RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 195875 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Section A High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinkley, Justin   Humble Kingwood 3:57.99 1  
2 Wallace, Cale   Houston Cypress 4:02.01 1  
3 Roberts, William   Sanderson 4:02.54 1  
4 Morales, Jose   Mun Auto Carolin 4:05.78 1  
5 Brady, Tyler   Humble Kingwood 4:06.93 1  
6 McClain, Randy   Onalaska 4:08.91 1  
7 Garcia, Orlando   North Shore Seni 4:09.92 1  
8 Higgins, Trent   Humble Kingwood 4:11.59 1  
9 Lewis, Jeremy   Houston Lamar 4:11.91 1  
10 Shelton, Daniel   North Shore Seni 4:12.39 1  
11 perez, eladio   Houston Westside 4:13.32 1  
12 Sullivan, Greg   Klein Collins 4:20.15 1  
13 Jordan, Jacob   Houston Cypress 4:20.62 1  
14 McMurry, Colin   Houston Cypress 4:20.68 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section B High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, DeAndre   Ft. Bend Bush 4:10.31 1 10
2 Corres, Joshua   Mun Auto Carolin 4:12.96 1 8
1 Durand, Ricardo   Spring Westfield 4:16.52 2 6
2 Galicia, Nick   Pasadena Dobie 4:16.53 2 5
3 Allen, Darwin   Houston Lamar 4:21.48 2 4
4 Perez, Enrique   North Shore Seni 4:25.06 2 3
5 Grant, Harrison   St Thomas 4:26.19 2 2
6 Price, Gabriel   Fort Bend Ridge 4:26.90 2 1
7 Hawkins, Peter   St Thomas 4:28.89 2  
8 Pleitez, Roberto   Houston Lamar 4:29.08 2  
3 Stribling, Garrison   Ft. Bend Elkins 4:30.24 1  
9 Thane, Michael   Ft. Bend Dulles 4:32.80 2  
4 Hakim, Ronny   Spring 4:33.10 1  
5 Clark, Brenton   Angleton 4:44.59 1  
6 Diaz, Dennis   Pasadena Dobie 4:45.69 1  
7 Jones, Patrick   Andy Dekaney 4:46.54 1  
8 Ybarra, Julian   Manvel 4:55.96 1  
9 Sanchez, Luis   Spring Westfield 5:01.51 1  
 
Mens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Joe   Lamar 3:47.92 3  
2 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex   McNeese State 3:48.81 3  
3 Weinheimer, Alex   Unattached 3:49.09 3  
4 Rooney, David   McNeese State 3:49.14 3  
5 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 3:50.70 3  
6 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan   Houston 3:53.32 3  
7 Firth, Will   Rice 3:53.44 3  
8 Sawe, Joshua   McNeese State 3:53.71 3  
9 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 3:54.00 3  
1 Rudys, Valentinas   Texas A&M-Corpus 3:55.98 2  
2 Hand, Brady   Texas-San Antoni 3:57.97 2  
10 Abuhamra, Sammy   Rice 3:58.68 3  
3 Arellano, Freddy   Sam Houston Stat 3:59.18 2  
4 Anders, Clint   Unattached 4:00.04 2  
5 Courtney, Cameron   Texas-San Antoni 4:00.18 2  
6 Benavides, Sebastian   Texas-Pan Americ 4:00.50 2  
11 Kitto, Brent   Louisiana Tech 4:00.77 3  
12 Thornton, Dj   Notre Dame 4:01.00 3  
7 Pineda, Nate   Houston 4:01.15 2  
8 Shoppach, Cameron   Texas State 4:01.39 2  
1 Jamerson, Chrisshun   Texas-San Antoni 4:01.46 1  
13 Manirumva, Lewi   McNeese State 4:01.69 3  
9 Jones, Johnathan   Texas-San Antoni 4:02.21 2  
10 Morris, Michael   Texas State 4:02.32 2  
11 Lacy, Brandon   Texas A&M-Corpus 4:02.54 2  
12 Troop, Mike   Rice 4:02.92 2  
13 Montoya, Ulysses   Houston Baptist 4:03.09 2  
2 Jaramillo, Tony   Texas-San Antoni 4:05.52 1  
14 Smith, David   Houston 4:05.69 2  
15 Moreaux, Brock   McNeese State 4:06.83 2  
16 Jordan, Anthony   Houston 4:07.66 2  
3 Flores, Stephen   Unattached 4:08.41 1  
17 Kogut, Andrew   McNeese State 4:09.57 2  
18 Bosler, Colton   Texas-Pan Americ 4:09.75 2  
4 Ashton, Taylor   Louisiana Tech 4:10.10 1  
19 Zamora, Javier   Houston Baptist 4:10.81 2  
5 Salazar, John   Houston 4:14.57 1  
6 Munoz, Richard   Unattached 4:14.78 1  
7 Santaollaya, Andreas   Houston 4:17.90 1  
8 Jones, Derrick   Unattached 4:18.18 1  
9 Dufford, Sam   Unattached 4:18.68 1  
10 Diaz, Gilberto   Unattached 4:21.86 1  
11 Spearman, Leonard   Texas Southern 4:22.53 1  
12 Ortiz, Oscar   Texas Southern 4:39.13 1  
-- Day, Josh   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section A High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willard, Katie   The Woodlands 4:36.01 1  
2 McLellan, Madi   The Woodlands 4:36.53 1  
3 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 4:41.09 1  
4 Craig, Laura   Humble Kingwood 4:43.04 1  
5 Daigre, Catie   Humble Kingwood 4:44.40 1  
6 Guidot, Ashley   The Woodlands 4:45.52 1  
7 Hardin, Samantha   Montgomery 4:56.25 1  
8 Sierra, Selena   Channelview 4:58.42 1  
9 Reamer, Lexi   Houston Lamar 5:01.02 1  
10 Barnett, Emily   Montgomery 5:02.89 1  
11 Degitz, Heather   Montgomery 5:03.03 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section B High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Brianna   Spring 5:12.64 1 10
1 Reeves, Jordan   Houston Lamar 5:14.98 2 8
2 Schroeder, Allyson   Klein Collins 5:16.98 2 6
2 Lewis, Deja   Klein Forest 5:18.79 1 5
3 Williams, Kaylynn   Houston Westside 5:21.32 1 4
3 Payne, Alex   Klein Collins 5:21.87 2 3
4 Sullivan, Breanna   Fort Bend Ridge 5:23.44 1 2
5 Hart, Kevine   Fort Bend Ridge 5:23.95 1 1
4 Davis, Emily   Houston Cypress 5:26.89 2  
5 McGguigan, Leslie   Ft. Bend Elkins 5:27.96 2  
6 Wright, Alicia   Spring Westfield 5:29.40 2  
6 Zamora, Sarah   Spring 5:31.82 1  
7 Jimenez, Jasmin   Spring Westfield 5:34.20 2  
7 Alegria, Cynthia   Dickinson 5:36.28 1  
8 Osorio, Aracely   Cypress Ridge 5:36.43 2  
8 Gamez, Rebeca   North Shore Seni 5:37.75 1  
9 Smith, Marley   Cypress Ridge 5:41.02 1  
9 Reece, Sheray   Ft. Bend Hightow 5:41.12 2  
10 Velasquez, Natshia   Klein Forest 5:44.31 1  
11 Parra, Paulina   Spring 5:48.76 1  
12 Perez, Jennifer   Klein Forest 5:51.13 1  
13 Coronel, Johanna   North Shore Seni 5:52.10 1  
10 Ledvina, Kirby   Houston Bellaire 5:57.16 2  
14 Chov, Chastity   Ft. Bend Bush 6:16.22 1  
 
Womens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame 4:26.80 3  
2 Aragon, Alexa   Notre Dame 4:27.01 3  
3 Walkow, Samantha   Lamar 4:29.93 3  
4 Jones, Michelle   Texas State 4:32.88 3  
1 Schulz, McKinzie   Notre Dame 4:33.46 2  
2 Ryck, Angela   Notre Dame 4:33.72 2  
5 Gough, Becky   Lamar 4:36.08 3  
3 Schroeder, Allison   Notre Dame 4:36.38 2  
6 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 4:36.93 3  
7 Schaich, Allison   Rice 4:37.03 3  
8 Higgins, Danielle   Texas A&M-Corpus 4:38.13 3  
9 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 4:39.01 3  
4 Herrera, Nina   Texas-San Antoni 4:39.28 2  
5 Boutte, Jasmine   Texas A&M-Corpus 4:41.22 2  
6 Dooley, Alyssa   Sam Houston Stat 4:42.84 2  
7 Mason, Sarah   Rice 4:43.49 2  
8 Johnson, Ciera   Houston 4:44.17 2  
9 Ducommun, Kathryn   Houston 4:44.94 2  
10 Crawford, Allison   McNeese State 4:45.33 2  
11 Haavikko, Hanna   Unattached 4:45.93 2  
12 Dunlap, Amanda   Sam Houston Stat 4:50.25 2  
13 Williamson, Grace   Texas-San Antoni 4:50.41 2  
1 Wedgeworth, Sarah   Texas-San Antoni 4:52.85 1  
2 Wangui, Stephanie   Texas-San Antoni 4:53.69 1  
3 Abadie, Kathleen   Rice 4:53.71 1  
4 Aponte, Nicole   Unattached 4:54.70 1  
14 Cooper, Lauren   McNeese State 4:55.14 2  
5 Michel, Laura   Unattached 4:55.63 1  
6 Vaesel, Katrine   Lamar 4:55.93 1  
15 Biagini, Jillian   McNeese State 4:56.06 2  
7 Johnston, Nicole   Rice 4:56.55 1  
8 Covington, Angelina   McNeese State 4:57.31 1  
9 Garcia, Marlena   Texas-Pan Americ 4:57.69 1  
16 Jimenez, Hope   adidas Team Gree 4:57.80 2  
10 Flores, Marie   adidas Team Gree 4:58.05 3  
17 Lopez, Maria   Texas State 4:58.73 2  
10 Naranjo, Laura   Texas Southern 4:59.91 1  
11 Sambu, Julia   Texas A&M-Corpus 5:01.26 1  
18 Jeter, Kaitlyn   McNeese State 5:01.65 2  
12 Beer, Taylor   Houston 5:01.78 1  
19 Garza, Beatriz   Texas-Pan Americ 5:02.69 2  
13 Martinez, Ana   Texas-Pan Americ 5:02.87 1  
14 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 5:02.99 1  
20 De La Rosa, Taylor   McNeese State 5:03.04 2  
15 Gonzalez, Yasiris   Houston 5:03.69 1  
16 McMichael, Monique   Sam Houston Stat 5:09.31 1  
21 Trevino, Kelly   Texas State 5:13.92 2  
17 Garcia, Starla   Houston 5:14.19 1  
18 Caldwell, Toyre   Texas Southern 5:18.64 1  
19 Gutierrez, Amanda   Rice 5:20.42 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version