RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 254858 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jeffrey 12 Shorter 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.0 1  
2 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 6.54m(21'5.25) -2.0 1  
3 Scott, CJ 10 Shorter 6.39m(20'11.5) +0.0 1  
4 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 6.36m(20'10.25) +0.1 1  
5 Minor, Darryl 10 Clark Atlanta 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.0 1  
6 Baker, Brentnol 12 Fort Valley Stat 5.66m(18'6.75) -1.3 1  
7 Hilaire, Jawanza 11 Clark Atlanta 5.65m(18'6.25) -0.9 1  
-- Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron 11 Auburn 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 22-08.50(6.92m) nwi 1  
3 Nalls, Quin 11 Auburn 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1  
4 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
5 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 21-07.75(6.60m) nwi 1  
6 Wells, Jalani 12 McEachern 21-07.25(6.58m) nwi 1  
7 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
8 Cole, Steven   North Cobb Comp 21-01.25(6.43m) nwi 1  
9 Dancy, Chris 10 Brookwood 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
10 Knighten, Caprii 12 Kell 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Harden, Jeremy 11 Greenbrier 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Undre 11 Jones County 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
13 Harley, John Paul 10 North Gwinnett 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
14 Kinder, Jacob 12 Lambert 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
15 Hardge, Daniel 12 Smiths Station 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
16 Collins, AJ 12 Walton 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
17 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
18 Coleman, Christian 10 Our Lady of Merc 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
19 Griffin, Victor -- Ola 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
20 Franklin, Brian 12 Smiths Station 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Nick   North Cobb Comp 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
22 Bryan, Ian 12 Starr's Mill 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
23 Mose, Jibreel 12 Chapel Hill 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
24 Williams, Sherman 12 Oglethorpe Count 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
25 Birt, Jamal 12 Columbus 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
26 Matthews, Delfayeo 10 Our Lady of Merc 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
27 Laymac, Michael 12 Lambert 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
28 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Jomandi 10 Eastside DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Igbadume, Raheem 11 Walton DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Presley, Terence 11 Opelika DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne 10 Georgia Tech 6.15m w(20'2) +3.7 1  
2 Daley, Tamala 11 Shorter 5.73m(18'9.5) +0.0 1  
3 McLeod, Jhanelle 11 Georgia Tech 5.67m(18'7) -0.4 1  
4 Stewartson, Ashlie 12 Shorter 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.2 1  
5 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 5.59m(18'4) +1.9 1  
6 Colbert, Tatiana 10 Georgia State 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.0 1  
7 Burke, Shankevia 11 Fort Valley Stat 5.47m(17'11.25) +0.0 1  
8 Kent, Jasmine 11 Georgia Tech 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.0 1  
9 Brooks, Gabrielle 10 Georgia State 5.44m(17'10) +0.0 1  
10 Braxton, Alex 9 Georgia Tech 5.32m(17'5.25) -1.5 1  
11 Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech 5.27m(17'3.25) +0.0 1  
12 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
13 Colbert, Talia 10 Georgia State 5.08m(16'8) -2.1 1  
14 Lake, Zandra 9 Shorter 5.06m(16'7) -1.3 1  
15 Bush, Jasmine 9 Georgia Tech 4.96m(16'3.25) -1.1 1  
16 Morris, Desi-Ray 9 Fort Valley Stat 4.88m(16'0) -0.1 1  
17 Jones, Mia 12 Shorter 4.70m(15'5) +0.2 1  
18 Haggins, Keiera 12 Shorter 4.30m(14'1.25) -0.3 1  
-- Smith, Christina 12 Fort Valley Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boler, Marnesha 11 Auburn 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
2 Franks, Camille 8 Auburn 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
3 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
4 Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside Evans 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
5 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
6 Rencher, Taylor 12 Brookwood 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
7 Hill, Gabriella 12 Alexander 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
8 Flagg, Kathleen 11 Chattahoochee 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
9 Hand, Jakayla 10 Opelika 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
10 Light, Carlin 11 North Forsyth 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
11 Wilcox, Demountria -- Grayson 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Nadia 11 Mcintosh 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
13 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
14 Daniels, Keriah 9 Grayson 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
15 Lodge, Detrich 9 Eagle's Landing 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
16 Hightower, Jaleigha 11 Smiths Station 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
17 Glenn, Simone 10 Brookwood 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
18 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
19 Rolle, Raija 11 Lambert 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
20 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
21 Hall, Alaina 11 North Gwinnett 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
22 Carson, Kia 10 Milton 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
23 Lewis, Anissa 12 Opelika 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
24 Douglass, Lynsey 12 Starr's Mill 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
25 Barthell, Deja 9 Our Lady of Merc 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
-- Slay, Tika 12 Alexander DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Tyson, Kayla 11 Greenbrier DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Billups, Hannah 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilliam, Jazmyne 11 Jones DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Koepke, Mallory 11 North Gwinnett DNS(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version