RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Chandler Rotary Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 25 2012, 12:29 AM | 438074 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Chandler Rotary Invitational
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Chandler High School, Chandler, AZ, US, 85225
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 4:08.82 1 10
2 Harris, Erik 12 Twin Falls 4:09.73 1 8
3 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Cathol 4:19.25 1 6
4 Graham, David 12 Highland 4:20.48 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Ivan 11 El Paso Del Vall 4:21.44 1 4
6 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College P 4:22.76 1 3
7 Stamp, Tyler 12 Sabino 4:23.56 1 2
8 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 4:24.12 1 1
9 Lessard, Chris 12 Maricopa 4:24.76 1  
10 Wesson, Ryan 11 Sandra Day O'Con 4:24.90 1  
11 Woolf, Logan 11 Highland 4:25.38 1  
12 Traywick, Dylan 12 Westwood 4:25.52 1  
13 Dykstra, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 4:25.87 1  
14 Davis, Josh   Lewis-Palmer 4:26.55 1  
15 Ford, Cameron 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:26.98 1  
16 Rodriguez, Nathan 10 Corona del Sol 4:27.12 1  
17 Brown, Tanner 12 Brophy College P 4:27.37 1  
18 Macey, Carter 12 Desert Vista 4:27.87 1  
19 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 4:28.31 1  
20 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 4:29.95 1  
21 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 4:30.17 1  
22 Gerkins, Dallin 12 Mountain View Me 4:30.20 1  
23 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:31.55 1  
24 Retana, Jose 12 Skyline 4:32.48 1  
25 Torres, Michael 11 Trevor G Browne 4:33.73 1  
26 Contreras, Robert 11 Rio Rico 4:34.39 1  
27 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College P 4:35.20 1  
28 Pineda, Jorge 12 Moon Valley 4:36.31 1  
29 Cooper, Austin 11 Westwood 4:36.43 1  
1 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Lutheran 4:36.58 1  
30 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Hamilton 4:36.76 1  
31 Frietz, Daniel 10 South Mountain 4:37.17 1  
32 Ammons, Tucker 12 Desert Mountain 4:37.37 1  
2 Stern, Jonathan 10 Desert Mountain 4:37.43 1  
33 Hardwick, Patrick 12 Perry 4:37.55 1  
34 Pedersen, Lance 11 Mountain View Ma 4:38.04 1  
35 Jones, Lee 11 Rio Rico 4:38.38 1  
3 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos De Niza 4:38.39 1  
4 Marian, Vali 11 Valley Vista 4:38.86 1  
36 Dale, Nick 10 Mountain Ridge 4:39.17 1  
37 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Lutheran 4:39.61 1  
5 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 4:40.23 1  
38 Martinez, Enrique 12 Trevor G Browne 4:40.33 1  
39 Noriega, Ben 10 Rio Rico 4:40.66 1  
40 Matiski, Thomas 12 Chaparral 4:40.78 1  
41 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 4:42.07 1  
6 Diaz, Daniel 12 El Paso Del Vall 4:42.40 1  
7 Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 Arcadia 4:42.47 1  
8 Hermosillo, Daniel   Valley Vista 4:42.58 1  
42 Corke, Brandon 10 Veritas Preparat 4:43.22 1  
43 Aguinaga, Alex 12 Desert Vista 4:43.65 1  
9 Carroll, Jacob 12 Gilbert 4:44.14 1  
44 Ford, Jacob 10 Basha 4:44.46 1  
45 Chavez, Alec 11 Valley Christian 4:44.50 1  
46 Snickers, Brandon 12 Sedona Red Rock 4:45.07 1  
10 Neveu, Justin 12 Sandra Day O'Con 4:45.58 1  
47 McSpadden, Reese 12 Sabino 4:45.83 1  
48 Talamantes, Max 12 Greenway 4:45.92 1  
11 Treuhaft, Travis 12 Red Mountain 4:46.06 1  
12 LeBeau, Logan 12 Skyline 4:46.24 1  
13 Tovar, Andrew 12 St Mary's Cathol 4:46.80 1  
49 Salas, Abel 11 El Paso Montwood 4:47.35 1  
14 Siwek, Jacob 10 Perry 4:47.43 1  
50 Maag, Jonas 11 Hamilton 4:47.63 1  
15 Klomstad, Alex 12 Mesquite 4:47.65 1  
51 Singer, Rafer 12 North Canyon 4:48.04 1  
16 Bowman, Tyler 11 Red Mountain 4:48.29 1  
17 Martinez, Xavier 11 Sahuarita 4:48.38 1  
18 Gonzales, Dallin 11 Chandler 4:49.40 1  
19 Guerrero, Mufasa 10 Agua Fria Union 4:49.92 1  
20 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Preparator 4:50.04 1  
52 Ojeda, Rodrigo 11 Salpointe Cathol 4:50.35 1  
21 Nduwimana, Egide 12 Catalina 4:50.68 1  
22 Gaecke, Aaron 11 Sahuarita 4:51.02 1  
23 Fischer, Blake 10 Corona del Sol 4:51.08 1  
53 Wanlass, Taylor 11 Hamilton 4:51.46 1  
24 Jacobs, Andrew 12 Northland Prepar 4:51.67 1  
54 Estupinian, Moises 11 El Paso Montwood 4:51.71 1  
55 Wakefield, Ben 11 Greenway 4:52.25 1  
25 Villalba, Erick 10 Gilbert 4:52.95 1  
26 Yazzie, Justin 12 Chinle 4:53.10 1  
27 Judkins, Austin 12 Combs 4:53.20 1  
28 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 4:53.28 1  
29 Thurgood, Harrison 11 Coconino 4:53.90 1  
30 Bruno, Jacob 09 Canyon Del Oro 4:53.91 1  
31 Hall, Jonathan 10 Northland Prepar 4:53.96 1  
32 Herrera, Joe 12 Copper Canyon 4:54.12 1  
32 Kimball, Danny 12 Saguaro 4:54.12 1  
34 Larez, Ricky 11 Douglas 4:54.28 1  
35 Hidalgo, Emmanuel 09 McClintock 4:54.56 1  
36 Kretzmann, Hosava 12 Prescott 4:54.78 1  
37 Dominguez, Miguel 12 El Paso Montwood 4:55.48 1  
38 Nutumya, Kyle 11 Tuba City 4:55.59 1  
39 Stewart, Flynn 11 Notre Dame Prep 4:55.61 1  
40 Stone, Fox 10 Saguaro 4:55.82 1  
41 Wadington, Jamie 12 Payson 4:56.13 1  
42 Ryan, Albert 11 Show Low 4:56.59 1  
43 Whitaker, Tony 10 Higley 4:57.89 1  
44 Ruano, Jeremy 11 Estrella Foothil 4:58.12 1  
56 Marquez, Alex 12 Cibola 4:58.46 1  
45 Woodman, Daniel 11 Agua Fria Union 4:58.62 1  
46 Cannon, Issac 10 Deer Valley 4:59.05 1  
47 Hinojosa, Leroy 9 North 4:59.56 1  
48 Michael, Anderson 11 Payson 5:00.21 1  
49 Castillo, Esteban 11 Sahuarita 5:00.44 1  
50 Jeffers, Cameron   Queen Creek 5:00.74 1  
51 Hatch, Levi 11 Coconino 5:00.86 1  
52 Honahni, Christopher 10 Tuba City 5:01.30 1  
53 Fleetwood, Joshua 09 Mountain View Ma 5:01.34 1  
54 Salazar, Cordero 12 Florence 5:01.47 1  
55 Farrell, Kevin 12 Verrado 5:01.80 1  
56 Chapman, Ben 11 Williams Field 5:02.21 1  
57 Goucher, Paden 09 Verrado 5:02.83 1  
58 Wolf, Ryan 09 Millennium 5:03.18 1  
59 Esterly, Elden 10 Moon Valley 5:03.28 1  
60 Holmberg, Blaine 10 Millennium 5:03.62 1  
61 Woodward, Ethan 10 Arcadia 5:03.84 1  
62 Ortiz, Ramero   Tempe 5:04.15 1  
63 Lopez, Noel 11 Tempe 5:04.52 1  
64 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 5:05.02 1  
65 Gordon, Matthew 10 Chaparral 5:05.22 1  
66 Chambers, Nick 11 Mesa 5:05.37 1  
67 Sarat, Victor 09 North Canyon 5:05.84 1  
68 Nez, Channing 11 Chino Valley 5:06.93 1  
69 Adan, Mohamed 09 Catalina 5:08.15 1  
70 Barnett, Tyrel 11 Williams Field 5:08.69 1  
57 Celaya, Anthony 11 Dobson 5:08.87 1  
71 Coleman, Calvin 11 Basha 5:09.70 1  
72 Melendez, Gustavo 09 Douglas 5:10.36 1  
73 Torres, Angel 12 Mesa 5:10.96 1  
74 Martin, Peter 10 Northwest Christ 5:11.10 1  
75 Burke, Ryan 12 Seton Catholic 5:11.24 1  
76 Cubedo, Robert 12 Marcos De Niza 5:11.26 1  
77 Ballard, Zach 11 Chino Valley 5:11.35 1  
78 Ellis, Jacob 10 North Canyon 5:12.28 1  
79 Richer, Paul   Joy Christian 5:12.32 1  
80 Martinez, Andrew 09 Dobson 5:12.83 1  
58 Borja, David 09 Greenway 5:13.68 1  
81 Schulz, Nick 10 Northland Prepar 5:14.90 1  
82 Roomes, Roshon 09 Desert Ridge 5:15.16 1  
83 Rodriguez, Eduardo 10 Copper Canyon 5:16.24 1  
84 Shahbazian, Matthew 12 Mesquite 5:18.43 1  
85 Baskin, Connor 12 Valley Christian 5:18.79 1  
86 Hermance, Jack 11 Chino Valley 5:19.05 1  
87 Munoz, Josh 12 Northwest Christ 5:20.06 1  
88 Webb, Joel 11 Show Low 5:21.36 1  
89 Vasquez, Isaiah 10 Chandler 5:22.15 1  
90 Matsumoto, Andrew 11 Tempe Preparator 5:22.54 1  
91 Greenwalt, Connor 10 Seton Catholic 5:24.27 1  
92 Chowdhury, Abhik 10 Mountain Pointe 5:24.40 1  
93 Feldmann, Moe 12 Florence 5:26.50 1  
94 Ljungren, Caleb 10 Joy Christian 5:27.01 1  
95 Silva, Casey 09 Marcos De Niza 5:29.86 1  
96 Hassinan, Sammer 09 Mountain Pointe 5:30.63 1  
97 Judkins, Tyler 09 Combs 5:33.94 1  
98 Downey, Nathan 10 Desert Ridge 5:35.80 1  
99 Laura, Josue 12 North 5:36.15 1  
100 DeMouy, Brian 12 Deer Valley 5:44.79 1  
101 Curley, Jeremiah 9 Window Rock 5:55.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 4:55.94 1 10
2 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College P 5:01.56 1 8
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College P 5:01.83 1 6
4 Robinson, Kelley 12 Nederland 5:03.54 1 5
5 Stableford, Shelby 12 Classical Academ 5:05.49 1 4
6 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Academ 5:05.60 1 3
7 Huston, Monica 11 Cibola 5:06.46 1 2
8 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 5:09.19 1 1
9 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 5:09.78 1  
10 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque 5:11.75 1  
11 Estavillo, Taryn 09 Red Mountain 5:11.80 1  
12 Jones, Danielle 09 Desert Vista 5:11.95 1  
13 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College P 5:13.17 1  
14 Maack, Jenna 11 Desert Vista 5:15.30 1  
15 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 5:16.40 1  
16 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 5:17.89 1  
17 Taylor, Dominque   Poly (Long Beach 5:25.88 1  
18 Hassinam, Cera 11 Mountain Pointe 5:25.97 1  
19 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 5:26.35 1  
20 Block, Bethany 09 Desert Mountain 5:27.14 1  
21 Elias, Desirae 12 Chandler 5:27.66 1  
21 Williams, Jessica 09 Skyline 5:27.66 1  
23 Zabilski, Catherine 12 Veritas Preparat 5:28.00 1  
24 Kallner, Ali 09 Chaparral 5:28.30 1  
1 Griffen, Keven 11 Northland Prepar 5:29.28 1  
25 Steen, Cari 10 Mountain Ridge 5:29.45 1  
26 Carrillo, Brisa 12 El Paso Del Vall 5:30.00 1  
2 Gomez, Janeth 10 Arcadia 5:30.40 1  
27 Cartledge, Marcella 12 Notre Dame Prep 5:30.78 1  
28 Amaro, Andrea 11 El Paso Montwood 5:30.84 1  
29 Mower, Brooke 11 Desert Mountain 5:31.10 1  
30 Coleman, Alysonne 09 Desert Ridge 5:32.57 1  
3 Marquez, Conley 09 Desert Mountain 5:36.15 1  
31 Gonzalez, Mia 11 North Canyon 5:36.58 1  
32 Birdinground, Kailee 12 Tuba City 5:36.79 1  
33 Sampson, Jocelynn   Sabino 5:39.50 1  
4 Artt, Kaitlin 12 Red Mountain 5:39.82 1  
34 Sanchez, Clarissa 12 Trevor G Browne 5:41.27 1  
5 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Preparator 5:41.86 1  
35 Haun, Victoria 11 Corona del Sol 5:42.61 1  
36 Howarth, Amber 12 Perry 5:43.66 1  
37 Sutorka, Sarah 11 Perry 5:43.67 1  
38 Faulks, Alyssa   Vallivue 5:44.65 1  
39 Moore, Jacey 12 Mountain View Me 5:44.71 1  
6 Bruno, Abigail 11 Canyon Del Oro 5:44.93 1  
40 Deputy, Xury 10 Hamilton 5:45.40 1  
7 Pena, Brianna 10 El Paso Montwood 5:45.76 1  
41 Merrill, Rachel 11 Hamilton 5:45.80 1  
42 Bernard, Tatiana 10 McClintock 5:46.71 1  
43 Williams, Melissa 12 Sahuarita 5:47.22 1  
8 Hicks, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 5:47.50 1  
44 Jones, Carisa 11 Show Low 5:47.62 1  
45 Hilarides, Lucy   Queen Creek 5:48.22 1  
46 Mullen, Maddie 09 Classical Academ 5:48.30 1  
9 Davis, Keave 11 McClintock 5:48.99 1  
47 Knutsen, Lindsay 11 Chaparral 5:49.29 1  
10 Rincon, Mindy 11 El Paso Del Vall 5:50.25 1  
11 Bullington, Kate 10 Arcadia 5:50.44 1  
12 Davies, Hannah 11 Williams Field 5:50.48 1  
13 Quintero, Stephanie 09 El Paso Montwood 5:50.94 1  
48 Arnold, Rachel   Queen Creek 5:51.15 1  
14 Chan, Jamie 12 Marcos De Niza 5:51.87 1  
49 Yarbrough, Jazzmine 09 Tucson Magnet 5:52.60 1  
15 Lenihan, Brenna 11 Mountain View Ma 5:52.89 1  
16 Jarman, Hanna 09 Mesa 5:53.16 1  
17 Footracer, Cheyenne 10 Agua Fria Union 5:53.37 1  
50 Munoz, Jocelyne 11 Rio Rico 5:53.40 1  
18 King, Olivia 09 Dobson 5:53.44 1  
19 Tineo, Petra 11 Catalina 5:53.53 1  
20 Young, Rebekah 12 Show Low 5:53.62 1  
21 Nevarez, Guadalupe 11 St Mary's Cathol 5:53.80 1  
51 Clark, Rachell 10 Desert Ridge 5:54.87 1  
22 Tracy, Joyce 10 Tuba City 5:55.28 1  
23 Johnson, Tatum   Queen Creek 5:55.69 1  
24 Moceri, Natalie 11 Payson 5:56.59 1  
25 Bello, Amy 10 Tempe 5:56.65 1  
26 Wolf, Kelly 12 Marcos De Niza 5:56.80 1  
52 Ceton, Ricki 12 Hamilton 5:56.82 1  
27 Schaffer, Racheal 11 Notre Dame Prep 6:00.31 1  
53 Gonzalez, Sophia 12 North Canyon 6:00.39 1  
28 Molina, Priscilla 12 Valley Vista 6:00.74 1  
29 Ricks, Amberly 09 Corona del Sol 6:01.02 1  
30 Johnson, Alllison 09 Chinle 6:01.87 1  
31 Tarr, Deserae 11 Coconino 6:03.02 1  
32 Kjerstad, Karlie 11 Chandler 6:03.18 1  
33 Gallegos, Sarah 12 Verrado 6:03.21 1  
34 Rangel, Heidy 9 North 6:04.78 1  
35 Reyes, Aislin 09 Trevor G Browne 6:05.06 1  
36 Cly, Garilena 12 Chinle 6:05.37 1  
37 Yancone, Katy 11 North Canyon 6:05.79 1  
38 Marquez, Jessica 10 North 6:06.31 1  
39 Riley, Jessica 11 Mountain Pointe 6:06.38 1  
40 Kloberdanz, Erin 12 Deer Valley 6:06.49 1  
41 DeWeerdt, Madison 12 Mountain View Ma 6:08.34 1  
42 Smith, Savannah 09 Marcos De Niza 6:08.36 1  
43 Panzsa, Courtney 09 Verrado 6:09.50 1  
44 Behling, Morgan 11 Williams Field 6:09.77 1  
54 Rembau, Lorenia 12 Salpointe Cathol 6:10.87 1  
45 Sandoval, Janet 10 Higley 6:11.33 1  
46 Leikam, Michaela 10 Saguaro 6:12.42 1  
47 Weaver, Maddy 12 Saguaro 6:12.45 1  
48 Wagner, Paige 11 Westwood 6:13.35 1  
49 Bentley, Jordyn 12 Sandra Day O'Con 6:13.84 1  
50 Spear, Ashley 11 Payson 6:14.22 1  
51 Davis, Megan 9 Northwest Christ 6:14.41 1  
52 Clark, Courtney 11 Joy Christian 6:15.96 1  
53 Hung, Grace 11 Northland Prepar 6:16.50 1  
54 Mayhew, Baylie 09 Basha 6:16.70 1  
55 Matsumoto, Rachel 9 Tempe Preparator 6:17.88 1  
56 Clark, Christina 09 Estrella Foothil 6:21.28 1  
57 Beets, Caberay   Deer Valley 6:21.54 1  
58 Mitchelle, Brianna 11 El Paso Del Vall 6:21.66 1  
59 Penton, Cheyanne 09 Chino Valley 6:22.92 1  
60 Wollgast, Kate 12 Millennium 6:23.22 1  
61 Trejo, Angelica 11 Douglas 6:23.87 1  
62 Perez, Sierra 11 Catalina 6:24.27 1  
63 Cardwell, Natalie 11 Florence 6:25.35 1  
64 Bencomo, Daisy 11 Westwood 6:25.46 1  
65 Legassey, Hannah 10 Combs 6:25.51 1  
66 Beck, Sabrina 12 Mesa 6:29.32 1  
67 Eubank, Courtney 10 Northwest Christ 6:31.14 1  
68 Fowkes, Breanna 10 Chino Valley 6:31.59 1  
69 Garlick, Elizabeth 10 Northwest Christ 6:33.50 1  
70 Murray, Kelly 12 Dobson 6:35.81 1  
71 Bettendorf, Brianna 12 Higley 6:36.70 1  
72 Johnson, Brooke 10 Gilbert 6:40.04 1  
55 Norton, Shanna 10 Cibola 6:40.61 1  
73 Brenna, Samantha 11 Williams Field 6:42.16 1  
74 Serpa, Jessenia 11 Moon Valley 6:43.78 1  
75 Chavez, Micaela 10 Chino Valley 6:48.33 1  
76 Alimusa, Emily 10 Seton Catholic 6:51.69 1  
77 Mcakey, Vanessa   Agua Fria Union 6:53.41 1  
78 Griego, Ariana 11 Florence 6:55.01 1  
79 Rodriguez, Claudia 12 Copper Canyon 6:56.71 1  
80 Ayala, Briana 11 Copper Canyon 6:57.60 1  
81 Brennan, Katherine 11 Veritas Preparat 6:58.45 1  
82 Bebee, Ashley 10 Valley Vista 6:59.07 1  
83 Ashcroft, Amy 11 Gilbert 7:07.40 1  
84 Asimikopolous, Anastasia 12 Moon Valley 7:12.13 1  
85 Koliboski, Kendall 11 Seton Catholic 7:29.83 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version