RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 10:32 PM | 258557 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeil, Tirrell,
Sprague, Anastasi
  St Pius X Cathol 17:51.55 1  
2 Malanosk, Gomez,
Barudin, Vander W
  Brookwood 18:04.56 1  
3 Humble, Warrick,
Torres, Sullivan
  Walton 18:07.76 1  
4 Vaughn, Fowers,
MacDonal, Bowles
  Lakeside Evans 18:09.89 1  
5 Medina, Philip,
Moses, Stephens
  Collins Hill 18:18.76 1  
6 Cromer, Smith,
Smith, Nwaiji
  Union Grove 18:20.31 1  
7 Brickell, Bright,
Brice, Mills
  Peachtree Ridge 18:22.37 1  
8 McCarty, Larson,
Hort, Huntley
  Mcintosh 18:23.30 1  
9 Stormark, Fleming,
Howell, Elosta
  Pope 18:25.76 1  
10 Thurston, Navarro,
Leahey, Demacedo
  Marist 18:31.19 1  
11 Neal, Thornsbe,
Kelly, Reich
  Milton 18:32.33 1  
12 Burnett, Holifiel,
Sands, Murfee
  Woodward Academy 18:33.56 1  
13 Todd, Winters,
Rehmann, Herbert
  Norcross 18:33.71 1  
14 Kretschm, Ozmer,
Cotton, Dunlap
  Kennesaw Mtn 18:35.40 1  
15 Smith, Willis,
O'Connor, Quantz
  Westminster 18:58.25 1  
16 Britt, Brannen,
Stewart, Pyron
  Smiths Station 19:02.13 1  
17 Williams, Decarrea,
Reeves, Peak
  Allatoona 19:05.09 1  
18 Eldredge, Ellison,
Milner, McCloud
  Chapel Hill 19:09.11 1  
19 Gray, Scasny,
DuCharme, King
  Alexander 19:40.62 1  
20 Hague, Phillips,
Lindley, Reeder
  First Presbyteri 19:47.95 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Kelly,
Lippitt, Wilson
  Peachtree Ridge 21:35.47 1  
2 Sewell, Gnecco,
Womack, Taylor
  Walton 21:39.31 1  
3 Kissel, Shanks,
Buda, Sumner
  Brookwood 21:49.30 1  
4 Boff, Isaacs,
Bray, Thompson
  Harrison 21:53.59 1  
5 Pettit, Kilpatri,
Pyden, Ayers
  St Pius X Cathol 22:08.24 1  
6 Gardiner, Merriman,
Gutierre, Ainslie
  Lassiter 22:13.74 1  
7 Brown, Detweile,
Ward, Boswell
  Parkview 22:22.36 1  
8 Koerner, Kelly,
Pardo, Neenan
  Milton 22:33.66 1  
9 Bowles, Way,
Payne, Payne
  Lakeside Evans 22:37.42 1  
10 Sikorski, Morehous,
Kidane, Basch
  East Paulding 22:37.80 1  
11 Connolly, Ilse,
Shehata, Faust
  Marist 22:45.33 1  
12 Whitwort, Parsons,
Maring, Ellenbur
  Collins Hill 22:49.09 1  
13 Relay Team   Auburn 23:12.51 1  
14 Buckshaw, Dunn,
Brown, Ford
  Allatoona 23:20.27 1  
15 Dorris, Smith,
Rink, Fahrnbau
  Creekview 23:26.25 1  
16 Tucker, Nestlehu,
Fleming, Ward
  Woodward Academy 23:29.81 1  
17 DePree, Fuqua,
Granade, Van Der
  Westminster 23:39.07 1  
18 Truitt, Mbye,
Camp, Scasny
  Alexander 23:52.52 1  
19 Delpesch, Postma,
Smith, Martin
  Columbus 24:27.12 1  
-- Green, Hubler,
Wommack, Wommack
  Union Grove DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version