RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2012, 10:32pm | 274488 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Perron 11 Georgia Tech 10.78 +0.1 1  
2 Baker, Brentnol 12 Fort Valley Stat 10.90 +0.1 1  
3 Allen, Aaron 11 Fort Valley Stat 10.99 +0.1 1  
4 Simms, Michael 11 Georgia Tech 11.04 +0.1 1  
5 Helvie, Devin 9 Shorter 11.25 -0.1 2  
6 Holmes, Trebor 10 Shorter 11.27 -0.1 2  
7 Codner, Alvin 11 Clark Atlanta 11.28 +0.1 1  
8 Dunn, Darien 10 Clark Atlanta 11.38 +0.1 1  
9 Scott, CJ 10 Shorter 11.40 -0.1 2  
10 Hunter, Blair 12 Fort Valley Stat 11.45 -0.1 2  
11 Walker, Terrell 9 Fort Valley Stat 11.51 +0.1 1  
12 Pinson, Patrick 9 Clark Atlanta 11.93 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 10.59 +0.7 1  
2 Thompson, Brandon 11 Chestatee 10.61 +0.7 1  
3 McKinney, Tracy 12 Smiths Station 10.65 +0.7 1  
4 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.72 +0.7 1  
5 Luper, Cameron 11 Auburn 10.74 +0.7 1  
6 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 10.95 +0.7 1  
7 Harden, Jeremy 11 Greenbrier 11.09 +0.7 1  
-- Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.58 +0.8 1  
2 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 10.63 +0.1 4  
5 Luper, Cameron 11 Auburn 10.67 +0.8 1  
3 Thompson, Brandon 11 Chestatee 10.74 +0.0 3  
6 McKinney, Tracy 12 Smiths Station 10.78 +0.0 3  
4 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.85 +1.3 2  
7 Harden, Jeremy 11 Greenbrier 10.89 +0.1 4  
8 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 10.99 +1.3 2  
9 Quiller, Gray 12 Grady 11.06 +0.0 3  
10 Sartor, Jordan 12 Our Lady of Merc 11.09 +0.1 4  
11 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 11.13 +1.3 2  
12 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton 11.19 +0.0 3  
13 Fenteng, Shattle 12 Grayson 11.22 +0.8 1  
14 Carr, J -- Ola 11.25 +0.0 3  
15 Brown, Joshua 10 Brookwood 11.26 +1.3 2  
16 Warren, Tamarcus 12 Auburn 11.27 +1.3 2  
17 Jones, Miles 12 Allatoona 11.29 +0.0 3  
18 Williams, Denzel   North Cobb Comp 11.30 +0.8 1  
19 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian -- Harrison 11.31 +0.1 4  
20 Holland, Timothy 12 Eagle's Landing 11.35 +0.8 1  
20 Terry, Mario 12 Collins Hill 11.35 +0.1 4  
22 Lewis, Alton 12 Starr's Mill 11.39 +0.8 1  
23 Scott, Kenrick 12 Grayson 11.45 +1.3 2  
24 Williams, Sherman 12 Oglethorpe Count 11.53 +1.3 2  
25 Williams, Undre 11 Jones County 11.53 +0.0 3  
26 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 11.54 +0.8 1  
-- Duggans, Demetrius 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) FS +0.1 4  
-- Blackmon, Dante 12 Eastside DNS +0.0 3  
-- Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry DNS +0.8 1  
-- Joy, Daquan 10 Brookwood DNS +1.3 2  
-- Neely, Brandon   North Cobb Comp DNS +0.1 4  
-- Todd, Trevor 12 Opelika DNS +0.1 4  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kirk 11 Shorter 21.23 +1.2 1  
2 McKay, Antonio 12 Georgia Tech 21.24 +1.2 1  
3 Jones, Perron 11 Georgia Tech 21.56 +1.2 1  
4 Smith, Adika 10 Shorter 21.71 +1.2 1  
5 Dameron, Randall 11 Shorter 21.80 +1.2 1  
6 Huntley, Allen 11 Shorter 21.86 +1.3 2  
7 Davis, Darrius 9 Fort Valley Stat 22.06 +1.3 2  
8 Miles, Christopher 11 Georgia State 22.08 +1.6 5  
9 Fair, Malik 11 Shorter 22.10 +1.2 1  
10 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 22.15 +1.2 4  
11 Moon, Bradley 10 Shorter 22.20 +1.3 2  
12 Moody, Nickshard 10 Clark Atlanta 22.21 +1.3 2  
13 Roberson, Myguel 9 Shorter 22.25 +1.3 2  
14 Simms, Michael 11 Georgia Tech 22.29 +1.2 4  
15 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 22.31 +1.4 3  
16 Allen, Aaron 11 Fort Valley Stat 22.39 +1.2 1  
17 Baker, Brentnol 12 Fort Valley Stat 22.43 +1.4 3  
18 Gainous, Alex 12 Georgia State 22.56 +1.6 5  
19 Rice, Cole 9 Shorter 22.72 +1.4 3  
20 Helvie, Devin 9 Shorter 22.82 +1.2 4  
21 Gardner, Jonathan 10 Georgia Tech 22.82 +1.4 3  
22 Codner, Alvin 11 Clark Atlanta 22.91 +1.3 2  
23 Rumph, Ethan 12 Clark Atlanta 22.99 +1.6 5  
24 Holmes, Trebor 10 Shorter 23.02 +1.2 4  
25 Chambers, Mykhail 11 Georgia Tech 23.21 +1.6 5  
26 Dunn, Darien 10 Clark Atlanta 23.37 +1.4 3  
27 Walker, Terrell 9 Fort Valley Stat 23.39 +1.2 4  
28 Scott, CJ 10 Shorter 23.78 +1.6 5  
29 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 23.84 +1.6 5  
30 Powell, Glenn 9 Georgia Tech 24.12 +1.6 5  
31 Pinson, Patrick 9 Clark Atlanta 25.06 +1.4 3  
-- Talton, Nigel 11 Shorter DNS +1.3 2  
-- Scruggs, Terence 11 Shorter DNS +1.4 3  
-- Loadholt, Johnathan 12 Clark Atlanta DNS +1.2 4  
-- Hamilton, Jametreus 11 Georgia State DNS +1.2 4  
-- White, William 9 Georgia Tech DNS +1.2 4  
-- Pearson, Kyle 11 Kennesaw State DNS +1.6 5  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snow, Timothy 9 Fort Valley Stat 47.80 1  
2 Moody, Nickshard 10 Clark Atlanta 48.64 1  
3 Rice, Cole 9 Shorter 49.72 2  
4 Lewis, Matthew 10 Fort Valley Stat 49.86 3  
5 Redmond, Jermaine 10 Fort Valley Stat 50.09 3  
6 Huntley, Allen 11 Shorter 50.18 2  
7 Smith, Adika 10 Shorter 50.20 1  
8 O'Neal, Allen 12 Shorter 50.21 1  
9 Charity, La' Monti 9 Clark Atlanta 50.35 1  
10 Roberson, Myguel 9 Shorter 50.41 2  
11 Rumph, Ethan 12 Clark Atlanta 50.84 3  
12 Moon, Bradley 10 Shorter 50.92 3  
13 Brown, Darnell 10 Georgia State 51.28 3  
14 White, William 9 Georgia Tech 51.32 3  
15 Wilson, Kirk 11 Shorter 52.95 2  
16 Loadholt, Johnathan 12 Clark Atlanta 53.42 4  
17 Chaney Jr., Roger 12 Fort Valley Stat 54.11 2  
18 Long, Jermaine 9 Fort Valley Stat 54.92 4  
-- Talton, Nigel 11 Shorter DNF 2  
-- Fair, Malik 11 Shorter DNS 1  
-- Dameron, Randall 11 Shorter DNS 1  
-- Williams, Jeffrey 12 Shorter DNS 4  
-- Miles, Christopher 11 Georgia State DNS 4  
-- Gainous, Alex 12 Georgia State DNS 3  
-- Scruggs, Terence 11 Shorter DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Cameron 10 Georgia Tech 1:57.18 1  
2 Black, Julian 10 Georgia State 1:59.10 1  
3 Erdman, Christian 9 Georgia Tech 2:00.50 1  
4 Greer, Scott 9 Georgia Tech 2:01.37 1  
5 Vanderkleed, Chris 9 Georgia State 2:02.89 1  
6 Coleman, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 2:04.47 1  
7 Hudson, Jake 11 West Georgia 2:05.52 1  
8 Shields, Patrick 9 West Georgia 2:06.30 1  
9 Charity, La' Monti 9 Clark Atlanta 2:06.87 1  
10 Cartledge, Juan 9 Clark Atlanta 2:08.93 1  
11 Douglas, Derek 9 Shorter 2:09.00 1  
12 Fensterer, Robert 11 West Georgia 2:09.44 1  
13 Bell, Isaiah 9 West Georgia 2:10.18 1  
14 Stocks, Lucas 11 Berry 2:10.72 1  
15 Logsdon, Ross 9 West Georgia 2:17.67 1  
16 Davis, Brandon 10 Berry 2:17.94 1  
-- Pearson, Kyle 11 Kennesaw State DNF 1  
-- Cown, Cory 9 Shorter DNS 1  
-- O'Connor, Eric 12 Clark Atlanta DNS 1  
-- Lewis, Matthew 10 Fort Valley Stat DNS 1  
-- Snow, Timothy 9 Fort Valley Stat DNS 1  
-- Brogniet, Pierre 9 Georgia State DNS 1  
-- Jackob, Cole 10 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Black, Brandon 10 Georgia State DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m INVITATIONAL College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Shawn 11 Georgia Tech 3:46.52 1  
2 Powers, Eric 11 Georgia Tech 3:47.81 1  
3 Clifford, Alec 10 Georgia Tech 3:48.90 1  
4 Ogwaro, Oscar 12 Shorter 3:48.96 1  
5 Stowe, Joseph 11 Georgia Tech 3:49.07 1  
6 Greenwald, Jeremy 9 Georgia Tech 3:49.65 1  
7 Poncelet, Valentin 10 Georgia State 3:53.03 1  
8 Perez, Carlos 11 Shorter 4:06.89 1  
-- Barron, Patrick 11 Georgia Tech DNF 1  
-- Sorenson, Daniel 11 Shorter DNF 1  
-- McMillan, D.J. 12 Georgia Tech DNF 1  
-- Scheff, Rick 12 Georgia Tech DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m UNSEEDED College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Chris 12 Georgia State 3:58.43 1  
2 Fanelty, Zack 9 Georgia Tech 3:58.86 1  
3 Lasater, Brandon 9 Georgia Tech 4:00.10 1  
4 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 4:00.68 1  
5 Gaines, Adonis 9 Georgia Tech 4:02.56 1  
6 Estes, Nat 9 Georgia Tech 4:03.56 1  
7 Weaver, Justin 9 Georgia Tech 4:04.60 1  
8 Wegener, Jeremy 9 Georgia Tech 4:05.44 1  
9 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 4:06.04 1  
10 Bannister, Blake 12 Berry 4:09.52 1  
11 Cartledge, Juan 9 Clark Atlanta 4:18.75 1  
12 Coleman, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 4:21.10 1  
13 Gide, Bsrat 11 Fort Valley Stat 4:21.66 1  
14 Shields, Patrick 9 West Georgia 4:26.35 1  
15 Fensterer, Robert 11 West Georgia 4:33.59 1  
16 Hudson, Jake 11 West Georgia 4:36.56 1  
17 Logsdon, Ross 9 West Georgia 4:39.45 1  
18 Bell, Isaiah 9 West Georgia 4:44.23 1  
19 Jordan, Zack 9 Berry 4:50.43 1  
-- Jackob, Cole 10 Kennesaw State DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brickell, Josh 11 Peachtree Ridge 4:16.13 1  
2 Coburn, Zane 12 Grady 4:17.54 1  
3 Vaughn, Sid 12 Lakeside Evans 4:20.65 1  
4 Jones, Adam 12 Columbus 4:21.94 1  
5 Hort, Brad 11 Mcintosh 4:22.25 1  
6 Roth, Bailey 10 Eagle's Landing 4:22.76 1  
7 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 4:22.98 1  
8 McClintock, Matthew 11 Brookwood 4:23.43 1  
9 Navarro, Daniel 10 Marist 4:23.92 1  
10 Grant, Trevor 12 Lambert 4:25.10 1  
11 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 4:25.53 1  
12 Reich, Nathan 11 Milton 4:25.62 1  
13 Mills, Kevin 10 Peachtree Ridge 4:25.94 1  
14 Jones, Preston 12 Columbus 4:28.29 1  
15 Delguercio, Nick 11 Norcross 4:29.04 1  
16 Gomez, Gabriel 12 Brookwood 4:30.54 1  
17 Wilder, Christopher 12 Greenbrier 4:30.94 1  
18 Eldredge, Chance 12 Chapel Hill 4:31.25 1  
19 Thornsberry, Justin 11 Milton 4:31.90 1  
20 Decarreau, Thomas 12 Allatoona 4:32.20 1  
21 Coombs, Brandon 12 Greenbrier 4:32.45 1  
22 Smith, Dacosta 12 Union Grove 4:32.58 1  
23 Whitehead, Cordaryl 12 Opelika 4:32.94 1  
24 Sorenson, Parker 12 East Paulding 4:33.29 1  
25 Erickson, Austin 12 Chattahoochee 4:33.56 1  
26 Dechellis, Ryan 12 North Forsyth 4:33.61 1  
27 McClenny, Reid 11 Smiths Station 4:34.75 1  
28 Cromer, Brandon 11 Union Grove 4:34.86 1  
29 Ray, Warner 10 Holy Innocents 4:37.02 1  
30 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:37.50 1  
31 Rehmann, Arman 11 Norcross 4:40.04 1  
32 Hague, Patrick 11 First Presbyteri 4:41.65 1  
33 Bell, Derrick 12 Grayson 4:44.78 1  
34 Ryan, Austin 11 Creekview 4:45.70 1  
35 Elosta, Muhammad 11 Pope 4:47.16 1  
-- Lindley, Gray 12 First Presbyteri DNS 1  
-- Anastasiades, Andrew 10 St Pius X Cathol DNS 1  
-- Sprague, Austin 10 St Pius X Cathol DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 14:44.52 1  
2 Black, Doug 10 Georgia Tech 14:52.58 1  
3 Longobardi, Niall 10 Georgia Tech 14:55.74 1  
4 Sorenson, Daniel 11 Shorter 14:59.76 1  
5 Tomy, Tyler 10 Georgia State 15:15.59 1  
6 Igwe, Obiandu 10 Georgia Tech 15:23.07 1  
7 Boetje, Austin 9 Georgia State 15:25.02 1  
8 James, Ryan 10 Berry 15:26.48 1  
9 Law, Jacob 11 Mercer 15:27.52 1  
10 Prosper, Sony   Mercer 15:43.62 1  
11 Pendley, Josh 9 Mercer 15:49.31 1  
12 Law, Jeff 9 Mercer 16:04.22 1  
13 Svidesskis, Chris 11 Mercer 16:05.24 1  
14 Kushinka, Marc 12 Mercer 16:13.47 1  
15 Pfeifer, Austin 9 Mercer 16:14.50 1  
16 O'Connell, Austin 9 Georgia Tech 16:23.28 1  
17 Abdullah, Kasib   Mercer 16:24.05 1  
18 Babineaux, Chase 12 Berry 16:35.21 1  
19 Anthony, William 11 Berry 16:53.66 1  
20 Manning, Chris 10 Georgia State 17:24.91 1  
21 Munsey, Dylan 10 Berry 17:35.57 1  
22 White, Chris 11 Berry 17:58.09 1  
23 Killory, Kevin 10 West Georgia 18:18.61 1  
-- Gutierrez, Austen 10 Georgia Tech DNF 1  
-- Weems, Andrew 11 Mercer DNS 1  
-- Horseman, Daniel   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Laskey, Philip   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Forbes, Tucker   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Rj 11 Walton 6:22.56 1  
2 Magallon, Eliseo 12 Brookwood 6:30.30 1  
3 Pleak, Ben 11 Marietta 6:31.39 1  
4 Teachey, Loren 12 Creekview 6:31.75 1  
5 Philip, Justin 12 Collins Hill 6:39.57 1  
6 Herbert, Jordan 12 Norcross 6:40.14 1  
7 Stuart, Chris 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 6:40.78 1  
8 Howell, Justin 12 Pope 6:48.87 1  
9 Muniz, Lucas 12 Walton 6:51.71 1  
10 Ziegler, Michael 12 Grayson 6:54.09 1  
11 Kelly, Ryan 11 Milton 6:56.25 1  
12 Lacks, Conner 10 Lambert 6:57.70 1  
13 Gray, Trey 12 Alexander 7:02.90 1  
14 Whitman, Justin 12 Oglethorpe Count 7:15.13 1  
15 York, Steven 11 Pope 7:15.15 1  
16 Kapadia, Tejas 10 Kell 7:22.50 1  
17 Ellison, Tyler 12 Chapel Hill 7:24.23 1  
18 Brannen, Devron 11 Smiths Station 7:25.56 1  
19 Brewer, Danny 12 Creekview 7:35.42 1  
20 Hohneke, Chance 10 Lakeside Evans 7:37.97 1  
21 Moraes, Tony 11 Collins Hill 7:41.52 1  
22 Stalzer, Charlie 12 Starr's Mill 8:10.35 1  
-- Jenkins, Josiah 11 Athens Christian DNS 1  
-- Stokes, Brian 9 Lakeside Evans DNS 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Josh 9 Kennesaw State 9:54.11 1  
2 Weems, Andrew 11 Mercer 10:00.63 1  
3 Gide, Bsrat 11 Fort Valley Stat 11:23.50 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 14.36 1  
2 Davis, Darrius 9 Fort Valley Stat 14.98 1  
3 Hunter, Blair 12 Fort Valley Stat 15.29 1  
4 Powell, Glenn 9 Georgia Tech 15.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 14.26 1  
2 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 14.35 1  
3 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 14.81 1  
4 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 14.82 1  
5 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 15.24 1  
6 Riddle, Tanner 10 North Forsyth 15.29 1  
7 Leaks, Hughston 12 Grady 15.55 1  
8 Spann, Joseph -- Ola 16.23 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 14.73 4  
2 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 14.74 3  
3 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 14.90 1  
4 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 14.91 2  
5 Riddle, Tanner 10 North Forsyth 15.38 1  
6 Spann, Joseph -- Ola 15.45 2  
7 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 15.54 2  
8 Leaks, Hughston 12 Grady 15.61 1  
9 Lewis, Micheal 12 Smiths Station 15.70 1  
10 Vitatoe, Bailey 10 Brookwood 15.73 4  
11 Davies, Sam 12 Collins Hill 15.73 4  
12 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 15.80 2  
13 Taylor, Tyrian 11 Jones 15.81 3  
14 Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Station 15.83 3  
15 Abernathy, Darrell 9 Chapel Hill 16.02 2  
16 Nimely, Ryan 11 Grayson 16.05 2  
17 Vaughn, Cortez 12 Opelika 16.25 4  
18 Bryan, Ian 12 Starr's Mill 16.28 1  
19 Brown, Chase 12 Brookwood 16.33 4  
20 Smith, Jericho 12 Grady 16.35 2  
21 Bargeron, Greyson 12 First Presbyteri 16.35 4  
22 Warren, Tamarcus 12 Auburn 16.39 1  
23 Banks, Najee 11 Chattahoochee 16.46 1  
24 Yosten, Harrison 10 Auburn 16.47 4  
25 Moore, Christian 10 First Presbyteri 16.53 3  
26 Zacharko, Blake   North Cobb Comp 16.69 3  
27 Pizarro, Justin 10 Peachtree Ridge 16.72 3  
28 Presley, Kendrick 11 Oglethorpe Count 17.34 1  
-- Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS 2  
-- Robinson, Jabriel 12 Alexander DNS 4  
-- Hulick, James 12 North Forsyth DNS 3  
-- Strother, Nathan 10 Norcross DNS 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Demetri 9 Fort Valley Stat 54.78 1  
2 Hunter, Blair 12 Fort Valley Stat 55.14 1  
3 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 55.74 1  
4 Rollins, Kasey 10 Georgia State 1:00.03 1  
5 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 1:00.49 1  
6 O'Connor, Eric 12 Clark Atlanta 1:02.77 1  
7 Long, Jermaine 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:06.06 1  
-- Howard, Kedemah 9 Shorter DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 High, Warren,
Luper, Core
  Auburn 41.56 4  
2 Brannan, Jackson,
Wells, Etta-taw
  McEachern 42.12 3  
3 Gillespi, Autry,
Tolbert, Whisby
  Norcross 42.72 4  
4 Brown, Dancy,
Joy, Price
  Brookwood 43.11 3  
5 Quiller, Griffin,
Stevens, Gervin
  Grady 43.12 3  
6 Blaylock, Mccorkle,
Robinson, Collins
  Walton 43.18 4  
7 Reese, Willis,
Orjioke, Dowling
  Lassiter 43.51 2  
8 Green, Hicks,
Durden, Walker
  Eagle's Landing 43.54 3  
9 Landers, Todd,
Pulliam, Thompson
  Opelika 43.57 2  
10 Jones, Harris,
Oates, Davis
  Allatoona 43.61 3  
11 Williams, Jackson,
Redwine, Langley
  Kell 43.65 4  
12 Cole, Williams,
Hester, Neely
  North Cobb Comp 43.67 4  
13 Nowicki, Roberts,
Farris, Lewis
  Starr's Mill 43.94 1  
14 Lavender, Jean-Phi,
Jones, Jones
  Harrison 44.00 2  
15 Griffin, Thomas,
Spann, Pippen
  Ola 44.06 2  
16 Sartor, Matthews,
Stotts, Thomas
  Our Lady of Merc 44.07 2  
17 Swain, Freeman,
Williams, Presley
  Oglethorpe Count 44.14 1  
18 Jackson, Assad,
Haynes, Harris
  North Gwinnett 44.28 1  
19 Everett, Phipps,
Gibson, Carr
  Pope 44.34 3  
20 Newton, Richards,
Melton, Harris
  Sprayberry 44.35 4  
21 Arthur, Brock,
Clark, Rosario
  Chestatee 44.48 2  
22 Relay Team   North Springs 44.49 2  
23 Gervais, Barber,
Paulk, Mitchell
  Milton 45.00 1  
24 Jones, Moore,
Martin, Moore
  First Presbyteri 45.26 1  
25 Smith, McDaniel,
Beckford, Dowdell
  Chapel Hill 46.10 1  
26 Hambrick, Burden,
Dore, Madison
  Eagle's Landing 48.25 3  
27 Taylor, Whitfiel,
Myrtil, McPhee
  Jones 49.95 4  
-- Kinder, Braxton,
Laymac, Coan
  Lambert FS 1  
-- Agbi, Scott,
Fenteng, Adetunji
  Grayson DNF 3  
-- Allen, Ufere,
Long, Cornell
  Westminster DNF 2  
-- Mckinney, Franklin,
Mccants, Weathers
  Smiths Station DNS 4  
-- Laurent, Willis,
Daniels, Morris
  Marist DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Caballer,
Thomas, Abdullah
  Brookwood 3:17.58 4  
2 Gamble, Davis,
Wright, Etta-taw
  McEachern 3:19.02 4  
3 Balogun, Smith,
Chandler, Tillman
  Grayson 3:19.29 4  
4 Weeks, Hudson,
Smith, Morgan
  Smiths Station 3:20.35 3  
5 Cochran, Cook,
Evans, James
  Eastside 3:25.71 2  
6 Rogers, Yosten,
Nalls, Jones
  Auburn 3:26.09 3  
7 Gillespi, Autry,
Tolbert, Stovers
  Norcross 3:26.61 4  
8 Fleming, Phipps,
Gibson, Carr
  Pope 3:26.79 4  
9 Jackson, Littig,
Assad, Gayman
  North Gwinnett 3:28.57 1  
10 Todd, Luckey,
Taylor, Hill
  Opelika 3:29.06 3  
11 Coburn, Quiller,
Gervin, Smith
  Grady 3:29.44 2  
12 Reese, Loggins,
Willis, Orjioke
  Lassiter 3:29.73 3  
13 Nielson, Mcclung,
Lavender, Rose
  Harrison 3:30.01 2  
14 Williams, Edenfiel,
McGregor, Robinson
  Alexander 3:30.75 3  
15 Nowicki, Farris,
Lewis, Niesen
  Starr's Mill 3:31.62 2  
16 Pounds, Carroll,
Bush, Levingst
  Chapel Hill 3:31.90 1  
17 Whitlock, McCollou,
Brown, Thomas
  Ola 3:32.00 3  
18 Relay Team   North Springs 3:32.09 1  
19 Blaylock, Sullivan,
Mccorkle, Robinson
  Walton 3:32.93 2  
20 Burns, Mason,
Burden, Dore
  Eagle's Landing 3:33.03 2  
21 Covingto, Moore,
Anderson, Holland
  Eagle's Landing 3:33.82 3  
22 Decarrea, Simon,
Jones, Harris
  Allatoona 3:34.97 1  
23 Green, Long,
Cornell, Tuthill
  Westminster 3:35.57 3  
24 Jones, Culver,
Simmons, Dechelli
  North Forsyth 3:36.63 1  
25 Sartor, Matthews,
Thomas, Coleman
  Our Lady of Merc 3:37.25 2  
26 Ingram, Teachey,
Carter, Peppers
  Creekview 3:37.33 1  
27 Smith, Nwaiji,
Lyons, West
  Union Grove 3:38.27 1  
28 Medina, Philip,
Stephens, Aguirre
  Collins Hill 3:38.83 2  
29 Hague, Myers,
Lindley, Reeder
  First Presbyteri 3:39.79 1  
30 Baldwin, Williams,
Jackson, Knighten
  Kell 3:39.90 4  
31 Newton, Dubois,
Richards, Dorcin
  Sprayberry 3:44.67 4  
-- Taylor, Simpkins,
Vandenbu, Myrtil
  Jones DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Malanosk, Gomez,
Vander W, Turner
  Brookwood 8:00.01 1  
2 Weeks, Hudson,
Smith, Morgan
  Smiths Station 8:00.82 1  
3 McNeil, Tirrell,
Sprague, Anastasi
  St Pius X Cathol 8:06.36 1  
4 Sevidal, Littig,
York, Bradham
  North Gwinnett 8:16.64 1  
5 Aikens, Chenault,
Simpkins, Vandenbu
  Jones 8:17.03 1  
6 Cox, MacDonal,
Bowles, Hohneke
  Lakeside Evans 8:20.45 1  
7 Cromer, Smith,
Smith, Nwaiji
  Union Grove 8:21.25 1  
8 Brown, Henderso,
Gudger, Hildebra
  Etowah 8:21.64 1  
9 Medina, Moses,
Stephens, Aguirre
  Collins Hill 8:22.01 1  
10 McMurray, Leahey,
Anemogia, Demacedo
  Marist 8:23.73 1  
11 Larson, Huntley,
Jaeger, Murphy
  Mcintosh 8:27.07 1  
12 Dayoub, Howell,
Isaac, Bailey
  Milton 8:30.11 1  
13 Williams, Decarrea,
Simon, Peak
  Allatoona 8:30.20 1  
14 Todd, Winters,
Rehmann, Delguerc
  Norcross 8:30.27 1  
15 Desantis, Guillaum,
Chaney, Becker
  Lassiter 8:30.45 1  
16 Jones, Jones,
Haywood, Wilder
  Columbus 8:30.58 1  
17 Whitehea, Thrash,
Parker, Barrett
  Opelika 8:34.57 1  
18 Smith, O'Connor,
Gangemi, Shaw
  Westminster 8:35.29 1  
19 Gray, Williams,
Edenfiel, Scasny
  Alexander 8:37.25 1  
20 Gamble, Steele,
LeBlanc, Juarez
  McEachern 8:39.43 1  
21 Humble, Warrick,
Humble, Kilch
  Walton 8:39.75 1  
22 Brazil, Holmes,
Zah, Kapadia
  Kell 8:39.84 1  
23 Hague, Phillips,
Lindley, Reeder
  First Presbyteri 8:45.30 1  
24 Datiri, Ogburn,
Rogers, Helmke
  Auburn 8:46.82 1  
25 Melton, Bagwell,
Pleak, Ferguson
  Marietta 8:47.76 1  
26 Chesna, Rogers,
Reid, Cochran
  North Forsyth 8:48.78 1  
27 Waldeck, Avidono,
Robinson, Warren
  Starr's Mill 8:49.08 1  
28 Stormark, York,
Howell, Elosta
  Pope 8:49.65 1  
29 Figlewic, Gladston,
Watt, Olsen
  Harrison 8:50.66 1  
30 Milner, Ward,
McCloud, Lord
  Chapel Hill 8:53.37 1  
-- Relay Team   Eastside DNS 1  
-- Raville, Jourdan,
Johnston, Lynch
  Our Lady of Merc DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeil, Tirrell,
Sprague, Anastasi
  St Pius X Cathol 17:51.55 1  
2 Malanosk, Gomez,
Barudin, Vander W
  Brookwood 18:04.56 1  
3 Humble, Warrick,
Torres, Sullivan
  Walton 18:07.76 1  
4 Vaughn, Fowers,
MacDonal, Bowles
  Lakeside Evans 18:09.89 1  
5 Medina, Philip,
Moses, Stephens
  Collins Hill 18:18.76 1  
6 Cromer, Smith,
Smith, Nwaiji
  Union Grove 18:20.31 1  
7 Brickell, Bright,
Brice, Mills
  Peachtree Ridge 18:22.37 1  
8 McCarty, Larson,
Hort, Huntley
  Mcintosh 18:23.30 1  
9 Stormark, Fleming,
Howell, Elosta
  Pope 18:25.76 1  
10 Thurston, Navarro,
Leahey, Demacedo
  Marist 18:31.19 1  
11 Neal, Thornsbe,
Kelly, Reich
  Milton 18:32.33 1  
12 Burnett, Holifiel,
Sands, Murfee
  Woodward Academy 18:33.56 1  
13 Todd, Winters,
Rehmann, Herbert
  Norcross 18:33.71 1  
14 Kretschm, Ozmer,
Cotton, Dunlap
  Kennesaw Mtn 18:35.40 1  
15 Smith, Willis,
O'Connor, Quantz
  Westminster 18:58.25 1  
16 Britt, Brannen,
Stewart, Pyron
  Smiths Station 19:02.13 1  
17 Williams, Decarrea,
Reeves, Peak
  Allatoona 19:05.09 1  
18 Eldredge, Ellison,
Milner, McCloud
  Chapel Hill 19:09.11 1  
19 Gray, Scasny,
DuCharme, King
  Alexander 19:40.62 1  
20 Hague, Phillips,
Lindley, Reeder
  First Presbyteri 19:47.95 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mckinney, Smith,
Franklin, Weathers
  Smiths Station 1:31.32 4  
2 Warren, Rogers,
Luper, Core
  Auburn 1:31.63 4  
3 Brannan, Gamble,
Jackson, Wright
  McEachern 1:32.97 2  
4 Taylor, Whitfiel,
Simpkins, Myrtil
  Jones 1:33.27 3  
5 Reese, Willis,
Orjioke, Dowling
  Lassiter 1:33.72 2  
6 Richards, Blaylock,
Robinson, Collins
  Walton 1:33.82 4  
7 Gillespi, Autry,
Tolbert, Whisby
  Norcross 1:33.91 4  
8 Smith, Thomas,
Brown, Joy
  Brookwood 1:34.22 4  
9 Williams, Jackson,
Redwine, Langley
  Kell 1:34.31 4  
10 Lavender, Jean-Phi,
Jones, Benjamin
  Harrison 1:34.57 2  
11 Newton, Richards,
Melton, Harris
  Sprayberry 1:35.02 4  
12 Jones, Harris,
Cutshall, Davis
  Allatoona 1:35.05 2  
13 Moore, Durden,
Walker, Holland
  Eagle's Landing 1:35.37 3  
14 Everett, Gibson,
Carr, Day
  Pope 1:36.06 3  
15 Tucker, Duggans,
Drake, Egbuziem
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:36.16 2  
16 Hambrick, Mason,
Burden, Madison
  Eagle's Landing 1:36.18 3  
17 Coburn, Quiller,
Stevens, Gervin
  Grady 1:36.21 3  
18 Nowicki, Roberts,
Lewis, Bryan
  Starr's Mill 1:36.82 1  
19 Edenfiel, McGregor,
Hall, Monroe
  Alexander 1:37.03 2  
20 Freeman, Williams,
Fleming, Armstron
  Oglethorpe Count 1:37.31 2  
21 Smith, McDaniel,
Levingst, Muwakkil
  Chapel Hill 1:37.41 4  
22 Cole, Williams,
Hester, Neely
  North Cobb Comp 1:37.87 3  
23 Gervais, Barber,
Thompson, Leake
  Milton 1:37.97 1  
24 Lewis, Terry,
Harris, Davies
  Collins Hill 1:38.63 3  
25 Jones, Moore,
Martin, Moore
  First Presbyteri 1:38.86 3  
26 Todd, Luckey,
Pulliam, Vaughn
  Opelika 1:39.33 1  
27 Daley, Smith,
West, Martin
  Union Grove 1:39.33 2  
28 Hulick, Jones,
Simmons, Riddle
  North Forsyth 1:40.06 1  
29 Davis, Henry,
Hood, Lee
  North Atlanta 1:44.77 1  
-- Jones, McCormac,
Brock, Clark
  Chestatee DNS 1  
-- Ingram, Kirby,
Chester, Peppers
  Creekview DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Assad,
Haynes, Graves
  North Gwinnett DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey, Robert 10 Shorter 15.89m(52'1.5) 1  
2 Alexis, Daniel 10 Shorter 13.77m(45'2) 1  
3 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 12.96m(42'6) 1  
4 August, Jordan 12 Clark Atlanta 12.04m(39'6) 1  
5 Ademola-Dada, Oluwaghemi 9 Fort Valley Stat 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
6 Harper, Stefon 9 Fort Valley Stat 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
7 Walker, Corey 12 Clark Atlanta 10.06m(33'0) 1  
8 Kelley III, Michael 12 Clark Atlanta 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
-- Williams, Jeffrey 12 Shorter DNS(--) 1  
-- Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Jordan 12 Kell 53-09.00(16.38m) 1  
2 Lawrence, Shawayne 11 Eagle's Landing 52-01.50(15.89m) 1  
3 Vahoua, Marco 12 Pope 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
4 Philpot, Tony 12 Opelika 50-00.50(15.25m) 1  
5 Croom, Jason 12 Norcross 49-09.50(15.18m) 1  
6 Harty, Brooks 11 Mcintosh 48-08.50(14.85m) 1  
7 Roon, Matt 12 Grayson 48-07.50(14.82m) 1  
8 Williams, Andrew 10 Eagle's Landing 48-00.50(14.64m) 1  
9 West, Terrance 12 Columbus 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
10 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
11 Burney, Slaten 12 Alexander 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
12 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
13 Graham, Sam 12 Lakeside Evans 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
14 Sexton, Deafrini 12 Opelika 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
15 Williams, Duaron 12 Jones 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
16 Pelletier, Nathan 11 Creekview 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
17 Richardson, Trevell 11 Auburn 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
18 Amichia, Kofi 12 McEachern 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
19 Gaines, Chris 12 Kell 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
20 Connally, Jamarcus 11 Norcross 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
21 Brinson, Kenneth 9 Marist 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
22 Ricks, Malcolm 12 McEachern 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
23 Fabrezio, Gino 10 Eagle's Landing 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
24 Young, Malik -- Sprayberry 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
25 Bishop, Lenny 10 North Forsyth 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
26 Carter, Darius 11 Auburn 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
27 Fleming, Jay 10 Oglethorpe Count 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
28 Fry, Hayden 11 Starr's Mill 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
29 Mitchell, Nathan 12 Ola 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
30 Pacheco, Casey 11 Oglethorpe Count 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
-- Rankins, Sheldon -- Eastside DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey, Robert 10 Shorter 45.92m(150'7.75) 1  
2 Alexis, Daniel 10 Shorter 40.01m(131'3) 1  
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
4 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
5 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 38.20m(125'3.75) 1  
6 Ademola-Dada, Oluwaghemi 9 Fort Valley Stat 37.19m(122'0) 1  
7 Harper, Stefon 9 Fort Valley Stat 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
9 August, Jordan 12 Clark Atlanta 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Philpot, Tony 12 Opelika 157-10(48.11m) 1  
2 Lawrence, Shawayne 11 Eagle's Landing 154-00(46.94m) 1  
3 Spencer, Jameel 11 Woodward Academy 143-09(43.82m) 1  
4 Chambers, Jordan 12 Kell 141-04(43.08m) 1  
5 Muntifering, Matt 12 Auburn 139-07(42.55m) 1  
6 Roon, Matt 12 Grayson 138-05(42.19m) 1  
7 Fabrezio, Gino 10 Eagle's Landing 137-07(41.94m) 1  
8 Harrell, Josh 12 North Forsyth 132-11(40.51m) 1  
9 Bonts, Tyler 12 Auburn 132-04(40.34m) 1  
10 Vahoua, Marco 12 Pope 128-08(39.22m) 1  
11 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 127-10(38.96m) 1  
12 Reid, Jalen 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 127-07(38.89m) 1  
13 Ji, Robin 12 Brookwood 126-08(38.61m) 1  
14 Peterson, Corin 12 Columbus 124-01(37.82m) 1  
15 Griffith, Cole 10 Starr's Mill 122-10(37.44m) 1  
16 Brinson, Kenneth 9 Marist 121-11(37.16m) 1  
17 Hellwig, Hunter 12 Brookwood 119-09(36.50m) 1  
18 Haugh, Daniel 10 St Pius X Cathol 118-04(36.07m) 1  
19 Buhr, Christian 12 Pope 118-00(35.97m) 1  
20 Pendley, Cole -- Lassiter 117-03(35.74m) 1  
21 Connally, Jamarcus 11 Norcross 117-00(35.66m) 1  
22 Graham, Sam 12 Lakeside Evans 116-09(35.59m) 1  
23 Thomas, Julien 12 Our Lady of Merc 115-01(35.08m) 1  
24 Williams, Andrew 10 Eagle's Landing 114-05(34.87m) 1  
25 Pacheco, Casey 11 Oglethorpe Count 114-04(34.85m) 1  
26 Giresi, Mike 11 Allatoona 102-08(31.29m) 1  
-- Vaughn, Tyler 11 Union Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Rochell, Isaac 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Duaron 12 Jones DNS(--) 1  
-- Duba, Trevor 12 Lambert DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 51.71m(169'7.75) 1  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 41.62m(136'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 38.91m(127'7.75) 1  
2 Kelley III, Michael 12 Clark Atlanta 26.96m(88'5.25) 1  
3 Walker, Corey 12 Clark Atlanta 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Mykhail 11 Georgia Tech 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Mbaba, Brandon 9 Georgia Tech 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Maurice 12 Oglethorpe Count 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Goodman, Brandon   Etowah 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Vitatoe, Bailey 10 Brookwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Jones, Dre'Von -- Harrison 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Riddle, Tanner 10 North Forsyth 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Harley, John Paul 10 North Gwinnett 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Abdullah, Bilal 12 Brookwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Shuler, Trevor 12 Jones County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Landers, Vashaun 12 Opelika 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Washington, Cody 12 Allatoona 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Rudolf, Bastian 12 Grady 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Card, Austin 12 Pope 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Byrd, Daniel 11 North Atlanta 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Smith, Jericho 12 Grady 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Rogers, Tre 12 Auburn 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Mincey, Frankie 12 Columbus 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Usry, Trey -- Grayson NH(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Langston 12 Milton NH(--) 1  
-- Burke, Dan 12 Marist NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Malik 11 Milton NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Marcus 12 Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Nalls, Quin 11 Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Kenjuan 12 Opelika NH(--) 1  
-- Whitlock, Cody 12 Ola NH(--) 1  
-- Langston, Jalen 12 Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Chesbro, Ches 12 Lassiter NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Nick   North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
-- Potter, Caleb 9 Creekview DNS(--) 1  
-- Green, Keyante 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) 1  
-- Davis, Matthew 12 First Presbyteri DNS(--) 1  
-- Bestor, Ryan 12 Lambert DNS(--) 1  
-- Braxton, JT 12 Lambert DNS(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Cameron 9 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jeffrey 12 Shorter 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.0 1  
2 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 6.54m(21'5.25) -2.0 1  
3 Scott, CJ 10 Shorter 6.39m(20'11.5) +0.0 1  
4 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 6.36m(20'10.25) +0.1 1  
5 Minor, Darryl 10 Clark Atlanta 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.0 1  
6 Baker, Brentnol 12 Fort Valley Stat 5.66m(18'6.75) -1.3 1  
7 Hilaire, Jawanza 11 Clark Atlanta 5.65m(18'6.25) -0.9 1  
-- Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron 11 Auburn 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 22-08.50(6.92m) nwi 1  
3 Nalls, Quin 11 Auburn 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1  
4 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
5 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 21-07.75(6.60m) nwi 1  
6 Wells, Jalani 12 McEachern 21-07.25(6.58m) nwi 1  
7 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
8 Cole, Steven   North Cobb Comp 21-01.25(6.43m) nwi 1  
9 Dancy, Chris 10 Brookwood 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
10 Knighten, Caprii 12 Kell 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Harden, Jeremy 11 Greenbrier 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Undre 11 Jones County 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
13 Harley, John Paul 10 North Gwinnett 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
14 Kinder, Jacob 12 Lambert 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
15 Hardge, Daniel 12 Smiths Station 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
16 Collins, AJ 12 Walton 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
17 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
18 Coleman, Christian 10 Our Lady of Merc 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
19 Griffin, Victor -- Ola 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
20 Franklin, Brian 12 Smiths Station 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Nick   North Cobb Comp 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
22 Bryan, Ian 12 Starr's Mill 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
23 Mose, Jibreel 12 Chapel Hill 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
24 Williams, Sherman 12 Oglethorpe Count 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
25 Birt, Jamal 12 Columbus 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
26 Matthews, Delfayeo 10 Our Lady of Merc 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
27 Laymac, Michael 12 Lambert 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
28 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Jomandi 10 Eastside DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Igbadume, Raheem 11 Walton DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Presley, Terence 11 Opelika DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Jonathan 10 Georgia Tech 14.89m(48'10) +0.0 1  
2 Howard, Kedemah 9 Shorter 14.38m(47'2) +0.0 1  
3 Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State 13.50m(44'3.5) -0.2 1  
4 Hilaire, Jawanza 11 Clark Atlanta 12.37m(40'7) +0.8 1  
5 Minor, Darryl 10 Clark Atlanta 12.15m(39'10.25) +0.3 1  
-- Cherfils, Sadrac 11 Shorter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Malcom 12 North Gwinnett 46-04.50(14.14m) nwi 1  
2 Nalls, Quin 11 Auburn 46-03.00(14.10m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 45-09.75(13.96m) nwi 1  
4 MacKlien, Daijon 12 Auburn 44-04.50(13.53m) nwi 1  
5 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 44-01.25(13.44m) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Tyrian 11 Jones 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
7 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1  
8 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 43-09.75(13.35m) nwi 1  
9 Spann, Joseph -- Ola 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1  
10 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
11 Phipps, Braxton -- Pope 42-04.75(12.92m) nwi 1  
12 Dancy, Chris 10 Brookwood 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
13 Gibbs, Terry 11 Union Grove 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
14 Sykes, Terrance 11 Allatoona 42-01.75(12.85m) nwi 1  
15 Cook, Charles -- Sprayberry 42-01.25(12.83m) nwi 1  
16 Griffin, Victor -- Ola 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
17 Presley, Terence 11 Opelika 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
18 Seldon, Darrell 12 Columbus 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
19 Franklin, Brian 12 Smiths Station 41-04.75(12.62m) nwi 1  
20 Nunez, Deandre -- Harrison 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
21 Roache, Kaelon 10 Pope 41-01.50(12.53m) nwi 1  
22 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
23 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter 40-09.75(12.44m) nwi 1  
24 Birt, Jamal 12 Columbus 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
25 Taylor, Brandon 11 Opelika 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
26 Dobbs, Kyle 11 Grayson 40-04.25(12.30m) nwi 1  
27 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
28 Smith, Jericho 12 Grady 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
29 Eberhart, Xavier 11 Oglethorpe Count 40-03.25(12.27m) nwi 1  
30 Bryan, Ian 12 Starr's Mill 39-04.25(12.00m) nwi 1  
31 Mooney, Kendell 12 Grayson 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1  
-- Watkins, Cedric 11 McEachern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hardge, Daniel 12 Smiths Station FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McGregor, Paul 11 Alexander DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirillov, Nikita 9 Georgia Tech 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
-- Unterberger, Aaron 11 Georgia Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckenroth, Austin 12 Flowery Branch 16-01.00(4.90m) 1  
2 Daniel, Nathan 12 Marist 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Oates, Tray 11 Allatoona 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Craig, Tyler -- Pickens 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Wood, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Wenk, James 12 Harrison 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Grose, Justin 12 Brookwood 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Berthold, Richard 11 Starr's Mill 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Weaver, Kyle 11 Maclay 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Morris, Matt 12 Peachtree Ridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 McDonald, Myles 11 Auburn 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Rainey, Patrick 11 Auburn 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Brooks, Jawayln 11 Grady 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Little, Tommy 10 Ola 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Milford, Harrison 11 Walton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
16 Arnold, Hunter 11 Allatoona 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
16 Clapes, Spencer 11 Woodward Academy 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
18 Holben, Andy 12 Milton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
19 Hammer, Hawk 11 Milton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
20 Yates, Joseph 12 Alexander 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
21 Covington, Tal -- Eagle's Landing 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
22 Rowe, Jimmy 11 Lassiter 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
22 Kim, Matt 11 Maclay 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
25 Warner, Chad 10 North Forsyth 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
25 Cross, Shane 10 North Forsyth 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
26 Evans, Dillon 11 Oglethorpe Count 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
27 Tuz, Nick -- Pope 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
27 Rust, Jonathan 10 St Pius X Cathol 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Stuart, William 9 Westminster 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Milam, Sam 11 Walton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Kelley, Parker 12 Collins Hill 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Appleby, Alex 12 Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Bahorich, Brad -- Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Kang, Sam 11 North Gwinnett NH(--) 1  
-- Andrews, Stephen 12 Starr's Mill DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 9 Georgia Tech 11.81 +0.2 1  
2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah 9 Georgia Tech 12.24 +0.2 1  
3 Faulk, Shakeyla 9 Fort Valley Stat 12.38 +0.2 1  
4 Wilson, Portia 11 Fort Valley Stat 12.38 +0.2 1  
5 Daley, Tamala 11 Shorter 12.53 +0.2 1  
6 Scott, Kenya 9 Georgia Tech 12.59 +0.2 1  
7 Wiggins, Kendra 9 Clark Atlanta 12.81 +0.1 2  
8 Woods, Dominique 12 Shorter 12.88 +0.2 1  
9 McClain, Asia 9 Clark Atlanta 13.00 +0.1 2  
10 Morris, Desi-Ray 9 Fort Valley Stat 13.14 +0.1 2  
11 Jackson, Jasmine 10 Shorter 13.14 +0.1 2  
12 Bryant, Aamiyra 9 Fort Valley Stat 13.17 +0.1 2  
-- Ingram, Victoria 9 Fort Valley Stat DNS +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 11.80 +1.2 1  
2 Abrams, Jasmine 12 Grayson 11.87 +1.2 1  
3 Glenn, Simone 10 Brookwood 12.07 +1.2 1  
4 Walters, Sonikqua 12 Peachtree Ridge 12.09 +1.2 1  
5 Abrams, Aliyah -- Grayson 12.19 +1.2 1  
6 Epps, Bria 12 Chapel Hill 12.40 +1.2 1  
7 Lewis, Anissa 12 Opelika 12.45 +1.2 1  
-- Davis, Janisha 12 Smiths Station DNS +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 11.88 +0.8 1  
2 Abrams, Jasmine 12 Grayson 12.02 +0.0 2  
5 Glenn, Simone 10 Brookwood 12.04 +0.8 1  
3 Walters, Sonikqua 12 Peachtree Ridge 12.23 +0.9 3  
4 Abrams, Aliyah -- Grayson 12.30 -0.5 4  
6 Lewis, Anissa 12 Opelika 12.32 +0.9 3  
7 Epps, Bria 12 Chapel Hill 12.36 +0.8 1  
8 Davis, Janisha 12 Smiths Station 12.37 -0.5 4  
9 Williams, Remel 10 Alexander 12.39 +0.0 2  
10 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 12.41 +0.0 2  
11 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 12.44 +0.9 3  
12 Hill, Devonna 11 Eagle's Landing 12.56 +0.8 1  
13 Sandifer, Jasmine 12 Jones 12.56 +0.9 3  
14 Lucius, Kaitlyn 11 Greenbrier 12.60 +0.8 1  
15 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 12.62 +0.0 2  
16 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross 12.64 +0.8 1  
17 Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry 12.64 -0.5 4  
17 Matson, Ashton 11 Alexander 12.64 +0.9 3  
19 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton 12.64 +0.0 2  
20 Gilliam, Jazmyne 11 Jones 12.68 +0.0 2  
21 Tyson, Kayla 11 Greenbrier 12.69 -0.5 4  
22 Jakes, Jasmine -- Eagle's Landing 12.77 +0.9 3  
23 Banks, Leah 9 Our Lady of Merc 12.82 +0.8 1  
24 Bennett, Monique 12 Collins Hill 12.87 +0.9 3  
25 Hinds, Nasci 12 Auburn 13.04 +0.8 1  
26 Latourette, Miranda 10 Norcross 13.10 +0.9 3  
27 Hand, Jakayla 10 Opelika 13.12 -0.5 4  
28 Fleming, Dede 12 Oglethorpe Count 13.51 -0.5 4  
-- Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS -0.5 4  
-- Delva, Nicky 10 Westminster DNS +0.0 2  
-- Vaughn, Briana 12 Union Grove DNS -0.5 4  
-- Carson, Kia 10 Milton DNS +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lightbourne, Charlesha 12 Georgia State 24.09 +1.1 3  
2 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 24.38 +1.0 1  
3 Kalu, Stephanie 9 Georgia Tech 24.58 +1.0 1  
4 McKee, Julienne 10 Georgia Tech 24.65 +1.1 3  
5 Middlebrooks, Jamilah 9 Georgia Tech 24.68 +1.0 1  
6 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 24.89 +1.0 1  
7 Spikes, Lakeisha 10 Shorter 25.12 +0.9 2  
8 Walker, Ayana 9 Shorter 25.15 +1.0 1  
9 Brewer, Wande 10 Georgia State 25.25 +1.0 4  
10 Colbert, Tatiana 10 Georgia State 25.30 +1.1 3  
11 Colbert, Talia 10 Georgia State 25.33 +1.0 4  
12 Mallard, Brittany 11 Fort Valley Stat 25.34 +1.0 1  
13 Ballard, Ashley 10 Shorter 25.40 +0.9 2  
14 Burke, Shankevia 11 Fort Valley Stat 25.42 +1.0 1  
15 Akwule, Melanie 12 Georgia Tech 25.47 +1.0 4  
16 Faulk, Shakeyla 9 Fort Valley Stat 25.52 +1.1 3  
17 Holden, Kennisha 11 Shorter 25.56 +0.9 2  
18 Wilson, Portia 11 Fort Valley Stat 25.59 +0.9 2  
19 Pensock, Christina 9 Georgia Tech 25.62 +0.9 2  
20 Brooks, Gabrielle 10 Georgia State 25.62 +1.2 5  
21 Moreland, Tia 12 Shorter 25.80 +1.1 3  
22 Holden, Porsche 10 Shorter 25.91 +1.0 4  
23 Sewell, Brittany 12 Shorter 26.07 +0.9 2  
24 Jarboe, Jerriyauna 9 Clark Atlanta 26.11 +1.1 3  
25 Woods, Dominique 12 Shorter 26.16 +1.2 5  
26 Robinson, Brittany 12 Kennesaw State 26.29 +1.0 4  
27 Wiggins, Kendra 9 Clark Atlanta 26.39 +1.1 3  
28 Comer, Tamara 11 Clark Atlanta 26.69 +1.3 6  
29 Hoskins, Dominique 9 Shorter 26.96 +1.2 5  
30 Braxton, Alex 9 Georgia Tech 27.07 +1.3 6  
31 McClain, Asia 9 Clark Atlanta 27.09 +1.0 4  
32 Bryant, Aamiyra 9 Fort Valley Stat 27.21 +1.2 5  
33 Williams, Sydney 9 Kennesaw State 27.40 +1.2 5  
34 Dyess, Tanisha 9 Shorter 27.51 +1.0 4  
35 Yoonis, Alla 9 Kennesaw State 27.60 +1.3 6  
36 Bush, Jasmine 9 Georgia Tech 27.75 +1.3 6  
37 Jackson, Jasmine 10 Shorter 27.83 +1.3 6  
38 Kent, Jasmine 11 Georgia Tech 27.86 +1.3 6  
-- Stewartson, Ashlie 12 Shorter DNS +0.9 2  
-- Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State DNS +1.2 5  
-- Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech DNS +1.2 5  
-- Daley, Tamala 11 Shorter DNS +1.3 6  
-- Adams, Mia 9 Georgia State DNS +1.0 4  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Ashley 10 Shorter 56.36 1  
2 Lightbourne, Charlesha 12 Georgia State 56.89 1  
3 Mallard, Brittany 11 Fort Valley Stat 57.49 1  
4 Helm, Daisy 9 Shorter 57.59 2  
5 Holden, Kennisha 11 Shorter 57.91 1  
6 Pensock, Christina 9 Georgia Tech 58.03 1  
7 Moreland, Tia 12 Shorter 59.03 2  
8 Jarboe, Jerriyauna 9 Clark Atlanta 59.56 1  
9 Comer, Tamara 11 Clark Atlanta 1:00.84 1  
10 Hoskins, Dominique 9 Shorter 1:00.89 2  
11 Spikes, Lakeisha 10 Shorter 1:00.96 2  
12 Dyess, Tanisha 9 Shorter 1:01.39 2  
13 McClendon, Sarah 10 Fort Valley Stat 1:04.86 2  
14 Sewell, Brittany 12 Shorter 1:05.48 2  
-- Jones, Mia 12 Shorter DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Brittany 12 Kennesaw State 2:11.58 1  
2 Kearney, Niamh 9 Georgia State 2:14.46 1  
3 Williams, Sydney 9 Kennesaw State 2:19.57 1  
4 Johnson, Tanickia 9 Fort Valley Stat 2:28.02 1  
5 Davis, Breya 10 Clark Atlanta 2:31.43 1  
6 Brown, Casey 9 West Georgia 2:34.02 1  
7 Badie, Breiona 10 Shorter 2:39.45 1  
8 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 2:41.67 1  
9 Norris, Casey 12 Berry 2:42.31 1  
10 Mauldin, Caroline 9 West Georgia 2:45.69 1  
11 Crawford, Briana 11 West Georgia 2:50.24 1  
-- Stidwell, Shamel 10 Fort Valley Stat DNF 1  
-- Nieto, Carina 9 West Georgia DNS 1  
-- VanTassell, Jamie 10 Georgia Tech DNS 1  
-- Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Freeman, Mariah 10 Shorter DNS 1  
-- Crafton, Que 9 Shorter DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m INVITATIONAL College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Morgan 9 Georgia Tech 4:42.65 1  
2 McMeekin, Maureen 12 Georgia Tech 4:43.86 1  
3 Serres, Laura 9 Georgia Tech 4:46.76 1  
4 Kownack, Mary 12 Georgia Tech 4:48.68 1  
5 Cook, Jennifer 12 Berry 4:49.37 1  
6 Hammond, Rachel 9 Georgia Tech 4:50.96 1  
7 Robinson, Brittany 10 Clark Atlanta 4:51.00 1  
8 Meyer, Kelly 9 Georgia Tech 4:51.41 1  
9 Yoonis, Alla 9 Kennesaw State 4:55.07 1  
10 Scott, Lauren 9 Kennesaw State 5:04.71 1  
-- VanTassell, Jamie 10 Georgia Tech DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Tanickia 9 Fort Valley Stat DNF 1  
-- Stidwell, Shamel 10 Fort Valley Stat DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m UNSEEDED College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieto, Carina 9 West Georgia 5:06.20 1  
2 Anderson, Zanny 12 Georgia State 5:13.09 1  
3 Lawson, Ansley 9 Georgia State 5:16.23 1  
4 Papesh, Katie 10 Georgia State 5:19.41 1  
5 Godwin, Sha'Doris 11 Shorter 5:22.84 1  
6 Brown, Casey 9 West Georgia 5:24.24 1  
7 Sweet, Trice 9 Kennesaw State 5:28.88 1  
8 Crawford, Briana 11 West Georgia 5:42.62 1  
9 Jordan, Katy 10 Berry 5:47.04 1  
10 Mauldin, Caroline 9 West Georgia 5:49.43 1  
11 Whitaker, Nekesha 11 Clark Atlanta 6:04.08 1  
12 Stewart, Leslie 9 Berry 6:07.82 1  
13 Stryker, Annika 9 Berry 6:55.29 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie 11 Maclay 4:49.62 1  
2 Fletcher, Sahara 11 Westminster 5:06.08 1  
3 Kelly, Lauren 12 Peachtree Ridge 5:07.07 1  
4 Yost, Katherine 11 Norcross 5:07.39 1  
5 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 5:07.73 1  
6 Sweeney, Kristin   Maclay 5:09.92 1  
7 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton 5:10.22 1  
8 Nail, MACKENZIE   Whitewater 5:10.61 1  
9 Kelly, Annie 11 Milton 5:13.43 1  
10 Kissel, Caroline 12 Brookwood 5:15.07 1  
11 Taylor, Kelsey 12 Walton 5:15.80 1  
12 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 5:15.96 1  
13 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 5:17.23 1  
14 Schenck, Molly 12 Pope 5:19.11 1  
15 Dotson, Jessie 12 White County 5:20.21 1  
16 Ilse, Morgan 9 Marist 5:20.37 1  
17 Garner, Emma 10 Opelika 5:22.52 1  
18 Brown, Sara 12 Parkview 5:22.76 1  
19 Dunn, Emily 11 Allatoona 5:22.83 1  
20 Buda, Ashley 10 Brookwood 5:23.22 1  
21 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 5:23.61 1  
22 Roth, Gabby 9 Eagle's Landing 5:25.40 1  
23 Bowles, Sarah 11 Lakeside Evans 5:26.34 1  
24 Smith, Nicole 12 Creekview 5:26.95 1  
25 Koerner, Olivia 11 Milton 5:29.41 1  
26 Lord, Ashton 11 Chapel Hill 5:32.76 1  
27 Taylor, Ashley 10 North Paulding 5:33.16 1  
28 Hamilt, Melanie 11 Mcintosh 5:33.26 1  
29 Beasley, Frances 11 Auburn 5:34.37 1  
30 Laushey, Morgan 11 Pope 5:34.53 1  
31 Depree, Janine 11 Westminster 5:41.23 1  
32 Buckshaw, Natalie 12 Allatoona 5:42.46 1  
33 Melilli, Gina 12 Chapel Hill 5:46.20 1  
34 O'Quinn, Katie 11 First Presbyteri 5:51.49 1  
35 Dorris, Rachel 12 Creekview 5:52.31 1  
-- Jones, Lauren 12 Auburn DNF 1  
-- Green, Rayna 12 Union Grove DNS 1  
-- Way, Lara 10 Lakeside Evans DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Niemann, Kacie 10 Mercer 17:23.92 1  
2 Townsend, Katie 9 Georgia Tech 17:29.51 1  
3 Sinclair, Anna 10 Georgia State 17:38.03 1  
4 Kim, Betsy 12 Georgia Tech 17:38.49 1  
5 Stefanoff, Hannah 10 Georgia State 17:44.96 1  
6 Houle, Kacee 12 Georgia State 18:19.57 1  
7 Rubel, Jennifer 10 Georgia State 18:21.01 1  
8 Spicher, Shea 10 Shorter 18:40.52 1  
9 Pressel, Diana 9 Georgia Tech 18:40.79 1  
10 Vance, Katie 11 Georgia Tech 18:47.26 1  
11 Bishop, Alison 11 Georgia State 18:56.51 1  
12 Walcott, Sara 12 Berry 19:00.80 1  
13 Nieto, Carina 9 West Georgia 19:08.78 1  
14 Hubbard, Elena 10 Georgia Tech 19:12.27 1  
15 Kivi, Christina 12 Mercer 19:13.11 1  
16 Rutledge, Katie 10 Shorter 19:33.06 1  
17 Spinks, Kelsey 11 Georgia State 19:34.42 1  
18 Logan, Ashley 9 Shorter 19:51.62 1  
19 Grosz, Rachael 10 Georgia Tech 19:57.39 1  
20 Nelson, Laura 9 Georgia Tech 20:29.77 1  
21 Garcia, Iliana 9 Mercer 20:31.45 1  
22 Nation, Lauren 12 Berry 20:32.10 1  
23 Knapper, Kasie 11 Mercer 20:32.37 1  
24 Rodriguez, Andrea 12 Georgia State 20:50.20 1  
25 Collins, Charlotte 10 Berry 21:01.22 1  
26 Fredette, Nicole 9 Berry 21:15.14 1  
27 Drosky, Hayley 9 Georgia Tech 21:36.60 1  
28 Cranford, Caley 10 Mercer 21:38.93 1  
29 Hicks, Lauren 9 Berry 21:59.76 1  
30 Jones, Ellery 12 Berry 22:02.37 1  
31 Heflin, Kayla 9 Berry 23:03.10 1  
32 Abuhamdieh, Hibah 9 Berry 23:03.13 1  
33 Preg, Allison 10 Berry 23:03.48 1  
-- Hughes, Kylen 10 Mercer DNS 1  
-- McCane, Madeline   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Lones, Allison   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Osment, Ellen   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Cary, Emily   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Byrnes, Andrea   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Dobson, Victoria   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Lacksen, Elizabeth 9 Georgia Tech DNS 1  
-- Tinker, Catie   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Sweet, Trice 9 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Passino, Ashton   Georgia College DNS 1  
-- Shane, Rebecca   Georgia College DNS 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppage, Victoria 12 First Presbyteri 7:22.23 1  
2 Zimmer, Leanne 11 Lambert 7:48.94 1  
3 Renshaw, Elyse 11 Brookwood 7:56.46 1  
4 Ferro, Danielle 11 First Presbyteri 8:04.07 1  
5 Whitworth, Chloe 12 Collins Hill 8:09.27 1  
6 Seasholtz, Rebecca 12 Grayson 8:24.29 1  
7 Keys, Violet 9 Walton 8:26.23 1  
8 Lind, Jenny 11 Lakeside Evans 8:29.33 1  
9 Douglas, Avery 12 Brookwood 8:42.72 1  
10 Marzzarella, Katie 12 Lambert 8:46.29 1  
11 Cutler, Nyna 12 Walton 8:46.76 1  
12 Robbins, Emma 12 Starr's Mill 8:57.19 1  
13 Fairbanks, Rachel 9 Creekview 9:51.36 1  
14 Sanford, Morgan 10 Creekview 9:51.52 1  
-- Green, Kayleigh 7 Smiths Station DNS 1  
-- Truitt, Brittany 11 Alexander DNS 1  
-- Jenkins, Destiny 12 Athens Christian DNS 1  
-- Joyner, Jami 12 Pope DNS 1  
-- Bush, Caroline 11 Pope DNS 1  
-- Belcher, Hayley 12 Smiths Station DNS 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Showalter, Katharine 11 Georgia State 10:53.29 1  
2 Hughes, Kylen 10 Mercer 12:38.70 1  
3 Knapper, Kasie 11 Mercer 12:54.21 1  
4 Woodson, Markeshia 10 Clark Atlanta 13:17.12 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akwule, Melanie 12 Georgia Tech 13.58 1  
2 Moore, Tamara 10 Georgia State 14.10 1  
3 Holden, Porsche 10 Shorter 14.25 1  
4 Norman, Leah 11 Georgia State 14.84 1  
5 Porter, Shaquavia 9 Fort Valley Stat 14.99 1  
6 Braxton, Alex 9 Georgia Tech 15.25 2  
7 Davidson, Kryslynn 9 Shorter 15.41 2  
8 Freeman, Mariah 10 Shorter 15.42 1  
9 Lake, Zandra 9 Shorter 15.61 2  
10 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 15.80 2  
11 Morris, Desi-Ray 9 Fort Valley Stat 16.15 2  
-- Haggins, Keiera 12 Shorter DNS 2  
-- Kent, Jasmine 11 Georgia Tech DNS 1  
-- Bush, Jasmine 9 Georgia Tech DNS 2  
-- Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech DNS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 13.57 1  
2 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 14.23 1  
3 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 14.29 1  
4 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 14.64 1  
5 Andrews, Laurel 12 Auburn 14.90 1  
6 Smith, Cassidy 10 Jones 14.98 1  
7 Boler, Marnesha 11 Auburn 15.67 1  
-- Burnette, Autumn 12 Peachtree Ridge DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 13.74 4  
2 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 14.50 3  
3 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 14.53 2  
5 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 14.94 4  
6 Smith, Cassidy 10 Jones 15.18 4  
7 Andrews, Laurel 12 Auburn 15.20 2  
4 Burnette, Autumn 12 Peachtree Ridge 15.21 1  
8 Boler, Marnesha 11 Auburn 15.58 3  
9 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 16.21 1  
10 Rutan, Mckennsie 10 North Forsyth 16.42 1  
11 Billups, Hannah 11 Eagle's Landing 16.54 4  
12 Lockhart, Breonna 10 Opelika 16.57 2  
13 Gilbert, Katy 12 St Pius X Cathol 16.72 3  
14 Abrams, Jennifer 12 Brookwood 17.08 4  
15 Cashin, Claire 11 Brookwood 17.10 3  
16 Dante, Dallas 11 North Forsyth 17.21 2  
17 Douglass, Lynsey 12 Starr's Mill 17.37 2  
18 McDowell, Zoe 11 Union Grove 17.81 3  
19 Edwards, Martinique 10 St Pius X Cathol 17.85 2  
20 Pride, Latasha 11 Norcross 18.39 1  
21 Mayfield, Megan 12 Lakeside Evans 19.74 4  
22 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 21.25 1  
-- Crayton, Chelsea 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS 4  
-- Phillips, Savannah 10 First Presbyteri DNS 1  
-- Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS 2  
-- Warren, Tamara 12 Eastside DNS 4  
-- Slay, Tika 12 Alexander DNS 1  
-- Purifoye, Kendra 10 Peachtree Ridge DNS 1  
-- Carpenter, Athena 10 Pope DNS 3  
-- Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern DNS 3  
-- Rice, Reba 12 Sprayberry DNS 2  
-- Wimberly, Shy'keya 10 Smiths Station DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isley, Jasmine 12 Georgia Tech 1:00.40 1  
2 Porter, Shaquavia 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:01.41 1  
3 Larbi, Ama 9 Georgia Tech 1:02.41 1  
4 Norman, Leah 11 Georgia State 1:02.67 1  
5 Jude, Sarah 9 Shorter 1:04.63 2  
6 Davidson, Kryslynn 9 Shorter 1:04.72 1  
7 Lomax, Ariel 11 Clark Atlanta 1:05.17 1  
8 Moore, Tamara 10 Georgia State 1:05.47 1  
9 Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech 1:05.97 2  
10 Daniels, LaTia 9 Kennesaw State 1:06.02 2  
11 McClendon, Sarah 10 Fort Valley Stat 1:11.84 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Wynn,
Dunston, Waldon
  McEachern 47.65 4  
2 Abrams, Daniels,
Abrams, Wilcox
  Grayson 47.71 4  
3 Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton 47.94 4  
4 oliver, oliver,
derico, kittles
  North Springs 48.28 4  
5 Sandifer, Gilliam,
Kerrison, Cooper
  Jones 48.76 4  
6 Lewis, Batiste,
Hand, Johnson
  Opelika 48.88 3  
7 Hill, Slay,
Matson, Williams
  Alexander 49.59 3  
8 Hinds, Andrews,
Diabate, Boler
  Auburn 49.62 3  
9 Davis, Booker,
Taylor, Williams
  Smiths Station 49.64 3  
10 Robinson, Hines,
McMillia, Bowman
  Harrison 49.87 3  
11 Slayton, Cole,
Mays, Burr
  North Cobb Comp 49.92 4  
12 Hall, Strother,
Koepke, Raia
  North Gwinnett 50.10 2  
13 Burnette, Walters,
Cole, Purifoye
  Peachtree Ridge 50.21 4  
14 Jakes, Lowry,
Ross, Aguillar
  Eagle's Landing 50.28 3  
15 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 50.49 3  
16 Wilson, Hill,
Lodge, Youngene
  Eagle's Landing 50.61 2  
17 Terrell, Johnson,
McClure, Myles
  Our Lady of Merc 50.65 2  
18 Glaspie, Williams,
Gardner, Smith
  Kell 50.93 3  
19 Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry 51.31 2  
20 Epps, Ellis,
Ward, Bentley
  Chapel Hill 51.72 2  
21 Dennis, Palm,
Carson, Wolter
  Milton 51.74 2  
22 Hammond, Legros,
Aluko, Good
  Allatoona 52.12 1  
23 Maloney, Young,
Carpente, Reilly
  Pope 52.59 1  
24 Dockter, Davis,
Decker, Carlisle
  Marist 52.65 1  
25 McDowell, Andrews,
Vaughn, Jonnasai
  Union Grove 52.75 2  
26 Hewitt, Papadopo,
Delva, Young
  Westminster 53.57 1  
27 Smith, Light,
Dante, Rutan
  North Forsyth 54.72 1  
28 Dunn, Scott,
Purves, Ruschmey
  Creekview 55.03 1  
-- Rencher, Leonard,
Fontenot, Glenn
  Brookwood DNF 4  
-- Arthur, Brooks,
Kelly, Bradberr
  Chestatee DNS 1  
-- Corley, Mayfield,
Hammett, Rosier
  Lakeside Evans DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:50.24 4  
2 Abrams, Abdul-qa,
Abrams, Adams
  Grayson 3:55.40 4  
3 Gilbert, Gayle,
Worthy, Stokes
  Eastside 3:56.46 4  
4 Sandifer, Gilliam,
Hicks, Kerrison
  Jones 3:59.30 4  
5 Burnette, Walters,
Cole, Purifoye
  Peachtree Ridge 4:03.65 4  
6 oliver, derico,
wells, biggs
  North Springs 4:04.28 4  
7 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 4:04.65 4  
8 Kelly, Terrell,
McClure, Banks
  Our Lady of Merc 4:05.79 3  
9 Wilson, Hill,
Joiner, Shareef
  Eagle's Landing 4:10.37 3  
10 Lee, Lee,
Smith, Cummings
  Mcintosh 4:11.24 2  
11 Hill, Slay,
Mbye, Williams
  Alexander 4:11.49 3  
12 Jakes, Liston,
Lowry, Aguillar
  Eagle's Landing 4:14.77 3  
13 Koerner, Palm,
Kelly, Artis
  Milton 4:17.33 2  
14 Lemieux, Maloney,
Young, Carpente
  Pope 4:17.91 2  
15 Hall, Strother,
Koepke, Harrison
  North Gwinnett 4:18.60 3  
16 Boff, Micklow,
Sorge, Hines
  Harrison 4:19.40 2  
17 Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry 4:19.75 2  
18 Marzzare, Zimmer,
Philmon, Smith
  Lambert 4:19.98 3  
19 Denson, Carter,
Casteel, Thompson
  Ola 4:21.79 2  
20 Hewitt, Papadopo,
DePree, Fletcher
  Westminster 4:22.32 3  
21 Lehman, Hilinski,
Evert, Richards
  Starr's Mill 4:27.57 1  
22 Mathews, Ferrell,
Thomas, Spinks
  Opelika 4:27.70 1  
23 Dunn, Rink,
Young, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 4:27.83 1  
24 Buckshaw, Dunn,
Legros, Golding
  Allatoona 4:29.60 1  
25 Smith, Jones,
Cochran, Hills
  North Forsyth 4:32.62 2  
26 Hunter, Epps,
Ellis, Demarast
  Chapel Hill 4:38.54 3  
-- Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton DNS 4  
-- Dockter, Mathis,
Davis, Calvin
  Marist DNS 1  
-- Davis, Davis,
Taylor, Wimberly
  Smiths Station DNS 2  
-- Arthur, English,
Kelly, Bradberr
  Chestatee DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Tucker,
Kelly, Lippitt
  Peachtree Ridge 9:50.02 1  
2 Jarnagin, Shanks,
Sumner, Dunlap
  Brookwood 10:00.20 1  
3 Bowles, Way,
Payne, Payne
  Lakeside Evans 10:06.81 1  
4 Cutler, Sewell,
Gnecco, Bridges
  Walton 10:07.06 1  
5 Bray, Thompson,
Sorge, Johnston
  Harrison 10:11.91 1  
6 Sikorski, Morehous,
Kidane, Basch
  East Paulding 10:12.18 1  
7 Butzer, Mahoney,
Jordan, Willis
  Milton 10:13.11 1  
8 Shadinge, Hill,
Truitt, Camp
  Alexander 10:15.47 1  
9 Connolly, Pitts,
Mathis, Faust
  Marist 10:16.61 1  
10 Hale, Gardner,
Archer, Morris
  Kell 10:18.68 1  
11 Jones, Farrow,
Kuerten, Hardgrav
  Auburn 10:18.91 1  
12 Lee, Smith,
Cummings, Zander-V
  Mcintosh 10:18.97 1  
13 Smith, Ferro,
Coppage, O'Quinn
  First Presbyteri 10:21.43 1  
14 Gutierre, Verdeyen,
Brito, Ainslie
  Lassiter 10:22.12 1  
15 Parsons, Hooper,
Maring, Patel
  Collins Hill 10:23.36 1  
16 Dorris, Smith,
Rink, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 10:24.10 1  
17 Melilli, Lord,
Drosky, Johnson
  Chapel Hill 10:26.12 1  
18 Green, Hubler,
Wommack, Wommack
  Union Grove 10:28.17 1  
19 Schenck, Joyner,
Laushey, Bush
  Pope 10:34.76 1  
20 Czerniak, Harrison,
Raia, Kidney
  North Gwinnett 10:38.37 1  
21 Delpesch, Postma,
Smith, Martin
  Columbus 10:39.43 1  
22 Buckshaw, Dunn,
Morris, Ratliff
  Allatoona 10:40.69 1  
23 Robbins, Chrzanow,
Taylor, Zambrana
  Starr's Mill 11:12.07 1  
24 Cochran, Oliver,
Schmidt, Groves
  North Forsyth 11:18.99 1  
25 Wolf, Wolf,
Walsh, Harris
  Eagle's Landing 11:23.27 1  
-- Smith, Sullivan,
Lameier, Newman
  Etowah DNF 1  
-- Marzzare, Zimmer,
Williams, Schwind
  Lambert DNS 1  
-- Carrillo, Mullinax,
Bennett, English
  Chestatee DNS 1  
-- biggs, wells,
grahm, Bridges
  North Springs DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Kelly,
Lippitt, Wilson
  Peachtree Ridge 21:35.47 1  
2 Sewell, Gnecco,
Womack, Taylor
  Walton 21:39.31 1  
3 Kissel, Shanks,
Buda, Sumner
  Brookwood 21:49.30 1  
4 Boff, Isaacs,
Bray, Thompson
  Harrison 21:53.59 1  
5 Pettit, Kilpatri,
Pyden, Ayers
  St Pius X Cathol 22:08.24 1  
6 Gardiner, Merriman,
Gutierre, Ainslie
  Lassiter 22:13.74 1  
7 Brown, Detweile,
Ward, Boswell
  Parkview 22:22.36 1  
8 Koerner, Kelly,
Pardo, Neenan
  Milton 22:33.66 1  
9 Bowles, Way,
Payne, Payne
  Lakeside Evans 22:37.42 1  
10 Sikorski, Morehous,
Kidane, Basch
  East Paulding 22:37.80 1  
11 Connolly, Ilse,
Shehata, Faust
  Marist 22:45.33 1  
12 Whitwort, Parsons,
Maring, Ellenbur
  Collins Hill 22:49.09 1  
13 Relay Team   Auburn 23:12.51 1  
14 Buckshaw, Dunn,
Brown, Ford
  Allatoona 23:20.27 1  
15 Dorris, Smith,
Rink, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 23:26.25 1  
16 Tucker, Nestlehu,
Fleming, Ward
  Woodward Academy 23:29.81 1  
17 DePree, Fuqua,
Granade, Van Der
  Westminster 23:39.07 1  
18 Truitt, Mbye,
Camp, Scasny
  Alexander 23:52.52 1  
19 Delpesch, Postma,
Smith, Martin
  Columbus 24:27.12 1  
-- Green, Hubler,
Wommack, Wommack
  Union Grove DNF 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Wynn,
Dunston, Waldon
  McEachern 1:45.26 4  
2 Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton 1:49.13 4  
3 Rencher, Leonard,
Fontenot, Glenn
  Brookwood 1:49.61 3  
4 Johnson, Keller,
Crayton, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:49.87 3  
5 Hinds, Andrews,
Diabate, Alford
  Auburn 1:50.20 2  
6 Sandifer, Gilliam,
Hicks, Kerrison
  Jones 1:50.53 4  
7 Robinson, Hines,
McMillia, Bowman
  Harrison 1:50.83 3  
8 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 1:51.84 1  
9 Glaspie, Williams,
Gardner, Hudson
  Kell 1:52.40 3  
10 Hall, Strother,
Koepke, Raia
  North Gwinnett 1:52.58 1  
11 Hill, Slay,
Matson, Williams
  Alexander 1:53.02 4  
12 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 1:53.16 4  
13 Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry 1:53.56 2  
14 Davis, Booker,
Davis, Taylor
  Smiths Station 1:53.59 3  
15 Mathews, Lewis,
Ferrell, Grimmett
  Opelika 1:53.80 2  
16 Bennett, Wilson,
Phillips, Brady
  Collins Hill 1:53.98 4  
17 Slayton, Cole,
Mays, Burr
  North Cobb Comp 1:54.54 4  
18 Weiland, Calvin,
Decker, Carlisle
  Marist 1:55.31 1  
19 Wilson, Hill,
Billups, Lodge
  Eagle's Landing 1:56.81 4  
20 Burnette, Cole,
Purifoye, Henderso
  Peachtree Ridge 1:57.40 3  
21 McDowell, Andrews,
Vaughn, Jonnasai
  Union Grove 1:57.68 3  
22 Dennis, Carson,
Artis, Wolter
  Milton 1:57.85 1  
23 Hammond, Legros,
Aluko, Golding
  Allatoona 1:58.30 2  
24 Starnes, Burston,
Evans, Steed
  North Atlanta 1:58.65 1  
25 Ellard, Phillips,
Suarez, Stokes
  First Presbyteri 1:58.89 2  
26 Douglass, Stanifer,
Johnson, Richards
  Starr's Mill 2:00.65 2  
27 Dunn, Purves,
Rink, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 2:02.15 2  
28 Lemieux, Miller,
Reilly, Childs
  Pope 2:03.40 3  
29 Light, Dante,
Hicks, Rutan
  North Forsyth 2:03.70 1  
-- Hunter, Diggs,
Snerley, Taylor
  Chapel Hill DNS 2  
 
Womens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
2 Reeves, Carresa 9 Georgia State 11.37m(37'3.5) 1  
3 Henry, Sydney 11 Georgia State 11.23m(36'10) 1  
4 Franklin, Kenya 10 Clark Atlanta 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
5 Overby, Chelsea 9 Shorter 10.90m(35'9) 1  
6 Frazier, Shakari 12 Fort Valley Stat 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
7 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 10.52m(34'6) 1  
8 McReynolds, DeShericka 9 Clark Atlanta 10.16m(33'4) 1  
9 Griffin, Allienna 9 Fort Valley Stat 8.82m(28'11) 1  
10 Braxton, Alex 9 Georgia Tech 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
11 Rawls, Natalia 12 Fort Valley Stat 6.48m(21'3) 1  
-- Hall, Albria 12 Fort Valley Stat DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Christina 12 Fort Valley Stat DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Story, Avana 12 Woodward Academy 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
2 Callahan, Casidy 11 Norcross 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
3 Pinkard, Shermaine 12 Jones County 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
4 Taylor, Tatiana 9 Walton 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
5 Grimes, Charity 12 Alexander 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
6 Vahoua, Andrea 10 Pope 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
7 Fearnow, Aubrey 12 Oglethorpe Count 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
8 Smith, Gina 12 Sprayberry 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
9 Smith, Shelby 12 Grayson 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
10 Amichia, Stephanie 10 Peachtree Ridge 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
11 Henthorne, Brittany 12 Lakeside Evans 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
12 Sears, Maddy -- Peachtree Ridge 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
13 Abram, Danielle 12 Milton 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
14 McKinney, Erin 11 Kell 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
15 McCullough, Measia 12 Auburn 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
16 Cole, Dana 12 Allatoona 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
17 Sommerset, Alexia 12 Eastside 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
18 Alvis, Ashley 12 Opelika 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
19 McWilliams, Molly 9 Norcross 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
20 Futch, Alina 11 Brookwood 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
21 Odogwu, Adaorah 12 St Pius X Cathol 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
22 Rawlings, Samantha 12 Opelika 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
23 Anderson, Taryn 12 Milton 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
24 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
25 Kumi, Sharon 12 Brookwood 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
26 Stanifer, Sydney 11 Starr's Mill 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
27 Banks, Leah 9 Our Lady of Merc 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
28 Kelly, Colleen 12 Our Lady of Merc 23-00.00(7.01m) 1  
-- Webb, Shakeela 10 Auburn DNS(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Monica 12 Pope DNS(--) 1  
-- Sadler, Sami 12 Creekview DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 38.86m(127'5.75) 1  
2 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 38.00m(124'8) 1  
3 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 36.42m(119'5.75) 1  
4 Overby, Chelsea 9 Shorter 36.07m(118'4) 1  
5 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 33.79m(110'10.25) 1  
6 Frazier, Shakari 12 Fort Valley Stat 32.71m(107'3.75) 1  
7 McReynolds, DeShericka 9 Clark Atlanta 31.64m(103'9.5) 1  
8 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
9 Franklin, Latasia 10 Clark Atlanta 30.37m(99'7.5) 1  
10 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 30.05m(98'7) 1  
11 Griffin, Allienna 9 Fort Valley Stat 26.33m(86'4.5) 1  
12 Reeves, Carresa 9 Georgia State 25.78m(84'6.75) 1  
13 Henry, Sydney 11 Georgia State 25.08m(82'3.25) 1  
14 Cunningham, Ashley 9 Clark Atlanta 24.14m(79'2.25) 1  
15 Franklin, Kenya 10 Clark Atlanta 23.68m(77'8.25) 1  
-- Mills, Rochelle 10 Kennesaw State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinkard, Shermaine 12 Jones County 126-05(38.53m) 1  
2 Cole, Dana 12 Allatoona 125-08(38.30m) 1  
3 Story, Avana 12 Woodward Academy 125-02(38.15m) 1  
4 Callahan, Casidy 11 Norcross 116-07(35.53m) 1  
5 Phillips, Monica 12 Pope 116-06(35.51m) 1  
6 Sears, Madison 12 Peachtree Ridge 113-04(34.54m) 1  
7 Smith, Gina 12 Sprayberry 108-03(32.99m) 1  
8 Grimes, Charity 12 Alexander 108-00(32.92m) 1  
9 Fearnow, Aubrey 12 Oglethorpe Count 107-07(32.79m) 1  
10 Amichia, Stephanie 10 Peachtree Ridge 103-00(31.39m) 1  
11 Haberkam, Savannah 9 North Forsyth 102-02(31.14m) 1  
12 Alvis, Ashley 12 Opelika 98-09(30.10m) 1  
13 Smith, Shelby 12 Grayson 95-04(29.06m) 1  
14 Teknipp, Caitlin 10 Eagle's Landing 95-04(29.06m) 1  
15 Kosmala, Morgan 11 Brookwood 93-04(28.45m) 1  
16 Kumi, Sharon 12 Brookwood 90-11(27.71m) 1  
17 Henthorne, Brittany 12 Lakeside Evans 89-08(27.33m) 1  
18 Falgout, Kalene -- Jones County 89-04(27.23m) 1  
19 Tucker, Lavette 9 Eagle's Landing 87-07(26.70m) 1  
20 Abram, Danielle 12 Milton 86-07(26.39m) 1  
21 Joyce, Guin 12 Collins Hill 85-07(26.09m) 1  
22 Vahoua, Andrea 10 Pope 84-04(25.70m) 1  
23 Adrian, Amy 12 Auburn 83-00(25.30m) 1  
24 McWilliams, Molly 9 Norcross 81-09(24.92m) 1  
25 Iverson, Joi 12 Columbus 81-03(24.77m) 1  
26 Estes, Ali 9 First Presbyteri 79-02(24.13m) 1  
27 McKinney, Erin 11 Kell 76-06(23.32m) 1  
28 Anderson, Taryn 12 Milton 76-06(23.32m) 1  
-- Culver, Tiffany 11 Chestatee DNS(--) 1  
-- Webb, Shakeela 10 Auburn DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 40.86m(134'0.5) 1  
2 Damron, Patricia 11 Kennesaw State 35.95m(117'11.25) 1  
3 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
4 Mills, Rochelle 10 Kennesaw State 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
5 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 31.57m(103'6.75) 1  
6 Haggins, Keiera 12 Shorter 30.52m(100'1.5) 1  
7 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 29.04m(95'3.25) 1  
8 Jenkins, Sade 12 Clark Atlanta 27.32m(89'7.5) 1  
9 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 22.80m(74'9.5) 1  
10 Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech 21.76m(71'4.5) 1  
11 Freeman, Mariah 10 Shorter 21.01m(68'11) 1  
-- Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 47.16m(154'8.5) 1  
2 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 45.20m(148'3.5) 1  
3 Frazier, Shakari 12 Fort Valley Stat 39.85m(130'8.75) 1  
4 Henderson, Kesean 11 Georgia State 38.05m(124'10) 1  
5 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 34.98m(114'9) 1  
6 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 34.96m(114'8.25) 1  
7 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 33.66m(110'5) 1  
8 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 29.02m(95'2.5) 1  
9 Mills, Rochelle 10 Kennesaw State 27.26m(89'5) 1  
10 Jenkins, Sade 12 Clark Atlanta 23.33m(76'6.5) 1  
11 Franklin, Latasia 10 Clark Atlanta 22.26m(73'0.25) 1  
12 Cunningham, Ashley 9 Clark Atlanta 19.54m(64'1.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crafton, Que 9 Shorter 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Prince-Coleman, Jonae 12 Clark Atlanta 1.50m(4'11) 1  
4 Wade, Tabia 9 Clark Atlanta 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Bush, Jasmine 9 Georgia Tech 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Fahrnbauer, Camille 9 Creekview 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Weiland, Bailey 10 Marist 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Legros, Dessaa 11 Allatoona 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Smith, Savannah 9 Lambert 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Chavis, Nylah 10 Eastside 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Guebert, Allison 11 Etowah 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Hewitt, Olivia 12 Westminster 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Hammock, Jalisa 11 Jones County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Johnson, Jazmine 10 Peachtree Ridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Light, Carlin 11 North Forsyth 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Davis, Morgan 9 Lambert 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Spann, Elise 11 Allatoona 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Logwood, Abby 12 Pope 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Williams, Delisa 12 Lassiter 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
17 Kittell, Maya 12 Walton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Phillips, Savannah 10 First Presbyteri 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Wilson, Alison 11 Mcintosh 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
20 Edwards, Martinique 10 St Pius X Cathol 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
20 Summers, Alexa 12 North Gwinnett 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
20 Dawson, Sammy 10 Auburn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Howard, Leah 9 Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Anike 10 Our Lady of Merc NH(--) 1  
-- Telfort, Courtney 9 Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Demarast, Darby 9 Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Adams, Elizabeth 9 Alexander NH(--) 1  
-- Franks, Camille 8 Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Presley, Kiki 11 Oglethorpe Count NH(--) 1  
-- Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern NH(--) 1  
-- Spinks, Kala 9 Opelika NH(--) 1  
-- Billups, Hannah 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) 1  
-- Kerrison, Stefani 10 Jones DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Kamala 9 Opelika DNS(--) 1  
-- Moroz, Kristin 10 Chestatee DNS(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne 10 Georgia Tech 6.15m w(20'2) +3.7 1  
2 Daley, Tamala 11 Shorter 5.73m(18'9.5) +0.0 1  
3 McLeod, Jhanelle 11 Georgia Tech 5.67m(18'7) -0.4 1  
4 Stewartson, Ashlie 12 Shorter 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.2 1  
5 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 5.59m(18'4) +1.9 1  
6 Colbert, Tatiana 10 Georgia State 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.0 1  
7 Burke, Shankevia 11 Fort Valley Stat 5.47m(17'11.25) +0.0 1  
8 Kent, Jasmine 11 Georgia Tech 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.0 1  
9 Brooks, Gabrielle 10 Georgia State 5.44m(17'10) +0.0 1  
10 Braxton, Alex 9 Georgia Tech 5.32m(17'5.25) -1.5 1  
11 Pate, Monique 10 Georgia Tech 5.27m(17'3.25) +0.0 1  
12 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
13 Colbert, Talia 10 Georgia State 5.08m(16'8) -2.1 1  
14 Lake, Zandra 9 Shorter 5.06m(16'7) -1.3 1  
15 Bush, Jasmine 9 Georgia Tech 4.96m(16'3.25) -1.1 1  
16 Morris, Desi-Ray 9 Fort Valley Stat 4.88m(16'0) -0.1 1  
17 Jones, Mia 12 Shorter 4.70m(15'5) +0.2 1  
18 Haggins, Keiera 12 Shorter 4.30m(14'1.25) -0.3 1  
-- Smith, Christina 12 Fort Valley Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boler, Marnesha 11 Auburn 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
2 Franks, Camille 8 Auburn 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
3 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
4 Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside Evans 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
5 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
6 Rencher, Taylor 12 Brookwood 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
7 Hill, Gabriella 12 Alexander 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
8 Flagg, Kathleen 11 Chattahoochee 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
9 Hand, Jakayla 10 Opelika 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
10 Light, Carlin 11 North Forsyth 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
11 Wilcox, Demountria -- Grayson 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Nadia 11 Mcintosh 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
13 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
14 Daniels, Keriah 9 Grayson 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
15 Lodge, Detrich 9 Eagle's Landing 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
16 Hightower, Jaleigha 11 Smiths Station 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
17 Glenn, Simone 10 Brookwood 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
18 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
19 Rolle, Raija 11 Lambert 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
20 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
21 Hall, Alaina 11 North Gwinnett 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
22 Carson, Kia 10 Milton 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
23 Lewis, Anissa 12 Opelika 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
24 Douglass, Lynsey 12 Starr's Mill 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
25 Barthell, Deja 9 Our Lady of Merc 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
-- Slay, Tika 12 Alexander DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Tyson, Kayla 11 Greenbrier DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Billups, Hannah 11 Eagle's Landing DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilliam, Jazmyne 11 Jones DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Koepke, Mallory 11 North Gwinnett DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne 10 Georgia Tech 13.05m(42'9.75) +0.1 1  
2 McLeod, Jhanelle 11 Georgia Tech 12.41m(40'8.5) +1.1 1  
3 Burke, Shankevia 11 Fort Valley Stat 11.72m(38'5.25) +0.8 1  
4 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 11.20m(36'8.75) +0.8 1  
5 Lake, Zandra 9 Shorter 11.06m(36'3.25) +0.0 1  
6 Moore, Aniya 9 Georgia State 10.96m(35'11.5) +0.8 1  
7 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 10.55m(34'7.25) +0.1 1  
-- Adams, Mia 9 Georgia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hand, Jakayla 10 Opelika 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
2 McCorvey, Imoni 12 Maclay 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Ashley 11 Auburn 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
4 Franks, Camille 8 Auburn 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
5 Kittell, Maya 12 Walton 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
6 Lee, Nadia 11 Mcintosh 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
7 Lowry, Hannah Lee -- Eagle's Landing 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Taylor 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Pakitta 12 Norcross 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
9 Flagg, Kathleen 11 Chattahoochee 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
11 Legros, Dessaa 11 Allatoona 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
12 Lockhart, Breonna 10 Opelika 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
13 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
14 Palm, Angie 11 Milton 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
15 Carpenter, Athena 10 Pope 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
16 Hightower, Jaleigha 11 Smiths Station 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
17 Scott, Maya 11 Creekview 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
18 Fleming, Dede 12 Oglethorpe Count 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
19 Henley, Keanu 9 Ola 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
20 Hall, Alaina 11 North Gwinnett 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
21 Roberts, Keyanna 12 Starr's Mill 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
22 Summers, Alexa 12 North Gwinnett 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
23 Suarez, Carly Ann 11 First Presbyteri 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
24 Logwood, Abby 12 Pope 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
25 Barker, Kayley 11 Chapel Hill 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
26 Fullwood, Brianna 10 Sprayberry 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
-- Hilinski, Kelly 11 Starr's Mill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Boss, Alex 12 Westminster DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Tiara 11 Grayson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Deckard, Courtney 9 Grayson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Steed, Zamir 9 North Atlanta DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Becker, Samantha 9 Georgia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
-- Penk, Erica 12 Georgia Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Woodson, Markeshia 10 Clark Atlanta DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Megan P. 12 Columbus 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Moffatt, Elise 11 Allatoona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 VanWinkle, Lillian 10 Maclay 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Dixon, Megan -- Pickens 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Matson, Ashton 11 Alexander 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Juneau, Alexandra 11 Holy Innocents 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Strauss, Annika 10 Starr's Mill 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Cambas, Peyton 12 Marist 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 LaMarca, Morgan 11 Woodward Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Robertson, Jacy 12 Jones County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Craddock, Claire 10 Chattahoochee 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Frey, Katie 11 Walton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Walker, Reyna 12 Greenbrier 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Papadopoulos, Katerina 12 Westminster 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Denson, Cam 12 Ola 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
17 Lehman, Shawna 12 Starr's Mill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
17 Batch, Emma 9 Allatoona 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
19 Rose, Nicole 12 Pope 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
19 Moxley, Ali 11 Pope 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
19 Barker, Kayley 11 Chapel Hill 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
19 Moore, Merritt 10 Lakeside Evans 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
19 Burke, Ashley 12 Marist 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Fillingim, Kristin 11 First Presbyteri NH(--) 1  
-- Scasny, Anna 9 Alexander NH(--) 1  
-- Deckbar, Abby 11 First Presbyteri NH(--) 1  
-- Rutan, Mckennsie 10 North Forsyth NH(--) 1  
-- Carr, E -- St Pius X Cathol DNS(--) 1  
-- Starks, Victoria 11 Auburn DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version