El Segundo             21.45      22.47   1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Small School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Kyra               St. Mary's A           15.48      15.36   2.4 
  2 Stutz, Jaimee                Ontario Chri           16.49      16.36   2.4 
  3 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           16.93      16.49   2.4 
  4 Shaw, Lexi                   San Juan Hil           16.52      16.84   2.4 
  5 Brown, Kerie                 Granite Hill           17.37      17.35   2.4 
  6 Spykstra, Anna               Ontario Chri           17.01      17.36   2.4 
  7 Williams, Chloe              Carondelet             17.06      17.61   2.4 
  8 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           17.65      17.76   2.4 
  9 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           17.63      20.17   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hale, Aliyah                 St. Mary's A           47.40      46.39   3 
  2 Anderson, Kyra               St. Mary's A           47.30      47.21   3 
  3 Johnson, Sydney              St. Mary's A           48.30      47.52   3 
  4 Stutz, Jaimee                Ontario Chri           50.80      48.89   2 
  5 Durko, Avery                 Palos Verdes           50.20      49.23   3 
  6 Shaw, Lexi                   San Juan Hil           47.84      49.83   3 
  7 Brown, Kerie                 Granite Hill           48.10      50.85   3 
  8 Spykstra, Anna               Ontario Chri           52.50      51.52   2 
  9 Owens, Kaley                 El Segundo             52.00      51.80   2 
 10 Vargas, Jacqueline           Sacred Heart           48.60      51.97   3 
 11 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           54.00      52.09   1 
 12 Williams, Jaime              Rock Canyon            52.50      52.21   2 
 13 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           56.00      53.49   1 
 14 Peterson, Hannah             Rock Canyon            52.50      53.52   2 
 15 Arambula, Rocio              Sacred Heart           54.10      55.50   1 
 16 anavari, Hannh               Pacifica (Gg           56.00      56.08   1 
 17 Marcia, Joselyn              El Segundo             54.92      56.14   1 
 18 Marcus, Colleen              El Segundo             53.10      57.14   2 
 19 Scott, Corinna               Granite Hill           50.40      61.34   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  46.50      48.10q  1 
     1) Hughes, Allanah                 2) Peterson, Sierra               
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Toliver, Rachel                
  2 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             53.00      49.68q  2 
     1) Haynes, Ashley                  2) Davis, Jade                    
     3) Sherrell, Taylor                4) Mason, Bailey                  
  3 Carondelet                                          49.90      51.16q  2 
     1) Czarnecki, Julia                2) Chenault, Christina            
     3) Loftus, Kellie                  4) Williams, Chloe                
  4 Louisville                                          51.80      51.82q  2 
     1) Warlick, Berkley                2) Beaurem, Erin                  
     3) Sullivan, Aiden                 4) Clink, Olivia                  
  5 Granite Hills -ss                                   49.10      51.96q  2 
     1) Brown, Kerie                    2) Hardin, Dominique              
     3) White, Jade                     4) Yates, Faith                   
  6 South Torrance                                      52.00      51.98q  1 
     1) Adams, Tyler                    2) Ofsanko, Isabella              
     3) Henry, Alexis                   4) Reynolds, Jenelle              
  7 Rock Canyon High School                             53.00      53.06q  1 
     1) Newberry, Caleigh               2) Balman, Jayla                  
     3) King, Kelley                    4) Blumberg, Zayne                
  8 Palos Verdes                                        51.60      53.35q  2 
     1) Wooley, Megan                   2) Durko, Avery                   
     3) Milliken, Julia                 4) Johnson, Candace               
  9 Cerritos                                            57.20      53.74q  1 
     1) Nnoli, Joyce                    2) Nnoli, Ngozi                   
     3) Castillo, Nicole                4) Lopez, Breanna                 
 10 El Segundo                                          52.00      53.92   1 
     1) Wallace, Shelby                 2) Weaver, Meghan                 
     3) Greene, Dani                    4) Hough, Carolina                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  48.10      48.80  
  2 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             49.68      49.85  
  3 Louisville                                          51.82      51.60  
  4 Carondelet                                          51.16      51.84  
  5 South Torrance                                      51.98      51.93  
  6 Granite Hills -ss                                   51.96      52.31  
  7 Rock Canyon High School                             53.06      53.39  
  8 Cerritos                                            53.74      54.23  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                1:42.00    1:39.91  
     1) Anderson, Kyra                  2) Toliver, Rachel                
     3) Hale, Aliyah                    4) Peterson, Sierra               
  2 Granite Hills -ss  'B'                                       1:49.70  
  3 Palos Verdes                                                 1:49.88  
  4 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                           1:52.00    1:49.96  
     1) Davis, Jade                     2) Sherrell, Taylor               
     3) Hudson, Samaria                 4) Charles, Selena                
  5 El Segundo                                        1:46.87    1:52.82  
     1) Hough, Carolina                 2) Greene, Dani                   
     3) Owens, Kaley                    4) Moseley, Mia                   
  6 Rock Canyon High School                           1:53.00    1:52.94  
     1) Blumberg, Zayne                 2) Peterson, Hannah               
     3) King, Kelley                    4) Newberry, Caleigh              
  7 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:53.40    1:59.96  
     1) Le, Emily                       2) Berrios, Marina                
     3) Rode, Kristen                   4) Speed, Kiara                   
  8 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss                          1:59.00    2:00.29  
     1) Davis, Chanel                   2) JeanMarieTucker, Milagro       
     3) Williams, Jourdyhn              4) Matthews, Kayla                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                3:58.00    3:56.55  
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Toliver, Rachel                
     3) Peterson, Sierra                4) Hale, Aliyah                   
  2 Carondelet                                        4:03.90    4:08.62  
     1) Czarnecki, Julia                2) Loftus, Kellie                 
     3) Vaculin, Shelby                 4) Chenault, Christina            
  3 Granite Hills -ss                                 4:24.00    4:15.82  
     1) Hardin, Dominique               2) Hele, Holly                    
     3) Deimling, Katie                 4) Yates, Faith                   
  4 Louisville                                        4:15.00    4:18.01  
     1) Basalmo-Gillis, Grace           2) Lynn, Omoye                    
     3) Umoye, Alexis                   4) Sullivan, Aiden                
  5 El Segundo                                        4:14.35    4:19.63  
     1) Hough, Carolina                 2) Vezina, Holly                  
     3) Tumura, Nicole                  4) Brooks, Kendall                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Segundo                                       11:34.00   10:15.56  
     1) Garza, Hannah                   2) Tamura, Nicole                 
     3) Vezina, Macy                    4) Farrallo, Anna                 
  2 Gahr                                             10:30.00   10:26.01  
     1) Ragas, Lindsey                  2) Han, Kayla                     
     3) Banks, Alexis                   4) Ruezga, Joana                  
  3 Desert Christian (Lan)                           10:25.70   10:31.47  
     1) Mitchell, Amanda                2) Kennedy, Emily                 
     3) Power, Rachael                  4) Venema, Sofia                  
  4 Cerritos                                         11:12.60   10:44.05  
     1) Avila, Kathia                   2) Lee, Audrey                    
     3) Magana, Athalia                 4) Park, Jennifer                 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granite Hills -ss                                22:38.00   22:18.63  
     1) Deimling, Katie                 2) Williams, Sara                 
     3) McManus, Grace                  4) Hele, Holly                    
  2 Desert Christian (Lan)                           22:40.90   23:13.15  
     1) Cisneros, April                 2) Kennedy, Emily                 
     3) Power, Rachael                  4) Venema, Sofia                  
  3 Cerritos                                         21:12.40   24:18.91  
     1) Avila, Kathia                   2) Lee, Audrey                    
     3) Magana, Athalia                 4) Park, Jennifer                 
  4 El Segundo                                       25:00.00   26:24.78  
     1) Heradstveit, Jenny              2) Hoffman, Mary                  
     3) Freibuger, Megan                4) Geisel, Sabrina                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Juan Hills                                    4:19.00    4:13.22  
     1) Shaw, Lexi                      2) Kruthers, Chelsea              
     3) Vandenberg, Kylee               4) Kennamore, Allie               
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                4:27.00    4:21.69  
     1) Divinity, Alai                  2) Buckley, Summer                
     3) Miller, Ravyn                   4) Henderson, Zuri                
  3 Western                                                      4:32.17  
  4 Rock Canyon High School                           4:37.00    4:36.76  
     1) Burns, Ashley                   2) Webber, Carli                  
     3) Thomason, Taylor                4) Hardy, Cassandra               
  5 Pacifica (Gg)                                     5:03.40    4:38.81  
     1) Speed, Kiara                    2) Berrios, Marina                
     3) Rittenhouse, Audrey             4) Dorn, Charisa                  
  6 El Segundo                                        4:38.34    4:42.59  
     1) Greene, Dani                    2) Vikler, Kristen                
     3) Hough, Carolina                 4) Brooks, Kendall                
  7 Cerritos                                          4:36.20    4:46.78  
     1) Nnoli, Joyce                    2) Nnoli, Ngozi                   
     3) Magana, Athalia                 4) Lee, Audrey                    
  8 South Torrance                                               4:50.92  
     1) maeda, malina                   2) Shieh, Jackie                  
     3) heisey, rebecca                 4) Furtado, Melissa               
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Juan Hills                                   12:43.40   12:18.10  
     1) Vandenberg, Kylee               2) Kruthers, Chelsea              
     3) Lowe, Olivia                    4) Ott, Katie                     
  2 Rock Canyon High School                          13:15.00   13:04.27  
     1) Fleecs, Sidney                  2) Olcott, Haley                  
     3) Cooney, Megan                   4) Hardy, Cassandra               
  3 El Segundo                                       13:10.00   13:08.87  
     1) Vezina, Macy                    2) Garza, Hannah                  
     3) Tamura, Nicole                  4) Farrallo, Anna                 
  4 Gahr                                             13:18.00   13:12.17  
     1) Han, Kayla                      2) Ruezga, Joana                  
     3) Morris, Jamie                   4) Ragas, Lindsey                 
  5 Cerritos                                         13:54.20   14:18.73  
     1) Avila, Kathia                   2) Cortez, Natalie                
     3) Resultay, Erika                 4) Park, Jennifer                 
  6 Pacifica (Gg)                                    11:45.00   15:28.06  
     1) Pike, Brianna                   2) Lara, Marcela                  
     3) Marin, Yasmin                   4) Sherman, Sophia                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tinker, Kayla                San Juan Hil         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Campbell, Malaiyah           St. Mary's A         4-06.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Goodman, Clara               Rock Canyon          4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Benson, Karli                Rock Canyon          4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Mitchell, Amanda             Desert Chris         4-09.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Tan, Carlene                 Pacifica (Gg         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Davis, Jade                  St. Mary's A         4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Williams, Jaime              Rock Canyon          4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Brown, Kerie                 Granite Hill         5-00.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Gambora, Ariana              El Segundo           4-09.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Miller, Casey                Desert Chris         4-10.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Shugars, Jade                St. Mary's A         4-06.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Weaver, Meghan               El Segundo           4-10.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 anavari, Hannh               Pacifica (Gg         4-06.00   J4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Bailous, Marcaya             Granite Hill         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Lavoie, Evie                 El Segundo           4-09.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daly, Courtney               Palos Verdes        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Dunne, Kelsei                Louisville           8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Bessen, Brooke               Palos Verdes         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Hing, Loretta                Wilson (Lb)                          NH            
 -- Benson, Karli                Rock Canyon          6-06.00         NH            
 -- Riley, Keshonna              Granite Hill         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Anderson, Tiffany            Granite Hill         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Shaw, Tierenny               Granite Hill         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Gamboa, Arianna              El Segundo           8-02.00         NH            
 -- Calderon, Jennifer           Cerritos             8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity Small School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mason, Bailey                St. Mary's A        16-05.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
  2 Anderson, Kyra               St. Mary's A        16-11.00   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
  3 Clink, Olivia                Louisville          17-02.00   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
  3 Balman, Jayla                Rock Canyon         15-05.50   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
  5 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg        15-09.00   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m 
  6 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A        13-10.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
  7 Miramontes, Rochelle         Desert Chris        15-01.00   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
  8 Davis, Madison               Rock Canyon         15-05.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
  9 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        15-06.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 10 Davis, Maile                 Palos Verdes        15-05.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 11 Cotociu, Gabriela            Pacifica (Gg        13-10.00   14-00.75   NWI     4.28m 
 12 Adams, Tyler                 South Torran        15-02.00   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
 13 Parsons, Michelle            Desert Chris        15-02.00   13-11.25   NWI     4.24m 
 14 White, Jade                  Granite Hill        15-01.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
 15 Hardin, Dominique            Granite Hill        16-02.00   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 16 Caples, Kianna               Granite Hill        14-09.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 17 Roecker, Hannah              South Torran        12-05.00   11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 18 Yang, Perlie                 South Torran        13-07.00   11-00.25   NWI     3.35m 
 -- Williams, Chloe              Carondelet          16-06.00       FOUL                 
 -- Goodman, Clara               Rock Canyon         15-03.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity Small School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mason, Bailey                St. Mary's A        37-00.00   38-05.00   NWI    11.70m 
  2 Phillips, Kayla              St. Mary's A        36-06.00   38-04.00   NWI    11.68m 
  3 Clink, Olivia                Louisville          35-11.00   36-10.00   NWI    11.22m 
  4 Goodman, Clara               Rock Canyon         33-06.00   33-06.50   NWI    10.22m 
  5 Francis, Valerie             Carondelet          33-10.00   33-04.75   NWI    10.17m 
  6 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        30-06.00   32-11.00   NWI    10.03m 
  7 Davis, Madison               Rock Canyon         32-02.50   32-10.50   NWI    10.02m 
  8 Schwab, Emiko                Pacifica (Gg        32-04.00   32-08.00   NWI     9.95m 
  9 Balman, Jayla                Rock Canyon         33-11.00   32-06.00   NWI     9.90m 
 10 Cotociu, Elizabeth           Pacifica (Gg        31-02.00   32-05.50   NWI     9.89m 
 11 Caples, Kianna               Granite Hill        30-06.00   31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 12 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A        29-10.00   30-02.50   NWI     9.20m 
 13 Milliken, Julia              Palos Verdes        30-00.00   30-02.00   NWI     9.19m 
 14 Cotociu, Gabriela            Pacifica (Gg        29-06.00   29-08.00   NWI     9.04m 
 15 Studier, Greta               El Segundo          33-05.00   29-07.00   NWI     9.01m 
 16 Grassl, Erica                South Torran        29-04.00   28-08.25   NWI     8.74m 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grassl, Erica                South Torran        21-00.00   36-09.50     11.21m 
  2 Dunn, Yejadai                Granite Hill        36-11.00   35-06.50     10.83m 
  3 Simmons, Brianna             Centennial (        40-00.00   35-01.50     10.70m 
  4 Shelton, Marina              Cerritos            34-02.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
  5 Lindemann, Kelsey            Rock Canyon         34-07.00   31-08.50      9.66m 
  6 Malek, Ariana                Louisville          32-06.00   31-06.25      9.60m 
  7 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hil        32-05.50   30-10.75      9.41m 
  8 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg        31-00.00   29-04.00      8.94m 
  9 Osburn, Houston              Desert Chris        28-03.00   27-09.50      8.47m 
 10 Nowry, Yvette                Louisville          24-05.00   27-03.50      8.31m 
 11 Knooce, Daynel               Centennial (        36-00.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 12 Perez, Evelyn                Granite Hill        23-02.00   22-09.25      6.94m 
 13 Calvert, Katie               Louisville          24-03.00   22-01.00      6.73m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Yejadai                Granite Hill          112-02     112-03     34.21m 
  2 Ford, Kara                   Pacifica (Gg          109-08     108-11     33.19m 
  3 Shelton, Marina              Cerritos              114-00     102-02     31.14m 
  4 Lindemann, Kelsey            Rock Canyon           111-00     100-02     30.53m 
  5 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hil          110-04      89-09     27.35m 
  6 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg           95-00      87-04     26.61m 
  7 Perez, Evelyn                Granite Hill           78-03      82-05     25.12m 
  8 Grassl, Erica                South Torran           60-00      80-01     24.40m 
  9 Simmons, Brianna             Centennial (           72-00      79-05     24.20m 
 10 Osburn, Houston              Desert Chris           84-09      74-10     22.80m 
 11 Malek, Ariana                Louisville             75-00      71-10     21.89m 
 12 Parsons, Michelle            Desert Chris           85-05      71-09     21.86m 
 13 Brodowski, Emily             Pacifica (Gg           80-00      69-06     21.18m 
 14 Knooce, Daynel               Centennial (           66-00      62-06     19.05m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Derrez              Carter                 11.00      11.28q  1.6  2 
  2 Sanford, Brandon             Compton                           11.35q  1.3  4 
  3 Sisco-Taylor, Iain           La Sierra              11.20      11.36q  1.3  4 
  3 Williams, Daniel DJ          La Sierra              11.10      11.36q  1.3  3 
  5 Bryant, Jacob                Compton                           11.40q  1.3  4 
  6 Wise, Dajon                  Rancho Verde           10.90      11.41q  1.3  4 
  7 Howard, Daniel               Silverado              11.30      11.43q  1.3  3 
  7 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa             11.20      11.43q  1.7  1 
  9 Hayes, Marcus                Western                11.30      11.46q  1.7  1 
 10 Ho, Quoc                     Torrance               11.00     J11.46   1.7  1 
 11 robinson, treeuon            Carter                 11.20      11.47   1.7  1 
 11 Frank, Derek                 Claremont              11.20      11.47   1.6  2 
 13 Steinberger, Jeffrey         Trabuco Hill           11.20      11.48   1.3  3 
 14 Washington, Sam              Torrance               11.00      11.49   1.7  1 
 15 Panganiban, Richard          Valley View            11.47      11.54   1.3  3 
 16 Holt, Leroy                  Rancho Verde           11.10      11.55   1.3  3 
 17 Wade, Da?Mon                 Wilson (Lb)            11.29      11.62   1.3  3 
 18 Taylor, Charles              Silverado              11.50      11.63   1.7  1 
 19 Trammel, Kyle                Silverado              11.00      11.64   1.6  2 
 20 Dick, Mitchell               Santa Monica           11.30      11.66   1.7  1 
 21 Moton, Jerrod                Carson                 11.38      11.69   1.3  3 
 22 Aubrey, Jaymil               Compton                11.50      11.72   1.3  4 
 23 Alibi, Saheed                West Ranch             11.80      11.81   1.6  2 
 24 Mills, Brandon               Mira Costa             11.60      11.86   1.7  1 
 25 sanders, khayree             Carter                 11.32      11.87   1.3  4 
 26 Washington, Tyan             Rancho Cucam           11.50      11.93   1.3  4 
 27 Velazquez, Jorge             Wilson (Lb)                       12.24   1.3  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Derrez              Carter                 11.28      11.15   1.3 
  2 Wise, Dajon                  Rancho Verde           11.41      11.32   1.3 
  3 Williams, Daniel DJ          La Sierra              11.36      11.34   1.3 
  4 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa             11.43      11.39   1.3 
  5 robinson, treeuon            Carter                 11.47      11.43   1.3 
  6 Sisco-Taylor, Iain           La Sierra              11.36      11.46   1.3 
  7 Sanford, Brandon             Compton                11.35      11.49   1.3 
  8 Bryant, Jacob                Compton                11.40      11.67   1.3 
  9 Howard, Daniel               Silverado              11.43      11.76   1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fabela, German               La Serna               21.80      22.53   1.9  3 
  2 Coleman, Derrez              Carter                 22.60      22.56   1.9  3 
  3 Jones, Walter                Redlands               22.20      22.71   1.9  3 
  4 Matthews, Braxton            Rancho Cucam           22.50      23.05   1.9  3 
  5 Washington, Sam              Torrance               22.80      23.15   0.9  2 
  6 smith, shakir                Millikan               22.80      23.22   0.9  2 
  7 Ho, Quoc                     Torrance               22.80      23.25   0.9  2 
  8 Bryant, Jacob                Compton                           23.30   0.9  2 
  8 Peters, Damian               Lawndale               23.25      23.30   0.9  1 
 10 Lindsey, Jamion              Rancho Verde           23.10      23.32   0.9  1 
 11 Martinez, Justin             Rancho Verde           23.30      23.50   0.9  1 
 12 Wade, Da?Mon                 Wilson (Lb)            23.50      23.60   0.9  1 
 13 Reid, Marshall               Torrance               23.30      23.69   0.9  1 
 14 budd, ronjay                 Carter                            23.79   1.9  3 
 15 Aubrey, Jaymil               Compton                           24.14   1.9  3 
 16 Winston, Sterling            Valley View            23.30      24.29   0.9  1 
 17 Kilpatrick, Kevin            Wilson (Lb)            23.55      24.43   1.9  3 
 18 Ashley, Anthony              Carson                 23.23      24.77   0.9  1 
 19 sanders, khalil              Carter                 23.80      24.88   0.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fabela, German               La Serna               48.70      49.10   3 
  2 Luckett, Anthony             Culver City            49.60      49.39   3 
  3 Cooper, Justin               Jordan -ss             50.20      50.42   3 
  4 Lyles, Mike                  Rancho Verde           50.70      50.63   2 
  5 Anderson, Carter             Mira Costa             50.80      51.45   2 
  6 Skyers, Fabian               Santa Monica           51.50      51.76   1 
  7 Martinez, Justin             Rancho Verde           51.20      51.77   2 
  8 Johnson, Anthony             Fountain Val           49.90      51.90   3 
  9 Oyakawa, Matt                Fountain Val           50.10      52.19   3 
 10 Robinson, James              Rancho Cucam           50.40      52.25   2 
 11 Hawkins, Ben                 Torrance               52.00      52.30   1 
 12 Wilkerson, Traymond          Valley View            51.60      52.82   1 
 13 Purtle, Anthony              Silverado              50.62      55.36   2 
 14 Stone, Klyn                  Silverado              51.18      55.93   2 
 15 Ashley, Anthony              Carson                 53.91      56.18   1 
 16 medina, jesse                Carter                 53.30      56.42   1 
 17 Panaligan, Bryan             Carson                 54.34      60.39   1 
 18 Matthews, Braxton            Rancho Cucam           52.00      60.98   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 gates, dylan                 Mira Costa           1:58.60    2:00.62  
  2 Ahmed, Warsame               Venice               1:57.00    2:01.33  
  3 Jauregui, Joseph             Valley View          1:59.00    2:02.00  
  4 Marshall, Isaiah             Jordan -ss           2:00.00    2:03.05  
  5 Kokal, William               Fountain Val         2:02.00    2:03.29  
  6 tosocano, gabriel            Carter               2:01.00    2:04.28  
  7 Isaac, Marc                  Santa Monica         2:02.00    2:04.57  
  8 Reshard, Frank               Compton              2:00.00    2:04.84  
  9 Miller, Hyrum                Claremont            2:03.10    2:05.61  
 10 Mendoza, Eric                Fountain Val         2:02.00    2:05.84  
 11 Miller, Joseph               Valley View          2:02.00    2:06.30  
 12 Sosa, Sergio                 Carson               2:18.00    2:06.64  
 12 Santana, Ramiro              Warren               2:03.70    2:06.64  
 12 Skyers, Fabian               Santa Monica         2:04.80    2:06.64  
 15 Searles, Larry               Chaparral                       2:06.72  
 16 Barrios, Kevin               Palmdale                        2:07.88  
 17 Lewis, Cody                  Culver City          2:04.00    2:08.15  
 18 Laris, Coopeland             Wilson (Lb)          2:05.00    2:08.42  
 19 Scott, Brenden               Lawndale             2:04.00    2:08.60  
 20 Losano, Kevin                Palmdale             2:05.00    2:09.36  
 21 Khalil, McClain              Mira Costa           2:04.90    2:10.37  
 22 Panaligan, Bryan             Carson               2:11.00    2:20.20  
 23 Tapia, Aaron                 Wilson (Lb)          2:07.00    2:20.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cobian, Edgar                La Sierra            4:19.90    4:25.77  
  2 Ahmed, Warsame               Venice                          4:26.78  
  3 Santos, Andy                 Venice                          4:30.53  
  4 Galen, Joshua                Beverly Hill         4:26.00    4:32.18  
  5 Munoz, Michael               La Serna             4:28.00    4:35.06  
  6 Cruz, Dennis                 La Sierra            4:33.10    4:35.33  
  7 cardenas, pablo              Millikan             4:30.00    4:35.68  
  8 gutierrez, oscar             Millikan             4:43.00    4:38.95  
  9 Black, Jeffrey               West Ranch           4:34.50    4:39.34  
 10 Johnson, Hunter              Torrance             4:38.00    4:39.46  
 11 Burke, Joe                   Wilson (Lb)                     4:39.58  
 12 Hernandez, Micheal           Warren               4:45.20    4:44.36  
 13 Ohmstede, J.C                Mira Costa           4:47.00    4:44.60  
 14 Losano, Kevin                Palmdale             4:35.00    4:45.27  
 15 Luber, Nick                  Claremont            4:47.00    4:45.58  
 16 Chen, Thomas                 Claremont            4:42.00    4:46.66  
 17 MacDonald, Justin            Mira Costa           4:45.00    4:47.36  
 18 Schein, Stephen              Claremont            4:45.00    4:49.38  
 19 Iraheta, Brandon             Warren               4:43.00    4:50.32  
 20 Esteban, Pena                Palmdale             4:40.00    4:53.36  
 21 Nunez, Emilio                Valley View          4:36.00    4:54.61  
 22 Cadena, Chris                Silverado                       4:56.00  
 23 Lizama, Carlos               Silverado            5:07.00    4:58.09  
 24 Russell, Connor              West Ranch           4:40.40    4:59.20  
 25 Chern, Max                   Fountain Val         4:24.00    5:21.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Adam                  Mira Costa           9:36.00    9:39.64  
  2 Nunez, Emilio                Valley View          9:43.00    9:40.95  
  3 Munoz, Michael               La Serna             9:38.00    9:44.81  
  4 Santana, Fortino             Warren               9:50.50    9:49.63  
  5 Rodriguez, Jonothan          Warren               9:47.30    9:50.95  
  5 adler, zach                  Mira Costa           9:53.00    9:50.95  
  7 Gonzalez, Benjamin           Warren               9:49.60    9:53.29  
  8 Baeskens, Jimmy              Claremont            9:59.90    9:54.37  
  9 gutierrez, oscar             Millikan            10:24.00   10:00.97  
 10 Crowell, Aric                Claremont            9:48.60   10:04.98  
 11 cardenas, pablo              Millikan            10:05.00   10:08.02  
 12 Hayes, Kieran                La Serna            10:15.00   10:18.13  
 13 Taylor, Travis               Mira Costa          10:00.00   10:27.27  
 14 Soto, Christian              Santa Monica        10:22.54   10:29.85  
 15 Lizama, Carlos               Silverado                      10:31.19  
 16 Peralta, Joel                Wilson (Lb)         10:41.00   10:31.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nozick, Lucas                Culver City            14.90      15.01q  1.9  2 
  1 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa             14.80      15.01q  2.0  3 
  3 viltz, masana                Millikan               15.90      15.18q  2.0  4 
  4 Manuel, Bayrone              Wilson (Lb)            15.53      15.28q  1.9  2 
  5 Ferguson, Jordan             Loyola                 15.20      15.40q  2.0  3 
  6 Walker, Cameron              Loyola                 15.60      15.56q  1.9  1 
  7 Williams, Ahrmaan            Oak Hills              14.90      15.58q  2.0  4 
  8 Hale, Shian                  Rancho Cucam           15.60      15.60q  1.9  1 
  9 Todd, Michael                Dominguez              15.80      15.69q  2.0  3 
 10 Julius, Cedric               Rancho Cucam           16.30      15.81   2.0  3 
 11 Porter, Marcus               Wilson (Lb)            15.20      16.09   2.0  4 
 12 Bates, Nathaniel             La Sierra              15.09      16.14   1.9  2 
 13 Williams, Jared              Warren                 16.70      16.21   1.9  2 
 14 Saxton, Darrian              Silverado              16.10      16.61   1.9  1 
 15 Johnson, Jeron               Rancho Verde           16.20      16.65   1.9  2 
 16 Serrano, Javier              La Sierra              15.90      16.83   1.9  2 
 17 Thomas, Andre                Carson                 16.12      16.84   1.9  1 
 18 gates, corbin                Mira Costa             15.70      16.99   1.9  2 
 19 mays, rashad                 Carter                 16.95      17.18   2.0  4 
 20 Zein, Ramsey                 Mira Costa             16.40      17.62   2.0  3 
 21 Russ, Daneil                 Wilson (Lb)            16.33      17.66   2.0  4 
 22 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance               15.50      18.15   2.0  3 
 23 Tejada, Anthony              Warren                 17.40      18.60   1.9  1 
 24 horton, jerome               Carter                 17.10      19.76   2.0  3 
 25 Sweeney, Kevin               West Ranch             15.30      20.68   2.0  4 
 26 Garibay, Edgar               Carson                 16.76      23.73   1.9  1 
 27 Peete, Jonathan              Carson                 16.77      34.77   1.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nozick, Lucas                Culver City            15.01      14.74   2.7 
  2 Ferguson, Jordan             Loyola                 15.40      14.98   2.7 
  3 viltz, masana                Millikan               15.18      15.01   2.7 
  4 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa             15.01      15.04   2.7 
  5 Walker, Cameron              Loyola                 15.56      15.52   2.7 
  6 Todd, Michael                Dominguez              15.69      15.64   2.7 
  7 Hale, Shian                  Rancho Cucam           15.60      15.69   2.7 
  8 Williams, Ahrmaan            Oak Hills              15.58      15.72   2.7 
  9 Manuel, Bayrone              Wilson (Lb)            15.28      15.92   2.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nozick, Lucas                Culver City            40.60      39.20   4 
  2 Hale, Shian                  Rancho Cucam           41.20      39.32   4 
  3 castro, alex                 Millikan               39.60      39.97   4 
  4 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa             39.60      40.32   4 
  5 Walsh, Christopher           Rancho Verde           43.00      41.34   2 
  6 Manuel, Bayrone              Wilson (Lb)            41.50      41.40   3 
  7 Ali, Ramzy                   La Sierra              43.00      41.50   1 
  8 Siems, Matt                  La Sierra              43.90      41.58   1 
  9 Ilyas, Muaz                  Fountain Val           41.90      41.66   3 
 10 Julius, Cedric               Rancho Cucam           42.60      42.43   2 
 10 Ferguson, Jordan             Loyola                 41.80      42.43   3 
 12 Booras, Andrew               Mira Costa             43.30      42.46   1 
 13 Huynh, Dustin                Fountain Val           41.00      42.54   4 
 14 Williams, Jared              Warren                 43.60      42.68   1 
 15 Russ, Daneil                 Wilson (Lb)            42.26      42.88   3 
 16 Genda, Matthew               Palmdale               42.00      42.91   3 
 17 Porter, Marcus               Wilson (Lb)            41.20      43.07   4 
 18 gates, corbin                Mira Costa             42.80      43.51   2 
 19 viltz, masana                Millikan               43.00      43.67   2 
 20 Bates, Nathaniel             La Sierra              43.90      44.58   1 
 21 Williams, Ahrmaan            Oak Hills              42.50      44.64   2 
 22 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance               42.59      44.89   2 
 23 Garibay, Edgar               Carson                 43.71      44.90   1 
 24 Peete, Jonathan              Carson                 42.12      45.00   3 
 25 Johnson, Jeron               Rancho Verde           44.00      45.72   1 
 26 Whittfield, Kodi             Loyola                 40.60      46.39   4 
 -- tosocano, gabriel            Carter                 42.60         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culver City                                         43.50      43.39q  3 
     1) Paschal, Miriel                 2) Luckett, Anthony               
     3) Skannal, Akili                  4) Haywood, Jimmy                 
  2 Rancho Verde                                        42.90      43.65q  3 
     1) Wise, Dajon                     2) Lindsey, Jamion                
     3) Lyles, Mike                     4) Holt, Leroy                    
  3 Carter                                              43.80      44.17q  1 
     1) Coleman, Derrez                 2) budd, ronjay                   
     3) robinson, treeuon               4) sanders, khayree               
  4 Mira Costa                                          43.90      44.42q  1 
     1) gates, dylan                    2) Anderson, Carter               
     3) Mills, Brandon                  4) Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal          
  5 Silverado                                           43.45      44.58q  2 
     1) Howard, Daniel                  2) Taylor, Charles                
     3) Trammel, Kyle                   4) Stone, Klyn                    
  6 Chaparral                                           44.50      45.03q  2 
     1) Turner, Dalton                  2) Cobb, Marquis                  
     3) Fortuni, Anthony                4) Barley, Rashid                 
  7 Irvine                                              45.10      45.14q  3 
     1) Fields, Brian                   2) Richmond, Shane                
     3) Cliatt, Alex                    4) Torres, Kevin                  
  8 West Ranch                                          44.40      45.18q  1 
     1) Lyttle, Zahr                    2) Braxton, Dirk                  
     3) Alibi, Saheed                   4) Oguejiofor, Chu                
  9 Millikan                                            44.60      45.34q  1 
     1) viltz, masana                   2) smith, shakir                  
     3) lee, gary                       4) hill, michael                  
 10 Jordan -ss                                          44.50      45.51   2 
     1) Stinson, Nicholas               2) Blake, De'Angelo              
     3) Owens, Jaelen                   4) Johnson, Rashead               
 11 Chaparral  'B'                                      45.50      45.89   1 
     1) Taylor, Davione                 2) Harris, Justin                 
     3) Seibold, Skyler                 4) Shearer, Franklin              
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                    45.50      45.92   2 
     1) Washington, Tyan                2) Whitney, Savion                
     3) Malek, Craig                    4) Matthews, Braxton              
 13 Beverly Hills                                       44.50      46.68   3 
     1) Green, Willie                   2) Rohani, Alex                   
     3) Brown, Frank                    4) Redston, Andrew                
 14 Compton                                             44.50      48.06   1 
     1) Aubrey, Jaymil                  2) Woods, Shaundre                
     3) Hamm. Jr, Kitam                 4) Sneed, Tremmell                
 -- Centennial (Com)                                    43.00         DQ   1 
     1) moore, azonda                   2) Hamilton, Wiley                
     3) Watson, DeCary                  4) cumbo, justin                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rancho Verde                                        43.65      42.92  
  2 Culver City                                         43.39      43.02  
  3 Carter                                              44.17      43.55  
  4 Silverado                                           44.58      44.50  
  5 Mira Costa                                          44.42      44.55  
  6 West Ranch                                          45.18      45.09  
  7 Millikan                                            45.34      45.25  
  8 Chaparral                                           45.03      45.42  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren                                            1:33.30    1:30.72q  2 
     1) Ochoa, Ceaser                   2) Ohakamnu, John                 
     3) Fairweather, Hakeem             4) Green, Micheal                 
  2 Chaparral                                         1:32.60    1:32.40q  1 
     1) Cobb, Marquis                   2) Fortuni, Anthony               
     3) Turner, Dalton                  4) Enalen, Bryson                 
  3 Millikan                                          1:34.20    1:33.36q  2 
     1) hill, michael                   2) viltz, masana                  
     3) brown, malik                    4) smith, shakir                  
  4 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:35.00    1:33.53q  2 
     1) Hawkins, Armond                 2) Compton, Ralston               
     3) Knecht, Luke                    4) Powell, Kameron                
  5 Jordan -ss                                                   1:33.63q  2 
  6 Claremont                                         1:32.80    1:34.03q  2 
     1) Delaunay, Klyvens               2) Guerra, Andrew                 
     3) Romero, Daniel                  4) Frank, Derek                   
  7 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:34.00    1:34.35q  1 
     1) Porter, Marcus                  2) Wade, Da?Mon                   
     3) Kilpatrick, Kevin               4) Ewell, Michael                 
  8 Compton                                           1:34.00    1:34.87q  1 
     1) Sanford, Brandon                2) Aubrey, Jaymil                 
     3) Woods, Shaundre                 4) Bryant, Jacob                  
  9 Silverado                                         1:32.68    1:35.40q  2 
     1) Stone, Klyn                     2) Purtle, Anthony                
     3) Jones, Darvez                   4) Taylor, Donavon                
 10 Lawndale                                          1:33.09    1:35.53   1 
     1) Scott, C.J.                     2) Scott, Brenden                 
     3) Peters, Damian                  4) Gray jr., Eric                 
 11 Carter                                            1:30.00    1:35.62   1 
     1) budd, ronjay                    2) Coleman, Derrez                
     3) sanders, khayree                4) stewart, tamas                 
 12 Chaparral  'B'                                    1:35.40    1:36.05   1 
     1) Shearer, Franklin               2) Barley, Rashid                 
     3) Harris, Justin                  4) Taylor, Davione                
 13 West Ranch                                        1:36.40    1:36.67   1 
     1) Alibi, Saheed                   2) McKay, Sean                    
     3) Nieves, Gabriel                 4) Braxton, Dirk                  
 14 Carson                                            1:34.00    1:36.70   2 
     1) Thomas, Andre                   2) Ashley, Anthony                
     3) Ingram, Tony                    4) Battle, Dijon                  
 15 Centennial (Com)                                             1:37.63   2 
     1) curry, dejon                    2) Watson, DeCary                 
     3) moore, azonda                   4) Hamilton, Wiley                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren                                            1:30.72    1:31.33  
  2 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:33.53    1:31.55  
  3 Compton                                           1:34.87    1:32.14  
  4 Chaparral                                         1:32.40    1:32.42  
  5 Claremont                                         1:34.03    1:32.88  
  6 Millikan                                          1:33.36    1:33.73  
  7 Jordan -ss                                        1:33.63    1:34.49  
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:34.35    1:36.20  
  9 Silverado                                         1:35.40    1:37.17  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Culver City                                       3:26.40    3:24.94   3 
     1) House, Reggie                   2) Luckett, Anthony               
     3) Jackson, Alex                   4) Haywood, Jimmy                 
  2 Fountain Valley                                   3:24.00    3:27.48   3 
     1) Oyakawa, Matt                   2) Hua, Anderson                  
     3) Cerda, Josh                     4) Johnson, Anthony               
  3 Mira Costa                                        3:26.00    3:28.05   3 
     1) gates, corbin                   2) gates, dylan                   
     3) Anderson, Carter                4) hubbard, kyle                  
  4 Warren                                                       3:28.11   3 
  5 Rancho Verde                                      3:28.80    3:28.78   3 
     1) Wise, Dajon                     2) Martinez, Justin               
     3) Dale, Diamond                   4) Lyles, Mike                    
  6 Chaparral                                         3:29.40    3:30.03   2 
     1) Fortuni, Anthony                2) Barley, Rashid                 
     3) Turner, Dalton                  4) Enalen, Bryson                 
  7 Millikan                                          3:31.00    3:31.04   2 
     1) hill, michael                   2) castro, alex                   
     3) chambers, brian                 4) smith, shakir                  
  8 Silverado                                         2:29.15    3:33.68   3 
     1) Taylor, Charles                 2) Purtle, Anthony                
     3) Trammel, Kyle                   4) Horne, Carlton                 
  9 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   3:35.00    3:38.28   2 
     1) Boyd, Johannes                  2) Ewell, Michael                 
     3) Tapia, Aaron                    4) Russ, Daneil                   
 10 Torrance                                          3:35.00    3:41.31   2 
     1) Wilson, Bobby                   2) Johnson, Geordan               
     3) Reid, Marshall                  4) Hawkins, Ben                   
 11 Carter                                            3:30.00    3:46.66   2 
     1) brown, kris                     2) medina, jesse                  
     3) budd, ronjay                    4) tosocano, gabriel              
 12 Centennial (Com)                                             3:56.80   2 
     1) curry, dejon                    2) Watson, DeCary                 
     3) moore, azonda                   4) tucker bayne, rondell          
 13 Venice                                                       4:03.79   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola                                            7:53.50    8:04.08  
     1) Bland, Andrew                   2) Lewis, Josh                    
     3) Verdin, Andrew                  4) Marquardt, Charles             
  2 Mira Costa                                        8:03.00    8:31.73  
     1) Pappas, Nico                    2) Perez, Adam                    
     3) Taylor, Travis                  4) gates, dylan                   
  3 West Ranch                                        8:20.30    8:35.30  
     1) Waalk, Zach                     2) Romero, Chris                  
     3) Larimore, Cody                  4) Generoso, Eugene               
  4 Santa Monica                                      8:50.10    8:46.27  
     1) Bush, David                     2) Jarrin, Alberto                
     3) Legagnoux, Tai                  4) Guh, Kevin                     
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   8:59.00    8:50.77  
     1) Martinez, Joeseph               2) Tapia, Aaron                   
     3) Tommy, Lindsey                  4) Marco, Barragan                
  6 Fountain Valley                                   8:45.90    8:54.24  
     1) Shoppert, Bryce                 2) Cottle, Tyler                  
     3) Thio, Andy                      4) Prieto, Brenden                
  7 Wilson (Lb) -ss  'B'                                         8:59.86  
  8 Warren                                            8:45.00    9:05.63  
     1) Perez, Bernabe                  2) Lopez, Matthew                 
     3) Barrillas, Jaime                4) Lopez, Ricky                   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola                                           17:29.60   17:35.33  
     1) Bland, Andrew                   2) Marquardt, Charles             
     3) Jones, Jared                    4) Verdin, Andrew                 
  2 Warren                                           18:03.00   18:06.36  
     1) Rodriguez, Jonothan             2) Guzman, Micheal                
     3) Dominguez, Alec                 4) Torres, Omar                   
  3 Loyola  'B'                                      18:10.00   18:20.51  
     1) Lubove, Jesse                   2) Warren, David                  
     3) Lewis, Josh                     4) Trim, Ned                      
  4 Fountain Valley                                  17:49.60   18:49.21  
     1) Kokal, William                  2) Arciniaga, Sam                 
     3) Chern, Max                      4) Mendoza, Eric                  
  5 Valley View                                      19:19.00   18:51.87  
     1) Jauregui, Joseph                2) Miller, Joseph                 
     3) Nunez, Emilio                   4) Alvarez, Sam                   
  6 Warren  'B'                                      19:35.00   19:10.98  
  7 Palmdale                                                    20:15.11  
     1) Alvares, Maynor                 2) Uribe, Alan                    
     3) Uribe, Chris                    4) Castellanos, Christian         
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                             20:22.50  
  9 Santa Monica                                     20:37.30   21:01.93  
     1) Cruz, Andres                    2) Rosenqvist, Aston              
     3) Pollock, Elliot                 4) Balogh, Harrison               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 La Sierra                                         3:42.00    3:32.43   2 
     1) Sisco-Taylor, Iain              2) Williams, Daniel DJ            
     3) Cosey, Romalio                  4) Cobian, Edgar                  
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   3:42.00    3:43.26   2 
     1) Stallings, Dimitrius            2) Ewell, Michael                 
     3) Boyd, Johannes                  4) Tapia, Aaron                   
  3 Valley View                                       3:36.00    3:43.92   2 
     1) Jauregui, Joseph                2) Winston, Sterling              
     3) Pearce, Josh                    4) Esthers, Joseph                
  4 Warren                                            3:44.90    3:47.50   2 
     1) Ohakamnu, John                  2) Ochoa, Ceaser                  
     3) Green, Micheal                  4) Pacheco, Richard               
  5 Millikan                                          3:44.00    3:48.14   2 
     1) viltz, masana                   2) brown, malik                   
     3) smith, shakir                   4) eweuye, danny                  
  6 Chaparral                                         3:41.70    3:49.02   2 
     1) Taylor, Davione                 2) Riley, Ray                     
     3) Shearer, Franklin               4) Searles, Larry                 
  7 West Ranch                                        3:42.70    3:50.42   2 
     1) Nieves, Gabriel                 2) Ludwig, Joseph                 
     3) Alibi, Saheed                   4) Lyttle, Zahr                   
  8 Beverly Hills                                     3:55.00    3:54.12   2 
     1) Corvalho, Caio                  2) Nassib, Ariel                  
     3) Steinberg, Joel                 4) Flesch, Eli                    
  9 Compton                                                      3:57.91   1 
 10 Carson                                            4:00.00    3:59.88   1 
     1) Oliyudie, Ify                   2) Ingram, Tony                   
     3) Panaligan, Bryan                4) Garibay, Edgar                 
 11 Lawndale                                          3:44.00    4:00.40   2 
     1) Henderson, Kaelyn               2) Millom, Marcus                 
     3) Peters, Damian                  4) Scott, Brenden                 
 12 Carter                                            4:10.30    4:00.76   1 
     1) brown, kris                     2) sanders, khalil                
     3) tatum, cameron                  4) stewart, tamas                 
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola                                           10:25.30   10:10.44  
     1) Bland, Andrew                   2) Lewis, Josh                    
     3) Wiggins, Ross                   4) Verdin, Andrew                 
  2 Beverly Hills                                    10:30.00   10:20.62  
     1) Batra, Chanan                   2) Redston, Andrew                
     3) Rohani, Alex                    4) Galen, Joshua                  
  3 La Sierra                                        10:50.00   10:21.64  
     1) Cruz, Dennis                    2) Cosey, Romalio                 
     3) Maxell, Korbin                  4) Cobian, Edgar                  
  4 Warren                                           10:45.70   10:22.17  
     1) Dominguez, Alec                 2) Fairweather, Hakeem            
     3) Guzman, Micheal                 4) Torres, Omar                   
  5 Loyola  'B'                                      10:54.00   10:23.00  
     1) McANDREWS, John                 2) Rafferty, Connor               
     3) Marquardt, Charles              4) Jones, Jared                   
  6 Mira Costa                                       10:40.00   10:35.68  
     1) Pappas, Nico                    2) Anderson, Carter               
     3) gates, dylan                    4) Perez, Adam                    
  7 West Ranch                                       10:53.40   10:51.37  
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu                 2) Miller, Pierce                 
     3) Waalk, Zach                     4) Black, Jeffrey                 
  8 Warren  'B'                                      11:00.00   10:54.12  
  9 Claremont                                        10:53.00   10:59.95  
     1) Crowell, Aric                   2) Miller, Hyrum                  
     3) Eagleton, Jacob                 4) Baeskens, Jimmy                
 10 Valley View                                      10:15.00   11:13.29  
     1) Muhammad, Khalia                2) Lopez, Benny                   
     3) Magee, Tyree                    4) Montojo, Philppe               
 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  11:00.22   11:28.76  
     1) Boyd, Johannes                  2) Coto, Abraham                  
     3) Alcocer, Andres                 4) Martinez, Joeseph              
 12 Compton                                                     13:59.42  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Mira Costa           6-05.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 McQuitty, James              Trabuco Hill         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Beckton, Dion                Rancho Verde         6-04.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Davis, Chris                 Rancho Verde         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Ilyas, Muaz                  Fountain Val         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 moore, eric                  Carter               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Jackson, Jomar               Jordan -ss           5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Guerra, Andrew               Claremont            6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Price, RJ                    El Dorado -S         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Rogers, Dareus               Carson               5-11.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Esquivel, Nathaniel          Fountain Val         5-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Thomas, Andre                Carson               5-11.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 scale, reed                  Mira Costa          14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 MacWillie, John              Fountain Val        14-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Leon, Saul                   Warren              13-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Griffin, Sean                Mira Costa          13-06.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 ritchie, christian           Mira Costa          14-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 McKinnon, Jason              Fountain Val        13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Robertson, Chase             Trabuco Hill        12-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Vicente, Aldren              Rancho Cucam        13-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 ng, torin                    Millikan            12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Marchand, Omar               Torrance            11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Schwartz, Sumner             Santa Monica        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Granone, Garrett             Torrance                       11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Tan, Anthony                 Warren              12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Humphrys, Ben                Culver City         12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Kumasaka, Chase              Santa Monica        12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 16 Rosenberg, Paxton            West Ranch          11-03.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 17 Oliva, Nick                  Granite Hill                    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity Large School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fairweather, Hakeem          Warren              21-10.00   23-06.00   NWI     7.16m 
  2 Delaunay, Klyvens            Claremont           23-02.00   22-06.00   NWI     6.85m 
  2 Jones, Walter                Redlands            22-10.00   22-06.00   NWI     6.85m 
  4 Buggs, Kavan                 Culver City         20-05.00   21-06.50   NWI     6.56m 
  5 Carrigan Jr., Ricky          Cabrillo (Lb        21-10.00   21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
  6 Ohakamnu, John               Warren              22-02.00   20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
  7 stewart, tamas               Carter              20-02.00   20-09.75   NWI     6.34m 
  8 Baldacci, Matthew            DeLaSalle                      20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
  9 Dick, Mitchell               Santa Monica        20-09.00   20-05.75   NWI     6.24m 
 10 Fain, Malik                  Trabuco Hill        20-07.00   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m 
 10 Moton, Jerrod                Carson              21-02.00   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m 
 12 Victor, Breland              Redlands            20-02.00   20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
 13 Geenen, Darren               Trabuco Hill        20-06.00   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
 14 Jenkins, Josh                DeLaSalle                      20-00.00   NWI     6.09m 
 15 Seibold, Skyler              Chaparral           19-08.00   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
 15 Nguyen, Kevin                DeLaSalle                      19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
 17 Todd, Michael                Dominguez           21-11.00   19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
 18 Padian, James                Trabuco Hill        19-10.00   19-04.00   NWI     5.89m 
 19 Miller, Joseph               Valley View         19-09.00   19-03.25   NWI     5.87m 
 20 Huynh, Dustin                Fountain Val        21-06.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
 21 Panganiban, Richard          Valley View         21-02.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 22 Williams, Ahrmaan            Oak Hills           20-06.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 23 Head, Robert                 Silverado           19-11.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 24 Guerra, Andrew               Claremont           19-09.00   18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
 25 Martin, Aaron                Carson              20-00.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 26 Brown, Frank                 Beverly Hill        20-00.00   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 27 Dyson, Aaron                 Carson              20-00.00   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m 
 28 Trujillo, Jose               Valley View         19-10.00   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 -- atlas, clayton               Carter              19-10.00       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity Large School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Delaunay, Klyvens            Claremont           48-04.00   49-11.00   NWI    15.21m 
  2 Carrigan Jr., Ricky          Cabrillo (Lb                   45-03.00   NWI    13.79m 
  3 Todd, Michael                Dominguez           45-05.00   43-06.50   NWI    13.27m 
  4 Beckton, Dion                Rancho Verde        43-01.00   43-05.75   NWI    13.25m 
  5 stewart, tamas               Carter              42-04.00   42-11.00   NWI    13.08m 
  6 Ilyas, Muaz                  Fountain Val        42-08.00   42-08.00   NWI    13.00m 
  7 Moton, Jerrod                Carson              43-09.00   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m 
  8 Davis, Chris                 Rancho Verde        44-01.00   42-01.50   NWI    12.83m 
  9 Williams, Ahrmaan            Oak Hills           41-00.00   41-09.00   NWI    12.72m 
 10 Fain, Malik                  Trabuco Hill        43-00.00   41-08.50   NWI    12.71m 
 11 Brown, Evan                  Silverado           43-06.00   41-00.75   NWI    12.51m 
 12 Victor, Breland              Redlands            43-06.00   40-11.50   NWI    12.48m 
 13 Jones, Walter                Redlands            44-06.00   40-07.00   NWI    12.36m 
 14 De Los Santos, Angel         Valley View         42-04.00   40-04.50   NWI    12.30m 
 15 Elam, John                   Warren              41-02.00   39-11.75   NWI    12.18m 
 16 Buggs, Kavan                 Culver City         42-08.00   39-10.50   NWI    12.15m 
 17 Dyson, Aaron                 Carson              40-01.00   39-08.25   NWI    12.09m 
 18 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa          40-00.00   39-01.00   NWI    11.91m 
 19 Martin, Joshua               Carson              40-01.00   38-07.50   NWI    11.77m 
 -- moore, eric                  Carter                             FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bultman, Nick                West Ranch          52-06.00   50-03.25     15.32m 
  2 ortiz, chris                 Millikan            49-00.00   49-10.00     15.18m 
  3 Scott, Jaquan                La Sierra           47-11.75   49-00.25     14.94m 
  4 Talafus, Michael             Trabuco Hill        48-00.00   48-09.25     14.86m 
  5 Chumm, Matthew               Valley View         47-00.00   46-06.25     14.17m 
  6 Gastaldo, Nick               West Ranch          44-08.00   46-05.50     14.16m 
  7 Winnick, Noah                Claremont           43-06.50   44-09.25     13.64m 
  8 dobard, justin               Millikan            45-02.00   43-10.00     13.36m 
  9 Bultman, Nathan              West Ranch          46-04.00   42-05.00     12.92m 
 10 Meza, Andres                 Santa Monica        41-10.00   41-10.00     12.75m 
 11 Armstrong, Kenneth           Rancho Verde        40-01.00   41-09.50     12.73m 
 12 Dixon, Mitchell              Trabuco Hill        44-00.00   41-05.00     12.62m 
 13 Osborne, Brawley             Trabuco Hill        46-00.00   40-09.50     12.43m 
 14 Salcedo, David               La Sierra           41-10.00   40-04.50     12.30m 
 15 Fuimaono, Leo                Torrance            39-00.00   40-02.25     12.24m 
 16 Joyner, Brandon              La Sierra           42-04.50   39-10.25     12.14m 
 17 Mcpherson, Micheal           Mira Costa          39-08.00   37-06.25     11.43m 
 18 edginton, mitchell           Carter              42-02.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 19 Reed, Ian                    Compton             43-00.00   36-06.00     11.12m 
 20 Rose, Austin                 Claremont           40-00.00   36-03.25     11.05m 
 21 Keith, Greg                  Wilson (Lb)                    36-03.00     11.04m 
 22 Delgado, Brian               Rancho Verde        41-05.00   34-04.00     10.46m 
 23 Hamm. Jr, Kitam              Compton             42-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity Large School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bultman, Nick                West Ranch            159-08     146-06     44.65m 
  2 Scott, Jaquan                La Sierra             142-02     140-05     42.79m 
  3 Joyner, Brandon              La Sierra             138-05     138-11     42.34m 
  4 Greenhalgh, Ian              Trabuco Hill          118-00     135-06     41.30m 
  5 Gastaldo, Nick               West Ranch            132-00     133-11     40.81m 
  6 De Los Santos, Angel         Valley View           137-03     133-01     40.56m 
  7 Rose, Austin                 Claremont             131-06     132-02     40.28m 
  8 ortiz, chris                 Millikan              155-00     127-05     38.83m 
  9 Linton, Tyler                Valley View           117-03     124-04     37.89m 
 10 Osborne, Brawley             Trabuco Hill          128-00     124-03     37.87m 
 11 Mora, Jeffrey                Valley View           129-04     122-10     37.43m 
 12 Fuimaono, Leo                Torrance              125-00     121-10     37.13m 
 13 dobard, justin               Millikan              141-02     119-08     36.47m 
 14 Salcedo, David               La Sierra             128-05     118-02     36.01m 
 15 Dixon, Mitchell              Trabuco Hill          140-00     115-07     35.22m 
 16 Bultman, Nathan              West Ranch            124-02     113-11     34.72m 
 17 Alonzo, Edgar                Warren                120-04     109-05     33.35m 
 18 Dominguez, Eric              Rancho Cucam          106-00     107-03     32.68m 
 19 Winnick, Noah                Claremont             133-06     106-11     32.58m 
 20 edginton, mitchell           Carter                120-06     101-07     30.96m 
 21 Soledad, Juan                Palmdale              100-00     100-06     30.63m 
 22 Becerra, Steven              Santa Monica          101-00     100-03     30.55m 
 23 Amante, David                Silverado             103-00     100-00     30.48m 
 24 Lauderdale, Ty               Rancho Cucam          104-00      99-09     30.40m 
 25 Meza, Andres                 Santa Monica          110-00      92-06     28.19m 
 26 laird, michael               Carter                115-05      68-02     20.77m 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespi                                              45.70      45.75Q  4 
     1) Brumfield, TJ                   2) Tell, Marvel                   
     3) Beavers, DJ                     4) Pearson, Christian             
  2 Warren                                              45.80      46.11Q  3 
     1) Lio, Jonathan                   2) Thomas, Richardo               
     3) Brandt, Yojan                   4) Salgado, Yander                
  3 Silverado                                           45.63      46.26Q  1 
     1) Frazier-Willis, Lamar           2) Hanchett, Paris                
     3) Lankster, Paul                  4) Hawkins, Robert                
  4 Santa Monica                                        46.50      46.60Q  2 
     1) Cephas, Marston                 2) Davis, Philip                  
     3) Sardo, Justin                   4) De La Rosa, Josh               
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     46.33      46.03q  4 
     1) Ferrero, Jason                  2) Le, Jimmy                      
     3) Mott, Jay                       4) Mitchall, Ma'Sai              
  6 DeLaSalle                                           44.40      46.43q  3 
     1) Levers, Cain                    2) Sasaki, Michael                
     3) Short, Simba                    4) Lewis, Joey                    
  7 Fountain Valley                                     46.30      46.55q  1 
     1) Ramsey, Daniel                  2) Deng, Josh                     
     3) Ordaz, Jose                     4) Monje, Michael                 
  8 Gahr                                                46.80      46.81q  3 
     1) Harvey, Remi                    2) Latham, William                
     3) Tillman, Rosco                  4) Casillas, Andres               
  9 Culver City                                         46.30      46.90q  1 
     1) Davis, Donovan                  2) Moore, Micah                   
     3) Flowers, Dominick               4) Clark, Emanuel                 
 10 St. John Bosco                                      45.80      46.99   2 
     1) Loman, Tyus                     2) Curry, Eric                    
     3) Zepeda, Aaron                   4) Patel, Bhavesh                 
 11 Carter                                              45.00      47.01   1 
     1) tisby, kelvon                   2) brown, aaron                   
     3) muhammad, messiah               4) martell, cannon                
 11 Rancho Verde                                        44.50      47.01   2 
     1) Peterson, Cedric                2) Walsh, Shannon                 
     3) Williams, Milton                4) Bowden, Tranell                
 13 Mira Costa                                          46.90      47.15   2 
     1) osconovich, pj                  2) mc mahon, robert               
     3) Love, Sebastian                 4) Sam, Americo                   
 14 El Segundo                                          47.56      47.97   1 
     1) Hentz, Alexander                2) Fleishman, Noah                
     3) Franklin, Kaylin                4) Dinsmore, Jack                 
 15 Compton                                             47.12      48.07   4 
     1) Johnson, Demonte                2) Heath, Titus                   
     3) Brasko, Ceaphus                 4)                                
 16 Millikan                                            46.10      48.20   4 
     1) hope, sheridan                  2) prater, tyrone                 
     3) guillory, matthew               4) rezendez, michael              
 17 Cerritos                                            51.20      48.32   2 
     1) Long, Terrance                  2) Lee, Jung                      
     3) Granger, Christopher            4) Boyd, Kory                     
 18 Beverly Hills                                       47.50      49.04   1 
     1) Torres, Sebastian               2) Perlman, Dominic               
     3) Green, Harold                   4) Plante, Cole                   
 19 Carson                                              46.77      49.41   3 
     1) Blancoh, Reenoh                 2) Jones, Joseph                  
     3) Munoz, Angelo                   4) Sablan, Alfred                 
 20 Rancho Cucamonga                                    48.00      49.52   2 
     1) Watson, Jonathan                2) Hawkins, Armond                
     3) Mayo, Kiruan                    4) Perkins, CJ                    
 21 Palmdale                                            46.00      49.57   3 
     1) Richards, Demario               2) Dameon, Baber                  
     3) Parker, Bryant                  4) Leo, Martines                  
 22 South Torrance                                      51.20      51.20   3 
     1) Giordano, Charlie               2) Arai, Takumi                   
     3) Ramos, Elijah                   4) Choi, Joseph                   
 23 Pacifica (Gg)                                       52.65      51.78   4 
     1) Pile, Christian                 2) Villegas, Angel                
     3) Trujillo, Andrew                4) Halstead, Andrew               
 -- West Ranch                                          47.90         DQ   4 
     1) Danny, Aaron                    2) Mazur, Max                     
     3) Reeves, David                   4) Rossool, Alex                  
 -- Centennial (Com)                                                  DQ   4 
     1) Borchwell, Jamal                2) hill, Gardell                  
     3) adefeso, seyitan                4) mosely, richard                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLaSalle                                           46.43      45.94  
  2 Warren                                              46.11      46.25  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     46.03      46.44  
  4 Culver City                                         46.90      46.47  
  5 Fountain Valley                                     46.55      46.55  
  6 Santa Monica                                        46.60      46.59  
  7 Gahr                                                46.81      47.24  
 -- Crespi                                              45.75        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:40.00    1:36.18Q  3 
     1) Ferrero, Jason                  2) Girling, Ian                   
     3) Le, Jimmy                       4) Marty, Justin                  
  2 Warren                                            1:37.80    1:36.20Q  1 
     1) Lio, Jonathan                   2) Salgado, Yander                
     3) Thomas, Richardo                4) Escobedo, Christian            
  3 St. John Bosco                                    1:36.00    1:37.63Q  2 
     1) Curry, Eric                     2) Ponce, Evan                    
     3) Loman, Tyus                     4) Zepeda, Aaron                  
  4 Silverado                                         1:38.26    1:36.28q  1 
     1) Braggs, Corey                   2) Lankster, Paul                 
     3) Hanchett, Paris                 4) Frazier-Willis, Lamar          
  5 DeLaSalle                                         1:35.30    1:37.50q  3 
     1) Levers, Cain                    2) Lewis, Joey                    
     3) Sasaki, Michael                 4) Short, Simba                   
  6 Carter                                            1:40.00    1:37.61q  1 
     1) brown, aaron                    2) tisby, kelvon                  
     3) martell, cannon                 4) muhammad, messiah              
  7 Millikan                                          1:40.00    1:37.79q  2 
     1) hope, sheridan                  2) prater, tyrone                 
     3) guillory, matthew               4) rezendez, michael              
  8 Cerritos                                          1:40.20    1:40.47q  1 
     1) Sanvictores, Jordan             2) Boyd, Kory                     
     3) Lee, Jung                       4) Adams, Marlon                  
  9 Verbum Dei                                        1:31.00    1:41.85q  2 
     1) Jones, Tyree                    2) Spates, Nicholas               
     3) Byrge, Zachary                  4) Moore, Chase                   
 10 West Ranch                                        1:46.35    1:43.66   2 
     1) Danny, Aaron                    2) Mann, Blake                    
     3) Ramirez, Steven                 4) Cooper, Marcelese              
 11 Carson                                            1:36.00    1:44.03   3 
     1) Defroe, Johnny                  2) Jones, Joseph                  
     3) Polk, Dwayne                    4) Sablan, Alfred                 
 12 South Torrance                                               1:46.08   3 
     1) Giordano, Charlie               2) Arai, Takumi                   
     3) Choi, Joseph                    4) Ramos, Elijah                  
 13 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:45.00    1:50.37   3 
     1) Watson, Jonathan                2) Hawkins, Armond                
     3) Mayo, Kiruan                    4) Nanan, Yera                    
 14 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:57.75    1:51.30   1 
     1) Pile, Christian                 2) Villegas, Angel                
     3) Trujillo, Andrew                4) Way, Tanner                    
 -- El Segundo                                        1:41.76         DQ   2 
     1) Dinsmore, Jack                  2) Fleishman, Noah                
     3) Franklin, Kaylin                4) Hentz, Alexander               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren                                            1:36.20    1:35.48  
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   1:36.18    1:35.50  
  3 Silverado                                         1:36.28    1:36.81  
  4 DeLaSalle                                         1:37.50    1:37.40  
  5 St. John Bosco                                    1:37.63    1:37.85  
  6 Carter                                            1:37.61    1:38.61  
  7 Verbum Dei                                        1:41.85    1:39.11  
  8 Cerritos                                          1:40.47    1:40.87  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Culver City                                       3:46.80    3:40.79   3 
     1) Flowers, Dominick               2) Conley, Mark                   
     3) Moore, Micah                    4) Hassan, Brandon                
  2 Mira Costa                                        3:43.00    3:41.20   4 
     1) Sam, Americo                    2) Love, Sebastian                
     3) Block, Joshua                   4) osconovich, pj                 
  3 Warren                                            3:48.80    3:43.56   3 
     1) Brandt, Yojan                   2) Salgado, Yander                
     3) Thomas, Richardo                4) Escobedo, Christian            
  4 St. John Bosco                                    3:41.00    3:44.90   4 
     1) Loman, Tyus                     2) Patel, Bhavesh                 
     3) Zepeda, Aaron                   4) Bedolla, Joshua                
  5 Fountain Valley                                   3:41.00    3:46.85   4 
     1) Huynh, Patrick                  2) Tang, Duy                      
     3) Bui, Philip                     4) Ordaz, Jose                    
  6 Cerritos                                          3:50.20    3:47.07   3 
     1) Sanvictores, Jordan             2) Kim, Jason                     
     3) Adams, Marlon                   4) Patel, Arth                    
  7 Silverado                                         3:45.23    3:49.72   3 
     1) Frazier-Willis, Lamar           2) Hanchett, Paris                
     3) Hawkins, Robert                 4) Lankster, Paul                 
  8 Beverly Hills                                     3:40.00    3:50.33   4 
     1) Plante, Cole                    2) Green, Harold                  
     3) Perlman, Dominic                4) Karlin, Aaron                  
  9 El Segundo                                        3:51.32    3:50.84   3 
     1) Dinsmore, Jack                  2) Johnson, Laurence              
     3) Franklin, Kaylin                4) Fleishman, Noah                
 10 Carter                                            4:00.00    3:50.94   1 
     1) brown, aaron                    2) tisby, kelvon                  
     3) muhammad, messiah               4) martell, cannon                
 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   3:37.00    3:51.89   4 
     1) O'Keefe, Justin                2) Mott, Jay                      
     3) Hines, Irie                     4) Marty, Justin                  
 12 West Ranch                                        3:59.80    3:52.00   1 
     1) Flores, Carlos                  2) Rossool, Alex                  
     3) Hong, Joshua                    4) Ramirez, Steven                
 13 Rancho Verde                                      3:40.00    3:54.33   4 
     1) Peterson, Cedric                2) Williams, Milton               
     3) Bowden, Tranell                 4) Brown, Zavion                  
 14 DeLaSalle                                         3:41.90    3:55.30   4 
     1) Levers, Cain                    2) Lewis, Joey                    
     3) Short, Simba                    4) Sasaki, Michael                
 15 Palmdale                                          3:50.00    3:57.07   3 
     1) Mcintyre, Darrell               2) Dameon, Baber                  
     3) Parker, Bryant                  4) Melendes, Roberto              
 16 Rancho Cucamonga                                  4:10.00    4:00.27   1 
     1) Watson, Jonathan                2) Torres, Nathan                 
     3) Nanan, Yera                     4) Bratton, Derrich               
 17 South Torrance                                    4:09.80    4:02.23   1 
     1) De Mel, Srimal                  2) Straton, Asher                 
     3) Choi, Joseph                    4) Xu, Eric                       
 18 Pacifica (Gg)                                     3:50.00    4:04.52   3 
     1) Pile, Christian                 2) Villegas, Angel                
     3) Bourgeois, Jacob                4) Kennedy, Stephen               
 19 Carson                                            3:41.00    4:08.93   4 
     1) Defroe, Johnny                  2) Polk, Dwayne                   
     3) Malepeai, Fitu                  4) Jones, Joseph                  
 20 Venice                                                       4:09.95   1 
 21 Granite Hills -ss                                 4:10.00    4:16.88   1 
     1) Jordan, Wallace                 2) Lish, Ethan                    
     3) Maroste, Zack                   4) Oliver, Joel                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola                                            8:18.70    8:24.26  
     1) Boyer, Steven                   2) Davies, John                   
     3) Evans, Matt                     4) McANDREWS, John                
  2 Loyola  'B'                                       8:36.00    8:39.31  
     1) Morin, Gabriel                  2) Westby, Tyon                   
     3) Lyng, Matt                      4) Brandt, Robert                 
  3 San Juan Hills                                    8:40.00    8:50.38  
     1) Estrada, Kyle                   2) Young, Zack                    
     3) Herrera, Camerino               4) Pedraza, Brandon               
  4 Beverly Hills                                     8:40.00    8:56.14  
     1) Feder, Jackson                  2) Karlin, Aaron                  
     3) McAlister, Sean                 4) Bogner, Gabriel                
  5 Claremont                                         9:10.00    8:57.78  
     1) Kasamoto, Bryce                 2) miller, dallin                 
     3) Musa, David                     4) michno, adam                   
  6 Venice                                                       9:00.81  
  7 West Ranch                                        9:17.30    9:12.50  
     1) Garcia, Ashton                  2) Go, Drew                       
     3) Winkler, Justin                 4) Tan, Joshua                    
  8 Palmdale                                                     9:13.49  
     1) Beas, Ivan                      2) Garbutt, Jai                   
     3) Lozano, Andrew                  4) Fernandez, Misael              
  8 Valley View                                      11:05.00    9:13.49  
     1) Arana, Alexis                   2) Broussard, Danielle            
     3) Marinas, Camille                4) Sanchez, Ruby                  
 10 Fountain Valley                                   8:54.90    9:14.80  
     1) Loi, Alan                       2) Lu, Brian                      
     3) Abraham, David                  4) Martinez, Joseph               
 11 Torrance                                          9:04.00    9:26.57  
     1) Connett, Ian                    2) Harvey, Timothy                
     3) Mizukami, Ryan                  4) Shaw, Noah                     
 12 Santa Monica  'B'                                 9:33.00    9:26.71  
     1) Safrit, Taylor                  2) Muldaur, Skyler                
     3) Nader, Caren                    4) Kohn, Franky                   
 13 Millikan                                          8:55.00    9:29.15  
     1) guillory, matthew               2) goodman, spencer               
     3) palacios, cylas                 4) salter, cody                   
 14 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   9:12.00    9:37.12  
     1) Zepeda, Jerry                   2) Velazquez, Jorge               
     3) Rubio, Josh                     4) Barragan, Brian                
 15 Warren  'B'                                      10:30.00    9:39.21  
 16 Mira Costa                                        9:15.00    9:44.01  
     1) hodges, david                   2) helfgott, jacob                
     3) rapoport, ian                   4) reese, sam                     
 17 Granite Hills -ss                                 9:20.00    9:47.82  
     1) Jordan, Wallace                 2) Lish, Ethan                    
     3) Maroste, Zack                   4) Oliver, Joel                   
 18 Gahr                                              9:18.00    9:53.51  
     1) Alfaro, Anthony                 2) Walker, Davon                  
     3) Mabin, Nathan                   4) Olivar, Eugene                 
 19 El Segundo                                       20:45.00   10:20.15  
     1) Langlois, Coner                 2) Rivera, Dane                   
     3) Quaschnick, Matthew             4) O'Connor, Quinn               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silverado                                         1:56.02    1:38.75   2 
     1) Frazier-Willis, Lamar           2) Braggs, Corey                  
     3) Hanchett, Paris                 4) Lankster, Paul                 
  2 Warren                                            1:41.20    1:40.64   2 
     1) Lio, Jonathan                   2) Salgado, Yander                
     3) Escobedo, Christian             4) Thomas, Richardo               
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                   3:55.00    1:40.76   1 
     1) Rubio, Josh                     2) Hines, Irie                    
     3) Johnson, Qown                   4) O'Keefe, Justin               
  4 St. John Bosco                                    1:43.00    1:40.88   2 
     1) Curry, Eric                     2) Ponce, Evan                    
     3) Gibson, Jordan                  4) Michel, Jose                   
  5 Carson                                            1:46.00    1:43.97   2 
     1) Polk, Dwayne                    2) Sanchez, Kevin                 
     3) Sablan, Alfred                  4) Jones, Joseph                  
  6 West Ranch                                        1:47.10    1:44.60   2 
     1) Rassool, Alex                   2) Mazur, Max                     
     3) Werner, Erick                   4) Reeves, David                  
  7 El Segundo                                        1:45.98    1:45.08   2 
     1) Dinsmore, Jack                  2) Alfaro, Mynor                  
     3) Johnson, Laurence               4) Franklin, Kaylin               
  8 Carter                                            1:59.00    1:48.32   1 
     1) blackman, steven                2) romero, jose                   
     3) wade, kewan                     4) Rivas, Anthony                 
  9 South Torrance                                               1:52.25   1 
     1) De Mel, Srimal                  2) Arai, Takumi                   
     3) Giordano, Charlie               4) Dotson, Adam                   
 10 Verbum Dei                                        1:50.00    1:54.60   2 
     1) Moore, Chase                    2) Jones, Tyree                   
     3) Spates, Nicholas                4) Henderson, Dion                
 11 Millikan                                          1:42.00    1:57.51   2 
     1) rezendez, michael               2) prater, tyrone                 
     3) hope, sheridan                  4) guillory, matthew              
 12 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:58.00    2:00.36   1 
     1) Halstead, Andrew                2) Lammy, Keith                   
     3) Pile, Christian                 4) Villegas, Angel                
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                        10:48.30   10:56.44  
     1) Williams, Luke                  2) Hurlock, Blair                 
     3) Brennan, Walter                 4) Schumann, Matt                 
  2 Loyola                                           10:45.00   10:56.49  
     1) Davies, John                    2) Brandt, Robert                 
     3) McANDREWS, John                 4) Torres, Sergio                 
  3 Beverly Hills                                    10:50.00   11:15.32  
     1) Karlin, Aaron                   2) McAlister, Sean                
     3) Redston, Michael                4) Wolfe, Aaron                   
  4 Warren                                           11:25.00   11:33.76  
     1) Rodriguez, Devon                2) Bohol, Paul                    
     3) Cabada, Miguel                  4) Bernal, Andres                 
  5 Fountain Valley                                  11:30.60   11:36.67  
     1) Lu, Brian                       2) Huynh, Patrick                 
     3) Abraham, David                  4) Nash, Galyn                    
  6 Claremont                                        11:20.00   11:38.45  
     1) Johnson, Adam                   2) Musa, David                    
     3) Kasamoto, Bryce                 4) Lowrie, Mike                   
  7 Cerritos                                         11:22.50   11:47.59  
     1) Patel, Arth                     2) Patel, Shirneel                
     3) Kim, Jason                      4) Quarles, Joshua                
  8 Venice                                                      11:58.32  
  9 West Ranch                                       11:30.60   11:59.16  
     1) Aguilera, Juan                  2) Dorantes, Ricardo              
     3) Garcia, Ashton                  4) Flores, Carlos                 
 10 Gahr                                             11:55.00   11:59.28  
     1) Walker, Davon                   2) Olivar, Eugene                 
     3) Mabin, Nathan                   4) Alfaro, Anthony                
 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                  11:56.22   12:03.99  
     1) Alfaro, Kevin                   2) Arreola, Jose                  
     3) Barragan, Brian                 4) Cano, Jerson                   
 12 Santa Monica                                     11:54.20   12:04.83  
     1) Habib, Jahangir                 2) Vega, Manny                    
     3) Fanselow, Ian                   4) Bellis, Sicoya                 
 13 Torrance                                         11:45.00   12:07.11  
     1) Connett, Ian                    2) Harvey, Timothy                
     3) Mizukami, Ryan                  4) Shaw, Noah                     
 14 Granite Hills -ss                                12:00.00   12:20.30  
     1) Jordan, Wallace                 2) Lish, Ethan                    
     3) Maroste, Zack                   4) Oliver, Joel                   
 15 Mira Costa                                       12:10.00   12:35.12  
     1) shirazi, brandon                2) Block, Joshua                  
     3) weston, chance                  4) hodges, david                  
 16 Santa Monica  'B'                                12:25.00   12:37.64  
     1) Su, Brandon                     2) Silverstein, Sean              
     3) Nicholson, Clint                4) McBride, Liam                  
 17 Valley View                                      11:45.00   12:46.02  
     1) Rivas, Kendrick                 2) Martinez, Noah                 
     3) Hebert, Gavin                   4) Dorr, Daniel                   
 18 Pasadena                                         14:32.19   12:57.43  
     1) Jones, Robert                   2) Gutierrez, Angel               
     3) Hardy, collin                   4) torres, jackson                
 19 Palmdale                                                    13:00.63  
     1) Beas, Ivan                      2) Garbutt, Jai                   
     3) Fernandez, Misael               4) Lozano, Andrew                 
 20 El Segundo                                       12:33.00   13:06.17  
     1) Langlois, Coner                 2) Robledo, Steven                
     3) Marcia, Leonel                  4) O'Connor, Quinn               
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treggs, Bryce                St. John Bos           10.90      11.08q +0.0  2 
  2 Morgan, William              Granite Hill           11.00      11.24q  0.1  1 
  3 John, Hill                   Chaminade              11.20      11.27q +0.0  2 
  4 Marion, Allan                DeLaSalle              11.10      11.41q  0.1  1 
  5 Aliotti, Hunter              DeLaSalle              11.20      11.47q  0.1  1 
  5 Watson, DeCary               Centennial (           11.00      11.47q  2.0  3 
  7 Brockington, Harry           Chaminade              10.90      11.48q  2.0  3 
  8 Brown, Kendall               El Segundo             11.00      11.53q  2.0  3 
  9 Goldberg, Brian              Rock Canyon            11.40      11.55q  2.0  3 
 10 Sison, Luige                 DeLaSalle              11.30      11.62   0.1  1 
 11 Lalisan, Lance               Pacifica (Gg           11.33      11.72  +0.0  2 
 12 Pacheco, Joshua              El Segundo             11.40      11.77   0.1  1 
 13 Patterson, Derrick           Granite Hill           11.00      11.85  +0.0  2 
 14 Williams, Maleak             Granite Hill           11.20      11.94   2.0  3 
 15 Kim, shawn                   Pacifica (Gg           11.27      12.00   2.0  3 
 15 Hamilton, Wiley              Centennial (           11.30      12.00   2.0  3 
 17 moore, azonda                Centennial (           11.40      12.06   2.0  3 
 18 Haworth, Prent               Rock Canyon            11.60      12.11  +0.0  2 
 19 Bonam, Kyle                  El Segundo             11.20      12.23   0.1  1 
 20 Johnson, Justin              St. John Bos           11.30      12.33   0.1  1 
 20 Williams, Eric               Rock Canyon            11.50      12.33   2.0  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, William              Granite Hill           11.24      11.97   1.7 
  2 John, Hill                   Chaminade              11.27      11.99   1.7 
  3 Marion, Allan                DeLaSalle              11.41      12.39   1.7 
  4 Watson, DeCary               Centennial (           11.47      12.50   1.7 
  5 Brockington, Harry           Chaminade              11.48      12.52   1.7 
  6 Brown, Kendall               El Segundo             11.53      12.55   1.7 
  7 Goldberg, Brian              Rock Canyon            11.55      12.56   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Michael              St. John Bos           22.20      22.17   3.0  2 
  2 Tellier, Daniel              Chaminade              22.75      22.85   3.0  2 
  3 Goldberg, Brian              Rock Canyon            23.00      23.09   1.6  1 
  4 Coats, Earl                  DeLaSalle              22.70      23.54   3.0  2 
  5 Watson, Avery                Pacifica (Gg           23.18      23.90   1.6  1 
  6 Watson, DeCary               Centennial (           22.30      24.05   3.0  2 
  7 Kaye, Malcom                 Granite Hill           23.70      24.59   1.6  1 
  8 McLurkin, Shawn              Desert Chris           24.30      24.61   1.6  1 
  9 curry, dejon                 Centennial (           22.50      24.67   3.0  2 
 10 moore, azonda                Centennial (                      24.74   1.6  1 
 11 Green, Walter                Granite Hill           22.97      24.93   1.6  1 
 12 Gill, Cameron                Rock Canyon            23.70      25.45   1.6  1 
 13 washington, marquise         Centennial (                      26.51   3.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alcalde, josh                Pacifica (Gg           52.12      51.85   2 
  2 Ruggiero, Adam               Desert Chris           51.80      52.13   2 
  3 Dinowitz, Jared              Chaminade              50.50      52.57   2 
  4 Kumarage, Dimitri            South Torran           53.00      53.51   2 
  5 Tellier, Daniel              Chaminade              52.00      53.75   2 
  6 Riddle, Trent                Rock Canyon            54.10      54.20   2 
  7 Klump, Dakota                Pacifica (Gg           54.50      55.18   1 
  8 Banitch, Colin               El Segundo             53.20      55.19   1 
  9 Castro, Mario                El Segundo             53.50      56.14   1 
 10 McLurkin, Shawn              Desert Chris           54.80      56.79   1 
 11 tucker bayne, rondell        Centennial (           55.00      58.39   1 
 12 Martinez, Noe                Desert Chris           54.80      58.49   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Karlan                Barstow              2:00.00    2:02.07  
  2 Dysart, Jacob                Rock Canyon          2:02.00    2:02.97  
  3 Flynn, Cory                  Crespi               2:02.10    2:03.56  
  4 Curtis, Bryan                Desert Chris         2:01.30    2:05.60  
  5 Cummings, Marcus             Crespi               2:02.90    2:06.22  
  6 Graber, Zach                 Pacifica (Gg         2:06.00    2:06.53  
  7 Lindstrom, James             Granite Hill         2:08.50    2:08.86  
  8 Ingram, Josh                 Granite Hill         2:10.30    2:10.41  
  9 Patten, Zac                  Desert Chris         2:06.70    2:12.98  
 10 Rivera, Dominic              Granite Hill         2:11.00    2:13.75  
 11 Molineux, Evan               DeLaSalle            2:00.20    2:15.52  
 12 Chavez, Christian            El Segundo           2:10.00    2:17.69  
 13 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach         1:59.00    2:19.01  
 14 Kuzichev, Jonathan           Desert Chris         2:10.70    2:20.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Karlan                Barstow              4:33.00    4:30.80  
  2 Theodore, Steven             Rock Canyon          4:55.00    4:45.38  
  3 Blackburn, Jacob             Rock Canyon          4:55.00    4:49.65  
  4 Tilve, Ganesh                Cerritos             4:46.90    4:50.85  
  5 Waters, Thomas               Desert Chris         4:40.50    4:51.77  
  6 Starksen, Andrew             Desert Chris         4:41.10    4:54.03  
  7 Manes, Trevin                Pacifica (Gg         4:58.00    4:54.47  
  8 Ingram, Josh                 Granite Hill         4:44.90    4:59.09  
  9 Rivera, Dominic              Granite Hill         5:01.60    4:59.25  
 10 Kuzichev, Jonathan           Desert Chris         5:00.40    5:10.85  
 11 Emerson, Ethan               Pacifica (Gg         5:40.00    5:38.36  
 12 Sosa, Sergio                 Carson                          5:40.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acton, Scott                 Desert Chris         9:51.00    9:45.19  
  2 Manes, Trevin                Pacifica (Gg        10:23.00    9:49.63  
  3 Thomas, Tanner               Granite Hill         9:51.00    9:59.31  
  4 White, Jeff                  Laguna Beach         9:59.00   10:12.95  
  5 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach        10:13.00   10:15.06  
  6 Barton, Grant                Laguna Beach        10:13.00   10:15.87  
  7 Oliver, Noah                 Granite Hill        10:13.00   10:16.89  
  8 Starksen, Andrew             Desert Chris        10:32.40   10:26.74  
  9 Katsoulas, E.J.              Rock Canyon         11:15.00   10:27.92  
 10 Tilve, Ganesh                Cerritos             9:50.20   10:30.47  
 11 Leyva, Enesto                Pacifica (Gg        11:19.00   10:46.98  
 12 Qualls, Toby                 Mammoth              9:45.00   10:59.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Small School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morris, Marquis              DeLaSalle              14.90      14.68   0.7 
  2 Chiao, Kevin                 Gabrielino             14.40      14.96   0.7 
  3 Trent, Trey                  Granite Hill           14.10      16.24   0.7 
  4 Spykstra, Timothy            Ontario Chri           16.86      16.63   0.7 
  5 Marcotte, Michael            DeLaSalle              15.50      16.71   0.7 
  6 Klump, Dakota                Pacifica (Gg           16.00      17.32   0.7 
  7 Fenton, TJ                   Vivian Webb            16.30      18.38   0.7 
  8 Mayfield, Billy              Granite Hill           17.40      23.29   0.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Marquis              DeLaSalle              39.70      39.52   3 
  2 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes           40.00      39.55   3 
  3 Smith, Cody                  South Torran           39.70      40.26   3 
  4 Spykstra, Timothy            Ontario Chri           40.20      40.78   3 
  5 Klump, Dakota                Pacifica (Gg           43.50      43.06   1 
  6 Marcotte, Michael            DeLaSalle              41.00      43.64   3 
  7 Krejcik, Lane                El Segundo             44.20      44.35   1 
  8 Umbenhaur, Rexford           El Segundo             45.20      47.05   1 
  9 Martinez, Noe                Desert Chris           46.70      47.51   1 
 10 Nakamoto, Spencer            South Torran           48.60      49.14   1 
 11 Mayfield, Billy              Granite Hill           44.60      50.34   1 
 12 Brown, Ian                   Granite Hill           41.50      50.66   3 
 13 Oliva, Nick                  Granite Hill           42.80      52.54   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaminade                                           42.30      42.95  
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Dunston, Elijah                
     3) Brockington, Harry              4) Newby, Terrell                 
  2 DeLaSalle                                           42.70      43.33  
     1) Marion, Allan                   2) Egu, Victor                    
     3) Morris, Marquis                 4) Sison, Luige                   
  3 Gahr                                                43.50      44.55  
     1) Anderson, Samar                 2) McClellon, Delshawn            
     3) Washington, Dwayne              4) Ellis, Ricky                   
  4 Verbum Dei                                          45.00      46.93  
     1) Hall, Dylan                     2) McGee, Levie                   
     3) Riggs, Rory                     4) Cooper, Preston                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaminade                                         1:27.50    1:30.23q  2 
     1) Newby, Terrell                  2) Bernard, Isaiah                
     3) Brockington, Harry              4) Dunston, Elijah                
  2 Chaminade  'B'                                    1:50.00    1:32.32q  1 
     1) Dinowitz, Jared                 2) Campbell, Greg                 
     3) John, Hill                      4) Tellier, Daniel                
  3 DeLaSalle                                         1:31.30    1:32.85q  1 
     1) Aliotti, Hunter                 2) Sison, Luige                   
     3) Porter, Nathan                  4) Egu, Victor                    
  4 Granite Hills -ss                                 1:28.00    1:32.90q  1 
     1) Morgan, William                 2) Williams, Maleak               
     3) Patterson, Derrick              4) Trent, Trey                    
  5 Rock Canyon High School                           1:35.10    1:36.28q  1 
     1) Lamb, Jack                      2) Williams, Eric                 
     3) Cole, Josh                      4) Goldberg, Brian                
  6 South Torrance                                    1:40.00    1:36.71q  2 
     1) Kumarage, Dimitri               2) Sibert, Austin                 
     3) Jaysinghe, Ashan                4) Phillips, Daryll               
  7 Verbum Dei                                                   1:38.84q  2 
  8 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:45.10    1:39.40q  2 
     1) Langham, Trent                  2) Lalisan, Lance                 
     3) Kim, shawn                      4) Watson, Avery                  
 -- San Juan Hills                                    1:33.94        DNF   2 
     1) Bauer, Kyle                     2) Chetwood, Matt                 
     3) Danner, Spencer                 4) Walberg, George                
 -- El Segundo                                        1:35.00         DQ   1 
     1) Pachenco, Joshua                2) Castro, Mario                  
     3) Ali-Watkins, Blaize             4) Brown, Kendall                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaminade                                         1:30.23    1:28.95  
  2 DeLaSalle                                         1:32.85    1:30.68  
  3 Chaminade  'B'                                    1:32.32    1:31.90  
  4 Granite Hills -ss                                 1:32.90    1:31.92  
  5 South Torrance                                    1:36.71    1:36.82  
  6 Pacifica (Gg)                                     1:39.40    1:37.88  
  7 Verbum Dei                                        1:38.84    1:38.43  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaminade                                         3:17.00    3:25.48  
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Newby, Terrell                 
     3) Dinowitz, Jared                 4) Dunston, Elijah                
  2 DeLaSalle                                         3:23.90    3:26.97  
     1) Baldacci, Matthew               2) Morris, Marquis                
     3) Lawton, Ian                     4) Coats, Earl                    
  3 Rock Canyon High School                           3:35.00    3:36.99  
     1) Riddle, Trent                   2) Cole, Josh                     
     3) Kiel, Austin                    4) Dysart, Jacob                  
  4 Granite Hills -ss                                 3:32.00    3:37.68  
     1) Patterson, Derrick              2) Lindstrom, James               
     3) Nesby, Ronson                   4) Ingram, Josh                   
  5 Pacifica (Gg)                                     3:44.70    3:40.05  
     1) Watson, Avery                   2) Klump, Dakota                  
     3) Lalisan, Lance                  4) Alcalde, josh                  
  6 El Segundo                                        3:43.40    3:44.32  
     1) Castro, Mario                   2) Johnson, Laurence              
     3) Umbenhaur, Rexford              4) Banitch, Colin                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gahr                                              8:15.00    8:23.17  
     1) Lopez, Donaldo                  2) Fernandez, Eddie               
     3) Fowler, Christian               4) Collins, James                 
  2 Cerritos                                          8:36.20    8:36.77  
     1) Chiang, Ian                     2) Suh, Joshua                    
     3) Lim, Raymond                    4) Vongphanichith, Timothy        
  3 Desert Christian (Lan)                            8:24.20    8:40.26  
     1) Curtis, Bryan                   2) Patten, Zac                    
     3) Starksen, Andrew                4) Waters, Thomas                 
  4 Granite Hills -ss                                 8:48.00    8:42.12  
     1) Ingram, Josh                    2) Rivera, Dominic                
     3) Lindstrom, James                4) Oliver, Noah                   
  5 El Segundo                                        9:40.00    9:40.32  
     1) Colbert, Timothy                2) Ortiz, Ryan                    
     3) Watson, Ben                     4) Miltenberger, Peter            
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Juan Hills                                   18:50.00   18:39.00  
     1) Pugh, Brandon                   2) Medina, Ricardo                
     3) Camarena, Chris                 4) Bazurto, Jose                  
  2 Desert Christian (Lan)                           18:17.50   18:46.01  
     1) Acton, Scott                    2) Curtis, Bryan                  
     3) Patten, Zac                     4) Waters, Thomas                 
  3 Granite Hills -ss                                18:48.00   19:11.91  
     1) Griego, Ismael                  2) Lindstrom, James               
     3) Thomas, Tanner                  4) Oliver, Noah                   
  4 Gahr                                             19:05.00   19:25.92  
     1) Lopez, Donaldo                  2) Fernandez, Eddie               
     3) Collins, James                  4) Kruczynski, Dakota             
  5 Crespi                                           18:40.00   19:40.18  
     1) Privitelli, Nick                2) MacMiller, Alex                
     3) Cushman, Tyler                  4) Cortez-Adams, Joe              
  6 El Segundo                                       20:45.00   19:57.32  
     1) Foster, Joel                    2) Chavez, Christian              
     3) Liang, Ethan                    4) Forsythe, Conor                
  7 Pacifica (Gg)                                    20:25.00   20:05.15  
     1) Manes, Trevin                   2) Leyva, Enesto                  
     3) Aguilar, Silvester              4) Wilson, Anthony                
  8 Cerritos                                         19:42.20   20:27.73  
     1) Tran, Mike                      2) Lim, Raymond                   
     3) Shen, Andrew                    4) Chiang, Ian                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                     3:47.23    3:47.51  
     1) Langham, Trent                  2) Lalisan, Lance                 
     3) Alcalde, josh                   4) Aguilar, Silvester             
  2 Rock Canyon High School                           3:55.00    3:53.78  
     1) Kiel, Austin                    2) Haworth, Prent                 
     3) Cole, Josh                      4) Riddle, Trent                  
  3 Gahr                                              3:50.00    3:55.10  
     1) Clancy, Steven                  2) Ellis, Ricky                   
     3) Bounds, Bradley                 4) Collins, James                 
  4 South Torrance                                    7:56.00    3:55.13  
     1) Arana, Michael                  2) De Mel, Srimal                 
     3) Oregel, Anthony                 4) Tookey, Dylan                  
  5 El Segundo                                        3:51.00    4:01.07  
     1) Pachenco, Joshua                2) Brown, Kendall                 
     3) Banitch, Colin                  4) Foster, Joel                   
  6 Verbum Dei                                                   4:02.65  
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gahr                                             10:53.50   10:47.35  
     1) Fernandez, Eddie                2) Anderson, Samar                
     3) Fowler, Christian               4) Lopez, Donaldo                 
  2 San Juan Hills                                   10:55.00   10:50.21  
     1) Pugh, Brandon                   2) Camarena, Chris                
     3) Cibrian, Raul                   4) Medina, Ricardo                
  3 Cerritos                                         11:15.20   11:44.38  
     1) Tilve, Ganesh                   2) Lim, Raymond                   
     3) Chiang, Ian                     4) Suh, Joshua                    
  4 El Segundo                                       11:20.00   11:48.91  
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Bowen, Spencer                 
     3) Liang, Ethan                    4) Forsythe, Conor                
  5 Rock Canyon High School                          11:10.00   11:49.34  
     1) Theodore, Steven                2) Blackburn, Jacob               
     3) Dysart, Jacob                   4) Johnston, Connor               
  6 Pacifica (Gg)                                    10:15.00   13:35.06  
     1) Leyva, Enesto                   2) Alcalde, josh                  
     3) Durand, Hunter                  4) Manes, Trevin                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Deshaun              Granite Hill         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Grubb, Nate                  San Juan Hil         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Vaccaro, Bobby               DeLaSalle            6-03.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes         6-03.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 tucker bayne, rondell        Centennial (         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Trent, Trey                  Granite Hill         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Froelich, Sean               Pacifica (Gg         5-06.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Edwards, Zachary             El Segundo           5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Chapman, Collin              Granite Hill         5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Embody, Brandon              Crespi              13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Tanner, James                St. John Bos        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Abbene, Nathan               Crespi              12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Nicholson, Charles           El Segundo          10-02.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Aguilar, Nolan               St. John Bos        12-06.00         NH            
 -- Lindberg, Max                Wilson (Lb)                          NH            
 -- Santos, Zerrick              Wilson (Lb)                          NH            
 -- Gamboa, Anthony              El Segundo           9-03.00         NH            
 -- Kiel, Austin                 Rock Canyon         10-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity Small School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Deshaun              Granite Hill        19-03.00   21-07.50   NWI     6.59m 
  2 Ruggiero, Adam               Desert Chris        22-05.25   21-02.00   NWI     6.45m 
  3 Thomas, Zachery              Crespi              21-08.00   20-04.75   NWI     6.21m 
  4 Hall, Dylan                  Verbum Dei          20-10.00   19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
  5 Olear, Jude                  Crespi              19-02.00   18-08.50   NWI     5.70m 
  5 Haworth, Prent               Rock Canyon         20-01.00   18-08.50   NWI     5.70m 
  7 Nauls, Josh                  Pacifica (Gg        19-05.00   18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
  8 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Segundo          19-10.00   18-02.50   NWI     5.54m 
  9 Lamb, Jack                   Rock Canyon         18-03.00   18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
 10 Gill, Cameron                Rock Canyon         19-00.00   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 11 Borchwell, Jamal             Centennial (        19-00.00   17-10.75   NWI     5.45m 
 12 moore, azonda                Centennial (        19-00.00   17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
 13 tucker bayne, rondell        Centennial (        18-06.00   17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 14 Ciccel, Noah                 Crespi              20-06.00   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 15 Nesby, Ronson                Granite Hill        19-01.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 16 Doby, Henry                  El Segundo          18-08.00   16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
 17 Cooper, Preston              Verbum Dei          19-00.00   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 18 adefeso, seyitan             Centennial (                   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity Small School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Adam               Desert Chris        45-01.00   45-00.50   NWI    13.72m 
  2 Gill, Cameron                Rock Canyon         44-09.00   44-10.50   NWI    13.67m 
  3 Olear, Jude                  Crespi              43-06.00   43-11.25   NWI    13.39m 
  4 Jenkins, Josh                DeLaSalle           46-01.00   43-06.00   NWI    13.25m 
  5 Morgan, William              Granite Hill        41-02.00   42-05.75   NWI    12.94m 
  6 Wilson, Deshaun              Granite Hill        42-06.00   42-05.50   NWI    12.94m 
  7 Ott, Johnathon               Pacifica (Gg        42-03.00   42-02.50   NWI    12.86m 
  8 Nguyen, Kevin                DeLaSalle           43-06.00   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
  9 Washington, Nathan           Crespi              41-06.00   40-05.50   NWI    12.33m 
 10 Hall, Dylan                  Verbum Dei          41-00.00   39-00.50   NWI    11.89m 
 11 Haworth, Prent               Rock Canyon         38-00.00   38-11.50   NWI    11.87m 
 12 Lamb, Jack                   Rock Canyon         38-05.50   38-10.75   NWI    11.85m 
 13 Qualls, Kevin                El Segundo          37-09.00   38-03.50   NWI    11.67m 
 14 Borchwell, Jamal             Centennial (        39-02.00   37-11.25   NWI    11.56m 
 -- tucker, brandon              Carter                             FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amir              Crespi              56-11.00   54-06.75     16.63m 
  2 Brassil, T.J.                DeLaSalle           53-06.00   53-08.00     16.35m 
  3 Hooper, Austin               DeLaSalle           51-10.00   52-06.00     16.00m 
  4 Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach        45-05.00   46-06.50     14.18m 
  5 Katnik, Matt                 St. John Bos        46-00.00   44-00.75     13.43m 
  6 Garske, Kevin                DeLaSalle           47-00.00   42-01.75     12.84m 
  7 Sibert, Austin               South Torran        39-10.00   38-02.50     11.64m 
  8 Ramirez, Justin              El Segundo          40-01.00   37-07.75     11.47m 
  9 Wilson, Branden              Cerritos            37-07.00   37-03.50     11.36m 
 10 Champine, Chancellor         Rock Canyon         35-01.50   36-05.50     11.11m 
 10 Alcaraz, Ian                 Desert Chris        40-10.00   36-05.50     11.11m 
 12 McMillan, Dale               Rock Canyon         37-02.00   36-04.75     11.09m 
 13 Joseph, Kurcel               Desert Chris        40-08.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
 14 Jones, Julian                Granite Hill        36-01.00   36-03.50     11.06m 
 15 Barbosa, Joesph              El Segundo          41-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m 
 16 Frost, Alex                  Crespi              40-00.00   35-09.25     10.90m 
 17 Crump, Avery                 Verbum Dei          37-00.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 18 Kimg, Brian                  Cerritos            35-06.00   34-06.00     10.51m 
 19 washington, marquise         Centennial (                   33-09.75     10.30m 
 20 Patel, Deemal                Cerritos            36-03.00   31-07.00      9.62m 
 21 Oliva, Nick                  Granite Hill        27-01.00   31-00.75      9.46m 
 22 Rivera, Cristian             El Segundo          40-00.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 23 Mijares, Carlos              Granite Hill        26-07.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity Small School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amir              Crespi                161-07     149-00     45.41m 
  2 Brassil, T.J.                DeLaSalle                        142-06     43.43m 
  3 Hooper, Austin               DeLaSalle             155-03     136-00     41.45m 
  4 Garske, Kevin                DeLaSalle                        132-09     40.46m 
  5 Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach          130-04     123-01     37.51m 
  6 Alcaraz, Ian                 Desert Chris          122-01     120-00     36.57m 
  7 McGibbon, Austin             Palos Verdes          114-00     118-09     36.19m 
  7 Evans, Dylan                 Pacifica (Gg          116-08     118-09     36.19m 
  9 Champine, Chancellor         Rock Canyon           112-09     103-00     31.39m 
 10 Jones, Julian                Granite Hill           82-03     101-10     31.03m 
 11 Barbosa, Joesph              El Segundo            100-10      99-09     30.40m 
 12 Wilson, Branden              Cerritos               98-06      94-10     28.90m 
 13 Mullen, James                Desert Chris          109-06      93-08     28.54m 
 14 Ramirez, Justin              El Segundo             98-11      88-00     26.82m 
 15 Oliva, Nick                  Granite Hill           71-08      82-05     25.12m 
 16 Ricci, Will                  Palos Verdes          100-00      82-02     25.04m 
 17 Rivera, Cristian             El Segundo             97-02      78-07     23.95m 
 18 Crump, Avery                 Verbum Dei             80-00      76-10     23.41m 
 19 Kimg, Brian                  Cerritos               92-00      64-05     19.63m 
 -- Griffin, Roger               Pacifica (Gg          113-00       FOUL            
 -- McMillan, Dale               Rock Canyon           118-09       FOUL            


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version