RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - LSU Tiger Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 24 2012, 07:35 PM | 198428 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - LSU Tiger Relays
LSU Tiger Relays
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
LSU, Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA, US, 70803
 
| 100m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, William   US Express TC 11.82 +1.5 1  
2 Payne, Eddie   Unattached 13.71 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Bantam Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 6, bantam lane   Unattached 13.85w +2.2 1  
2 London, Rodriquez   Feliciana Heat 13.98w +2.2 1  
3 3, bantam lane   Unattached 14.30w +2.2 1  
4 1, bantam lane   Unattached 14.31w +2.2 1  
5 2, bantam lane   Unattached 15.02w +2.2 1  
6 4, bantam lane   Unattached 16.60w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernest, Aaron   LSU 10.27w +3.1 1  
2 Talley, Keyth   LSU 10.28w +3.1 1  
3 Nugent, Barrett   LSU 10.36w +3.1 1  
4 Mitchell, Andon   Unattached 10.40w +3.1 1  
5 Sansone, Trevor   LSU 10.43w +3.1 1  
6 Lee, Brent   Jackson State 10.45w +3.1 1  
7 Price, Tim   Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.53w +3.1 1  
8 Allsop, Shermund   LSU 10.59w +3.1 1  
9 Watson, Dominique   Akron 10.76w +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ernest, Aaron   LSU 10.38 -0.4 7  
2 Talley, Keyth   LSU 10.47 -1.1 8  
3 Nugent, Barrett   LSU 10.47 +0.6 3  
4 Lee, Brent   Jackson State 10.51 +0.5 5  
5 Allsop, Shermund   LSU 10.64w +3.0 4  
6 Price, Tim   Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.67 +1.2 2  
6 Mitchell, Andon   Unattached 10.67 +0.6 3  
8 Watson, Dominique   Akron 10.67 +0.6 3  
9 Sansone, Trevor   LSU 10.68 +0.1 6  
10 Grover, Shannon   Unattached 10.69 +0.1 6  
11 Jones, Justin   Louisiana-Lafaye 10.72 +1.2 2  
12 Fontenot, Ryan   Tiger Olympians 10.81 +0.5 5  
13 Arceneaux, Justin   US Express TC 10.81 +0.5 5  
14 Meyer, Joseph   Arkansas State 10.85 +0.1 6  
15 Keith, Shelton   Grambling State 10.87 -0.1 1  
16 Hicks, Jeremy   Tiger Olympians 10.89 -0.4 7  
17 Guarisco, Benjamin   LSU 10.89 -0.1 1  
18 Parsons, Ross   Central Michigan 10.89 +0.1 6  
19 Woodson, Jonathan   Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.91 -1.1 8  
20 Arbuthnot, Tavarus   Southeast Louisi 10.92 -0.4 7  
21 Firestone, Jared   Tulane 10.94w +3.0 4  
22 Forbes, Damar   LSU 10.94 +1.2 2  
23 Clayton, Terrance   Southern-Baton R 10.95 -0.4 7  
24 Gilyard, Joseph   Louisiana-Monroe 10.98 -0.1 1  
25 Delmore, Robert   US Express TC 10.98 -0.4 7  
26 Knaus, Greg   Central Michigan 11.03 -1.1 9  
27 Waller, Manley   Akron 11.06 +0.5 5  
28 Kelly, Richard   Jackson State 11.06 -1.1 8  
29 Collins, Anthony   Southern-Baton R 11.09 +0.6 3  
30 Hawkins, Adriel   Missouri S&T 11.11 +0.6 3  
31 Cardinal, Marquis   Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.12 -1.1 9  
32 neely, darius   Dillard 11.14 -1.1 9  
33 Armstrong, Stevin   Arkansas State 11.14w +3.0 4  
34 Nichols, Victor   Southern-Baton R 11.14 +0.5 5  
35 Griggs, CJ   Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.14 +0.5 5  
36 Weeks, Quinton   Mississippi Vall 11.14 +0.6 3  
37 Simmons, Tobyus   Dillard 11.16 -1.1 9  
38 Albert, Joshua   Southern-Baton R 11.16 -1.1 8  
39 Johnson, Jeremiah   Southern-Baton R 11.17 +1.2 2  
40 Baisden, Sylvester   Grambling State 11.18 +1.2 2  
41 Baltazar, Steven   Grambling State 11.21 -1.1 8  
42 Baptiste, Daryl   Akron 11.21 +1.2 2  
43 Brooks, Ryan   Central Michigan 11.21 +0.5 5  
44 Walker, Kyle   Akron 11.23w +3.0 4  
45 Martin, Sean   Missouri S&T 11.26 +1.2 2  
46 Rosemond, Jordan   Southeast Louisi 11.27w +3.0 4  
47 Maes, Sander   Louisiana-Lafaye 11.29 +1.2 2  
48 Owens, Nick   Akron 11.33 -0.1 1  
49 Wilson, Robert   Mississippi Vall 11.34 -0.1 1  
50 Minnifield, Billy   Southeast Louisi 11.35 +0.1 6  
51 King, Enos   Southern-Baton R 11.37 -1.1 8  
52 Miller, Ladalrius   Dillard 11.44 -0.1 1  
53 Collins, Wendell   Dillard 11.47w +3.0 4  
54 Coleman, Deont'e   Southern-Baton R 11.47 -1.1 9  
55 Wilson, Brandon   Louisiana-Monroe 11.51 +0.6 3  
56 Harris, Jatarius   Mississippi Vall 11.53 +0.1 6  
57 Spann, Darien   Akron 11.54 +0.1 6  
58 Thomas, Micah   Louisiana-Lafaye 11.59 +0.1 6  
59 Myer, Garrett   Tulane 11.81 -1.1 8  
60 Lewis, Eddie   Louisiana-Monroe 12.64 -1.1 8  
-- Hall, Anthony   Grambling State FS -0.4 7  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 10.41 +1.3 1  
2 Collins, Landon   Dutchtown 10.73 +1.3 1  
3 Thomas, Khalil   Catholic (Baton 10.95 +1.3 1  
4 Perkins, Carlton   Walker 11.06 +1.3 1  
5 Lejune, Peyton   Walker 11.16 +1.3 1  
-- Atkins, Xavier   Spruce Creek FS +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 10.45w +2.8 1  
2 Collins, Landon   Dutchtown 10.73w +2.5 2  
3 Atkins, Xavier   Spruce Creek 10.80 +1.1 5  
4 Jarvis, Jamarcus   East Ascension 10.93 +1.5 4  
5 Barnes, Jahvez   Zachary 10.94 +1.1 5  
6 Lejune, Peyton   Walker 11.02w +2.5 2  
7 Perkins, Carlton   Walker 11.11 +0.0 3  
8 Richardson, Jerell   Christian Life A 11.11w +2.8 1  
9 Thomas, Khalil   Catholic (Baton 11.14 +1.5 4  
10 Green, Akeem   The Woodlands 11.21 +0.0 3  
11 Lane, Kerwin   East Ascension 11.23 +1.1 5  
12 Ewing, Dameccio   Bartlett 11.27 +1.1 5  
13 Bazanos, Daniel   Spruce Creek 11.31w +2.5 2  
14 Allen, Lamarcus   New Iberia Senio 11.31 +1.5 4  
15 Seals, Davin   Hammond 11.33w +2.8 1  
16 Dotson, Devante   LSU University L 11.36 +1.5 4  
17 Green, Edward   Donaldsonville 11.43w +2.8 1  
18 Fleming, Alton   Woodlands Colleg 11.50w +2.5 2  
19 Stoltz, Austin   New Iberia Senio 11.53 +1.5 4  
20 Jenkins, Zaron   South Lafourche 11.57 +1.5 4  
21 Williams, Segrick   West Monroe 11.58 +0.0 3  
22 Emery, Austin   The Woodlands 11.59w +2.8 1  
23 ingraffia, luke   Loranger 11.61 +1.5 4  
24 Jones, Dedrick   Hosanna Christia 11.68w +2.5 2  
25 Schofield, Joshua   Catholic-Pointe 11.70 +0.0 3  
26 Walker, Juan   H L Bourgeois 11.72w +2.8 1  
27 Lake, Edward   Memphis Universi 11.90w +2.8 1  
28 Williams, George   Ums Wright Prep 11.92 +0.0 3  
29 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 12.01 +1.1 5  
30 Fino, Josh   Hosanna Christia 12.12 +1.5 4  
31 Bogan, Markice   H L Bourgeois 12.14 +1.1 5  
32 Holloway, A.J.   Dunham 12.15w +2.8 1  
33 Bentley, Cole   Westminster Chri 12.25 +0.0 3  
34 quinn, jordan   Hammond 12.28w +2.5 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Richard   Feliciana Heat 13.90w +2.3 1  
2 Wright, Darius   US Express TC 14.83w +2.3 1  
3 Washington, Kenneth   Feliciana Heat 16.34w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Sub-Bantam Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Tyler   Feliciana Heat 16.85 +2.0 1  
2 Murphy, Christopher   Wildcats of Port 17.91 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Tiny Tots Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fowler, Darnell   Feliciana Heat 17.10 +1.1 1  
2 Johnson, Cobe   Unattached 18.02 +1.1 1  
3 Delahoussaye, Austin   US Express TC 18.03 +1.1 1  
4 Delahoussaye, Cameron   US Express TC 18.62 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Youth Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Levy, Gerald   US Express TC 12.32w +3.6 1  
2 Thomas, Andrew   US Express TC 12.93w +3.6 1  
3 Warren, Thomas   Feliciana Heat 13.02w +3.6 1  
4 London, Demetrius   Feliciana Heat 14.66w +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Bantam Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Rakhaya   US Express TC 15.30 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Toshika   LSU 11.68w +3.3 1  
2 Rodgers, Kasey   Tulane 11.75w +3.3 1  
3 Stowers, Jasmin   LSU 11.82w +3.3 1  
4 Hall, Shanekia   LSU 12.02w +3.3 1  
5 Malone, Alexis   Louisiana-Lafaye 12.04w +3.3 1  
6 Breaux, Morgan   Louisiana-Lafaye 12.10w +3.3 1  
7 Christian, Rachel   Akron 12.11w +3.3 1  
8 Hamilton, Diamond   Central Michigan 12.21w +3.3 1  
9 Wilson, Jacobi   Louisiana-Monroe 12.21w +3.3 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Toshika   LSU 11.82 -0.2 2  
2 Rodgers, Kasey   Tulane 11.83w +3.0 3  
3 Stowers, Jasmin   LSU 11.87 -0.3 5  
4 Hall, Shanekia   LSU 12.11w +3.0 3  
5 Malone, Alexis   Louisiana-Lafaye 12.14 +1.8 4  
6 Breaux, Morgan   Louisiana-Lafaye 12.16 +0.5 1  
7 Christian, Rachel   Akron 12.17 +0.5 1  
8 Hamilton, Diamond   Central Michigan 12.19w +3.0 3  
9 Wilson, Jacobi   Louisiana-Monroe 12.33 +1.8 4  
10 Williams, Queona   Mississippi Vall 12.34 +0.5 1  
11 Pryor, Janese   Mississippi Vall 12.36w +3.0 3  
12 Henry, Courtney   Dillard 12.37 -0.3 5  
13 Griffin, Olyvia   Grambling State 12.39 +0.5 1  
14 Sims, Jazzmin   Southern-Baton R 12.41 -0.2 2  
15 Roberts, Kirlene   Central Michigan 12.43 -0.2 2  
16 Newson, Quadri   Nicholls State 12.45w +3.0 3  
17 Balogun, Munirat   Jackson State 12.50 +0.5 1  
18 Cherry, Meghan   Akron 12.51 -0.2 2  
19 Rolle, Kellie   Mississippi Vall 12.56 -0.2 2  
20 Showell, Destinee   Dillard 12.65 -0.3 5  
21 Craig, Akila   Jackson State 12.66 +1.8 4  
22 Williams, Arteshia   Jackson State 12.70w +3.0 3  
23 Deck, Santia   Texas A&M-Kingsv 12.70 +1.8 4  
24 Ritter, Kelsey   Central Michigan 12.72 +0.5 1  
25 Carriere, Tricia   Nicholls State 12.79 -0.2 2  
26 Bradshaw, Mary   Missouri S&T 12.81 +1.8 4  
27 Garcia, Stephanie   Texas A&M-Kingsv 12.98 -0.3 5  
28 Doucett, Janessa   Southern-Baton R 13.05 +0.5 1  
29 johnson, Julia   Dillard 13.13w +3.0 3  
30 Fowler, Brittany   Grambling State 13.35 -0.3 5  
31 Ruttley, Shala   Jackson State 13.47 +1.8 4  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 11.99 +1.1 1  
2 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 12.19 +1.1 1  
3 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 12.34 +1.1 1  
4 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 12.53 +1.1 1  
5 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 12.57 +1.1 1  
6 Brown, Jennifer   Zachary 12.63 +1.1 1  
7 Miles, Maiya   Donaldsonville 12.66 +1.1 1  
8 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 12.83 +1.1 1  
9 Bolds, Meagan   Westminster Chri 12.85 +1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 11.94w +3.2 1  
2 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 12.28 +1.7 2  
3 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 12.38 +1.7 2  
4 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 12.43 +0.8 4  
5 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 12.51 +0.8 4  
6 Miles, Maiya   Donaldsonville 12.67 +0.7 3  
7 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 12.71w +3.2 1  
8 Bolds, Meagan   Westminster Chri 12.73w +3.2 1  
9 Brown, Jennifer   Zachary 12.77 +0.8 4  
10 Patterson, Gina   Hosanna Christia 12.78 +0.8 4  
11 Tse, Megan   Spruce Creek 12.81 +0.7 3  
12 Brooks, Brianne   New Iberia Senio 12.96 +1.7 2  
13 Lewis, Beaunca   Donaldsonville 12.99 +0.7 3  
14 Stewart, Ja'Mesia   Baton Rouge Magn 12.99 +0.7 3  
15 Davis, Jaden   Hutchison 13.02 +0.8 4  
16 Jackson, Diamond   LSU University L 13.15 +1.7 2  
17 Young, Macey   South Lafourche 13.18 +0.7 3  
18 Simon, Ja'Lyn   Glen Oaks 13.25 +0.7 3  
19 Williams, LeShea   Scotlandville Ma 13.31 +1.7 2  
20 Woolridge, Terrian   Hammond 13.43 +1.7 2  
21 Ridley, Kiana   Hosanna Christia 13.62 +1.7 2  
22 Sereal, T'iara   New Iberia Senio 13.68w +3.2 1  
23 Barfield, Anne Marie   St Josephs 13.70w +3.2 1  
24 Spaulding, Alura   H L Bourgeois 13.81 +0.8 4  
25 Simon, Mikaele   St Josephs 13.84w +3.2 1  
26 Haadegaard, Celcia   West Monroe 13.88 +0.8 4  
27 Lebo, Shyla   Spruce Creek 14.64 +0.7 3  
 
Womens 100m Sub-Bantam Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 1, sub Bantam Lane   Unattached 15.14 +0.7 1  
2 Coleman, Blache   US Express TC 16.48 +0.7 1  
3 2, sub Bantam Lane   Unattached 17.09 +0.7 1  
4 Murphy, Raven   Wildcats of Port 17.48 +0.7 1  
5 Young, Daila   US Express TC 17.53 +0.7 1  
6 Kent, Madyson   Feliciana Heat 18.14 +0.7 1  
7 Stampley, Janeicia   Feliciana Heat 18.36 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Tiny Tots Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jasmine   Feliciana Heat 19.39w +4.0 1  
2 Auzenne, Paris   US Express TC 19.61w +4.0 1  
3 Hull, Malina   Unattached 19.61w +4.0 1  
4 Millender, Kennedy   US Express TC 20.45w +4.0 1  
5 2, Tiny Tots Lane   Unattached 20.94w +4.0 1  
6 1, Tiny Tots Lane   Unattached 21.07w +4.0 1  
7 Robertson, Jasmin   US Express TC 21.21w +4.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Youth Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metoyer, Danai   Unattached 13.63 +1.8 1  
2 MIller, Amani   US Express TC 13.88 +1.8 1  
3 Davis, La'Kenya   Feliciana Heat 14.66 +1.8 1  
4 Elliott, Curtidrea   Feliciana Heat 16.56 +1.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version