RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 194260 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mckinney, Smith,
Franklin, Weathers
  Smiths Station 1:31.32 4  
2 Warren, Rogers,
Luper, Core
  Auburn 1:31.63 4  
3 Brannan, Gamble,
Jackson, Wright
  McEachern 1:32.97 2  
4 Taylor, Whitfiel,
Simpkins, Myrtil
  Jones 1:33.27 3  
5 Reese, Willis,
Orjioke, Dowling
  Lassiter 1:33.72 2  
6 Richards, Blaylock,
Robinson, Collins
  Walton 1:33.82 4  
7 Gillespi, Autry,
Tolbert, Whisby
  Norcross 1:33.91 4  
8 Smith, Thomas,
Brown, Joy
  Brookwood 1:34.22 4  
9 Williams, Jackson,
Redwine, Langley
  Kell 1:34.31 4  
10 Lavender, Jean-Phi,
Jones, Benjamin
  Harrison 1:34.57 2  
11 Newton, Richards,
Melton, Harris
  Sprayberry 1:35.02 4  
12 Jones, Harris,
Cutshall, Davis
  Allatoona 1:35.05 2  
13 Moore, Durden,
Walker, Holland
  Eagle's Landing 1:35.37 3  
14 Everett, Gibson,
Carr, Day
  Pope 1:36.06 3  
15 Tucker, Duggans,
Drake, Egbuziem
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:36.16 2  
16 Hambrick, Mason,
Burden, Madison
  Eagle's Landing 1:36.18 3  
17 Coburn, Quiller,
Stevens, Gervin
  Grady 1:36.21 3  
18 Nowicki, Roberts,
Lewis, Bryan
  Starr's Mill 1:36.82 1  
19 Edenfiel, McGregor,
Hall, Monroe
  Alexander 1:37.03 2  
20 Freeman, Williams,
Fleming, Armstron
  Oglethorpe Count 1:37.31 2  
21 Smith, McDaniel,
Levingst, Muwakkil
  Chapel Hill 1:37.41 4  
22 Cole, Williams,
Hester, Neely
  North Cobb Comp 1:37.87 3  
23 Gervais, Barber,
Thompson, Leake
  Milton 1:37.97 1  
24 Lewis, Terry,
Harris, Davies
  Collins Hill 1:38.63 3  
25 Jones, Moore,
Martin, Moore
  First Presbyteri 1:38.86 3  
26 Todd, Luckey,
Pulliam, Vaughn
  Opelika 1:39.33 1  
27 Daley, Smith,
West, Martin
  Union Grove 1:39.33 2  
28 Hulick, Jones,
Simmons, Riddle
  North Forsyth 1:40.06 1  
29 Davis, Henry,
Hood, Lee
  North Atlanta 1:44.77 1  
-- Jones, McCormac,
Brock, Clark
  Chestatee DNS 1  
-- Ingram, Kirby,
Chester, Peppers
  Creekview DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Assad,
Haynes, Graves
  North Gwinnett DNS 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Wynn,
Dunston, Waldon
  McEachern 1:45.26 4  
2 Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton 1:49.13 4  
3 Rencher, Leonard,
Fontenot, Glenn
  Brookwood 1:49.61 3  
4 Johnson, Keller,
Crayton, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:49.87 3  
5 Hinds, Andrews,
Diabate, Alford
  Auburn 1:50.20 2  
6 Sandifer, Gilliam,
Hicks, Kerrison
  Jones 1:50.53 4  
7 Robinson, Hines,
McMillia, Bowman
  Harrison 1:50.83 3  
8 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 1:51.84 1  
9 Glaspie, Williams,
Gardner, Hudson
  Kell 1:52.40 3  
10 Hall, Strother,
Koepke, Raia
  North Gwinnett 1:52.58 1  
11 Hill, Slay,
Matson, Williams
  Alexander 1:53.02 4  
12 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 1:53.16 4  
13 Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry 1:53.56 2  
14 Davis, Booker,
Davis, Taylor
  Smiths Station 1:53.59 3  
15 Mathews, Lewis,
Ferrell, Grimmett
  Opelika 1:53.80 2  
16 Bennett, Wilson,
Phillips, Brady
  Collins Hill 1:53.98 4  
17 Slayton, Cole,
Mays, Burr
  North Cobb Comp 1:54.54 4  
18 Weiland, Calvin,
Decker, Carlisle
  Marist 1:55.31 1  
19 Wilson, Hill,
Billups, Lodge
  Eagle's Landing 1:56.81 4  
20 Burnette, Cole,
Purifoye, Henderso
  Peachtree Ridge 1:57.40 3  
21 McDowell, Andrews,
Vaughn, Jonnasai
  Union Grove 1:57.68 3  
22 Dennis, Carson,
Artis, Wolter
  Milton 1:57.85 1  
23 Hammond, Legros,
Aluko, Golding
  Allatoona 1:58.30 2  
24 Starnes, Burston,
Evans, Steed
  North Atlanta 1:58.65 1  
25 Ellard, Phillips,
Suarez, Stokes
  First Presbyteri 1:58.89 2  
26 Douglass, Stanifer,
Johnson, Richards
  Starr's Mill 2:00.65 2  
27 Dunn, Purves,
Rink, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 2:02.15 2  
28 Lemieux, Miller,
Reilly, Childs
  Pope 2:03.40 3  
29 Light, Dante,
Hicks, Rutan
  North Forsyth 2:03.70 1  
-- Hunter, Diggs,
Snerley, Taylor
  Chapel Hill DNS 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version