RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24 2012, 10:46 PM | 124074 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Tad Gormley Stadium, 1 Palm Drive, New Orleans, LA, US, 70124
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzpatrick, Neal 11 Jesuit 9:44.11 1 10
2 Soto, Robert 12 Baker 9:55.38 1 8
3 Jackson, Kraemer 10 St Paul - Boys 9:58.65 1 6
4 Allen, Jared 12 Bro Martin 10:08.33 1 4
5 Wooldridge, Zach 11 Oakridge 10:15.66 1 2
6 Lipani, Don 10 St Paul - Boys 10:17.64 1 1
7 Alvarez, Luis 09 Oakridge 10:23.70 1  
8 McKnight, Jordan 12 Fairhope 10:29.92 1  
9 Franco, Nick 12 Bro Martin 10:30.87 1  
10 Soulant, Kyle 09 Archbishop Shaw 10:36.36 1  
11 Scott, Wyatt 11 St Stanislaus 10:36.73 1  
12 Poche, Jordan 12 McGill-Toolen 10:38.30 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Liam 10 Jesuit 10:38.99 1  
14 Moreno, Leonel 11 J Sumner 10:39.77 1  
15 Romero, Emerson 12 Edna Karr 10:44.69 1  
16 Kinard, Dustin 11 John Curtis Chri 10:44.92 1  
17 Juniker, Tyler 11 Germantown 10:48.44 1  
18 Goldberg, Adam 11 Metairie Park Co 10:51.99 1  
19 Cole, Gordon 12 Isidore Newman 10:55.38 1  
20 Gathman, Andrew 11 Holy Cross 11:01.85 1  
21 Hinton, Shawn 12 Fairhope 11:02.18 1  
22 Pratt, Daniel 11 Biloxi 11:03.17 1  
23 Sommers, Adam 11 Germantown 11:11.23 1  
24 Martin, Quinton 11 Edna Karr 11:12.62 1  
25 Downing, Michael 11 Isidore Newman 11:19.11 1  
26 Horsley, Matt 11 Picayune Memoria 11:20.86 1  
27 Harris, Corey 11 Archbishop Shaw 11:28.18 1  
28 Madden, Patrick 10 Archbishop Rumme 12:00.84 1  
29 Brown, Jushua 09 St Augustine 12:07.00 1  
30 Braud, Elton 10 East Saint John 12:07.05 1  
31 Constansi, Isaac 10 Ben Franklin 12:07.54 1  
32 Bartee, Bradley 10 Lakeshore 12:10.80 1  
33 Stewart, Aubrey 10 East Saint John 12:11.79 1  
34 Manuel, Colin 10 Biloxi 12:18.41 1  
35 Greenbaum, Brian 11 Metairie Park Co 12:23.31 1  
36 Giangrosso, Matthew 10 Lakeshore 12:31.04 1  
37 Connicker, Austin 10 Holy Cross 12:31.06 1  
38 Deville, Jacob 09 Vermilion Cathol 12:36.18 1  
39 Wilkerson, Kevin 09 Picayune Memoria 13:03.91 1  
40 Guerin, Eliot 10 Ben Franklin 13:06.11 1  
41 Williams, Gary 10 L W Higgins 14:33.60 1  
-- Wikoff, Bingham 11 St Stanislaus DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen 11 McGill-Toolen 10:51.54 1 10
2 Blackwell, Sage 12 McGill-Toolen 11:31.40 1 8
3 Johnson, Haley 09 Isidore Newman 12:07.79 1 6
4 Carr, Sarah 12 Dominican High S 12:15.86 1 4
5 Barkemeyer, Ellen 11 Dominican High S 12:33.19 1 2
6 Romero, Jeanee 10 Edna Karr 12:40.81 1 1
7 Fitzhenry, Ashley 11 John Ehret 12:57.81 1  
8 Golden, Janie 11 Cabrini 13:06.49 1  
9 Mornay, Jackie 12 Cabrini 13:18.25 1  
10 Choppin, Hannah 09 Lakeshore 13:26.99 1  
11 Bond, Sarah 11 Mt Carmel Academ 13:32.18 1  
12 Pogue, Skylar 09 Biloxi 14:44.27 1  
13 McAlpine, Azalee 12 Biloxi 15:00.55 1  
14 Michael, Hannah 12 Ursuline Academy 15:06.32 1  
15 Zimmerman, Elizabeth 11 Fairhope 16:02.15 1  
16 Boudoin, Madison 09 Academy of Our L 16:15.12 1  
17 Vega, Geneva 10 Academy of Our L 16:30.56 1  
18 Marshall, Caitlynn 11 East Saint John 16:33.19 1  
19 Stewart, Brianna 10 Booker T Washing 17:36.11 1  
20 Denney, Emily 09 Picayune Memoria 17:44.18 1  
21 Fitzgerald, Brennan 10 Fairhope 17:47.76 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 105 2) McGill-Toolen (AL) 96.50 3) McDonogh #35 50 4) West Jefferson 29 4) Picayune (MS) 29 6) Baker (AL) 27 7) Bonnabel 26 8) Isadore Newman 22 9) Metairie Park Country Day 20 10) Dominican 18 10) Eleanor McMain 18 12) L.W. Higgins 17 13) Poplarville (MS) 16 13) Xavier Prep 16 15) Mt. Carmel 14 16) Lakeshore 13 17) East St. John 12 18) Helen Cox 10 18) Cabrini 10 20) Biloxi (MS) 9 21) Needville 8 22) Fontainebleau 6 22) Chalmette 6 24) St. Mary's Academy 4 25) St. Aloysius (MS) 2 26) Ursuline Academy 1.50 27) Edna Karr 1 27) Academy of Our Lady 1 27) Ruston 1 27) John Ehret 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Curtis 63 2) Brother Martin 46 3) East Jefferson 45 4) St. Paul's 42 5) West Jefferson 38 5) McGill-Toolen (AL) 38 7) Baker (AL) 32 8) Archbishop Shaw 28 9) Jewlel Sumner 22 10) Archbishop Rummel 19 11) Edna Karr 18 12) W.L. Cohen 15 12) Chalmette 15 12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 15 15) Lusher Charter 14 16) O.P. Walker 12 16) Poplarville (MS) 12 18) East St. John 11.50 19) St. Augustine 11 20) Isadore Newman 10 20) Lakeshore 10 20) Fairhope 10 20) Jesuit - New Orleans 10 24) New Iberia Catholic 9 24) Picayune (MS) 9 26) Biloxi (MS) 8.50 27) G.W. Carver 6 28) Holy Cross 5 29) Conroe Oak Ridge 4 29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL) 4 31) Vermilion Catholic 2 31) A.J. Ellender 2 31) L.B. Landry 2 34) John Ehret 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version