RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 258579 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey, Robert 10 Shorter 45.92m(150'7.75) 1  
2 Alexis, Daniel 10 Shorter 40.01m(131'3) 1  
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
4 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
5 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 38.20m(125'3.75) 1  
6 Ademola-Dada, Oluwaghemi 9 Fort Valley Stat 37.19m(122'0) 1  
7 Harper, Stefon 9 Fort Valley Stat 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
9 August, Jordan 12 Clark Atlanta 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Philpot, Tony 12 Opelika 157-10(48.11m) 1  
2 Lawrence, Shawayne 11 Eagle's Landing 154-00(46.94m) 1  
3 Spencer, Jameel 11 Woodward Academy 143-09(43.82m) 1  
4 Chambers, Jordan 12 Kell 141-04(43.08m) 1  
5 Muntifering, Matt 12 Auburn 139-07(42.55m) 1  
6 Roon, Matt 12 Grayson 138-05(42.19m) 1  
7 Fabrezio, Gino 10 Eagle's Landing 137-07(41.94m) 1  
8 Harrell, Josh 12 North Forsyth 132-11(40.51m) 1  
9 Bonts, Tyler 12 Auburn 132-04(40.34m) 1  
10 Vahoua, Marco 12 Pope 128-08(39.22m) 1  
11 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 127-10(38.96m) 1  
12 Reid, Jalen 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 127-07(38.89m) 1  
13 Ji, Robin 12 Brookwood 126-08(38.61m) 1  
14 Peterson, Corin 12 Columbus 124-01(37.82m) 1  
15 Griffith, Cole 10 Starr's Mill 122-10(37.44m) 1  
16 Brinson, Kenneth 9 Marist 121-11(37.16m) 1  
17 Hellwig, Hunter 12 Brookwood 119-09(36.50m) 1  
18 Haugh, Daniel 10 St Pius X Cathol 118-04(36.07m) 1  
19 Buhr, Christian 12 Pope 118-00(35.97m) 1  
20 Pendley, Cole -- Lassiter 117-03(35.74m) 1  
21 Connally, Jamarcus 11 Norcross 117-00(35.66m) 1  
22 Graham, Sam 12 Lakeside Evans 116-09(35.59m) 1  
23 Thomas, Julien 12 Our Lady of Merc 115-01(35.08m) 1  
24 Williams, Andrew 10 Eagle's Landing 114-05(34.87m) 1  
25 Pacheco, Casey 11 Oglethorpe Count 114-04(34.85m) 1  
26 Giresi, Mike 11 Allatoona 102-08(31.29m) 1  
-- Vaughn, Tyler 11 Union Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Rochell, Isaac 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Duaron 12 Jones DNS(--) 1  
-- Duba, Trevor 12 Lambert DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 38.86m(127'5.75) 1  
2 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 38.00m(124'8) 1  
3 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 36.42m(119'5.75) 1  
4 Overby, Chelsea 9 Shorter 36.07m(118'4) 1  
5 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 33.79m(110'10.25) 1  
6 Frazier, Shakari 12 Fort Valley Stat 32.71m(107'3.75) 1  
7 McReynolds, DeShericka 9 Clark Atlanta 31.64m(103'9.5) 1  
8 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
9 Franklin, Latasia 10 Clark Atlanta 30.37m(99'7.5) 1  
10 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 30.05m(98'7) 1  
11 Griffin, Allienna 9 Fort Valley Stat 26.33m(86'4.5) 1  
12 Reeves, Carresa 9 Georgia State 25.78m(84'6.75) 1  
13 Henry, Sydney 11 Georgia State 25.08m(82'3.25) 1  
14 Cunningham, Ashley 9 Clark Atlanta 24.14m(79'2.25) 1  
15 Franklin, Kenya 10 Clark Atlanta 23.68m(77'8.25) 1  
-- Mills, Rochelle 10 Kennesaw State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinkard, Shermaine 12 Jones County 126-05(38.53m) 1  
2 Cole, Dana 12 Allatoona 125-08(38.30m) 1  
3 Story, Avana 12 Woodward Academy 125-02(38.15m) 1  
4 Callahan, Casidy 11 Norcross 116-07(35.53m) 1  
5 Phillips, Monica 12 Pope 116-06(35.51m) 1  
6 Sears, Madison 12 Peachtree Ridge 113-04(34.54m) 1  
7 Smith, Gina 12 Sprayberry 108-03(32.99m) 1  
8 Grimes, Charity 12 Alexander 108-00(32.92m) 1  
9 Fearnow, Aubrey 12 Oglethorpe Count 107-07(32.79m) 1  
10 Amichia, Stephanie 10 Peachtree Ridge 103-00(31.39m) 1  
11 Haberkam, Savannah 9 North Forsyth 102-02(31.14m) 1  
12 Alvis, Ashley 12 Opelika 98-09(30.10m) 1  
13 Smith, Shelby 12 Grayson 95-04(29.06m) 1  
14 Teknipp, Caitlin 10 Eagle's Landing 95-04(29.06m) 1  
15 Kosmala, Morgan 11 Brookwood 93-04(28.45m) 1  
16 Kumi, Sharon 12 Brookwood 90-11(27.71m) 1  
17 Henthorne, Brittany 12 Lakeside Evans 89-08(27.33m) 1  
18 Falgout, Kalene -- Jones County 89-04(27.23m) 1  
19 Tucker, Lavette 9 Eagle's Landing 87-07(26.70m) 1  
20 Abram, Danielle 12 Milton 86-07(26.39m) 1  
21 Joyce, Guin 12 Collins Hill 85-07(26.09m) 1  
22 Vahoua, Andrea 10 Pope 84-04(25.70m) 1  
23 Adrian, Amy 12 Auburn 83-00(25.30m) 1  
24 McWilliams, Molly 9 Norcross 81-09(24.92m) 1  
25 Iverson, Joi 12 Columbus 81-03(24.77m) 1  
26 Estes, Ali 9 First Presbyteri 79-02(24.13m) 1  
27 McKinney, Erin 11 Kell 76-06(23.32m) 1  
28 Anderson, Taryn 12 Milton 76-06(23.32m) 1  
-- Culver, Tiffany 11 Chestatee DNS(--) 1  
-- Webb, Shakeela 10 Auburn DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version