RunnerspaceNewsView

Results

Published by Trainer Dave
Mar 21 2012, 09:16 PM | 6398 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Louis Riel Here We Go Meet - Mar 21, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | LJ

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | LJ

Mixed: 4x100m
 
Mens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 07.80 nwi 1  
2 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 07.84 nwi 1  
3 Ricard, Alexis   Russell 08.40 nwi 1  
4 Musiski, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 08.44 nwi 1  
5 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 08.49 nwi 1  
6 Desormeaux, Dustin   Russell 08.60 nwi 1  
7 Wade, Ben   Russell 08.73 nwi 2  
8 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 08.94 nwi 2  
9 Wong, Jory   ESP Louis Riel 09.41 nwi 2  
10 Manion, Matthew   Russell 09.42 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 07.62 nwi 2  
2 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 07.64 nwi 3  
3 Ricard, Alexis   Russell 08.39 nwi 1  
4 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 08.39 nwi 2  
5 Musiski, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 08.45 nwi 2  
6 Desormeaux, Dustin   Russell 08.49 nwi 2  
7 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 08.81 nwi 1  
8 Wade, Ben   Russell 08.81 nwi 3  
9 Jasmin, Pierre Paul   Franco-Ouest - N 09.08 nwi 1  
10 Wong, Jory   ESP Louis Riel 09.20 nwi 1  
11 Mukenga, Jordan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.25 nwi 3  
12 Manion, Matthew   Russell 09.45 nwi 2  
13 Pierre, Djemcy   Franco-Ouest - N 09.53 nwi 3  
14 Ouedraogo, Yvan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.54 nwi 1  
15 Keough, Aidan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.81 nwi 2  
16 Dibula, Caleb   Franco-Ouest - N 09.83 nwi 3  
17 Hamson, Reilly   Brockville Legio 10.37 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 07.43 nwi 1  
2 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 07.90 nwi 2  
3 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 08.07 nwi 1  
4 Couture, Emmanuel   Lycee Claudel - 08.17 nwi 1  
5 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 08.18 nwi 1  
6 Goulding, Eric   Russell 08.47 nwi 2  
7 Joseph, Fradley   ESP Louis Riel 08.50 nwi 2  
8 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 08.66 nwi 1  
9 Girouard, Austin   Russell 08.87 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 07.41 nwi 2  
2 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 07.93 nwi 2  
3 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 08.00 nwi 1  
4 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 08.02 nwi 2  
5 Couture, Emmanuel   Lycee Claudel - 08.05 nwi 2  
6 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 08.12 nwi 1  
7 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 08.37 nwi 2  
8 Goulding, Eric   Russell 08.41 nwi 1  
9 Phineus, Emmanuel   ESP Louis Riel 08.62 nwi 3  
10 Girouard, Austin   Russell 08.87 nwi 2  
11 Joseph, Fradley   ESP Louis Riel 09.24 nwi 3  
12 Todd, Jesse   Russell 09.48 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 07.79 nwi 1  
2 N'Zoigba, Tony   ESP Louis Riel 07.79 nwi 1  
3 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 07.81 nwi 1  
4 Bowman, Scott   Russell 07.95 nwi 2  
5 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 08.04 nwi 1  
6 Samson, Shamar Lee   ESP Louis Riel 08.45 nwi 2  
7 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 08.61 nwi 1  
8 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 09.28 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 07.82 nwi 2  
2 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 07.87 nwi 2  
3 N'Zoigba, Tony   ESP Louis Riel 07.88 nwi 1  
4 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 07.89 nwi 1  
5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 08.05 nwi 1  
6 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 08.15 nwi 1  
7 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 08.34 nwi 1  
8 Bowman, Scott   Russell 09.26 nwi 1  
9 Samson, Shamar Lee   ESP Louis Riel 09.78 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 07.51 nwi 1  
2 Hatungimana, Yves   ESP Deslauriers 07.65 nwi 1  
3 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 07.70 nwi 1  
4 Dorsainville, John   ESP Louis Riel 08.07 nwi 2  
5 Morgan, Wesdell   Franco-Ouest - N 08.15 nwi 1  
6 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 08.19 nwi 1  
7 Casey, Adam   Russell 08.32 nwi 2  
8 Boule, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 08.39 nwi 2  
9 Toussaint, Wooldy   ESP Deslauriers 08.40 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 07.53 nwi 1  
2 Hatungimana, Yves   ESP Deslauriers 07.77 nwi 3  
3 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 07.78 nwi 3  
4 Dunkerley, Jon   Individual / Una 07.92 nwi 4  
5 King, Brandon   Individual / Una 07.94 nwi 4  
6 Morgan, Wesdell   Franco-Ouest - N 07.99 nwi 2  
7 Dorsainville, John   ESP Louis Riel 08.01 nwi 2  
8 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 08.12 nwi 2  
9 Rohimon, Adiil   Gisele Lalonde 08.32 nwi 3  
10 Casey, Adam   Russell 08.35 nwi 2  
11 Toussaint, Wooldy   ESP Deslauriers 08.39 nwi 1  
12 Boule, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 08.46 nwi 3  
13 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 08.50 nwi 1  
14 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 08.67 nwi 1  
15 Warfa, Ali   ESP Deslauriers 08.78 nwi 3  
16 Janveau, Pat   Russell 08.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Wheelchair Para Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curtis, Curtis   Individual / Una 15.58 nwi 1  
2 Radmore, Joe   Individual / Una 22.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Wheelchair Para Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Curtis, Curtis   Individual / Una 15.16 nwi 1  
2 Radmore, Joe   Individual / Una 21.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 25.25 nwi 4  
2 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 25.60 nwi 1  
3 Boudreau, Josh   Gisele Lalonde 27.26 nwi 2  
4 Ricard, Alexis   Russell 27.31 nwi 3  
5 Tremblay, Zachary   ESP Louis Riel 27.60 nwi 3  
6 Way, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 27.64 nwi 1  
7 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 27.68 nwi 3  
8 Desormeaux, Dustin   Russell 28.72 nwi 1  
9 Musiski, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 28.98 nwi 2  
10 Wade, Ben   Russell 29.12 nwi 4  
11 Jasmin, Pierre Paul   Franco-Ouest - N 31.33 nwi 4  
12 Pierre, Djemcy   Franco-Ouest - N 33.03 nwi 2  
13 Ouedraogo, Yvan   Franco-Ouest - N 34.55 nwi 1  
14 Dibula, Caleb   Franco-Ouest - N 37.34 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leduc, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 25.22 nwi 2  
2 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 25.33 nwi 1  
3 Ricard, Jon   Russell 25.87 nwi 2  
4 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 26.23 nwi 2  
5 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 26.33 nwi 1  
6 Couture, Emmanuel   Lycee Claudel - 26.45 nwi 1  
7 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 26.72 nwi 1  
8 Goulding, Eric   Russell 27.14 nwi 3  
9 Bisson, Jean-Francois   Lycee Claudel - 27.53 nwi 3  
10 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 28.02 nwi 1  
11 Phineus, Emmanuel   ESP Louis Riel 28.57 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Brockville Legio 23.82 nwi 1  
2 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 25.23 nwi 2  
3 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 25.60 nwi 2  
4 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 25.99 nwi 2  
5 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 26.18 nwi 2  
6 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 27.92 nwi 2  
7 Bowman, Scott   Russell 30.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stark, Logan   Lycee Claudel - 24.70 nwi 1  
2 King, Brandon   Individual / Una 24.84 nwi 6  
3 Hatungimana, Yves   ESP Deslauriers 25.02 nwi 1  
4 Pharel, Cheslie   ESP Louis Riel 25.92 nwi 5  
5 Morgan, Wesdell   Franco-Ouest - N 26.41 nwi 2  
6 Dorsainville, John   ESP Louis Riel 26.54 nwi 6  
7 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 26.74 nwi 2  
8 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 26.96 nwi 3  
10 Colvin, Eammon   Russell 27.02 nwi 1  
9 Taylor, Zach   Russell 27.02 nwi 3  
11 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 27.12 nwi 5  
12 Toussaint, Wooldy   ESP Deslauriers 27.60 nwi 2  
13 Rohimon, Adiil   Gisele Lalonde 27.94 nwi 2  
14 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 27.98 nwi 1  
15 Boule, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 28.47 nwi 5  
16 Warfa, Ali   ESP Deslauriers 29.11 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 58.49 2  
2 Adeya, Luckenson   ESP Louis Riel 1:01.10 4  
3 Monet, Nicolas   Franco-Ouest - N 1:02.11 4  
4 Boudreau, Josh   Gisele Lalonde 1:03.64 1  
5 Way, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 1:04.01 1  
6 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 1:06.27 3  
7 Tshimanga, Michael   Franco-Ouest - N 1:07.67 2  
8 Campbell, Nick   Russell 1:09.14 4  
9 Tremblay, Zachary   ESP Louis Riel 1:10.33 1  
10 Picard, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 1:13.49 3  
11 Wong, Jory   ESP Louis Riel 1:19.92 2  
12 Bell, Matthew   Franco-Ouest - N 1:23.53 4  
13 Paciente, Guillaume   Franco-Ouest - N 1:24.29 3  
14 Lebel, Mark   Franco-Ouest - N 1:29.09 3  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 52.14 1  
2 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 56.18 1  
3 Leduc, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 59.05 2  
4 Bernard, Declan   Franco-Ouest - N 59.42 2  
5 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 1:02.30 2  
6 Bisson, Jean-Francois   Lycee Claudel - 1:03.13 2  
7 MacDonald, Brett   Russell 1:03.71 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Brockville Legio 55.25 1  
2 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.94 1  
3 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 1:04.99 2  
4 Viau, Jonathon   Russell 1:11.04 1  
5 Levesque, Matt   Russell 1:12.69 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnabe, Connor   Gisele Lalonde 55.83 2  
2 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 56.06 1  
3 Stark, Logan   Lycee Claudel - 56.58 1  
4 West, Vincent   Gisele Lalonde 56.84 2  
5 Pharel, Cheslie   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.50 2  
6 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 1:01.68 1  
7 Colvin, Eammon   Russell 1:02.59 2  
8 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 1:04.90 1  
 
Mens 400m Wheelchair Para Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curtis, Curtis   Individual / Una 52.07 1  
2 Radmore, Joe   Individual / Una 1:23.98 1  
 
Mens 800m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monet, Nicolas   Franco-Ouest - N 2:24.68 1  
2 Adeya, Luckenson   ESP Louis Riel 2:24.74 1  
3 Campbell, Nick   Russell 2:31.96 1  
4 Tshimanga, Michael   Franco-Ouest - N 2:33.26 1  
5 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 2:39.48 1  
6 Picard, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 2:50.98 1  
7 Poirier, Danick   Franco-Ouest - N 3:01.05 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:02.81 1  
2 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 2:18.34 1  
3 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 2:28.80 1  
4 MacDonald, Brett   Russell 2:39.98 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 2:28.15 1  
2 Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel 2:33.51 1  
3 Lebbah, Ahmed   ESP Deslauriers 2:35.19 1  
4 Viau, Jonathon   Russell 2:45.01 1  
5 Levesque, Matt   Russell 3:02.13 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel 2:21.68 1  
2 Mosekjaer, Grant   Longfields 2:29.67 1  
3 Yousuf, Sadik   ESP Deslauriers 2:31.60 1  
4 Frost, Kevin   Individual / Una 2:46.79 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aden Ali, Souber   ESP Louis Riel 4:39.41 1  
2 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 4:40.11 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel 5:02.23 1  
2 Lebbah, Ahmed   ESP Deslauriers 5:06.41 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cerveny, Kaya   Lycee Claudel - 4:50.00 1  
2 Yousuf, Sadik   ESP Deslauriers 4:53.74 1  
3 Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel 4:56.76 1  
4 Yelle, David   Gisele Lalonde 6:12.16 1  
 
Mixed 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Longfields 46.96 5  
2 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 51.42 3  
3 Relay Team   Russell 51.68 3  
4 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 53.26 3  
5 Relay Team   Russell 53.64 4  
6 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 54.62 3  
7 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 54.67 6  
8 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 54.72 6  
9 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 55.21 3  
10 Relay Team   Gisele Lalonde 55.74 1  
11 Relay Team   Longfields 55.86 2  
12 Relay Team   Gisele Lalonde 56.70 2  
13 Relay Team   ESP Deslauriers 57.16 2  
14 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 57.35 2  
15 Relay Team   Russell 57.83 5  
16 Relay Team   ESP Deslauriers 58.51 1  
17 Relay Team   Russell 59.07 4  
18 Relay Team   Russell 59.10 6  
19 Relay Team   Russell 59.12 6  
20 Relay Team   Russell 59.53 2  
21 Relay Team   Russell 1:02.25 1  
22 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 1:02.54 5  
23 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 1:03.29 4  
24 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 1:06.21 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Musiski, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Wong, Jory   ESP Louis Riel 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
5 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Manion, Matthew   Russell 3.48m(11'5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Goulding, Eric   Russell 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
3 Girouard, Austin   Russell 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Joseph, Fradley   ESP Louis Riel 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Todd, Jesse   Russell 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
3 Steele, John   Russell 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Samson, Shamar Lee   ESP Louis Riel 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
5 Jabara, Jamal   Russell 2.80m(9'2) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toussaint, Wooldy   ESP Deslauriers 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
2 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Boule, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Janveau, Pat   Russell 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
6 West, Vincent   Gisele Lalonde 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Munyenga, Shelly   Franco-Ouest - N 08.46 nwi 1  
2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine   Franco-Ouest - N 08.92 nwi 1  
3 Henderson, Celeste   Franco-Ouest - N 09.76 nwi 1  
4 MacDonald, Ashley   Russell 09.82 nwi 1  
5 Campbell, Zoé   Franco-Ouest - N 10.20 nwi 1  
6 Adams, Emma   Longfields 10.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Munyenga, Shelly   Franco-Ouest - N 08.50 nwi 2  
2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine   Franco-Ouest - N 08.96 nwi 2  
3 Henderson, Celeste   Franco-Ouest - N 09.66 nwi 1  
4 MacDonald, Ashley   Russell 09.81 nwi 2  
5 Campbell, Zoé   Franco-Ouest - N 10.06 nwi 2  
6 Adams, Emma   Longfields 10.38 nwi 1  
7 Awada, Hiba   ESP Louis Riel 11.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinnon-Humphreys, C   Russell 08.87 nwi 1  
2 Amois, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 08.91 nwi 1  
3 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 09.24 nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Ruth Mira   Franco-Ouest - N 09.38 nwi 1  
5 Ait Hibi, Yasmine   Lycee Claudel - 09.80 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 08.41 nwi 1  
2 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 08.64 nwi 1  
3 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   Gisele Lalonde 08.93 nwi 1  
4 Ross, Nicole   Russell 09.05 nwi 1  
5 Tshimanga, Brenda   Franco-Ouest - N 09.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Katheryn   Brockville Legio 08.42 nwi 1  
2 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 08.64 nwi 1  
3 Khan, Michaela   Russell 08.78 nwi 1  
4 Sib, Renelle   Lycee Claudel - 09.95 nwi 1  
5 Deschennes, Chantal   Individual / Una 14.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 28.20 nwi 3  
2 Riemann, Michelle   Brockville Legio 29.95 nwi 1  
3 Berriman, Emily   Brockville Legio 30.40 nwi 2  
4 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine   Franco-Ouest - N 30.45 nwi 3  
5 Guillementte, Nadege   Franco-Ouest - N 31.69 nwi 2  
6 Meek, Madelynn   Brockville Legio 32.13 nwi 2  
7 Hamson, Breshawn   Brockville Legio 32.58 nwi 3  
8 Henderson, Celeste   Franco-Ouest - N 34.60 nwi 1  
9 Adams, Emma   Longfields 36.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Desroches, Dorine   ES Garneau - Orl 27.96 nwi 2  
2 Lismer, ariane   Lycee Claudel - 29.14 nwi 2  
3 Nectoux, Celine   Lycee Claudel - 29.20 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, Ruth Mira   Franco-Ouest - N 29.45 nwi 1  
5 Huang, Liya   Longfields 29.50 nwi 2  
6 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 30.44 nwi 2  
7 Firth, Kelly   Longfields 30.46 nwi 1  
8 Ait Hibi, Yasmine   Lycee Claudel - 31.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.76 nwi 2  
2 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 27.04 nwi 1  
3 Carmichael, Emily   Brockville Legio 28.32 nwi 1  
4 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 28.60 nwi 1  
5 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin   Gisele Lalonde 29.73 nwi 2  
6 Lemieux, Sophie   Lycee Claudel - 34.04 nwi 2  
7 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 34.16 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 27.50 nwi 1  
2 Karera, Liliane   ESP Deslauriers 32.33 nwi 1  
3 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 32.85 nwi 2  
4 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessic   ESP Louis Riel 33.03 nwi 2  
5 Larose, Simone   ESP Deslauriers 33.26 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis   Lycee Claudel - 1:04.84c 9  
2 Berriman, Emily   Brockville Legio 1:07.24 1  
3 Brett, Alex   Brockville Legio 1:08.86 2  
4 Brown, Brittany   Brockville Legio 1:12.14 2  
5 Gilmour, Brynn   Brockville Legio 1:12.57 1  
6 Guillementte, Nadege   Franco-Ouest - N 1:14.09 2  
7 Doonan, Hanna   Brockville Legio 1:15.71 2  
8 Meek, Lily   Brockville Legio 1:18.11 3  
9 Bowman, Megan   Russell 1:20.87 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huang, Liya   Longfields 1:07.49 1  
2 Banazzouz, Rim   Gisele Lalonde 1:10.60 1  
3 Firth, Kelly   Longfields 1:18.67 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Emily   Brockville Legio 1:01.73 1  
2 Manoogian, Juliana   Longfields 1:07.56 1  
3 Lemieux, Sophie   Lycee Claudel - 1:22.39 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.59 1  
2 Morrison, Katheryn   Brockville Legio 1:02.63 1  
3 Robinson, Leah   Individual / Una 1:14.33 2  
4 Karera, Liliane   ESP Deslauriers 1:15.08 1  
5 Larose, Simone   ESP Deslauriers 1:21.00 2  
6 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 1:22.48 2  
 
Womens 800m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis   Lycee Claudel - 2:30.24c 1  
2 McCulloch, Shona   Longfields 2:31.85 1  
3 Madison, Britney   Brockville Legio 2:33.80 1  
4 Gilmour, Brynn   Brockville Legio 2:33.86 1  
5 Brett, Alex   Brockville Legio 2:44.94 1  
6 Rossi, Jenna   Gisele Lalonde 2:48.88 1  
7 Meek, Madelynn   Brockville Legio 2:48.96 1  
8 Larocque, Melody-Faith   Gisele Lalonde 2:49.91 1  
9 Brown, Brittany   Brockville Legio 2:53.32 1  
10 Doonan, Hanna   Brockville Legio 2:58.36 1  
11 Nowlan, Madison   Brockville Legio 3:00.51 1  
12 Meek, Lily   Brockville Legio 3:00.69 1  
13 Narine, Micaela   Gisele Lalonde 3:13.97 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goudreault, Adrienne   Lycee Claudel - 2:52.19 1  
2 Manoogian, Juliana   Longfields 3:25.53 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   ESP Louis Riel 2:53.68 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drew, Amandine   Lycee Claudel - 5:46.09 1  
2 Carre, Charlotte   Lycee Claudel - 6:01.83 1  
3 Fuchs, Amanda   Russell 8:16.19 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCulloch, Shona   Longfields 5:05.44 1  
2 Goudreault, Adrienne   Lycee Claudel - 6:02.33 1  
3 Breiding, BIANCA   ESP Louis Riel 6:12.16 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fothergill, Megan   Russell 5:43.85 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Riemann, Michelle   Brockville Legio 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
3 MacDonald, Ashley   Russell 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Zoé   Franco-Ouest - N 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Bowman, Megan   Russell 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Maxamuud, Sagal   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Labarriere, Leacy   Franco-Ouest - N ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Houssari, Hala   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amois, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Drew, Amandine   Lycee Claudel - 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Nectoux, Celine   Lycee Claudel - 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Carre, Charlotte   Lycee Claudel - 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   Gisele Lalonde 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Ross, Nicole   Russell 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
3 Breiding, BIANCA   ESP Louis Riel 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Manoogian, Juliana   Longfields 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Sib, Renelle   Lycee Claudel - 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #louis #riel
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version