RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2012, 11:31pm | 95832 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic

Website: Click Here

Results by: NTS Timing

 

Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:20 PM
             2012 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012             
                      Desert Oasis HS, Las Vegas, Nevada                       
                         **Results by NTS-Timing.com**                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.04  3/28/2009   Deangelo Minge, isfperformance              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Redrick, Philip              Triple Crown             10.52#  0.3 
  2 Tucker, Shamarlo          12 Legacy                   11.16   0.3 
  3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached               11.26   0.3 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform             
    Meet Rec: % 11.68  3/28/2009   Hasani Roseby, isfperformance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dollente, Tiffani         11 Desert Oasis             12.90   NWI 
  2 McKinnley, Yolanda        11 Desert Oasis             13.31   NWI 
  3 Saucedo, Kaylaann         10 Desert Oasis             13.75   NWI 
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 15:41.65  3/31/2007   Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge             
    Meet Rec: % 15:41.65  3/31/2007   Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Jason                  Red Rock Running      16:15.52  
  2 Hilario, Johnny           12 Del Sol               17:24.20  
  3 Clark, Chris                 Unattached            17:48.67  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 18:36.45  3/26/2011   Jessica Destito, Red Rock Running        
    Meet Rec: % 18:36.45  3/26/2011   Jessica Destito, Red Rock Running        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frasier, Sydney           11 Shadow Ridge          20:53.22  
  2 Vasilica, Bianca          12 Desert Oasis          20:54.77  
  3 Teicheira, Chelse            Unattached            24:26.43  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.29  3/26/2010   Fuery Darrell, Serra (Gardena)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Izquierdo, Lester          9 Chaparral                11.67  -1.4  2 
  2 Johnson, Juwan             9 Shadow Ridge             11.79  -1.4  2 
  3 Episioco, Carlito          9 Liberty                  11.84  -1.4  2 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform             
    Meet Rec: % 12.96  3/23/2012   Lanesha Acker, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Acker, Lanesha             9 Valley                   12.96% -3.2 
  2 Da Sylveria, Breanna       9 Marshall                 13.18  -3.2 
  3 Webb, Tayla                9 Morse                    13.98  -3.2 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 51.84  3/28/2008   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carey, Chase               9 Faith Luther             55.79   2 
  2 Bridges, Mackarthy         9 Leduc Track Club         56.03   2 
  3 Solomon, Isaiah            9 Shadow Ridge             56.17   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:01.80  3/23/2012   Noelle Cakmak, Leduc Track Club           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cakmak, Noelle             9 Leduc Track Club       1:01.80%  2 
  2 Vinson, Haley              9 Faith Luther           1:07.86   2 
  3 Shelton, Avi'Ana           9 Legacy                 1:08.77   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 4:36.96  3/25/2011   Martin Ponce', Liberty                    
    Meet Rec: % 4:36.96  3/25/2011   Martin Ponce', Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Josh              9 Bishop Gorma           4:44.56  
  2 Vigil, Gerald              9 Basic                  5:15.42  
  3 Sutton, Victor             9 Valley                 5:15.53  
 
Event 12  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 5:40.98  3/23/2012   Brooke Locey, Desert Oasis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locey, Brooke              9 Desert Oasis           5:40.98% 
  2 Schmidt, Savannah          9 Bishop Gorma           5:49.80  
  3 Agrelo, Cindy              9 Del Sol                6:25.33  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 17.22  3/25/2011   Amari Norris, Silverado                     
    Meet Rec: % 16.99  3/26/2010   Macy Helm, Faith Lutheran                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Shatoria          9 Canyon Sprin             17.63  -2.3 
  2 Acker, Lanesha             9 Valley                   17.66  -2.3 
  3 Yarber, La'Kaya            9 Canyon Sprin             18.30  -2.3 
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 44-04.50  3/25/2011   Bradon Mulligan, Cathedral               
    Meet Rec: % 44-04.50  3/25/2011   Bradon Mulligan, Cathedral               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard-Lee, Joshua        9 Liberty               34-00.00  
  2 Sands, Andrew              9 Boulder City          33-00.50  
  3 Nagel, Keith               9 Faith Luther          31-02.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 37-03.75  3/28/2008   Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado             
    Meet Rec: % 37-03.75  3/28/2008   Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Ajanique            9 Valley                30-00.75  
  2 Jones Housley, Alexis      9 Liberty               29-08.00  
  3 Irving, Jada               9 Morse                 28-11.25  
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 132-04  3/27/2009   Allen Maddox, Green Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Jackson             9 Bishop Gorma            116-07  
  2 Nagel, Keith               9 Faith Luther            104-02  
  3 Levy, Jonah                9 Desert Oasis             96-05  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #   132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverado                
    Meet Rec: % 90-01.50  3/26/2010   Avalon Frantz, Boulder City              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Morgan               9 Faith Luther             75-00  
  2 Irving, Jada               9 Morse                    71-09  
  3 Reese, Ajanique            9 Valley                   61-00  
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  5-08  3/30/2007   S.Moore/Z.Elliot (11), Las Vegas/Canyon Spr.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rubalcaba, Mark            9 Faith Luther           5-06.00  
  2 Orphan, Brendan            9 Valley                 5-04.00  
  3 Villaros, Josh             9 Basic                  5-02.00  
  3 Bridges, Mackarthy         9 Leduc Track Club       5-02.00  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  4-11  3/28/2008   Lauren Anderson, Oaks Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Shatoria          9 Canyon Sprin           4-04.00  
  2 Nilsen, Kira               9 Canyon Sprin           4-02.00  
  3 Pocius, Lauren             9 Boulder City          J4-02.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 20-05.50  3/25/2011   Nathan Starks, Bishop Gorma              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rubalcaba, Mark            9 Faith Luther          20-01.00   NWI 
  2 Carmel, Phillip            9 Boulder City          16-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 18-05.50  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 15-05.75  2006        Aja Flippen, Del Sol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Dejunique        9 Sunrise Moun          13-11.00   NWI 
  2 Vinson, Haley              9 Faith Luther          13-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll., Reno                        
    Meet Rec: % 10-06  3/28/2008   Carlos Olague, Chaparral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitten, Jamilo            9 Sunrise Moun           9-00.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %  8-04  3/23/2012   Alexis Lund, Desert Oasis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund, Alexis               9 Desert Oasis           8-04.00% 
  2 Nanni, Kaitlyn             9 Basic                  7-00.00  
  3 Jones, Devon               9 Liberty                6-06.00  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.25  3/28/2008   Courtney Robinson, Palo Verde               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steel, Xavier             10 Boulder City             11.76  -2.0 
  2 Reyes, Robert             10 Liberty                  12.09  -2.0 
  3 Smith, Cameron            10 Chaparral                12.11  -2.0 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 12.68  3/28/2008   Tierra Tyler, Western HS LV                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clark, Sydney             10 Liberty                  13.52  -3.2  2 
  2 Radley, Tristan           10 Basic                    13.68  -3.2  2 
  3 Green, Terry              10 Del Sol                  13.80  -3.2  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 51.13  3/23/2012   Manuel Hernandez, Sunrise Moun              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Manuel         10 Sunrise Moun             51.13%  2 
  2 Schoffield, Jon           10 Basic                    53.88   2 
  3 Hansen, Jorden            10 Leduc Track Club         54.04   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:00.98  2006        Nichet Gray, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diaz, Ebonique            10 Sunrise Moun           1:02.64   2 
  2 Kowallik, Saskia             Okanagan Mission       1:04.36   2 
  3 Timothy, Brooke           10 Valley                 1:04.75   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 4:46.85  3/25/2011   Eric Klein, Bishop Gorma                  
    Meet Rec: % 4:46.85  3/25/2011   Eric Klein, Bishop Gorma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Frankie         10 Desert Oasis           4:56.36  
  2 Grant, Alex               10 Liberty                4:59.55  
  3 Messick, Logan            10 Del Sol                5:04.19  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Balard, Clark                        
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tessie            10 Chaparral              6:20.02  
  2 McCarthy, Megan           10 Basic                  6:25.72  
  3 Berrelleza, Jennifer      10 Chaparral              6:39.62  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Meet Rec: % 15.82  3/30/2007   Ian Jackson, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tatum, Romello            10 Sunrise Moun             16.81  -2.7 
  2 Alves, Raymond            10 Shadow Ridge             18.31  -2.7 
 
Event 32  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 14.64  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Meet Rec: % 16.05  3/23/2012   Brittany Veal, Canyon Sprin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Veal, Brittany            10 Canyon Sprin             16.05% -2.0 
  2 Leonor, Kirsten            - Morse                    21.06  -2.0 
  3 Carr, Courtney            10 Valley                   24.70  -2.0 
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 61-03.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Meet Rec: %    47-01  3/26/2010   Jordan Kapeli, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuufuli, Reno             10 Liberty               46-10.50  
  2 Savage, Darrion           10 Morse                 44-07.75  
  3 Stroda, Aaron             10 Okanagan Mission      43-00.50  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 40-11.50  2007        Tawny Nua, Liberty                       
    Meet Rec: % 49-01.50  3/23/2012   Ashlie Blake, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty               49-01.50% 
  2 Mack, Ashlee              10 Bishop Gorma          30-05.25  
  3 Watts-Watling, Keely      10 BC Athletics          29-08.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 148-04  3/23/2012   Aaron Stroda, Okanagan Mission             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stroda, Aaron             10 Okanagan Mission        148-04% 
  2 Polu, Jarvis              10 Liberty                 137-02  
  3 Tuufuli, Reno             10 Liberty                 130-08  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverdao                  
    Meet Rec: % 151-03  3/23/2012   Ashlie Blake, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty                 151-03% 
  2 Mack, Ashlee              10 Bishop Gorma             96-03  
  3 Cheung, Jessie            10 Faith Luther             85-07  
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  6-02  3/28/2008   Stanley Moore, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, A.T.             10 Sunrise Moun           6-00.00  
  2 Elliott, Zakariyyaa       10 Canyon Sprin           5-08.00  
  3 Worrall, Lane             10 Boulder City           5-02.00  
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  5-00  3/25/2011   L.Laengle/Watting, Foothill/BC Athletics    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      10 BC Athletics           5-00.00% 
  2 Veal, Brittany            10 Canyon Sprin           4-10.00  
  3 Rhodes, Taelor            10 Desert Oasis          J4-10.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 20-10.75  3/27/2009   Quinn Harris, Palo Verde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jorden            10 Leduc Track Club      19-03.75   NWI 
  2 Austin, Jordan            10 Canyon Sprin          19-01.50   NWI 
  3 Davis, Gerad              10 Canyon Sprin          18-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 40  Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 19-00.50  2007        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 16-04.25  3/23/2012   Keely Watts-Watling, BC Athletics        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      10 BC Athletics          16-04.25%  NWI 
  2 Clark, Jamellia           10 Liberty               13-11.00   NWI  13-10 2nd best
  3 Tollestrup, Addison       10 Desert Oasis         J13-11.00   NWI  13-0 2nd best
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 13-00  3/23/2012   Austin Tilley, Basic                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tilley, Austin            10 Basic                 13-00.00% 
  2 Hladek, Andrew            10 Liberty               11-00.00  
  3 Ruschmeyer, Tyler         10 Liberty               10-06.00  
 
Event 42  Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %  9-03  3/28/2008   Taylor Frantom, Green Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motis, Cassidy            10 Desert Oasis           8-04.00  
  2 Lund, Cassidy             10 Desert Oasis           7-06.00  
  3 Newling, Katy             10 Desert Oasis          J7-06.00  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr,Reeves                     
    Meet Rec: % 8:43.54  3/30/2007   Basic, Basic                              
                         M Bunkley, C King, B Murillo, M Andrew            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basic  'A'                                          9:26.60  
     1) Bayu, Binyam 10                 2) Stewart, Samuel 10             
     3) Moya, Abraham 9                 4) Vigil, Gerald 9                
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   9:31.74  
     1) Ordaz, Ricardo 9                2) Ballard, Joshua 9              
     3) Gallo, Jason 10                 4) Mullaj, Angelo 10              
  3 Legacy  'A'                                        10:08.39  
     1) Cunningham, Jalen 9             2) Blair, Rakeem 10               
     3) Lopez, Luis 9                   4) Cuevas, Luis 10                
 
Event 44  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  9:28.55  2007        Reno                                     
                          Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse              
    Meet Rec: % 10:47.87  3/27/2009   Foothill, Foothill                       
                          S Long, C Jones, S Moctezuma, M Halliday          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desert Oasis  'A'                                  11:02.65  
     1) Locey, Brooke 9                 2) Morrison, Megan 9              
     3) Paul, Delaney 9                 4) Lee, Ashlyn 10                 
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  11:16.34  
     1) Irwin, Lindsay 9                2) Graf, Jessica 9                
     3) Jackson, Ciara 10               4) Waite, Cara 10                 
  3 Valley  'A'                                        11:42.75  
     1) Perez, Valerie 10               2) Landeros, Deisy 10             
     3) Betemarian, Jerry 10            4) Paasche, Kerri 10              
 
Event 45  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 42.23  2007        Desert Pines                                
                       Ball, Washington, Banks, Bennette                 
    Meet Rec: % 44.72  3/25/2011   Morse (Ca), Morse                           
                       D Pangelinan, D Wilson, A Basa, A Wilson          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse  'A'                                            46.35  
     1) Basa, Alexander 10              2) Hutsona, Justin 10             
     3) Wilson, Darius 10               4) Deleon, Omar 9                 
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                     46.83  
     1) Williams, Jordin 10             2) Johnson, Juwan 9               
     3) Lewis, Jemel 10                 4) Howitz, Matthew 9              
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   46.99  
     1) Davis, Jordan 9                 2) Davis, Gerad 10                
     3) Elliott, Zakariyyaa 10          4) McCoy, DeLarreon 10            
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 48.44  2006        Western                                     
                       Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith                        
    Meet Rec: % 51.51  3/26/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)            
                       B Cole, U Harrell, M George, J Pavageau           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          56.40  
     1) Jones, Devon 9                  2) Sorensen, Sierra 10            
     3) Clark, Sydney 10                4) Gilliland, Sierra 9            
  2 Basic  'A'                                            56.46  
     1) Butcher, Kayla 9                2) Nanni, Kaitlyn 9               
     3) Dizon, Jan 9                    4) Gabales, Sahara 10             
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                     58.91  
     1) Machuca, Faith 9                2) Sampson, Joi 9                 
     3) Snowden, Riondra 9              4) Wilkes, Adrianna 10            
 
Event 47  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 1:28.16  2007        Cimarron-Memorial                         
                         Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon                        
    Meet Rec: % 1:34.80  3/28/2008   Palo Verde, Palo Verde                    
                         D Anderson, T Blake, N DeGeorge, C Robinson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse  'A'                                          1:34.85  
     1) Hutsona, Justin 10              2) Basa, AJ 10                    
     3) Deleon, Omar 9                  4) Wilson, Darius 10              
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   1:35.74  
     1) Frasier, Ty 9                   2) Alves, Raymond 10              
     3) Johnson, Juwan 9                4) Lewis, Jemel 10                
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:36.58  
     1) Bascombe, Raequan 10            2) Gipson, Michael 10             
     3) Elliott, Zakariyyaa 10          4) McCoy, DeLarreon 10            
 
Event 48  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 1:52.76  3/23/2012   Valley, Valley                            
                         B Timothy, M Hicks, L Acker                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley  'A'                                         1:52.76% 
     1) Timothy, Brooke 10              2) Hicks, Makayla 9               
     3) Acker, Lanesha 9                4)                                
  2 Marshall  'A'                                       1:57.06  
     1) Da Sylveria, Ashley 10          2) Wong, Stephanie -              
     3) Konopliv, Mary 9                4) Da Sylveria, Breanna 9         
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        1:58.82  
     1) Clark, Sydney 10                2) Gilliland, Sierra 9            
     3) Sorensen, Sierra 10             4) Jones, Devon 9                 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    Meet Rec: % 3:38.60  3/28/2008   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         L Council, V Alexander, B Benewikere, W Johnson   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:38.83   2 
     1) Gipson, Ronald 10               2) Hernandez, Manuel 10           
     3) Nash, Sherman 10                4) Young, Jacari 10               
  2 Chaparral  'A'                                      3:43.44   2 
     1) Quinonez, Javier 10             2) Izquierdo, Lester 9            
     3) Guerra, Miguel 9                4) Smith, Cameron 10              
  3 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   3:45.76   1 
     1) Martinez, Frankie 10            2) Ness-Pavlinsky, Thomas 9       
     3) Stammetti, Richard 10           4) McIntosh, Nathan 10            
 
Event 50  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 3:51.72  2007        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts             
    Meet Rec: % 4:20.41  3/26/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         K Agudo, B Cole, M George, U Harrell              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   4:20.94  
     1) Apostolyuk, Olga 10             2) Glenn, Shelby 10               
     3) Newling, Katy 10                4) Motis, Cassidy 10              
  2 Valley  'A'                                         4:33.76  
     1) Timothy, Paige 10               2) Timothy, Brooke 10             
     3) Fernandez, Katherine 10         4) Hicks, Makayla 9               
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:36.53  
     1) Valdespino, Breanna 10          2) Douglas, Shaquona 10           
     3) Allison, Brooklyn 10            4) Nilsen, Kira 9                 
 
Event 51  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  9:33.88  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                  
    Meet Rec: % 10:13.77  3/27/2009   Dante Carter, Silverado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballard, Joshua            9 Shadow Ridge          11:45.20  
  2 Patridge, Cameron            Shadow Ridge          12:07.49  
 
Event 52  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Meet Rec: % 12:05.87  3/25/2011   Jessica Tobler, Boulder City             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graf, Jessica              9 Shadow Ridge          13:38.27  
  2 Betemarian, Jerry         10 Valley                14:28.83  
 
Event 53  Men 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 4:38.61  3/26/2011   Andrew Duncan, Unattached                 
    Meet Rec: % 4:38.61  3/26/2011   Andrew Duncan, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Andrew               Unattached             4:35.11% 
  2 McMillan, Alec            12 Valley                 4:41.14  
  3 Decker, Shelby            12 Arbor View             4:59.24  
 
Event 54  Women 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 5:40.14  3/26/2011   Erica Schramm, Red Rock Running           
    Meet Rec: % 5:40.14  3/26/2011   Erica Schramm, Red Rock Running           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorczyca, Katie              Unattached             5:29.91% 
  2 Joya, Alyssa              12 Cimarron-Mem           6:54.43  
  3 Peter, Lea                   Unattached             7:16.06  
 
Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 10.74  3/29/2008   Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linde, James              12 Coquitlam Ch             10.97   1.3  5 
  2 McMorris, Louis           12 Legacy                   11.11   1.7  6 
  3 McNair, Tracy             11 Morse                    11.13   1.7  6 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF                     
    Meet Rec: % 12.10  3/28/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren             12 The Meadows              12.23   2.2  4 
  2 Austin, Drea              10 Foothill                 12.24   2.2  4 
  3 Payne, Shania             11 Coquitlam Ch             12.49   2.2  4 
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 21.40  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Meet Rec: % 21.77  3/28/2009   Kenny Chambers, Doherty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linde, James              12 Coquitlam Ch             22.99  -4.6  7 
  2 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     10 Coquitlam Ch             23.27  -3.2  4 
  3 Millner, Bob              11 Arbor View               23.45  -3.2  4 
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 24.98  3/27/2010   Antionette Garrett, Western                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin, Drea              10 Foothill                 26.11  -5.6  6 
  2 Henry, Lauren             12 The Meadows              26.15  -5.6  6 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       12 Coquitlam Ch             26.59  -5.6  6 
 
Event 59  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 48.39  3/31/2007   Jonathan Byrd, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Nathan            12 Coquitlam Ch             48.74   5 
  2 Henderson, James          11 Foothill                 49.74   5 
  3 Peeples, Bryon            12 Valley                   50.08   5 
 
Event 60  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 56.30  3/28/2009   Unique Conner, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tunti, Cheyanne           12 Coquitlam Ch             56.83   5 
  2 Leimberger, Summer        11 Desert Oasis             58.61   5 
  3 Scull, Callie             10 Faith Luther             59.06   5 
 
Event 61  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 1:53.75  2007        Sean Zurko, Silverado                     
    Meet Rec: % 1:55.63  3/29/2008   Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              11 Leduc Track Club       1:53.08# 
  2 Walters, Deon             12 Mojave                 2:01.42  
  3 Cakmak, Timurlane         12 Leduc Track Club       2:01.67  
 
Event 62  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 2:12.07  2007        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Meet Rec: % 2:12.53  3/27/2010   Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menzies, Miranda          12 Coquitlam Ch           2:18.87  
  2 White, Demi               11 Foothill               2:29.41  
  3 Cakmak, Noelle             9 Leduc Track Club       2:29.88  
 
Event 63  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 4:04.63  3/26/2011   Kieffer Johnson, ThunderRidge             
    Meet Rec: % 4:04.63  3/26/2011   Kieffer Johnson, ThunderRidge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kieffer          12 ThunderRidge           4:03.91% 
  2 Priego, Nick              12 Del Sol                4:11.12  
  3 Viola, Lawrence           12 Coquitlam Ch           4:14.44  
 
Event 64  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 4:50.00  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Meet Rec: % 4:50.00  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackhurst, Bailey         9 Doherty                5:04.72  
  2 Kohrs, Alex               12 ThunderRidge           5:05.36  
  3 Stueve, Taylor            12 Bishop Gorma           5:08.06  
 
Event 65  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 8:51.18  3/26/2011   Kieffer Johnson, ThunderRidge             
    Meet Rec: % 8:51.18  3/26/2011   Kieffer Johnson, ThunderRidge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Eric               11 Bishop Gorma           9:19.00  
  2 Holland, Josh              9 Bishop Gorma           9:28.00  
  3 Mahamud, Naol             11 Rancho                 9:37.69  
 
Event 66  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10:27.22  3/26/2011   Dominique Gerard, ThunderRidge           
    Meet Rec: % 10:27.22  3/26/2011   Dominique Gerard, ThunderRidge           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackhurst, Bailey         9 Doherty               11:20.86  
  2 Kohrs, Alex               12 ThunderRidge          11:39.68  
  3 Noser, Claire             11 ThunderRidge          11:47.41  
 
Event 67  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Meet Rec: % 14.72  3/28/2009   Brandon Chambers, Mira Mesa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zito, Tyler               12 Doherty                  15.14   1.7  3 
  2 Williams, Toure           12 Chaparral                15.15   1.7  3 
  3 Price, Marques            12 Cimarron-Mem             15.50   1.7  3 
 
Event 68  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 14.64  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Meet Rec: % 15.01  3/28/2009   Candice McFarland, Arbor View               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Courtney        11 Canyon Sprin             14.81%  1.6  3 
  2 Veal, Brittany            10 Canyon Sprin             15.70   1.6  3 
  3 Bowers, Erin              11 ThunderRidge             15.71   1.6  3 
 
Event 69  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 38.46  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Meet Rec: % 39.19  3/28/2009   Brandon Chambers, Mira Mesa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chavez, Ryne              12 Doherty                  39.51   4 
  2 Zito, Tyler               12 Doherty                  40.20   4 
  3 Price, Marques            12 Cimarron-Mem             41.12   3 
 
Event 70  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Meet Rec: % 43.56  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Courtney        11 Canyon Sprin             44.79   5 
  2 Howie, Mackenzie           9 Doherty                  46.49   5 
  3 Veal, Brittany            10 Canyon Sprin             46.76   5 
 
Event 71  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 41.85  3/29/2008   Western HS (LV), Western HS LV              
                       B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton              
    Meet Rec: % 41.85  3/29/2008   Western HS (LV), Western HS LV              
                       B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Legacy  'A'                                           42.78   3 
     1) McMorris, Louis 12              2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) Webb, Steffan 12                4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  2 Valley  'A'                                           43.54   3 
     1) Peeples, Bryon 12               2) Williams, Kennedy 11           
     3) Carrell, Arphaxad 10            4) West, Michael 12               
  3 Morse  'A'                                            43.85   3 
     1) Roberts, James 12               2) Noel, Laderrick 11             
     3) Pangelinan, Andrew 11           4) McNair, Tracy 11               
 
Event 72  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 47.27  3/26/2011   Serra (Ca), Serra                           
                       J Owens, C Ezumah, T Cructhfield, A Faulknor      
    Meet Rec: % 47.27  3/26/2011   Serra (Ca), Serra                           
                       J Owens, C Ezumah, T Cructhfield, A Faulknor      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   49.85   3 
     1) Robinson, Courtney 11           2) Russell, Mia 9                 
     3) Douglas, Shaquona 10            4) Chitwood, Mandy 11             
  2 Morse  'A'                                            51.46   3 
     1) Lyons-Walker, Janaysha 11       2) Oliver, Jasmine 11             
     3) Samson, Sherri 11               4) Harper, Kassidy 10             
  3 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 51.51   2 
     1) Mcbrown, Azia 11                2) Jeffries, Kimdreana 12         
     3) Thomas, A'Shwanti 10            4) Winchester, Alicia 12          
 
Event 73  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 1:28.16  2007        Cimarron-Memorial                         
                         Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon                        
    Meet Rec: % 1:28.41  3/28/2009   Western, Western                          
                         A Harris, A Brown, C Evans, B Mickel              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Legacy  'A'                                         1:30.45   3 
     1) Newton, Javari 12               2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) McMorris, Louis 12              4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:31.25   3 
     1) Burns, Steven 12                2) Daniels, Denzel 12             
     3) Coaxum, Jordan 12               4) Dobson, Ivy 10                 
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       1:31.88   3 
     1) Burton, Avery 11                2) Dixon, Rickey 11               
     3) Keplinger, Kyle 12              4) Henderson, James 11            
 
Event 74  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 1:41.27  3/27/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         M Brown, A Faulknor, B Hunter, C Ezumah           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:42.85   3 
     1) Douglas, Shaquona 10            2) Payton, Bridget 11             
     3) Robinson, Courtney 11           4) Hicks, Quinisha 12             
  2 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               1:47.21   3 
     1) Jeffries, Dejunique 9           2) Sailor, Miteciona 10           
     3) Winchester, Alicia 12           4) Burton, Lushone 12             
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:47.45   3 
     1) Helm, Macy 11                   2) Scull, Callie 10               
     3) Allen, Kylie 11                 4) Weide, Arianna 11              
 
Event 75  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    Meet Rec: % 3:21.52  3/26/2011   Serra (Ca), Serra                         
                         R Bennett, F Olloqui, S Lloyd, P Lauderdale       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:31.31   2 
     1) Marquez, Daniel 11              2) Hernandez, Manuel 10           
     3) Manning, Charles 12             4) Zinnamon, Fharhaad 12          
  2 Cheyenne  'A'                                       3:31.38   2 
     1) Robinson, John 12               2) Buchanan, Keenon 12            
     3) Tatum, Devin 11                 4) Wright-Brown, Taikye 12        
  3 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'A'                             3:31.59   3 
     1) George, Nathan 12               2) Harding, Hodson 12             
     3) Linde, James 12                 4) Viola, Lawrence 12             
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 3:51.72  2007        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts             
    Meet Rec: % 3:52.97  3/26/2011   Serra (Ca), Serra                         
                         K Agudo, D Pierce, D Baucham, C Ezumah            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'A'                             4:03.48   3 
     1) Menzies, Miranda 12             2) Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 12         
     3) Reeves, Picabo 11               4) Tunti, Cheyanne 12             
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:07.05   3 
     1) Russell, Mia 9                  2) Hicks, Quinisha 12             
     3) Payton, Bridget 11              4) Chitwood, Mandy 11             
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 4:12.93   3 
     1) Helm, Macy 11                   2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Maxey, Clarissa 9               4) Scull, Callie 10               
 
Event 77  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Reeves                    
    Meet Rec: % 8:08.46  3/28/2009   Centennial, Centennial                    
                         N Hartle, T McDonough, J Schuerman, N Williams    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                       8:27.59  
     1) Campbell, Kyler 12              2) Dennis, Arie 11                
     3) Hinton, Dale 11                 4) Marshall, Brian 11             
  2 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      8:29.04  
     1) Barker, Marcus 10               2) Basa, Nhixxel 11               
     3) Echegaray, Nick 11              4) Gamez, Albert 12               
  3 Rancho  'A'                                         8:33.86  
     1) Mahamud, Naol 11                2) Perkins, Tommy 11              
     3) Agramonte, Abdiel 10            4) Culverson, Isaiah 10           
 
Event 78  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 9:28.55  2007        Reno                                      
                         Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse              
    Meet Rec: % 9:54.48  3/26/2011   Thunder Ridge (Co), ThunderRidge          
                         M Bartosch, T Gerard, M Jablonski, B Bonato       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                      10:15.65  
     1) Morris, Danielle 9              2) White, Demi 11                 
     3) Rowe, Rachel 12                 4) Janda, Raegan 9                
  2 Rancho  'A'                                        10:19.41  
     1) Gray, Kanosha 10                2) Kassa, Deanna 10               
     3) McCray, Parris 10               4) Rodriguez, Emy 11              
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                10:26.72  
     1) Beagle, Brynne 11               2) McCourt, Kelsey 12             
     3) Hammer, Taylor 11               4) Pavlov, Hannah 9               
 
Event 79  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 10:36.04  3/27/2009   Centennial, Centennial                   
                          N Williams, N Hartle, D Chambers, T McDonough     
    Meet Rec: % 10:36.04  3/27/2009   Centennial, Centennial                   
                          N Williams, N Hartle, D Chambers, T McDonough     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leduc Track Club, Alberta  'A'                     10:46.16  
     1) Andres, Alex 11                 2) Ganson, Austin 11              
     3) Cakmak, Timurlane 12            4) Smith, Tyler 11                
  2 Del Sol  'A'                                       11:14.20  
     1) Hilario, Johnny 12              2) Pike, Tremar 12                
     3) Priego, Nick 12                 4) Mireku, Obed 12                
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  11:25.63  
     1) Blaine, Andy 12                 2) Mezy, Francis 12               
     3) Oberdin, Nicholas 10            4) Peters, David 9                
 
Event 81  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  6-08  3/31/2007   Thomas Johnson, Antelope Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morant, Demitrus          12 Bishop Gorma           6-04.00  
  2 Williams, Kennedy         11 Valley                 6-00.00  
  3 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                J6-00.00  
 
Event 82  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  5-06  3/27/2010   Karli Johonnot, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Jocelyn           12 The Meadows            5-03.00  
  2 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne               5-01.00  
  3 Wharton, Kennedy          10 Valley                 4-10.00  
 
Event 83  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 15-00  3/29/2008   M.Arnold/B.Galardy (11), Carson/Basic       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fulmer, Tanner            12 Desert Oasis          15-02.00% 
  2 Vickles, Dalton           11 ThunderRidge          13-00.00  
  3 Tilley, Austin            10 Basic                 12-00.00  
 
Event 84  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley, Centennial     
    Meet Rec: % 10-06  3/26/2011   Elisa Isakson, ThunderRidge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vogel, Renee              12 Faith Luther          11-00.00% 
  2 Luke, Kaycee              11 Cimarron-Mem          10-06.00% 
  3 Henderson, Fallon         12 Basic                  9-00.00  
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 22-11.75  3/29/2008   Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamonte            10 Canyon Sprin          21-10.00   NWI 
     19-11.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
  2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        12 Sunrise Moun          21-04.75   NWI 
  3 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge          21-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 19-00.25  3/31/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 19-00.25  3/31/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herring, Jasmine          11 Canyon Sprin          15-06.25   NWI 
  2 Nikodemus, Cayla           9 Faith Luther          15-04.00   NWI 
  3 Gellada, Pamela           12 Mira Mesa             15-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 87  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 46-08.75  2007        Josh Butler, Demonte Ranch               
    Meet Rec: % 46-02.50  3/29/2008   Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        12 Sunrise Moun          46-06.50%  NWI 
  2 Carrell, Arphaxad         10 Valley                44-05.25   NWI 
  3 Rozier, Ian               12 ThunderRidge          43-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 88  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 39-03.25  2007        Capri Marie Knox, Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %    39-07  3/29/2008   Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dixon, DaNeice            10 Valley                33-07.00   NWI 
  2 Herring, Jasmine          11 Canyon Sprin          32-11.00   NWI 
  3 Jeffries, Kimdreana       12 Sunrise Moun          32-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 61-03.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Del Sol    
    Meet Rec: %    57-10  3/31/2007   Cody Heinreich, Del Sol                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, William        11 Chaparral             52-04.25  
  2 Benham, Jacob             12 Desert Oasis          49-07.50  
  3 Jacobs, Blake             10 ThunderRidge          45-03.00  
 
Event 90  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 47-05.50  3/26/2011   Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Meet Rec: % 47-05.50  3/26/2011   Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty               46-09.50  
  2 Williams, Dalynn          12 Mira Mesa             33-10.00  
  3 Carson, Lakisha           11 Morse                 33-03.25  
 
Event 91  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 162-08  3/31/2007   William Winn, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glanz, Michael            12 Palo Verde              151-11  
  2 Savage, Darrion           10 Morse                   140-04  
  3 Hernandez, William        11 Chaparral               137-04  
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 136-10  3/28/2009   Avione Allgood, Legacy                     
    Meet Rec: % 139-07  3/27/2010   Avione Allgood, Legacy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty                 149-09% 
  2 Carson, Lakisha           11 Morse                   107-00  
  3 Coquia, Micayla           11 Legacy                  105-06  
 
Event 93  Boys 40 Yard Dash Football
=====================================================================
  DS-Stadium: #  4.98  3/26/2011   Dwayne Kirkland, Del Sol                    
    Meet Rec: %  4.98  3/26/2011   Dwayne Kirkland, Del Sol                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Dwayne          12 Del Sol                   4.87%  NWI 
  2 Marshall, Chris           12 Del Sol                   4.88%  NWI 
  3 Walker, DeMichael          9 Legacy                    4.91%  NWI 
 
Event 94  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
  DS-Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 16-00  3/26/2010   Brendan Corrigan, Pure Sky Vault            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbarich, Al                Unattached            11-06.00  
  2 Guido, Mike                  Unattached            11-00.00  



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version