RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17 2012, 09:00 PM | 272092 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - 61st Annual Texas Southern Relays
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Gillis,
Sneed, Shelton
  North Shore Seni 3:34.65 2  
2 Aldridge, Allen,
Strong, Birminha
  DeSoto 3:38.92 2  
3 White, Baldwin,
Berrotte, Mcgee
  Humble 3:39.37 4  
4 Solco, Angelle,
Joseph, Nico
  Port Arthur Memo 3:39.93 4  
5 Gibson, Lewis,
Claypool, Holmes
  La Porte 3:40.49 4  
6 Thompson, Lerch,
Mouton, Matthews
  St Thomas 3:41.23 4  
7 Malbroug, Morris,
Robinson, Darby
  Beaumont Central 3:43.49 3  
8 Holloway, Williams,
Bogany, Edwards
  Chester W Nimitz 3:44.64 5  
9 Jones, Louis,
Puccio, Weldai
  Richardson Berkn 3:45.45 4  
10 Bissoon, Benford,
Bonhomme, Lecesne
  Humble Summer Cr 3:47.05 3  
11 Barnett, Richard,
Washingt, Hill
  Alief Elsik 3:50.43 1  
12 Solomon, Okonye,
Wilson, Janer
  Richmond George 3:50.53 5  
13 Ogu, Alexande,
lewis, Hassan
  Alief Hastings 3:51.13 1  
14 Appleton, Price,
Schannon, Stafford
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:51.76 3  
15 Arnold, Miles,
Davila, Dennis
  CC Carroll 3:52.71 5  
16 Hernande, Chambers,
Scott, Mackey
  Round Rock Austi 3:54.32 2  
17 Anthony, Minor,
DiNardo, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 3:59.32 1  
18 Moore, Haynes,
Bailey, Igwe
  FB Travis 4:02.45 1  
19 Veazie, Davis,
Harrison, Johnson
  Houston Eisenhow 4:07.79 4  
20 Williams, Miller,
Penderga, Shy
  Home Schooled 4:09.34 2  
21 Driver, Smith,
Eaton, Murray
  James Madison 4:09.53 5  
22 Washinto, Singleto,
Massey, Glasper
  Walter L Cohen 4:21.25 4  
23 Martin, Jones,
Walden, Green
  KIPP Sunnyside 4:39.47 5  
24 Scranton, Jacobs,
Lenton, Perez
  Kashmere Senior 4:40.54 3  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keith, Williams,
Brown, Price
  Grambling State 3:25.81 1  
2 Meminger, Harris,
Laub, Reck
  Harvard 3:28.93 1  
3 Gasway, Cue,
Johnson, Jones
  Kansas City 3:30.48 1  
4 Byrd, Lockhart,
Butler, Flores
  Alabama State 3:31.93 1  
5 Dotson, Jackson,
Jordan, Brougton
  Alcorn State 3:35.44 1  
6 Montano, Lacroix,
Mc Elroy, Anderson
  Texas Southern 3:35.46 1  
7 Williams, Evans,
Lewis, Range
  Prairie View A&M 3:37.53 1  
-- Malave, Hicks,
Christia, Perri
  Houston Baptist DNF 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Diribe, Parhams,
Odhiambo, Demerson
  Alief Taylor 4:11.45 3  
2 Hull, Jordan,
Jones, Cousar
  Lancaster 4:17.37 2  
3 Redmond, Deese,
Hill, Sierra
  Channelview 4:22.72 3  
4 Joulevet, Warren,
Carter, Henry
  Houston Bellaire 4:24.40 1  
5 Gordon, Campbell,
Lane, Ware
  Ft. Bend Hightow 4:28.12 2  
6 Foster, Sanford-,
Jones, Larzo
  FB Thurgood Mars 4:31.57 3  
7 Carr, Wilson,
Thompson, Peters
  Klein Forest 4:32.50 1  
8 Gill, Parker,
Echols, Faley
  Houston Lamar 4:32.95 3  
9 Verri, Isokpunw,
McElhinn, Dombkows
  Round Rock Austi 4:33.31 3  
10 Williams, Brooks,
Babatola, Green
  James Madison 4:34.88 1  
11 Brown, Jackson,
Elder, Gobert
  North Shore Seni 4:36.00 1  
12 Williams, Kimble,
Parker, Houston
  Huntsville 4:37.01 2  
13 Grant, Guillory,
Kelley, Baldwin
  Liberty 4:41.53 2  
14 Fox, Mitchell,
Horton, Olivarez
  Corpus Christi W 4:46.62 2  
15 Moses, Phillips,
Alvarado, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 4:50.45 1  
16 Garner, Evans,
MOSLEY, McDaniel
  Jack Yates 4:51.20 3  
17 Brown, Harris,
Frank, Ortiz
  Beaumont Central 5:20.13 3  
18 Clemons, Broussar,
Hughes, Horton
  KIPP Sunnyside 5:50.99 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, Scott,
Veidis, Looney
  Harvard 4:01.00 1  
2 Rolle, Pope,
Altidor, Mahone
  Alabama State 4:01.86 1  
3 Pavin, Griffin,
Gould, Alexande
  Grambling State 4:04.84 1  
4 Mayhue, Taylor,
Menifee, Caldwell
  Texas Southern 4:14.68 1  
5 Hill, Montgome,
Jelks, Collins
  Alcorn State 4:29.97 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Houston Spring Woods 10 1 Houston Yates 10 3 Curtis, John 9 4 Lancaster 8 4 San Antonio Memorial 8 6 Beaumont Ozen 6 6 Houston Strake Jesuit 6 8 Houston MacArthur 5 9 Port Arthur Memorial 4 10 Brownsville Hanna 3 10 Houston Nimitz 3 12 Houston Washington 2 12 Waco University 2 14 Caldwell 1 14 El Paso El Dorado 1 Women's Team Standings 1 Katy 29 2 Round Rock McNeil 28 3 Lancaster 22 4 Montgomery 10 5 Arlington Bowie 8 5 Austin Johnson 8 6 San Antonio Highlands 8 8 Brookshire Royal 6 8 Klein Forest 6 9 St. Johns School 6 11 Rogers 5 12 Edinburg Economedes 4 12 Huntsville 4 14 Awty International 3 14 Beaumont Ozen 3 16 Galena Park North Shore 2 16 Houston Cypress Lakes 2 18 Fort Bend Hightower 1 18 Houston Christian 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version