RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Cal Poly Shareslo Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 24 2012, 09:20 PM | 18819 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Cal Poly Shareslo Invitational

Website:Click here

Results by: PhotoTiming.com

Event 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Sharon Ayala               UNATTACHED                         56.94m          186'09.50"   
   2   Irene Kujore               UC Santa Barbara                   56.61m          185'08.50"   
   3   J'Quyra Moncur-Blue        Fresno State                       51.98m          170'06.25"   
   4   Caitlin Byrd               Fresno State                       51.62m          169'04.25"   
   5   Alex Francis               UC Santa Barbara                   47.41m          155'06.50"   
   6   Anamanu Folau              Fresno State                       43.20m          141'08.75"   
   7   Kathleen Guzman            UC Santa Barbara                   42.99m          141'00.50"   
   8   Allyssa Manning            UC Santa Barbara                   40.74m          133'07.75"   
   9   Talaivosa Hingano          Cal Poly                           39.87m          130'09.50"   
   10  Terra Steadman             Cal Poly                           39.10m          128'03.25"   
   11  Marissa Westlake           Cal Poly                           36.80m          120'08.75"   
   12  Heather Hawes              UC Santa Barbara                   36.65m          120'02.75"   
   13  Kelly George               College of the Sequo               33.11m          108'07.50"   
       Meagan McKee               Fresno State                               NM                   


Event 2 MENS Hammer Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Rod Dash                   Fresno State                       57.67m          189'02.25"   
   2   Chris Hamilton             UC Santa Barbara                   54.48m          178'08.75"   
   3   Gabriel Acero              Fresno State                       53.48m          175'05.50"   
   4   Tom Judge                  CSU Bakersfield                    52.77m          173'01.50"   
   5   Josh Scherer               UC Santa Barbara                   52.40m          171'10.75"   
   6   Gabe Holland               CSU Bakersfield                    45.97m          150'09.75"   
   7   Bryan Wilmert              CSU Bakersfield                    41.21m          135'02.25"   
   8   Emil Mejares               UC Santa Barbara                   38.38m          125'11.00"   
   9   Joshua Hines               Cal Poly                           35.50m          116'05.50"   
   10  Khalil Baig                College of the Sequo               33.58m          110'02.00"   


Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Siera Hearne               Cal Poly                           3.75m            12'03.50"   
   2   Clara Davis                Cal Poly                           3.45m            11'03.75"   
   3   McKenzie McRoberts         Cal Poly                           3.30m            10'09.75"   
   4   Gabby Murray               Cal Poly                           3.15m            10'04.00"   
   5   Riley Hasche               Cal Poly                           3.15m            10'04.00"   
       Cassandra Centofranchi     UC Santa Barbara                           NM                   
       Katie Lee                  UC Santa Barbara                           NM                   


Event 4 MENS Pole Vault
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Kyle Inks                  Cal Poly                           5.15m            16'10.75"   
   2   John Prader                Cal Poly                           4.85m            15'10.75"   
   3   Reese Wilson               Cal Poly                           4.55m            14'11.00"   
   4   Aj Inoyuye                 Cal Poly                           4.55m            14'11.00"   
   4   Andrew Curry               UC Santa Barbara                   4.55m            14'11.00"   
   6   Chris Bett                 Cal Poly                           4.55m            14'11.00"   
   7   Zack Logan                 UC Santa Barbara                   4.40m            14'05.00"   
   8   Taylor Duncan              UC Santa Barbara                   4.25m            13'11.25"   


Event 5 WOMENS Long Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Maureen Ajoku              UNATTACHED                         5.87m            19'03.00"  -0.1m/s
   2   Tayler Williams            UC Santa Barbara                   5.56m            18'02.75"  +2.6m/s
   3   Kendal Nielsen             UNATTACHED                         5.54m            18'02.00"  -0.2m/s
   4   Katherine Lake             UNATTACHED                         5.42m            17'09.25"  +1.8m/s
   5   Shereese Cutler            Cal Poly                           5.38m            17'07.75"  +1.4m/s
   6   Melissa Leyva              College of the Sequo               5.23m            17'01.75"  -0.5m/s
   7   Veronica Gines             UC Santa Barbara                   5.04m            16'06.25"  -0.8m/s
   8   Deannalynn Rubio           CSU Bakersfield                    4.84m            15'10.50"  -0.3m/s
       Courtney Parker            CSU Bakersfield                            NM                   


Event 6 MENS Long Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Chris Bryant               College of the Sequo               6.92m            22'08.25"  -0.4m/s
   2   Justin Lovingood           Fresno State                       6.92m            22'08.25"  +0.3m/s
   3   Derek Masterson            UC Santa Barbara                   6.68m            21'10.75"  -0.4m/s
   4   Joshua Kimbrough           Cal Poly                           6.60m            21'07.75"  -3.6m/s
   5   Mike Powers                UC Santa Barbara                   6.56m            21'06.25"  +0.9m/s
   6   John Walsh                 UC Santa Barbara                   6.55m            21'05.75"  +0.2m/s
   6   Masson Blow                Allan Hancock Colleg               6.55m            21'05.75"  +0.2m/s
   8   Darin Maiden               Fresno State                       6.23m            20'05.25"  -0.8m/s
   9   Tyler Davey                Cal Poly                           6.21m            20'04.25"  +0.4m/s
   10  Chris Brooks               UC Santa Barbara                   6.09m            19'11.75"  +0.0m/s
   11  David Charleston           CSU Bakersfield                    6.07m            19'10.75"  +1.8m/s
   12  Shane Wilson               Fresno State                       5.81m            19'00.50"  +1.7m/s


Event 7 WOMENS Javelin Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Annett Fleming             UNATTACHED                         48.27m          158'04.25"   
   2   Christina Cabias           Fresno State                       43.90m          144'00.25"   
   3   Sharon Day                 ASICS                              43.46m          142'07.00"   
   4   Barbara Nwaba              UC Santa Barbara                   39.58m          129'10.25"   
   5   Marissa Westlake           Cal Poly                           34.85m          114'04.00"   
   6   Calynn Stanford            Cal Poly                           34.29m          112'06.00"   
   7   Rebecca Halvorson          Cal Poly                           33.68m          110'05.75"   
   8   Michelle Rose              Fresno State                       32.36m          106'02.00"   
   9   Jennifer Rose              Fresno State                       31.96m          104'10.25"   
   10  Taylor Jackson             Fresno State                       30.40m           99'08.75"   
   11  Courtney Parker            CSU Bakersfield                    26.06m           85'05.75"   
   12  Yesmin Tanguma             CSU Bakersfield                    21.30m           69'10.50"   


Event 8 MENS Javelin Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Aris Borjas                UNATTACHED                         70.07m          229'10.50"   
   2   Chris Randolph             Skechers                           61.81m          202'09.25"   
   3   Ian Rice                   Cal Poly                           58.35m          191'05.00"   
   4   Derek Oliver               Fresno State                       56.50m          185'04.25"   
   5   Kory Stephens              Fresno State                       55.27m          181'03.75"   
   6   Corbin Duer                UNATTACHED                         53.17m          174'05.25"   
   7   Blake Shahan               College of the Sequo               48.92m          160'05.75"   
   8   Vincent Cabias             Fresno State                       47.07m          154'05.00"   
   9   Mike Powers                UC Santa Barbara                   46.03m          151'00.00"   
   10  Karnell Grimes             CSU Bakersfield                    45.81m          150'03.50"   
   11  Felix Rincon               Allan Hancock Colleg               41.86m          137'04.00"   
   12  Tom Judge                  CSU Bakersfield                    41.02m          134'06.75"   
   13  Shane Wilson               Fresno State                       40.05m          131'04.75"   
   14  Mike McKeehan              Allan Hancock Colleg               32.65m          107'01.25"   


Event 9 WOMENS Shot Put
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Meagan McKee               Fresno State                       15.74m           51'07.50"   
   2   Irene Kujore               UC Santa Barbara                   14.69m           48'02.25"   
   3   Anamanu Folau              Fresno State                       13.50m           44'03.50"   
   4   Alex Francis               UC Santa Barbara                   13.30m           43'07.50"   
   5   Susan Coltman              UNATTACHED                         13.23m           43'04.75"   
   6   J'Quyra Moncur-Blue        Fresno State                       12.82m           42'00.50"   
   7   Caitlin Byrd               Fresno State                       12.63m           41'05.00"   
   8   Talaivosa Hingano          Cal Poly                           12.22m           40'01.00"   
   9   Heather Hawes              UC Santa Barbara                   11.91m           39'00.75"   
   10  Kelly Jarrett              Allan Hancock Colleg               11.79m           38'08.00"   
   11  Allyssa Manning            UC Santa Barbara                   11.43m           37'06.00"   
   12  Siera Hearne               Cal Poly                           11.34m           37'02.25"   
   13  Kayley Braucher            Fresno State                       10.67m           35'00.00"   
   14  Tianna Arredondo           Fresno State                       10.43m           34'02.50"   
   15  Brittni Ellis              College of the Sequo               9.70m            31'09.75"   
   16  Kelly George               College of the Sequo               9.64m            31'07.50"   
   17  Melani Teixeira            Allan Hancock Colleg               9.28m            30'05.25"   


Event 10 MENS Shot Put
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Alex Umstead               UC Santa Barbara                   17.13m           56'02.25"   
   2   Daniel Erdman              Cal Poly                           16.86m           55'03.75"   
   3   Kyle Strawn                UC Santa Barbara                   15.48m           50'09.25"   
   4   Rod Dash                   Fresno State                       15.36m           50'04.50"   
   5   Josh Scherer               UC Santa Barbara                   15.28m           50'01.50"   
   5   Brian Hutchinson           Cal Poly                           15.28m           50'01.50"   
   7   Joshua Hines               Cal Poly                           14.84m           48'08.25"   
   8   Collin Ellis               CSU Bakersfield                    13.83m           45'04.25"   
   9   Brice Sandri               UNATTACHED                         13.38m           43'10.75"   
   10  Bryan Wilmert              CSU Bakersfield                    13.12m           43'00.50"   
   11  Joseph Blue                Fresno State                       12.35m           40'06.00"   
   12  Felix Rincon               Allan Hancock Colleg               12.15m           39'10.25"   
   13  Devin Bennett              Cal Poly                           10.93m           35'10.25"   
       Gabriel Acero              Fresno State                               NM                   


Event 11 WOMENS High Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Barbara Nwaba              UC Santa Barbara                   1.80m             5'10.75"   
   2   Sharon Day                 ASICS                              1.80m             5'10.75"   
   3   Annett Fleming             UNATTACHED                         1.75m             5'08.75"   
   4   Hannah McDaniel            Cal Poly                           1.70m             5'06.75"   
   5   Whitney Sisler             Cal Poly                           1.70m             5'06.75"   
   6   Helena Montin              UC Santa Barbara                   1.70m             5'06.75"   
   7   Susan Coltman              UNATTACHED                         1.60m             5'02.75"   
   8   Shianne Smith              UNATTACHED                         1.55m             5'01.00"   
   9   Andrea Perman              Cal Poly                           1.50m             4'11.00"   
   9   Taylor Jackson             Fresno State                       1.50m             4'11.00"   
       Calynn Stanford            Cal Poly                                   NM                   
       Lauren Weber               Cal Poly                                   NM                   


Event 12 MENS High Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Mitch Haag                 UC Santa Barbara                   2.00m             6'06.50"   
   2   Phillip McCullum           Cal Poly                           1.95m             6'04.75"   
   3   Darin Maiden               Fresno State                       1.95m             6'04.75"   
   3   Corbin Duer                UNATTACHED                         1.95m             6'04.75"   
   5   Devin Bennett              Cal Poly                           1.85m             6'00.75"   
   6   Shane Wilson               Fresno State                       1.80m             5'10.75"   


Event 13 WOMENS Discus Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Stephanie Trafton          UNATTACHED                         60.26m          197'08.25"   
   2   Sara Ackman                UNATTACHED                         48.38m          158'08.50"   
   3   Irene Kujore               UC Santa Barbara                   46.00m          150'11.00"   
   4   J'Quyra Moncur-Blue        Fresno State                       43.00m          141'00.75"   
   5   Meagan McKee               Fresno State                       42.26m          138'07.75"   
   6   Kathleen Guzman            UC Santa Barbara                   41.46m          136'00.25"   
   7   Anamanu Folau              Fresno State                       39.66m          130'01.25"   
   8   Caitlin Byrd               Fresno State                       38.68m          126'10.75"   
   9   Kayley Braucher            Fresno State                       38.19m          125'03.50"   
   10  Danielle Lauinger          Cal Poly                           37.87m          124'02.75"   
   11  Terra Steadman             Cal Poly                           36.77m          120'07.50"   
   12  Heather Hawes              UC Santa Barbara                   35.95m          117'11.25"   
   13  Allyssa Manning            UC Santa Barbara                   35.49m          116'05.00"   
   14  Kelly Jarrett              Allan Hancock Colleg               34.06m          111'08.75"   
   15  Brittni Ellis              College of the Sequo               32.09m          105'03.25"   
   16  Kelly George               College of the Sequo               31.26m          102'06.50"   
   17  Tianna Arredondo           Fresno State                       28.74m           94'03.50"   
   18  Melani Teixeira            Allan Hancock Colleg               26.70m           87'07.00"   


Event 14 MENS Discus Throw
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Daniel Erdman              Cal Poly                           50.07m          164'03.25"   
   2   Dave Endler                UNATTACHED                         47.85m          156'11.75"   
   3   Julian Samson              UC Santa Barbara                   46.30m          151'10.75"   
   4   Gabe Holland               CSU Bakersfield                    46.27m          151'09.50"   
   5   Josh Scherer               UC Santa Barbara                   45.76m          150'01.50"   
   6   Joshua Hines               Cal Poly                           45.22m          148'04.25"   
   7   Brice Sandri               UNATTACHED                         44.99m          147'07.25"   
   8   Kyle Strawn                UC Santa Barbara                   44.78m          146'10.75"   
   9   Collin Ellis               CSU Bakersfield                    43.18m          141'08.00"   
   10  Albert Hughes              UC Santa Barbara                   41.66m          136'08.00"   
   11  Brian Hutchinson           Cal Poly                           39.32m          129'00.00"   
   12  Joseph Blue                Fresno State                       38.31m          125'08.25"   
   13  Derek Masterson            UC Santa Barbara                   36.01m          118'01.50"   
   14  Devin Bennett              Cal Poly                           28.53m           93'07.00"   
       Mike McKeehan              Allan Hancock Colleg                       NM                   
       Felix Rincon               Allan Hancock Colleg                       NM                   


Event 15 WOMENS Triple Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Tayler	 Williams           UC Santa Barbara                   12.06m           39'06.75"  -0.2m/s
   2   Kendal Nielsen             UNATTACHED                         11.62m           38'01.25"  -0.2m/s
   3   Hanne Wolff                Allan Hancock Colleg               10.22m           33'06.25"  -1.4m/s
       Lauren Weber               Cal Poly                                   NM                   


Event 16 MENS Triple Jump
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Justin Lovingood           Fresno State                       14.50m           47'06.75"  -2.4m/s
   2   Joshua Kimbrough           Cal Poly                           13.75m           45'01.25"  +0.5m/s
   3   Karlon Johnson             UC Santa Barbara                   13.34m           43'09.00"  +1.1m/s
   4   Tyler Davey                Cal Poly                           13.26m           43'06.00"  +1.4m/s
   5   Arthur Dyson               UC Santa Barbara                   13.17m           43'02.50"  +1.8m/s
       Oscar Pearson              UC Santa Barbara                           NM                   
       Masson Blow                Allan Hancock Colleg                       NM                   


Event 18 MENS 3000m Steeple
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Andrew Pilavjian           UC Santa Barbara                      9:24.24                   
   2   Bryce Rausa                UC Santa Barbara                      9:27.50                   
   3   Blake Ahrold               Cal Poly                              9:30.49                   
   4   Austin Goodheart           UC Santa Barbara                      9:41.74                   
   5   Kenneth Raedel             UC Santa Barbara                      9:58.02                   
   6   Omar Pulido                College of the Sequo                 10:12.19                   


Event 19 WOMENS 4x100m Relay
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Fresno State A             Fresno State                            46.41                   
   2   CSU Bakersfield A          CSU Bakersfield                         47.79                   
   3   Cal Poly A                 Cal Poly                                49.12                   


Event 20 MENS 4x100m Relay
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Fresno State A             Fresno State                            41.25                   
   2   Cal Poly A                 Cal Poly                                41.95                   
   3   UC Santa Barbara A         UC Santa Barbara                        42.05                   
   4   CSU Bakersfield A          CSU Bakersfield                         42.53                   
   5   Allan Hancock Colleg A     Allan Hancock Colleg                    43.28                   


Event 21 WOMENS 100m Hurdles
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Sharon Day                 ASICS                                   14.07                  -1.5M/S
   2   Barbara Nwaba              UC Santa Barbara                        14.18                  -1.5M/S
   3   Annett Fleming             UNATTACHED                              14.77                  -1.5M/S
   4   Latrisha Jordan            Fresno State                            14.80                  -1.5M/S
   5   Whitney Sisler             Cal Poly                                15.39                  -1.5M/S
   6   Shianne Smith              UNATTACHED                              15.66                  -1.5M/S

Heat 2
   1   Maureen Ajoku              UNATTACHED                              15.42                  -1.5m/s
   2   Taylor Jackson             Fresno State                            15.46                  -1.5m/s
   3   Cherise Dixon              UC Santa Barbara                        15.60                  -1.5m/s
   4   Lia Randazzo               Cal Poly                                16.11                  -1.5m/s


Event 22 MENS 110m Hurdles
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Sean Johnson               UC Santa Barbara                        14.86                  -1.9M/S
   2   Eric Suprenant             Cal Poly                                14.90                  -1.9M/S
   3   Mike Powers                UC Santa Barbara                        15.11                  -1.9M/S
   4   Corbin Duer                UNATTACHED                              15.26                  -1.9M/S
   5   Derek Masterson            UC Santa Barbara                        15.60                  -1.9M/S

Heat 2
   1   Richard Maestre            CSU Bakersfield                         15.49                  -0.5M/S
   2   Jared Overmyer             College of the Sequo                    16.18                  -0.5M/S
   3   Devin Bennett              Cal Poly                                16.88                  -0.5M/S
   4   Shane Wilson               Fresno State                            17.29                  -0.5M/S


Event 23 WOMENS 400m Dash
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Princess Watts             CSU Bakersfield                         56.78                   
   2   Melissa Leyva              College of the Sequo                    57.43                   
   3   Amanda Rodriguez           UC Santa Barbara                        57.73                   
   4   Camille Petty              UC Santa Barbara                        57.74                   
   5   Lauren Kodama              UC Santa Barbara                        58.13                   
   6   Jessica Williams           Cal Poly                                59.26                   
   7   Megan Vyenielo             UC Santa Barbara                      1:02.69                   
   8   Olivia Calderon            Cal Poly                              1:06.62                   


Event 24 MENS 400m Dash
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Ryan Martin                UC Santa Barbara                        47.36                   
   2   Jimmy Martin               UC Santa Barbara                        48.54                   
   3   Winton Nguyen              UC Santa Barbara                        49.44                   
   4   Brian Canavan              Cal Poly                                49.53                   
   5   Paul Brown                 Cal Poly                                49.73                   
   6   Nadim Houssain             UC Santa Barbara                        49.78                   
   7   Jordan Scott               UC Santa Barbara                        50.23                   
   8   Harry Borthwick            Cal Poly                                51.14                   

Heat 2
   1   Eric Severiano             UC Santa Barbara                        50.67                   
   2   Chance Moses               UC Santa Barbara                        52.05                   
   3   Tray Washington            College of the Sequo                    52.32                   
   4   Michael Aiken              UC Santa Barbara                        52.99                   
   5   David Mitchell             CSU Bakersfield                         53.69                   
       Evan Walker                UC Santa Barbara                          DNF                   


Event 25 WOMENS 1500m Run
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Leanne Fogg                Cal Poly                              4:29.74                   
   2   Vanessa Hancock            Cal Poly                              4:32.85                   
   3   Andrea Jacobs              UC Santa Barbara                      4:34.18                   
   4   Savannah Camacho           UNATTACHED                            4:36.32                   
   5   Lyndsie Etherton           Fresno State                          4:41.07                   
   6   Christine Cooperstein      UC Santa Barbara                      4:41.19                   
   7   Alexandria Ciaraglia       Cal Poly                              4:41.85                   
   8   Marrijtje Molenhuis        Fresno State                          4:43.93                   
   9   Courtney Lightfoot         UC Santa Barbara                      4:44.21                   
   10  Kristen Galvez             Fresno State                          4:46.60                   
   11  Ariana Selix               UC Santa Barbara                      4:49.58                   
   12  Savannah Pio               Cal Poly                              4:50.75                   
   13  Ashley Bergstrom           Cal Poly                              4:53.05                   

Heat 2
   1   Chloe Allen                Fresno State                          4:58.85                   
   2   Victoria Alcala            Hartnell College                      4:59.79                   
   3   Melisa Cruz                CSU Bakersfield                       5:01.15                   
   4   Gabriela Zamora            College of the Sequo                  5:03.23                   
   5   Monica Guzman              CSU Bakersfield                       5:18.94                   
   6   Mimi Petersen              UNATTACHED                            5:19.79                   
   7   Claudia Cuevas             CSU Bakersfield                       6:00.05                   


Event 26 MENS 1500m Run
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   David Cardona              Cal Poly                              3:47.55                   
   2   Cristian Soratos           Hartnell College                      3:51.83                   
   3   Derek Thomas               Cal Poly                              3:51.93                   
   4   Juan Paredes               UC Santa Barbara                      3:53.05                   
   5   Blake McDowell             Cal Poly                              3:54.13                   
   6   Kyle Lynch                 Cal Poly                              3:54.56                   
   7   Brandon Shirck             Cal Poly                              3:55.81                   
   8   Jameson Mora               UNATTACHED                            3:57.48                   
   9   Carl Dargitz               UNATTACHED                            3:58.36                   
   10  Baxter Frick               UC Santa Barbara                      3:59.29                   
   11  Anthony Masci              UC Santa Barbara                      4:00.36                   
   12  Carlos Martinez            Cal Poly                              4:02.08                   

Heat 2
   1   Daniel Guerrero            College of the Sequo                  4:00.04                   
   2   Greg Scott                 UNATTACHED                            4:03.38                   
   3   Andrew Ariey               Cal Poly Distance Cl                  4:04.39                   
   4   Christian Goonzales        UNATTACHED                            4:05.05                   
   5   Xavier Uranga              College of the Sequo                  4:06.64                   
   6   Erik Pinuelas              UNATTACHED                            4:10.07                   
   7   Michael Marlin             Cal Poly Distance Cl                  4:10.76                   
   8   Alan Jackson               UNATTACHED                            4:10.99                   
   9   Roberto Rodriguez          College of the Sequo                  4:11.22                   
   10  Daniel Martz               Fresno State                          4:12.64                   
   11  Saieed Rihan               Cal Poly Distance Cl                  4:16.58                   
   12  Dominic Krohn              College of the Sequo                  4:20.70                   
   13  Derek Stotler              CSU Bakersfield                       4:25.95                   
   14  Connor Blalock             Cal Poly Distance Cl                  4:26.36                   
   15  Jason Blank                UNATTACHED                            4:29.77                   
   16  Rudy Castro                CSU Bakersfield                       4:32.86                   
   17  Paul Banel                 Cal Poly Distance Cl                  4:34.04                   


Event 27 WOMENS 100m Dash
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Shanelle Stephens          Fresno State                            12.09                  -1.3M/S
   2   Tanae Turner               Fresno State                            12.43                  -1.3M/S
   3   Alyssa Page                CSU Bakersfield                         12.55                  -1.3M/S
   4   Jennifer Carey             UC Santa Barbara                        12.66                  -1.3M/S
   5   Taevionna Wilson           CSU Bakersfield                         12.71                  -1.3M/S
   6   Antionette Garrett         CSU Bakersfield                         12.72                  -1.3M/S
   7   Katherine Lake             UNATTACHED                              12.73                  -1.3M/S
   8   Kendal Nielsen             UNATTACHED                              12.79                  -1.3M/S

Heat 2
   1   Katherine Wells            Fresno State                            12.94                  -2.4M/S
   2   Annette Washington         Fresno State                            12.95                  -2.4M/S
   3   Megan Vyenielo             UC Santa Barbara                        13.08                  -2.4M/S
   4   Lia Randazzo               Cal Poly                                13.31                  -2.4M/S
   5   Amanda Duket               CSU Bakersfield                         13.54                  -2.4M/S
   6   Brittany Heyano            Fresno State                            13.59                  -2.4M/S
   7   Deannalynn Rubio           CSU Bakersfield                         13.68                  -2.4M/S


Event 28 MENS 100m Dash
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Cameron Parker             Fresno State                            10.86                  -1.3M/S
   2   Devin Harrison             Fresno State                            10.98                  -1.3M/S
   3   Beidi Beer                 UC Santa Barbara                        11.00                  -1.3M/S
   4   Chris Brusenback           Fresno State                            11.07                  -1.3M/S
   5   Jordan Taylor              CSU Bakersfield                         11.27                  -1.3M/S
   6   Mathew Hendricks           College of the Sequo                    11.27                  -1.3M/S
   7   Jonquez Martin             College of the Sequo                    11.28                  -1.3M/S
   8   Justus Mora                CSU Bakersfield                         11.35                  -1.3M/S

Heat 2
   1   John Walsh                 UC Santa Barbara                        11.28                  -0.6M/S
   2   Ehi Okoh                   Allan Hancock Colleg                    11.37                  -0.6M/S
   3   Micheal Gil                UNATTACHED                              11.63                  -0.6M/S
   4   Blake Shahan               College of the Sequo                    11.77                  -0.6M/S
   5   Joshua Meier               College of the Sequo                    11.91                  -0.6M/S
   6   Marcell Blow               Allan Hancock Colleg                    11.96                  -0.6M/S
   7   Mark Rasavong              CSU Bakersfield                         12.08                  -0.6M/S
       Dan Gurling                UNATTACHED                                 NT                   


Event 29 WOMENS 400m Hurdles
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Lauren Madigan             Cal Poly                              1:06.45                   
   2   Cherise Dixon              UC Santa Barbara                      1:08.86                   
   3   Monae Dale                 UC Santa Barbara                      1:11.48                   


Event 30 MENS 400m Hurdles
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Eric Suprenant             Cal Poly                                52.95                   
   2   Adonis Singletary          Hartnell College                        55.28                   
   3   Kelvin Wagner Jr           College of the Sequo                    55.70                   
   4   Humberto Garcia            UC Santa Barbara                        56.09                   

Heat 2
   1   Brandon Washington         CSU Bakersfield                         56.22                   
   2   Richard Maestre            CSU Bakersfield                         56.29                   
   3   Deleon Carter              Fresno State                            56.72                   
   4   Julian Nagata              Hartnell College                        57.33                   


Event 31 WOMENS 800m Run
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Justine Diaz               UC Santa Barbara                      2:11.27                   
   2   Jenna Davis                Cal Poly                              2:13.09                   
   3   Lia Rivers-Birt            Cal Poly                              2:13.37                   
   4   Hanna Edwards              Cal Poly                              2:13.41                   
   5   Alyson Delarosa            Fresno State                          2:15.51                   
   6   Bailey Henshaw             College of the Sequo                  2:15.80                   
   7   Saylah Barserian           Fresno State                          2:16.00                   
   8   Meagan Paracholski         Fresno State                          2:21.00                   
   9   Aeron Arlin Genet          UNATTACHED                            2:23.25                   

Heat 2
   1   Latrisha Jordan            Fresno State                          2:21.10                   
   2   Breeauna Thompson          Fresno State                          2:21.30                   
   3   Alex Grant                 UC Santa Barbara                      2:22.70                   
   4   Megan Thompson             CSU Bakersfield                       2:23.16                   
   5   Brijon Menefield           Fresno State                          2:23.32                   
   6   Kira Jorgensen Abercromby  UNATTACHED                            2:23.66                   
   7   Tori Tsolis                UC Santa Barbara                      2:23.70                   
   8   Deanna Ribeiro             Fresno State                          2:27.09                   
   9   Riley MacK                 Cal Poly                              2:29.79                   
   10  Jennifer Lacovara Frere    UNATTACHED                            2:31.05                   
   11  Paola Oliviera             College of the Sequo                  2:32.85                   
   12  Marcela Murillo            Fresno State                          2:34.68                   


Event 32 MENS 800m Run
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Shyan Vaziri               UNAT                                  1:52.24                   
   2   Rusty Parker               UC Santa Barbara                      1:54.14                   
   3   Aric Champagne             Cal Poly                              1:54.43                   
   4   John Guerrero              Cal Poly                              1:55.08                   
   5   Doug Bettisworth           Cal Poly                              1:55.77                   
   6   Cristian Soratos           Hartnell College                      1:56.12                   
   7   Sean Schuster              UC Santa Barbara                      1:57.09                   
   8   Brennen Davis              Fresno State                          1:59.51                   
   9   Spencer Allen              UC Santa Barbara                      2:01.09                   

Heat 2
   1   Eric Morford               UNATTACHED                            1:57.82                   
   2   Xavier Uranga              College of the Sequo                  2:00.62                   
   3   Marcos Villareal           College of the Sequo                  2:01.07                   
   4   Alex Cagwin                Cal Poly Distance Cl                  2:01.47                   
   5   Benjamin Fox               Fresno State                          2:01.55                   
   6   Demetri Payton             Fresno State                          2:02.37                   
   7   Caleb Rodriguez            College of the Sequo                  2:02.48                   
   8   Roberto Rodriguez          College of the Sequo                  2:02.58                   
   9   Rudy Castro                CSU Bakersfield                       2:16.38                   


Event 33 WOMENS 200m Dash
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Tanae Turner               Fresno State                            25.47                  -1.0M/S
   2   Alyssa Page                CSU Bakersfield                         25.71                  -1.0M/S
   3   Shianne Smith              UNATTACHED                              25.81                  -1.0M/S
   4   Antionette Garrett         CSU Bakersfield                         25.88                  -1.0M/S
   5   Cherelle McMillon          UC Santa Barbara                        26.04                  -1.0M/S
   6   Taevionna Wilson           CSU Bakersfield                         26.08                  -1.0M/S
   7   Maureen Ajoku              UNATTACHED                              26.12                  -1.0M/S
   8   Daryenne Wickliffe         Cal Poly                                26.63                  -1.0M/S
   9   Jennifer Carey             UC Santa Barbara                        26.82                  -1.0M/S

Heat 2
   1   Shereese Cutler            Cal Poly                                26.90                  -2.9M/S
   2   Katherine Wells            Fresno State                            27.20                  -2.9M/S
   3   Lia Randazzo               Cal Poly                                28.16                  -2.9M/S
   4   Brittany Heyano            Fresno State                            28.18                  -2.9M/S

Heat 3
   1   Annette Washington         Fresno State                            26.29                  -3.2M/S
   2   Melissa Leyva              College of the Sequo                    26.74                  -3.2M/S
   3   Amanda Duket               CSU Bakersfield                         27.98                  -3.2M/S
   4   Whitney Sisler             Cal Poly                                28.61                  -3.2M/S


Event 34 MENS 200m Dash
Heat 1
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Jordan Taylor              CSU Bakersfield                         22.11                  -3.5M/S
   2   Joshua Norman              UNATTACHED                              22.43                  -3.5M/S
   3   Jamison Jordan             Cal Poly                                22.51                  -3.5M/S
   4   Chris Brusenback           Fresno State                            22.52                  -3.5M/S
   5   Jordan Scott               UC Santa Barbara                        22.80                  -3.5M/S
   6   Michael Aiken              UC Santa Barbara                        22.99                  -3.5M/S
   7   Brian Canavan              Cal Poly                                23.95                  -3.5M/S

Heat 2
   1   Remington Blair            Fresno State                            22.60                  -1.4M/S
   2   Paul Brown                 Cal Poly                                23.08                  -1.4M/S
   3   Justus Mora                CSU Bakersfield                         23.19                  -1.4M/S
   4   Sean Johnson               UC Santa Barbara                        23.55                  -1.4M/S
   5   Micheal Gil                UNATTACHED                              23.64                  -1.4M/S
   6   Chance Moses               UC Santa Barbara                        24.15                  -1.4M/S
   7   Mark Rasavong              CSU Bakersfield                         25.00                  -1.4M/S


Event 35 WOMENS 5000m Dash
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Danielle Domenichelli      UNATTACHED                           17:11.84                   
   2   Daniella Moreno            UC Santa Barbara                     17:23.76                   
   3   Ali Palmer                 UC Santa Barbara                     18:06.60                   
   4   Pamela Cruz                Fresno State                         18:07.35                   
   5   Bailey Miller              UC Santa Barbara                     18:15.08                   
   6   Megan Petkovic             UC Santa Barbara                     18:19.45                   
   7   Jessica Chadwick           UC Santa Barbara                     18:24.75                   
   8   Victoria Alcala            Hartnell College                     18:25.27                   
   9   Heather Wilson             Cal Poly                             18:46.10                   
   10  Harper Cooksley            UC Santa Barbara                     18:48.78                   
   11  Allison Gonzales           Fresno State                         20:17.84                   
   12  Monica Guzman              CSU Bakersfield                      20:27.66                   


Event 36 MENS 5000m Dash
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   Tyler Huntley              Cal Poly                             14:54.44                   
   2   Anthony Ortolan            UC Santa Barbara                     14:58.84                   
   3   Jeremy Acosta              UC Santa Barbara                     15:06.49                   
   4   Paul Zwama                 Fresno State                         15:11.56                   
   5   Kevin Poythress            Fresno State                         15:15.42                   
   6   John Bazinet               UNATTACHED                           15:17.72                   
   7   Daniel Vartanian           Fresno State                         15:18.89                   
   8   Mitch Moriarty             Cal Poly                             15:19.52                   
   9   Kevin Roa                  Hartnell College                     15:24.76                   
   10  Eddie Guzman               Hartnell College                     16:02.19                   
   11  Isaias Escobedo            UNATTACHED                           16:08.90                   


Event 37 WOMENS 4x400m Relay
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   CSU Bakersfield A          CSU Bakersfield                       3:56.96                   
   2   UC Santa Barbara A         UC Santa Barbara                      3:57.31                   
   3   Cal Poly A                 Cal Poly                              4:00.20                   
   4   Fresno State A             Fresno State                          4:03.04                   
   5   UC Santa Barbara B         UC Santa Barbara                      4:12.64                   
   6   Running Divas A            Running Divas                         4:28.12                   


Event 38 MENS 4x400m Relay
              NAME                   TEAM                                 MARK    
   1   UC Santa Barbara A         UC Santa Barbara                      3:15.97                   
   2   Cal Poly A                 Cal Poly                              3:18.09                   
   3   Fresno State A             Fresno State                          3:19.84                   
   4   College of the Sequo A     College of the Sequo                  3:23.97                   
   5   Cal Poly B                 Cal Poly                              3:26.60                   
   6   UC Santa Barbara B         UC Santa Barbara                      3:28.08                   
   7   CSU Bakersfield A          CSU Bakersfield                       3:28.86                   



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version