RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 254746 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brickell, Josh 11 Peachtree Ridge 4:16.13 1  
2 Coburn, Zane 12 Grady 4:17.54 1  
3 Vaughn, Sid 12 Lakeside Evans 4:20.65 1  
4 Jones, Adam 12 Columbus 4:21.94 1  
5 Hort, Brad 11 Mcintosh 4:22.25 1  
6 Roth, Bailey 10 Eagle's Landing 4:22.76 1  
7 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 4:22.98 1  
8 McClintock, Matthew 11 Brookwood 4:23.43 1  
9 Navarro, Daniel 10 Marist 4:23.92 1  
10 Grant, Trevor 12 Lambert 4:25.10 1  
11 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 4:25.53 1  
12 Reich, Nathan 11 Milton 4:25.62 1  
13 Mills, Kevin 10 Peachtree Ridge 4:25.94 1  
14 Jones, Preston 12 Columbus 4:28.29 1  
15 Delguercio, Nick 11 Norcross 4:29.04 1  
16 Gomez, Gabriel 12 Brookwood 4:30.54 1  
17 Wilder, Christopher 12 Greenbrier 4:30.94 1  
18 Eldredge, Chance 12 Chapel Hill 4:31.25 1  
19 Thornsberry, Justin 11 Milton 4:31.90 1  
20 Decarreau, Thomas 12 Allatoona 4:32.20 1  
21 Coombs, Brandon 12 Greenbrier 4:32.45 1  
22 Smith, Dacosta 12 Union Grove 4:32.58 1  
23 Whitehead, Cordaryl 12 Opelika 4:32.94 1  
24 Sorenson, Parker 12 East Paulding 4:33.29 1  
25 Erickson, Austin 12 Chattahoochee 4:33.56 1  
26 Dechellis, Ryan 12 North Forsyth 4:33.61 1  
27 McClenny, Reid 11 Smiths Station 4:34.75 1  
28 Cromer, Brandon 11 Union Grove 4:34.86 1  
29 Ray, Warner 10 Holy Innocents 4:37.02 1  
30 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:37.50 1  
31 Rehmann, Arman 11 Norcross 4:40.04 1  
32 Hague, Patrick 11 First Presbyteri 4:41.65 1  
33 Bell, Derrick 12 Grayson 4:44.78 1  
34 Ryan, Austin 11 Creekview 4:45.70 1  
35 Elosta, Muhammad 11 Pope 4:47.16 1  
-- Lindley, Gray 12 First Presbyteri DNS 1  
-- Anastasiades, Andrew 10 St Pius X Cathol DNS 1  
-- Sprague, Austin 10 St Pius X Cathol DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie 11 Maclay 4:49.62 1  
2 Fletcher, Sahara 11 Westminster 5:06.08 1  
3 Kelly, Lauren 12 Peachtree Ridge 5:07.07 1  
4 Yost, Katherine 11 Norcross 5:07.39 1  
5 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 5:07.73 1  
6 Sweeney, Kristin   Maclay 5:09.92 1  
7 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton 5:10.22 1  
8 Nail, MACKENZIE   Whitewater 5:10.61 1  
9 Kelly, Annie 11 Milton 5:13.43 1  
10 Kissel, Caroline 12 Brookwood 5:15.07 1  
11 Taylor, Kelsey 12 Walton 5:15.80 1  
12 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 5:15.96 1  
13 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 5:17.23 1  
14 Schenck, Molly 12 Pope 5:19.11 1  
15 Dotson, Jessie 12 White County 5:20.21 1  
16 Ilse, Morgan 9 Marist 5:20.37 1  
17 Garner, Emma 10 Opelika 5:22.52 1  
18 Brown, Sara 12 Parkview 5:22.76 1  
19 Dunn, Emily 11 Allatoona 5:22.83 1  
20 Buda, Ashley 10 Brookwood 5:23.22 1  
21 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 5:23.61 1  
22 Roth, Gabby 9 Eagle's Landing 5:25.40 1  
23 Bowles, Sarah 11 Lakeside Evans 5:26.34 1  
24 Smith, Nicole 12 Creekview 5:26.95 1  
25 Koerner, Olivia 11 Milton 5:29.41 1  
26 Lord, Ashton 11 Chapel Hill 5:32.76 1  
27 Taylor, Ashley 10 North Paulding 5:33.16 1  
28 Hamilt, Melanie 11 Mcintosh 5:33.26 1  
29 Beasley, Frances 11 Auburn 5:34.37 1  
30 Laushey, Morgan 11 Pope 5:34.53 1  
31 Depree, Janine 11 Westminster 5:41.23 1  
32 Buckshaw, Natalie 12 Allatoona 5:42.46 1  
33 Melilli, Gina 12 Chapel Hill 5:46.20 1  
34 O'Quinn, Katie 11 First Presbyteri 5:51.49 1  
35 Dorris, Rachel 12 Creekview 5:52.31 1  
-- Jones, Lauren 12 Auburn DNF 1  
-- Green, Rayna 12 Union Grove DNS 1  
-- Way, Lara 10 Lakeside Evans DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version