RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Southern California Trojan Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 24 2012, 09:10 PM | 53162 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Southern California Trojan Invitational
Southern California Trojan Invitational
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaron   USC 10.25 +1.0 1  
2 Hardy, Jr.   Texas A&M 10.35 +1.0 1  
3 Bryan, Michael   Texas A&M 10.37 +1.0 1  
1 Charles, Fan Fan   BYU 10.58w +2.2 2  
4 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 10.68 +1.0 1  
5 Hinds, Jason   BYU 10.71 +1.0 1  
2 Davis II, Wayne   Texas A&M 10.83w +2.2 2  
6 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.85 +1.0 1  
7 Wilhite, Richard   Washington State 10.87 +1.0 1  
3 Anthony, Matt   Washington 10.89w +2.2 2  
8 Abram, Terence   USC 10.93 +1.0 1  
4 Mercado, Bryan   USC 10.99w +2.2 2  
5 Asekun, Olabanji   Texas A&M 11.11w +2.2 2  
-- Minkah, Kenneth   Texas A&M DQ +2.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer   Texas A&M 20.46 +1.3 1  
2 Hardy, Jr.   Texas A&M 20.59 +1.3 1  
3 Stewart, Devonte   USC 20.62 +1.3 1  
4 Babineaux, Ricky   Texas A&M 21.04 +1.3 1  
5 Berry, Michael   Oregon 21.10 +1.3 1  
6 Delaney, Arthur   Oregon 21.21 +1.3 1  
7 McNeal, Maurice   Washington 21.32 +1.3 1  
1 Hinds, Jason   BYU 21.58 +1.1 2  
1 Charles, Fan Fan   BYU 21.61 nwi 4  
2 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.76 +1.1 2  
2 Hotchkins, Joeal   Oregon 21.79 nwi 4  
3 Brown, Korey   Oregon 21.87 +1.1 2  
4 Harper, Bryan   Oregon 22.04 +1.1 2  
5 Clarke, Justin   Michigan 22.05 +1.1 2  
6 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 22.12 +1.1 2  
3 Mercado, Bryan   USC 22.17 nwi 4  
4 Hart, Steven   BYU 22.34 nwi 4  
5 Washington, Herman   Michigan 22.40 nwi 4  
6 Gavin, Erick   Michigan 22.82 nwi 4  
7 Williams, Jemal   USC 24.27 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mance, Josh   USC 45.65 1  
2 Lendore, Deon   Texas A&M 46.20 1  
3 Hughes, Joey   USC 46.24 1  
1 Nellum, Bryshon   USC 46.45 2  
4 Lindahl, Cade   BYU 46.71 1  
2 Walker, Shaquille   BYU 47.69 2  
5 Taylor, Aaron   Michigan 48.17 1  
3 Atrice, Rhyan   BYU 48.27 2  
4 Roudette, Carlyle   Texas A&M 48.42 2  
1 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 48.51 3  
6 Neuman, Nicholas   Michigan 48.51 1  
5 Dawson, Brandon   Washington State 48.54 2  
2 DeYoung, Scott   USC 48.64 3  
3 Washington, Philip   Michigan 48.84 3  
6 Alaka, James   Washington 48.95 2  
1 Hart, Steven   BYU 49.32 4  
4 Tennefoss, Josh   USC 49.45 3  
5 Oliver, Eric   Michigan 49.63 3  
2 Kanchan, Karan   USC 49.79 4  
3 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 49.93 4  
4 Laetsch, Joseph   USC 50.73 4  
5 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 51.32 4  
6 Lawson, Khoren   USC 51.72 4  
7 Zuletta, Michael   USC 55.22 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preble, Michael   Texas A&M 1:46.43 1  
2 Greer, Elijah   Oregon 1:46.84 1  
3 Roberts, Joey   Texas A&M 1:47.52 1  
4 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 1:47.82 1  
5 Ramirez, Oscar   Texas A&M 1:48.21 1  
6 Waite, Ryan   BYU 1:48.74 1  
7 Bonn, James   Texas A&M 1:49.26 1  
8 Hornsby, Russell   Oregon 1:49.70 1  
1 Andrews, Myles   USC 1:51.14 2  
2 Young, Ashton   Texas A&M 1:51.98 2  
3 Leckie, James   USC 1:52.77 2  
4 Krinik, Sean   Washington 1:52.85 2  
5 Andraszczyk, Michael   BYU 1:52.93 2  
6 Wilkins, Barry   USC 1:54.16 2  
7 Dvorak, Scott   Michigan 1:54.26 2  
8 Yau, James   Michigan 1:55.33 2  
9 Thomas, Ryan   USC 1:56.92 2  
10 Adkins, Aaron   USC 1:57.88 2  
11 Kessler, Tim   USC 1:59.45 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guyota, Boru   Oregon 3:47.89 1  
2 Stanford, Travis   Oregon 3:48.24 1  
3 Soberanis, Ryan   BYU 3:48.96 1  
4 Barry, Will   Texas A&M 3:50.02 1  
5 Shaw, Blake   USC 3:50.06 1  
6 Rohatinsky, Jared   BYU 3:50.21 1  
7 Williams, Charlie   Washington 3:50.48 1  
8 Hedin, Justin   BYU 3:50.93 1  
1 King, Tyler   Washington 3:51.24 2  
9 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 3:51.38 1  
9 Jones, Ryan   BYU 3:51.38 1  
2 Farnsworth, Taylor   BYU 3:52.36 2  
11 Miller, Michael   Washington 3:53.22 1  
3 Yau, James   Michigan 3:53.51 2  
4 Dvorak, Scott   Michigan 3:59.28 2  
5 Martinez, Tony   USC 4:07.93 2  
6 Woodburn, Gregory   USC 4:17.33 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lelei, Henry   Texas A&M 13:50.03 1  
2 Murdock, Steve   Unattached 13:59.30 1  
3 Braden, Forest   Unattached 13:59.46 1  
4 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 14:02.46 1  
5 Burnett, Kevin   Texas A&M 14:05.88 1  
6 Werley, Lane   Unattached 14:13.13 1  
7 O'Donnell, MacLean   Texas A&M 14:14.09 1  
8 Collins, Shane   Unattached 14:25.10 1  
9 Shrader, Brian   Oregon 14:33.02 1  
10 Suschikh, Sergey   Unattached 14:35.22 1  
11 Martinez, Tony   USC 15:35.18 1  
12 Woodburn, Gregory   USC 16:07.62 1  
-- Carley, John   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ornelas, Zach   Michigan 8:59.57 1  
2 Curry, Stephen   Texas A&M 9:05.62 1  
3 Spencer, Isaac   Texas A&M 9:09.11 1  
4 Simon, Meron   Washington 9:12.78 1  
5 Cosby, Jacob   BYU 9:17.85 1  
6 Flint, Steve   BYU 9:17.98 1  
7 Carr, Curtis   BYU 9:18.17 1  
8 Brown, CJ   Texas A&M 9:20.65 1  
9 Rafiee, Adrian   USC 9:35.84 1  
10 Bastian, Jeffrey   BYU 9:43.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 13.76 1  
2 Davis II, Wayne   Texas A&M 13.93 1  
3 Minkah, Kenneth   Texas A&M 14.31 1  
4 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.45 1  
5 Washington, Herman   Michigan 14.46 1  
6 Gavin, Erick   Michigan 14.53 1  
7 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 14.80 1  
1 Williams, Allen   USC 14.89 2  
2 Sims, Josiah   Washington State 14.97 2  
3 Moore, Shayne   Washington 14.98 2  
4 Harris, Sean   Washington State 15.07 2  
5 Gerling, Garrett   Washington State 15.12 2  
8 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 15.16 1  
1 Reichenbach, Kurt   Michigan 15.44 3  
2 Williams, Jemal   USC 15.92 3  
3 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 17.39 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Reggie   USC 49.95 1  
2 Arastu, Ali   Michigan 51.74 1  
3 Hopkins, J   Washington State 51.80 1  
4 Coleman, Gregory   Texas A&M 52.05 1  
1 Walker, Duane   USC 52.09 2  
2 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 52.24 2  
1 Carter, Chris   BYU 52.86 3  
3 Parker, Michael   Michigan 52.86 2  
5 Wells, Dana   Washington State 53.26 1  
6 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 53.33 1  
4 Sanders, Dan   Washington 53.46 2  
5 Sneller, Troy   Michigan 54.23 2  
6 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 54.69 2  
2 Shelby, Robert   Washington State 55.61 3  
3 Starkey, Greg   USC 55.92 3  
4 Barkley, Samuel   USC 59.14 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Babineau, Webb,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 39.48 1  
2 Anthony, Alaka,
McNeal, Hamilton
  Washington 40.13 1  
3 Slater, Stewart,
Abram, Brown
  USC 40.14 1  
4 Johnson, Hornsby,
Wilhite, Blanshan
  Washington State 41.21 1  
5 Charles, Lindahl,
Hinds, Abbott
  BYU 41.71 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taft 42.92 1  
2 Relay Team   El Camino 43.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 43.21 1  
4 Relay Team   University 44.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Crenshaw 44.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Washington Prep 45.26 1  
7 Relay Team   Port of Los Ange 45.92 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nellum, Hughes,
Wyatt, Mance
  USC 3:02.24 1  
2 Roberts, Babineau,
Preble, Lendore
  Texas A&M 3:03.16 1  
1 Ramirez, Young,
Roudette, Coleman
  Texas A&M 3:09.39 2  
3 Berry, Delaney,
Harper, Brown
  Oregon 3:10.13 1  
4 Hart, Atrice,
Lindahl, Carter
  BYU 3:10.44 1  
5 Neuman, Arastu,
Taylor, Parker
  Michigan 3:10.89 1  
2 Cabral, Hersey,
Marconi, Fellows
  Oregon 3:13.56 2  
3 Washingt, Oliver,
Sneller, Clarke
  Michigan 3:14.17 2  
4 DeYoung, Andrews,
Walker, Tennefos
  USC 3:16.91 2  
6 Dawson, Hopkins,
Shelby, Wells
  Washington State 3:19.38 1  
7 Whitley, Miller,
Krinik, Bywater
  Washington 3:24.01 1  
5 Bolligar, Hornsby,
Harris, Gerling
  Washington State 3:24.98 2  
-- Relay Team   Oregon DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:22.29 1  
2 Relay Team   Washington Prep 3:28.30 1  
3 Relay Team   John F. Kennedy 3:28.34 1  
4 Relay Team   El Camino 3:29.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Crenshaw 3:35.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Birmingham 3:36.58 1  
7 Relay Team   Monroe 4:08.21 1  
-- Relay Team   Taft DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 17.53m(57'6) 1  
2 Barber, Colby   BYU 16.87m(55'4) 1  
3 Shelton, Danny   Washington 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
4 Gaumer, Justin   Michigan 15.11m(49'6.75) 1  
5 Wilkinson, Winston   BYU 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
6 Stull, Joe   BYU 13.72m(45'0) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 51.61m(169'3.75) 1  
2 Henry, Oliver   Washington State 49.78m(163'3.75) 1  
3 Gaumer, Justin   Michigan 47.83m(156'11) 1  
4 Weiler, Seth   BYU 47.56m(156'0.25) 1  
5 Larned, Conner   Washington 45.57m(149'6) 1  
6 Wilkinson, Winston   BYU 45.28m(148'6.5) 1  
7 Taylor, Angus   Washington 45.21m(148'3.75) 1  
8 Barber, Colby   BYU 41.78m(137'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Cooper   USC 71.69m(235'2.25) 2  
2 Zimmerman, Joe   Washington 69.72m(228'8.75) 2  
3 Ferenchak, Sam   Washington State 66.07m(216'9) 2  
4 Baker, Kyle   BYU 63.48m(208'3) 2  
1 Claussen, Curtis   Washington 63.20m(207'4) 1  
5 Keller, Keith   BYU 62.09m(203'8.25) 2  
2 Churchman, Jeffrey   USC 61.96m(203'3.25) 1  
3 Strizich, Joe   Michigan 57.30m(187'11.75) 1  
4 Byrne, Derek   Washington State 55.88m(183'4) 1  
5 Reichenbach, Kurt   Michigan 49.95m(163'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Sam   Oregon 73.02m(239'6.75) 1  
2 Powell, Ethan   Oregon 68.14m(223'6.5) 1  
3 Williams, Jemal   USC 43.96m(144'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Trey   Unattached 69.18m(226'11.5) 1  
2 Szabo, Daniel   USC 67.10m(220'1.5) 1  
3 Skipper, Greg   Oregon 60.73m(199'2.75) 1  
4 Bolton, Brad   Michigan 58.03m(190'4.5) 1  
5 Taylor, Angus   Washington 57.27m(187'10.5) 1  
6 Larned, Conner   Washington 52.13m(171'0.25) 1  
7 Stein, Eric   USC 50.81m(166'8.25) 1  
8 Falgout, Tilman   USC 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
9 Stull, Joe   BYU 40.98m(134'5.25) 1  
-- Prestwich, Clinton   BYU ND(--) 1  
-- Dennis, Ethan   Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maricich, AJ   Washington 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Alexander, Cameron   Texas A&M 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 John, Dakota   BYU 2.06m(6'9) 1  
4 Marconi, Danny   Oregon 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Lee, Tyler   Texas A&M 2.06m(6'9) 1  
6 Harris, Sean   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
7 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
8 Nielson, Russell   BYU 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Bogie, Douglas   USC 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Ruiz, Tyler   USC NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Marqise   USC 7.30m(23'11.25) -1.2 1  
2 Peddlar, Robert   Michigan 7.21m(23'7.75) +0.0 1  
3 Slater, Jovante   USC 7.12m(23'4.25) +0.2 1  
4 Bardwell, Julian   Washington 7.10m(23'3.5) -0.8 1  
5 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.0 1  
6 Asekun, Olabanji   Texas A&M 7.02m(23'0.25) -0.3 1  
7 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 6.88m(22'6.75) +0.0 1  
1 Lee, Tyler   Texas A&M 6.76m(22'2) -0.5 2  
8 Ruiz, Tyler   USC 6.71m(22'0) -1.3 1  
2 Cochran, Patrick   Michigan 6.67m(21'10.5) -1.1 2  
3 Covington, Kasen   Washington 6.58m(21'7) -0.8 2  
4 Linkletter, Brett   USC 6.33m(20'9) -0.9 2  
5 Selma, David   USC 6.26m(20'6.25) -0.2 2  
6 Williams, Jemal   USC 6.07m(19'10.75) -0.3 2  
9 Fajoyomi, Viktor   USC 4.47m(14'7.75) +0.8 1  
-- Burnett, Antonio   USC FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 15.46m(50'8.5) -0.9 1  
2 Burnett, Antonio   USC 14.95m(49'0.5) -2.1 1  
1 Covington, Kasen   Washington 14.78m(48'5.75) -0.4 2  
3 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 14.62m(47'11.5) -0.1 1  
2 Mills, Kyle   BYU 14.59m(47'10.25) +1.1 2  
4 Cochran, Patrick   Michigan 14.52m(47'7.5) -0.5 1  
3 Williams, Allen   USC 14.27m(46'9.75) -1.7 2  
4 Johnson, Clayton   Washington 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Bardwell, Julian   Washington 14.02m(45'11.75) -0.5 2  
6 Braun, Erik   Michigan 13.65m(44'9.25) -2.1 2  
5 Benedictus, PJ   Washington State 12.98m(42'7) -2.2 1  
-- Rywelski, Konrad   BYU FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fegles, Robby   Washington 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
2 Juilfs, JJ   Washington 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
3 Ouderkirk, Austin   Oregon 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
4 McDonald, Ross   USC 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
5 Baertlein, Jake   Washington State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
6 Greenlee, Jack   Michigan 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
7 DeWildt, Austin   Michigan 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
7 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
9 Harlin, Clifton   Texas A&M 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
10 Reichenbach, Kurt   Michigan 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
11 Schwindt, Kevin   USC 4.32m(14'2) 1  
12 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 4.32m(14'2) 1  
13 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 4.17m(13'8) 1  
14 Cherry, Steven   USC 4.17m(13'8) 1  
15 McCormick, Matthew   USC 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
-- Brenteson, John   Washington State NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Sean   Washington State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.67 -2.5 1  
2 Laarman, Loudia   USC 11.83 -2.5 1  
1 Stephens, Chandrell   Texas A&M 11.84 +1.4 2  
2 Jacobson, Haley   Washington 12.03 +1.4 2  
3 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 12.06 -2.5 1  
3 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 12.06 +1.4 2  
4 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 12.24 +1.4 2  
1 Jensen, Kassie   BYU 12.25w +2.1 3  
4 James, Chanel   Washington State 12.35 -2.5 1  
4 Hale, Aubrey   BYU 12.35 -2.5 1  
6 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 12.48 -2.5 1  
2 Spencer, Chelse   BYU 12.49w +2.1 3  
5 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 12.51 +1.4 2  
3 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 12.59w +2.1 3  
6 Bruce, Charity   USC 12.66 +1.4 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ekponé, Olivia   Texas A&M 23.28 +1.2 1  
2 Payne, Aareon   USC 23.33 +1.2 1  
1 Francis, Phyllis   Oregon 23.42 +0.0 2  
3 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 23.69 +1.2 1  
4 Stephens, Chandrell   Texas A&M 23.74 +1.2 1  
2 Puterbaugh, Jenna   USC 23.92 +0.0 2  
2 Stewart, LaKeidra   Texas A&M 23.92 +0.0 2  
1 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 24.06 +0.5 3  
4 Prandini, Jenna   Oregon 24.07 +0.0 2  
2 Laarman, Loudia   USC 24.11 +0.5 3  
5 Okodogbe, Chizoba   Oregon 24.33 +0.0 2  
6 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.45 +0.0 2  
1 Carlson, Jordan   Washington 24.55 -0.4 4  
3 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 25.07 +0.5 3  
5 Jensen, Kassie   BYU 25.17 +1.2 1  
2 Hale, Aubrey   BYU 25.28 -0.4 4  
7 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 25.35 +0.0 2  
8 Greene, Bianca   Washington 25.38 +0.0 2  
3 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 25.50 -0.4 4  
4 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 25.56 +0.5 3  
5 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 25.58 +0.5 3  
4 Bruce, Charity   USC 25.60 -0.4 4  
5 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 25.62 -0.4 4  
6 Spencer, Chelse   BYU 25.76 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, English   Oregon 53.73 2  
1 Beckles, Kanika   Texas A&M 53.94 1  
2 Mayungbe, Ibukun   Texas A&M 54.00 1  
3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw   USC 54.41 1  
2 Jones, Vanessa   USC 54.60 2  
4 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 55.30 1  
3 Gosberry, Devin   Oregon 55.56 2  
4 Williams, Brittani   Michigan 56.13 2  
5 Rosenberg, Kaisa   BYU 57.47 2  
5 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 59.08 1  
1 Malik, Malea   USC 59.24 3  
2 Brown, Alexis   USC 1:00.55c 3  
3 Granowski, Tessa   USC 1:00.76c 3  
4 Lutzky, Caroline   USC 1:07.27c 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Claudia   Oregon 2:10.22 1  
2 Singleton, Tiffany   Texas A&M 2:13.75 1  
3 Carter, Mackenzie   Washington 2:13.88 1  
1 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 2:15.00 2  
2 Carlson, Jenessa   BYU 2:15.08 2  
4 Louis, Anniya   USC 2:15.69 1  
3 Dempsey, Ariel   Michigan 2:16.52 2  
5 Hagan, Hillary   Texas A&M 2:16.65 1  
4 Curtis, Chloe   Washington 2:16.76 2  
5 Miller, Chelsey   Michigan 2:17.37 2  
6 Onimo, Chinyere   Michigan 2:17.53 2  
6 Anderson, Jillian   Texas A&M 2:17.79 1  
7 Owen, Kelly   USC 2:18.29 2  
8 Hilton, Jessica   BYU 2:19.10 2  
9 Barnes, Monica   Michigan 2:19.93 2  
10 Wiliams, Natalia   USC 2:21.73 2  
11 Burger, Anna   USC 2:22.75 2  
12 Dion, Jackie   USC 2:24.29 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kesselring, Anne   Oregon 4:16.75 1  
2 Rogers, Natosha   Texas A&M 4:18.75 1  
3 Fulton, Eleanor   Washington 4:22.26 1  
4 Edwards, Sarah   BYU 4:24.06 1  
5 Babcock, Christine   Washington 4:24.91 1  
6 Miller, Liberty   Washington 4:27.90 1  
7 Capellino, Erica   USC 4:27.92 1  
8 Laurent, MichaelAnne   BYU 4:28.84 1  
9 Roesler, Laura   Oregon 4:30.41 1  
1 Prince, Chloe   Michigan 4:34.82 2  
10 Buckley, Shelby   USC 4:35.12 1  
11 Eddy, Candace   BYU 4:35.46 1  
2 Soderstrom, Kira   USC 4:39.49 2  
3 Redd, Jennica   BYU 4:43.30 2  
4 Carnegie, Michaela   Michigan 4:48.53 2  
5 Baugh, Shay   BYU 4:50.88 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erdelyi, Zsofia   USC 9:36.21 1  
2 Leptich, Alexandra   Michigan 9:38.89 1  
3 LaBeaud, Natasha   Unattached 9:46.41 1  
4 Handler, Brook   Michigan 9:49.21 1  
5 Merritt, Phoebe   Washington 9:51.49 1  
6 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 9:59.05 1  
7 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 10:05.79 1  
8 Hanson, Maren   BYU 10:08.82 1  
9 Golick, Bronte   UCLA 10:10.19 1  
10 Mooney, Annie   UCLA 10:11.23 1  
11 Robinson, Erin   USC 10:39.99 1  
12 Crane, Erica   Michigan 10:56.22 1  
-- Byrne, Shannon   USC DNF 1  
-- Patterson, Kaitlyn   Michigan DNF 1  
-- Nelson, Andrea   BYU DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabill, Molly   Oregon 16:40.08 1  
2 Goldring, Katja   UCLA 16:50.59 1  
3 Pellegrini, Mary Grace   Michigan 16:56.97 1  
4 Smith, Kelsey   UCLA 16:57.95 1  
5 Nielsen, Nicole   BYU 17:21.84 1  
6 Pasternack, Anna   Michigan 17:30.12 1  
7 Andrews, Katy   BYU 17:41.77 1  
-- Lundin, Austin   USC DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 10:33.92 1  
2 Nelson, Andrea   BYU 10:56.45 1  
3 Redd, Jennica   BYU 11:11.59 1  
4 Matranga, Erin   USC 11:28.47 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 13.41 1  
1 Blackburn, Lauren   USC 13.86 2  
2 Cox, Melia   USC 13.94 1  
3 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 13.97 1  
2 Kunz, Annie   Texas A&M 14.17 2  
4 Smith, Amber   Michigan 14.21 1  
5 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 14.29 1  
6 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 14.40 1  
6 Dedrickson, Fatima   BYU 14.40 1  
3 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 14.43 2  
4 Brooks, Devin   Washington State 14.46 2  
5 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 14.47 2  
1 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 14.72 3  
2 Stapley, Taylor   BYU 14.73 3  
6 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 14.80 2  
3 Hemann, Jena   Texas A&M 14.87 3  
7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 15.00 2  
8 Jensen, Brooke   BYU 15.10 2  
4 Shields, Angela   BYU 15.85 3  
5 Henry, Kiana   USC 16.78 3  
-- Utley, Chelsea   Texas A&M DNF 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 1:00.15c 1  
1 Shields, Angela   BYU 1:01.77c 2  
2 Smith, Amber   Michigan 1:01.87c 2  
2 Stueckle, Kayla   Washington 1:02.17c 1  
1 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 1:02.56c 3  
3 Atchley, Skye   Washington 1:03.00c 2  
4 Woodruff, Gianna   Washington 1:03.01c 2  
2 Carey, Dana   Michigan 1:04.43c 3  
5 Allen, Erin   Washington State 1:04.84c 2  
3 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 1:05.92c 1  
4 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 1:07.11c 1  
6 Jensen, Brooke   BYU 1:07.67c 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Ekponé,
Duncan, Collier
  Texas A&M 44.18 1  
2 Laarman, Payne,
Puterbau, Davis
  USC 44.64 1  
3 Robinson, James,
McFarlan, Fermin
  Washington State 45.93 1  
4 Jacobson, Carlson,
Woodruff, Greene
  Washington 46.71 1  
5 Figgins, Gowar,
Hale, Dedricks
  BYU 47.32 1  
-- Newson, Purvis,
Prandini, Gardner
  Oregon DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taft 48.33 1  
2 Relay Team   El Camino 50.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Banning 50.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Crenshaw 52.09 1  
5 Relay Team   Birmingham 53.34 1  
6 Relay Team   Port of Los Ange 56.74 1  
7 Relay Team   West Adams Prep 56.76 1  
8 Relay Team   Dorsey 1:00.83c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckles, Mayungbe,
Singleto, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 3:36.95 1  
2 Francis, Gosberry,
Okodogbe, Purvis
  Oregon 3:37.80 1  
3 Puterbau, Muhammad,
Jones, Ndipagbo
  USC 3:44.97 1  
1 Relay Team   Oregon 3:49.45 2  
4 Carlson, Shields,
Rosenber, Figgins
  BYU 3:50.82 1  
5 Smith, Hines,
Cahill, Williams
  Michigan 3:50.93 1  
2 Relay Team   Texas A&M 3:51.27 2  
-- Carey, Onimo,
Miller, Unachukw
  Michigan DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Camino 4:01.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 4:02.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 4:05.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Washington Prep 4:23.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Birmingham 4:23.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Port of Los Ange 4:50.89 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 15.33m(50'3.5) 2  
2 Liske, Allison   Michigan 15.32m(50'3) 2  
3 Minderler, Marissa   USC 14.96m(49'0.75) 2  
1 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
4 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 13.66m(44'9.75) 2  
5 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 13.23m(43'4.75) 2  
6 Niemeyer, Jade   USC 13.22m(43'4.25) 2  
7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine   Washington State 12.81m(42'0.25) 2  
2 Shepard, Martha   BYU 12.68m(41'7) 1  
3 French, Brianna   BYU 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
4 Prena, Kari   Michigan 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
6 Henry, Kiana   USC 10.29m(33'9) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collatz, Alexandra   USC 52.62m(172'7.5) 2  
2 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 52.52m(172'3.5) 2  
3 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 51.46m(168'9.75) 2  
4 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 46.88m(153'9.5) 2  
5 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 46.65m(153'0.5) 2  
6 Liske, Allison   Michigan 45.57m(149'6) 2  
1 French, Brianna   BYU 45.39m(148'11) 1  
2 Prena, Kari   Michigan 44.25m(145'2) 1  
3 Critchfield, Brittany   BYU 42.29m(138'8.75) 1  
7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine   Washington State 41.53m(136'3) 2  
4 Fleming, Joanna   Michigan 39.77m(130'5.75) 1  
5 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso   BYU 51.19m(167'11.25) 1  
2 Kirkwood, Christine   Washington State 50.05m(164'2.25) 1  
3 Busa, Kristine   USC 49.04m(160'10.5) 1  
4 Simmons, Courtney   Washington State 48.87m(160'4) 1  
5 Peterson, Amanda   Washington 48.53m(159'2.5) 1  
6 Pighin, Brooke   Washington 47.19m(154'9.75) 1  
7 Seekins, Jordin   Washington 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
8 Freeman-Huntington, Ambe   BYU 42.12m(138'2.25) 1  
9 Adamko, Anna   Washington State 41.95m(137'7.5) 1  
10 Onosko, Jaclyn   Washington State 39.37m(129'2) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orban, Eva   Hungary 68.66m(225'3) 2  
2 Minderler, Marissa   USC 64.13m(210'4.75) 2  
3 Ozorai, Jenny   USC 62.84m(206'2) 2  
4 Niemeyer, Jade   USC 60.05m(197'0) 2  
5 Chambers, Lauren   USC 57.09m(187'3.5) 2  
6 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 56.97m(186'10.75) 2  
1 Shepard, Martha   BYU 55.59m(182'4.5) 1  
2 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 54.60m(179'1.5) 1  
7 Baumann, Tamara   USC 52.77m(173'1.5) 2  
3 Pyka, Ashley   USC 52.34m(171'8.5) 1  
4 Fleming, Joanna   Michigan 44.76m(146'10) 1  
5 Prena, Kari   Michigan 43.59m(143'0) 1  
6 Hoffer, Stephanie   USC 40.97m(134'4.75) 1  
7 Benjamin, Farren   USC 40.64m(133'4) 1  
8 French, Brianna   BYU 28.53m(93'7) 1  
-- Collatz, Alexandra   USC FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bryant, Elisa   Washington FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summers, Chancey   Oregon 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Blauer, Diana   BYU 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Crockett, Lauren   Oregon 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Lauran   Washington State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Jenkins, Brianna   Michigan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Robinson, Ada   BYU 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Stapley, Taylor   BYU 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Soules, Caroline   Washington 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyd, Alitta   USC 5.88m(19'3.5) +0.0 1  
2 Hemann, Jena   Texas A&M 5.69m(18'8) -0.2 1  
3 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.0 1  
1 Jones, Jennifer   USC 5.54m(18'2) nwi 2  
4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 5.50m(18'0.5) -0.1 1  
5 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 5.47m(17'11.25) +0.0 1  
2 Keltner, Mellissa   BYU 5.44m(17'10) nwi 2  
6 Moller, Zoe   Washington State 5.36m(17'7) +0.9 1  
3 Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU 5.26m(17'3) nwi 2  
7 Dedrickson, Fatima   BYU 5.20m(17'0.5) -0.2 1  
4 Utley, Chelsea   Texas A&M 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 2  
5 Henry, Kiana   USC 5.16m(16'11) nwi 2  
5 Kunz, Annie   Texas A&M 5.16m(16'11) nwi 2  
7 Olonade, Oluwakemi   USC 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 2  
-- Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nichols, Taylor   Washington FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cox, Melia   USC 12.71m(41'8.25) -1.3 1  
2 Lakes, Shaniae   Washington 12.31m(40'4.5) -0.8 1  
3 Olonade, Oluwakemi   USC 12.26m(40'2.5) +0.2 1  
4 Keltner, Mellissa   BYU 12.05m(39'6.25) -0.9 1  
5 Boyd, Alitta   USC 12.04m(39'6) +1.1 1  
6 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 11.89m(39'0) -0.2 1  
7 Nichols, Taylor   Washington 11.86m(38'10.75) -0.9 1  
8 Gooch, Haley   Texas A&M 11.76m w(38'6.75) +2.8 1  
9 Bailey, Candace   USC 11.35m(37'2.75) -0.7 1  
10 Johnson, Lauran   Washington State 11.30m(37'0.75) -1.0 1  
-- Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Logan   Washington 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
2 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
3 Ross, Kortney   Oregon 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
4 Clark, Sammie   Oregon 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
5 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
6 McAllister-Perry, Diane   BYU 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
7 Naatjes, Nicole   BYU 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
8 Weiss, Thea   USC 3.27m(10'8.5) 1  
-- Reynolds, Georgia   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Wesley, Victoria   Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Botteron-Gunther, Christ   BYU NH(--) 1  
-- Daily, Aly   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version