RunnerspaceNewsView

Results

Published by Trainer Dave
Mar 21st 2012, 9:16pm | 6664 views
PrintReport
Social
Images



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2012 01:52 PM
 
                   Louis-Riel "Here We Go!" Meet - 3/21/2012
 
					  High School Indoor Opener                   
 
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
 
                                    Results                                    
 
 
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Munyenga, Shelly             Franco-Ouest              8.50q  2 
 
  2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine       Franco-Ouest              8.96q  2 
 
  3 Henderson, Celeste           Franco-Ouest              9.66q  1 
 
  4 MacDonald, Ashley         98 Russell HS                9.81q  2 
 
  5 Campbell, Zoé                Franco-Ouest             10.06q  2 
 
  6 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields               10.38q  1 
 
  7 Awada, Hiba                  Louis-Riel               11.33q  1 
 
 
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Munyenga, Shelly             Franco-Ouest              8.46  
 
  2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine       Franco-Ouest              8.92  
 
  3 Henderson, Celeste           Franco-Ouest              9.76  
 
  4 MacDonald, Ashley         98 Russell HS                9.82  
 
  5 Campbell, Zoé                Franco-Ouest             10.20  
 
  6 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields               10.57  
 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             28.20   3 
 
  2 Riemann, Michelle         99 Brockville Lgn           29.95   1 
 
  3 Berriman, Emily           98 Brockville Lgn           30.40   2 
 
  4 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine       Franco-Ouest             30.45   3 
 
  5 Guillementte, Nadege         Franco-Ouest             31.69   2 
 
  6 Meek, Madelynn            99 Brockville Lgn           32.13   2 
 
  7 Hamson, Breshawn          99 Brockville Lgn           32.58   3 
 
  8 Henderson, Celeste           Franco-Ouest             34.60   1 
 
  9 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields               36.06   1 
 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis              Lycée Claude           1:04.69   1 
 
  2 Berriman, Emily           98 Brockville Lgn         1:07.24   1 
 
  3 Brett, Alex               98 Brockville Lgn         1:08.86   2 
 
  4 Brown, Brittany           99 Brockville Lgn         1:12.14   2 
 
  5 Gilmour, Brynn            98 Brockville Lgn         1:12.57   1 
 
  6 Guillementte, Nadege         Franco-Ouest           1:14.09   2 
 
  7 Doonan, Hanna             99 Brockville Lgn         1:15.71   2 
 
  8 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville Lgn         1:18.11   3 
 
  9 Bowman, Megan             99 Russell HS             1:20.87   3 
 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis              Lycée Claude           2:30.06  
 
  2 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             2:31.85  
 
  3 Madison, Britney             Brockville Lgn         2:33.80  
 
  4 Gilmour, Brynn            98 Brockville Lgn         2:33.86  
 
  5 Brett, Alex               98 Brockville Lgn         2:44.94  
 
  6 Rossi, Jenna              00 Gisele-Lalonde         2:48.88  
 
  7 Meek, Madelynn            99 Brockville Lgn         2:48.96  
 
  8 Larocque, Melody-Faith    98 Gisele-Lalonde         2:49.91  
 
  9 Brown, Brittany           99 Brockville Lgn         2:53.32  
 
 10 Doonan, Hanna             99 Brockville Lgn         2:58.36  
 
 11 Nowlan, Madison           00 Brockville Lgn         3:00.51  
 
 12 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville Lgn         3:00.69  
 
 13 Narine, Micaela           98 Gisele-Lalonde         3:13.97  
 
 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             4.02m  
 
  2 Riemann, Michelle         99 Brockville Lgn           3.80m  
 
  3 MacDonald, Ashley         98 Russell HS               3.30m  
 
  4 Campbell, Zoé                Franco-Ouest            J3.30m  
 
  5 Bowman, Megan             99 Russell HS               3.27m  
 
 -- Maxamuud, Sagal              Louis-Riel                  ND  
 
 -- Labarriere, Leacy            Franco-Ouest                ND  
 
 -- Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel                  ND  
 
 
 
Girls 60 Meter Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Remadji, Regina           97 Louis-Riel                8.41  
 
  2 Bourgeois, Cassandra      12 Gisele-Lalonde            8.64  
 
  3 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisele-Lalonde            8.93  
 
  4 Ross, Nicole              97 Russell HS                9.05  
 
  5 Tshimanga, Brenda            Franco-Ouest              9.27  
 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Hendricks, Lia            97 Louis-Riel               26.76   2 
 
  2 Remadji, Regina           97 Louis-Riel               27.04   1 
 
  3 Carmichael, Emily         97 Brockville Lgn           28.32   1 
 
  4 Bourgeois, Cassandra      12 Gisele-Lalonde           28.60   1 
 
  5 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisele-Lalonde           29.73   2 
 
  6 Lemieux, sophie              Lycée Claude             34.04   2 
 
  7 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel               34.16   2 
 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Carmichael, Emily         97 Brockville Lgn         1:01.73  
 
  2 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             1:07.56  
 
  3 Lemieux, sophie              Lycée Claude           1:22.39  
 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Goudreault, Adrienne         Lycée Claude           2:52.19  
 
  2 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             3:25.53  
 
 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             5:05.44  
 
  2 Goudreault, Adrienne         Lycée Claude           6:02.33  
 
  3 Breiding, Bianca          97 Louis-Riel             6:12.16  
 
 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisele-Lalonde           4.23m  
 
  2 Ross, Nicole              97 Russell HS               3.74m  
 
  3 Breiding, Bianca          97 Louis-Riel               3.55m  
 
  4 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields               3.44m  
 
  5 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel               3.40m  
 
 
 
Girls 60 Meter Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 McKinnon-Humphreys, C     96 Russell HS                8.87  
 
  2 Amois, Laura                 Lycée Claude              8.91  
 
  3 Belleus, Fendy               Lycée Claude              9.24  
 
  4 Thomas, Ruth Mira            Franco-Ouest              9.38  
 
  5 Ait Hibi, Yasmine            Lycée Claude              9.80  
 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Desroches, Dorine            Garneau                  27.96   2 
 
  2 Lismer, Ariane               Lycée Claude             29.14   2 
 
  3 Nectoux, Celine              Lycée Claude             29.20   1 
 
  4 Thomas, Ruth Mira            Franco-Ouest             29.45   1 
 
  5 Huang, Liya               96 Longfields               29.50   2 
 
  6 Belleus, Fendy               Lycée Claude             30.44   2 
 
  7 Firth, Kelly              96 Longfields               30.46   1 
 
  8 Ait Hibi, Yasmine            Lycée Claude             31.21   1 
 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Huang, Liya               96 Longfields             1:07.49  
 
  2 Banazzouz, Rim            96 Gisele-Lalonde         1:10.60  
 
  3 Firth, Kelly              96 Longfields             1:18.67  
 
 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Drew, Amandine               Lycée Claude           5:46.09  
 
  2 Carre, Charlotte             Lycée Claude           6:01.83  
 
  3 Fuchs, Amanda             96 Russell HS             8:16.19  
 
 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Amois, Laura                 Lycée Claude             4.59m  
 
  2 Drew, Amandine               Lycée Claude             4.36m  
 
  3 Nectoux, Celine              Lycée Claude             3.95m  
 
  4 Belleus, Fendy               Lycée Claude             3.90m  
 
  5 Carre, Charlotte             Lycée Claude             3.52m   
 
 
 
Girls 60 Meter Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Morrison, Katheryn        95 Brockville Lgn            8.42  
 
  2 Mohiddin, Asha            96 Louis-Riel                8.64  
 
  3 Khan, Michaela            94 Russell HS                8.78  
 
  4 Sib, Renelle                 Lycée Claude              9.95  
 
  5 Deschennes, Chantal          Unattached               14.65  
 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 McKinnon, Amanda          95 Louis-Riel               27.50   1 
 
  2 Karera, Liliane           95 Deslauriers              32.33   1 
 
  3 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               32.85   2 
 
  4 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   95 Louis-Riel               33.03   2 
 
  5 Larose, Simone            95 Deslauriers              33.26   2 
 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 McKinnon, Amanda          95 Louis-Riel             1:00.59   1 
 
  2 Morrison, Katheryn        95 Brockville Lgn         1:02.63   1 
 
  3 Robinson, Leah               Unattached             1:14.33   2 
 
  4 Karera, Liliane           95 Deslauriers            1:15.08   1 
 
  5 Larose, Simone            95 Deslauriers            1:21.00   2 
 
  6 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel             1:22.48   2 
 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   95 Louis-Riel             2:53.68  
 
 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Fothergill, Megan         94 Russell HS             5:43.85  
 
 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Mohiddin, Asha             96 Louis-Riel               4.79m  
 
  2 Sib, Renelle                  Lycée Claude             3.85m  
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Longfields                7.62q  2 
 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.64q  3 
 
  3 Ricard, Alexis            98 Russell HS                8.39q  1 
 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon    98 Gisele-Lalonde            8.39q  2 
 
  5 Musiski, Jonathan            Louis-Riel                8.45q  2 
 
  6 Desormeaux, Dustin        98 Russell HS                8.49q  2 
 
  7 Mohamed, Dek              98 Louis-Riel                8.81q  1 
 
  8 Wade, Ben                 98 Russell HS                8.81q  3 
 
  9 Jasmin, Pierre Paul          Franco-Ouest              9.08q  1 
 
 10 Wong, Jory                   Louis-Riel                9.20q  1 
 
 11 Mukenga, Jordan              Franco-Ouest              9.25q  3 
 
 12 Manion, Matthew           99 Russell HS                9.45q  2 
 
 13 Pierre, Djemcy               Franco-Ouest              9.53   3 
 
 14 Ouedraogo, Yvan              Franco-Ouest              9.54   1 
 
 15 Keough, Aidan                Franco-Ouest              9.81   2 
 
 16 Dibula, Caleb                Franco-Ouest              9.83   3 
 
 17 Hamson, Reilly            00 Brockville Lgn           10.37   3 
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Longfields                7.80   1 
 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.84   1 
 
  3 Ricard, Alexis            98 Russell HS                8.40   1 
 
  4 Musiski, Jonathan            Louis-Riel                8.44   1 
 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon    98 Gisele-Lalonde            8.49   1 
 
  6 Desormeaux, Dustin        98 Russell HS                8.60   1 
 
  7 Wade, Ben                 98 Russell HS                8.73   2 
 
  8 Mohamed, Dek              98 Louis-Riel                8.94   2 
 
  9 Wong, Jory                   Louis-Riel                9.41   2 
 
 10 Manion, Matthew           99 Russell HS                9.42   2 
 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               25.25   4 
 
  2 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Longfields               25.60   1 
 
  3 Boudreau, Josh            98 Gisele-Lalonde           27.26   2 
 
  4 Ricard, Alexis            98 Russell HS               27.31   3 
 
  5 Tremblay, Zachary            Louis-Riel               27.60   3 
 
  6 Way, Alexandre               Louis-Riel               27.64   1 
 
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon    98 Gisele-Lalonde           27.68   3 
 
  8 Desormeaux, Dustin        98 Russell HS               28.72   1 
 
  9 Musiski, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               28.98   2 
 
 10 Wade, Ben                 98 Russell HS               29.12   4 
 
 11 Jasmin, Pierre Paul          Franco-Ouest             31.33   4 
 
 12 Pierre, Djemcy               Franco-Ouest             33.03   2 
 
 13 Ouedraogo, Yvan              Franco-Ouest             34.55   1 
 
 14 Dibula, Caleb                Franco-Ouest             37.34   3 
 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Longfields               58.49   2 
 
  2 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             1:01.10   4 
 
  3 Monet, Nicolas               Franco-Ouest           1:02.11   4 
 
  4 Boudreau, Josh            98 Gisele-Lalonde         1:03.64   1 
 
  5 Way, Alexandre               Louis-Riel             1:04.01   1 
 
  6 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel             1:06.27   3 
 
  7 Tshimanga, Michael           Franco-Ouest           1:07.67   2 
 
  8 Campbell, Nick            99 Russell HS             1:09.14   4 
 
  9 Tremblay, Zachary            Louis-Riel             1:10.33   1 
 
 10 Picard, Julien            98 Gisele-Lalonde         1:13.49   3 
 
 11 Wong, Jory                   Louis-Riel             1:19.92   2 
 
 12 Bell, Matthew                Franco-Ouest           1:23.53   4 
 
 13 Paciente, Guillaume          Franco-Ouest           1:24.29   3 
 
 14 Lebel, Mark                  Franco-Ouest           1:29.09   3 
 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Monet, Nicolas               Franco-Ouest           2:24.68  
 
  2 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             2:24.74  
 
  3 Campbell, Nick            99 Russell HS             2:31.96  
 
  4 Tshimanga, Michael           Franco-Ouest           2:33.26  
 
  5 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel             2:39.48  
 
  6 Picard, Julien            98 Gisele-Lalonde         2:50.98  
 
  7 Poirier, Danick              Franco-Ouest           3:01.05  
 
 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Longfields               5.00m  
 
  2 Musiski, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               4.20m  
 
  3 Mohamed, Dek              98 Louis-Riel               4.00m  
 
  4 Wong, Jory                   Louis-Riel               3.78m  
 
  5 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel               3.65m  
 
  6 Manion, Matthew           99 Russell HS               3.48m  
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel                7.82q  2 
 
  2 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre     97 Louis-Riel                7.87q  2 
 
  3 N'Zoigba, Tony               Louis-Riel                7.88q  1 
 
  4 Obiang, Daniel            97 Louis-Riel                7.89q  1 
 
  5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel                8.05q  1 
 
  6 Brazeau, Joel             97 Louis-Riel                8.15q  1 
 
  7 Durieu, Sebastien            Lycée Claude              8.34q  2 
 
  8 Bowman, Scott             97 Russell HS                9.26q  1 
 
  9 Samson, Shamar Lee        96 Louis-Riel                9.78q  2 
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel                7.79   1 
 
  2 N'Zoigba, Tony               Louis-Riel                7.79   1 
 
  3 Obiang, Daniel            97 Louis-Riel                7.81   1 
 
  4 Bowman, Scott             97 Russell HS                7.95   2 
 
  5 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre     97 Louis-Riel                8.04   1 
 
  6 Samson, Shamar Lee        96 Louis-Riel                8.45   2 
 
  7 Brazeau, Joel             97 Louis-Riel                8.61   1 
 
  8 Durieu, Sebastien            Lycée Claude              9.28   2 
 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Smith, Liam               97 Brockville Lgn           23.82   1 
 
  2 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               25.23   2 
 
  3 Brazeau, Joel             97 Louis-Riel               25.60   2 
 
  4 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre     97 Louis-Riel               25.99   2 
 
  5 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel               26.18   2 
 
  6 Durieu, Sebastien            Lycée Claude             27.92   1 
 
  7 Bowman, Scott             97 Russell HS               30.98   1 
 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Smith, Liam               97 Brockville Lgn           55.25   1 
 
  2 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel             1:00.94   1 
 
  3 Brazeau, Joel             97 Louis-Riel             1:04.99   2 
 
  4 Viau, Jonathon            97 Russell HS             1:11.04   1 
 
  5 Levesque, Matt            97 Russell HS             1:12.69   2 
 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel             2:28.15  
 
  2 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel             2:33.51  
 
  3 Lebbah, Ahmed             97 Deslauriers            2:35.19  
 
  4 Viau, Jonathon            97 Russell HS             2:45.01  
 
  5 Levesque, Matt            97 Russell HS             3:02.13  
 
 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel             5:02.23  
 
  2 Lebbah, Ahmed             97 Deslauriers            5:06.41  
 
 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               5.10m  
 
  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               4.55m  
 
  3 Steele, John              97 Russell HS               3.90m  
 
  4 Samson, Shamar Lee        96 Louis-Riel               3.00m  
 
  5 Jabara, Jamal             97 Russell HS               2.80m  
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Junior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 McLuckie, Bailey          96 Longfields                7.41q  2 
 
  2 Henot, Antoine               Lycée Claude              7.93q  1 
 
  3 Chen, Kevin               96 Longfields                8.00q  1 
 
  4 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel                8.02q  2 
 
  5 Couture, Emmanuel            Lycée Claude              8.05q  2 
 
  6 Cousineau, Alexandre      96 Louis-Riel                8.12q  1 
 
  7 Desormeaux, Dylan         96 Russell HS                8.37q  2 
 
  8 Goulding, Eric            96 Russell HS                8.41q  1 
 
  9 Phineus, Emmanuel         96 Louis-Riel                8.62q  3 
 
 10 Girouard, Austin          96 Russell HS                8.87q  2 
 
 11 Joseph, Fradley           96 Louis-Riel                9.24q  3 
 
 12 Todd, Jesse               96 Russell HS                9.48q  3 
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Junior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 McLuckie, Bailey          96 Longfields                7.43   1 
 
  2 Chen, Kevin               96 Longfields                7.90   2 
 
  3 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel                8.07   1 
 
  4 Couture, Emmanuel            Lycée Claude              8.17   1 
 
  5 Henot, Antoine               Lycée Claude              8.18   1 
 
  6 Goulding, Eric            96 Russell HS                8.47   2 
 
  7 Joseph, Fradley           96 Louis-Riel                8.50   2 
 
  8 Desormeaux, Dylan         96 Russell HS                8.66   1 
 
  9 Girouard, Austin          96 Russell HS                8.87   2 
 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Leduc, Alexandre          96 Louis-Riel               25.22   2 
 
  2 Chen, Kevin               96 Longfields               25.33   1 
 
  3 Ricard, Jon               96 Russell HS               25.87   2 
 
  4 Cousineau, Alexandre      96 Louis-Riel               26.23   2 
 
  5 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel               26.33   1 
 
  6 Couture, Emmanuel            Lycée Claude             26.45   3 
 
  7 Henot, Antoine               Lycée Claude             26.72   2 
 
  8 Goulding, Eric            96 Russell HS               27.14   3 
 
  9 Bisson, Jean-Francois        Lycée Claude             27.53   1 
 
 10 Desormeaux, Dylan         96 Russell HS               28.02   1 
 
 11 Phineus, Emmanuel         96 Louis-Riel               28.57   3 
 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Trapeau, Lucas               Lycée Claude             52.14   1 
 
  2 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 Longfields               56.18   1 
 
  3 Leduc, Alexandre          96 Louis-Riel               59.05   2 
 
  4 Bernard, Declan              Franco-Ouest             59.42   2 
 
  5 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel             1:02.30   2 
 
  6 Bisson, Jean-Francois        Lycée Claude           1:03.13   1 
 
  7 MacDonald, Brett          96 Russell HS             1:03.71   2 
 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Trapeau, Lucas               Lycée Claude           2:02.81  
 
  2 Thomas, Rhys              96 Russell HS             2:18.34  
 
  3 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 Longfields             2:28.80  
 
  4 MacDonald, Brett          96 Russell HS             2:39.98  
 
 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Aden Ali, Souber          96 Louis-Riel             4:39.41  
 
  2 Thomas, Rhys              96 Russell HS             4:40.11  
 
 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Obiang, Daniel            97 Louis-Riel               5.00m  
 
  2 Goulding, Eric            96 Russell HS               4.45m  
 
  3 Girouard, Austin          96 Russell HS               4.00m  
 
  4 Joseph, Fradley           96 Louis-Riel               3.90m  
 
  5 Todd, Jesse               96 Russell HS               3.60m  
 
 -- Henot, Antoine               Lycée Claude                ND  
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Longfields                7.53q  1 
 
  2 Hatungimana, Yves         95 Deslauriers               7.77q  3 
 
  3 Rivera, Antonio           95 Russell HS                7.78q  3 
 
  4 Dunkerley, Jon               Unattached                7.92q  4 
 
  5 King, Brandon                Unattached                7.94q  4 
 
  6 Morgan, Wesdell              Franco-Ouest              7.99q  2 
 
  7 Dorsainville, John        94 Louis-Riel                8.01q  2 
 
  8 Nyamwisi, Alberto            Franco-Ouest              8.12q  2 
 
  9 Rohimon, Adiil            97 Gisele-Lalonde            8.32q  3 
 
 10 Casey, Adam               93 Russell HS                8.35q  2 
 
 11 Toussaint, Wooldy         93 Deslauriers               8.39q  1 
 
 12 Boule, Julien             97 Gisele-Lalonde            8.46q  3 
 
 13 Mukishi, Blaise           95 Louis-Riel                8.50   1 
 
 14 Findlay, Darcy            95 Russell HS                8.67   1 
 
 15 Warfa, Ali                95 Deslauriers               8.78   3 
 
 16 Janveau, Pat              95 Russell HS                8.92   1 
 
 
 
Boys 60 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Longfields                7.51   1 
 
  2 Hatungimana, Yves         95 Deslauriers               7.65   1 
 
  3 Rivera, Antonio           95 Russell HS                7.70   1 
 
  4 Dorsainville, John        94 Louis-Riel                8.07   2 
 
  5 Morgan, Wesdell              Franco-Ouest              8.15   1 
 
  6 Nyamwisi, Alberto            Franco-Ouest              8.19   1 
 
  7 Casey, Adam               93 Russell HS                8.32   2 
 
  8 Boule, Julien             97 Gisele-Lalonde            8.39   2 
 
  9 Toussaint, Wooldy         93 Deslauriers               8.40   2 
 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Stark, Logan                 Lycée Claude             24.70   3 
 
  2 King, Brandon                Unattached               24.84   6 
 
  3 Hatungimana, Yves         95 Deslauriers              25.02   1 
 
  4 Pharel, Cheslie           95 Louis-Riel               25.92   5 
 
  5 Morgan, Wesdell              Franco-Ouest             26.41   2 
 
  6 Dorsainville, John        94 Louis-Riel               26.54   6 
 
  7 Lacoste, Nick             94 Russell HS               26.74   2 
 
  8 Nyamwisi, Alberto            Franco-Ouest             26.96   3 
 
  9 Taylor, Zach              95 Russell HS               27.02   3 
 
 10 Colvin, Eammon            95 Russell HS               27.02   1 
 
 11 Rivera, Antonio           95 Russell HS               27.12   5 
 
 12 Toussaint, Wooldy         93 Deslauriers              27.60   2 
 
 13 Rohimon, Adiil            97 Gisele-Lalonde           27.94   2 
 
 14 Mukishi, Blaise           95 Louis-Riel               27.98   1 
 
 15 Boule, Julien             97 Gisele-Lalonde           28.47   5 
 
 16 Warfa, Ali                95 Deslauriers              29.11   5 
 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
 
===================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Barnabe, Connor              Gisele-Lalonde           55.83   2 
 
  2 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Longfields               56.06   1 
 
  3 Stark, Logan                 Lycée Claude             56.58   1 
 
  4 West, Vincent             94 Gisele-Lalonde           56.84   2 
 
  5 Pharel, Cheslie           95 Louis-Riel             1:00.50   2 
 
  6 Mukishi, Blaise           95 Louis-Riel             1:01.68   1 
 
  7 Colvin, Eammon            95 Russell HS             1:02.59   2 
 
  8 Hassan, Amin              95 Louis-Riel             1:04.90   1 
 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Houlton, Noah             95 Louis-Riel             2:21.68  
 
  2 Mosekjaer, Grant          95 Longfields             2:29.67  
 
  3 Yousuf, Sadik             95 Deslauriers            2:31.60  
 
  4 Frost, Kevin                 Unattached             2:46.79  
 
 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Cerveny, Kaya                Lycée Claude           4:50.00  
 
  2 Yousuf, Sadik             95 Deslauriers            4:53.74  
 
  3 Houlton, Noah             95 Louis-Riel             4:56.76  
 
  4 Yelle, David              95 Gisele-Lalonde         6:12.16  
 
 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Toussaint, Wooldy         93 Deslauriers              5.30m  
 
  2 Nyamwisi, Alberto            Franco-Ouest             4.90m  
 
  3 Boule, Julien             97 Gisele-Lalonde           4.64m  
 
  4 Janveau, Pat              95 Russell HS              J4.64m  
 
  5 Findlay, Darcy            95 Russell HS               4.45m  
 
  6 West, Vincent             94 Gisele-Lalonde           4.10m  
 
 -- Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Longfields                  ND  
 
 
 
Men 100 Meter   Wheelchair Para
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
 
================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Curtis, Curtis               Unattached               15.16q 
 
  2 Radmore, Joe                 Unattached               21.83q 
 
 
 
Men 100 Meter   Wheelchair Para
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Curtis, Curtis               Unattached               15.58  
 
  2 Radmore, Joe                 Unattached               22.68  
 
 
 
Men 400 Meter   Wheelchair Para
 
================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Curtis, Curtis               Unattached               52.07  
 
  2 Radmore, Joe                 Unattached             1:23.98  
 
 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Open
 
===================================================================
 
    School                                               Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Longfields-Davidson  'B'                              46.96   5 
 
  2 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     51.42   3 
 
  3 Russell HS  'A'                                       51.68   3 
 
  4 Lycée Claudel  'B'                                    53.26   4 
 
  5 Russell HS  'D'                                       53.64   4 
 
  6 Louis-Riel  'C'                                       54.62   3 
 
  7 Louis-Riel  'D'                                       54.67   6 
 
  8 Franco-Ouest  'B'                                     54.72   6 
 
  9 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       55.21   3 
 
 10 Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                                   55.74   1 
 
 11 Longfields-Davidson  'A'                              55.86   2 
 
 12 Gisele-Lalonde  'B'                                   56.70   2 
 
 13 Deslauriers  'A'                                      57.16   2 
 
 14 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                    57.35   5 
 
 15 Russell HS  'F'                                       57.83   5 
 
 16 Deslauriers  'B'                                      58.51   1 
 
 17 Russell HS  'E'                                       59.07   4 
 
 18 Russell HS  'B'                                       59.10   6 
 
 19 Russell HS  'H'                                       59.12   6 
 
 20 Russell HS  'G'                                       59.53   2 
 
 21 Russell HS  'C'                                     1:02.25   1 
 
 22 Franco-Ouest  'C'                                   1:02.54   5 
 
 23 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     1:03.29   4 
 
 24 Franco-Ouest  'D'                                   1:06.21   1 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#louis #riel
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version