RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 09:00 PM | 267717 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - 61st Annual Texas Southern Relays
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:16.44 2  
2 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 3:19.35 2  
3 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 3:20.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 3:21.89 1  
5 Relay Team   Round Rock Austi 3:22.43 2  
6 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:23.33 2  
7 Relay Team   Houston MacArthu 3:23.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:24.61 1  
9 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 3:24.95 1  
10 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Elkins 3:25.76 2  
11 Relay Team   FB Travis 3:26.13 2  
12 Relay Team   Houston Lamar 3:27.50 1  
13 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 3:27.52 1  
14 Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 3:28.08 2  
15 Relay Team   Alief Elsik 3:28.78 1  
16 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 3:30.09 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lackey, Williams,
Hadnot, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 3:16.99 3  
2 pryor, Collins,
Cook, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:18.35 2  
3 Anderson, Robinson,
Jackson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:19.04 1  
4 Jones, Powers,
Ford, Gibson
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.07 3  
5 Garrett, Parinell,
Anthony, Friedric
  Round Rock Austi 3:19.61 3  
6 Chatman, Peeples,
Dauphine, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 3:20.37 1  
7 Taylor, Floyd,
Thompson, Marshall
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:20.64 4  
8 Chuckwum, Justice,
McFarlan, Moncure
  FB Travis 3:24.03 6  
9 Brown Jr, Bilton,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:25.23 1  
10 Washingt, Gray,
Zamora, Semien
  Alief Elsik 3:25.33 6  
11 Salazar, Price,
Howard, Blease
  Humble Atascocit 3:25.64 2  
12 Bonney, Walker,
Lopez, Weston
  Houston Lamar 3:26.80 5  
13 Gould, Washingt,
Lightene, Jimenez
  Humble Summer Cr 3:27.07 6  
14 Brown, Wheeler,
Hines, Harris
  Houston Westbury 3:27.60 5  
15 Carmicha, Wilson,
Obi, Raskosky
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:27.71 5  
16 Acosta, Nicholas,
Hoyt, Benjamin
  Houston MacArthu 3:27.85 4  
17 Pierre, Gibbs,
Gibbs, Brown
  Houston Washingt 3:27.87 5  
18 Price, Morris,
Alonzo, Deleon
  Corpus Christi K 3:28.31 4  
19 Allen, Smith,
Kinard, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 3:28.65 4  
20 Brown, Gayle,
Puccio, Brooks-G
  Richardson Berkn 3:29.84 5  
21 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:30.24 2  
22 White, Connerly,
MIlls, Miles
  Humble 3:31.08 5  
23 Quezergu, Alaniz,
Floyd, Valadez
  CC Carroll 3:32.19 6  
24 Thomas, McDuffy,
Jones, Collins
  North Shore Seni 3:32.39 2  
25 Enriquez, Alexande,
Plata, Vasquez
  El Paso El Dorad 3:36.14 6  
26 Hines, Carter,
Worrell, Prince
  Houston Eisenhow 3:37.53 3  
27 QUINTANA, WOODS,
ROBERTS, BURTON
  Arlington Housto 3:37.64 1  
28 Alvarado, DiNardo,
Harrell, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 3:42.48 6  
29 Coleman, Haywood,
King, Thomas
  Vision Academy 3:48.86 3  
30 Martinez, Marshall,
Luster, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 3:52.48 4  
31 Harris, Black,
Davis, Lenton
  Kashmere Senior 4:00.05 1  
32 Clewis, Gibson,
Lambert, Davis
  Sterling 4:04.90 1  
33 Massey, Bailey,
Singleto, Glasper
  Walter L Cohen 4:04.93 3  
-- Harrell, Ramlal,
Richards, Latson
  Episcopal DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacroix, Lacroix,
Dickerso, Holmes
  Texas Southern 3:11.62 2  
2 Brown, Murphy,
Williams, Leaks
  Grambling State 3:12.50 2  
3 Wilson, Donelson,
Williams, Lewis
  Prairie View A&M 3:12.91 2  
4 Shurbet, Johnson,
Denny, Hmaidan
  Rice 3:18.25 2  
5 Butler, Flores,
Byrd, Adams
  Alabama State 3:19.07 2  
6 Hicks, Malave,
Harris, Christia
  Houston Baptist 3:19.53 2  
7 Hollywoo, Spencer,
Porter, Johnson
  Southwest Christ 3:20.83 2  
8 Overshow, Smith,
Evans, Johnson
  Prairie View A&M 3:21.04 1  
9 Nash, ezzard,
neely, Jones
  Dillard 3:21.33 1  
10 Taylor, Taylor,
Manuel, Hebert
  Grambling State 3:23.59 1  
11 Jordan, Dotson,
Jackson, Matthews
  Alcorn State 3:26.93 2  
12 Jordan, Lockhart,
Odiboh, Buckles
  Alabama State 3:31.46 1  
13 Manning, Gilchris,
Stewart, Edwards
  Texas College 3:31.79 1  
14 Relay Team   Houston Communit 3:36.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:52.91 2  
2 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 3:54.26 2  
3 Relay Team   Klein Forest 3:57.79 2  
4 Relay Team   Round Rock Austi 4:02.42 2  
5 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 4:03.26 2  
6 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 4:05.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 4:09.43 1  
8 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 4:10.02 2  
9 Relay Team   Stafford 4:10.35 1  
10 Relay Team   Wharton 4:12.15 1  
11 Relay Team   Arlington Bowie 4:13.62 1  
12 Relay Team   Arlington Housto 4:15.94 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fields, Mitchell,
Aaron, Parker
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:51.51 4  
2 Berkhaul, Grady,
Rockwell, Sanders
  Lancaster 3:53.75 5  
3 Walker, Cotton,
Smither, Stevenso
  Klein Forest 3:59.02 2  
4 Caro, Odendahl,
Austin, Carr
  Round Rock Austi 4:01.08 1  
5 Roberts, Jacobs,
Rideaux, Bogan
  Humble Summer Cr 4:02.82 1  
6 Hill, McKinney,
Bowens, Moore
  Port Arthur Memo 4:08.68 1  
7 Mayunga, Howell,
Stubberf, Jordan
  Arlington Housto 4:09.18 2  
8 Ojonta, Jones,
Reagan, McQuarte
  Chester W Nimitz 4:09.51 4  
9 Lane, Simmons,
Love, Phillips
  Houston Westbury 4:13.09 3  
10 Nichols, Taylor,
Utley, Jackson
  Stafford 4:13.29 2  
11 Gobert, Elder,
Ware, Crowther
  North Shore Seni 4:14.14 1  
12 Felton, Armstron,
Scott, Williams
  Wharton 4:15.30 5  
13 Carter, Peterson,
Voight, Mendel
  Bastrop 4:16.59 4  
14 Wilson-B, Sheppard,
Iloanya, Wanza
  Arlington Bowie 4:16.91 1  
15 Cordova, Parga,
Fernande, Williams
  El Paso El Dorad 4:16.94 3  
16 Freelon, Johnson,
Silcott, Anchieta
  El Paso Andress 4:17.76 3  
17 Washingt, Blake,
samples, Black
  Cypress Springs 4:18.12 4  
18 Harrison, Sanford,
Smith, Petitt
  Houston Eisenhow 4:20.22 4  
19 Dellahou, Greer,
King, Smith
  Beaumont Central 4:24.22 4  
20 Alvarado, Minor,
Erurike, Phillips
  St. Dominic Savi 4:30.43 5  
21 Miller, Shy,
Gray, Melby
  Home Schooled 4:30.50 4  
22 Horton-W, Trimble,
Horton, Olivarez
  Corpus Christi W 4:42.45 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Springer,
Nwora, Brown
  Rice 3:47.83 2  
2 Alexande, Moody,
Henderso, Thompson
  Prairie View A&M 3:48.25 2  
3 Bryant, Abadom,
Pressley, McGrew
  Houston Baptist 3:51.84 2  
4 Heard, McDonald,
Jackson, Mathis
  Texas Southern 3:52.72 2  
5 Pope, Williams,
Mahone, Lee
  Alabama State 3:56.67 2  
6 Brown, Okpala,
Jordan, Turner
  Prairie View A&M 3:57.90 1  
7 Lapoole, Gould,
Dodd, Griffin
  Grambling State 3:57.93 2  
8 Kirk, Cauthorn,
Ikelle, Knighton
  Rice 3:58.99 1  
9 Altidor, Thompson,
Kelly, Tavernie
  Alabama State 4:02.07 2  
10 Jelks, Montgome,
Jenkins, Hill
  Alcorn State 4:03.59 1  
11 Howard, Thomas,
Jones, Dejonnet
  Southwest Christ 4:07.56 2  
12 Askew, Wagenaar,
Pringle, De Leon
  Concordia (TX) U 4:11.65 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Houston Spring Woods 10 1 Houston Yates 10 3 Curtis, John 9 4 Lancaster 8 4 San Antonio Memorial 8 6 Beaumont Ozen 6 6 Houston Strake Jesuit 6 8 Houston MacArthur 5 9 Port Arthur Memorial 4 10 Brownsville Hanna 3 10 Houston Nimitz 3 12 Houston Washington 2 12 Waco University 2 14 Caldwell 1 14 El Paso El Dorado 1 Women's Team Standings 1 Katy 29 2 Round Rock McNeil 28 3 Lancaster 22 4 Montgomery 10 5 Arlington Bowie 8 5 Austin Johnson 8 6 San Antonio Highlands 8 8 Brookshire Royal 6 8 Klein Forest 6 9 St. Johns School 6 11 Rogers 5 12 Edinburg Economedes 4 12 Huntsville 4 14 Awty International 3 14 Beaumont Ozen 3 16 Galena Park North Shore 2 16 Houston Cypress Lakes 2 18 Fort Bend Hightower 1 18 Houston Christian 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version