RunnerspaceNewsView

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23rd 2008, 10:04pm | 312863 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2008
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 11.40 nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 11.51 nwi 1 8
3 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 11.64 nwi 1 6
4 Wyman, Ty 12 Dufur 11.77 nwi 1 5
5 Fritz, Bryce 12 Echo 11.98 nwi 1 4
6 Mahon, Brandon 12 Wallowa 12.04 nwi 1 3
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 12.04 nwi 1 2
8 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 12.17 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 11.19 +1.7 1  
2 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 11.25w +2.1 3  
3 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 11.40 +1.2 2  
4 Wyman, Ty 12 Dufur 11.49w +2.1 3  
5 Fritz, Bryce 12 Echo 11.50 +1.7 1  
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 11.54 +1.7 1  
8 Mahon, Brandon 12 Wallowa 11.69w +2.1 3  
6 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 11.70 +1.2 2  
9 Weatherspoon, James 11 North Clackamas 11.74 +1.2 2  
10 Vaughn, Clinton 12 Triangle Lake 11.76 +1.7 1  
11 Weiser, Ethan 11 Arlington 11.76w +2.1 3  
12 Brower, Chris 12 Crane 12.00w +2.1 3  
13 Chapman, Shylow 11 Gilchrist 12.05 +1.2 2  
14 Collins, Corey 12 Hosanna Christia 12.07 +1.7 1  
15 Ellis, Chase 10 Spencer Butte Mi 12.07 +1.2 2  
16 Krull, Dell 12 Mohawk 12.09 +1.2 2  
17 Smith, Sky 12 Triad Christian 12.14w +2.1 3  
18 Hurst, Travis 11 North Clackamas 12.26 +1.7 1  
-- Stites, Saxon 9 Portland Waldorf FS +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 11.45 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 11.53 nwi 1 8
3 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 11.75 nwi 1 5
5 Grohs, Joseph 11 Bonanza 11.78 nwi 1 4
6 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 11.82 nwi 1 3
7 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 12.06 nwi 1 2
8 Sellers, David 10 Portland Christi 12.29 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 11.16 +1.0 1  
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 11.30 +1.1 2  
3 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 11.37 +1.1 2  
4 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 11.57 +1.0 1  
5 Grohs, Joseph 11 Bonanza 11.57 +1.1 2  
6 Sellers, David 10 Portland Christi 11.62 +1.0 1  
7 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 11.63 +1.1 2  
8 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 11.68 +1.0 1  
9 Copeland, Travis 10 Pilot Rock 11.79 +1.1 2  
10 Angel, Danny 9 Stanfield 11.92 +1.1 2  
-- Rodriguez, Raul 10 Kennedy FS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 11.38 nwi 1 10
2 Bonotto, David 12 Gold Beach 11.50 nwi 1 8
3 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 11.53 nwi 1 6
4 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 11.67 nwi 1 5
5 Tucker, Jarrod 11 Vale 11.85 nwi 1 4
6 Cabrera, Christian 10 Amity 11.87 nwi 1 3
7 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 11.98 nwi 1 2
8 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 11.98 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 11.26 +1.1 1  
2 Bonotto, David 12 Gold Beach 11.28 +1.2 2  
3 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 11.41 +1.1 1  
5 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 11.45 +1.1 1  
4 Tucker, Jarrod 11 Vale 11.55 +1.2 2  
6 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 11.65 +1.2 2  
7 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 11.68 +1.1 1  
8 Cabrera, Christian 10 Amity 11.76 +1.1 1  
9 Doerfler, Nathan 11 Regis 11.88 +1.2 2  
10 Little, Jordan 12 Warrenton 11.91 +1.2 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCaffrey, Cory 12 Sisters 11.02 +0.7 1  
2 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 11.10 +0.7 1  
3 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 11.14 +0.7 1  
4 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 11.17 +0.7 1  
5 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 11.22 +0.7 1  
6 Christie, Joe 12 Rogue River 11.35 +0.7 1  
7 Cutone, Matt 10 Banks 11.55 +0.7 1  
8 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 11.58 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCaffrey, Cory 12 Sisters 11.15 -0.1 1  
2 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 11.17 +0.0 2  
3 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 11.26 +0.0 2  
4 Christie, Joe 12 Rogue River 11.31 -0.1 1  
5 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 11.32 +0.0 2  
7 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 11.39 +0.0 2  
6 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 11.46 -0.1 1  
8 Cutone, Matt 10 Banks 11.52 -0.1 1  
9 Macklin, Sam 11 Sweet Home 11.62 -0.1 1  
10 Remesnik, Dustin 12 Cascade 11.65 -0.1 1  
11 Oliver, Michael 12 Sutherlin 11.66 -0.1 1  
12 Adams, Nolan 12 Cottage Grove 11.87 +0.0 2  
13 Burgess, Wesley 10 La Grande 11.89 +0.0 2  
14 Neilsen, Jacob 11 Douglas 11.94 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 11.00 -0.2 1  
2 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 11.04 -0.2 1  
3 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 11.08 -0.2 1  
4 Newsom, Derek 12 Silverton 11.12 -0.2 1  
5 Parks, David 12 Crook County 11.15 -0.2 1  
6 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 11.26 -0.2 1  
7 Tilton, Robert 10 The Dalles-Wahto 11.35 -0.2 1  
8 Christianson, Austin 12 North Eugene 11.36 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 11.19 -0.8 2  
2 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 11.19 -0.4 1  
3 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 11.20 -0.8 2  
4 Newsom, Derek 12 Silverton 11.22 -0.4 1  
5 Parks, David 12 Crook County 11.25 -0.4 1  
7 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 11.26 -0.4 1  
6 Tilton, Robert 10 The Dalles-Wahto 11.41 -0.8 2  
8 Christianson, Austin 12 North Eugene 11.41 -0.4 1  
9 Forthan, Wayne 12 Jefferson 11.42 -0.4 1  
10 Strickland, Darius 12 Jefferson 11.44 -0.8 2  
11 LaCoste, Anthony 10 West Albany 11.46 -0.8 2  
12 Jones, Cody 12 St Helens 11.47 -0.8 2  
13 Shahin, Issa 11 Ashland 11.71 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 10.63 +1.2 1  
2 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 10.72 +1.2 1  
3 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 10.92 +1.2 1  
4 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 10.94 +1.2 1  
5 Boyd, Dustin 11 McNary 11.02 +1.2 1  
6 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 11.03 +1.2 1  
7 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 11.16 +1.2 1  
8 Franklin, Jarred 11 McMinnville 11.20 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 10.94 -0.2 3  
2 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 10.98 -0.3 1  
3 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 11.05 -0.2 2  
4 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 11.13 -0.2 2  
5 Boyd, Dustin 11 McNary 11.20 -0.3 1  
6 Franklin, Jarred 11 McMinnville 11.23 -0.2 3  
7 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 11.23 -0.2 3  
8 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 11.26 -0.2 3  
9 Johnson, Malcolm 11 Barlow 11.29 -0.2 2  
10 Jackson, Frederick 10 Benson 11.41 -0.2 2  
11 Strong, Micah 12 Clackamas 11.41 -0.2 2  
12 Schmutzer, Riley 12 Beaverton 11.45 -0.3 1  
13 McLain, Shane 12 McNary 11.54 -0.2 2  
14 Kubisiak, Michael 9 Newberg 11.55 -0.2 3  
15 Yan, Justin 12 Sunset 11.55 -0.3 1  
16 Keel, Daniel 10 Westview 11.56 -0.2 3  
17 Hanks, Michael 12 Sheldon 11.58 -0.3 1  
18 Galvan, Alex 11 Clackamas 11.65 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 22.34w +3.0 1 10
2 Hope, Maurus 12 Adrian 22.65w +3.0 1 8
3 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 22.71w +3.0 1 6
4 Matchi, Victor 12 Life Christian 22.90w +3.0 1 5
5 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 23.15w +3.0 1 4
6 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 23.84w +3.0 1 3
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 24.11w +3.0 1 2
8 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 24.24w +3.0 1 1
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hope, Maurus 12 Adrian 22.49 +0.9 1  
3 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 22.93 +0.9 1  
2 Matchi, Victor 12 Life Christian 23.14 +1.5 2  
4 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 23.18 +1.5 2  
5 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 23.52 +1.5 2  
6 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 23.72 +0.9 1  
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 23.79 +1.5 2  
8 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 24.08 +1.5 2  
9 Smith, Sky 12 Triad Christian 24.26 +1.5 2  
10 Weatherspoon, James 11 North Clackamas 24.35 +0.9 1  
11 Fritz, Bryce 12 Echo 24.36 +0.9 1  
12 Schreiber, Tyson 10 Alsea 24.38 +1.5 2  
13 Vaughn, Clinton 12 Triangle Lake 24.62 +1.5 2  
14 Ellis, Chase 10 Spencer Butte Mi 24.76 +0.9 1  
15 Dannar, Michael 10 Gilchrist 24.84 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 22.75 +1.4 1 10
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 22.79 +1.4 1 8
3 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 23.12 +1.4 1 6
4 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 23.33 +1.4 1 5
5 Nado, Scott 11 Corbett 23.53 +1.4 1 4
6 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 23.89 +1.4 1 3
7 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 24.10 +1.4 1 2
8 Hernandez, Nathan 12 Lost River 24.34 +1.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 22.71 +0.9 1  
3 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 22.95 +0.9 1  
2 Nado, Scott 11 Corbett 23.27 +0.6 2  
4 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 23.27 +0.6 2  
5 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 23.48 +0.9 1  
6 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 24.10 +0.6 2  
7 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 24.22 +0.9 1  
8 Hernandez, Nathan 12 Lost River 24.28 +0.6 2  
9 Palmer, Alex 11 Union 25.02 +0.6 2  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 22.31 +1.8 1 10
2 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 22.88 +1.8 1 8
3 Moore, Nathan 12 Gold Beach 23.21 +1.8 1 6
4 Parker, Ryan 12 Westside Christi 23.37 +1.8 1 5
5 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 23.52 +1.8 1 4
6 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 23.63 +1.8 1 3
7 Moeller, Blake 11 Vernonia 23.70 +1.8 1 2
8 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 23.75 +1.8 1 1
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 22.18 +1.1 1  
2 Moore, Nathan 12 Gold Beach 22.86 nwi 2  
3 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 22.96 nwi 2  
4 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 23.31 +1.1 1  
5 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 23.62 +1.1 1  
6 Parker, Ryan 12 Westside Christi 23.64 nwi 2  
7 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 23.74 +1.1 1  
8 Moeller, Blake 11 Vernonia 23.79 +1.1 1  
9 Beck, Kevin 11 Nyssa 23.84 nwi 2  
10 Moore, Perry 11 Waldport 24.30 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 22.31w +2.4 1  
2 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 22.51w +2.4 1  
3 Remesnik, Dustin 12 Cascade 22.63w +2.4 1  
4 Rice, Chance 12 Scappoose 22.82w +2.4 1  
5 Phillips, Eric 11 Central 22.89w +2.4 1  
6 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 23.04w +2.4 1  
7 Bedbury, Jeff 10 Marist 23.12w +2.4 1  
8 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 23.93w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 22.60 +0.3 2  
2 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 22.71 -0.1 1  
3 Rice, Chance 12 Scappoose 22.83 +0.3 2  
5 Remesnik, Dustin 12 Cascade 22.87 +0.3 2  
4 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 22.98 -0.1 1  
6 Phillips, Eric 11 Central 23.06 -0.1 1  
7 Bedbury, Jeff 10 Marist 23.23 -0.1 1  
8 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 23.28 +0.3 2  
10 Campbell, Chris 12 North Valley 23.35 -0.1 1  
9 Kaupel, Ray 10 North Valley 23.35 +0.3 2  
11 Stahn, Andy 12 Sisters 23.79 +0.3 2  
12 Burgess, Wesley 10 La Grande 23.85 +0.3 2  
13 Botnen, Kyle 12 Brookings-Harbor 23.89 -0.1 1  
14 Bliss, Dalton 11 Siuslaw 24.08 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 22.07 +0.6 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris 12 Willamette 22.11 +0.6 1  
3 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 22.23 +0.6 1  
4 Parks, David 12 Crook County 22.32 +0.6 1  
5 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 22.40 +0.6 1  
6 Bryant, Joe 10 The Dalles-Wahto 22.54 +0.6 1  
7 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 22.57 +0.6 1  
-- Strickland, Darius 12 Jefferson DQ +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 12 Willamette 22.15 +1.3 1  
2 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 22.30 +0.9 2  
3 Parks, David 12 Crook County 22.33 +1.3 1  
5 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 22.35 +1.3 1  
4 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 22.47 +0.9 2  
7 Strickland, Darius 12 Jefferson 22.49 +1.3 1  
6 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 22.55 +0.9 2  
8 Bryant, Joe 10 The Dalles-Wahto 22.75 +0.9 2  
9 Pigg, Drew 12 West Albany 22.78 +1.3 1  
10 Miles, Marlon 11 Jefferson 22.91 +0.9 2  
11 Park, Hunter 11 Crescent Valley 23.05 +0.9 2  
12 Jones, Cody 12 St Helens 23.39 +1.3 1  
13 Zielgler, Jacob 10 Crater 24.19 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 21.79 +0.8 1  
2 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 21.81 +0.8 1  
3 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 22.00 +0.8 1  
4 Cook, Kevin 12 Barlow 22.01 +0.8 1  
5 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 22.11 +0.8 1  
6 Rodriguez, Steven 10 McNary 22.35 +0.8 1  
7 Keel, Daniel 10 Westview 22.48 +0.8 1  
8 Schmutzer, Riley 12 Beaverton 22.61 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 22.06 +1.0 2  
3 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 22.09 +1.0 2  
5 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 22.18 +1.0 2  
2 Rodriguez, Steven 10 McNary 22.28 +0.3 1  
4 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 22.28 +0.3 1  
6 Cook, Kevin 12 Barlow 22.41 +0.3 1  
7 Keel, Daniel 10 Westview 22.48 +0.3 1  
8 Schmutzer, Riley 12 Beaverton 22.63 +1.0 2  
9 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 22.72 +1.0 2  
10 Yakovich, Anthony 11 Sheldon 22.76 +0.3 1  
11 Johnson, Malcolm 11 Barlow 22.78 +1.0 2  
12 Franklin, Jarred 11 McMinnville 22.86 +1.0 2  
13 Milner, Vincent 12 Milwaukie 22.96 +1.0 2  
14 Strong, Micah 12 Clackamas 23.05 +0.3 1  
15 Mulick, Nick 11 Forest Grove 23.10 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hope, Maurus 12 Adrian 49.86 1 10
2 Matchi, Victor 12 Life Christian 50.36 1 8
3 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 50.68 1 6
4 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 51.87 1 5
5 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 52.76 1 4
6 Smith, Sky 12 Triad Christian 53.15 1 3
7 Garcia, Ryan 12 New Hope Christi 53.21 1 2
8 West, Nick 11 Imbler 53.96 1 1
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Matchi, Victor 12 Life Christian 51.22 2  
3 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 51.52 2  
5 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 51.90 2  
7 West, Nick 11 Imbler 52.58 2  
8 Smith, Sky 12 Triad Christian 53.36 2  
2 Hope, Maurus 12 Adrian 53.67 1  
4 Garcia, Ryan 12 New Hope Christi 54.13 1  
6 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 55.28 1  
9 Houck, Geoff 12 Mapleton 55.48 1  
10 Thoms, Ethan 10 Crow 55.87 1  
-- Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell FS 2  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nado, Scott 11 Corbett 51.39 1 10
2 Mendoza, Adam 12 Central Linn 52.22 1 8
3 Koos, Austin 9 East Linn Christ 52.66 1 6
4 Chamberlin, Zach 12 Oakridge 53.19 1 5
5 Wright, Joe 12 Salem Academy 53.54 1 4
6 Urena-Hernandez, Jesus 10 La Salle 53.88 1 3
7 McAuliffe, Dusty 11 Enterprise 54.55 1 2
8 Hernandez, Nathan 12 Lost River 56.66 1 1
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nado, Scott 11 Corbett 52.14 1  
3 Mendoza, Adam 12 Central Linn 53.11 1  
5 Wright, Joe 12 Salem Academy 53.92 1  
2 Koos, Austin 9 East Linn Christ 53.94 2  
4 Chamberlin, Zach 12 Oakridge 54.15 2  
6 Urena-Hernandez, Jesus 10 La Salle 54.19 2  
7 McAuliffe, Dusty 11 Enterprise 54.81 2  
8 Hernandez, Nathan 12 Lost River 55.53 1  
9 Seehawer, Jared 10 Lakeview 56.28 1  
10 Mancilla, Jose 10 Stanfield 56.69 2  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 49.83 1 10
2 Moore, Nathan 12 Gold Beach 50.52 1 8
3 Collins, Austin 9 Colton 51.11 1 6
4 Towsey, Matt 12 Riverdale 52.20 1 5
5 Harris, Scott 11 Westside Christi 53.11 1 4
6 Wolfe, Matt 11 Riverdale 53.75 1 3
7 Shields, Cory 12 Jefferson 54.09 1 2
8 Rawlins, Sam 12 Grant Union 54.31 1 1
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shields, Cory 12 Jefferson 51.40 2  
3 Towsey, Matt 12 Riverdale 52.02 2  
5 Collins, Austin 9 Colton 52.41 2  
7 Harris, Scott 11 Westside Christi 52.80 2  
2 Moore, Nathan 12 Gold Beach 52.88 1  
4 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 53.03 1  
6 Wolfe, Matt 11 Riverdale 53.16 1  
8 Rawlins, Sam 12 Grant Union 53.37 2  
9 England, Grayson 11 Creswell 53.56 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staats, Danny 12 Henley 49.01 1  
2 Smith, Casey 12 McLoughlin 49.77 1  
3 Jantzer, Elliott 11 Phoenix 49.79 1  
4 Florek, Land 12 Sweet Home 50.21 1  
5 Gruettner, Max 12 Sisters 50.83 1  
6 Amerson, Trent 12 Yamhill-Carlton 51.56 1  
7 Scherr, Kenny 12 Estacada 51.57 1  
8 Norgren, Linus 9 Banks 51.86 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jantzer, Elliott 11 Phoenix 49.46 2  
2 Staats, Danny 12 Henley 49.78 1  
3 Florek, Land 12 Sweet Home 50.28 1  
4 Smith, Casey 12 McLoughlin 50.32 2  
5 Gruettner, Max 12 Sisters 50.76 1  
7 Scherr, Kenny 12 Estacada 51.17 1  
6 Amerson, Trent 12 Yamhill-Carlton 51.41 2  
8 Norgren, Linus 9 Banks 51.72 2  
9 Loren, Linden 11 Brookings-Harbor 51.87 1  
10 Gilliland, Joey 10 Cascade 52.21 2  
11 Brown, Kendall 11 McLoughlin 52.80 1  
12 Santana, Alex 9 Sweet Home 52.95 2  
13 Elder, Lee 11 Sisters 53.00 2  
14 Bliss, Dalton 11 Siuslaw 53.22 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Shane 12 Churchill 49.21 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris 12 Willamette 49.35 1  
3 Brown, Kenny 10 Cleveland 50.32 1  
4 Rosenberg, JJ 12 Pendleton 50.43 1  
5 Miles, Marlon 11 Jefferson 50.48 1  
6 Beck, Kelley 10 Crater 51.18 1  
7 Miller, Robin 12 Summit 51.61 1  
8 Jonsrud, Philip 11 Corvallis 51.75 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Shane 12 Churchill 49.89 2  
3 Rosenberg, JJ 12 Pendleton 50.65 2  
5 Miles, Marlon 11 Jefferson 50.71 2  
2 Brown, Kenny 10 Cleveland 50.83 1  
7 Beck, Kelley 10 Crater 51.20 2  
4 Stubbs, Chris 12 Willamette 51.32 1  
8 Jonsrud, Philip 11 Corvallis 51.93 2  
6 Miller, Robin 12 Summit 52.10 1  
9 Bullock, Taylor 11 Wilsonville 52.46 1  
10 Amos, Jon 11 Klamath Union 52.69 1  
11 Sinn, Jordan 10 Silverton 53.12 2  
-- Russell, Reese 10 Glencoe DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lightner, Nathan 11 Central Catholic 49.05 1  
2 Bishop, Jordan 12 West Salem 49.16 1  
3 Rodriguez, Steven 10 McNary 49.29 1  
4 Cook, Kevin 12 Barlow 49.90 1  
5 Garza, Gabe 11 Clackamas 50.13 1  
6 Shimada, Branden 12 Grant 50.14 1  
7 Yakovich, Anthony 11 Sheldon 50.62 1  
8 Milner, Vincent 12 Milwaukie 55.13 1  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bishop, Jordan 12 West Salem 49.53 2  
3 Rodriguez, Steven 10 McNary 49.61 2  
2 Lightner, Nathan 11 Central Catholic 49.63 1  
5 Yakovich, Anthony 11 Sheldon 49.86 2  
4 Shimada, Branden 12 Grant 50.04 1  
7 Cook, Kevin 12 Barlow 50.06 2  
6 Milner, Vincent 12 Milwaukie 50.32 1  
8 Garza, Gabe 11 Clackamas 50.41 1  
9 McCoy, Paul 12 Grant 50.54 2  
10 Zuniga, Juan 12 Southridge 50.57 1  
11 Meyer, Ryan 12 Sunset 50.71 1  
12 Garcia, Ricky 11 Putnam 50.99 2  
13 Corder, Lucas 10 Roseburg 51.29 1  
14 Altringer, Taylor 9 Tualatin 51.36 1  
15 Latt, Jordan 10 Tigard 51.68 2  
16 Monson, Seth 10 Westview 52.17 2  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Shawn 12 Triad Christian 1:58.57 1 10
2 Massoni, Brandon 11 Southwest Christ 1:59.49 1 8
3 Bogert, Ben 11 Southwest Christ 2:02.35 1 6
4 Wayrynen, Willy 12 Pacific 2:03.66 1 5
5 Uebele, Zach 12 Heritage Christi 2:05.73 1 4
6 Durr, Trevor 11 Pine Eagle 2:07.68 1 3
7 Lathrop, Kenny 11 Joseph 2:09.85 1 2
8 Motta, Pedro 11 Mitchell 2:09.95 1 1
9 Bouchet, Brandon 9 Crow 2:10.56 1  
10 Hams, Matt 10 Ione 2:10.61 1  
11 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 2:13.37 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hair, Andrew 11 Heritage Christi 2:02.50 1 10
2 Delgado, Joe 10 St Mary's Academ 2:02.55 1 8
3 Hahn, Sam 12 Oakridge 2:03.08 1 6
4 Larson, Matt 12 Portland Christi 2:04.12 1 5
5 Speas, Gerald 12 Culver 2:05.31 1 4
6 Baird, Patrick 11 Enterprise 2:05.93 1 3
7 Palmer, Alex 11 Union 2:06.64 1 2
8 Brown, Clinton 11 Oakland 2:08.11 1 1
9 Thede, Erik 10 Salem Academy 2:11.13 1  
10 Leal, Gabe 10 Lakeview 2:13.30 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthony, Cam 12 Vale 1:59.90 1 10
2 Collins, Austin 9 Colton 2:00.86 1 8
3 Gowen, Nick 12 Horizon Christia 2:01.03 1 6
4 Scherer, Cole 11 Bandon 2:01.29 1 5
5 Stice, Peter 11 Umatilla 2:01.71 1 4
6 Smith, Ryne 12 Grant Union 2:02.90 1 3
7 Hopkins, Jesse 11 Glide 2:04.65 1 2
8 Remick, Chad 11 Clatskanie 2:05.11 1 1
9 Dulany, Jasem 12 Creswell 2:05.14 1  
10 Hignight, Micah 12 Jefferson 2:07.03 1  
11 Conyers, Greg 12 Catlin Gabel 2:09.04 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Cole 10 Rogue River 1:54.71 1  
2 Soberanis, Ryan 12 La Salle 1:56.01 1  
3 Graham, Jared 12 Scappoose 1:56.17 1  
4 Hollander, Matt 12 Marist 1:57.00 1  
5 Callagan, Robert 11 Sweet Home 1:57.14 1  
6 Kasler, Connor 11 Hidden Valley 1:57.40 1  
7 Christian, Jared 11 Marist 1:58.25 1  
8 Berrian, Trevor 11 North Bend 2:00.11 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hollander, Matt 12 Marist 1:59.62 1  
3 Graham, Jared 12 Scappoose 1:59.66 1  
5 Soberanis, Ryan 12 La Salle 1:59.71 1  
7 Callagan, Robert 11 Sweet Home 1:59.72 1  
2 Kasler, Connor 11 Hidden Valley 1:59.78 2  
4 Watson, Cole 10 Rogue River 1:59.89 2  
6 Berrian, Trevor 11 North Bend 2:00.09 2  
8 Christian, Jared 11 Marist 2:00.21 1  
9 Auld, Dan 12 Marist 2:00.65 2  
10 Sanders, Steven 12 Brookings-Harbor 2:00.92 2  
11 Thomas, Tyler 11 Philomath 2:01.88 2  
12 Ferris, James 12 Molalla 2:03.56 1  
13 Thomson, Bradley 10 La Grande 2:05.09 1  
14 Thomas, Cameron 11 La Grande 2:06.73 2  
15 Cronin, Riley 11 Scappoose 2:12.41 2  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drummond, Russell 12 Churchill 1:55.85 1  
2 Guyuta, Boru 10 Jefferson 1:56.45 1  
3 Cheney, Wes 12 Bend 1:56.47 1  
4 Ringe, Alex 12 Hermiston 1:56.85 1  
5 Marshall, Tommy 11 Liberty 1:57.14 1  
6 Miramontes, Ben 11 Glencoe 1:57.22 1  
7 Cai, Zeit 11 Corvallis 1:59.99 1  
8 Wade, Noah 11 Crescent Valley 2:00.15 1  
9 Anderson, Nick 11 Klamath Union 2:00.39 1  
10 Hoffheins, Kevin 10 Klamath Union 2:00.54 1  
11 Bennett, Michael 11 Thurston 2:01.56 1  
12 Roll, Andrew 12 Madison 2:05.03 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Lake Oswego 1:50.60 1  
2 Mathabane, Nathan 11 Lincoln 1:51.88 1  
3 Morgan, Taylor 12 Central Catholic 1:53.22 1  
4 Kessler, Tim 12 Jesuit 1:53.62 1  
5 Weinman, Casey 12 South Eugene 1:56.30 1  
6 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Sprague 1:57.00 1  
7 Hope, Nathan 12 Barlow 1:57.28 1  
8 Klein, Dusty 12 Forest Grove 1:57.84 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Lake Oswego 1:55.57 2  
3 Mathabane, Nathan 11 Lincoln 1:56.74 2  
5 Weinman, Casey 12 South Eugene 1:56.92 2  
7 Klein, Dusty 12 Forest Grove 1:57.27 2  
8 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Sprague 1:57.40 2  
2 Morgan, Taylor 12 Central Catholic 1:57.84 1  
4 Kessler, Tim 12 Jesuit 1:57.98 1  
6 Hope, Nathan 12 Barlow 1:58.16 1  
9 Lilienthal, Anson 12 Franklin 1:58.51 1  
10 Gissel, Brad 11 South Eugene 1:58.61 1  
11 Snyder, Jon 12 West Salem 1:59.14 1  
12 Emberlin, Alex 11 Westview 1:59.91 1  
13 Olsen, Chris 11 Putnam 2:00.26 2  
14 Fricker, Austin 12 Canby 2:06.54 2  
 
Mens 800m USA Olympic Trials Q Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 1:46.61 1  
-- Smith, Christian   OTC Elite 1:47.41 1  
-- Burns, Gered   Team XO 1:47.81 1  
-- Hicks, Kevin   OTC Elite 1:48.43 1  
-- Fisher, Jeff   Team XO 1:49.38 1  
-- Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite 1:49.41 1  
-- Blount, Elliott   OTC Elite 1:49.43 1  
-- Jennings, Gabe   Saucony 1:49.61 1  
-- Elliott, Kevin   OTC Elite 1:49.79 1  
-- Wieczorek, Mark   Team XO 1:50.29 1  
-- Bayley, Tim   Sports Basement 1:50.88 1  
-- Shaw, Brandon   OTC Elite -- 1  
 
Mixed 800m Wheelchair WH Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Abbott, Zachary 12 David Douglas 2:14.55 1  
-- Sesser, Kanya 9 Tualatin 2:52.12 1  
-- Canaday, Ming 11 Newberg 3:17.13 1  
 
Mens 1500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowdoin, Jacob 11 New Hope Christi 4:05.80 1 10
2 Bogert, Ben 11 Southwest Christ 4:10.92 1 8
3 Sherman, Michael 10 McKenzie 4:14.24 1 6
4 Cunningham, Eli 10 New Hope Christi 4:19.62 1 5
5 Bingham, Craig 10 Heritage Christi 4:31.61 1 4
6 Huff, Blake 10 Pine Eagle 4:36.15 1 3
7 Mize, Taylor 12 Echo 4:36.30 1 2
8 Fischer, Josiah 11 Spray 4:39.05 1 1
9 Both, Price 11 Wallowa 4:40.14 1  
-- Norman, Stephen 11 McKenzie DQ 1  
 
Mens 1500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Max 12 Oakridge 4:00.10 1 10
2 Goins, Caleb 12 East Linn Christ 4:02.24 1 8
3 Araya, Abel 11 Portland Luthera 4:08.71 1 6
4 Fukawa, Jesse 12 Oakridge 4:17.51 1 5
5 Walker, Seth 12 Lakeview 4:20.43 1 4
6 Landstrom, Andrew 10 Portland Christi 4:26.37 1 3
7 Cox, Michael 11 Union 4:27.99 1 2
8 Orozco, Julio 12 Irrigon 4:31.18 1 1
9 Larson, Andrew 12 St Mary's Academ 4:37.06 1  
10 Shaw, Jacob 11 Culver 4:48.29 1  
 
Mens 1500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Brian 10 Nyssa 4:14.16 1 10
2 Friesen, Daniel 12 Westside Christi 4:15.88 1 8
3 Nichols, Jared 10 Cascade Christia 4:18.78 1 6
4 Conyers, Greg 12 Catlin Gabel 4:19.00 1 5
5 Elliott, Rhett 12 Grant Union 4:23.52 1 4
6 Dieu, Levi 12 Coquille 4:26.78 1 3
7 Conniff, Andrew 12 Santiam Christia 4:29.83 1 2
8 Pennington, Jon 10 Amity 4:29.96 1 1
9 Plough, Norman 12 Waldport 4:33.44 1  
10 Russell, Mark 11 Rainier 4:41.91 1  
 
Mens 1500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jantzer, Elliott 11 Phoenix 3:58.53 1  
2 Stevens, Travis 12 Siuslaw 4:00.96 1  
3 Hollander, Matt 12 Marist 4:01.69 1  
4 Berrian, Trevor 11 North Bend 4:02.27 1  
5 Lynass, Spenser 12 North Bend 4:04.73 1  
6 Watson, Cole 10 Rogue River 4:05.04 1  
7 Tolbert, Jed 10 Henley 4:06.40 1  
8 Robert, Steven 12 Marist 4:06.95 1  
9 Velez, Miguel 12 Tillamook 4:09.00 1  
10 Rankin, Matt 11 Ontario 4:10.77 1  
11 Flynn, Kian 12 Taft 4:17.27 1  
12 Jones, Daniel 11 La Salle 4:18.67 1  
13 Graham, Jared 12 Scappoose 4:20.73 1  
14 Schreiner-McGraw, Je 9 Philomath 4:21.13 1  
15 Rich, Robert 12 Molalla 4:32.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miner, Matt 12 Ashland 3:55.17 1  
2 Bassett, Jared 12 Marshfield 3:55.28 1  
3 Cheney, Wes 12 Bend 4:00.00 1  
4 Guyuta, Boru 10 Jefferson 4:01.59 1  
5 Drummond, Russell 12 Churchill 4:03.75 1  
6 Ringe, Jordan 11 Hermiston 4:04.85 1  
7 Sprinkle, Dan 12 Century 4:07.92 1  
8 Chakisso, Tahir 10 Madison 4:10.94 1  
9 Peterson, Alex 11 Klamath Union 4:14.34 1  
10 Nelson, Brad 11 Corvallis 4:16.82 1  
11 Condrea, Benjamin 10 Crescent Valley 4:18.27 1  
12 Petersen, Collin 12 Wilsonville 4:18.62 1  
 
Mens 1500m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Nathan 11 Lincoln 3:53.28 1  
2 Morgan, Taylor 12 Central Catholic 3:54.74 1  
3 Burgess, Bryce 12 Franklin 3:56.00 1  
4 Augustyniak, Walker 12 South Eugene 3:59.34 1  
5 Marks, Dave 12 Lakeridge 4:00.75 1  
6 Nelson, Joey 12 South Medford 4:01.14 1  
7 Manning, Brian 12 Jesuit 4:01.42 1  
8 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Sprague 4:06.04 1  
9 Weinbender, Eric 12 Forest Grove 4:09.00 1  
10 Maunu, Toby 11 Sandy 4:09.78 1  
11 Goertz, Jacob 12 Oregon City 4:09.96 1  
12 Snell, Paden 11 Redmond 4:11.39 1  
13 Robbins, Nick 10 Forest Grove 4:14.09 1  
14 Brown, Michael 12 Southridge 4:15.18 1  
 
Mens 1500m USA Olympic Trials Q Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Asmerom, Bolota   OTC Elite 3:41.76 1  
-- Bak, Ryan   OTC Elite 3:43.20 1  
-- Brooks, Tom   OTC Elite 3:43.45 1  
-- O'Brien, Sean   OTC Elite 3:44.80 1  
-- Nicks, Michael   OTC Elite 3:45.52 1  
-- Centrowitz, Matthew   Unattached 3:45.61 1  
-- Cronin, Ian   Team XO 3:47.63 1  
-- Jefferson, John   OTC Elite 3:48.52 1  
-- Broderick, Kal   Team XO 3:49.81 1  
-- D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 3:53.90 1  
-- Meyer, Luke   OTC Elite 3:54.10 1  
-- Hatcher, Dylan   Unattached 3:55.35 1  
-- Trujillo, Estaban   Oregon 3:58.40 1  
-- Sage, Don   OTC Elite -- 1  
 
Mens 3000m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowdoin, Jacob 11 New Hope Christi 9:06.54 1 10
2 Elliott, Shawn 12 Triad Christian 9:12.84 1 8
3 Sherman, Michael 10 McKenzie 9:22.74 1 6
4 Falconer, Michael 12 Portland Waldorf 9:33.40 1 5
5 Wicks, Kyle 9 Willamette Valle 9:34.53 1 4
6 Norman, Stephen 11 McKenzie 9:37.57 1 3
7 Bushared, Josh 12 Southwest Christ 9:41.05 1 2
8 Madison, David 9 North Clackamas 9:41.58 1 1
9 Webb, Joe 11 Southwest Christ 9:45.19 1  
10 Titus, Gus 10 Crane 9:47.37 1  
11 Uebele, Zach 12 Heritage Christi 9:48.12 1  
12 Wayrynen, Willy 12 Pacific 9:50.78 1  
13 Bingham, Craig 10 Heritage Christi 9:52.94 1  
14 DeGraw, Garrett 10 Crane 9:52.98 1  
15 Cunningham, Eli 10 New Hope Christi 10:17.67 1  
16 Rutherford, Aeron 11 South Wasco Coun 10:25.66 1  
 
Mens 3000m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Max 12 Oakridge 8:55.30 1 10
2 Goins, Caleb 12 East Linn Christ 9:05.63 1 8
3 Araya, Abel 11 Portland Luthera 9:11.19 1 6
4 Landstrom, Andrew 10 Portland Christi 9:33.55 1 5
5 Walker, Seth 12 Lakeview 9:40.73 1 4
6 Sheehy, Tom 10 Union 9:42.36 1 3
7 Orozco, Julio 12 Irrigon 9:47.46 1 2
8 Fukawa, Jesse 12 Oakridge 9:50.39 1 1
9 Kerwin, Lewis 12 St Mary's Academ 9:59.39 1  
10 Miner, Matt 10 Salem Academy 10:38.02 1  
 
Mens 3000m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Daniel 12 Westside Christi 9:16.76 1 10
2 Wayne, Ian 12 Catlin Gabel 9:20.83 1 8
3 Nelson, Brian 10 Nyssa 9:32.63 1 6
4 Feldman, Brooks 12 Valley Catholic 9:39.41 1 5
5 Nichols, Jared 10 Cascade Christia 9:43.57 1 4
6 Dulany, Jasem 12 Creswell 9:46.72 1 3
7 Caddock, Michael 12 Glide 9:53.14 1 2
8 Plough, Norman 12 Waldport 10:00.45 1 1
9 Remick, Chad 11 Clatskanie 10:01.01 1  
10 Delong, Travis 11 Vale 10:10.97 1  
 
Mens 3000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jantzer, Elliott 11 Phoenix 8:40.47 1  
2 Lynass, Spenser 12 North Bend 8:53.92 1  
3 Stevens, Travis 12 Siuslaw 8:56.47 1  
4 Jackson, Kyle 12 Marist 9:06.44 1  
5 Velez, Miguel 12 Tillamook 9:08.62 1  
6 Prettyman, Brad 10 Estacada 9:15.80 1  
7 Flynn, Kian 12 Taft 9:17.58 1  
8 Rich, Robert 12 Molalla 9:20.58 1  
9 MacDougall, Ross 12 Astoria 9:23.00 1  
10 Rankin, Matt 11 Ontario 9:27.41 1  
11 Carruth, David 11 Henley 9:30.30 1  
12 Shepherd, Davis 12 Elmira 9:37.17 1  
13 Gray, Zach 11 La Grande 9:45.03 1  
14 Schreiner-McGraw, Ad 12 Philomath 9:45.59 1  
 
Mens 3000m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miner, Matt 12 Ashland 8:42.39 1  
2 Bassett, Jared 12 Marshfield 8:42.99 1  
3 Ringe, Jordan 11 Hermiston 8:48.66 1  
4 Elliot, Josh 10 Crater 8:50.25 1  
5 Costin, Tim 11 Springfield 8:58.07 1  
6 Johnsen, Terry 12 Hermiston 9:02.94 1  
7 Kohler, Brandon 11 Cleveland 9:03.95 1  
8 Booth, Andrew 10 Wilsonville 9:15.31 1  
9 Nelson, Brad 11 Corvallis 9:18.62 1  
10 Chakisso, Tahir 10 Madison 9:22.60 1  
11 Dueker, Michael 11 Century 9:28.65 1  
12 Earley, Antony 11 South Albany 9:29.52 1  
 
Mens 3000m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burgess, Bryce 12 Franklin 8:36.83 1  
2 Marks, Dave 12 Lakeridge 8:37.59 1  
3 Manning, Brian 12 Jesuit 8:44.52 1  
4 Castillo, Leo 12 Hood River Valle 8:45.65 1  
5 Maag, Peter 12 Jesuit 8:46.81 1  
6 Goertz, Jacob 12 Oregon City 8:48.89 1  
7 Jordan, Drew 10 North Medford 8:56.17 1  
8 Kirtner, Sammy 11 South Eugene 8:56.26 1  
9 Knutson, Nathan 12 Grant 9:03.11 1  
10 Oliver, Kevin 11 Tualatin 9:05.05 1  
11 White, Devin 11 McKay 9:10.72 1  
12 Jones, Austin 12 Central Catholic 9:15.04 1  
13 Dudley, Tyler 12 West Salem 9:20.26 1  
14 Plunkett, Timothy 11 Tualatin 9:50.37 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 15.00 1 10
2 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 15.82 1 8
3 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 16.10 1 6
4 West, Nick 11 Imbler 16.21 1 5
5 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 16.55 1 4
6 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 16.95 1 3
7 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 17.06 1 2
8 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 17.51 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 14.98 1  
2 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 15.77 2  
3 West, Nick 11 Imbler 15.85 2  
4 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 16.19 1  
5 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 16.42 2  
6 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 16.57 1  
7 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 16.81 2  
8 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 17.01 1  
9 Kovachy, Isaiyah 11 Days Creek 17.21 2  
10 Harris, Levi 12 Crane 17.36 2  
11 Johnson, Codey 11 South Wasco Coun 18.22 1  
12 Cay, Maison 12 Camas Valley 19.79 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 15.20 1 10
2 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 16.23 1 8
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Culver 16.72 1 6
4 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 16.85 1 5
5 Dace, Preston 10 Portland Christi 16.89 1 4
6 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 16.98 1 3
7 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 17.28 1 2
8 Callahan, Philip 10 Bonanza 17.54 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 15.15 1  
2 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 16.11 2  
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Culver 16.36 1  
4 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 16.37 2  
5 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 16.42 1  
7 Dace, Preston 10 Portland Christi 16.78 1  
8 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 16.85 1  
6 Callahan, Philip 10 Bonanza 17.46 2  
9 Fisher, Matt 11 Enterprise 17.61 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 15.34 1 10
2 Presley, Garrett 11 Creswell 16.26 1 8
3 Cagley, Casey 12 Myrtle Point 16.30 1 6
4 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 16.68 1 5
5 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 16.82 1 4
6 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 16.91 1 3
7 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 17.17 1 2
8 Ghorashian, Nauvin 10 Catlin Gabel 18.38 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 15.14 1  
2 Cagley, Casey 12 Myrtle Point 15.76 2  
3 Presley, Garrett 11 Creswell 16.00 2  
4 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 16.05 1  
5 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 16.30 2  
7 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 16.54 2  
6 Ghorashian, Nauvin 10 Catlin Gabel 16.80 1  
8 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 16.99 1  
9 Skerjanec, Luke 12 Vale 17.01 2  
10 Judd, Andrew 12 Grant Union 17.03 1  
11 Bechtel, Jimmy 12 Warrenton 18.29 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 14.91 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 15.00 1  
3 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 15.44 1  
4 Cullen, Joe 12 Henley 15.80 1  
5 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 15.81 1  
6 Woodland, Derek 12 Henley 15.86 1  
7 Berrian, Travis 12 North Bend 16.11 1  
8 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 16.19 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 15.42 1  
3 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 15.44 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 15.59 2  
4 Woodland, Derek 12 Henley 15.94 2  
5 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 15.96 2  
6 Berrian, Travis 12 North Bend 15.97 1  
7 Cullen, Joe 12 Henley 16.05 1  
8 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 16.33 1  
9 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Douglas 16.40 2  
10 Brannon, Jonte 11 Gladstone 16.67 2  
11 Bakouros, Apostolis 10 Scappoose 16.72 1  
12 Ouderkirk, Austin 12 Newport 17.00 1  
13 Anderson, Britton 12 Cottage Grove 17.51 2  
14 Jacobsen, Michael 12 Baker 17.78 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 15.20 1  
2 Krieger, Kole 12 Sherwood 15.42 1  
3 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 15.46 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 15.58 1  
5 Singer, Dylan 11 Corvallis 15.88 1  
6 Vanantwerp, Derek 12 Lebanon 16.01 1  
7 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 16.37 1  
-- Lao, Howard 10 Cleveland DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 15.28 1  
2 Lao, Howard 10 Cleveland 15.47 2  
3 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 15.52 1  
5 Vanantwerp, Derek 12 Lebanon 15.57 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 15.59 2  
6 Krieger, Kole 12 Sherwood 15.61 2  
7 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 15.61 1  
8 Singer, Dylan 11 Corvallis 15.95 2  
9 Cropper, Daniel 12 Ashland 16.28 2  
10 Webb, Charlie 12 Mountain View OR 16.30 2  
11 Wise, Christopher 12 Marshfield 16.32 1  
12 Boileau, Ryan 11 Madison 29.87 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 14.51 1  
2 Ratliff, James 11 Lake Oswego 15.05 1  
3 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 15.17 1  
4 Kendrick, Michael 12 North Salem 15.43 1  
5 Barfuss, Derek 12 Aloha 15.43 1  
6 Lowery, Terrence 10 Tualatin 15.46 1  
7 Simpson, Jake 12 West Salem 15.63 1  
-- Arnold, Richard 12 Westview DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 14.92 1  
3 Ratliff, James 11 Lake Oswego 15.28 1  
2 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 15.40 2  
5 Simpson, Jake 12 West Salem 15.46 1  
7 Lowery, Terrence 10 Tualatin 15.49 1  
4 Barfuss, Derek 12 Aloha 15.63 2  
8 Kendrick, Michael 12 North Salem 15.69 1  
6 Arnold, Richard 12 Westview 15.90 2  
9 Bates, Danzell 12 Lincoln 15.92 1  
10 Mikkelsen, Adam 12 Canby 15.96 2  
11 Richardson, Matthew 11 Grants Pass 16.16 2  
12 Leschber, Eric 12 Grant 16.24 2  
13 Diaz, Micah 11 South Medford 16.85 1  
14 Warner, Kyle 12 Centennial 17.42 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 39.27 1 10
2 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 41.29 1 8
3 West, Nick 11 Imbler 42.47 1 6
4 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 42.91 1 5
5 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 42.92 1 4
6 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 44.19 1 3
7 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 45.37 1 2
8 Cunningham, Eli 10 New Hope Christi 45.53 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 41.50 2  
2 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 41.56 1  
3 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 42.64 2  
4 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 43.30 1  
5 West, Nick 11 Imbler 43.46 1  
6 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 43.71 2  
7 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 44.89 2  
8 Cunningham, Eli 10 New Hope Christi 44.97 1  
9 Cay, Maison 12 Camas Valley 45.81 2  
10 Boggs, Thomas 12 Mapleton 47.67 2  
11 Rogers, Kyle 12 Adrian 47.69 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 41.14 1 10
2 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 42.30 1 8
3 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 42.48 1 6
4 Stirwalt, Daniel 11 Culver 43.39 1 5
5 Bonar, James 11 Salem Academy 43.50 1 4
6 Waldo, Adam 12 Corbett 44.36 1 3
7 Dodson, Nic 12 Oakland 45.90 1 2
8 Surber, Brian 10 Stanfield 46.84 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 41.70 2  
2 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 42.01 1  
3 Stirwalt, Daniel 11 Culver 42.98 2  
4 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 43.02 1  
5 Dodson, Nic 12 Oakland 43.35 2  
6 Bonar, James 11 Salem Academy 43.51 1  
7 Waldo, Adam 12 Corbett 44.43 1  
8 Surber, Brian 10 Stanfield 45.55 2  
9 Callahan, Philip 10 Bonanza 46.03 1  
10 Sellers, David 10 Portland Christi 50.64 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 40.88 1 10
2 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 41.29 1 8
3 Larson, Alex 11 Valley Catholic 42.69 1 6
4 Kaminski, Drew 12 Toledo 42.75 1 5
5 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 42.96 1 4
6 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 43.01 1 3
7 Judd, Andrew 12 Grant Union 43.09 1 2
8 Cyphert, Sean 12 Glide 44.59 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 42.14 1  
2 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 42.39 2  
3 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 42.67 1  
4 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 42.90 2  
5 Larson, Alex 11 Valley Catholic 42.98 2  
7 Kaminski, Drew 12 Toledo 43.14 2  
6 Judd, Andrew 12 Grant Union 43.58 1  
8 Cyphert, Sean 12 Glide 44.00 2  
9 Allport, Chris 11 Catlin Gabel 44.30 2  
10 Ghorashian, Nauvin 10 Catlin Gabel 46.01 1  
-- Anthony, Cam 12 Vale DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 38.49 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 39.44 1  
3 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 39.92 1  
4 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 41.09 1  
5 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 41.14 1  
6 Anderson, Britton 12 Cottage Grove 41.66 1  
7 Best, Cody 10 Estacada 41.80 1  
8 Burman, Chris 12 Rogue River 41.97 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 39.24 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 39.81 2  
3 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 40.46 2  
4 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 40.50 1  
5 Burman, Chris 12 Rogue River 41.26 2  
6 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 41.43 1  
7 Anderson, Britton 12 Cottage Grove 41.47 1  
8 Best, Cody 10 Estacada 41.63 2  
9 Jacobsen, Michael 12 Baker 42.69 2  
10 Mitchell, Jacob 11 Siuslaw 42.78 1  
11 Berrian, Travis 12 North Bend 44.56 2  
12 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 45.29 1  
13 Markham, Brock 10 Banks 45.33 2  
14 Bellanger, Levi 12 Newport 46.37 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forthan, Wayne 12 Jefferson 39.06 1  
2 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 39.85 1  
3 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 40.10 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 41.19 1  
5 Bullock, Taylor 11 Wilsonville 41.49 1  
6 Hunker, Mike 11 Glencoe 42.07 1  
-- Miller, Robin 12 Summit DQ 1  
-- Kovac, Alex 12 Crescent Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 39.73 1  
2 Forthan, Wayne 12 Jefferson 40.18 2  
3 Miller, Robin 12 Summit 40.99 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 41.46 2  
5 Hunker, Mike 11 Glencoe 41.69 1  
6 Bullock, Taylor 11 Wilsonville 42.12 2  
7 Kovac, Alex 12 Crescent Valley 42.95 2  
8 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 43.02 1  
9 Speelman, Shaun 12 Dallas 43.31 1  
10 Cropper, Daniel 12 Ashland 43.41 2  
11 White, Hopie 12 Madison 43.54 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 38.89 1  
2 Shimada, Branden 12 Grant 39.30 1  
3 Lightner, Nathan 11 Central Catholic 39.39 1  
4 Baker, Bryce 11 West Linn 39.48 1  
5 Abdie, Taylor 11 Sunset 39.87 1  
6 Keuler, Michael 12 West Salem 40.06 1  
7 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 40.29 1  
8 Patton, Andrew 12 Tualatin 40.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abdie, Taylor 11 Sunset 38.84 2  
3 Shimada, Branden 12 Grant 39.03 2  
5 Baker, Bryce 11 West Linn 39.35 2  
2 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 39.62 1  
4 Lightner, Nathan 11 Central Catholic 39.78 1  
7 Patton, Andrew 12 Tualatin 39.93 2  
6 Keuler, Michael 12 West Salem 40.06 1  
8 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 40.47 1  
9 Wright, DJ 11 Sheldon 40.51 2  
10 McGetrick, Ian 10 Tigard 40.81 2  
11 Arnold, Richard 12 Westview 41.02 1  
12 Ratliff, James 11 Lake Oswego 41.28 2  
13 Diaz, Micah 11 South Medford 41.44 1  
14 McCurdy, Kevin 10 McKay 42.50 1  
15 Holtz, Aaron 12 Lincoln 42.76 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fritz, Christen,
Christen, Madison
  Echo 44.59 1 10
2 Meyer, Osborn,
Rogers, Hope
  Adrian 44.73 1 8
3 Davies, Thompson,
Brower, Crisp
  Crane 45.13 1 6
4 Smith, Smith,
Elliott, Trumbull
  Triad Christian 46.45 1 5
5 Hayes-Sn, Hurst,
Aichele, Weathers
  North Clackamas 46.75 1 4
6 Harshman, Warnock,
Garnett, Lathrop
  Joseph 46.79 1 3
7 DeWolf, Dallas,
Bogert, Borrayo
  Southwest Christ 47.03 1 2
8 Bingham, Thoms,
Sowanick, Dearth
  Crow 48.10 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Meyer, Osborn,
Meyer, Hope
  Adrian 44.88 1  
2 Davies, Thompson,
Brower, Crisp
  Crane 44.97 2  
3 Fritz, Christen,
Christen, Madison
  Echo 45.01 2  
4 Smith, Smith,
Elliott, Trumbull
  Triad Christian 46.38 1  
5 Hayes-Sn, Hurst,
Aichele, Weathers
  North Clackamas 46.43 2  
6 Harshman, Warnock,
Garnett, Lathrop
  Joseph 46.57 1  
7 DeWolf, Dallas,
Bogert, Borrayo
  Southwest Christ 47.13 1  
8 Bingham, Thoms,
Sowanick, Dearth
  Crow 48.28 2  
9 Warnock, Tolentin,
Johnson, Sandquis
  South Wasco Coun 48.63 1  
-- Boyles, Brady,
Kellar, Martin
  Lowell DNF 2  
-- Hillier, Garcia,
Garcia, Lee
  New Hope Christi DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Mendoza,
Miller, LaCoste
  Central Linn 44.56 1 10
2 Wright, Thede,
Baker, Christen
  Salem Academy 44.82 1 8
3 Dace, Nyone,
Hutchin, Sellers
  Portland Christi 45.16 1 6
4 Dulley, Baker,
Macklin, Parrish
  Oakridge 45.22 1 5
5 Urena-He, Peterson,
Hardy, NcLaurin
  La Salle 45.40 1 4
6 Grantom, Talbot,
Cox, Hernande
  Lost River 45.56 1 3
7 Grohs, Callahan,
Hawkins, Galpin
  Bonanza 46.29 1 2
8 Mancilla, Watson,
Esquivel, Angel
  Stanfield 47.24 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Thede,
Baker, Christen
  Salem Academy 44.86 2  
3 Urena-He, Peterson,
Hardy, NcLaurin
  La Salle 45.04 2  
2 Dace, Nyone,
Hutchin, Sellers
  Portland Christi 45.05 1  
4 LaCoste, Mendoza,
Miller, LaCoste
  Central Linn 45.23 1  
5 Dulley, Baker,
Macklin, Parrish
  Oakridge 45.31 2  
7 Grohs, Callahan,
Hawkins, Galpin
  Bonanza 46.08 2  
6 Grantom, Talbot,
Cox, Hernande
  Lost River 46.23 1  
8 Mancilla, Watson,
Esquivel, Angel
  Stanfield 46.92 1  
9 Micka, King,
Nebel, Nichols
  Enterprise 47.55 2  
-- Mastenbr, Guest,
Briggs, Sarbeck
  Scio DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Colby, Curtis,
Parker, Barton
  Westside Christi 43.57 1 10
2 Stickler, Kinney,
Heidegge, Kirkpatr
  Cascade Christia 44.59 1 8
3 McNeil, Ford,
Gilgan, Sheets
  Horizon Christia 44.70 1 6
4 Tucker, Williams,
Skerjane, Anthony
  Vale 44.82 1 5
5 Linhart, Burleson,
Jones, Gagle
  Jefferson 45.11 1 4
6 Chase, Freeston,
McDuffy, Fishel
  Reedsport 45.14 1 3
7 Beck, Castella,
Carillo, Espinoza
  Nyssa 45.78 1 2
8 Wickliff, Bechtel,
Lampi, Little
  Warrenton 46.55 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Colby, Curtis,
Parker, Barton
  Westside Christi 43.52 1  
2 Tucker, Williams,
Skerjane, Anthony
  Vale 44.70 2  
3 McNeil, Ford,
Gilgan, Sheets
  Horizon Christia 44.74 2  
4 Stickler, Kinney,
Heidegge, Kirkpatr
  Cascade Christia 45.17 1  
5 Linhart, Burleson,
Jones, Gagle
  Jefferson 45.24 2  
7 Chase, Freeston,
McDuffy, Fishel
  Reedsport 45.40 2  
6 Beck, Castella,
Carillo, Espinoza
  Nyssa 45.80 1  
8 Wickliff, Bechtel,
Lampi, Little
  Warrenton 46.14 1  
9 Dean, Goforth,
Weron, Weron
  Waldport 46.27 2  
10 Grittman, Krause,
Carr, Moeller
  Vernonia 46.31 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cedillo, Phillips,
Pond, Phillips
  Central 43.65 1  
2 Santana, Elliott,
Macklin, Florek
  Sweet Home 43.74 1  
3 Remesnik, Brown,
Federico, Williams
  Cascade 44.28 1  
4 Jury, Hyde,
Best, Scherr
  Estacada 44.45 1  
5 Evans, Woodland,
Brewster, Staats
  Henley 44.47 1  
6 Brummett, Nicholas,
Campbell, Kaupel
  North Valley 44.50 1  
7 Willmart, Sofe,
Burgess, Whiteloc
  La Grande 44.95 1  
-- Icenogle, Rice,
Warneke, Carpente
  Scappoose NT 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brummett, Nicholas,
Campbell, Kaupel
  North Valley 43.87 1  
2 Santana, Elliott,
Macklin, Florek
  Sweet Home 43.93 2  
3 Icenogle, Rice,
Warneke, Carpente
  Scappoose 44.01 1  
4 Cedillo, Phillips,
Pond, Phillips
  Central 44.05 2  
5 Remesnik, Brown,
Federico, Williams
  Cascade 44.11 2  
6 Jury, Hyde,
Best, Scherr
  Estacada 44.67 1  
6 Willmart, Sofe,
Burgess, Whiteloc
  La Grande 44.67 1  
8 Evans, Woodland,
Brewster, Staats
  Henley 44.84 2  
9 Peters, Sthen,
Loren, Botnen
  Brookings-Harbor 44.89 2  
10 Cutone, Norgren,
Seyforth, Howell
  Banks 44.91 2  
11 Hughes, Silver,
Bedbury, Carter
  Marist 45.14 1  
12 Garza, Lang,
Anzaldua, Keyes
  Ontario 45.38 1  
13 Adams, Anderson,
Nowak, Sustaire
  Cottage Grove 45.74 2  
-- Crane, Flores,
Wilson, Blankens
  South Umpqua DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Pigg,
Manifest, LaCoste
  West Albany 43.23 1  
2 Mann, Tilton,
Taphouse, Bryant
  The Dalles-Wahto 43.43 1  
3 Darwin, Rosenber,
Taylor, Sicafoos
  Pendleton 43.59 1  
4 Akins, Loper,
Julian, Stubbs
  Willamette 43.63 1  
5 Foster, Lundy,
Amos, Brooks
  Klamath Union 43.88 1  
6 White, Danciu,
Ajibade, Rogers
  Madison 44.32 1  
7 Sheets, Pelley,
Park, Borgerso
  Crescent Valley 44.42 1  
8 Staton, Zielgler,
Mitchell, DerZwann
  Crater 44.67 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Warren, Pigg,
Manifest, LaCoste
  West Albany 43.54 2  
2 Mann, Tilton,
Taphouse, Bryant
  The Dalles-Wahto 43.59 1  
3 Darwin, Rosenber,
Taylor, Sicafoos
  Pendleton 43.99 2  
4 Akins, Loper,
Julian, Stubbs
  Willamette 44.06 1  
5 Sheets, Pelley,
Park, Borgerso
  Crescent Valley 44.21 1  
7 Staton, DerZwann,
Zielgler, Beck
  Crater 44.37 1  
6 White, Danciu,
Ajibade, Rogers
  Madison 44.40 2  
8 Foster, Lundy,
Amos, Brooks
  Klamath Union 44.45 2  
9 Livingst, Winters,
Akins, Norman
  Thurston 44.71 2  
10 Jones, Garlingt,
Garcia, Kotzian
  Century 45.08 2  
11 Lao, Green,
Mackey, Brown
  Cleveland 45.22 1  
12 Rose, Han,
Han, Mitchell
  Liberty 45.31 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dufala, Johnson,
Cook, Capelle
  Barlow 41.92 1  
2 Bates, Holtz,
Edwards, Polk
  Lincoln 42.11 1  
3 Blackshe, Cady,
Smith, Riley
  Southridge 42.91 1  
4 Johnson, Jackson,
Jones, Griffin
  Benson 42.97 1  
5 Lamberso, Sim,
Yan, Delgado
  Sunset 43.25 1  
6 Todd, Hanks,
Stringfi, Yakovich
  Sheldon 43.44 1  
7 Strong, Garza,
Galvan, Shea
  Clackamas 43.94 1  
-- Harris, Tolento,
McCurdy, Gonzalez
  McKay DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bates, Holtz,
Edwards, Polk
  Lincoln 42.19 2  
2 Dufala, Johnson,
Cook, Capelle
  Barlow 42.23 1  
3 Blackshe, Cady,
Smith, Riley
  Southridge 42.71 2  
5 Harris, Tolento,
McCurdy, Gonzalez
  McKay 42.74 2  
7 Todd, Hanks,
Stringfi, Yakovich
  Sheldon 42.92 2  
8 Lamberso, Sim,
Yan, Delgado
  Sunset 43.00 2  
9 Janssen, Noling,
Downes, Lightner
  Central Catholic 43.19 2  
4 Strong, Garza,
Galvan, Shea
  Clackamas 43.27 1  
6 Johnson, Jackson,
Jones, Griffin
  Benson 43.33 1  
10 Beick, Severson,
Arispe, Barlow
  North Medford 44.07 1  
11 Taylor, Franklin,
Medieros, Toft
  McMinnville 44.13 2  
12 Hatfield, Ratliff,
Belesiu, Leutjen
  Lake Oswego 44.58 1  
13 Herlan, Schlacht,
Kang, Latt
  Tigard 44.62 1  
-- Boyd, McLain,
Stewart, Rodrigue
  McNary DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyer, Osborn,
Rogers, Hope
  Adrian 3:32.13 1 10
2 Borrayo, Bushared,
Bogert, Massoni
  Southwest Christ 3:32.57 1 8
3 Cunningh, Cunningh,
Garcia, Bowdoin
  New Hope Christi 3:38.47 1 6
4 Harshman, Garnett,
Patton, Lathrop
  Joseph 3:41.16 1 5
5 Uebele, Schmalz,
Ritchie, Campbell
  Heritage Christi 3:41.71 1 4
6 Rietmann, Archer,
Morter, Peterson
  Ione 3:47.45 1 3
7 Tolentin, Johnson,
Sandquis, Warnock
  South Wasco Coun 3:51.54 1 2
8 Houck, Boggs,
Moore, Herring
  Mapleton 3:52.39 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Borrayo, Bushared,
Bogert, Massoni
  Southwest Christ 3:33.86 1  
3 Harshman, Garnett,
Patton, Lathrop
  Joseph 3:38.03 1  
2 Pinedo, Cunningh,
Garcia, Bowdoin
  New Hope Christi 3:38.27 2  
5 Uebele, Schmalz,
Bingham, Campbell
  Heritage Christi 3:40.45 1  
4 Meyer, Osborn,
Fillies, Hope
  Adrian 3:41.50 2  
6 Rietmann, Archer,
Morter, Peterson
  Ione 3:43.84 2  
7 Houck, Boggs,
Nelson, Herring
  Mapleton 3:46.95 1  
8 Tolentin, Johnson,
Sandquis, Warnock
  South Wasco Coun 3:47.32 1  
9 Smith, Dannar,
Harris, Smith
  Gilchrist 3:49.87 2  
10 Bouchet, Thoms,
Sowanick, Dearth
  Crow 3:56.57 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Glender, Engwall,
Koos, Goins
  East Linn Christ 3:32.45 1 10
2 Hahn, Parrish,
Chamberl, Long
  Oakridge 3:33.13 1 8
3 Hutchin, Nyone,
Young, Larson
  Portland Christi 3:33.91 1 6
4 Stearns, Adams,
Dodson, Brown
  Oakland 3:35.85 1 5
5 Briggs, Cooper,
Guest, Mastenbr
  Scio 3:39.08 1 4
6 Reeder, Larson,
Gross, Delgado
  St Mary's Academ 3:41.36 1 3
7 Micka, Baird,
Fisher, McAuliff
  Enterprise 3:43.51 1 2
8 Waldo, Grover,
Uebel, Nado
  Corbett 3:49.62 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stearns, Adams,
Dodson, Brown
  Oakland 3:35.63 2  
2 Nyone, Landstro,
Young, Larson
  Portland Christi 3:35.81 1  
3 Micka, Baird,
Fisher, McAuliff
  Enterprise 3:37.07 1  
4 Briggs, Cooper,
Guest, Mastenbr
  Scio 3:37.39 2  
5 Coaxley, Glender,
Engwall, Koos
  East Linn Christ 3:37.59 1  
6 Hahn, Parrish,
Chamberl, Long
  Oakridge 3:37.61 2  
7 Reeder, Larson,
Gross, Delgado
  St Mary's Academ 3:38.57 2  
8 Waldo, Grover,
Uebel, Nado
  Corbett 3:42.66 1  
9 Palmer, O'Reilly,
Fasel, Sheehy
  Union 3:42.81 1  
10 Cobian, Killcrec,
Grantom, Aguirre
  Lost River 3:44.15 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Skerjane, Tucker,
Anthony, Hevner
  Vale 3:26.87 1 10
2 Henderso, Kinney,
Heidegge, Kirkpatr
  Cascade Christia 3:28.55 1 8
3 Wolfe, Scrugham,
Grossman, Towsey
  Riverdale 3:33.85 1 6
4 Leascu, Larson,
Brady, Raulino
  Valley Catholic 3:35.27 1 5
5 Platt, Mendezon,
Gowen, Sheets
  Horizon Christia 3:38.26 1 4
6 Rossing, Conyers,
Allport, Wayne
  Catlin Gabel 3:38.73 1 3
7 Taylor, Whitney,
Scherer, Puhl
  Bandon 3:39.73 1 2
8 Espinoza, Carillo,
Nelson, Beck
  Nyssa 3:41.17 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Henderso, Kinney,
Heidegge, Kirkpatr
  Cascade Christia 3:27.72 1  
3 Taylor, Whitney,
Scherer, Puhl
  Bandon 3:29.71 1  
5 Skerjane, Tucker,
Anthony, Hevner
  Vale 3:32.45 1  
2 Leascu, Larson,
Brady, Raulino
  Valley Catholic 3:35.38 2  
4 Rossing, Conyers,
Allport, Wayne
  Catlin Gabel 3:35.82 2  
6 Platt, Mendezon,
Gowen, Sheets
  Horizon Christia 3:36.47 2  
7 Espinoza, Carillo,
Jensen, Beck
  Nyssa 3:37.55 2  
8 Towsey, Scrugham,
Grossman, Wolfe
  Riverdale 3:38.14 1  
9 Dean, Weron,
Goforth, Moore
  Waldport 3:39.34 2  
10 Ramirez, Johnson,
Hignight, Shields
  Jefferson 3:48.67 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gruettne, Elder,
Henderso, McCaffre
  Sisters 3:24.31 1  
2 Green, Mendoza,
Hoskins, Ragsdale
  Illinois Valley 3:25.70 1  
3 Gillespi, Bellamy,
Hollande, Bedbury
  Marist 3:26.09 1  
4 Callagan, Santana,
Santana, Florek
  Sweet Home 3:26.99 1  
5 Ghrist, Hulen,
Thirkill, Jantzer
  Phoenix 3:28.42 1  
6 Wetzel, Boring,
Werner, Nieves
  Tillamook 3:28.98 1  
7 Williams, Gillilan,
Williams, Remesnik
  Cascade 3:29.02 1  
8 Stewart, Asch,
Stuhrman, Soberani
  La Salle 3:32.56 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gruettne, Elder,
Henderso, McCaffre
  Sisters 3:25.66 1  
3 Ghrist, Hulen,
Thirkill, Jantzer
  Phoenix 3:26.68 1  
2 Gillespi, Bellamy,
Hollande, Bedbury
  Marist 3:27.27 2  
5 Callagan, Santana,
Santana, Florek
  Sweet Home 3:27.54 1  
4 Wetzel, Boring,
Werner, Nieves
  Tillamook 3:28.86 2  
7 Williams, Gillilan,
Williams, Remesnik
  Cascade 3:29.42 1  
6 Green, Mendoza,
Hoskins, Ragsdale
  Illinois Valley 3:29.53 2  
8 Stewart, Asch,
Stuhrman, Soberani
  La Salle 3:30.63 2  
9 Peters, Botnen,
Sthen, Loren
  Brookings-Harbor 3:30.92 2  
10 Howell, Markham,
Markham, Norgren
  Banks 3:32.14 1  
11 Weiner, Gregg,
Long, Thomas
  Philomath 3:32.52 2  
12 Hackney, Winkler,
Thomson, Sofe
  La Grande 3:32.68 2  
13 Garcia, Stewart,
Brown, Smith
  McLoughlin 3:32.75 1  
14 Lynass, Garboden,
Clark, Berrian
  North Bend 3:38.55 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guyuta, Miles,
Tuffa, Strickla
  Jefferson 3:24.41 1  
2 Determan, Drummond,
Lewis, O'Connel
  Churchill 3:24.42 1  
3 Amos, Lundy,
Foster, Brooks
  Klamath Union 3:26.27 1  
4 Abdoul, Perry,
Cai, Jonsrud
  Corvallis 3:29.43 1  
5 Ong, Sicafoos,
Bradley, Rosenber
  Pendleton 3:31.60 1  
6 Taylor, Pinedo,
Wilson, Ringrose
  Eagle Point 3:32.58 1  
7 Danciu, Ajibade,
Roll, Rogers
  Madison 3:34.61 1  
8 White, Hilton,
Sinn, Newsom
  Silverton 3:35.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Forthan, Miles,
Tuffa, Strickla
  Jefferson 3:26.39 1  
3 Determan, Drummond,
Lewis, O'Connel
  Churchill 3:27.03 1  
5 Abdoul, Perry,
Cai, Jonsrud
  Corvallis 3:27.95 1  
2 Hoffhein, Lundy,
Foster, Brooks
  Klamath Union 3:29.21 2  
4 Ong, Sicafoos,
Bradley, Rosenber
  Pendleton 3:29.93 2  
6 Taylor, Pinedo,
Wilson, Ringrose
  Eagle Point 3:31.00 2  
7 White, Hilton,
Sinn, Newsom
  Silverton 3:31.02 2  
8 Danciu, Ajibade,
Roll, Rogers
  Madison 3:32.96 1  
9 Benton, Peterman,
McCreery, Riemhofe
  Mountain View OR 3:33.51 1  
10 Sumner, Mitchell,
Langbehn, Marshall
  Liberty 3:34.12 2  
11 Bennett, Jones,
Akins, Winters
  Thurston 3:36.32 2  
-- Stager, Wiedensm,
Bullock, Secundin
  Wilsonville DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acker, Acker,
McCoy, Shimada
  Grant 3:18.35 1  
2 Boyd, McLain,
Stewart, Rodrigue
  McNary 3:19.30 1  
3 Jagelski, Hanks,
Stringfi, Yakovich
  Sheldon 3:20.02 1  
4 Smith, Farinacc,
Zuniga, Brown
  Southridge 3:20.70 1  
5 Johnson, Hope,
Swift, Cook
  Barlow 3:20.96 1  
6 Belesiu, Hatfield,
Ratliff, Greer
  Lake Oswego 3:20.99 1  
7 Hagmeier, Lowe,
Knutson, Kessler
  Jesuit 3:22.16 1  
8 Mathaban, Edwards,
Polk, Holtz
  Lincoln 3:23.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Acker, Acker,
McCoy, Shimada
  Grant 3:18.71 1  
3 Boyd, McLain,
Stewart, Rodrigue
  McNary 3:18.98 1  
2 Belesiu, Hatfield,
Ratliff, Greer
  Lake Oswego 3:21.38 2  
5 Johnson, Hope,
Swift, Cook
  Barlow 3:21.58 1  
7 Hagmeier, Lowe,
Knutson, Kessler
  Jesuit 3:21.60 1  
4 Smith, Farinacc,
Brown, Zuniga
  Southridge 3:22.08 2  
6 Jagelski, Hanks,
Stringfi, Yakovich
  Sheldon 3:22.43 2  
8 Mathaban, Holtz,
Polk, Edwards
  Lincoln 3:22.97 2  
9 Gray, Cuniff,
Maunu, Nelson
  Sandy 3:24.50 2  
10 Forrest, Zebede,
Juhala, Fricker
  Canby 3:25.35 1  
11 Barocio, Garner,
Kendrick, Dunn
  North Salem 3:26.02 1  
12 Forell, Johnson,
Olsen, Garcia
  Putnam 3:27.31 2  
13 Anrooy, Monroe,
Corder, Hennrick
  Roseburg 3:30.39 1  
14 Gensler, Kennedy,
Schlacht, Latt
  Tigard 3:31.39 2  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCullough, Kasey 12 Dufur 54-02.50(16.52m) 1 10
2 Thiessen, James 12 Triangle Lake 51-01.00(15.57m) 1 8
3 White, Chad 12 Elkton 49-11.00(15.21m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Willy 12 Days Creek 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 5
5 Christensen, Dustin 12 Echo 47-05.00(14.45m) 1 4
6 Garnett, Ben 12 Joseph 44-10.00(13.67m) 1 3
7 Boggs, Thomas 12 Mapleton 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 2
8 Starr, Jason 10 Spray 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 1
9 Smith, Grant 12 Willamette Valle 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
10 Neumann, Carl 12 Crane 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
11 Smith, Austin 10 St Paul 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barney, Bryson 11 Chiloquin 48-07.00(14.81m) 1 10
2 Tompkins, Tyler 12 Weston-McEwen 47-08.00(14.53m) 1 8
3 Hallock, Steven 11 Glendale 45-09.50(13.96m) 1 6
4 Thorne, CJ 11 Knappa 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 5
5 Chavarin, Gaston 12 Lost River 43-05.75(13.25m) 1 4
6 Kroo, Yanos 9 Canyonville Chri 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 3
7 Hurliman, Matt 11 Nestucca 43-03.00(13.18m) 1 2
8 Sarbeck, Brock 12 Scio 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 1
9 Adee, Mike 12 Santiam 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
10 Morris, Tanner 12 Pilot Rock 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Case, Levi 12 Nyssa 51-08.00(15.75m) 1 10
2 Cook, Jimmy 11 Grant Union 48-05.00(14.76m) 1 8
3 Osorio, Ismael 10 Reedsport 47-05.50(14.47m) 1 6
4 Hockema, Logan 11 Gold Beach 46-10.50(14.29m) 1 5
5 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 46-07.00(14.20m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Bo 12 Toledo 45-07.00(13.89m) 1 3
7 Murphy, Jeremy 12 Rainier 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 2
8 Stoller, Kyle 12 Dayton 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 1
9 Petersen, Stephen 10 Warrenton 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
10 Buck, Wes 11 Regis 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Elliot 12 North Bend 51-09.75(15.79m) 1  
2 Whalen, Eric 12 La Salle 50-06.50(15.41m) 1  
3 Cuellar, Marcus 11 Central 50-03.25(15.32m) 1  
4 Gutzman, Paul 11 North Valley 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
5 Hartsell, Trenton 12 Stayton 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
6 Culp, Shaun 12 Cottage Grove 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
7 Callagan, Marc 11 Sweet Home 47-07.75(14.52m) 1  
8 Cramer, Brogan 12 Pleasant Hill 46-01.75(14.07m) 1  
9 Ruppert, Michael 11 Douglas 45-08.50(13.93m) 1  
10 Noack, Matt 12 Astoria 44-11.25(13.70m) 1  
11 Kelly, Zach 11 Yamhill-Carlton 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
12 Vasquez, Nick 12 Ontario 42-06.25(12.96m) 1  
13 Wiseman, Levi 12 La Grande 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
14 Tausaga, Lance 11 Illinois Valley 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atoe, Robert 12 The Dalles-Wahto 59-10.00(18.24m) 1  
2 Emmons, Anthony 12 Corvallis 56-01.25(17.10m) 1  
3 Seitz, Jordan 12 Century 53-10.50(16.42m) 1  
4 Staub, Jesse 12 Wilsonville 51-08.00(15.75m) 1  
5 Boehland, Aaron 11 Springfield 51-03.75(15.64m) 1  
6 VanDoren, Michael 11 South Albany 50-09.50(15.48m) 1  
7 Fanene, Aleluia 12 The Dalles-Wahto 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
8 Brandt, Nick 12 Klamath Union 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
9 Cutting, Bo 10 Marshfield 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
10 Rick, Cody 10 Klamath Union 45-03.75(13.81m) 1  
11 Abbett, Devin 10 Madison 39-00.25(11.89m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Ryan 9 Barlow 60-02.00(18.34m) 1  
2 Sexton, Chase 12 West Salem 58-02.75(17.75m) 1  
3 Velasquez, J.R. 12 Gresham 55-05.75(16.91m) 1  
4 Cartwright, Alex 11 Sprague 53-10.25(16.41m) 1  
5 Ranck, Dennis 12 Tualatin 51-08.25(15.75m) 1  
6 Lokombo, Boseko 11 South Eugene 51-01.75(15.59m) 1  
7 Gertson, David 12 Westview 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
8 Whitman, Brady 12 Roseburg 50-02.50(15.30m) 1  
9 Gay, Andrew 11 Putnam 50-00.50(15.25m) 1  
10 Novak, Ben 12 Sunset 48-11.25(14.92m) 1  
11 King, Cody 12 Putnam 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
12 Giandomenico, Cole 12 Canby 46-01.25(14.05m) 1  
13 Kohnke, Wayne 12 Lincoln 45-08.25(13.93m) 1  
14 Moore, James 11 Grant 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Willy 12 Days Creek 160-08(48.97m) 1 10
2 Starr, Jason 10 Spray 139-02(42.42m) 1 8
3 Boggs, Thomas 12 Mapleton 136-11(41.73m) 1 6
4 Garnett, Ben 12 Joseph 132-08(40.44m) 1 5
5 LoVerde, Garrett 11 Hosanna Christia 131-09(40.16m) 1 4
6 Christensen, Dustin 12 Echo 123-09(37.72m) 1 3
7 Casiano, Steven 11 Harper 122-05(37.31m) 1 2
8 Thompson, Raymond 11 Crane 119-04(36.37m) 1 1
9 Fisher, Kyle 12 Crow 113-01(34.47m) 1  
10 Kaczenski, Travis 12 Jewell 111-03(33.91m) 1  
11 Smith, Grant 12 Willamette Valle 100-11(30.76m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briggs, Wyatt 11 Scio 140-02(42.72m) 1 10
2 Tompkins, Tyler 12 Weston-McEwen 139-02(42.42m) 1 8
3 Cottier, Jacob 12 Oakland 138-07(42.24m) 1 6
4 Blanton, Chad 12 Chiloquin 136-05(41.58m) 1 5
5 Hallock, Steven 11 Glendale 132-01(40.26m) 1 4
6 Rowlett, Nathan 11 Portland Christi 127-01(38.74m) 1 3
7 Warren, Austin 10 East Linn Christ 124-07(37.97m) 1 2
8 Vernon, Kent 11 Lakeview 107-04(32.72m) 1 1
9 Lynn, Jacob 12 Enterprise 103-00(31.39m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Bo 12 Toledo 167-04(51.00m) 1 10
2 Longwill, Mitch 12 Gold Beach 157-01(47.88m) 1 8
3 Stoller, Kyle 12 Dayton 153-09(46.86m) 1 6
4 Bunker, Jordan 12 Nyssa 152-11(46.61m) 1 5
5 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 149-03(45.49m) 1 4
6 Osorio, Ismael 10 Reedsport 142-01(43.31m) 1 3
7 Ausman, Matt 12 Nyssa 132-02(40.28m) 1 2
8 Nolan, Jon 11 Clatskanie 121-07(37.06m) 1 1
9 Murphy, Jeremy 12 Rainier 120-00(36.58m) 1  
10 Buck, Wes 11 Regis 114-07(34.93m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Eric 12 La Salle 159-05(48.59m) 1  
2 Siddoway, Charles 11 Marist 150-00(45.72m) 1  
3 Parsons, Robert 12 Illinois Valley 143-04(43.69m) 1  
4 Cooper, Levi 12 North Marion 142-06(43.43m) 1  
5 Adams, Elliot 12 North Bend 138-01(42.09m) 1  
6 Slater, Ty 10 La Pine 135-10(41.40m) 1  
7 Ruppert, Michael 11 Douglas 133-08(40.74m) 1  
8 Martinez, Jordan 11 Ontario 132-03(40.31m) 1  
9 Schaudt, Brian 12 Philomath 126-09(38.63m) 1  
10 Morton, Phillip 12 Central 124-07(37.97m) 1  
11 Gutzman, Paul 11 North Valley 119-03(36.35m) 1  
12 Kellogg, Ethan 12 La Grande 117-04(35.76m) 1  
13 Wilson, Ryan 12 Yamhill-Carlton 117-01(35.69m) 1  
14 Calhoon, Erik 10 Scappoose 115-07(35.23m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westerman, Kyle 12 Bend 164-02(50.04m) 1  
2 Staub, Jesse 12 Wilsonville 157-06(48.01m) 1  
3 Culp, Ryan 12 Woodburn 154-04(47.04m) 1  
4 Fanene, Aleluia 12 The Dalles-Wahto 152-00(46.33m) 1  
5 Peck, Josh 10 Mazama 151-09(46.25m) 1  
6 Emmons, Anthony 12 Corvallis 148-00(45.11m) 1  
7 Seitz, Jordan 12 Century 145-11(44.48m) 1  
8 Moore, Sam 11 Klamath Union 139-01(42.39m) 1  
9 Aguilar, Jacob 9 Willamette 132-11(40.51m) 1  
10 Muse, Kris 12 Marshfield 129-04(39.42m) 1  
11 Crowder, Seth 12 Glencoe 129-00(39.32m) 1  
12 Chaffee, Eric 11 Marshall 116-06(35.51m) 1  
13 Tenbush, Mike 11 Madison 102-00(31.09m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Ryan 9 Barlow 178-09(54.48m) 1  
2 Sexton, Chase 12 West Salem 172-08(52.63m) 1  
3 Opperud, Jon 12 Milwaukie 162-06(49.53m) 1  
4 Crouser, Sam 10 Gresham 150-04(45.82m) 1  
5 Kuor, Josh 11 Sprague 148-05(45.24m) 1  
6 Novak, Ben 12 Sunset 145-04(44.30m) 1  
7 Doman, Michael 11 Canby 145-00(44.20m) 1  
8 Kohnke, Wayne 12 Lincoln 142-11(43.56m) 1  
9 Beckman, Tim 11 Tigard 142-03(43.36m) 1  
10 Bennett, Brock 12 North Medford 135-06(41.30m) 1  
11 Fabrick, Justin 11 South Eugene 130-03(39.70m) 1  
12 Moe, Spencer 12 Aloha 129-05(39.45m) 1  
-- Davis, Cameron 11 Wilson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gay, Andrew 11 Putnam FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meeker, Loren 10 Triad Christian 165-02(50.34m) 1 10
2 Starr, Jason 10 Spray 164-11(50.27m) 1 8
3 Thompson, Raymond 11 Crane 164-10(50.24m) 1 6
4 Wyman, Ty 12 Dufur 162-03(49.45m) 1 5
5 DeWolf, Frank 12 Southwest Christ 162-02(49.43m) 1 4
6 Standiford, Ryan 12 Wheeler 154-07(47.12m) 1 3
7 Whitty, Jered 10 Cove 153-02(46.69m) 1 2
8 Smith, Grant 12 Willamette Valle 151-10(46.28m) 1 1
9 Trumbull, Logan 10 Triad Christian 151-06(46.18m) 1  
10 Warnock, Clancy 11 Joseph 149-04(45.52m) 1  
11 Hams, Paul 12 Ione 140-03(42.75m) 1  
12 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 140-00(42.67m) 1  
13 Ikemoto, AJ 11 Damascus Christi 133-05(40.67m) 1  
14 Nelson, Jesse 9 Mapleton 132-06(40.39m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowlett, Nathan 11 Portland Christi 180-01(54.89m) 1 10
2 Adee, Mike 12 Santiam 174-01(53.06m) 1 8
3 Vazquez, Carlos 11 Monroe 172-07(52.60m) 1 6
4 Kroo, Yanos 9 Canyonville Chri 156-06(47.70m) 1 5
5 Mitchell, Tanner 11 Pilot Rock 156-00(47.55m) 1 4
6 Hanson, Mark 10 Portland Christi 153-09(46.86m) 1 3
7 Eversole, Kyle 11 Lakeview 148-04(45.21m) 1 2
8 Peters, James 10 Salem Academy 147-01(44.83m) 1 1
9 Girtz, Jake 10 Enterprise 139-01(42.39m) 1  
10 Cox, Cort 12 Lost River 135-03(41.22m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Jimmy 11 Grant Union 178-02(54.31m) 1 10
2 Kinney, Daniel 11 Cascade Christia 177-05(54.08m) 1 8
3 Hitner, Garren 12 Myrtle Point 177-04(54.05m) 1 6
4 Scherer, Cole 11 Bandon 176-06(53.80m) 1 5
5 Cyphert, Sean 12 Glide 158-00(48.16m) 1 4
6 Walker, Hazze 12 Rainier 155-02(47.29m) 1 3
7 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 150-00(45.72m) 1 2
8 Solansky, Randy 12 Warrenton 148-08(45.31m) 1 1
9 Huettl, Kenny 12 Dayton 147-07(44.98m) 1  
10 Buhler, Jordan 11 Harrisburg 145-01(44.22m) 1  
11 Case, Levi 12 Nyssa 141-00(42.98m) 1  
12 VanHorn, Dan 11 Dayton 140-08(42.88m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Eric 12 La Salle 192-08(58.72m) 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 185-07(56.57m) 1  
3 Lundsten, Trevor 11 Banks 179-02(54.61m) 1  
4 Reavis, Cody 12 Siuslaw 173-01(52.76m) 1  
5 Slater, Ty 10 La Pine 169-04(51.61m) 1  
6 Smith, Zachary 12 Phoenix 168-08(51.41m) 1  
7 Day, Jake 12 Estacada 166-08(50.80m) 1  
8 Powell, Ethan 11 Douglas 164-00(49.99m) 1  
9 Hurd, Zach 12 Cottage Grove 163-00(49.68m) 1  
10 Laurence, Cody 11 La Grande 158-02(48.21m) 1  
11 Fisher, Kelsey 12 Sweet Home 156-08(47.75m) 1  
12 Osborne, Carl 11 La Grande 149-03(45.49m) 1  
13 Kearney, Chase 11 Hidden Valley 145-05(44.32m) 1  
14 Laird, Justin 11 Seaside 144-08(44.09m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 200-08(61.16m) 1  
2 Staub, Jesse 12 Wilsonville 188-01(57.33m) 1  
3 Keebler, Brian 12 Thurston 182-11(55.75m) 1  
4 Messerle, Will 12 Marshfield 171-06(52.27m) 1  
5 Herd, Geoff 11 Pendleton 169-01(51.54m) 1  
6 Haviear, Marcus 12 Crater 162-10(49.63m) 1  
7 Adams, Brandon 12 Marshall 155-02(47.29m) 1  
8 Obryan, Elliott 11 West Albany 154-08(47.14m) 1  
9 Novak, Dexter 12 Eagle Point 150-01(45.75m) 1  
10 Darcy, Tony 12 South Albany 147-05(44.93m) 1  
11 Tenbush, Mike 11 Madison 144-00(43.89m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Sam 10 Gresham 199-06(60.81m) 1  
2 Cartwright, Alex 11 Sprague 192-08(58.72m) 1  
3 Harman, Trevor 11 Southridge 177-02(54.00m) 1  
4 Robinson, Kyle 12 Gresham 176-07(53.82m) 1  
5 Harmon, Daniel 12 McMinnville 171-08(52.32m) 1  
6 Bennett, Brock 12 North Medford 171-07(52.30m) 1  
7 Wallace, Nick 12 Forest Grove 170-07(51.99m) 1  
8 Herriot, Paul 12 McNary 167-02(50.95m) 1  
9 Gay, Andrew 11 Putnam 164-10(50.24m) 1  
10 Faulhaber, Max 11 Sheldon 162-11(49.66m) 1  
11 Mishler, Eric 11 Lincoln 162-09(49.61m) 1  
12 Ferguson, Tyler 10 Oregon City 162-00(49.38m) 1  
13 Evers, Sam 12 Southridge 158-11(48.44m) 1  
14 Morgan, Patrick 12 Wilson 136-01(41.48m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Patton, Devin 12 Joseph 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Kellar, Collin 12 Lowell 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 6
4 Vaughn, Clinton 12 Triangle Lake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Stahley, Josh 9 Jewell 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Young, Matthew 9 Damascus Christi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Kelleher, Jeremiah 10 Harper 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
8 Morter, Clay 11 Ione 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 Fuller, Travis 11 Days Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 0.50
-- Smith, Tyler 12 Gilchrist NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Thurmond, David 9 Pilot Rock 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Traeger, Derek 9 Kennedy 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 4
6 Dixon, Matthew 12 Oakland 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 3
7 Nuttleman, David 11 Portland Christi 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 2
8 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 1
10 Perren, Matt 9 Enterprise 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
9 Perry, Brock 11 Lost River 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buhler, Jordan 11 Harrisburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Soupir, Daniel 11 Grant Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Cook, Jimmy 11 Grant Union 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 5
5 Walker, Hazze 12 Rainier 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 4
6 Hitner, Garren 12 Myrtle Point 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 3
7 Smith, Luke 11 Westside Christi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Fishel, Jason 12 Reedsport 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Sjostrom, Nevin 12 Toledo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Woolley, Daniel 12 Neah-Kah-Nie NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staats, Danny 12 Henley 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
2 Meyer, Chris 12 Astoria 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Douglas 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Johnson, Jacob 10 La Grande 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Pippert, Klint 10 North Marion 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Powell, Brandon 10 La Grande 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Engelmann, Max 11 Marist 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Willard, Jesse 12 Seaside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Lighty, Aaron 12 Junction City 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Schaudt, Brian 12 Philomath 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1