2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool Mar 24th 2012, 10:46pm | PrintReport |
Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012 Tad Gormley Stadium, 1 Palm Drive, New Orleans, LA, US, 70124 | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 4x200m Relay | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | West Jefferson | 1:28.11 | 1 | 10 | |||
2 | Relay Team | East Jefferson | 1:28.50 | 1 | 8 | |||
3 | Relay Team | J Sumner | 1:28.97 | 1 | 6 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Edna Karr | 1:29.05 | 1 | 4 | |||
5 | Relay Team | St Augustine | 1:29.07 | 1 | 2 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Archbishop Rumme | 1:29.73 | 1 | 1 | |||
7 | Relay Team | Oakridge | 1:29.99 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Bonnabel | 1:30.35 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | East Saint John | 1:30.50 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Lakeshore | 1:31.14 | 2 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | L W Higgins | 1:31.99 | 2 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | G. W. Carver | 1:32.74 | 4 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Walter L Cohen | 1:33.17 | 2 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Chalmette | 1:33.42 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Germantown | 1:34.43 | 5 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Isidore Newman | 1:34.54 | 3 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | St Pauls Episcop | 1:34.82 | 4 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | McGill-Toolen | 1:34.83 | 2 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Miller-McCoy Aca | 1:35.00 | 3 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Jesuit | 1:35.36 | 4 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | L.B. Landry | 1:35.67 | 3 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Biloxi | 1:35.68 | 3 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Lusher Charter | 1:36.83 | 4 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | St Paul - Boys | 1:37.55 | 4 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | Sophie B. Wright | 1:38.28 | 5 | ||||
26 | Relay Team | Ben Franklin | 1:42.16 | 4 | ||||
27 | Relay Team | Fairhope | 1:44.84 | 5 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Sarah T Reed | DNF | 4 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | O'Perry Walker | DQ | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Picayune Memoria | DQ | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | McDonogh 35 | DQ | 3 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | McMain | DQ | 3 | ||||
Womens 4x200m Relay | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | McDonogh 35 | 1:40.07 | 1 | 10 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Baker | 1:45.29 | 1 | 8 | |||
3 | Relay Team | L W Higgins | 1:45.48 | 1 | 6 | |||
4 | Relay Team | East Saint John | 1:48.35 | 2 | 4 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Mt Carmel Academ | 1:48.66 | 2 | 2 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Lakeshore | 1:49.16 | 2 | 1 | |||
7 | Relay Team | Ben Franklin | 1:49.39 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Walter L Cohen | 1:50.03 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Isidore Newman | 1:50.65 | 3 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | St Pauls Episcop | 1:51.41 | 2 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | O'Perry Walker | 1:51.41 | 4 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | St Marys Academy | 1:52.51 | 3 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Poplarville | 1:52.92 | 3 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Picayune Memoria | 1:53.19 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | East Feliciana | 1:53.25 | 2 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Ursuline Academy | 1:54.04 | 3 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Lusher Charter | 1:54.06 | 3 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | West Jefferson | 1:54.33 | 1 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Booker T Washing | 1:57.33 | 2 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Dominican High S | 2:01.66 | 4 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Xavier Prep | DQ | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Sophie B. Wright | DQ | 4 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Biloxi | DQ | 2 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Edna Karr | DQ | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Cabrini | DQ | 2 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | John Ehret | DQ | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Academy of Our L | DQ | 4 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 105 2) McGill-Toolen (AL) 96.50 3) McDonogh #35 50 4) West Jefferson 29 4) Picayune (MS) 29 6) Baker (AL) 27 7) Bonnabel 26 8) Isadore Newman 22 9) Metairie Park Country Day 20 10) Dominican 18 10) Eleanor McMain 18 12) L.W. Higgins 17 13) Poplarville (MS) 16 13) Xavier Prep 16 15) Mt. Carmel 14 16) Lakeshore 13 17) East St. John 12 18) Helen Cox 10 18) Cabrini 10 20) Biloxi (MS) 9 21) Needville 8 22) Fontainebleau 6 22) Chalmette 6 24) St. Mary's Academy 4 25) St. Aloysius (MS) 2 26) Ursuline Academy 1.50 27) Edna Karr 1 27) Academy of Our Lady 1 27) Ruston 1 27) John Ehret 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Curtis 63 2) Brother Martin 46 3) East Jefferson 45 4) St. Paul's 42 5) West Jefferson 38 5) McGill-Toolen (AL) 38 7) Baker (AL) 32 8) Archbishop Shaw 28 9) Jewlel Sumner 22 10) Archbishop Rummel 19 11) Edna Karr 18 12) W.L. Cohen 15 12) Chalmette 15 12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 15 15) Lusher Charter 14 16) O.P. Walker 12 16) Poplarville (MS) 12 18) East St. John 11.50 19) St. Augustine 11 20) Isadore Newman 10 20) Lakeshore 10 20) Fairhope 10 20) Jesuit - New Orleans 10 24) New Iberia Catholic 9 24) Picayune (MS) 9 26) Biloxi (MS) 8.50 27) G.W. Carver 6 28) Holy Cross 5 29) Conroe Oak Ridge 4 29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL) 4 31) Vermilion Catholic 2 31) A.J. Ellender 2 31) L.B. Landry 2 34) John Ehret 1
Read the full article at http://