RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mt. Carmel Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24 2012, 11:32 PM | 152001 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Carmel Invitational
Mt. Carmel Invitational - Mar 24, 2012
Mt. Carmel High School, 9550 Carmel Mt. Rd., San Diego, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Div-1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monsivaiz, Alexander 12 Army-Navy Academ 1:54.18 1  
2 Senese, Jared 11 Mt Carmel 1:56.12 1  
3 Mangoba, Adrian 10 Vista 1:56.59 1  
4 Bradley, Michael 12 Grossmont 1:56.61 1  
4 Williams, Jake 12 Cathedral Cathol 1:56.61 1  
6 Liebman, Judd 12 Harvard-Westlake 1:58.25 1  
7 Bias, Jeremiah 9 Vista Del Lago 1:59.02 1  
8 Hernandez, Shelby 11 Helix 1:59.71 1  
9 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 2:00.47 1  
10 Otero, Alex 11 Notre Dame (SO) 2:00.63 1  
11 Snow, Scott 11 Carlsbad 2:00.79 1  
12 Howard, Brandon 11 Steele Canyon 2:01.27 1  
13 Nelson, Ryan 12 Notre Dame (SO) 2:01.67 1  
14 Pleitez, Jerry 10 Paramount 2:01.98 1  
15 Rodriguez, Cristian 11 Helix 2:02.00 1  
16 McCann, Patrick 12 Mt Carmel 2:02.20 1  
17 Manahan, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:02.70 1  
18 Armstrong, Evan 12 San Dieguito Aca 2:02.98 1  
19 Sauceda, Miguel 12 Point Loma 2:03.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Div-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jafek, Ben 11 Torrey Pines 1:57.68 1  
2 Schall, Ryan 12 Westview 1:57.76 1  
3 Nueman, Ryan 12 Escondido 1:59.14 1  
4 Hoffman, Spencer 11 Del Norte 1:59.19 1  
5 Lee, Francis 12 Arcadia 2:00.53 1  
6 Bieragel, Nick 11 Mission Hills 2:00.61 1  
7 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 Cathedral Cathol 2:01.15 1  
8 Ennis, Adrian 10 Rancho Bernardo 2:01.35 1  
9 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (La Qu 2:01.47 1  
10 Cremer, Justin 12 Torrey Pines 2:02.63 1  
11 Rivera, Enrique 12 Fallbrook 2:02.73 1  
12 Gonzalez, Jonathan 11 Patrick Henry 2:03.03 1  
13 Pilar, Jose 12 Ramona 2:03.30 1  
14 Avila, Max 12 Torrey Pines 2:03.60 1  
15 Lux, Kieran 11 Rancho Buena Vis 2:03.63 1  
16 Ponce, Gregorio 12 Southwest (I.V.) 2:04.82 1  
17 Bueno, Alex 11 Mt Carmel 2:05.01 1  
18 Hoagland, Hoagie 12 The Bishop's Sch 2:06.07 1  
19 Tidgwell, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 2:06.54 1  
20 Castillo, Isaiah 10 Central Union 2:09.82 1  
 
Mens 800m Div-3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorensen, Andrew 12 Westview 1:59.64 1  
2 Tamayo, Victor 11 El Camino 2:00.60 1  
3 Willete, Matt 12 Clairemont 2:00.77 1  
4 Diakanwa, Jon 12 Iona Preparatory 2:03.39 1  
5 Grant, Garrett 10 Del Norte 2:03.42 1  
6 Lopp, John 11 Point Loma 2:03.62 1  
7 O'regan, Adam 12 Patrick Henry 2:03.71 1  
8 Romo, Fernando 12 Chula Vista 2:04.02 1  
9 Cruz, Jesus 10 Patrick Henry 2:04.28 1  
10 Larson, Jon 12 Valley Center 2:05.28 1  
11 Adan, Abdi   Hoover 2:06.03 1  
12 Arredondo, Antonio 11 Paramount 2:06.16 1  
13 Lubinow, Robby 12 Canyon Crest Aca 2:07.34 1  
14 Brungard, Jared 11 Del Norte 2:10.27 1  
15 Gross, Franklin 12 Paramount 2:11.09 1  
16 Lee, Tyler 11 Steele Canyon 2:11.52 1  
17 Colburn, Connor 12 Torrey Pines 2:19.07 1  
 
Womens 800m Div-1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Savannah 12 Clairemont 2:18.03 1  
2 Lawson, Kelly 11 La Costa Canyon 2:19.93 1  
3 Mancia, Glindyll 11 Arcadia 2:20.81 1  
4 Harbison, Kaelyn 11 Westview 2:21.25 1  
5 Kuzminsky, Charlotte 12 Canyon Crest Aca 2:21.79 1  
6 Neshat, Holly 10 Scripps Ranch 2:21.94 1  
7 Fonseca, Briana 11 Vista Del Lago 2:22.32 1  
8 Oetting, Emily 11 Carlsbad 2:22.52 1  
9 Shade, Alex 11 Patrick Henry 2:23.16 1  
10 Fierro, Samantha 10 San Dieguito Aca 2:23.65 1  
11 Lopez, Emily 11 Monte Vista 2:24.07 1  
12 Casella, Tori 11 Torrey Pines 2:26.15 1  
13 Bogan, Jena 11 Rancho Bernardo 2:26.95 1  
14 Weber, Amanda 12 Westview 2:31.17 1  
15 Navarro, Anabel 12 Paramount 2:43.70 1  
 
Womens 800m Div-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seamans, Taylor 9 Torrey Pines 2:21.66 1  
2 Fisher, Miranda 11 El Capitan 2:22.30 1  
3 Ruffin, Cynthia 12 Chula Vista 2:25.58 1  
4 Prince, Raniqua 12 Orange Glen 2:25.80 1  
5 Verhees, Elle 11 Point Loma 2:25.94 1  
6 Ngula, Joy 9 Vista Del Lago 2:26.18 1  
7 Ribiero, Elaine 11 Helix 2:26.34 1  
8 Krol, Bridget 10 Cathedral Cathol 2:26.47 1  
9 Graber, Sara 12 Rancho Bernardo 2:27.08 1  
10 Tatro, Lexie 10 Torrey Pines 2:27.15 1  
11 Smith, Kioana 11 Olympian 2:28.13 1  
12 Erlenbach, Emily 11 Scripps Ranch 2:29.00 1  
13 Logan, Brittany 10 San Pasqual 2:31.40 1  
14 Galicia, Aileen 9 La Quinta (La Qu 2:31.76 1  
15 Armstrong, Rebecca 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:34.78 1  
16 Kalley, Kate 10 Del Norte 2:36.11 1  
17 Quick, Delaney 12 Patrick Henry 2:36.33 1  
18 Herrera, Karina 11 Paramount 2:50.21 1  
19 Navarro, Melissa 12 Paramount 2:52.46 1  
 
Womens 800m Div-3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munyan, Moriah 9 Sultana 2:26.50 1  
2 Debrosse, Sylvie 10 El Camino 2:26.80 1  
3 Sammer, Katie 10 Rancho Bernardo 2:26.88 1  
4 Cook, Dara 12 El Camino 2:27.04 1  
5 Jackson, Keeshawna 11 Castle Park 2:29.38 1  
6 Omahen, Alyssa   University City 2:30.04 1  
7 Girgis, Sarah 10 Fallbrook 2:30.30 1  
8 Green, Erin 11 Mt Carmel 2:30.47 1  
9 Vanderlinde, Hanna   Mt Carmel 2:30.85 1  
10 Howe, Savannah 11 Poway 2:32.16 1  
11 Flores, Kezia 10 Otay Ranch 2:33.04 1  
12 Irving-Ruffing, Tess 10 Poway 2:33.25 1  
13 Gadea, Marlene 10 Otay Ranch 2:34.38 1  
14 Schenk, Slovhan   Ursuline 2:36.79 1  
15 Guzman, Patsy 10 El Cajon Valley 2:37.17 1  
16 Power, Noelle   Ursuline 2:37.83 1  
17 Duran, Samantha 9 Paramount 2:38.49 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version