RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2012, 10:46pm | 133966 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Tad Gormley Stadium, 1 Palm Drive, New Orleans, LA, US, 70124
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 10.92 -1.5 2 10
2 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 10.95 -1.5 2 8
3 Hicks, Jermey 11 Edna Karr 10.96 -1.5 2 6
4 Vanhooser, Walker 12 Trinity Presbyte 11.12 -1.5 2 4
5 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 11.26 -1.5 2 2
6 Nixon, Coren 10 Picayune Memoria 11.33 -1.5 2 1
7 Lipps, Darius 10 East Saint John 11.42 -2.1 1  
8 Devall, Brandon 11 Sophie B. Wright 11.44 -2.1 1  
9 Doss, Lorenzo 12 St Augustine 11.44 -2.1 1  
10 Ducre, David 09 Lakeshore 11.51 -2.1 1  
11 Hart, Dion 09 J Sumner 11.53 -2.1 1  
12 Carmouche, Chris 12 Oakridge 11.55 -1.5 2  
13 Gaines, Marcus 10 St Paul - Boys 11.63 -2.1 1  
14 Jones, Darreeus 12 L W Higgins 11.66 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Jermey 11 Edna Karr 10.90 -0.6 2  
2 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 10.95 -1.1 1  
3 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 10.97 -1.3 6  
4 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 11.05 -0.8 9  
5 Vanhooser, Walker 12 Trinity Presbyte 11.06 -1.2 8  
6 Allen, Richard 11 John Curtis Chri 11.19 -0.4 5  
10 Carmouche, Chris 12 Oakridge 11.27 -0.8 9  
11 Nixon, Coren 10 Picayune Memoria 11.30 -1.2 8  
12 Austin, Scott 11 Biloxi 11.35 -1.1 1  
7 Doss, Lorenzo 12 St Augustine 11.36 -0.9 7  
8 Gaines, Marcus 10 St Paul - Boys 11.41 -0.9 4  
9 Lipps, Darius 10 East Saint John 11.43 -1.5 3  
13 Ducre, David 09 Lakeshore 11.44 -0.8 9  
14 Devall, Brandon 11 Sophie B. Wright 11.45 -1.2 8  
15 Hart, Dion 09 J Sumner 11.49 -1.1 1  
16 Hunt, Brian 10 Archbishop Rumme 11.52 -0.9 7  
17 Jones, Darreeus 12 L W Higgins 11.53 -0.9 4  
18 Holmes, Greg 10 St Augustine 11.53 -1.2 8  
19 Guidry, Matthew 11 Bro Martin 11.60 -1.5 3  
20 Brown, Benton 11 Bro Martin 11.60 -0.6 2  
20 Mercadel, Michael 11 Chalmette 11.60 -1.1 1  
22 Porter, Brandon 11 John Curtis Chri 11.61 -0.4 5  
23 Washinton, Chris 12 Walter L Cohen 11.61 -0.9 7  
24 White, James 12 Isidore Newman 11.65 -0.6 2  
25 Cross, Doug 11 Picayune Memoria 11.66 -1.1 1  
26 Bush, Arthur 11 Bonnabel 11.66 -1.3 6  
27 Jackson, Cedric 12 L W Higgins 11.67 -0.4 5  
28 Turner, Corey 10 Miller-McCoy Aca 11.68 -0.4 5  
29 Cunningham, Fredrick 11 Germantown 11.70 -0.6 2  
30 Gaspard, Kendall 10 Bonnabel 11.76 -0.8 9  
31 Johnson, Decorian 12 Oakridge 11.77 -0.8 9  
32 Jenkins, DeQuan 11 John Ehret 11.79 -0.6 2  
33 Ricks, Chris 11 Archbishop Rumme 11.81 -1.3 6  
34 Snell, Bryan 09 Lakeshore 11.86 -1.2 8  
35 Mitchell, Davon 11 Chalmette 11.86 -0.9 4  
36 Barnes, Keron 10 O'Perry Walker 11.92 -0.6 2  
37 Abraham, Cole 10 St Paul - Boys 11.92 -0.4 5  
38 Brooks, Isaac 12 McDonogh 35 11.92 -0.9 4  
39 Stewart, Destin 10 East Saint John 11.95 -0.9 7  
40 McPherson, Ostin 8 St Pauls Episcop 11.97 -1.2 8  
41 Castro, Lorenzo 10 Lusher Charter 11.97 -0.9 7  
42 Martial, Philburt 11 McGill-Toolen 11.99 -1.5 3  
43 Lucas, Myleck 10 Poplarville 12.01 -0.4 5  
44 McCouins, Rendell 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 12.03 -0.9 4  
45 Carmichael, Zavier 10 St Pauls Episcop 12.04 -0.6 2  
46 Martin, Devoriae 10 Biloxi 12.06 -1.3 6  
47 Palmisano, Joseph 12 East Jefferson 12.07 -0.6 2  
48 Agwaramgbo, Nkemdi 11 Lusher Charter 12.12 -1.5 3  
49 reed, lamont 11 L.B. Landry 12.12 -1.3 6  
50 Butler, Melvin 11 Walter L Cohen 12.15 -1.1 1  
51 Oner, Gabriel 11 Ben Franklin 12.36 -0.6 2  
52 Fly, Dontayue 11 Jesuit 12.37 -0.9 4  
53 scribbins, don 11 L.B. Landry 12.45 -1.5 3  
54 Coleman, Garrell 8 McMain 12.47 -0.9 7  
55 Mushatt, Sherman 12 Holy Cross 12.55 -1.5 3  
56 Lee, Baldwin 10 Ben Franklin 12.61 -0.8 9  
57 Murdock, Daitren 09 Isidore Newman 12.68 -1.3 6  
58 Deblieux, Josh 11 Jesuit 12.80 -0.4 5  
59 Wooten, Joseph 09 Germantown 13.00 -0.9 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 21.96 -2.0 2 10
2 Scott, Devin 11 West Jefferson 22.07 -2.0 2 8
3 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 22.48 -2.0 2 6
4 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 22.71 -2.0 2 4
5 breland, ken 12 Picayune Memoria 22.84 -2.0 2 2
6 Fournette, Leonard 10 St Augustine 22.88 -0.9 1 1
7 Dickerson, Joseph 09 J Sumner 22.90 -2.0 2  
8 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 22.93 -2.0 2  
9 Patterson, Xavier 11 Oakridge 22.96 -0.9 1  
10 Holmes, Desmond 10 Edna Karr 23.09 -0.9 1  
11 Evans, Ryan 12 Bonnabel 23.33 -0.9 1  
12 Mercadel, Michael 11 Chalmette 23.50 -0.9 1  
13 Cunningham, Stephen 12 Baker 23.52 -2.0 2  
14 Joseph, Carlius 09 G. W. Carver 23.60 -0.9 1  
15 Washinton, Chris 12 Walter L Cohen 23.78 -0.9 1  
16 Austin, Scott 11 Biloxi 24.08 -2.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Stephen 12 Baker 22.09 +0.4 7  
2 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 22.14 +0.3 2  
3 Scott, Devin 11 West Jefferson 22.17 +0.2 3  
4 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 22.23 +0.2 1  
5 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 22.28 +0.4 8  
10 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 22.31 +0.4 8  
11 Austin, Scott 11 Biloxi 22.56 +0.3 2  
6 breland, ken 12 Picayune Memoria 22.72 +0.6 6  
12 Dickerson, Joseph 09 J Sumner 22.80 +0.2 1  
13 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 22.83 +0.2 1  
14 Fournette, Leonard 10 St Augustine 22.90 +0.2 3  
15 Lipps, Darius 10 East Saint John 22.93 +0.2 3  
16 Patterson, Xavier 11 Oakridge 22.97 +0.4 7  
17 Holmes, Desmond 10 Edna Karr 23.00 +0.2 3  
18 Joseph, Carlius 09 G. W. Carver 23.18 +0.3 2  
7 Mercadel, Michael 11 Chalmette 23.23 +0.6 5  
8 Evans, Ryan 12 Bonnabel 23.23 +0.3 4  
19 Thomas Johnson, Jr. 10 Allen Ellender 23.24 +0.6 6  
20 Bazile, Jerome 09 Holy Cross 23.41 +0.6 6  
21 Birden, Darius 09 L W Higgins 23.43 +0.3 4  
22 Decoud, Treston 12 Lakeshore 23.43 +0.6 5  
23 Thomas, Dwayne 12 O'Perry Walker 23.46 +0.4 7  
24 Bush, Larry 10 Sophie B. Wright 23.46 +0.3 2  
25 Ducre, David 09 Lakeshore 23.52 +0.4 7  
9 Washinton, Chris 12 Walter L Cohen 23.56 +0.2 9  
26 Edwards, Jalen 09 Germantown 23.65 +0.3 4  
27 Beard, Kim 11 East Jefferson 23.72 +0.3 2  
28 Legier, Erik 09 Biloxi 23.75 +0.3 2  
29 Isom, Ed 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 23.77 +0.4 7  
30 Mitchell, Davon 11 Chalmette 23.78 +0.6 5  
31 Trammell, Matthew 11 Archbishop Rumme 23.80 +0.4 8  
32 Tannehill, Joshua 10 Archbishop Rumme 23.80 +0.2 3  
33 Square, Jaylon 3 McGill-Toolen 23.81 +0.3 4  
34 Perrier, Trey 12 John Curtis Chri 23.84 +0.6 6  
35 Smith, Jason 11 McGill-Toolen 23.89 +0.2 1  
36 Scieneaux, Lawrence 09 John Ehret 23.92 +0.2 1  
37 Howard, Stephen 11 Oakridge 23.93 +0.2 9  
38 Courtney, Tyree 09 McDonogh 35 24.04 +0.2 3  
39 Fleming, Stephen 09 St Pauls Episcop 24.05 +0.2 1  
40 Broussard, Dezmann 11 East Saint John 24.06 +0.6 5  
41 Castro, Lorenzo 10 Lusher Charter 24.08 +0.3 4  
42 Fletcher, Abraham 10 Picayune Memoria 24.11 +0.6 6  
43 Kuhn, Allen 11 Isidore Newman 24.12 +0.4 8  
44 Agwaramgbo, Nkemdi 11 Lusher Charter 24.16 +0.4 7  
45 McLendon, Nick 11 St Pauls Episcop 24.25 +0.6 5  
46 Parharm, Jemal 12 L W Higgins 24.30 +0.4 8  
47 battle, trevan 10 John Ehret 24.37 +0.6 6  
48 Brooks, Isaac 12 McDonogh 35 24.42 +0.2 9  
49 parker, joe 10 L.B. Landry 24.47 +0.2 9  
50 Abraham, Cole 10 St Paul - Boys 24.54 +0.4 8  
51 McCouins, Rendell 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 24.66 +0.4 8  
52 Creppel, Chance 11 Bro Martin 24.73 +0.2 9  
53 howard, darrell 10 L.B. Landry 24.75 +0.2 1  
54 Lucas, Myleck 10 Poplarville 24.91 +0.2 1  
55 Oner, Gabriel 11 Ben Franklin 25.14 +0.2 1  
56 Randolph, Austin 10 Germantown 25.33 +0.2 3  
57 Ellison, John 11 Bro Martin 25.71 +0.6 6  
58 Short, Andrew 12 St Paul - Boys 25.73 +0.3 2  
59 Deblieux, Josh 11 Jesuit 26.05 +0.4 7  
60 Lee, Baldwin 10 Ben Franklin 26.07 +0.2 3  
-- Mushatt, Sherman 12 Holy Cross FS +0.6 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grayson, Cyril 12 Archbishop Rumme 47.56 2 10
2 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 48.80 2 8
3 Cooper, Jacolby 11 John Curtis Chri 48.91 2 6
4 Cunningham, Stephen 12 Baker 49.48 2 4
5 Verdin, Brian 11 Allen Ellender 49.78 2 2
6 Johnson, Justin 11 East Jefferson 50.05 1 1
7 Hunt, Brian 10 Archbishop Rumme 50.33 2  
8 washington, tony 10 Picayune Memoria 50.54 2  
9 Daniels, Tremayne 12 Bonnabel 50.56 2  
10 Bergeron, Kellex 12 J Sumner 51.04 1  
11 Brown, Benton 11 Bro Martin 51.22 1  
12 davis, keion 11 L.B. Landry 52.02 1  
13 Johnson, Byron 10 Oakridge 52.69 1  
14 Landis, Jeremy 12 Biloxi 53.12 1  
15 Joseph, Carlius 09 G. W. Carver 53.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grayson, Cyril 12 Archbishop Rumme 48.54 1  
2 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 49.35 7  
3 Daniels, Tremayne 12 Bonnabel 49.56 8  
4 Cooper, Jacolby 11 John Curtis Chri 49.66 3  
9 Cunningham, Stephen 12 Baker 49.77 3  
10 Verdin, Brian 11 Allen Ellender 49.79 3  
5 washington, tony 10 Picayune Memoria 50.36 2  
6 Hunt, Brian 10 Archbishop Rumme 50.42 6  
11 Gilbert, Christian 11 Edna Karr 50.44 8  
12 Bergeron, Kellex 12 J Sumner 50.54 7  
7 Johnson, Justin 11 East Jefferson 50.96 5  
8 Davis, Lennard 12 East Saint John 51.18 4  
13 Brown, Benton 11 Bro Martin 51.25 4  
14 davis, keion 11 L.B. Landry 51.72 2  
15 Johnson, Byron 10 Oakridge 52.24 1  
16 Landis, Jeremy 12 Biloxi 52.35 1  
17 Lofton, Stephon 10 Miller-McCoy Aca 52.41 4  
18 Joseph, Carlius 09 G. W. Carver 52.60 6  
19 Bailey, Jessie 11 East Saint John 52.72 4  
20 Zimmerman, Richard 12 Fairhope 53.14 8  
20 stalbert, dedrick 10 G. W. Carver 53.14 6  
22 Shepherd, Rex 10 Lakeshore 53.18 5  
23 Brown, Errol 10 St Augustine 53.40 6  
24 Taylor, Nicholas 10 St Paul - Boys 53.44 7  
25 Milton, Anthony 10 O'Perry Walker 53.53 2  
26 Robinson, Jared 10 Bro Martin 53.58 8  
27 Raymond, DeShawn 09 East Jefferson 53.73 5  
28 Russell, Zain 12 L W Higgins 54.08 1  
29 Glasper, Lionel 12 Walter L Cohen 54.08 1  
30 Nations, Will 12 St Stanislaus 54.11 2  
31 Taylor, Arden 12 Holy Cross 54.15 1  
32 Bodet, Tres 11 St Pauls Episcop 54.23 3  
33 Dillon, Johnathan 09 Biloxi 54.43 8  
34 Armstead, Trenadad 11 Sophie B. Wright 54.66 2  
35 willams, darius 09 McDonogh 35 54.88 7  
36 Robinson, Justin 12 McGill-Toolen 54.89 3  
37 Logan, Lance 11 Lusher Charter 54.94 4  
38 Johnson, Darius 11 Oakridge 55.04 6  
39 Nascimento, Gabriel 12 Chalmette 55.51 5  
40 Martin, Quinton 11 Edna Karr 55.63 4  
41 Laddin, Corey 10 Lakeshore 55.90 2  
42 Smith, Brian 11 L W Higgins 56.05 3  
43 Williams, Reggie 10 Archbishop Shaw 56.26 8  
44 Cook, Jerry 10 Holy Cross 56.47 7  
45 Gobert, Nicholas 11 Jesuit 56.52 7  
46 Banks, Johnny 11 John Ehret 56.73 8  
47 Bonney, Antonio 10 Sophie B. Wright 56.92 2  
48 Weitzman, Rand 11 St Pauls Episcop 56.93 8  
49 Jackson, Tyler 11 Germantown 57.13 1  
50 Bioc, B.J. 11 Chalmette 57.32 6  
51 Isom, Ed 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 57.46 1  
52 williams, lawerence 11 McDonogh 35 57.55 5  
53 Carmouche, Demonte 12 O'Perry Walker 57.62 7  
54 Jackson, Charles 09 McMain 58.69 5  
55 McGlothen, Tyler 10 Ben Franklin 58.83 4  
56 Ferdinand, Andrew 11 Jesuit 1:00.02 4  
57 Waston, John 10 McMain 1:00.77 1  
58 Williams, Jason 09 Ben Franklin 1:02.51 6  
59 Goolsby, Walt 09 Fairhope 1:04.00 3  
-- Robertson, Tervante 12 J Sumner FS 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Robert 12 Baker 1:57.68 1 10
2 Albright, Zachary 10 St Paul - Boys 1:58.52 1 8
3 Collins, Conrad 11 McGill-Toolen 1:59.06 1 6
4 Archie, Ryan 12 Baker 1:59.12 1 4
5 Carol, William 10 McGill-Toolen 1:59.33 1 2
6 Bergeron, Christian 12 St Paul - Boys 1:59.71 1 1
7 Evans, Kyle 11 Bonnabel 2:00.41 1  
8 Brown, Andre 12 L W Higgins 2:01.05 1  
9 Hunt, Dionte 11 Edna Karr 2:01.40 1  
10 Smith, Henry 10 John Curtis Chri 2:02.09 1  
11 Beauchamp, John 11 Oakridge 2:02.11 1  
12 Stirgus, Donald 11 East Saint John 2:02.16 1  
13 Fagan, Connor 12 Metairie Park Co 2:02.47 1  
14 Grace, Thomas 11 Fairhope 2:04.17 1  
15 Busby, Jacob 12 Oakridge 2:04.79 1  
16 Yarmush, Aaron 12 Allen Ellender 2:04.93 1  
17 Hall, Chris 12 Holy Cross 2:05.35 1  
18 Crozier, Quint 11 Jesuit 2:05.85 1  
19 Hidalgo, Hunter 12 Archbishop Shaw 2:06.41 1  
20 Arnold, Torrin 11 East Jefferson 2:06.65 1  
21 Banks, Christopher 12 St Augustine 2:07.11 1  
22 Singleton, Keith 12 Walter L Cohen 2:08.40 1  
23 Thomas, Justin 11 Miller-McCoy Aca 2:09.05 1  
24 Holland, Bennett 11 St Stanislaus 2:09.24 1  
25 Polderman, Jake 11 Picayune Memoria 2:09.69 1  
26 Saacks, Michael   Bro Martin 2:09.74 1  
27 Bergeron, Kalon 09 J Sumner 2:09.80 1  
28 Battles, Brandon 12 O'Perry Walker 2:11.09 1  
29 Newburger, Ken   Bro Martin 2:11.42 1  
30 Jenkins, Eric 12 McMain 2:11.91 1  
31 Scott, Keanon 10 G. W. Carver 2:13.53 1  
32 Stevens, Reece 09 St Pauls Episcop 2:13.79 1  
33 Lockett, Eugene 12 Germantown 2:13.94 1  
34 Smith, Todd 11 Picayune Memoria 2:14.07 1  
35 loudon, seve 12 Lusher Charter 2:14.84 1  
36 Armstead, Trenadad 11 Sophie B. Wright 2:15.41 1  
37 Feilden, Eric 10 Lakeshore 2:15.42 1  
38 Guidry, Richard 12 Jesuit 2:15.58 1  
39 Pace, Clayton 10 Germantown 2:15.82 1  
40 cruell, rondell 10 McDonogh 35 2:16.48 1  
41 Paul, Darrin 10 Archbishop Rumme 2:16.72 1  
42 Erickson, Brett 8 St Pauls Episcop 2:17.48 1  
43 Rezny, Jimmy 10 Archbishop Rumme 2:18.11 1  
44 Leblanc, Elijah 10 Holy Cross 2:18.27 1  
45 Anderson, Ryan 12 Edna Karr 2:18.47 1  
46 Bret, Reinhart 11 St Stanislaus 2:18.69 1  
47 Albert, Jevaughn 11 East Saint John 2:20.11 1  
48 McClain, John 11 Vermilion Cathol 2:22.43 1  
49 hampton, darrion 09 McDonogh 35 2:23.60 1  
50 Badon, Freddie 10 Walter L Cohen 2:23.95 1  
51 johnson, kelvin 11 L.B. Landry 2:25.08 1  
52 McGlothen, Tyler 10 Ben Franklin 2:25.94 1  
53 Hayes, Kenneth 8 Miller-McCoy Aca 2:26.28 1  
54 Casolaro, Caleb 09 Fairhope 2:27.73 1  
55 Beniot, Jared 11 Allen Ellender 2:28.59 1  
56 Jiao, Chang Yang 12 Isidore Newman 2:29.48 1  
57 King, Derrick 12 John Ehret 2:29.62 1  
58 Williams, Brandon 8 McMain 2:30.76 1  
59 Pratt, Daniel 11 Biloxi 2:31.32 1  
60 Marrero, Ryan 11 Lusher Charter 2:33.00 1  
61 hunter, delton 09 L.B. Landry 2:33.09 1  
62 Finch, Michael 11 Sophie B. Wright 2:34.76 1  
63 Carmouche, Demonte 12 O'Perry Walker 2:39.13 1  
64 Bossev, Danny 11 Isidore Newman 2:40.26 1  
65 Do, Danny 10 Ben Franklin 2:44.65 1  
66 Hilton, Brennan 10 Biloxi 2:55.79 1  
-- Jones, Jonathan 12 Archbishop Shaw DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brewster, Scott 12 St Paul - Boys 4:23.24 1 10
2 Drew, Dan 12 St Pauls Episcop 4:24.04 1 8
3 Archie, Ryan 12 Baker 4:31.08 1 6
4 Lomonaco, Chris 12 Archbishop Shaw 4:32.38 1 4
5 Travis, Jordan 12 Poplarville 4:33.02 1 2
6 Hall, Chris 12 Holy Cross 4:33.49 1 1
7 Barrett, Justin 11 Oakridge 4:35.71 1  
8 Pettus, Andrew 11 Jesuit 4:39.08 1  
9 Romero, Emerson 12 Edna Karr 4:39.74 1  
10 Yarmush, Aaron 12 Allen Ellender 4:43.63 1  
11 Zapf, Aaron 12 Oakridge 4:45.34 1  
12 Stirgus, Donald 11 East Saint John 4:46.19 1  
13 Landis, Jeremy 12 Biloxi 4:46.37 1  
14 Copling, Justin 10 Archbishop Rumme 4:46.97 1  
15 Yates, Dylan 10 Bro Martin 4:49.72 1  
16 Gros, Gavin 11 St Stanislaus 4:50.25 1  
17 Bradley, BJ 11 Germantown 4:51.23 1  
18 Varisco, Taylor 11 Jesuit 4:51.32 1  
19 Kirchner, Kevin 12 Archbishop Shaw 4:51.57 1  
20 Scott, Wyatt 11 St Stanislaus 4:51.61 1  
21 Maldonado, Michael 10 Bro Martin 4:52.02 1  
22 Stevens, Reece 09 St Pauls Episcop 4:54.76 1  
23 Landry, Jasper 12 Edna Karr 4:55.33 1  
24 Polderman, Jake 11 Picayune Memoria 4:59.38 1  
25 Folse, Daniel 12 Isidore Newman 5:02.46 1  
26 Feilden, Eric 10 Lakeshore 5:02.60 1  
27 Sehrt, Ethan 12 Archbishop Rumme 5:03.41 1  
28 Gross, Finch 11 McGill-Toolen 5:04.11 1  
29 Crier, Kendell 12 L W Higgins 5:05.24 1  
30 Hauck, John 10 Chalmette 5:06.79 1  
31 Burns, Robert 11 Isidore Newman 5:06.99 1  
32 loudon, seve 12 Lusher Charter 5:10.00 1  
33 Pharez, Tyler 11 Fairhope 5:10.28 1  
34 Smith, Joshua 12 East Saint John 5:10.38 1  
35 Paz, Christian 10 John Curtis Chri 5:12.50 1  
36 Lewis, Korney 10 John Ehret 5:13.23 1  
37 Doege, Josh 10 Fairhope 5:15.52 1  
38 Feehan, Matt 09 John Curtis Chri 5:16.03 1  
39 Dumas, Kobe 09 Holy Cross 5:21.57 1  
40 Cunningham, Darius 09 St Augustine 5:22.38 1  
41 Bush, Duane 09 St Augustine 5:22.56 1  
42 Guerin, Eliot 10 Ben Franklin 5:22.78 1  
43 Kube, Scott 09 Germantown 5:25.15 1  
44 Boudreaux, J'Wan 09 Sophie B. Wright 5:27.45 1  
45 Glasper, Lionel 12 Walter L Cohen 5:29.93 1  
46 Ruffin, Broderick 8 Miller-McCoy Aca 5:32.48 1  
47 Herbert, Kyle 09 Miller-McCoy Aca 5:32.54 1  
48 Carlisle, Teddy 11 Chalmette 5:40.78 1  
49 Williams, Trey 10 Vermilion Cathol 5:43.73 1  
50 talevara, sam 11 Picayune Memoria 5:47.00 1  
51 Roby, Chad 09 Ben Franklin 6:06.66 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzpatrick, Neal 11 Jesuit 9:44.11 1 10
2 Soto, Robert 12 Baker 9:55.38 1 8
3 Jackson, Kraemer 10 St Paul - Boys 9:58.65 1 6
4 Allen, Jared 12 Bro Martin 10:08.33 1 4
5 Wooldridge, Zach 11 Oakridge 10:15.66 1 2
6 Lipani, Don 10 St Paul - Boys 10:17.64 1 1
7 Alvarez, Luis 09 Oakridge 10:23.70 1  
8 McKnight, Jordan 12 Fairhope 10:29.92 1  
9 Franco, Nick 12 Bro Martin 10:30.87 1  
10 Soulant, Kyle 09 Archbishop Shaw 10:36.36 1  
11 Scott, Wyatt 11 St Stanislaus 10:36.73 1  
12 Poche, Jordan 12 McGill-Toolen 10:38.30 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Liam 10 Jesuit 10:38.99 1  
14 Moreno, Leonel 11 J Sumner 10:39.77 1  
15 Romero, Emerson 12 Edna Karr 10:44.69 1  
16 Kinard, Dustin 11 John Curtis Chri 10:44.92 1  
17 Juniker, Tyler 11 Germantown 10:48.44 1  
18 Goldberg, Adam 11 Metairie Park Co 10:51.99 1  
19 Cole, Gordon 12 Isidore Newman 10:55.38 1  
20 Gathman, Andrew 11 Holy Cross 11:01.85 1  
21 Hinton, Shawn 12 Fairhope 11:02.18 1  
22 Pratt, Daniel 11 Biloxi 11:03.17 1  
23 Sommers, Adam 11 Germantown 11:11.23 1  
24 Martin, Quinton 11 Edna Karr 11:12.62 1  
25 Downing, Michael 11 Isidore Newman 11:19.11 1  
26 Horsley, Matt 11 Picayune Memoria 11:20.86 1  
27 Harris, Corey 11 Archbishop Shaw 11:28.18 1  
28 Madden, Patrick 10 Archbishop Rumme 12:00.84 1  
29 Brown, Jushua 09 St Augustine 12:07.00 1  
30 Braud, Elton 10 East Saint John 12:07.05 1  
31 Constansi, Isaac 10 Ben Franklin 12:07.54 1  
32 Bartee, Bradley 10 Lakeshore 12:10.80 1  
33 Stewart, Aubrey 10 East Saint John 12:11.79 1  
34 Manuel, Colin 10 Biloxi 12:18.41 1  
35 Greenbaum, Brian 11 Metairie Park Co 12:23.31 1  
36 Giangrosso, Matthew 10 Lakeshore 12:31.04 1  
37 Connicker, Austin 10 Holy Cross 12:31.06 1  
38 Deville, Jacob 09 Vermilion Cathol 12:36.18 1  
39 Wilkerson, Kevin 09 Picayune Memoria 13:03.91 1  
40 Guerin, Eliot 10 Ben Franklin 13:06.11 1  
41 Williams, Gary 10 L W Higgins 14:33.60 1  
-- Wikoff, Bingham 11 St Stanislaus DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cormier, Morgan 12 Bro Martin 14.77 2 10
2 Ellison, Lionel 12 Archbishop Shaw 14.99 2 8
3 Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri 15.28 2 6
4 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 15.52 2 4
5 Blair, Josh 12 Oakridge 15.84 2 2
6 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 15.86 2 1
7 Kurusu, Yuki 12 Bro Martin 15.94 2  
8 Quarles, Johnathan 11 Biloxi 16.22 1  
9 Albert, Jevaughn 11 East Saint John 16.39 1  
10 Crutchfield, Cyril 11 Lakeshore 16.46 1  
11 green, daveon 10 Picayune Memoria 16.80 1  
12 Hurd, Jd 10 Oakridge 16.87 2  
13 Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop 16.90 1  
14 Martin, Jackson 12 McGill-Toolen 17.45 1  
15 LaFrance, Tyrone 09 Vermilion Cathol 17.94 1  
16 Brumfield, Joshua 11 Archbishop Rumme 17.95 1  
17 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 18.06 2  
18 Berry, Christian 11 St Paul - Boys 18.33 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cormier, Morgan 12 Bro Martin 14.63 1  
2 Ellison, Lionel 12 Archbishop Shaw 14.98 2  
3 Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri 15.37 4  
6 Kurusu, Yuki 12 Bro Martin 15.55 1  
4 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 15.77 5  
7 Hurd, Jd 10 Oakridge 15.82 2  
8 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 15.87 5  
5 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 15.94 3  
9 Blair, Josh 12 Oakridge 15.99 3  
10 Quarles, Johnathan 11 Biloxi 16.02 3  
11 Brumfield, Joshua 11 Archbishop Rumme 16.35 5  
12 Albert, Jevaughn 11 East Saint John 16.38 4  
13 Crutchfield, Cyril 11 Lakeshore 16.45 1  
14 LaFrance, Tyrone 09 Vermilion Cathol 16.48 2  
15 Martin, Jackson 12 McGill-Toolen 16.59 2  
16 green, daveon 10 Picayune Memoria 16.88 1  
17 Berry, Christian 11 St Paul - Boys 16.95 3  
18 Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop 16.98 4  
19 Journet, Kareem 10 East Jefferson 17.07 3  
20 sylve, tillman 09 L.B. Landry 17.25 2  
21 Irons, Glenn 10 Edna Karr 17.27 5  
22 Bodet, Tres 11 St Pauls Episcop 17.73 2  
23 Lipford, Derion 12 Germantown 17.80 4  
24 Harris, Zach 10 Holy Cross 17.86 4  
25 Cherry, Joseph 09 St Paul - Boys 18.04 1  
26 Silar, Nate 10 Vermilion Cathol 18.28 4  
27 Smith, Ryan 11 Holy Cross 18.49 3  
28 Dillion, Tomasha 10 Biloxi 19.36 5  
29 Ferguson, Duncan 12 Lakeshore 19.97 3  
30 Raymond, Josh 09 Miller-McCoy Aca 20.04 2  
31 Thompson, Bruce 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 20.89 1  
32 Quinn, Tevin 11 Walter L Cohen 24.85 5  
-- Morera, George 10 John Curtis Chri FS 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cormier, Morgan 12 Bro Martin 39.36 2 10
2 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 39.43 2 8
3 Quarles, Johnathan 11 Biloxi 40.06 2 6
4 Albert, Jevaughn 11 East Saint John 41.22 1 4
5 sylve, tillman 09 L.B. Landry 41.35 2 2
6 Morera, George 10 John Curtis Chri 41.44 2 1
7 Blair, Josh 12 Oakridge 41.55 2  
8 Kurusu, Yuki 12 Bro Martin 41.88 2  
9 Crutchfield, Cyril 11 Lakeshore 42.41 1  
10 Corr, Heath 12 St Stanislaus 42.46 1  
11 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 42.71 2  
12 Martin, Jackson 12 McGill-Toolen 43.38 2  
13 Fulton, Keith 10 Archbishop Rumme 43.49 1  
14 Crawford, Travis 09 Holy Cross 43.58 1  
15 Prader, Antonis 11 Lusher Charter 43.81 1  
16 Brumfield, Joshua 11 Archbishop Rumme 43.86 1  
17 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 43.92 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cormier, Morgan 12 Bro Martin 40.43 1  
2 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 40.69 4  
3 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 40.70 5  
7 Quarles, Johnathan 11 Biloxi 41.01 1  
4 Kurusu, Yuki 12 Bro Martin 41.47 2  
8 sylve, tillman 09 L.B. Landry 41.60 5  
9 Martin, Jackson 12 McGill-Toolen 41.62 2  
10 Blair, Josh 12 Oakridge 41.93 5  
11 Morera, George 10 John Curtis Chri 41.98 2  
12 Albert, Jevaughn 11 East Saint John 42.15 4  
5 Crutchfield, Cyril 11 Lakeshore 42.29 6  
6 Corr, Heath 12 St Stanislaus 42.44 3  
13 Brumfield, Joshua 11 Archbishop Rumme 42.65 1  
14 Fulton, Keith 10 Archbishop Rumme 43.28 2  
15 Prader, Antonis 11 Lusher Charter 43.44 2  
16 Wilson, Matt 11 Vermilion Cathol 43.68 1  
17 Crawford, Travis 09 Holy Cross 43.77 5  
18 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 43.81 1  
19 Rebennack, Justin 12 East Jefferson 43.93 4  
20 Bodet, Tres 11 St Pauls Episcop 44.11 1  
21 Berry, Christian 11 St Paul - Boys 44.51 5  
22 Tobias, Rashad 09 L W Higgins 44.77 6  
23 Nelson, Kyle 11 Biloxi 44.82 2  
24 Curtis, Tony 10 Walter L Cohen 44.94 3  
25 Dees, Jaylin 10 Picayune Memoria 45.11 3  
26 Mills, Chris 09 Jesuit 45.35 1  
27 Silar, Nate 10 Vermilion Cathol 46.22 6  
28 Walker, Christopher 11 Germantown 46.48 3  
29 clavelle, sean 10 L.B. Landry 46.80 6  
30 Raymond, Josh 09 Miller-McCoy Aca 47.32 5  
31 Ferguson, Duncan 12 Lakeshore 47.77 6  
32 Smith, Ryan 11 Holy Cross 47.85 4  
33 Gobert, Nicholas 11 Jesuit 48.02 3  
34 Hunt, Dionte 11 Edna Karr 48.11 3  
35 Hurd, Jd 10 Oakridge 48.31 6  
36 Thompson, Bruce 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 48.81 1  
37 Sitarz, Michael 11 St Paul - Boys 49.08 4  
38 Scott, Keanon 10 G. W. Carver 49.15 4  
39 Farinas, Felix 11 St Augustine 49.89 3  
40 Quinn, Tevin 11 Walter L Cohen 50.67 2  
-- Irons, Glenn 10 Edna Karr FS 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Jefferson 42.69 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Augustine 43.19 1 8
3 Relay Team   Picayune Memoria 43.37 2 6
4 Relay Team   East Jefferson 43.43 1 4
5 Relay Team   O'Perry Walker 43.55 2 2
6 Relay Team   Edna Karr 43.75 1 1
7 Relay Team   L W Higgins 43.86 1  
8 Relay Team   Lakeshore 44.29 3  
9 Relay Team   Bonnabel 44.33 2  
10 Relay Team   J Sumner 44.40 2  
11 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 44.69 3  
12 Relay Team   Ben Franklin 44.71 3  
13 Relay Team   Biloxi 44.89 4  
14 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 44.92 2  
15 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 45.15 5  
16 Relay Team   Miller-McCoy Aca 45.22 3  
17 Relay Team   McDonogh 35 45.44 2  
18 Relay Team   Germantown 45.50 5  
19 Relay Team   Lusher Charter 45.62 3  
20 Relay Team   Bro Martin 46.21 4  
21 Relay Team   Jesuit 46.43 4  
22 Relay Team   Vermilion Cathol 46.43 3  
23 Relay Team   G. W. Carver 46.61 2  
24 Relay Team   Chalmette 50.63 3  
-- Relay Team   Archbishop Rumme FS 3  
-- Relay Team   Poplarville DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   St Paul - Boys DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   McMain DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright DQ 5  
-- Relay Team   East Saint John DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Oakridge DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Jefferson 1:28.11 1 10
2 Relay Team   East Jefferson 1:28.50 1 8
3 Relay Team   J Sumner 1:28.97 1 6
4 Relay Team   Edna Karr 1:29.05 1 4
5 Relay Team   St Augustine 1:29.07 1 2
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Rumme 1:29.73 1 1
7 Relay Team   Oakridge 1:29.99 2  
8 Relay Team   Bonnabel 1:30.35 2  
9 Relay Team   East Saint John 1:30.50 1  
10 Relay Team   Lakeshore 1:31.14 2  
11 Relay Team   L W Higgins 1:31.99 2  
12 Relay Team   G. W. Carver 1:32.74 4  
13 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 1:33.17 2  
14 Relay Team   Chalmette 1:33.42 3  
15 Relay Team   Germantown 1:34.43 5  
16 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 1:34.54 3  
17 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 1:34.82 4  
18 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 1:34.83 2  
19 Relay Team   Miller-McCoy Aca 1:35.00 3  
20 Relay Team   Jesuit 1:35.36 4  
21 Relay Team   L.B. Landry 1:35.67 3  
22 Relay Team   Biloxi 1:35.68 3  
23 Relay Team   Lusher Charter 1:36.83 4  
24 Relay Team   St Paul - Boys 1:37.55 4  
25 Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright 1:38.28 5  
26 Relay Team   Ben Franklin 1:42.16 4  
27 Relay Team   Fairhope 1:44.84 5  
-- Relay Team   Sarah T Reed DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   O'Perry Walker DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Picayune Memoria DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   McDonogh 35 DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   McMain DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bro Martin 3:25.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Rumme 3:25.58 1 8
3 Relay Team   J Sumner 3:25.63 1 6
4 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 3:30.33 1 4
5 Relay Team   East Jefferson 3:31.53 2 2
6 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 3:32.06 2 1
7 Relay Team   East Saint John 3:32.17 4  
8 Relay Team   St Paul - Boys 3:32.79 2  
9 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 3:33.32 3  
10 Relay Team   Oakridge 3:34.79 1  
11 Relay Team   Germantown 3:34.80 4  
12 Relay Team   L W Higgins 3:36.45 2  
13 Relay Team   Jesuit 3:38.01 3  
14 Relay Team   Allen Ellender 3:39.25 1  
15 Relay Team   St Stanislaus 3:39.95 3  
16 Relay Team   Edna Karr 3:40.79 3  
17 Relay Team   L.B. Landry 3:40.94 2  
18 Relay Team   Biloxi 3:42.90 4  
19 Relay Team   O'Perry Walker 3:44.20 2  
20 Relay Team   Holy Cross 3:45.31 2  
21 Relay Team   McDonogh 35 3:47.27 3  
22 Relay Team   G. W. Carver 3:52.89 4  
23 Relay Team   Miller-McCoy Aca 3:57.20 2  
24 Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright 4:00.34 4  
25 Relay Team   Fairhope 4:03.75 4  
26 Relay Team   McMain 4:03.92 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Paul - Boys 7:57.57 1 10
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Shaw 8:12.09 1 8
3 Relay Team   Edna Karr 8:12.15 1 6
4 Relay Team   Bro Martin 8:12.97 1 4
5 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 8:16.11 1 2
6 Relay Team   East Saint John 8:22.95 1 1
7 Relay Team   Oakridge 8:23.38 1  
8 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 8:42.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Germantown 8:45.35 1  
10 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 9:00.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 9:01.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Miller-McCoy Aca 9:15.27 1  
13 Relay Team   Lakeshore 9:20.99 1  
14 Relay Team   Biloxi 9:24.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Eric 11 John Curtis Chri 54-08.00(16.66m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Anthony 11 John Curtis Chri 53-02.00(16.21m) 1 8
3 Stephens, Phillip 12 Isidore Newman 52-01.50(15.89m) 1 6
4 Slater, Bryan 11 St Pauls Episcop 50-01.00(15.27m) 1 4
5 Eldred, Harry 12 St Pauls Episcop 47-10.50(14.59m) 1 2
6 Warino, Corey 12 John Ehret 47-08.25(14.54m) 1 1
7 Oddo, Stefan 11 Jesuit 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
8 Williams, Christopher 12 Bro Martin 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
9 Campos, Jacob 11 Jesuit 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
10 Raine, Ricky 12 Poplarville 43-08.50(13.32m) 1  
11 Mangum, Vernon 12 Holy Cross 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
12 Harry, Sean 11 East Jefferson 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
13 Villarrubia, Pierson 12 Lakeshore 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
14 McClellan, Raquan 10 Biloxi 41-03.75(12.59m) 1  
15 Williams, Fredrick 11 East Saint John 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
16 Ducre, Brandon 11 Lakeshore 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
17 Welty, Sam 12 St Paul - Boys 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
18 Lee, Jarrett 11 Chalmette 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
19 Klechak, Thomas 09 St Paul - Boys 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
20 Holland, Marcus 11 St Augustine 39-09.25(12.12m) 1  
21 Bryan, Tanner 11 Picayune Memoria 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
21 Flynn, Tim 12 St Stanislaus 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
23 Dyson, Darrian 12 Edna Karr 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
24 Zenon, Kyle 10 Vermilion Cathol 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
25 Ryder, Trey 10 Vermilion Cathol 39-01.50(11.93m) 1  
26 Hrvoich, Dan 11 Germantown 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
27 Johnson, Dwanyne 12 East Saint John 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
27 Murphy-Jones, Javione 10 Oakridge 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
29 Toney, Don 12 Sophie B. Wright 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
30 McIntyre, Robert 12 Biloxi 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
31 Sennett, Devin 12 O'Perry Walker 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
32 Johnson, Darren 11 Chalmette 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
33 James, Jiquain 11 Poplarville 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
34 Pluta, Tristan 11 Isidore Newman 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
35 Gaillot, Jean-Luc 12 St Stanislaus 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
36 Washington, Leonard 12 Edna Karr 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
37 King, Willie 11 G. W. Carver 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
38 McKnight, chris 11 Lusher Charter 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
39 Jones, Reggie 10 Germantown 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
40 Fox, John 10 Archbishop Rumme 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
41 Donahue, Conner 11 Lusher Charter 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
42 Cavalero, James 11 Archbishop Rumme 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
43 Massey, Tyre 10 Walter L Cohen 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
44 Plessy, Khiree 09 Miller-McCoy Aca 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
45 LaRue, antonio 09 L.B. Landry 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
-- Showalter, Jordan 12 Holy Cross FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Charles 12 McGill-Toolen 139-04(42.47m) 1 10
2 Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri 138-02(42.11m) 1 8
3 Harry, Sean 11 East Jefferson 133-11(40.82m) 1 6
4 Ducre, Brandon 11 Lakeshore 133-00(40.54m) 1 4
5 Williams, Fredrick 11 East Saint John 130-09(39.85m) 1 2
6 Slater, Bryan 11 St Pauls Episcop 128-00(39.01m) 1 1
7 Holloway, Jared 11 St Pauls Episcop 125-07(38.28m) 1  
8 Zenon, Kyle 10 Vermilion Cathol 123-03(37.57m) 1  
9 Emmerson, Gabriel 12 St Paul - Boys 120-07(36.75m) 1  
10 Taylor, Anthony 11 John Curtis Chri 118-11(36.25m) 1  
11 Flynn, Tim 12 St Stanislaus 117-09(35.89m) 1  
12 Stephens, Phillip 12 Isidore Newman 116-08(35.56m) 1  
13 Arata, Brantley 12 McGill-Toolen 113-10(34.70m) 1  
14 Charitat, Brandon 11 St Paul - Boys 112-10(34.39m) 1  
15 Parker, Brian 12 Walter L Cohen 111-10(34.09m) 1  
15 Dwyer, Tim 11 Jesuit 111-10(34.09m) 1  
17 Alverez, Victor 09 Oakridge 110-08(33.73m) 1  
18 Boudreaux, Randy 12 Lakeshore 107-08(32.82m) 1  
19 Demaria, Ryan 12 Bro Martin 107-07(32.79m) 1  
20 Pierre, Bernard 12 Oakridge 105-00(32.00m) 1  
21 Odom, Terry 12 Biloxi 104-05(31.83m) 1  
22 Hrvoich, Dan 11 Germantown 102-10(31.34m) 1  
23 Prevost, Joseph 09 Archbishop Shaw 102-09(31.32m) 1  
24 Wells, Eric 12 Poplarville 102-04(31.19m) 1  
24 Gaillot, Jean-Luc 12 St Stanislaus 102-04(31.19m) 1  
26 Pluta, Tristan 11 Isidore Newman 100-00(30.48m) 1  
27 Sennett, Devin 12 O'Perry Walker 90-08(27.64m) 1  
28 Hartzheim, Dylin 12 Archbishop Rumme 86-02(26.26m) 1  
29 Massey, Tyre 10 Walter L Cohen 78-03(23.85m) 1  
30 Joseph, Andrew 11 Jesuit 75-10(23.11m) 1  
31 Davis, Lennard 12 East Saint John 75-01(22.89m) 1  
32 Hamblin, William 11 Bro Martin 75-00(22.86m) 1  
33 Jones, Reggie 10 Germantown 72-10(22.20m) 1  
34 McIntyre, Duntra 10 Biloxi 72-03(22.02m) 1  
35 Daroca, Robert 12 Holy Cross 70-11(21.62m) 1  
36 Worley, Kevin 09 Archbishop Rumme 64-01(19.53m) 1  
37 McKnight, chris 11 Lusher Charter 60-07(18.47m) 1  
38 Donahue, Conner 11 Lusher Charter 53-03(16.23m) 1  
39 Dupree, Todd 11 Archbishop Shaw 10.25m(33'7.5) 1  
-- Mandella, George 11 Holy Cross FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hill, Kayshawn 10 Fairhope FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brent, Gerald 11 L W Higgins FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rancatore, Austin 11 Poplarville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Winding, Curtis 12 Chalmette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Charles 12 McGill-Toolen 161-00(49.07m) 1 10
2 Hennessey, Zach 12 Bro Martin 153-04(46.74m) 1 8
3 Ducre, Brandon 11 Lakeshore 152-06(46.48m) 1 6
4 Campo, Robby 12 John Curtis Chri 149-10(45.67m) 1 4
5 Boos, Blake 12 Chalmette 146-03(44.58m) 1 2
6 Allen, Andrew 11 McGill-Toolen 142-01(43.31m) 1 1
7 Migliore, Alex 10 Bro Martin 139-08(42.57m) 1  
8 Williams, Fredrick 11 East Saint John 138-09(42.29m) 1  
9 Harkin, James 11 Lakeshore 138-04(42.16m) 1  
10 Hebert, Jack 10 Jesuit 134-11(41.12m) 1  
11 Troxler, Cameron 10 Archbishop Shaw 133-00(40.54m) 1  
12 Parker, Brian 12 Walter L Cohen 132-09(40.46m) 1  
13 Fleming, Stephen 09 St Pauls Episcop 132-01(40.26m) 1  
14 Handy, Michael 12 Oakridge 126-01(38.43m) 1  
15 Anderson, Justin 11 East Saint John 125-10(38.35m) 1  
16 Silva, Ryan 11 Archbishop Shaw 122-07(37.36m) 1  
17 Harry, Sean 11 East Jefferson 121-04(36.98m) 1  
18 Carmichael, Zavier 10 St Pauls Episcop 117-02(35.71m) 1  
19 Rycloski, Dylon 12 East Jefferson 116-09(35.59m) 1  
20 Mackles, Grant 11 Jesuit 116-08(35.56m) 1  
21 Finnegan, Sean 11 Holy Cross 115-04(35.15m) 1  
-- Klechak, Thomas 09 St Paul - Boys ND(--) 1  
-- Temple, Bobbie 11 O'Perry Walker ND(--) 1  
-- Rancatore, Austin 11 Poplarville ND(--) 1  
-- Bret, Reinhart 11 St Stanislaus ND(--) 1  
-- Kitterman, Colby 11 Oakridge ND(--) 1  
-- Warino, Corey 12 John Ehret ND(--) 1  
-- Fraiser, Cullen 11 John Curtis Chri ND(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Noel 11 Edna Karr ND(--) 1  
-- Cash, Michael 12 Archbishop Rumme ND(--) 1  
-- Fonseca, Ryan 11 St Paul - Boys ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupree, Malachi 10 John Curtis Chri 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Ellison, Lionel 12 Archbishop Shaw 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Quick, Paul 11 East Jefferson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Harrell, Justin 10 Isidore Newman 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
5 Quarles, Johnathan 11 Biloxi 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Mathis, Blair 12 Biloxi 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
6 Green, Rashad 12 East Saint John 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
8 Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 johnson, kelvin 11 L.B. Landry 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 james, jonathan 10 L W Higgins 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Ramsey, Jonathon 12 Bro Martin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Clark, Charles 11 Lakeshore 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Washington, Roosevelt 12 East Jefferson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Dunbar, Steven 10 Archbishop Rumme 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 LaStrappe, DaMarquo 12 Oakridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 Trammell, Matthew 11 Archbishop Rumme 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
20 Bird, Brian 12 Bro Martin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Henderson, Justin 12 Edna Karr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
21 LaFrance, Tyrone 09 Vermilion Cathol 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
22 Ross, Dominic 11 Edna Karr 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
22 Johnson, Decorian 12 Oakridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
22 Nelson, Payton 11 St Augustine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
25 Loo-Hernandez, Ariean 12 St Paul - Boys 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
26 Rodriguez, Ethan 09 St Paul - Boys 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
27 Lapeyre, Philip 10 Isidore Newman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
28 Martin, Jackson 12 McGill-Toolen 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
28 Baker, Johnathan 10 Picayune Memoria 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
30 Logan, Lance 11 Lusher Charter 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- McLendon, Nick 11 St Pauls Episcop NH(--) 1  
-- Victor, Chester 12 East Saint John NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Andrew 12 Germantown NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Zack 11 Fairhope NH(--) 1  
-- Lipford, Derion 12 Germantown NH(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Rakeem 10 Holy Cross NH(--) 1  
-- Ferguson, Duncan 12 Lakeshore NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Devin 11 West Jefferson 23-10.00(7.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Theyard, Ricky 12 Lusher Charter 22-10.00(6.96m) nwi 1 8
3 Dickerson, Joseph 09 J Sumner 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Eagan, Ed 12 Holy Cross 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 4
5 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 2
6 Noil, Devante 10 Edna Karr 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 1
7 Tannehill, Joshua 10 Archbishop Rumme 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Decorian 12 Oakridge 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
9 Milton, Anthony 10 O'Perry Walker 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
9 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
11 Carter, Elex 11 East Saint John 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
12 Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
13 Ceaser, Desmond 12 Chalmette 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
14 breland, ken 12 Picayune Memoria 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
15 Mathis, Blair 12 Biloxi 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
16 LaStrappe, DaMarquo 12 Oakridge 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
17 Lockhart, Neeko 12 Poplarville 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
17 McPherson, Ostin 8 St Pauls Episcop 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
19 Rucker, Mason 12 Chalmette 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
20 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
21 Gaines, Marcus 10 St Paul - Boys 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
22 Beard, Kim 11 East Jefferson 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
22 Allen, Richard 11 John Curtis Chri 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
24 Steigler, Johnny 12 McGill-Toolen 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
25 Ramsey, Jonathon 12 Bro Martin 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
26 Carter, Dominick 12 St Augustine 19-00.75(5.81m) nwi 1  
27 James, Raekwon 11 John Curtis Chri 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
28 Hart, Dion 09 J Sumner 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
29 Arnold, Torrin 11 East Jefferson 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
30 Ellison, Lionel 12 Archbishop Shaw 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
30 Miller, Marvin 10 Walter L Cohen 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
32 Washington, Jay 10 St Paul - Boys 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
33 Rogers, Cole 10 Archbishop Rumme 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
34 Temple, Bobbie 11 O'Perry Walker 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
35 Lapeyre, Philip 10 Isidore Newman 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
36 Henderson, Justin 12 Edna Karr 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
37 Peters, Nathaniel 11 Bro Martin 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
38 Smith, Dustyn 11 Lakeshore 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
-- mcdonald, quentin 10 L.B. Landry ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weathersby, Ty 11 Germantown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Deblieux, Josh 11 Jesuit FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fly, Dontayue 11 Jesuit FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Curtis, Tony 10 Walter L Cohen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Andrew 12 Germantown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Devoriae 10 Biloxi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bussey, Kendall 09 Isidore Newman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carroll, Pydrae 12 Fairhope 47-11.50(14.62m) nwi 1 10
2 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 46-10.75(14.29m) nwi 1 8
3 Theyard, Ricky 12 Lusher Charter 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1 6
4 Carter, Elex 11 East Saint John 43-11.00(13.39m) nwi 1 4
5 Coleman, Greg 12 McGill-Toolen 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1 2
6 Brock, Albert 11 Chalmette 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 1
7 Munoz, Anthony 12 Oakridge 42-06.75(12.97m) nwi 1  
8 Dupree, Malachi 10 John Curtis Chri 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1  
10 Arnold, Torrin 11 East Jefferson 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
9 Wright, William 12 Biloxi 41-09.75(12.74m) nwi 1  
11 Milton, Anthony 10 O'Perry Walker 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
12 Dix, Bradford 12 McGill-Toolen 41-05.25(12.63m) nwi 1  
13 Dace, Larry 11 St Augustine 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
14 Vance, Kadeem 11 East Saint John 41-00.75(12.52m) nwi 1  
15 Rucker, Mason 12 Chalmette 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
16 Cavalier, Jaelaun 11 St Paul - Boys 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
17 Burgess, Walker 12 Oakridge 40-08.75(12.41m) nwi 1  
18 Brumfield, Joshua 11 Archbishop Rumme 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1  
19 McGlothen, Tyler 10 Ben Franklin 40-05.25(12.33m) nwi 1  
19 Perrier, Trey 12 John Curtis Chri 40-05.25(12.33m) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Justin 11 East Jefferson 39-07.75(12.08m) nwi 1  
22 Ramsey, Jonathon 12 Bro Martin 39-06.50(12.05m) nwi 1  
23 Noil, Devante 10 Edna Karr 39-05.75(12.03m) nwi 1  
24 Lewis, Ronald 11 West Jefferson 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
25 Clark, Charles 11 Lakeshore 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
26 Fulton, Keith 10 Archbishop Rumme 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
27 Fleming, Brandon 12 Germantown 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
28 Evans, Sean 11 Edna Karr 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
29 Parker, Brenden 11 Biloxi 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
30 Bussey, Kendall 09 Isidore Newman 36-09.75(11.22m) nwi 1  
-- Bret, Reinhart 11 St Stanislaus ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Donnely, Kevin 12 St Paul - Boys ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fly, Dontayue 11 Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Prestenberg, Eric 12 Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- King, Sheddrick 11 John Ehret ND(--) nwi 1  
-- clavelle, sean 10 L.B. Landry ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lipford, Derion 12 Germantown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Marvin 10 Walter L Cohen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fleming, Stephen 09 St Pauls Episcop FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duvio, Dylan 11 John Curtis Chri 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Gautreaux, Gavin 10 Catholic (New Ib 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Robichaux, Cameron 11 St Paul - Boys 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 King, Devin 10 J Sumner 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
5 Wilson, Matt 11 Vermilion Cathol 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 2
6 Latiolais, Kyle 11 Catholic (New Ib 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
7 Straub, Harley 12 Chalmette 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Gula, Ethan 10 Oakridge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Casadaban, Dominick 11 Bro Martin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Barrett, Cody 12 Oakridge 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Brown, Harrison 10 McGill-Toolen 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Ashman, Cole 12 Isidore Newman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Donnely, Kevin 12 St Paul - Boys 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Gibson, Josh 12 St Stanislaus 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Knight, Dayne 12 St Stanislaus 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
16 Green, Jermal 11 Chalmette 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
17 Andersson, Jonathan 11 Lakeshore 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
18 Brennan, Matthew 11 Archbishop Rumme 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
19 Leboeuf, Evan 12 Archbishop Shaw 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
20 Hoppe, Patrick 11 Bro Martin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
21 Joiner, DaRon 10 Isidore Newman 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Hebert, Lucas 10 Vermilion Cathol 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Chevalier, Lance 10 Holy Cross NH(--) 1  
-- Luke, Brandon 11 Biloxi NH(--) 1  
-- Martin, Anthony 10 Poplarville NH(--) 1  
-- Watkins, Marlon 12 East Saint John NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 11.99 -3.4 2 10
2 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 12.12 -3.4 2 8
3 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 12.35 -3.4 2 6
4 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.40 -3.4 2 4
5 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 12.49 -3.4 2 2
6 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 12.67 -3.4 2 1
7 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 13.15 -3.4 2  
8 Hunter, Darralynne 11 John Ehret 13.20 -2.5 1  
9 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 13.27 -3.4 2  
10 Coleman, Ferrin 09 McGill-Toolen 13.35 -2.5 1  
11 Polk, Jonika 11 Ben Franklin 13.38 -2.5 1  
12 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 13.44 -2.5 1  
13 Johnson, Avis 12 Walter L Cohen 13.46 -2.5 1  
14 Brignac, Kohi 09 Xavier Prep 13.51 -2.5 1  
15 Kelly, Quavanda 12 Walter L Cohen 13.58 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 12.11 -1.0 1  
2 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 12.12 -1.1 2  
3 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.25 -0.8 7  
4 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 12.25 -1.1 5  
5 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 12.29 -0.8 6  
6 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 12.49 -1.2 4  
8 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 12.85 -0.8 6  
9 Tabias, Rashion 12 L W Higgins 12.94 -1.2 4  
10 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 13.06 -1.1 5  
11 Johnson, Avis 12 Walter L Cohen 13.09 -1.1 2  
12 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 13.10 -0.8 7  
13 Kelly, Quavanda 12 Walter L Cohen 13.14 -0.8 6  
14 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 13.15 -1.0 1  
7 Polk, Jonika 11 Ben Franklin 13.17 -1.4 3  
15 Glapion, Dh'Creeion 10 L W Higgins 13.19 -1.0 1  
16 Hunter, Darralynne 11 John Ehret 13.29 -0.8 7  
17 Coleman, Ferrin 09 McGill-Toolen 13.35 -1.4 3  
18 Brignac, Kohi 09 Xavier Prep 13.37 -0.8 6  
19 Henry, Raven 11 Poplarville 13.44 -1.2 4  
20 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 13.62 -1.4 3  
21 Bomer, Aliyah 10 St Marys Academy 13.65 -1.1 2  
22 Moss, Callie 8 St Pauls Episcop 13.65 -0.8 7  
23 Jackson, Kymetria 12 Picayune Memoria 13.66 -1.0 1  
24 Mayley, Kaitlin 11 Lakeshore 13.72 -1.0 1  
25 Abney, Hannah 11 Dominican High S 13.75 -1.4 3  
26 Rhone, Breian 09 Ben Franklin 13.78 -1.2 4  
26 Vicari, Alexandria 11 Ursuline Academy 13.78 -1.4 3  
28 Mitchell, Megan 12 Helen Cox 13.81 -1.2 4  
29 Marshall, Kirsten 12 Lusher Charter 13.86 -1.1 2  
30 Landry, Lauren 11 Dominican High S 13.92 -1.2 4  
31 Marshall, Ta'janae 09 Edna Karr 13.95 -1.1 2  
32 Scott, Keilah 09 East Saint John 14.01 -1.1 2  
33 Ward, Diedra 11 John Ehret 14.07 -1.1 2  
34 Duhe, Taylor 10 East Saint John 14.07 -0.8 7  
35 Thomas, Alexandria 8 Ursuline Academy 14.08 -1.2 4  
36 Taylor, Marissa 09 Biloxi 14.08 -0.8 7  
37 Scott, Alexis 8 St Marys Academy 14.21 -0.8 6  
38 Jones, Breonne 10 Cabrini 14.23 -1.1 2  
39 Bodet, Katy 09 St Pauls Episcop 14.26 -1.4 3  
40 Genova, Cecilia 11 Mt Carmel Academ 14.28 -1.1 5  
41 Agwaramgbo, Ezinne 10 Lusher Charter 14.32 -1.2 4  
42 Hardin, Ieshia 12 Booker T Washing 14.34 -1.0 1  
43 Saul, Meagan 10 Cabrini 14.47 -0.8 7  
44 LaFrance, Stevenika 10 Chalmette 14.51 -1.2 4  
45 Merrell, Seanah 10 Sophie B. Wright 14.51 -1.4 3  
46 Cooper, Amber 09 Academy of Our L 14.70 -1.1 2  
47 Young, Torian 10 Chalmette 14.81 -0.8 7  
48 Henderson, Jerrica 12 Booker T Washing 15.01 -1.0 1  
49 Sylvestor, Ashylon 11 Baker 15.41 -0.8 6  
-- Wilson, Jamee 09 Sophie B. Wright FS -0.8 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 25.29 -4.0 2 10
2 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 25.68 -4.0 2 8
3 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 25.88 -4.0 2 6
4 White, Dominique 12 East Saint John 26.14 -4.0 2 4
5 Tabias, Rashion 12 L W Higgins 26.22 -1.9 1 2
6 Washington, Diamond 10 West Jefferson 26.45 -4.0 2 1
7 Deichmann, Hailey 12 Mt Carmel Academ 26.59 -1.9 1  
8 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 26.63 -1.9 1  
9 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 26.73 -1.9 1  
10 Quincy, Kayla 12 Xavier Prep 26.92 -4.0 2  
11 Nelson, Tracie 12 Bonnabel 27.06 -4.0 2  
12 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 27.29 -1.9 1  
13 Sims, Frensha 11 Biloxi 27.37 -1.9 1  
-- Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore DNF -4.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 24.93 +0.5 3  
2 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 24.98 +0.6 5  
3 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 24.99 +0.2 1  
4 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 25.29 +0.5 6  
5 Quincy, Kayla 12 Xavier Prep 25.60 +0.4 2  
6 White, Dominique 12 East Saint John 25.61 +0.7 4  
8 Washington, Diamond 10 West Jefferson 25.72 +0.7 4  
7 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 25.93 +0.2 7  
9 Nelson, Tracie 12 Bonnabel 26.00 +0.2 7  
10 Tabias, Rashion 12 L W Higgins 26.02 +0.6 5  
11 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 26.63 +0.2 7  
12 Deichmann, Hailey 12 Mt Carmel Academ 26.64 +0.7 4  
13 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 26.69 +0.4 2  
14 Kelly, Quavanda 12 Walter L Cohen 26.73 +0.4 2  
15 Sims, Frensha 11 Biloxi 26.79 +0.5 3  
16 Richardson, Tyrisha 12 John Ehret 27.03 +0.4 2  
17 Johnson, Avis 12 Walter L Cohen 27.05 +0.5 6  
18 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 27.06 +0.4 2  
19 Butler, Bayleigh 11 Lusher Charter 27.08 +0.6 5  
20 Brignac, Kohi 09 Xavier Prep 27.24 +0.2 1  
21 Ford, Onia 7 McMain 27.32 +0.6 5  
22 Raymond, Kendall 09 Dominican High S 27.34 +0.6 5  
23 Richard, Sarah 10 Picayune Memoria 27.34 +0.5 6  
24 Johnson, Dionel 12 O'Perry Walker 27.37 +0.7 4  
25 Polk, Jonika 11 Ben Franklin 27.49 +0.2 7  
26 Mitchell, MacKensie 11 St Pauls Episcop 27.88 +0.7 4  
27 Bomer, Aliyah 10 St Marys Academy 27.95 +0.2 7  
28 Walker, Brittney 12 Helen Cox 28.00 +0.2 1  
29 Vicari, Alexandria 11 Ursuline Academy 28.30 +0.2 7  
30 Moss, Callie 8 St Pauls Episcop 28.39 +0.5 3  
31 Rhone, Breian 09 Ben Franklin 28.51 +0.6 5  
32 Thomas, Alexandria 8 Ursuline Academy 28.62 +0.7 4  
33 Jackson, Kymetria 12 Picayune Memoria 28.68 +0.5 3  
34 Agwaramgbo, Ezinne 10 Lusher Charter 29.01 +0.7 4  
35 Rudolph, Taija 09 Edna Karr 29.10 +0.2 1  
36 Scott, Alexis 8 St Marys Academy 29.16 +0.5 3  
37 Young, Catherine 10 Baker 29.32 +0.6 5  
38 Rushing, Tre'vacious 09 Booker T Washing 29.66 +0.2 1  
39 Wilson, Jamee 09 Sophie B. Wright 29.85 +0.7 4  
40 Abney, Hannah 11 Dominican High S 30.01 +0.2 1  
41 Ward, Cydni 10 Cabrini 30.06 +0.4 2  
42 Urrutia, Victoria 09 Cabrini 30.37 +0.6 5  
43 Cooper, Amber 09 Academy of Our L 30.69 +0.7 4  
44 Merrell, Seanah 10 Sophie B. Wright 30.83 +0.2 7  
45 parker, keyvin 11 East Saint John 31.31 +0.5 6  
46 Bush, Deshonte 11 Chalmette 31.88 +0.5 6  
47 Henderson, Jerrica 12 Booker T Washing 32.07 +0.2 1  
48 Thompson, Brandy 11 Edna Karr 32.17 +0.5 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 55.60 2 10
2 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 56.06 2 8
3 Quincy, Kayla 12 Xavier Prep 56.23 2 6
4 White, Dominique 12 East Saint John 57.05 2 4
5 Spires, Shelley 10 St Pauls Episcop 58.92 2 2
6 Johnson, Curshonne 12 John Ehret 59.46 2 1
7 Pratt, Kaitlynn 11 McDonogh 35 1:00.06 2  
8 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 1:00.30 1  
9 Harris, Keterra 10 St Marys Academy 1:00.32 2  
10 Jackson, Bi'Jon 12 Xavier Prep 1:00.99 1  
11 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 1:01.01 2  
12 Butler, Bayleigh 11 Lusher Charter 1:03.02 1  
13 Johnson, Siobhan 09 St Pauls Episcop 1:03.25 1  
14 Johnson, Dionel 12 O'Perry Walker 1:03.65 1  
15 Parker, Elissa 12 Ursuline Academy 1:04.91 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 55.95 2  
2 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 55.97 1  
3 White, Dominique 12 East Saint John 56.64 4  
4 Quincy, Kayla 12 Xavier Prep 57.63 3  
5 Spires, Shelley 10 St Pauls Episcop 58.48 7  
8 Harris, Keterra 10 St Marys Academy 59.10 2  
9 Johnson, Curshonne 12 John Ehret 59.51 1  
10 Pratt, Kaitlynn 11 McDonogh 35 59.52 1  
6 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 1:00.30 6  
11 Blackwell, Sage 12 McGill-Toolen 1:00.53 6  
12 Washington, Diamond 10 West Jefferson 1:01.02 4  
13 Johnson, Dionel 12 O'Perry Walker 1:01.13 3  
7 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 1:01.28 5  
14 Porter, Lane 12 Metairie Park Co 1:01.69 7  
15 Jackson, Bi'Jon 12 Xavier Prep 1:02.45 2  
16 Butler, Bayleigh 11 Lusher Charter 1:02.54 1  
17 Johnson, Siobhan 09 St Pauls Episcop 1:03.07 6  
18 Parker, Elissa 12 Ursuline Academy 1:03.24 3  
19 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 1:03.30 2  
20 Walker, Salaha 10 L W Higgins 1:03.41 6  
21 Cook, Brittany 09 Baker 1:03.55 3  
22 Azemor, Ashley 12 West Jefferson 1:03.78 7  
23 McKinney, Kara 10 Fairhope 1:03.83 4  
24 Horton, Keshante 12 Helen Cox 1:03.95 2  
25 Brown, Blayre 11 Ben Franklin 1:04.12 5  
26 Williams, Tia 11 Academy of Our L 1:04.48 2  
27 Pierre, Briana 12 East Saint John 1:05.08 1  
28 Carr, Nicolette 12 Walter L Cohen 1:05.47 2  
29 McGee, Japonika 09 Poplarville 1:05.82 3  
30 Sylvester, Taja 12 O'Perry Walker 1:05.84 4  
31 Mitchell, Jerita 12 John Ehret 1:05.90 7  
32 Baudy, Andrea 09 Lusher Charter 1:06.38 6  
33 Wicks, Tyla 10 Baker 1:06.71 7  
34 Fielder, Jasimen 10 Walter L Cohen 1:07.12 3  
35 Ford, Onia 7 McMain 1:07.17 6  
36 Henry, Tamera 8 Poplarville 1:07.28 5  
37 Palermo, Peyton 11 Dominican High S 1:07.44 6  
38 Guardalabene, Gabriella 7 McGill-Toolen 1:07.49 1  
39 Meaux, Katie 11 Vermilion Cathol 1:07.88 3  
40 Loftin, Jada 10 Picayune Memoria 1:09.11 4  
41 Schultheis, Lizzie 12 Academy of Our L 1:09.36 7  
42 Sullivan, Ed'rianna 09 Bonnabel 1:09.76 5  
43 Young, Torian 10 Chalmette 1:09.98 5  
44 Wallow, Farryn 09 John Curtis Chri 1:10.25 2  
45 Stovall, Emily 12 Ben Franklin 1:10.40 7  
46 Landry, Wil'Leisha 10 McMain 1:10.71 1  
47 Mayes, Anitra 09 Lakeshore 1:12.14 3  
48 Crayton, Raquel 10 Edna Karr 1:13.02 4  
49 Aguirre, Maria 11 Chalmette 1:13.06 2  
50 Keaton, Tierney 10 Booker T Washing 1:14.77 4  
51 Barr, Kinara 10 Booker T Washing 1:16.85 5  
52 Midkiff, Bradley 12 Fairhope 1:17.46 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen 11 McGill-Toolen 2:17.67 1 10
2 Barnett, Camille 11 Isidore Newman 2:19.02 1 8
3 Porter, Lane 12 Metairie Park Co 2:19.61 1 6
4 Harris, Keterra 10 St Marys Academy 2:22.52 1 4
5 D'Alonzo, Felicia 12 St Pauls Episcop 2:24.44 1 2
6 Sutherland, Ali 09 St Pauls Episcop 2:26.93 1 1
7 Meydrich, Mia 10 Dominican High S 2:28.11 1  
8 Romero, Jeanee 10 Edna Karr 2:29.55 1  
9 Charbonnet, Meghan 12 Dominican High S 2:30.42 1  
10 Jones, Shaunise 11 Biloxi 2:31.80 1  
11 Hawkins, Meghan 12 McGill-Toolen 2:32.03 1  
12 Gauff, Terrian 12 East Saint John 2:33.30 1  
13 Bailey, Sanchass 12 Xavier Prep 2:36.31 1  
14 Knecht, Caroline 12 Ursuline Academy 2:36.80 1  
15 Donaldson, Ijerna 10 Xavier Prep 2:36.80 1  
16 Harkin, Grace 09 Lakeshore 2:37.21 1  
17 Travis, Sheena 11 Poplarville 2:40.58 1  
18 Horton, Keshante 12 Helen Cox 2:41.56 1  
19 Gaspard, Kealani 10 Ursuline Academy 2:41.99 1  
20 Jackson, Sheradie 12 Cabrini 2:42.10 1  
21 Donaldson, Faith 11 Baker 2:42.66 1  
22 Newhouse, Demitria 11 Baker 2:43.10 1  
23 Love, Dionysia 09 Sophie B. Wright 2:43.86 1  
24 Meaux, Katie 11 Vermilion Cathol 2:45.39 1  
25 Leacock, Aaliyah 10 Biloxi 2:46.34 1  
26 Shoemake, Charlotte 09 Picayune Memoria 2:47.26 1  
27 Swanson, Kelly 12 Isidore Newman 2:49.56 1  
28 Crawford, Gerranique 09 Booker T Washing 2:51.66 1  
29 Myszak, Janelle 10 McMain 2:52.06 1  
30 jones, tiare 09 L W Higgins 2:54.74 1  
31 Johnson, Erica 10 Cabrini 2:55.25 1  
32 Novac, McKenzie 7 Lusher Charter 2:56.40 1  
33 Wingerter, Ashley 09 John Curtis Chri 2:57.89 1  
34 payne, realitee 09 L W Higgins 2:58.91 1  
35 Maneau, Kelsey 09 West Jefferson 3:01.50 1  
36 Colbentz, Kourtnie 09 Picayune Memoria 3:01.95 1  
37 Jenkins, Gabrielle 10 West Jefferson 3:02.33 1  
38 Faciane, Natalie 09 Lakeshore 3:02.33 1  
39 Strain, Courtnee 8 Poplarville 3:03.38 1  
40 Callicutt, Darby 09 Fairhope 3:05.47 1  
41 Schmaltz, Alexandria 12 Chalmette 3:08.07 1  
42 Muhammad, Samiyyah 10 Ben Franklin 3:12.98 1  
43 Barbarin, Decente 10 Chalmette 3:19.62 1  
44 Hamilton, Sharleen 12 Booker T Washing 3:25.27 1  
45 Fitzgerald, Brennan 10 Fairhope 3:45.49 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen 11 McGill-Toolen 4:54.67 1 10
2 Blackwell, Sage 12 McGill-Toolen 5:03.29 1 8
3 Durham, Nichole 11 Fontainebleau 5:16.06 1 6
4 Braswell, Anna 10 St Pauls Episcop 5:16.79 1 4
5 Meydrich, Mia 10 Dominican High S 5:24.85 1 2
6 Charbonnet, Meghan 12 Dominican High S 5:29.57 1 1
7 Pickens, Carsandra 09 Baker 5:36.67 1  
8 Romero, Jeanee 10 Edna Karr 5:37.73 1  
9 Evans, Hannah 10 Fairhope 5:39.57 1  
10 Babington, Alana 11 St Pauls Episcop 5:40.84 1  
11 Mayer, Kelsey 8 Mt Carmel Academ 5:53.82 1  
12 Freese, Ashley 09 Mt Carmel Academ 5:53.85 1  
13 Knecht, Caroline 12 Ursuline Academy 5:56.68 1  
14 Choppin, Hannah 09 Lakeshore 5:59.65 1  
15 Kalozdi, Hannah 10 Isidore Newman 6:02.89 1  
16 Woolridge, Katherine 10 Isidore Newman 6:03.38 1  
17 Leacock, Aaliyah 10 Biloxi 6:10.75 1  
18 Love, Dionysia 09 Sophie B. Wright 6:14.44 1  
19 Sylvester, Taja 12 O'Perry Walker 6:23.95 1  
20 McDaniel, Ariel 09 Biloxi 6:25.78 1  
21 Boudoin, Madison 09 Academy of Our L 6:28.63 1  
22 Sealy, Abby 10 Fairhope 6:32.97 1  
23 Novac, McKenzie 7 Lusher Charter 6:33.79 1  
24 Fitzhenry, Ashley 11 John Ehret 6:34.83 1  
25 King, Charquela 09 East Feliciana 6:39.17 1  
26 Woods, Cecilla 11 East Saint John 6:43.29 1  
27 Wingerter, Ashley 09 John Curtis Chri 6:56.10 1  
28 Toney, Sydney 10 East Saint John 7:03.83 1  
29 Aguirre, Carmen 11 Chalmette 7:04.23 1  
30 Hernandez, Aurora 10 Chalmette 7:12.74 1  
31 Thomas, Marissa 11 John Ehret 7:15.52 1  
32 Stewart, Brianna 10 Booker T Washing 7:15.67 1  
33 Aguillion, Cindy 11 Helen Cox 7:20.72 1  
34 Fletcher, Kayla 10 Cabrini 7:21.18 1  
35 Miller, Caroline 10 Picayune Memoria 7:24.39 1  
36 Vega, Geneva 10 Academy of Our L 7:24.51 1  
37 Unger, Shianne 8 John Curtis Chri 7:25.66 1  
38 Carr, Emani 8 Xavier Prep 7:30.98 1  
39 Bennett, Rakia 09 Booker T Washing 7:43.67 1  
40 Denney, Emily 09 Picayune Memoria 8:07.84 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen 11 McGill-Toolen 10:51.54 1 10
2 Blackwell, Sage 12 McGill-Toolen 11:31.40 1 8
3 Johnson, Haley 09 Isidore Newman 12:07.79 1 6
4 Carr, Sarah 12 Dominican High S 12:15.86 1 4
5 Barkemeyer, Ellen 11 Dominican High S 12:33.19 1 2
6 Romero, Jeanee 10 Edna Karr 12:40.81 1 1
7 Fitzhenry, Ashley 11 John Ehret 12:57.81 1  
8 Golden, Janie 11 Cabrini 13:06.49 1  
9 Mornay, Jackie 12 Cabrini 13:18.25 1  
10 Choppin, Hannah 09 Lakeshore 13:26.99 1  
11 Bond, Sarah 11 Mt Carmel Academ 13:32.18 1  
12 Pogue, Skylar 09 Biloxi 14:44.27 1  
13 McAlpine, Azalee 12 Biloxi 15:00.55 1  
14 Michael, Hannah 12 Ursuline Academy 15:06.32 1  
15 Zimmerman, Elizabeth 11 Fairhope 16:02.15 1  
16 Boudoin, Madison 09 Academy of Our L 16:15.12 1  
17 Vega, Geneva 10 Academy of Our L 16:30.56 1  
18 Marshall, Caitlynn 11 East Saint John 16:33.19 1  
19 Stewart, Brianna 10 Booker T Washing 17:36.11 1  
20 Denney, Emily 09 Picayune Memoria 17:44.18 1  
21 Fitzgerald, Brennan 10 Fairhope 17:47.76 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 15.05 2 10
2 Gamble, Passion 12 McGill-Toolen 15.30 2 8
3 Pettway, Yasmine 10 Baker 15.44 2 6
4 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 15.61 2 4
5 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 15.80 1 2
6 Kenyon, Jennifer 12 Academy of Our L 15.95 2 1
7 Celestine, Tayla 09 Cabrini 16.19 2  
8 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 16.31 2  
9 Jones, Elisea 10 Baker 16.42 1  
10 Huderson, Shaneshia 09 Poplarville 16.56 2  
11 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 16.96 1  
12 Clay, Jy'Nika 11 John Ehret 17.22 1  
13 Swatt, Markell 09 Helen Cox 17.71 1  
14 O'Neill, Shelby 11 McGill-Toolen 17.80 1  
15 Logan, Miriam 11 Biloxi 17.81 1  
16 Rowan, Avery 10 Isidore Newman 17.98 1  
17 Campbell, Asia 09 West Jefferson 18.66 2  
-- Myers, Tanqueena 12 Picayune Memoria FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gamble, Passion 12 McGill-Toolen 14.83 4  
2 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 14.96 2  
3 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 15.27 1  
4 Pettway, Yasmine 10 Baker 15.55 3  
6 Celestine, Tayla 09 Cabrini 15.83 2  
5 Huderson, Shaneshia 09 Poplarville 15.85 5  
7 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 15.97 2  
8 Kenyon, Jennifer 12 Academy of Our L 15.99 4  
9 Campbell, Asia 09 West Jefferson 16.05 5  
10 Clay, Jy'Nika 11 John Ehret 16.37 4  
11 Rowan, Avery 10 Isidore Newman 16.39 5  
12 Myers, Tanqueena 12 Picayune Memoria 16.56 3  
13 Jones, Elisea 10 Baker 16.70 1  
14 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 16.82 1  
15 Logan, Miriam 11 Biloxi 17.68 3  
16 O'Neill, Shelby 11 McGill-Toolen 17.73 3  
17 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 18.03 4  
18 Swatt, Markell 09 Helen Cox 18.05 3  
19 Levy, Chelsea 12 McDonogh 35 18.08 1  
20 Schmitt, Shelby 12 Ursuline Academy 18.66 1  
21 Pierson, Courtny 10 East Saint John 18.67 2  
22 Bodie, Sydney 09 Lakeshore 18.70 2  
23 McDonald, Andrea 09 Dominican High S 18.75 3  
24 Blank, Ciara 09 Lakeshore 20.07 1  
25 Greco, Maria 11 Chalmette 20.47 3  
26 Smith, Maddie 09 Biloxi 20.73 5  
27 Davis, Paris 11 Picayune Memoria 21.03 4  
28 Allen, Reagan 09 Chalmette 21.82 5  
29 Brown, Breone 11 Bonnabel 27.46 3  
-- Payton, Erin 09 John Ehret FS 5  
-- Fazande, Raelyn 11 Xavier Prep DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 44.97 2 10
2 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 46.44 2 8
3 Jones, Elisea 10 Baker 47.08 2 6
4 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 47.29 2 4
5 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 47.48 2 2
6 Celestine, Tayla 09 Cabrini 47.89 1 1
7 Bourdon, Allison 12 McGill-Toolen 48.25 2  
8 Myers, Tanqueena 12 Picayune Memoria 48.60 2  
9 Pettway, Yasmine 10 Baker 49.44 2  
10 Henry, Raven 11 Poplarville 49.63 1  
11 Rowan, Avery 10 Isidore Newman 49.76 1  
12 Huderson, Shaneshia 09 Poplarville 49.85 2  
13 Payton, Erin 09 John Ehret 49.90 1  
14 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 50.35 1  
15 Campbell, Alisia 11 Bonnabel 50.91 1  
16 Logan, Miriam 11 Biloxi 52.74 1  
17 Wells, Stefanie 11 Biloxi 53.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Elisea 10 Baker 46.18 5  
2 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 46.45 1  
3 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 46.52 3  
4 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 46.94 4  
5 Pettway, Yasmine 10 Baker 47.15 2  
6 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 47.27 5  
7 Bourdon, Allison 12 McGill-Toolen 48.30 3  
8 Myers, Tanqueena 12 Picayune Memoria 48.87 4  
9 Huderson, Shaneshia 09 Poplarville 49.14 2  
10 Celestine, Tayla 09 Cabrini 49.61 4  
11 Glapion, Dh'Creeion 10 L W Higgins 50.34 3  
12 Henry, Raven 11 Poplarville 50.37 1  
13 Rowan, Avery 10 Isidore Newman 50.51 3  
13 Wells, Stefanie 11 Biloxi 50.51 2  
15 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 50.64 2  
16 Payton, Erin 09 John Ehret 51.13 5  
17 Campbell, Alisia 11 Bonnabel 51.22 4  
18 Logan, Miriam 11 Biloxi 52.45 1  
19 Holmes, Bianca 10 East Saint John 53.26 2  
20 Levy, Chelsea 12 McDonogh 35 53.55 1  
21 Genova, Cecilia 11 Mt Carmel Academ 53.74 5  
21 Leathem, Meagan 09 Cabrini 53.74 4  
23 Bodie, Sydney 09 Lakeshore 54.10 3  
24 Glasper, Aushona 12 West Jefferson 55.34 5  
25 Schmitt, Shelby 12 Ursuline Academy 55.96 2  
26 Blank, Ciara 09 Lakeshore 57.21 3  
27 Duhe, Taylor 10 East Saint John 57.71 4  
28 Franklin, Zadie 12 John Ehret 58.69 5  
29 Jackson, WillieMae 12 Booker T Washing 58.79 2  
30 Brown, Breone 11 Bonnabel 59.99 1  
31 Schmaltz, Alexandria 12 Chalmette 1:00.91 4  
32 Greco, Maria 11 Chalmette 1:02.22 5  
33 Sims, Ch'Kyla 09 Booker T Washing 1:06.93 3  
-- O'Neill, Shelby 11 McGill-Toolen DNF 1  
-- Davis, Paris 11 Picayune Memoria DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McDonogh 35 48.55 1 10
2 Relay Team   L W Higgins 49.66 1 8
3 Relay Team   West Jefferson 49.89 1 6
4 Relay Team   Xavier Prep 50.24 1 4
5 Relay Team   Picayune Memoria 50.24 2 2
6 Relay Team   Baker 50.43 2 1
7 Relay Team   Bonnabel 51.08 2  
8 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 51.25 2  
9 Relay Team   Cabrini 51.42 2  
10 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 51.53 2  
11 Relay Team   Mt Carmel Academ 52.17 3  
12 Relay Team   Biloxi 52.21 2  
13 Relay Team   East Saint John 52.30 1  
14 Relay Team   O'Perry Walker 52.89 3  
15 Relay Team   Dominican High S 53.75 3  
16 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 53.83 3  
17 Relay Team   East Feliciana 53.95 3  
18 Relay Team   Lakeshore 54.04 3  
19 Relay Team   Academy of Our L 54.52 4  
20 Relay Team   Poplarville 54.94 2  
21 Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright 55.23 4  
22 Relay Team   Ben Franklin 55.80 3  
23 Relay Team   McMain 56.48 4  
24 Relay Team   Fairhope 56.86 4  
25 Relay Team   Lusher Charter 57.11 3  
26 Relay Team   Edna Karr 58.52 1  
-- Relay Team   Booker T Washing FS 2  
-- Relay Team   John Ehret DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McDonogh 35 1:40.07 1 10
2 Relay Team   Baker 1:45.29 1 8
3 Relay Team   L W Higgins 1:45.48 1 6
4 Relay Team   East Saint John 1:48.35 2 4
5 Relay Team   Mt Carmel Academ 1:48.66 2 2
6 Relay Team   Lakeshore 1:49.16 2 1
7 Relay Team   Ben Franklin 1:49.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 1:50.03 1  
9 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 1:50.65 3  
10 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 1:51.41 2  
11 Relay Team   O'Perry Walker 1:51.41 4  
12 Relay Team   St Marys Academy 1:52.51 3  
13 Relay Team   Poplarville 1:52.92 3  
14 Relay Team   Picayune Memoria 1:53.19 3  
15 Relay Team   East Feliciana 1:53.25 2  
16 Relay Team   Ursuline Academy 1:54.04 3  
17 Relay Team   Lusher Charter 1:54.06 3  
18 Relay Team   West Jefferson 1:54.33 1  
19 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 1:57.33 2  
20 Relay Team   Dominican High S 2:01.66 4  
-- Relay Team   Xavier Prep DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Biloxi DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Edna Karr DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cabrini DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   John Ehret DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Academy of Our L DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Metairie Park Co 4:10.61 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 4:11.93 1 8
3 Relay Team   Mt Carmel Academ 4:12.83 2 6
4 Relay Team   West Jefferson 4:14.96 1 4
5 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 4:19.57 2 2
6 Relay Team   L W Higgins 4:19.90 1 1
7 Relay Team   John Ehret 4:23.20 2  
8 Relay Team   Dominican High S 4:25.35 3  
9 Relay Team   East Saint John 4:25.56 1  
10 Relay Team   McDonogh 35 4:26.92 1  
11 Relay Team   Baker 4:27.09 2  
12 Relay Team   Ursuline Academy 4:29.85 3  
13 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 4:30.95 1  
14 Relay Team   Ben Franklin 4:35.44 2  
15 Relay Team   Biloxi 4:35.78 2  
16 Relay Team   Cabrini 4:36.95 3  
17 Relay Team   Poplarville 4:39.91 3  
18 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 4:43.25 3  
19 Relay Team   Fairhope 4:43.31 4  
20 Relay Team   Lakeshore 4:44.53 3  
21 Relay Team   Xavier Prep 4:46.85 1  
22 Relay Team   Picayune Memoria 4:50.87 4  
23 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 4:59.75 2  
24 Relay Team   Sophie B. Wright 5:28.89 4  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 9:20.36 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 9:52.95 1 8
3 Relay Team   Isidore Newman 10:05.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Cabrini 10:36.51 1 4
5 Relay Team   Baker 10:44.38 1 2
6 Relay Team   Dominican High S 10:46.07 1 1
7 Relay Team   Xavier Prep 11:08.73 1  
8 Relay Team   East Saint John 11:09.75 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Carmel Academ 11:10.54 1  
10 Relay Team   Ursuline Academy 11:25.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Biloxi 11:47.57 1  
12 Relay Team   Picayune Memoria 12:02.09 1  
13 Relay Team   Academy of Our L 12:44.61 1  
14 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 13:01.96 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Jemisha 12 Bonnabel 37-04.25(11.39m) 1 10
2 Butler, Khadijah 12 West Jefferson 35-08.25(10.88m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Alexis 11 Chalmette 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 6
4 Sylvestor, Ashylon 11 Baker 32-10.50(10.02m) 1 4
5 white, Neomi 10 Poplarville 32-04.50(9.87m) 1 2
6 Sullivan, Christa 10 McGill-Toolen 32-04.25(9.86m) 1 1
7 Dailey, Jessica 11 Fairhope 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
8 Davison, India 12 Xavier Prep 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
9 Rixner, Regina 11 East Saint John 30-06.75(9.32m) 1  
10 lee, kanetra 12 East Saint John 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
11 Gottstine, Sasha 12 McGill-Toolen 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
12 Folks, Christine 11 Biloxi 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
13 Williams, Kyla 09 Cabrini 29-00.25(8.85m) 1  
14 Santiago, Makaila 11 Cabrini 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
15 Vu, Y-Nhi 12 Academy of Our L 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
16 Bell, Aneisha 8 Biloxi 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
17 Ross, Emily 10 Dominican High S 27-06.25(8.39m) 1  
18 McKinley, Nickia 09 Booker T Washing 27-02.75(8.30m) 1  
19 Sauvage, Korinne 10 Mt Carmel Academ 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
20 William, Melanie 11 East Feliciana 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
21 Wilson, Quintishia 12 Booker T Washing 26-10.75(8.20m) 1  
22 Evans, Maya 10 Xavier Prep 26-07.75(8.12m) 1  
23 Schroecher, Elaina 8 John Curtis Chri 26-06.25(8.08m) 1  
24 Myers, Keegan   Picayune Memoria 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
25 Williamson, Rebecca 12 G. W. Carver 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
26 Bush, Tyrianne 11 Edna Karr 24-08.25(7.52m) 1  
27 Small, Jessica 12 Walter L Cohen 24-03.25(7.40m) 1  
28 Phillips, Mia 09 John Ehret 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
29 Crosby, Irelan 09 Lakeshore 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
30 Bandy, Naomie   Picayune Memoria 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
31 Williams, Reionne 11 G. W. Carver 23-03.50(7.10m) 1  
32 Tucker, Sydney 10 Isidore Newman 22-07.25(6.89m) 1  
33 Ernst, Kathryn 12 Dominican High S 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
34 Love, Faith 09 Ursuline Academy 21-00.25(6.41m) 1  
35 Paul, Diontae 12 O'Perry Walker 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
36 Hugle, Kristina 11 Ursuline Academy 20-05.75(6.24m) 1  
37 Robinson, Tyrah 10 Fairhope 18-11.50(5.78m) 1  
38 Washington, Diamond 10 Edna Karr 17-03.25(5.26m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weitzman, Nanette 11 St Pauls Episcop 118-03(36.04m) 1 10
2 Jones, Clarissa 12 Picayune Memoria 100-09(30.71m) 1 8
3 Frazier, Jemisha 12 Bonnabel 95-07(29.13m) 1 6
4 Comberrel, Mallory 10 McGill-Toolen 94-00(28.65m) 1 4
5 Gottstine, Sasha 12 McGill-Toolen 92-01(28.07m) 1 2
6 Wilson, Sahara 12 Picayune Memoria 90-06(27.58m) 1 1
7 Davison, India 12 Xavier Prep 89-06(27.28m) 1  
8 Bell, Aneisha 8 Biloxi 88-01(26.85m) 1  
9 Williams, Kyla 09 Cabrini 84-05(25.73m) 1  
10 Wilson, Quintishia 12 Booker T Washing 84-04(25.70m) 1  
11 Cousin, Jade 10 Poplarville 82-02(25.04m) 1  
12 Vu, Y-Nhi 12 Academy of Our L 79-11(24.36m) 1  
13 lee, kanetra 12 East Saint John 78-04(23.88m) 1  
14 Crosby, Irelan 09 Lakeshore 77-00(23.47m) 1  
15 Campbell, Alisia 11 Bonnabel 76-10(23.42m) 1  
16 Evans, Jasmine 12 Cabrini 75-07(23.04m) 1  
17 Hugle, Kristina 11 Ursuline Academy 75-00(22.86m) 1  
18 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 74-04(22.66m) 1  
19 Garrison, Re'Shea 12 Academy of Our L 74-02(22.61m) 1  
20 Dailey, Jessica 11 Fairhope 74-01(22.58m) 1  
21 Banks, Christy 12 John Ehret 72-10(22.20m) 1  
22 Delesdernier, Nicole 12 Dominican High S 72-08(22.15m) 1  
23 Gordon, Alexis 11 Chalmette 71-10(21.89m) 1  
24 Brown, Meranda 12 Poplarville 71-06(21.79m) 1  
25 Butler, Khadijah 12 West Jefferson 70-01(21.36m) 1  
26 Delesdernier, Julia 10 Dominican High S 70-00(21.34m) 1  
27 Folks, Christine 11 Biloxi 69-11(21.31m) 1  
28 Lane, Demeisha 10 Booker T Washing 69-10(21.29m) 1  
29 Schroecher, Elaina 8 John Curtis Chri 69-08(21.23m) 1  
30 Phillips, Mia 09 John Ehret 60-08(18.49m) 1  
31 Thengada, Lehka   Isidore Newman 55-07(16.94m) 1  
32 Evans, Maya 10 Xavier Prep 53-10(16.41m) 1  
33 Williamson, Rebecca 12 G. W. Carver 53-00(16.15m) 1  
34 james, oshelle 11 McDonogh 35 50-08(15.44m) 1  
35 Jackson, Bailey 09 Ursuline Academy 49-03(15.01m) 1  
36 Bush, Tyrianne 11 Edna Karr 45-01(13.74m) 1  
37 Washington, Diamond 10 Edna Karr 35-04(10.77m) 1  
-- Small, Jessica 12 Walter L Cohen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Jemisha 12 Bonnabel 124-07(37.97m) 1 10
2 Delesdernier, Nicole 12 Dominican High S 114-08(34.95m) 1 8
3 Bourdon, Allison 12 McGill-Toolen 110-09(33.76m) 1 6
4 Krantz, Ashlee 12 Metairie Park Co 106-06(32.46m) 1 4
5 Hawkins, Meghan 12 McGill-Toolen 106-01(32.33m) 1 2
6 Clark, Kristen 10 Ruston 105-09(32.23m) 1 1
7 lee, kanetra 12 East Saint John 101-09(31.01m) 1  
8 Garrison, Re'Shea 12 Academy of Our L 93-05(28.47m) 1  
9 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 90-03(27.51m) 1  
10 Hugle, Kristina 11 Ursuline Academy 90-01(27.46m) 1  
11 Weitzman, Nanette 11 St Pauls Episcop 88-09(27.05m) 1  
12 Schmitt, Shelby 12 Ursuline Academy 83-05(25.43m) 1  
12 Delesdernier, Julia 10 Dominican High S 83-05(25.43m) 1  
14 Williams, Kyla 09 Cabrini 82-11(25.27m) 1  
15 Sauvage, Korinne 10 Mt Carmel Academ 80-00(24.38m) 1  
16 Crosby, Irelan 09 Lakeshore 77-00(23.47m) 1  
17 Jackson, Bi'Jon 12 Xavier Prep 75-11(23.14m) 1  
18 Travis, Sheena 11 Poplarville 75-08(23.06m) 1  
-- Evans, Maya 10 Xavier Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Hotfelter, Ashley 09 Mt Carmel Academ ND(--) 1  
-- Kenyon, Meghan 10 Academy of Our L ND(--) 1  
-- Urrutia, Victoria 09 Cabrini ND(--) 1  
-- Dortch, Kayla 09 Fairhope ND(--) 1  
-- Kaye, Rachel   Isidore Newman ND(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Mia 09 John Ehret ND(--) 1  
-- Dailey, Jessica 11 Fairhope FOUL(--) 1  
-- Craige, Bria 12 McDonogh 35 FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spires, Shelley 10 St Pauls Episcop 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Schmolke, Mattie 11 Lakeshore 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Hart, Bretta 11 Poplarville 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Celestine, Tayla 09 Cabrini 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
5 Parker, Lauren 09 Ursuline Academy 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
5 Chapman, Marshea 11 McGill-Toolen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
7 Rowan, Avery 10 Isidore Newman 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Harbin, Danielle   Poplarville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Bibbins, Wendion 10 Helen Cox 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 McDonald, Andrea 09 Dominican High S 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Richardson, Tyrisha 12 John Ehret 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Lacey, Jasmine 10 Baker 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Porter, Whit 10 Metairie Park Co 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Hampton, Janaya 11 Dominican High S 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Scioneaux, Joi 10 East Saint John 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
17 lee, kanetra 12 East Saint John 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
18 Wilson, Sahara 12 Picayune Memoria 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Sutherland, Ali 09 St Pauls Episcop 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
21 Jeffries, Sarah 10 Mt Carmel Academ 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
22 Montabalm, Liezel 12 John Ehret 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
23 Cook, Brittany 09 Baker 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
23 Nickerson, Teira 09 West Jefferson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
25 Baudy, Andrea 09 Lusher Charter 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
26 Campbell, Mikhyla 12 Vermilion Cathol 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
26 Myers, Tanqueena 12 Picayune Memoria 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
28 Leathem, Meagan 09 Cabrini 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
28 Stewart, Shaniya 10 Biloxi 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Bailey, Sanchass 12 Xavier Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Moss, Destini 12 G. W. Carver NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Kia 10 Xavier Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Wallow, Farryn 09 John Curtis Chri NH(--) 1  
-- Kenyon, Jennifer 12 Academy of Our L NH(--) 1  
-- Unger, Shianne 8 John Curtis Chri NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, WillieMae 12 Booker T Washing NH(--) 1  
-- Santiago, Kayla 11 Chalmette NH(--) 1  
-- Hunt, Nadia 09 Lakeshore NH(--) 1  
-- Haymond, Bria 11 Edna Karr NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1 10
2 Spires, Shelley 10 St Pauls Episcop 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Gamble, Passion 12 McGill-Toolen 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Azemor, Ashley 12 West Jefferson 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1 4
5 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 2
6 Clegget, Dominique 11 Cabrini 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1 1
7 Parker, Elissa 12 Ursuline Academy 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
8 Hart, Bretta 11 Poplarville 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Ashton 11 McGill-Toolen 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
10 Lacey, Jasmine 10 Baker 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
11 Santiago, Kayla 11 Chalmette 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
12 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
13 Scott, Mykia 8 Xavier Prep 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
14 McDonald, Andrea 09 Dominican High S 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
14 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
16 Palmore, Troyleisha 11 John Ehret 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
16 Scioneaux, Joi 10 East Saint John 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
18 Chaney, Shyrie 10 Bonnabel 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
19 Hawkins, Jamie 09 Isidore Newman 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
20 Hawkins, Jada 12 Isidore Newman 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1  
21 Bibbins, Wendion 10 Helen Cox 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
22 Hardin, Ieshia 12 Booker T Washing 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
23 Swatt, Markell 09 Helen Cox 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
24 Perez, Gabby 11 Dominican High S 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
25 Payton, Erin 09 John Ehret 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
26 Taylor, Marissa 09 Biloxi 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
27 Baudy, Andrea 09 Lusher Charter 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
28 Soloman, Shermese 10 Chalmette 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
29 Riggins, Ambrosia 12 O'Perry Walker 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
30 Lyons, Kim 10 Fairhope 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
31 Midkiff, Bradley 12 Fairhope 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
32 Wells, Stefanie 11 Biloxi 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
-- Richard, Keyrra 10 O'Perry Walker FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Saul, Meagan 10 Cabrini FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Terrah 10 Picayune Memoria FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brumfield, Dia 12 Picayune Memoria FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jacquot, Charde 09 Sophie B. Wright FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Moss, Destini 12 G. W. Carver FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Keaton, Tierney 10 Booker T Washing FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Love, Dionysia 09 Sophie B. Wright FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey 12 St Pauls Episcop 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Gamble, Passion 12 McGill-Toolen 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Hart, Bretta 11 Poplarville 35-11.75(10.97m) nwi 1 6
4 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1 4
5 Peters, Janescia 09 Poplarville 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1 2
6 Johnson, Ashton 11 McGill-Toolen 34-11.75(10.66m) nwi 1 1
7 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1  
8 Kenyon, Jennifer 12 Academy of Our L 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
9 Eweni, Amalachi 12 Xavier Prep 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
10 Scioneaux, Joi 10 East Saint John 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Bi'Jon 12 Xavier Prep 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
12 Chaney, Shyrie 10 Bonnabel 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
13 King, Taylor 11 Academy of Our L 32-08.75(9.98m) nwi 1  
14 Mitchell, Jerita 12 John Ehret 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
15 Hawkins, Jada 12 Isidore Newman 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
16 Weitzman, Nanette 11 St Pauls Episcop 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
17 Hrapmann, Lisette 10 Cabrini 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
18 Vorisek, Rebecca 11 Mt Carmel Academ 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
19 Franklin, Zadie 12 John Ehret 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
20 Campbell, Asia 09 West Jefferson 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
21 Hardin, Ieshia 12 Booker T Washing 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
22 Norris, Taylor 09 Lakeshore 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
23 Richard, Sarah 10 Picayune Memoria 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
24 Lyons, Kim 10 Fairhope 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
25 Henderson, Jerrica 12 Booker T Washing 29-09.25(9.07m) nwi 1  
26 Barbaro, Rachel 10 Mt Carmel Academ 29-06.75(9.01m) nwi 1  
27 Cotton, Charity 11 Biloxi 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
-- Clegget, Dominique 11 Cabrini FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Shaunise 11 Biloxi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krause, Chanel 11 St Pauls Episcop 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Poncik, Shelby 12 Needville 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Deichmann, Hailey 12 Mt Carmel Academ 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Thompson, Taylor 10 Lakeshore 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
5 Waites, Maggie 09 St Aloysius 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
6 Tarlton, Emily 11 McGill-Toolen 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
7 Miller, Hayley 12 Catholic (New Ib 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Torsch, Lauren 10 Mt Carmel Academ 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Leleux, Kristynn 11 Catholic (New Ib 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Bourdon, Allison 12 McGill-Toolen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Ollinger, Margaret   McGill-Toolen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Bodet, Katy 09 St Pauls Episcop 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Newman, Miia 11 Biloxi 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 Tripp, Alex 11 John Curtis Chri 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Albers, Tiffany 10 Lakeshore 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
16 Hart, T'Keyah 11 Poplarville 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Legarde, Katie 11 Dominican High S 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
18 Beard, Megan 10 Dominican High S 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
19 Johnson, Caroline 10 Isidore Newman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
20 Rabideau, Natalie 10 Biloxi 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Burk, Leni 10 Cabrini NH(--) 1  
-- Margolin, Bizzy 11 Isidore Newman NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 105 2) McGill-Toolen (AL) 96.50 3) McDonogh #35 50 4) West Jefferson 29 4) Picayune (MS) 29 6) Baker (AL) 27 7) Bonnabel 26 8) Isadore Newman 22 9) Metairie Park Country Day 20 10) Dominican 18 10) Eleanor McMain 18 12) L.W. Higgins 17 13) Poplarville (MS) 16 13) Xavier Prep 16 15) Mt. Carmel 14 16) Lakeshore 13 17) East St. John 12 18) Helen Cox 10 18) Cabrini 10 20) Biloxi (MS) 9 21) Needville 8 22) Fontainebleau 6 22) Chalmette 6 24) St. Mary's Academy 4 25) St. Aloysius (MS) 2 26) Ursuline Academy 1.50 27) Edna Karr 1 27) Academy of Our Lady 1 27) Ruston 1 27) John Ehret 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Curtis 63 2) Brother Martin 46 3) East Jefferson 45 4) St. Paul's 42 5) West Jefferson 38 5) McGill-Toolen (AL) 38 7) Baker (AL) 32 8) Archbishop Shaw 28 9) Jewlel Sumner 22 10) Archbishop Rummel 19 11) Edna Karr 18 12) W.L. Cohen 15 12) Chalmette 15 12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 15 15) Lusher Charter 14 16) O.P. Walker 12 16) Poplarville (MS) 12 18) East St. John 11.50 19) St. Augustine 11 20) Isadore Newman 10 20) Lakeshore 10 20) Fairhope 10 20) Jesuit - New Orleans 10 24) New Iberia Catholic 9 24) Picayune (MS) 9 26) Biloxi (MS) 8.50 27) G.W. Carver 6 28) Holy Cross 5 29) Conroe Oak Ridge 4 29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL) 4 31) Vermilion Catholic 2 31) A.J. Ellender 2 31) L.B. Landry 2 34) John Ehret 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version