RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 261359 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Caballer,
Thomas, Abdullah
  Brookwood 3:17.58 4  
2 Gamble, Davis,
Wright, Etta-taw
  McEachern 3:19.02 4  
3 Balogun, Smith,
Chandler, Tillman
  Grayson 3:19.29 4  
4 Weeks, Hudson,
Smith, Morgan
  Smiths Station 3:20.35 3  
5 Cochran, Cook,
Evans, James
  Eastside 3:25.71 2  
6 Rogers, Yosten,
Nalls, Jones
  Auburn 3:26.09 3  
7 Gillespi, Autry,
Tolbert, Stovers
  Norcross 3:26.61 4  
8 Fleming, Phipps,
Gibson, Carr
  Pope 3:26.79 4  
9 Jackson, Littig,
Assad, Gayman
  North Gwinnett 3:28.57 1  
10 Todd, Luckey,
Taylor, Hill
  Opelika 3:29.06 3  
11 Coburn, Quiller,
Gervin, Smith
  Grady 3:29.44 2  
12 Reese, Loggins,
Willis, Orjioke
  Lassiter 3:29.73 3  
13 Nielson, Mcclung,
Lavender, Rose
  Harrison 3:30.01 2  
14 Williams, Edenfiel,
McGregor, Robinson
  Alexander 3:30.75 3  
15 Nowicki, Farris,
Lewis, Niesen
  Starr's Mill 3:31.62 2  
16 Pounds, Carroll,
Bush, Levingst
  Chapel Hill 3:31.90 1  
17 Whitlock, McCollou,
Brown, Thomas
  Ola 3:32.00 3  
18 Relay Team   North Springs 3:32.09 1  
19 Blaylock, Sullivan,
Mccorkle, Robinson
  Walton 3:32.93 2  
20 Burns, Mason,
Burden, Dore
  Eagle's Landing 3:33.03 2  
21 Covingto, Moore,
Anderson, Holland
  Eagle's Landing 3:33.82 3  
22 Decarrea, Simon,
Jones, Harris
  Allatoona 3:34.97 1  
23 Green, Long,
Cornell, Tuthill
  Westminster 3:35.57 3  
24 Jones, Culver,
Simmons, Dechelli
  North Forsyth 3:36.63 1  
25 Sartor, Matthews,
Thomas, Coleman
  Our Lady of Merc 3:37.25 2  
26 Ingram, Teachey,
Carter, Peppers
  Creekview 3:37.33 1  
27 Smith, Nwaiji,
Lyons, West
  Union Grove 3:38.27 1  
28 Medina, Philip,
Stephens, Aguirre
  Collins Hill 3:38.83 2  
29 Hague, Myers,
Lindley, Reeder
  First Presbyteri 3:39.79 1  
30 Baldwin, Williams,
Jackson, Knighten
  Kell 3:39.90 4  
31 Newton, Dubois,
Richards, Dorcin
  Sprayberry 3:44.67 4  
-- Taylor, Simpkins,
Vandenbu, Myrtil
  Jones DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:50.24 4  
2 Abrams, Abdul-qa,
Abrams, Adams
  Grayson 3:55.40 4  
3 Gilbert, Gayle,
Worthy, Stokes
  Eastside 3:56.46 4  
4 Sandifer, Gilliam,
Hicks, Kerrison
  Jones 3:59.30 4  
5 Burnette, Walters,
Cole, Purifoye
  Peachtree Ridge 4:03.65 4  
6 oliver, derico,
wells, biggs
  North Springs 4:04.28 4  
7 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 4:04.65 4  
8 Kelly, Terrell,
McClure, Banks
  Our Lady of Merc 4:05.79 3  
9 Wilson, Hill,
Joiner, Shareef
  Eagle's Landing 4:10.37 3  
10 Lee, Lee,
Smith, Cummings
  Mcintosh 4:11.24 2  
11 Hill, Slay,
Mbye, Williams
  Alexander 4:11.49 3  
12 Jakes, Liston,
Lowry, Aguillar
  Eagle's Landing 4:14.77 3  
13 Koerner, Palm,
Kelly, Artis
  Milton 4:17.33 2  
14 Lemieux, Maloney,
Young, Carpente
  Pope 4:17.91 2  
15 Hall, Strother,
Koepke, Harrison
  North Gwinnett 4:18.60 3  
16 Boff, Micklow,
Sorge, Hines
  Harrison 4:19.40 2  
17 Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry 4:19.75 2  
18 Marzzare, Zimmer,
Philmon, Smith
  Lambert 4:19.98 3  
19 Denson, Carter,
Casteel, Thompson
  Ola 4:21.79 2  
20 Hewitt, Papadopo,
DePree, Fletcher
  Westminster 4:22.32 3  
21 Lehman, Hilinski,
Evert, Richards
  Starr's Mill 4:27.57 1  
22 Mathews, Ferrell,
Thomas, Spinks
  Opelika 4:27.70 1  
23 Dunn, Rink,
Young, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 4:27.83 1  
24 Buckshaw, Dunn,
Legros, Golding
  Allatoona 4:29.60 1  
25 Smith, Jones,
Cochran, Hills
  North Forsyth 4:32.62 2  
26 Hunter, Epps,
Ellis, Demarast
  Chapel Hill 4:38.54 3  
-- Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton DNS 4  
-- Dockter, Mathis,
Davis, Calvin
  Marist DNS 1  
-- Davis, Davis,
Taylor, Wimberly
  Smiths Station DNS 2  
-- Arthur, English,
Kelly, Bradberr
  Chestatee DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version