RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 191816 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump 9 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Allen, Jonathon   Unattached 15.83m(51'11) +0.6 1  
-- Bond, Devon   Unattached 15.62m(51'2.75) +0.1 1  
1 White, Charles   Sam Houston Stat 15.18m(49'9.5) +1.6 1 10
2 Horton, John   Houston 15.09m(49'6) +0.8 1 8
3 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 14.38m(47'2) +0.0 1 6
4 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 14.22m(46'7.75) +2.0 1 5
5 Peden, Jamal   Stephen F. Austi 14.21m(46'7.25) +0.8 1 4
6 Stephen, Karique   Sam Houston Stat 14.06m(46'1.5) +0.0 1 3
7 Williams, Ian   Texas Southern 13.58m(44'6.5) +0.0 1 2
8 Dotson, Darrell   Houston Baptist 13.58m(44'6.5) +0.0 1 1
9 Williams, Demetrious   Texas Southern 13.46m(44'1.75) +0.0 1  
-- Rolle, Drayton   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pryor, Kenneth   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lester, Michael   Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Michael   Houston Baptist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liggins, Deandre   Houston Cypress 48-06.50(14.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Spiehler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 44-09.50(13.65m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Jordan   Klein Collins 44-07.75(13.61m) nwi 1 6
4 Roach, Kerwin   North Shore Seni 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1 5
5 Davis, Dymytri   Ft. Bend Willowr 43-01.50(13.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Mcduffey, Larry   North Shore Seni 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Gerard   Angleton 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Hall, Kevan   Houston Lamar 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Josey, Thomas   Angleton 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
10 Hunicke, Derek   Episcopal 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
11 Williamson, Garrett   Humble Kingwood 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1  
12 Harris, Chazton   Dickinson 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
13 Rubal, Matt   Fort Bend Ridge 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
14 Roman, Mark   Fort Bend Ridge 40-06.50(12.36m) nwi 1  
15 Austin, Terrence   Angleton 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
16 Bernard, Justin   St John's 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
17 Lamm, Brian   Houston Cypress 4-06.00(1.37m) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, O'Shea   Ft. Bend Bush FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Walter, DeShawn   Ft. Bend Willowr FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 9 adv University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Son, Kassandrea   Texas A&M-Corpus 12.38m(40'7.25) +1.9 1 10
2 Cray, Ernestine   Texas A&M-Corpus 12.37m(40'7) +0.2 1 8
3 Jones, Destiney   Texas Lutheran 12.07m(39'7) +0.8 1 6
4 Hermes, Kelli   Stephen F. Austi 12.04m(39'6) -0.1 1 5
5 Davenport, Adrina   Texas State 11.98m(39'3.5) +0.4 1 4
6 Richards, Keythra   Houston 11.98m(39'3.5) +0.3 1 3
7 Johnson, Terralyn   Texas Southern 11.76m(38'6.75) +0.4 1 2
8 Saunders, Allie   Texas State 11.71m(38'5) +0.8 1 1
9 McCuin, Ambra   Sam Houston Stat 11.64m(38'2.25) +0.3 1  
10 Williams, Trisha   Texas Southern 11.53m(37'9.75) +0.0 1  
11 Mitchell, Tia   Louisiana Tech 11.50m(37'8.75) +0.0 1  
12 Bender, Camille   Texas State 11.46m w(37'7) +2.8 1  
13 Wright, Kaylyne   Sam Houston Stat 11.27m(36'11.5) -0.7 1  
14 Hunt, Marlena   Texas Lutheran 11.25m(36'10.75) +1.0 1  
15 Craddock, Charla   Louisiana Tech 11.22m(36'9.5) -1.1 1  
16 Harris, Brianeka   Texas A&M-Corpus 11.01m(36'1.25) -0.1 1  
17 Fudge, Selena   Texas Southern 11.00m(36'1) -0.1 1  
18 Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ 10.71m(35'1.5) +0.0 1  
19 Epperson, Nia   Houston Baptist 10.50m(34'5.25) +1.5 1  
-- Brown, Erin   Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dailey, Jontavia   Texas A&M-Corpus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Menifee, Ci'Ara   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Corley, Dominique   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Daija   Cypress Ridge 37-05.25(11.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1 8
3 Ibreham, Femi   Ft. Bend Bush 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1 6
4 Decuire, Micah   Houston Westside 35-07.25(10.85m) nwi 1 5
5 Miller, Makenzie   Klein Collins 35-02.75(10.74m) nwi 1 4
6 Hester, Erin   Humble Kingwood 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1 3
7 Bartley, Rainy   Houston Cypress 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 2
8 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 0.50
8 Jackson, Maggie   Humble Kingwood 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 0.50
10 Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
11 Hilburn, Rachel   Houston Cypress 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
12 Ware, India   Fort Bend Ridge 32-10.75(10.03m) nwi 1  
13 Sims, Macey   The Woodlands 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
14 Gibbs, Meryl   St John's 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
-- Cotton, Taylor   Klein Forest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Tamira   Klein Forest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Sharde   Houston Westbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lawal, Victoria   Houston Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Robins, Amonie   Houston Westside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bynum, Belani   Klein Collins FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sells, Moriah   Houston Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version