RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 143237 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Hammer 9 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Cralle, Chris   Unattached 70.82m(232'4) 1  
-- Hannie, Frederick   Unattached 63.99m(209'11.25) 1  
1 Hills, Andrew   Notre Dame 54.62m(179'2.25) 1 10
2 Sealy, Trevor   Sam Houston Stat 54.40m(178'5.5) 1 8
3 Canchola, Thomas   McNeese State 53.75m(176'4) 1 6
4 Laijas, Chaz   Texas State 53.26m(174'8.75) 1 5
-- Sotto, Luis   Unattached 53.16m(174'4.75) 1  
-- Fenton, Rick   Unattached 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
5 Gormley, Mitchell   Notre Dame 51.49m(168'11) 1 4
6 Brown, Darian   Texas State 51.26m(168'2) 1 3
-- Langdon, Matt   Unattached 50.79m(166'7.5) 1  
7 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 50.51m(165'8.5) 1 2
8 Fortune, John   Houston 49.35m(161'10.75) 1 1
9 Thomas, Anthony   Notre Dame 48.81m(160'1.5) 1  
10 Bann, Scott   Texas-Pan Americ 48.75m(159'11.25) 1  
-- Velez, Christian   Unattached 47.42m(155'6.75) 1  
11 Williams, Nick   Rice 47.42m(155'6.75) 1  
12 Harris, Clint   Stephen F. Austi 47.05m(154'4.25) 1  
13 Amaya, Adam   Stephen F. Austi 46.85m(153'8.25) 1  
14 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
15 Tamez, Chris   Texas-Pan Americ 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
16 Padovano, Dominick   Notre Dame 42.57m(139'7.75) 1  
17 Mitchell, Alonzo   Sam Houston Stat 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
18 Ramsey, Derrick   Texas Southern 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
19 Medrano, Joseph   Texas-Pan Americ 40.62m(133'3) 1  
20 Graves, kenneth   Texas Southern 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
21 Biyale-Benibo, Osaki   Unattached 35.56m(116'8) 1  
 
Womens Hammer 9 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devaney, Vivien   Notre Dame 52.82m(173'3.5) 1 10
2 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame 52.33m(171'8) 1 8
3 Foster, Karina   Texas Southern 51.16m(167'10) 1 6
4 Rounds, La'Shantena   McNeese State 49.71m(163'1) 1 5
5 Smith, Ashlee   McNeese State 49.60m(162'8.75) 1 4
6 Davison, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 49.36m(161'11.25) 1 3
7 Benton, Nicole   Houston 49.30m(161'8.75) 1 2
8 Zoch, Jenny   Sam Houston Stat 48.41m(158'9.75) 1 1
9 Nnokwam, Emily   Houston 48.32m(158'6.25) 1  
10 Hall, Jalisa   Texas State 48.08m(157'8.75) 1  
11 Robinson, Sharae   Rice 47.90m(157'1.75) 1  
12 Titzman, Kelsey   Texas State 47.80m(156'9.75) 1  
13 Bashaw, Mason   Notre Dame 45.38m(148'10.5) 1  
14 Negron, Taira   Unattached 45.06m(147'10) 1  
15 Brown, Brittany   Rice 43.94m(144'1.75) 1  
16 Griffin, La'Tricia   Stephen F. Austi 43.92m(144'1) 1  
17 Jackson, Melanie   McNeese State 43.01m(141'1.25) 1  
18 Talamantez, Brittany   Texas-Pan Americ 42.86m(140'7.25) 1  
19 Uke, Claire   Rice 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
20 Espinoza, Vivian   Texas-Pan Americ 41.13m(134'11.25) 1  
21 Quillin, Adrienne   Sam Houston Stat 39.67m(130'1.75) 1  
22 Miller, Danielle   Texas Southern 36.22m(118'9.75) 1  
23 Davis, Alaetra   Texas Southern 35.66m(116'11.75) 1  
24 Wiliams, Olivia   Rice 34.88m(114'5) 1  
25 Swan, Morgan   Houston 33.56m(110'1.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version