RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24 2012, 10:46 PM | 126953 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Tad Gormley Stadium, 1 Palm Drive, New Orleans, LA, US, 70124
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 10.92 -1.5 2 10
2 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 10.95 -1.5 2 8
3 Hicks, Jermey 11 Edna Karr 10.96 -1.5 2 6
4 Vanhooser, Walker 12 Trinity Presbyte 11.12 -1.5 2 4
5 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 11.26 -1.5 2 2
6 Nixon, Coren 10 Picayune Memoria 11.33 -1.5 2 1
7 Lipps, Darius 10 East Saint John 11.42 -2.1 1  
8 Devall, Brandon 11 Sophie B. Wright 11.44 -2.1 1  
9 Doss, Lorenzo 12 St Augustine 11.44 -2.1 1  
10 Ducre, David 09 Lakeshore 11.51 -2.1 1  
11 Hart, Dion 09 J Sumner 11.53 -2.1 1  
12 Carmouche, Chris 12 Oakridge 11.55 -1.5 2  
13 Gaines, Marcus 10 St Paul - Boys 11.63 -2.1 1  
14 Jones, Darreeus 12 L W Higgins 11.66 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Jermey 11 Edna Karr 10.90 -0.6 2  
2 Raymond, Derrick 12 East Jefferson 10.95 -1.1 1  
3 Francis, Elliott 12 O'Perry Walker 10.97 -1.3 6  
4 Brazley, Eugene 11 G. W. Carver 11.05 -0.8 9  
5 Vanhooser, Walker 12 Trinity Presbyte 11.06 -1.2 8  
6 Allen, Richard 11 John Curtis Chri 11.19 -0.4 5  
10 Carmouche, Chris 12 Oakridge 11.27 -0.8 9  
11 Nixon, Coren 10 Picayune Memoria 11.30 -1.2 8  
12 Austin, Scott 11 Biloxi 11.35 -1.1 1  
7 Doss, Lorenzo 12 St Augustine 11.36 -0.9 7  
8 Gaines, Marcus 10 St Paul - Boys 11.41 -0.9 4  
9 Lipps, Darius 10 East Saint John 11.43 -1.5 3  
13 Ducre, David 09 Lakeshore 11.44 -0.8 9  
14 Devall, Brandon 11 Sophie B. Wright 11.45 -1.2 8  
15 Hart, Dion 09 J Sumner 11.49 -1.1 1  
16 Hunt, Brian 10 Archbishop Rumme 11.52 -0.9 7  
17 Jones, Darreeus 12 L W Higgins 11.53 -0.9 4  
18 Holmes, Greg 10 St Augustine 11.53 -1.2 8  
19 Guidry, Matthew 11 Bro Martin 11.60 -1.5 3  
20 Brown, Benton 11 Bro Martin 11.60 -0.6 2  
20 Mercadel, Michael 11 Chalmette 11.60 -1.1 1  
22 Porter, Brandon 11 John Curtis Chri 11.61 -0.4 5  
23 Washinton, Chris 12 Walter L Cohen 11.61 -0.9 7  
24 White, James 12 Isidore Newman 11.65 -0.6 2  
25 Cross, Doug 11 Picayune Memoria 11.66 -1.1 1  
26 Bush, Arthur 11 Bonnabel 11.66 -1.3 6  
27 Jackson, Cedric 12 L W Higgins 11.67 -0.4 5  
28 Turner, Corey 10 Miller-McCoy Aca 11.68 -0.4 5  
29 Cunningham, Fredrick 11 Germantown 11.70 -0.6 2  
30 Gaspard, Kendall 10 Bonnabel 11.76 -0.8 9  
31 Johnson, Decorian 12 Oakridge 11.77 -0.8 9  
32 Jenkins, DeQuan 11 John Ehret 11.79 -0.6 2  
33 Ricks, Chris 11 Archbishop Rumme 11.81 -1.3 6  
34 Snell, Bryan 09 Lakeshore 11.86 -1.2 8  
35 Mitchell, Davon 11 Chalmette 11.86 -0.9 4  
36 Barnes, Keron 10 O'Perry Walker 11.92 -0.6 2  
37 Abraham, Cole 10 St Paul - Boys 11.92 -0.4 5  
38 Brooks, Isaac 12 McDonogh 35 11.92 -0.9 4  
39 Stewart, Destin 10 East Saint John 11.95 -0.9 7  
40 McPherson, Ostin 8 St Pauls Episcop 11.97 -1.2 8  
41 Castro, Lorenzo 10 Lusher Charter 11.97 -0.9 7  
42 Martial, Philburt 11 McGill-Toolen 11.99 -1.5 3  
43 Lucas, Myleck 10 Poplarville 12.01 -0.4 5  
44 McCouins, Rendell 12 Miller-McCoy Aca 12.03 -0.9 4  
45 Carmichael, Zavier 10 St Pauls Episcop 12.04 -0.6 2  
46 Martin, Devoriae 10 Biloxi 12.06 -1.3 6  
47 Palmisano, Joseph 12 East Jefferson 12.07 -0.6 2  
48 Agwaramgbo, Nkemdi 11 Lusher Charter 12.12 -1.5 3  
49 reed, lamont 11 L.B. Landry 12.12 -1.3 6  
50 Butler, Melvin 11 Walter L Cohen 12.15 -1.1 1  
51 Oner, Gabriel 11 Ben Franklin 12.36 -0.6 2  
52 Fly, Dontayue 11 Jesuit 12.37 -0.9 4  
53 scribbins, don 11 L.B. Landry 12.45 -1.5 3  
54 Coleman, Garrell 8 McMain 12.47 -0.9 7  
55 Mushatt, Sherman 12 Holy Cross 12.55 -1.5 3  
56 Lee, Baldwin 10 Ben Franklin 12.61 -0.8 9  
57 Murdock, Daitren 09 Isidore Newman 12.68 -1.3 6  
58 Deblieux, Josh 11 Jesuit 12.80 -0.4 5  
59 Wooten, Joseph 09 Germantown 13.00 -0.9 4  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 11.99 -3.4 2 10
2 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 12.12 -3.4 2 8
3 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 12.35 -3.4 2 6
4 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.40 -3.4 2 4
5 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 12.49 -3.4 2 2
6 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 12.67 -3.4 2 1
7 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 13.15 -3.4 2  
8 Hunter, Darralynne 11 John Ehret 13.20 -2.5 1  
9 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 13.27 -3.4 2  
10 Coleman, Ferrin 09 McGill-Toolen 13.35 -2.5 1  
11 Polk, Jonika 11 Ben Franklin 13.38 -2.5 1  
12 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 13.44 -2.5 1  
13 Johnson, Avis 12 Walter L Cohen 13.46 -2.5 1  
14 Brignac, Kohi 09 Xavier Prep 13.51 -2.5 1  
15 Kelly, Quavanda 12 Walter L Cohen 13.58 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 12.11 -1.0 1  
2 Hobbs, Aleia 10 McMain 12.12 -1.1 2  
3 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.25 -0.8 7  
4 Ducre, Jasmine 12 Picayune Memoria 12.25 -1.1 5  
5 Ray, Shannon 10 Xavier Prep 12.29 -0.8 6  
6 Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 11 Biloxi 12.49 -1.2 4  
8 Loup, Darien 10 Lakeshore 12.85 -0.8 6  
9 Tabias, Rashion 12 L W Higgins 12.94 -1.2 4  
10 Fortuna, Kaitlin 11 Academy of Our L 13.06 -1.1 5  
11 Johnson, Avis 12 Walter L Cohen 13.09 -1.1 2  
12 Johnson, Netikie 11 Allen Ellender 13.10 -0.8 7  
13 Kelly, Quavanda 12 Walter L Cohen 13.14 -0.8 6  
14 Richardson, Bryiana 11 Helen Cox 13.15 -1.0 1  
7 Polk, Jonika 11 Ben Franklin 13.17 -1.4 3  
15 Glapion, Dh'Creeion 10 L W Higgins 13.19 -1.0 1  
16 Hunter, Darralynne 11 John Ehret 13.29 -0.8 7  
17 Coleman, Ferrin 09 McGill-Toolen 13.35 -1.4 3  
18 Brignac, Kohi 09 Xavier Prep 13.37 -0.8 6  
19 Henry, Raven 11 Poplarville 13.44 -1.2 4  
20 Young, Victoria 09 Archbishop Chape 13.62 -1.4 3  
21 Bomer, Aliyah 10 St Marys Academy 13.65 -1.1 2  
22 Moss, Callie 8 St Pauls Episcop 13.65 -0.8 7  
23 Jackson, Kymetria 12 Picayune Memoria 13.66 -1.0 1  
24 Mayley, Kaitlin 11 Lakeshore 13.72 -1.0 1  
25 Abney, Hannah 11 Dominican High S 13.75 -1.4 3  
26 Rhone, Breian 09 Ben Franklin 13.78 -1.2 4  
26 Vicari, Alexandria 11 Ursuline Academy 13.78 -1.4 3  
28 Mitchell, Megan 12 Helen Cox 13.81 -1.2 4  
29 Marshall, Kirsten 12 Lusher Charter 13.86 -1.1 2  
30 Landry, Lauren 11 Dominican High S 13.92 -1.2 4  
31 Marshall, Ta'janae 09 Edna Karr 13.95 -1.1 2  
32 Scott, Keilah 09 East Saint John 14.01 -1.1 2  
33 Ward, Diedra 11 John Ehret 14.07 -1.1 2  
34 Duhe, Taylor 10 East Saint John 14.07 -0.8 7  
35 Thomas, Alexandria 8 Ursuline Academy 14.08 -1.2 4  
36 Taylor, Marissa 09 Biloxi 14.08 -0.8 7  
37 Scott, Alexis 8 St Marys Academy 14.21 -0.8 6  
38 Jones, Breonne 10 Cabrini 14.23 -1.1 2  
39 Bodet, Katy 09 St Pauls Episcop 14.26 -1.4 3  
40 Genova, Cecilia 11 Mt Carmel Academ 14.28 -1.1 5  
41 Agwaramgbo, Ezinne 10 Lusher Charter 14.32 -1.2 4  
42 Hardin, Ieshia 12 Booker T Washing 14.34 -1.0 1  
43 Saul, Meagan 10 Cabrini 14.47 -0.8 7  
44 LaFrance, Stevenika 10 Chalmette 14.51 -1.2 4  
45 Merrell, Seanah 10 Sophie B. Wright 14.51 -1.4 3  
46 Cooper, Amber 09 Academy of Our L 14.70 -1.1 2  
47 Young, Torian 10 Chalmette 14.81 -0.8 7  
48 Henderson, Jerrica 12 Booker T Washing 15.01 -1.0 1  
49 Sylvestor, Ashylon 11 Baker 15.41 -0.8 6  
-- Wilson, Jamee 09 Sophie B. Wright FS -0.8 7  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 105 2) McGill-Toolen (AL) 96.50 3) McDonogh #35 50 4) West Jefferson 29 4) Picayune (MS) 29 6) Baker (AL) 27 7) Bonnabel 26 8) Isadore Newman 22 9) Metairie Park Country Day 20 10) Dominican 18 10) Eleanor McMain 18 12) L.W. Higgins 17 13) Poplarville (MS) 16 13) Xavier Prep 16 15) Mt. Carmel 14 16) Lakeshore 13 17) East St. John 12 18) Helen Cox 10 18) Cabrini 10 20) Biloxi (MS) 9 21) Needville 8 22) Fontainebleau 6 22) Chalmette 6 24) St. Mary's Academy 4 25) St. Aloysius (MS) 2 26) Ursuline Academy 1.50 27) Edna Karr 1 27) Academy of Our Lady 1 27) Ruston 1 27) John Ehret 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Curtis 63 2) Brother Martin 46 3) East Jefferson 45 4) St. Paul's 42 5) West Jefferson 38 5) McGill-Toolen (AL) 38 7) Baker (AL) 32 8) Archbishop Shaw 28 9) Jewlel Sumner 22 10) Archbishop Rummel 19 11) Edna Karr 18 12) W.L. Cohen 15 12) Chalmette 15 12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 15 15) Lusher Charter 14 16) O.P. Walker 12 16) Poplarville (MS) 12 18) East St. John 11.50 19) St. Augustine 11 20) Isadore Newman 10 20) Lakeshore 10 20) Fairhope 10 20) Jesuit - New Orleans 10 24) New Iberia Catholic 9 24) Picayune (MS) 9 26) Biloxi (MS) 8.50 27) G.W. Carver 6 28) Holy Cross 5 29) Conroe Oak Ridge 4 29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL) 4 31) Vermilion Catholic 2 31) A.J. Ellender 2 31) L.B. Landry 2 34) John Ehret 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version