RunnerspaceNewsView

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23 2008, 10:04 PM | 299775 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2008
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 11.40 nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 11.51 nwi 1 8
3 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 11.64 nwi 1 6
4 Wyman, Ty 12 Dufur 11.77 nwi 1 5
5 Fritz, Bryce 12 Echo 11.98 nwi 1 4
6 Mahon, Brandon 12 Wallowa 12.04 nwi 1 3
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 12.04 nwi 1 2
8 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 12.17 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 11.19 +1.7 1  
2 Madison, Mike 12 Echo 11.25w +2.1 3  
3 Moore, Ethan 12 Sherman 11.40 +1.2 2  
4 Wyman, Ty 12 Dufur 11.49w +2.1 3  
5 Fritz, Bryce 12 Echo 11.50 +1.7 1  
7 Rachor, Neeko 12 Mitchell 11.54 +1.7 1  
8 Mahon, Brandon 12 Wallowa 11.69w +2.1 3  
6 Davies, Dallen 11 Crane 11.70 +1.2 2  
9 Weatherspoon, James 11 North Clackamas 11.74 +1.2 2  
10 Vaughn, Clinton 12 Triangle Lake 11.76 +1.7 1  
11 Weiser, Ethan 11 Arlington 11.76w +2.1 3  
12 Brower, Chris 12 Crane 12.00w +2.1 3  
13 Chapman, Shylow 11 Gilchrist 12.05 +1.2 2  
14 Collins, Corey 12 Hosanna Christia 12.07 +1.7 1  
15 Ellis, Chase 10 Spencer Butte Mi 12.07 +1.2 2  
16 Krull, Dell 12 Mohawk 12.09 +1.2 2  
17 Smith, Sky 12 Triad Christian 12.14w +2.1 3  
18 Hurst, Travis 11 North Clackamas 12.26 +1.7 1  
-- Stites, Saxon 9 Portland Waldorf FS +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 11.45 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 11.53 nwi 1 8
3 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 11.75 nwi 1 5
5 Grohs, Joseph 11 Bonanza 11.78 nwi 1 4
6 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 11.82 nwi 1 3
7 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 12.06 nwi 1 2
8 Sellers, David 10 Portland Christi 12.29 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 10 Scio 11.16 +1.0 1  
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 11.30 +1.1 2  
3 NcLaurin, Zecharaih 9 La Salle 11.37 +1.1 2  
4 Galpin, Jack 9 Bonanza 11.57 +1.0 1  
5 Grohs, Joseph 11 Bonanza 11.57 +1.1 2  
6 Sellers, David 10 Portland Christi 11.62 +1.0 1  
7 LaCoste, Scott 9 Central Linn 11.63 +1.1 2  
8 Dulley, Elie 12 Oakridge 11.68 +1.0 1  
9 Copeland, Travis 10 Pilot Rock 11.79 +1.1 2  
10 Angel, Danny 9 Stanfield 11.92 +1.1 2  
-- Rodriguez, Raul 10 Kennedy FS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 11.38 nwi 1 10
2 Bonotto, David 12 Gold Beach 11.50 nwi 1 8
3 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 11.53 nwi 1 6
4 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 11.67 nwi 1 5
5 Tucker, Jarrod 11 Vale 11.85 nwi 1 4
6 Cabrera, Christian 10 Amity 11.87 nwi 1 3
7 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 11.98 nwi 1 2
8 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 11.98 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hevner, Zack 12 Vale 11.26 +1.1 1  
2 Bonotto, David 12 Gold Beach 11.28 +1.2 2  
3 Colby, Cameron 11 Westside Christi 11.41 +1.1 1  
5 Gagle, Grant 12 Jefferson 11.45 +1.1 1  
4 Tucker, Jarrod 11 Vale 11.55 +1.2 2  
6 Kirkpatrick, Connor 11 Cascade Christia 11.65 +1.2 2  
7 Grossman, Skyler 11 Riverdale 11.68 +1.1 1  
8 Cabrera, Christian 10 Amity 11.76 +1.1 1  
9 Doerfler, Nathan 11 Regis 11.88 +1.2 2  
10 Little, Jordan 12 Warrenton 11.91 +1.2 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCaffrey, Cory 12 Sisters 11.02 +0.7 1  
2 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 11.10 +0.7 1  
3 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 11.14 +0.7 1  
4 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 11.17 +0.7 1  
5 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 11.22 +0.7 1  
6 Christie, Joe 12 Rogue River 11.35 +0.7 1  
7 Cutone, Matt 10 Banks 11.55 +0.7 1  
8 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 11.58 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCaffrey, Cory 12 Sisters 11.15 -0.1 1  
2 Anthony, Matt 10 Ontario 11.17 +0.0 2  
3 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Scappoose 11.26 +0.0 2  
4 Christie, Joe 12 Rogue River 11.31 -0.1 1  
5 Fields, Darrell 12 Gladstone 11.32 +0.0 2  
7 Ragsdale, Larry 12 Illinois Valley 11.39 +0.0 2  
6 Dye, Preston 12 Newport 11.46 -0.1 1  
8 Cutone, Matt 10 Banks 11.52 -0.1 1  
9 Macklin, Sam 11 Sweet Home 11.62 -0.1 1  
10 Remesnik, Dustin 12 Cascade 11.65 -0.1 1  
11 Oliver, Michael 12 Sutherlin 11.66 -0.1 1  
12 Adams, Nolan 12 Cottage Grove 11.87 +0.0 2  
13 Burgess, Wesley 10 La Grande 11.89 +0.0 2  
14 Neilsen, Jacob 11 Douglas 11.94 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 11.00 -0.2 1  
2 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 11.04 -0.2 1  
3 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 11.08 -0.2 1  
4 Newsom, Derek 12 Silverton 11.12 -0.2 1  
5 Parks, David 12 Crook County 11.15 -0.2 1  
6 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 11.26 -0.2 1  
7 Tilton, Robert 10 The Dalles-Wahto 11.35 -0.2 1  
8 Christianson, Austin 12 North Eugene 11.36 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Mark 12 Klamath Union 11.19 -0.8 2  
2 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 11.19 -0.4 1  
3 Norman, Taylor 12 Thurston 11.20 -0.8 2  
4 Newsom, Derek 12 Silverton 11.22 -0.4 1  
5 Parks, David 12 Crook County 11.25 -0.4 1  
7 Kotzian, Logan 11 Century 11.26 -0.4 1  
6 Tilton, Robert 10 The Dalles-Wahto 11.41 -0.8 2  
8 Christianson, Austin 12 North Eugene 11.41 -0.4 1  
9 Forthan, Wayne 12 Jefferson 11.42 -0.4 1  
10 Strickland, Darius 12 Jefferson 11.44 -0.8 2  
11 LaCoste, Anthony 10 West Albany 11.46 -0.8 2  
12 Jones, Cody 12 St Helens 11.47 -0.8 2  
13 Shahin, Issa 11 Ashland 11.71 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 10.63 +1.2 1  
2 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 10.72 +1.2 1  
3 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 10.92 +1.2 1  
4 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 10.94 +1.2 1  
5 Boyd, Dustin 11 McNary 11.02 +1.2 1  
6 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 11.03 +1.2 1  
7 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 11.16 +1.2 1  
8 Franklin, Jarred 11 McMinnville 11.20 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 10.94 -0.2 3  
2 Polk, Jordan 12 Lincoln 10.98 -0.3 1  
3 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 11.05 -0.2 2  
4 Lowe, Keanon 10 Jesuit 11.13 -0.2 2  
5 Boyd, Dustin 11 McNary 11.20 -0.3 1  
6 Franklin, Jarred 11 McMinnville 11.23 -0.2 3  
7 Griffin, Nycole 10 Benson 11.23 -0.2 3  
8 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 11.26 -0.2 3  
9 Johnson, Malcolm 11 Barlow 11.29 -0.2 2  
10 Jackson, Frederick 10 Benson 11.41 -0.2 2  
11 Strong, Micah 12 Clackamas 11.41 -0.2 2  
12 Schmutzer, Riley 12 Beaverton 11.45 -0.3 1  
13 McLain, Shane 12 McNary 11.54 -0.2 2  
14 Kubisiak, Michael 9 Newberg 11.55 -0.2 3  
15 Yan, Justin 12 Sunset 11.55 -0.3 1  
16 Keel, Daniel 10 Westview 11.56 -0.2 3  
17 Hanks, Michael 12 Sheldon 11.58 -0.3 1  
18 Galvan, Alex 11 Clackamas 11.65 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nogle, Bailey 12 Sherman 13.26 -1.2 1 10
2 Pedder, Hallie 10 Alsea 13.37 -1.2 1 8
3 O'Toole, Emilee 09 Crane 13.52 -1.2 1 6
4 Mobley, Karissa 10 Sherman 13.69 -1.2 1 5
5 Anderson, Katie 11 Hosanna Christia 13.75 -1.2 1 4
6 Borelli, Alex 11 Crane 13.80 -1.2 1 3
7 McKay, Clare 9 Paisley 13.91 -1.2 1 2
8 Spurk, Tessa 11 Mapleton 13.95 -1.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nogle, Bailey 12 Sherman 12.90 +0.4 1  
2 Pedder, Hallie 10 Alsea 13.12 +1.7 2  
3 O'Toole, Emilee 09 Crane 13.33 +0.4 1  
4 Borelli, Alex 11 Crane 13.43 +1.7 2  
5 Spurk, Tessa 11 Mapleton 13.45 +1.7 2  
6 McKay, Clare 9 Paisley 13.48 +0.4 1  
7 Anderson, Katie 11 Hosanna Christia 13.52 +0.4 1  
8 Mobley, Karissa 10 Sherman 13.59 +1.7 2  
9 Martin, Deanna 9 Southwest Christ 13.67 +1.7 2  
10 Adams, Erin 11 Open Door Christ 13.87 +0.4 1  
-- Parsons, Maddie 12 Triad Christian FS +1.7 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Modderman, Richan 12 Central Linn 12.95 nwi 1 10
2 Arnold, Alexis 10 Portland Christi 13.08 nwi 1 8
3 Ruddell, Inga 11 Kennedy 13.09 nwi 1 6
4 Owen, Tiffany 12 La Salle 13.12 nwi 1 5
5 Gallagher, Addie 11 Bonanza 13.24 nwi 1 4
6 Drake, Erica 10 Pilot Rock 13.24 nwi 1 3
7 Pieren, Emily 11 Nestucca 13.41 nwi 1 2
8 McAfee, Sarah 12 Portland Christi 13.44 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Modderman, Richan 12 Central Linn 12.77 +1.6 2  
2 Owen, Tiffany 12 La Salle 12.80 +1.8 1  
3 Drake, Erica 10 Pilot Rock 12.80 +1.6 2  
4 Ruddell, Inga 11 Kennedy 12.86 +1.8 1  
5 Gallagher, Addie 11 Bonanza 12.97 +1.8 1  
6 Pieren, Emily 11 Nestucca 13.05 +1.6 2  
7 McAfee, Sarah 12 Portland Christi 13.11 +1.6 2  
8 Arnold, Alexis 10 Portland Christi 13.15 +1.8 1  
9 Flores, Hannah 9 Salem Academy 13.24 +1.8 1  
10 Krieser, Mackenzie 9 St Mary's Academ 13.39 +1.6 2  
11 Sublette, Katherin 10 Yoncalla 13.50 +1.8 1  
-- McClune, Jess 12 Elgin DNF +1.6 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jaela 12 Burns 12.64 -1.8 1 10
2 Quatier, Emily 11 Westside Christi 12.86 -1.8 1 8
3 Booth, Katie 11 Nyssa 13.09 -1.8 1 6
4 Jones, Lacey 10 Nyssa 13.09 -1.8 1 5
5 Soltis, Ashleigh 11 Cascade Christia 13.26 -1.8 1 4
6 Kegler, Amy 10 Riverside-OR 13.36 -1.8 1 3
7 Hurst, Linnea 9 Catlin Gabel 13.47 -1.8 1 2
8 Mayberry, Aspen 10 Riverdale 13.55 -1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jaela 12 Burns 12.58 +2.0 1  
2 Quatier, Emily 11 Westside Christi 12.60 +1.8 2  
3 Booth, Katie 11 Nyssa 12.73 +2.0 1  
4 Jones, Lacey 10 Nyssa 12.76 +1.8 2  
5 Soltis, Ashleigh 11 Cascade Christia 12.87 +1.8 2  
6 Hurst, Linnea 9 Catlin Gabel 13.02 +2.0 1  
7 Mayberry, Aspen 10 Riverdale 13.09 +2.0 1  
8 Kegler, Amy 10 Riverside-OR 13.14 +2.0 1  
9 Thayer, Sharrisa 12 Waldport 13.17 +1.8 2  
10 Hummell, Payton 9 Warrenton 13.19 +1.8 2  
11 Anna-Lena, Faehrmann 12 Creswell 13.38 +2.0 1  
12 Stinson, Demi 12 Glide 13.47 +1.8 2  
13 Bachmeier, Jade 9 Amity 13.63 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Braidy 12 Pleasant Hill 12.24 +1.3 1  
2 Rodolf, Jessica 12 Junction City 12.43 +1.3 1  
3 Kropf, Maria 9 Sweet Home 12.52 +1.3 1  
4 Taylor, Ashley 11 Cascade 12.75 +1.3 1  
5 Harber, Charlene 11 Astoria 12.91 +1.3 1  
6 Miller, Brandi 12 North Valley 12.95 +1.3 1  
7 Cox, Denali 12 Ontario 13.10 +1.3 1  
8 Childers, Emily 9 McLoughlin 13.15 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Braidy 12 Pleasant Hill 12.57 -0.9 1  
2 Rodolf, Jessica 12 Junction City 12.64 +0.3 2  
3 Kropf, Maria 9 Sweet Home 12.75 -0.9 1  
4 Taylor, Ashley 11 Cascade 12.92 +0.3 2  
5 Harber, Charlene 11 Astoria 13.08 +0.3 2  
6 Miller, Brandi 12 North Valley 13.23 -0.9 1  
7 Cox, Denali 12 Ontario 13.23 -0.9 1  
8 Childers, Emily 9 McLoughlin 13.32 -0.9 1  
9 Bailey, Mary 11 Hidden Valley 13.33 +0.3 2  
10 Wilson, Felicia 9 Banks 13.41 +0.3 2  
11 Olson, Katie 12 Molalla 13.42 -0.9 1  
12 deVos, Joy 10 Philomath 13.51 +0.3 2  
13 Bartholomew, Michelle 11 South Umpqua 13.54 -0.9 1  
14 Clark, Sammie 10 North Bend 13.57 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 10 Summit 12.01 +0.2 1  
2 Starr, Kelsey 11 Wilsonville 12.47 +0.2 1  
3 Bailey, Andrea 12 The Dalles-Wahto 12.62 +0.2 1  
4 Thramer, Elizabeth 10 Springfield 12.66 +0.2 1  
5 Redberg, McKenzie 11 Corvallis 12.70 +0.2 1  
6 Ricker, Haley 12 St Helens 12.73 +0.2 1  
7 Koth, Lacy 9 North Eugene 13.05 +0.2 1  
8 Choukalos, Katey 11 Klamath Union 13.09 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 10 Summit 12.51 -1.3 1  
2 Starr, Kelsey 11 Wilsonville 12.65 -0.8 2  
3 Redberg, McKenzie 11 Corvallis 12.81 -0.8 2  
5 Bailey, Andrea 12 The Dalles-Wahto 12.87 -0.8 2  
4 Thramer, Elizabeth 10 Springfield 12.92 -1.3 1  
7 Ricker, Haley 12 St Helens 12.97 -0.8 2  
6 Choukalos, Katey 11 Klamath Union 13.21 -1.3 1  
8 Koth, Lacy 9 North Eugene 13.31 -1.3 1  
9 Silsby, Jaclyn 9 West Albany 13.34 -0.8 2  
10 Boykin, Cassie 9 Eagle Point 13.44 -1.3 1  
11 Young, Sarah 12 Cleveland 13.59 -0.8 2  
12 Billups, LaWanna 10 Madison 13.84 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla 11 Benson 12.11 -0.3 1  
2 Hearns, Baylee 10 North Medford 12.34 -0.3 1  
3 Hones, Kelsay 11 Southridge 12.56 -0.3 1  
4 Stewart, Haley 9 Lincoln 12.69 -0.3 1  
5 Marchbanks, Kiarra 10 McKay 12.72 -0.3 1  
6 Pittman, Tiarra 10 Lincoln 12.78 -0.3 1  
7 Peterson, Lisette 12 Sheldon 12.84 -0.3 1  
8 Shaw, Ariel 12 Beaverton 12.86 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla 11 Benson 12.23 -0.6 1  
2 Hearns, Baylee 10 North Medford 12.45 -0.9 3  
3 Hones, Kelsay 11 Southridge 12.50 -0.3 2  
4 Stewart, Haley 9 Lincoln 12.59 -0.6 1  
7 Marchbanks, Kiarra 10 McKay 12.60 -0.6 1  
5 Pittman, Tiarra 10 Lincoln 12.68 -0.3 2  
8 Peterson, Lisette 12 Sheldon 12.69 -0.3 2  
9 Priest, Elinor 12 St Mary's Academ 12.74 -0.6 1  
6 Shaw, Ariel 12 Beaverton 12.80 -0.9 3  
10 Johnson, Michelle 11 Beaverton 12.94 -0.6 1  
11 Mogentale, Kate 12 Lake Oswego 13.01 -0.3 2  
12 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Grant 13.03 -0.9 3  
13 Sebastian, Rachel 12 Jesuit 13.06 -0.3 2  
14 Fowler, Melissa 10 Canby 13.06 -0.9 3  
15 Rhodes, Rebecca 12 South Salem 13.08 -0.3 2  
16 Sachet, Megan 10 Clackamas 13.34 -0.6 1  
17 Acosta, Elena 10 Forest Grove 13.50 -0.9 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 66.50 2) Astoria 66 3) Molalla 48 4) Marist 47 5) Cascade 29 6) Junction City 28 7) Cottage Grove 24.50 8) Gladstone 24 8) Pleasant Hill 24 10) Hidden Valley 23 11) North Bend 22 11) North Valley 22 11) Sisters 22 14) La Salle 21 15) Seaside 20.50 16) Siuslaw 18 17) Estacada 16 17) Ontario 16 19) Scappoose 15 19) Stayton 15 21) Sweet Home 13 22) Philomath 12 22) La Pine 12 24) Newport 10.50 25) Yamhill-Carlton 9 26) Tillamook 8 26) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Douglas 7.50 29) Central 3.50 30) Baker 3 30) McLoughlin 3 32) La Grande 2 33) North Marion 1 33) South Umpqua 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112 2) Thurston 55.50 3) Marshfield 51 4) Crater 49 5) Crook County 34 6) Wilsonville 33 7) Hermiston 32 8) Liberty 26 9) Glencoe 25 9) Dallas 25 11) Pendleton 23 12) Corvallis 22 13) Silverton 21.50 14) Cleveland 20 15) Sherwood 16.50 16) West Albany 16 17) Klamath Union 15 17) Ashland 15 19) Mountain View 11 19) The Dalles/Wahtonka 11 21) Springfield 10 21) North Eugene 10 23) Churchill 8 24) Crescent Valley 6 25) Jefferson 4.50 26) Mazama 4 27) St. Helens 3 28) Century 2 29) Hillsboro 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 88 2) Southridge 59 3) St. Mary's Academy 40 4) Lincoln 39 5) South Salem 38 6) Gresham 34 7) Benson 28 8) Sandy 26 8) Lakeridge 26 10) Grant 25 11) McMinnville 22 12) South Eugene 20 13) McKay 19 14) Central Catholic 18 15) Tualatin 16 15) North Medford 16 17) South Medford 14 17) Aloha 14 17) Hood River Valley 14 20) Newberg 13 21) West Linn 10 22) Clackamas 9 23) McNary 8 23) Canby 8 23) Beaverton 8 26) West Salem 6 27) Sheldon 5 27) North Salem 5 27) Lake Oswego 5 27) Centennial 5 31) Redmond 4 31) Tigard 4 33) David Douglas 3 33) Milwaukie 3 33) Franklin 3 33) Oregon City 3 37) Roseburg 2 37) Westview 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 58 2) North Bend 57 3) La Salle 41 4) Marist 36 5) Henley 35 6) Phoenix 33 7) Sisters 32 8) Scappoose 29 9) Illinois Valley 28 10) Central 26 11) Siuslaw 23 12) Philomath 22 13) Gladstone 21 14) Rogue River 19 14) Estacada 19 16) La Grande 16.50 17) Seaside 16 18) Ontario 15 19) Cascade 14 20) Pleasant Hill 13 20) McLoughlin 13 22) Newport 10 22) La Pine 10 24) Banks 9 25) Astoria 8 25) North Valley 8 25) Douglas 8 28) North Marion 7.50 29) Hidden Valley 7 29) Tillamook 7 31) Cottage Grove 6 32) Brookings-Harbor 5 33) Stayton 4 34) Yamhill-Carlton 3 35) Taft 2 36) Molalla 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Marshfield 49 2) Wilsonville 38 3) Jefferson 37 4) Crook County 36.50 5) Sherwood 36 6) Klamath Union 32 6) Bend 32 6) Churchill 32 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 30 10) Springfield 25 11) Corvallis 23 11) West Albany 23 13) Hermiston 22 14) Pendleton 21 14) Eagle Point 21 14) Willamette 21 17) Thurston 20 17) Ashland 20 19) Silverton 16 20) Century 15 21) Crater 13 22) Summit 11.50 23) Mazama 11 24) Hillsboro 10 25) Madison 9.50 26) Crescent Valley 9 27) Mountain View 8 27) Cleveland 8 29) Woodburn 6 29) Glencoe 6 31) Liberty 4 32) South Albany 3.50 33) Lebanon 3 33) Madras 3 35) Marshall 2 36) North Eugene 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 74 2) Lincoln 47.50 3) West Salem 47 4) Gresham 34 5) Sunset 31 6) Central Catholic 30 7) Jesuit 29 7) Lake Oswego 29 9) Oregon City 27 9) Benson 27 11) Sheldon 26.50 12) Southridge 22 12) McNary 22 14) Sprague 21 14) Grant 21 16) North Salem 20 17) Franklin 16 18) South Eugene 15 19) Lakeridge 12 19) Milwaukie 12 21) McKay 11 22) Tigard 10 22) Canby 10 24) Clackamas 8 24) Tualatin 8 26) North Medford 7 27) David Douglas 6 28) West Linn 5 28) Centennial 5 28) Hood River Valley 5 28) McMinnville 5 32) Aloha 4 32) Westview 4 34) South Medford 3 34) Forest Grove 3 36) Beaverton 1 36) Redmond 1 36) Roseburg 1 36) Reynolds 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 55 2) Nyssa 50 3) Toledo 46 4) Grant Union 45 4) Waldport 45 6) Valley Catholic 42 7) Dayton 38 8) Vale 37 9) Burns 34 10) Coquille 27 11) Sheridan 25 12) Cascade Christian 24 13) Westside Christian 22 14) Regis 21 15) Umatilla 17 16) Bandon 16 16) Gold Beach 16 18) Warrenton 13 19) Willamina 12 20) Rainier 11 21) Oregon Episcopal 10 22) Creswell 9 23) Riverside 6 23) Amity 6 25) Riverdale 5 25) Santiam Christian 5 25) Glide 5 25) Colton 5 29) Myrtle Point 4 29) Gervais 4 31) Harrisburg 3 32) Horizon Christian 2 33) Jefferson-OR 1 33) Reedsport 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oakridge 64 1) Lakeview 64 3) Portland Christian 56 4) St. Mary's-Medford 54 5) Heppner 46 6) Nestucca 42 7) Santiam 30 8) Salem Academy 28 9) Bonanza 27 10) Oakland 24 11) Enterprise 23 11) Chiloquin 23 13) Central Linn 21 14) Kennedy 18 15) De La Salle North Catholic 15 16) Elgin 14 16) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 14 18) Portland Lutheran 13 19) Yoncalla 12 20) Lost River 10 21) Glendale 9 22) Weston-McEwen 8 22) Scio 8 24) Faith Bible 6 24) Blanchet Catholic 6 26) Pilot Rock 5 26) Knappa 5 26) Union 5 29) Culver 4 30) Corbett 3 30) East Linn Christian Academ 3 32) Monroe 2 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 111 2) Crane 64 3) Triad 58 4) McKenzie 57 5) Adrian 36 6) Heritage Christian 34 6) St. Paul 34 8) Joseph 32 9) Crow 25 10) Southwest Christian 23 11) Hosanna Christian 22 12) Ione 18 13) Griswold 17 14) Imbler 16 15) Damascus Christian 13 15) Lowell 13 17) Pacific 11 18) Jordan Valley 9 18) Alsea 9 20) Days Creek 8 20) Perrydale 8 22) Portland Waldorf 6 23) Columbia Christian 5 23) Life Christian 5 25) Wallowa 4 25) Camas Valley 4 27) Powder Valley 3 27) Mapleton 3 27) Triangle Lake 3 27) Prospect 3 31) Paisley 2 31) Gilchrist 2 33) Jewell 1 33) Condon/Wheeler 1 33) New Hope Christian 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vale 63 2) Westside Christian 59 3) Grant Union 56 4) Cascade Christian 46 5) Nyssa 39 6) Dayton 36 7) Gold Beach 35 8) Amity 30 9) Toledo 27 9) Jefferson-OR 27 11) Myrtle Point 25 12) Valley Catholic 21.50 13) Bandon 20 13) Reedsport 20 15) Catlin Gabel 17 16) Horizon Christian 16 16) Riverdale 16 18) Colton 14 19) Warrenton 13 20) Rainier 13 21) Gervais 12 22) Creswell 11 23) Harrisburg 10 24) Glide 9 24) Waldport 9 26) Santiam Christian 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Coquille 3 28) Clatskanie 3 30) Vernonia 2 31) Regis 1 32) Oregon Episcopal 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 68 2) Oakridge 58 2) Culver 58 4) Bonanza 54 5) Central Linn 39 6) Scio 35 7) East Linn Christian Academ 34 8) Oakland 33 8) De La Salle North Catholic 33 10) St. Mary's-Medford 19 10) Heppner 19 12) Corbett 18 13) Salem Academy 17 13) Chiloquin 17 15) Weston-McEwen 16 16) Lost River 15 17) Kennedy 12 17) Portland Lutheran 12 19) Pilot Rock 11 19) Lakeview 11 21) Faith Bible 10 21) Glendale 10 23) Monroe 9 24) Enterprise 8 24) Santiam 8 24) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 8 27) Union 7 28) Riddle 5 28) Nestucca 5 28) Knappa 5 31) Irrigon 3 32) Blanchet Catholic 2 32) Elgin 2 32) Stanfield 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Christian 44 2) Damascus Christian 43.50 3) Echo 41 4) Adrian 36 4) Triad 36 4) Sherman 36 7) Spray 35 8) New Hope Christian 34 9) Joseph 32 10) Crane 26 11) Gilchrist 24 12) South Wasco Cty 21 12) Columbia Christian 21 14) Dufur 20 15) Lowell 16 16) Days Creek 15.50 17) McKenzie 15 18) Mitchell 13 18) Life Christian 13 20) Willamette Valley Christi 12 20) Imbler 12 20) Heritage Christian 12 20) St. Paul 12 24) Triangle Lake 11.50 25) Mapleton 11 26) Elkton 10 27) Arlington 8 28) Harper 6.50 29) Pine Eagle 6 30) Portland Waldorf 5 30) Pacific 5 30) North Clackamas Christian 5 30) Alsea 5 34) Hosanna Christian 4 35) Jewell 3.50 35) Ione 3.50 37) Condon/Wheeler 3 37) Wallowa 3 39) Cove 2 40) Crow 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version