RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 143291 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Deante   Houston Westside 10.77 -0.9 1  
2 Burrell, Cameron   Fort Bend Ridge 10.78 -0.9 1  
3 Wilson, O'Shea   Ft. Bend Bush 10.94 -0.9 1  
4 Jenkins, Justin   Dickinson 10.95 -0.9 1  
5 LeJeune, Aaron   Klein Collins 11.20 -0.9 1  
6 Jackson, Ryan   Angleton 11.24 -0.9 1  
7 Powell, Ellison   Klein Collins 11.36 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, O'Shea   Ft. Bend Bush 10.85 nwi 7  
1 Gray, Deante   Houston Westside 10.87 -0.2 2  
1 Jenkins, Justin   Dickinson 10.92 nwi 8  
1 Burrell, Cameron   Fort Bend Ridge 10.96 -0.6 1  
1 LeJeune, Aaron   Klein Collins 11.05 -0.6 6  
2 Jackson, Ryan   Angleton 11.05 -0.6 1  
2 Powell, Ellison   Klein Collins 11.07 nwi 7  
1 Blackmon, Joshua   Houston Lamar 11.11 -0.2 3  
3 Driver-Smith, Demarcus   Andy Dekaney 11.13 nwi 7  
2 Dickson, Trevor   Spring Westfield 11.17 -0.2 3  
2 Velez, Andres   Carolina Perchy 11.17 -0.6 6  
3 Thomas, Joshua   Ft. Bend Hightow 11.20 -0.6 6  
1 Kubera, Trevor   Humble Kingwood 11.22 -1.3 5  
2 Maxwell, Eddie   Andy Dekaney 11.22 nwi 8  
1 Alexander, Kevin   North Shore Seni 11.25 -1.8 4  
2 Bell, Jordan   Ft. Bend Hightow 11.26 -0.2 2  
3 Offiah, Henry   Ft. Bend Bush 11.27 -0.6 1  
3 Williams, Davin   Houston Lamar 11.27 -0.2 2  
2 Houston, Tristian   North Shore Seni 11.28 -1.8 4  
2 Chuckwuma, Raymond   FB Travis 11.32 -1.3 5  
4 Sisson, Payne   Humble Kingwood 11.34 -0.6 1  
3 Carouthers, Shasta   Ft. Bend Willowr 11.39 -0.2 3  
3 Lewis, Jimmy   Angleton 11.39 nwi 8  
3 Appleton, Roosevelt   Ft. Bend Hightow 11.40 -1.3 5  
3 Young, Matthew   North Shore Seni 11.41 -1.8 4  
4 Rhodes, Shane   Klein Collins 11.41 -0.2 3  
4 Diep, Denny   Houston Cypress 11.42 -0.6 6  
4 Holt, Nicholas   Manvel 11.46 -1.3 5  
4 Phillips, Kelton   Houston Westside 11.47 -0.2 2  
5 Waller, DelShon   FB Thurgood Mars 11.53 -0.2 3  
4 Adolphe, Alex   Humble Kingwood 11.64 nwi 7  
4 Ketchem, J.W.   Houston Lamar 11.65 -1.8 4  
4 Richardson, Rashard   Dickinson 11.65 nwi 8  
5 Robinson, Austin   Episcopal 11.68 -0.6 1  
5 Cleveland, Elliot   St Thomas 11.70 -1.8 4  
5 Phillips, Caleb   Ft. Bend Dulles 11.71 -0.6 6  
5 Wesley, Blake   Fort Bend Ridge 11.74 nwi 7  
6 Raliegh, Emmitt   Spring Westfield 11.74 -1.8 4  
5 Moore, Travon   FB Travis 11.75 nwi 8  
6 Thuestad, Magnar Stokka   IL Skjalg 11.83 nwi 7  
5 Sule, Sadiq   Houston Cypress 11.84 -0.2 2  
6 Bradford, Jonathan   St John's 11.87 -0.2 3  
6 Porter, Justin   Ft. Bend Dulles 11.97 -0.2 2  
6 Davis, Zack   Pasadena Dobie 11.99 nwi 8  
5 Guillory, Jeremiah   Spring Westfield 12.00 -1.3 5  
6 Hampton, Lee   St John's 12.05 -0.6 1  
7 Randall, Risher   St John's 12.30 -1.8 4  
6 Ashley, Brandon   Houston Worthing 12.34 -1.3 5  
8 Washington, Darius   Houston Worthing 12.73 -1.8 4  
7 Smith, DeVante   Houston Worthing 13.85 nwi 7  
-- Matthews, Tieshawn   Andy Dekaney FS -0.6 6  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lopez, Miguel   Carolina Perchy 10.41 -0.5 7  
1 Adams, Antoine   Elite Perfor 10.45 +0.0 6  
2 Onabuta, Ryo   Unattached 10.51 +0.0 6  
2 Anderson, Justin   Texas Southern 10.60 -0.5 7  
1 Amalbert, Mark   Carolina Perchy 10.64 -0.1 4  
3 Coleman, Mike   River Cities Eli 10.65 +0.0 6  
4 Jackson Jr., Charles E.   Ex-Men track 10.65 +0.0 6  
3 Johnson, James   Texas State 10.68 -0.5 7  
4 Thomas, Brandon   Texas State 10.73 -0.5 7  
5 Hadnot, Trey   Louisiana Tech 10.75 -0.5 7  
1 prittchet, mattthhuie   Elite Perfor 10.76 -0.4 5  
2 Wright, Jarrick   Sam Houston Stat 10.79 -0.4 5  
6 Frazier, Markquis   Houston 10.80 -0.5 7  
7 Young, Timothy   Texas State 10.84 -0.5 7  
1 mckenzie, kevin   Unattached 10.88 +0.5 3  
2 Esteves, Ian Carlos   Carolina Perchy 10.92 -0.1 4  
3 Lang, James   Houston 10.92 -0.4 5  
4 Ivory, Ed   Louisiana Tech 10.96 -0.4 5  
8 Jordan III, Henry   Sam Houston Stat 10.97 -0.5 7  
5 Hernandez, Edward   Carolina Perchy 10.98 -0.4 5  
3 Powell, Shaun   Texas State 10.99 -0.1 4  
6 Franklin, John   Louisiana Tech 11.02 -0.4 5  
1 Chaney, Clayton   Rice 11.09 +0.7 2  
5 Turner, Fred   Elite Perfor 11.10 +0.0 6  
4 Burgos, Waldemar   Carolina Perchy 11.11 -0.1 4  
7 Williams, Courtney   Elite Perfor 11.11 -0.4 5  
2 Mesidor, Keith   Notre Dame 11.13 +0.5 3  
5 Brown, Elijah   Unattached 11.13 -0.1 4  
6 Williams, Jalen   Houston 11.16 -0.1 4  
7 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 11.21 -0.1 4  
2 Beasley, Will   Rice 11.24 +0.7 2  
3 Adriana, Marco   Texas-Pan Americ 11.26 +0.7 2  
3 Crain, Dallas   Texas A&M-Corpus 11.30 +0.5 3  
8 Montano, Erik   Texas Southern 11.33 -0.4 5  
4 Armentor, Dylan   McNeese State 11.38 +0.7 2  
5 Adako, Isaac   Rice 11.39 +0.7 2  
8 Dozier, Darrell   Stephen F. Austi 11.39 -0.1 4  
4 Malave, Junior   Houston Baptist 11.44 +0.5 3  
6 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel   New Iberia E 11.48 +0.7 2  
5 Graham, Robert   McNeese State 11.62 +0.5 3  
7 Higgins, Alden   Rice 11.68 +0.7 2  
1 Rosario, Santano   Rice 11.69 +0.8 1  
6 Ijagbemi, Yemi   Unattached 11.86 +0.0 6  
2 Peters, Sean   Rice 11.87 +0.8 1  
6 Acevedo, Juan   Mun Auto Carolin 12.05 +0.5 3  
-- LaCour, Carey   Unattached FS +0.0 6  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, India   Spring Westfield 11.95 +0.1 1  
2 Duncan, Kiersten   Cypress Ridge 12.18 +0.1 1  
3 Landry, Mona   North Shore Seni 12.19 +0.1 1  
4 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 12.20 +0.1 1  
5 Harvey, Rushell   Houston Westside 12.28 +0.1 1  
6 Davis, Farrin   Houston Cypress 12.34 +0.1 1  
7 Taylor, Casha   Spring Westfield 12.53 +0.1 1  
8 Cruz, Karina   Carolina Perchy 12.61 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harvey, Rushell   Houston Westside 12.07 nwi 9  
1 Daniels, India   Spring Westfield 12.23 nwi 5  
1 Duncan, Kiersten   Cypress Ridge 12.27 nwi 6  
1 Landry, Mona   North Shore Seni 12.28 nwi 3  
1 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 12.30 nwi 8  
1 Davis, Farrin   Houston Cypress 12.38 nwi 4  
1 Taylor, Casha   Spring Westfield 12.47 nwi 2  
1 Cruz, Karina   Carolina Perchy 12.52 nwi 1  
2 Harris, Brittany   Cypress Ridge 12.60 nwi 3  
2 Kirby, Miller   Houston Westside 12.62 nwi 8  
3 Horn, Desiree   North Shore Seni 12.63 nwi 8  
2 Carr, Imani   Klein Forest 12.65 nwi 4  
3 Gordon, Jasmine   Ft. Bend Hightow 12.66 nwi 3  
2 Daniels, Shakera   Spring Westfield 12.70 nwi 6  
2 Llanos, Coralys   Mun Auto Carolin 12.71 nwi 1  
4 Wright-Foley, Alexandria   Ft. Bend Hightow 12.71 nwi 3  
3 Thompson, Marjorie   Cypress Ridge 12.79 nwi 6  
3 Ball, Kirsten   Fort Bend Ridge 12.82 nwi 1  
2 samples, tramecia   Cypress Ridge 12.87 nwi 9  
4 Allen, Fantasia   Dickinson 12.88 nwi 1  
5 Simmons, Tashari   Houston Westbury 12.88 nwi 3  
1 Boulden, Denetria   Klein Forest 12.90 nwi 7  
2 Buckner, Raven   Episcopal 12.97 nwi 7  
4 Abakwue, Chinwendu   Ft. Bend Dulles 12.97 nwi 6  
2 Green, Mia   Houston Westside 13.00 nwi 5  
3 Vann, Amari   Houston Bellaire 13.03 nwi 9  
3 Spriggins, Jasmine   Dickinson 13.04 nwi 5  
4 Joulevette, Jayla   Houston Bellaire 13.05 nwi 8  
2 Ohanta, Jane   Ft. Bend Bush 13.06 nwi 2  
5 Redmond, Maureen   Channelview 13.06 nwi 6  
3 Blake, Tyra   Cypress Ridge 13.08 nwi 2  
3 Threatt, Tericka   Ft. Bend Dulles 13.08 nwi 4  
3 Young, Tyla   Spring 13.09 nwi 7  
4 McPherson, Caitlyn   Humble Kingwood 13.11 nwi 4  
4 Francis, Alexandrea   Ft. Bend Hightow 13.13 nwi 2  
6 Taylor, Autumn   Klein Forest 13.15 nwi 6  
5 Stephens, Tayler   Andy Dekaney 13.17 nwi 8  
4 Night, Sam   St John's 13.18 nwi 7  
4 Baker, Kimberly   Ft. Bend Bush 13.18 nwi 9  
5 Stephens, Kayler   Andy Dekaney 13.22 nwi 4  
6 Hubbard, Hayley   Klein Collins 13.24 nwi 4  
4 Abakwue, Cherechi   Ft. Bend Dulles 13.26 nwi 5  
5 Rojas, Adriana   Houston Cypress 13.28 nwi 1  
5 O'Farril, Josielys   Mun Auto Carolin 13.32 nwi 9  
6 Kirsch, Kristen   Humble Kingwood 13.34 nwi 1  
6 West, Kelsey   Cypress Ridge 13.36 nwi 3  
5 Barnes, Caylan   North Shore Seni 13.40 nwi 7  
5 Pendleton, TyDaisha   Klein Collins 13.48 nwi 2  
5 Smith-Sims, Quai   Klein Collins 13.50 nwi 5  
7 Shanks, Rebecca   Ft. Bend Elkins 13.52 nwi 6  
6 Avery, Abby   St John's 13.53 nwi 7  
6 Bowie, Keri   Houston Lamar 13.64 nwi 2  
6 Wurdeman, Melanie   Houston Cypress 13.72 nwi 5  
7 Darden, Lanette   Ft. Bend Bush 13.73 nwi 3  
6 Gould, Brandi   Houston Lamar 13.75 nwi 9  
7 Griffin, Lexus   Houston Worthing 13.83 nwi 5  
7 Elyssa, Hubbard   Ft. Bend Elkins 14.09 nwi 1  
7 Hinckfoot, Jenna   Humble Kingwood 14.24 nwi 2  
6 Goudeau, Suzanne   Houston Bellaire 14.54 nwi 8  
7 Numan, Anneesan   Houston Worthing 14.96 nwi 7  
7 Hamilton, Bianca   Ft. Bend Elkins 15.13 nwi 4  
8 Barker, Allyson   Fort Bend Ridge 15.81 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanBuren, Cleo   Unattached 11.54 +0.0 5  
2 Williams, Tameka   Elite Perfor 11.73 +0.0 5  
3 Okwara, Francesca   Unattached 11.77 +0.0 5  
1 Brewer, Kiersten   Houston 11.80 -0.2 6  
4 Providence, santana   Unattached 11.90 +0.0 5  
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 11.99 -1.5 4  
2 Idunoba, Ashley   Lamar 11.99 -0.2 6  
3 Hebert, Alexus   Texas State 12.01 -0.2 6  
4 Hill, Franchelle   Texas State 12.04 -0.2 6  
5 Springer, Candace   Rice 12.05 -0.2 6  
6 Simpson, Brarsheyia   Stephen F. Austi 12.11 -0.2 6  
2 Francis, Kim   Louisiana Tech 12.20 -1.5 4  
7 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 12.20 -0.2 6  
5 Alexander, kineke   Elite Perfor 12.22 +0.0 5  
3 Rosebrough, Ashley   Texas A&M-Corpus 12.25 -1.5 4  
4 Bediakoh, Daniela Anane   Texas State 12.27 -1.5 4  
1 Wade, Victoria   Louisiana Tech 12.33 -0.2 3  
2 Anderson, Monique   Texas Lutheran 12.36 -0.2 3  
5 Lynch, Paige   McNeese State 12.37 -1.5 4  
6 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 12.45 -1.5 4  
3 Berry, Jacqueline   McNeese State 12.48 -0.2 3  
4 Harris, Olivia   Stephen F. Austi 12.54 -0.2 3  
5 Tryon, Dar'Keisha   Stephen F. Austi 12.54 -0.2 3  
1 Thomas, Jessica   Texas State 12.56 -0.2 2  
2 Jackson, Amanda   Texas Southern 12.64 -0.2 2  
6 Sorenson, Nevada   Notre Dame 12.66 -0.2 3  
3 Cubbison, Cassie   McNeese State 12.73 -0.2 2  
7 Austin, Kristian   Sam Houston Stat 12.73 -1.5 4  
1 Mayhue, Jatarra   Texas Southern 12.77 -0.9 1  
7 Perryman, Desirae   Texas A&M-Corpus 12.83 -0.2 3  
2 Taylor, Brenisha   Texas Southern 12.88 -0.9 1  
4 Fleeks, Shakevia   Lamar 12.93 -0.2 2  
5 Williams, Kari   Texas-Pan Americ 13.02 -0.2 2  
6 Udoessien, Julie   Texas Lutheran 13.05 -0.2 2  
3 Steubing, Brittany   Texas Lutheran 13.41 -0.9 1  
4 Bragner, Sahara   Texas Lutheran 13.48 -0.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version