RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 195408 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 41.16 1 10
2 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 41.55 1 8
3 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 41.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Klein Collins 41.90 1 5
5 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 42.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Houston Lamar 42.24 1 3
7 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 42.42 1 2
8 Relay Team   Andy Dekaney 42.44 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexande, Houston,
McDuffy, Authorle
  North Shore Seni 41.22 1  
2 Driver-S, Downing,
Williams, Maxwell
  Andy Dekaney 41.74 1  
1 Barre, Gibson,
McGowen, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 41.81 3  
2 Rhodes, LeJeune,
Daley, Powell
  Klein Collins 42.13 3  
3 Harringt, Jackson,
Sission, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 42.15 3  
1 Grice, Davis,
Smiley, Wilson
  Ft. Bend Bush 42.24 2  
2 Bell, Taylor,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 42.61 2  
3 Sannoh, Walker,
Blackmon, Williams
  Houston Lamar 42.71 2  
4 Dudley, Scott,
Lewis, Jackson
  Angleton 42.72 2  
4 Tisdale, Dickson,
Bridges, Raliegh
  Spring Westfield 43.29 3  
5 Carouthe, Davis,
Cooper, Fields
  Ft. Bend Willowr 43.38 3  
6 Crowe, Ray,
Williams, Carter
  Spring 43.44 3  
5 LeCounte, Burrell,
Cantu, Wesley
  Fort Bend Ridge 44.28 2  
6 Williams, Butler,
Gonzalez, Timmons
  Pasadena Dobie 44.71 2  
3 Jing, Jamison,
Yuan, Bradford
  St John's 45.12 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Johnson,
Reed, Thomas
  Texas State 40.23 2 10
2 Jordan I, Hayes,
Buegeler, Wright
  Sam Houston Stat 40.64 2 8
3 Adams, Turner,
prittche, Williams
  Elite Perfor 41.37 2 6
4 Armentor, Lindsey,
Wells, Remo
  McNeese State 42.26 2 5
-- Lang, Johnson,
Horton, Stewart
  Houston 42.28 1  
2 Youngblo, Carrillo,
Crain, Franks
  Texas A&M-Corpus 42.55 1 4
3 Adako, Beasley,
Bradley, Higgins
  Rice 43.28 1 3
-- Anderson, Dickerso,
Lacroix, Montano
  Texas Southern DNF 1  
-- Malave, Harris,
Boyd, Christia
  Houston Baptist DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spring Westfield 46.80 1 10
2 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 47.61 1 8
3 Relay Team   Klein Forest 48.17 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dickinson 48.27 1 5
5 Relay Team   Langham Creek 48.57 1 4
6 Relay Team   Houston Westside 48.78 1 3
7 Relay Team   Cypress Ridge 48.80 1 2
-- Relay Team   North Shore Seni FS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Daniels,
Johnson, Daniels
  Spring Westfield 46.91 1  
1 Wright-F, Grace,
Fields, Moran
  Ft. Bend Hightow 48.01 3  
2 Brown, Landry,
Techeira, Horn
  North Shore Seni 48.17 3  
1 Stevenso, Carr,
Wilson, Boulden
  Klein Forest 48.21 2  
2 Wright, Nash,
Allen, Spriggin
  Dickinson 48.38 2  
2 Shim, Runnels,
Baldwin, Derrow
  Langham Creek 48.82 1  
3 West, Harris,
Thompson, Babineau
  Cypress Ridge 48.87 3  
3 Miller, Sowemimo,
Green, Harvey
  Houston Westside 49.02 2  
4 Edomobi, Young,
Omagbemi, Mason
  Houston Lamar 49.07 3  
5 Dotson, Ohanta,
Baker, Johnson
  Ft. Bend Bush 49.08 3  
4 samples, Blake,
Jones, Duncan
  Cypress Springs 49.11 2  
3 McCarthy, Feeney,
Lindsey, Wilken
  The Woodlands 49.17 1  
4 Abakwue, Threatt,
Abakwue, Abakwue
  Ft. Bend Dulles 49.34 1  
5 Guo, Avery,
Night, Modesett
  St John's 49.48 1  
5 Kirsch, Hester,
Tillett, McPherso
  Humble Kingwood 50.50 2  
6 Vereen, Wafer,
Ball, Ware
  Fort Bend Ridge 50.57 2  
6 Collins, Pendleto,
Smith-Si, Hubbard
  Klein Collins 50.91 1  
7 Sweet, Thompson,
Franklin, Francis
  Houston Westbury 51.06 1  
6 Rojas, Wurdeman,
Carrier, Horn
  Houston Cypress 51.14 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reese, Harris,
Perkins, Brewer
  Houston 44.09 2 10
2 Francis, Hayes,
Hanneman, Wade
  Louisiana Tech 44.89 2 8
3 Barber, Barber,
Sorenson, Urssery
  Notre Dame 45.75 2 6
4 Bediakoh, Hill,
Hebert, Miller
  Texas State 46.07 2 5
1 Gaines, Cooper,
McGrew, Williams
  Houston Baptist 46.22 1 4
-- Jones, Greenidg,
Richards, Brisco
  Houston 46.26 1  
5 McCutche, Simpson,
Stephen, Dickerso
  Stephen F. Austi 46.36 2 3
6 Kirk, McCoy,
Knighton, Springer
  Rice 46.45 2 2
3 Rosebrou, Son,
Cray, Harris
  Texas A&M-Corpus 46.47 1 1
7 Lynch, Johnson,
Wells, Cubbison
  McNeese State 46.77 2  
8 Starr, Foster,
George, Austin
  Sam Houston Stat 46.81 2  
4 Gedling, Idunoba,
Fleeks, Slaughte
  Lamar 47.19 1  
5 Bragner, Walker,
Evans, Anderson
  Texas Lutheran 48.18 1  
-- George, Berry,
Fontenot, Carter
  McNeese State 48.47 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version