RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 23 2012, 07:22 PM | 196986 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Rice University, Holloway Field and Ley Track, Houston, TX, US, 77005
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steptoe, James   Humble Kingwood 48.36 1 10
2 Marshall, Jamal   Ft. Bend Elkins 48.73 1 8
3 McFarland, Jarrell   FB Travis 49.51 1 6
4 Julian, Lloyd   Episcopal 49.86 1 5
5 Mouton, John   St Thomas 49.92 1 4
6 Holt, Nicholas   Manvel 50.10 1 3
7 Powers, D'Claude   FB Thurgood Mars 51.18 1 2
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Steptoe, James   Humble Kingwood 49.12 6  
2 McFarland, Jarrell   FB Travis 49.30 1  
3 Marshall, Jamal   Ft. Bend Elkins 49.35 4  
4 Mouton, John   St Thomas 49.71 5  
5 Calvin, Jordin   Ft. Bend Dulles 49.90 1  
6 Julian, Lloyd   Episcopal 50.17 1  
7 Powers, D'Claude   FB Thurgood Mars 50.47 8  
8 Thomas, Joshua   Ft. Bend Hightow 50.58 2  
9 Holt, Nicholas   Manvel 50.79 8  
10 Brown, Terry   Ft. Bend Bush 51.10 6  
11 Jones, Calel   North Shore Seni 51.26 5  
12 Hackett, Ronnie   Andy Dekaney 51.27 1  
13 Bailey, Michael   Klein Collins 51.45 6  
14 Jenkins, Justin   Dickinson 51.47 3  
15 West, Josh   Angleton 51.59 8  
16 Latson, Joel   Episcopal 51.64 7  
17 McGowen, Willie   FB Thurgood Mars 51.65 1  
18 Brown Jr., Montria   Ft. Bend Hightow 51.78 2  
19 Ford, Ashton   FB Thurgood Mars 52.04 3  
20 Kidsy, Darvin   Ft. Bend Elkins 52.25 7  
21 Bennett, Rayshawn   Andy Dekaney 52.27 2  
22 Battle, Josh   Angleton 52.50 1  
23 Hernandez, Nataniel   Mun Auto Carolin 52.52 4  
24 Keller, Corey   Spring Westfield 52.53 5  
25 Ramlal, Kendell   Episcopal 52.95 4  
26 thomas, kadeem   Houston Westside 52.99 3  
27 Roman, Mark   Fort Bend Ridge 53.10 5  
28 Orrico, Charlie   Houston Cypress 53.16 7  
29 Berman, Adam   Fort Bend Ridge 53.18 8  
30 Paiste, Peter   Humble Kingwood 53.19 8  
31 Collins, Corey   North Shore Seni 53.20 2  
32 Josey, Thomas   Angleton 53.45 4  
33 Hester, Darius   Fort Bend Ridge 53.47 1  
34 Pouncey, Eric   Spring Westfield 53.48 4  
35 springer, joshua   Houston Westside 53.61 7  
36 Aghoghovbia, Samuel   Spring 53.74 6  
37 Tarver, Corey   Andy Dekaney 53.75 3  
38 Phillips, Caleb   Ft. Bend Dulles 53.88 7  
39 Walker, Julian   Manvel 54.38 8  
40 Williams, Jordan   Houston Lamar 54.67 2  
41 Lopez, Daniel   Houston Lamar 54.75 7  
42 Bryant, Troi   Klein Collins 54.77 3  
43 Yuan, Sean   St John's 55.19 4  
44 Carmouche, Justin   Houston Lamar 55.48 6  
45 Taylor, DeMarco   Ft. Bend Elkins 55.58 6  
46 Randall, Risher   St John's 55.94 8  
47 Pipkin, Morris   Houston Cypress 55.96 3  
48 Taylor, Glen   Ft. Bend Willowr 56.34 2  
49 Gras, Andre   St John's 57.94 5  
50 Hudson, Darius   Houston Worthing 1:01.60 2  
51 Galvin, Julio   Houston Worthing 1:02.03 3  
-- Thomas, Brodrick   North Shore Seni DQ 4  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Cass   Stephen F. Austi 46.51 7  
2 Giesting, Christopher   Notre Dame 46.59 7  
3 Feeney, Patrick   Notre Dame 47.13 7  
4 Crowder, Torin   Stephen F. Austi 47.92 7  
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 48.26 4  
5 Jones, Trey   Sam Houston Stat 48.33 7  
6 Dougherty, Brendan   Notre Dame 48.43 7  
1 Franks, Cordarius   Texas A&M-Corpus 48.70 6  
7 Helaire, Brian   Sam Houston Stat 48.75 7  
2 martelly, micheal   Elite Perfor 48.76 6  
1 Macrini, Joseph   Unattached 48.94 5  
3 Reed, Reginald   Texas State 48.96 6  
4 Wildman, Carlton   Unattached 49.11 6  
1 Hicks, David   Houston Baptist 49.33 3  
2 Murray, William   Texas State 49.40 5  
5 Youngblood, Matt   Texas A&M-Corpus 49.66 6  
1 Remo, Tevon   McNeese State 49.77 1  
3 Denny, Kyle   Rice 49.78 5  
6 Julien, Gilbert   Louisiana Tech 49.85 6  
2 Mayes, Cornelius   Houston 49.87 3  
4 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 49.87 5  
2 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 50.09 1  
5 Muhammad, Yusuf   Louisiana Tech 50.35 5  
6 Carrillo, David   Texas A&M-Corpus 50.37 5  
7 Carpenter, Scott   Lamar 50.40 5  
2 Skarupa, Cody   McNeese State 50.52 4  
3 Mc Elroy, Terrence   Texas Southern 50.55 4  
4 Jenkins, Tyrone   Elite Perfor 50.96 4  
3 Woodard, Allen   Unattached 51.02 3  
1 Wells, Morgan   McNeese State 51.13 2  
5 Edwards, Jonathan   Lamar 51.16 4  
4 Devers, Jeremy   Louisiana Tech 51.17 3  
2 Cook, Jerrell   Unattached 51.34 2  
3 McCullum, Darryl   Houston Baptist 51.40 2  
5 Murray, Treion   Texas State 51.42 3  
6 Brown, Jameel   Unattached 51.50 4  
4 Peters, Sean   Rice 51.53 2  
5 Rhodes, Cody   Stephen F. Austi 52.07 2  
6 Dubiel, Oliver   Sam Houston Stat 52.11 3  
7 Coleman, Breland   Rice 52.38 3  
7 Paniagua, Kenny   Mun Auto Carolin 52.82 4  
6 Nell, Carter   Texas State 53.05 2  
8 Hancock, Xavier   Unattached 53.07 4  
3 Beavers, Pharon   Texas Southern 54.23 1  
7 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel   New Iberia E 55.98 2  
8 Marvin, Ben   Texas State 56.31 3  
4 Grant, Horace   Houston Elite Tr 57.96 1  
5 Moore, Michael   Houston Elite Tr 58.02 1  
-- Dixon, Dejuana   Texas State FS 5  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 55.73 1  
2 Owens, Jalana   Ft. Bend Bush 56.44 1  
3 Parker, Onaye   Ft. Bend Hightow 56.48 1  
4 Crowe, Alexis   The Woodlands 57.31 1  
5 Gilmore, Amber   Ft. Bend Elkins 58.77 1  
6 Peters, Chasity   Ft. Bend Bush 59.24 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parker, Onaye   Ft. Bend Hightow 57.13 3  
2 Owens, Jalana   Ft. Bend Bush 57.43 4  
3 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 57.55 6  
4 Arrey, Ebanga   Ft. Bend Elkins 58.13 8  
5 Gilmore, Amber   Ft. Bend Elkins 58.29 7  
6 Peters, Chasity   Ft. Bend Bush 58.34 3  
7 Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest 58.36 2  
8 Crowe, Alexis   The Woodlands 58.74 5  
9 Bethea, Leslie   Spring Westfield 59.15 6  
10 Carter, Ra'shanda   Houston Bellaire 59.19 2  
11 Deboise, Zaahira   Houston Westside 59.41 2  
11 Aaron, Destiny   Ft. Bend Hightow 59.41 1  
13 Goudeau, Kelly   Humble Kingwood 59.89 6  
14 Walker, Tamira   Klein Forest 1:00.17 3  
15 Nwanko, Chioma   Episcopal 1:00.20 7  
16 Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney 1:00.55 1  
16 Harris, Shirrae   Spring Westfield 1:00.55 4  
18 Brown, A'Lyce   Ft. Bend Bush 1:00.73 8  
19 Pollard, Jada   Spring 1:01.00 1  
20 Rue, Neonte'   Spring 1:01.06 7  
21 Davis, Nia   Ft. Bend Elkins 1:01.07 7  
22 Mitchell, Debbie   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:01.40 4  
23 Redmond, Maureen   Channelview 1:01.75 5  
24 Akapan, Abigail   Fort Bend Ridge 1:02.07 2  
25 Butler, Alexus   Episcopal 1:02.22 8  
26 Thompson, Chelsea   Klein Forest 1:02.31 4  
27 Allen, Bianca   Klein Collins 1:02.41 3  
28 Craig, Laura   Humble Kingwood 1:02.46 2  
29 Harris, Lauren   Houston Lamar 1:02.58 5  
30 Collins, Brittany   Klein Collins 1:02.66 7  
31 Mangum, Chelsie   Cypress Ridge 1:03.06 2  
32 Echols, Kianna   Houston Lamar 1:03.17 1  
33 Washington, Ashley   Cypress Ridge 1:03.37 1  
34 Carrier, Ciara   Houston Cypress 1:03.42 8  
35 Highsmith, Keanna   Spring 1:03.47 8  
36 Nash, Amanda   Dickinson 1:03.52 3  
37 Lane, Sierra   Houston Westbury 1:03.56 3  
38 Elder, Jasmine   North Shore Seni 1:03.62 1  
39 Woods, Jaelen   Fort Bend Ridge 1:03.77 4  
40 Simpson, Payton   Montgomery 1:04.14 1  
41 Howard, Randi   Montgomery 1:04.17 1  
42 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 1:04.34 6  
43 Warren, D'ani   Houston Bellaire 1:04.44 4  
44 Davila, Iriana Rivera   Mun Auto Carolin 1:05.33 5  
45 Stephens, Kayler   Andy Dekaney 1:05.85 8  
46 Black, Brianna   Cypress Ridge 1:05.90 5  
47 Coleman, Daija   Cypress Ridge 1:06.18 4  
48 Webb, Kiara   Andy Dekaney 1:06.22 8  
49 Vereen, Lauren   Fort Bend Ridge 1:06.24 6  
50 Williams, Daquarsha   Klein Collins 1:06.27 5  
51 Matlock, Shawnancy   Houston Lamar 1:06.99 8  
52 Anderson, Khrystian   Dickinson 1:07.60 7  
53 Henderson, Taylor   Dickinson 1:07.80 7  
54 Hughes, Deja   North Shore Seni 1:08.16 6  
55 Williams, Re'Chandralyn   Houston Bellaire 1:08.35 5  
56 Thompson, Sharde   Houston Westbury 1:10.85 2  
 
Womens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, kineke   Elite Perfor 54.24 5  
1 Onwumere, Ngozi   Houston 54.57 4  
1 Dickerson, Mary   Stephen F. Austi 54.69 6  
2 Brown, Michelle   Notre Dame 55.23 6  
3 Geiger, Natalie   Notre Dame 55.46 6  
4 McCutcheon, Paige   Stephen F. Austi 55.62 6  
5 McCoy, Tyneisha   Rice 56.03 6  
2 Bailey, Aldresha   Louisiana Tech 56.21 5  
6 Johnson, Ciera   Houston 56.50 6  
7 Trinkaus, Kellie   Texas State 56.69 6  
3 Jefferson, Cierra   Stephen F. Austi 56.80 5  
2 Couthren, Desarae   McNeese State 56.87 4  
8 Canty, Morgan   Texas State 56.96 6  
4 Wimberly, Tonicia   Sam Houston Stat 57.26 5  
3 Gawron, Elzbieta   Lamar 57.28 4  
5 Staten, LaTisha   Unattached 57.34 5  
4 Frederick, Alicia   Houston 57.41 4  
5 Bolton, Grecia   Houston 57.54 4  
1 Bryant, Sharonda   Houston Baptist 57.65 3  
2 Kirk, Maya   Rice 58.08 3  
6 Every, Diamond   Louisiana Tech 58.10 4  
6 Helfenbein, Hayley   Texas State 58.14 5  
7 Abadom, Zelda   Houston Baptist 58.26 5  
3 Slaughter, Saschelle   Lamar 58.78 3  
7 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 58.78 4  
1 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 58.79 2  
1 George, Jasmine   McNeese State 59.22 1  
2 Williams, Wilika   Lamar 59.25 2  
3 Girdy, Shannan   Texas A&M-Corpus 59.27 2  
4 Mooney, Amanda   Lamar 59.79 2  
4 Foster, Disa   Houston Baptist 1:00.03 3  
5 Schulze, Destiny   Texas-Pan Americ 1:00.26 2  
6 Menifee, Ci'Ara   Texas Southern 1:00.35 2  
5 Knighton, Precious   Rice 1:00.50 3  
6 Valenzuela, Tina   Texas State 1:00.60 3  
7 Stone, Jasmine   Huston-Tillotson 1:02.36 3  
2 Burhans, Kristina   Houston Baptist 1:02.45 1  
3 Brant, Monica   Unattached 1:02.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
University Team Rankings - Through Event 142 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 53 2 Stephen F. Austin SFA 45 2 Houston HOUS 45 4 McNeese State MCNS 44 5 Rice RICE 43 6 Louisiana Tech LAT 40 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 39 8 Texas State TXST 21.5 9 Sam Houston St. SHSU 20 10 Utsa TXSA 19 11 Lamar LAMA 11 11 Texas Lutheran TXLU 11 13 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 10 13 Waterbear Racing WATE 10 15 Houston Baptist HOTX 9 16 Texas Southern TXS 8 16 Adidas Team Green ADID 8 18 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 5.5 19 Texas-Pan American TXPA 5 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Notre Dame ND 70 2 Rice RICE 60 3 Houston HOUS 50 4 Sam Houston St. SHSU 40 5 Texas State TXST 38 6 McNeese State MCNS 33 7 Texas A&M-Cc TAMC 32 8 Lamar LAMA 24 9 Texas-Pan American TXPA 23 10 Stephen F. Austin SFA 22 11 Houston Baptist HOTX 17 12 Louisiana Tech LAT 15 13 Utsa TXSA 13 14 Jamaica JAMA 12 15 Adidas Team Green ADID 11 16 Texas Southern TXS 10 16 Carolina Perchy CARO 10 18 Waterbear Racing WATE 8 19 Elite PerformanceTC ELIT 6 20 Dallas Baptist DABA 4 20 Southwestern (Tex.) SOTX 4 22 Huston-Tillotson HUTX 2 High School Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 The Woodlands COTW 92 2 Humble Kingwood HUKI 86 3 Spring Westfield SPWF 70 4 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 52 5 Spring DeKaney SDEK 46 6 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 35 7 Klein Forest KLFO 32 8 Houston Langham Creek HOLC 31 9 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 29 10 Dickinson DICK 25 11 St. Johns School SJHS 24 12 Montgomery MONT 22 13 Houston Westside HOWS 21 14 Klein Collins KLCO 20 15 Houston Cypress Ridge HOCR 18 16 Houston Cypress Springs HOCS 16 17 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 15 18 Cypress Ranch CYRA 12 18 Channelview CHAV 12 20 Kinkaid School KINK 11 21 IL Skjalg ILSK 9 22 Houston Lamar HOLA 8 23 Houston Bellaire HOBE 2 24 Carolina Perchy CARO 1 24 Houstn Hs/Perform/Visual/Arts HOPV 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 110 2 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 87 3 Fort Bend Bush FBBU 62 4 Klein Collins KLCO 57 5 Cypress Ranch CYRA 39 6 Houston Westside HOWS 38 7 Fort Bend Marshall FBMA 28 8 Fort Bend Ridge Point FBRP 25 9 Fort Bend Elkins FBEL 21 9 Spring SPRI 21 11 Episcopal (Bellaire) EPIS 17 12 Fort Bend Willowridge FBWI 15 13 Angleton ANGL 13.5 14 Spring DeKaney SDEK 13 14 Fort Bend Hightower FBHI 13 14 Mun Auto Carolina MAC 13 17 Fort Bend Travis FBTR 12 17 Pasadena Dobie PADO 12 19 St. Thomas HSTH 11 19 Onalaska ONAL 11 21 St. Johns School SJHS 10 21 Sanderson SAND 10 23 Houston Lamar HOLA 8.5 24 Manvel MANV 8 25 Dickinson DICK 7 26 John Cooper School JOHN 6 26 Spring Westfield SPWF 6 28 Pearland PEAR 5 28 Lutheran South HNLS 5 30 Houston Worthing HOWO 3 31 Fort Bend Dulles FBDU 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Developer
test
 
 
Switch to Full Version