RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 1 2012, 11:15 PM | 875640 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Relays
Texas Relays
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Mike A. Myers Stadium, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1500m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Simon,
Warfield, Handsbor
  Crockett 1:27.48 1  
2 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 1:28.30 1  
3 Anumnu, Anyama,
Barnett, Anumnu
  Stafford 1:28.92 1  
4 Turner, Burton,
Sheppard, Bobo
  WF Hirschi 1:28.92 1  
5 Thomas, Levels,
Young, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:29.13 1  
6 Joe, Nicholso,
Silva, Best
  Salado 1:29.27 1  
7 Gonzalez, Snyder,
Dews, Grubb
  La Vernia 1:29.68 1  
8 Tezeno, Ross,
LeDet, Janice
  West Orange-Star 1:29.69 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Lamers,
Brown, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 1:28.00 2  
2 Parker, Simon,
Warfield, Handsbor
  Crockett 1:28.03 4  
3 Anumnu, Anyama,
Barnett, Anumnu
  Stafford 1:28.96 3  
4 Tezeno, Ross,
LeDet, Janice
  West Orange-Star 1:29.08 3  
5 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 1:29.16 3  
6 Turner, Sheppard,
Burton, Bobo
  WF Hirschi 1:29.50 1  
7 Joe, Nicholso,
Silva, Best
  Salado 1:29.78 2  
8 Gonzalez, Snyder,
Dews, Grubb
  La Vernia 1:30.09 4  
9 Levels, Fulcher,
Young, Shaw
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:30.17 4  
10 Cooper, Glenn,
Mack, Hickey
  Giddings 1:30.58 2  
11 Neboh, Christen,
Lacy, Parkhurs
  Midland Christia 1:30.67 1  
12 Edmond, Brown,
Reese, Runnels
  Bellville 1:30.72 3  
13 Randall, Buckley,
Regis, Perez
  North Forney 1:31.11 4  
14 Stone, Adame,
Robinson, Shugart
  Ingleside 1:31.38 2  
15 Johnson, Guidry,
Schwartz, Knight
  St Pius X 1:31.46 1  
16 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 1:31.51 3  
17 Bailey, Harris,
Dietz, Juarez
  Pilot Point 1:31.56 1  
18 Steele, Scott,
Battise, Womack
  Marlin 1:31.71 2  
19 Washingt, Coleman,
Dickens, Powell
  Kennedale 1:31.76 4  
20 Branch, Edwards,
Brewer, Smith
  Dallas Madison 1:32.16 1  
21 Galbrait, Gary,
Scott, Jazdyk
  Lampasas 1:32.30 2  
22 Vaccaro, Johnson,
Johnson, Howey
  Brownwood 1:35.85 1  
-- Trevino, Hicks,
Poole, Colbert
  Mineral Wells DQ 1  
-- Stovall, Kohan,
Norwood, Curreri
  Grace Prep DQ 3  
-- Bey, Stallcup,
Vargas, Davis
  Celina DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 1:24.04 1  
2 Gibson, Jones,
Barre, McGowen
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:25.80 1  
3 Harvey, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 1:26.26 1  
4 Simpson, Rachal,
Rush, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:26.31 1  
5 Gray, moss,
lattin, Phillips
  Houston Westside 1:26.62 1  
6 Clark, Mapps,
Elliott, sheffiel
  Garland 1:26.89 1  
7 Bell, Taylor,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.30 1  
8 Barnett, Flowers,
Sanders, Gatewood
  Judson 1:27.49 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 acy, Jones,
Wilson, Echols
  DeSoto 1:25.48 3  
2 McGowen, Gibson,
Barre, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:26.34 1  
3 Clark, moss,
lattin, Phillips
  Houston Westside 1:26.42 6  
4 Austin, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 1:26.48 4  
5 Simpson, Rachal,
Rush, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:26.69 2  
6 Barnett, Flowers,
Sanders, Gatewood
  Judson 1:27.33 2  
7 Bell, Taylor,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.43 5  
8 Clark, sheffiel,
Mapps, Elliott
  Garland 1:27.53 1  
9 Bunton, Wellingt,
Hickey, Davis
  Bastrop 1:27.74 2  
10 Davis, Jupe,
Coleman, Coleman
  San Antonio East 1:27.85 4  
11 Robinson, Scott,
Lewis, Jackson
  Angleton 1:27.90 6  
12 Baker, Guidry,
Agoro, Holmes
  Arlington Height 1:28.33 6  
13 Brown, Summers,
Rountree, Smith
  Leander 1:28.36 4  
14 Bell, Larkins,
Shilling, Smith
  Haughton 1:28.37 3  
15 Smith, Robinson,
cosby, Duke
  Edmond Memorial 1:28.53 6  
16 Lee, Allen,
Kindred, White
  San Antonio Wagn 1:28.55 2  
17 Mayfield, Peeples,
Dauphine, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 1:28.68 4  
18 Owens, Messia,
Porter, Fountain
  Lewisville Hebro 1:28.71 1  
19 Harringt, Jackson,
Loiodice, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 1:28.80 5  
20 Kemp, Fisher,
Smith, Visor
  Arlington Lamar 1:28.83 3  
21 Roberson, Burt,
Alex, Tkevian
  Wylie 1:28.93 6  
22 Caldwell, Williams,
Chapell, Fugett
  Denton Ryan 1:29.24 4  
23 Wilson, Sanders,
Morris, Williams
  Temple 1:29.25 5  
24 Washingt, Freeman,
Calip, Hill
  Killeen Harker H 1:29.38 4  
25 Debase, Crawford,
Sargent, Anderson
  Waxahachie 1:29.39 3  
26 Dement, Webb,
Reyes, Mathis
  Marshall 1:29.85 2  
27 Milburn, White,
Phills, Winnegan
  Pearland Dawson 1:29.97 2  
28 Jernigan, Booker,
Wilson, Mathis
  Brenham 1:30.21 1  
29 Yarbroug, Byrd,
Hilliard, woods
  Pflugerville 1:30.29 5  
30 Meadors, Bassett,
Tennison, Taylor
  Plano East Senio 1:30.30 2  
31 Diedrich, Seeton,
Hernande, Hernande
  Midlothian 1:30.46 2  
32 Crockett, Weigel,
Melocik, Holmes
  Southlake Carrol 1:30.62 4  
33 Holmes, Lamb,
Larkins, Day
  Red Oak 1:30.80 1  
34 Smith, Pennie,
Johnson, Taylor
  Bryan 1:30.93 1  
35 Brant, Carpente,
Jallans, Carmicha
  Strake Jesuit Co 1:31.06 4  
36 Nelson, Cheeks,
Penny, Hollings
  Forney 1:31.20 4  
37 Catalon, Roberts,
Veazie, Johnson
  Houston Eisenhow 1:31.21 3  
38 McCray, Warrick,
Fernande, Coleman
  Cypress Falls 1:31.31 5  
39 Smiley, Simon,
Jones, Demery
  Lewisville Marcu 1:31.48 6  
40 Hunter, Reyes,
Wiest, Ucherek
  Richardson Pearc 1:32.39 6  
41 Washingt, Bell,
Hill, Wallace
  Corsicana 1:33.63 3  
42 Nsoedo, Laskey,
McCormic, Fares
  Katy Mayde Creek 1:34.62 3  
-- West, Cole,
Wilson, Sanders
  Coppell DNF 5  
-- Jones, Moncier,
Smith, Golden
  McKinney North DQ 3  
-- Hartsfie, Jacob,
Watson, Johnson
  Allen DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Hardy,
Roudette, Webb
  Texas A&M 1:21.21 2  
2 Randall, Prevost,
Heriot, Walker
  Baylor 1:21.72 2  
3 Hylton, Talley,
Alleyne-, Ernest
  LSU 1:22.44 2  
4 Hobwana, Murray,
Lowery, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 1:24.56 1  
5 Baker, Wood,
Pierson, Anderson
  Oklahoma 1:24.73 1  
6 Baltazar, Murphy,
Williams, Taylor
  Grambling State 1:25.17 1  
7 Senick, Latty,
Pereira, Page
  Boston Universit 1:25.59 1  
8 Hatton, Davison,
Williams, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 1:27.22 2  
9 Ghormley, Charles,
Hart, Hinds
  BYU 1:27.42 1  
-- Young, Johnson,
Reed, Murray
  Texas State DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Dozier,
Davis, Black
  Longview Spring 1:41.76 1  
2 Collier, Minor,
Lewis, Turner
  Tatum 1:42.93 1  
3 Bietendo, O'Neal,
Spann, Powell
  Kennedale 1:43.31 1  
4 Thompson, Feathers,
Klein, Reilly
  Concordia Luther 1:43.63 1  
5 Smith, Williams,
Jones, Mondrik
  Cameron Yoe 1:43.94 1  
6 Fox, Trimble,
Downie, Mitchell
  Corpus Christi W 1:44.53 1  
7 Buckner, Butler,
Bowers, Nwanko
  Episcopal 1:44.88 1  
8 Ellis, Zamzow,
Styra, Zamzow
  Goliad 1:45.92 1  
9 Johnson, Porter,
Owens, Stoner
  Mexia 1:49.33 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Dozier,
Davis, Black
  Longview Spring 1:43.67 2  
2 Collier, Minor,
Lewis, Turner
  Tatum 1:44.39 3  
3 Bietendo, O'Neal,
Spann, Powell
  Kennedale 1:44.53 1  
4 Smith, Williams,
Jones, Westbroo
  Cameron Yoe 1:44.74 2  
5 Fox, Trimble,
Downie, Mitchell
  Corpus Christi W 1:45.10 3  
6 Thompson, Feathers,
Klein, Reilly
  Concordia Luther 1:45.53 3  
7 Buckner, Butler,
Bowers, Nwanko
  Episcopal 1:45.83 1  
8 Stoner, Porter,
King, Ballard
  Mexia 1:45.89 1  
9 Ellis, Zamzow,
Styra, Zamzow
  Goliad 1:46.74 1  
10 Robinson, Peace,
Samuel, Dockery
  Gateway Charter 1:47.47 2  
11 Lowry, Hargrove,
Mueller, Neece
  Argyle 1:47.53 3  
12 Berryhil, McGraw,
Defrance, Edwards
  Midland Christia 1:47.67 1  
13 Lankford, Traylor,
Earthman, Thompson
  Bellville 1:47.68 3  
14 Gastauer, Bruner,
Nanton, Harston
  La Vernia 1:47.79 1  
15 Harris, Vaccaro,
Ibarra, Frietze
  Brownwood 1:47.85 1  
16 Camp, Rogers,
Gemp, Wittenmy
  Kinkaid 1:48.81 3  
17 Vallier, Finley,
Young, Utley
  Stafford 1:49.19 2  
18 Milton, Wright,
Cains, Bolds
  Westminster Chri 1:49.20 3  
19 Hayes, Lockhart,
Lee, Felton
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:49.21 1  
20 Maher, Freeborn,
Everett, Newsom
  Lutheran-South 1:50.00 3  
21 Callegar, Seeker,
Allen, Doyle
  St Michaels Cath 1:50.23 2  
22 Clifton, Gunnels,
Nellum, Harris
  San Antonio Hous 1:50.25 2  
23 Karr, Cook,
Squires, Lamar
  Covenant Christi 1:51.43 2  
-- Bonner, Bray,
Fowler, Johnson
  Silsbee DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Jackson,
Jones, Mapps
  Garland 1:36.55 1  
2 Berkhaul, Sanders,
Wilson, Coby
  Lancaster 1:36.87 1  
3 Taylor, Banks,
Young, Wash
  Dallas Skyline 1:38.51 1  
4 Cain, Shaw,
Earnhear, Logan
  DeSoto 1:39.17 1  
5 Brown, Giles,
Ellis, Giles
  Little Elm 1:39.52 1  
6 Lewis, Jackson,
Porter, Moore
  Crowley 1:39.61 1  
7 Smalls, Powell,
Martin, Roy
  Cypress Falls 1:39.95 1  
8 Moore, McKnight,
Brown, Hightowe
  Duncanville 1:41.79 1  
9 Wright-F, Grace,
Fields, Moran
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:49.04 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Jackson,
Jones, Mapps
  Garland 1:37.62 4  
2 Berkhaul, Sanders,
Wilson, Coby
  Lancaster 1:37.66 7  
3 Lewis, Jackson,
Porter, Moore
  Crowley 1:39.30 6  
4 Cain, Shaw,
Earnhear, Logan
  DeSoto 1:39.62 2  
5 Brown, Giles,
Ellis, Giles
  Little Elm 1:40.39 6  
6 Wright-F, Grace,
Fields, Moran
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:40.41 5  
7 Carter, McKnight,
Brown, Hightowe
  Duncanville 1:40.92 1  
8 Taylor, Banks,
Young, Brooks
  Dallas Skyline 1:40.96 3  
9 Smalls, Powell,
Martin, Roy
  Cypress Falls 1:40.98 3  
10 Williams, Adkins,
McCoy, McDonald
  Killeen Harker H 1:41.19 6  
11 McCarthy, Lindsey,
Wilken, Crowe
  The Woodlands 1:41.20 2  
12 Booker, Fontenot,
Brannon, Hancock
  Beaumont Ozen 1:41.22 2  
13 Edomobi, Young,
Heggins, Parker
  Houston Lamar 1:41.40 2  
14 Carr, Ukaoma,
Howells, Emeodi
  Round Rock Austi 1:41.68 5  
15 Ballard, Daniels,
Turner, Taylor
  Corsicana 1:41.82 3  
16 Adamez, Thomas,
Carter, Nelson
  San Antonio Wagn 1:41.92 5  
17 Mendoza, Miller,
Hatton, Miles
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:42.01 4  
18 Henderso, Davis,
Davis, Obiozor
  Pearland Dawson 1:42.02 3  
19 samples, Washingt,
Blake, Duncan
  Cypress Springs 1:42.17 5  
20 Scott, Rodgers,
Cain, Hinton
  Lewisville Hebro 1:42.27 7  
21 Miller, Sowemimo,
Harvey, Deboise
  Houston Westside 1:42.56 3  
22 Waldie-O, Stone,
Mosley, Johnson
  Mansfield Legacy 1:42.81 7  
23 Jacobson, Daniels,
Richards, Moran
  Lewisville Marcu 1:42.87 5  
24 Shim, Baldwin,
Ross Ran, Derrow
  Langham Creek 1:43.08 4  
25 Hansen, Kincade,
Ijomah, Madu
  Plano East Senio 1:43.20 2  
26 Obi, Hardin,
Drake, Johnson
  Richardson Berkn 1:43.21 3  
27 King, Olabode,
Evans, Williams
  Cedar Hill 1:43.22 1  
28 Morgan, Green,
Ross, Carney
  Katy Mayde Creek 1:43.37 1  
29 Sheppard, Washingt,
Lawrence, Wanza
  Arlington Bowie 1:43.38 5  
30 Kemp, Sipes,
Scott, Galbrait
  Edmond Memorial 1:43.38 7  
31 Byers, Simmons,
Onyeje, Hardin
  Pflugerville 1:43.42 4  
32 McCants, Jones,
Taylor, Daniels
  Spring Westfield 1:43.65 1  
33 Lipscomb, Marshall,
Powell, Jones
  Humble Atascocit 1:43.73 7  
34 Johnson, Nweke,
Hicks, Thomas
  Pearland 1:43.82 4  
35 Carr, Boulden,
Wilson, Cotton
  Klein Forest 1:43.91 5  
36 Hudson, Hudson,
Nickerso, Wesley
  Wylie 1:44.12 6  
37 John, Gilmore,
Alston, Solomon
  Ft. Bend Elkins 1:44.14 2  
38 Sessa, Davis,
Tweedy, Perry
  San Antonio Reag 1:44.35 7  
39 Glover, Freeman,
Lanehart, McKee
  Lewisville 1:44.43 2  
40 Lynch, Hester,
Bood, McPherso
  Humble Kingwood 1:45.14 3  
41 Brown, Hamilton,
Brantley, Shackelf
  Manvel 1:45.34 6  
42 Ewansiha, Hurst,
Holland, Kyle
  Katy Morton Ranc 1:45.73 1  
43 Robinson, Garvin,
Nodorft, Coleman
  Wylie East 1:45.79 4  
44 Wiggins, Epps,
Laseak, Norton
  McKinney North 1:45.79 4  
45 Henderso, Walker,
Jones, Jackson
  Waller 1:45.92 7  
46 Brook, Peterman,
Kirkpatr, Trammel
  Houston Memorial 1:46.10 4  
47 Maryland, Christma,
Casonhua, Farmer
  Southlake Carrol 1:46.14 1  
48 LaCour, Pavelka,
Wiseman, Marshall
  Georgetown 1:46.36 1  
49 Harris, Mangum,
Thompson, West
  Cypress Ridge 1:46.62 7  
50 Cubriel, Ozment,
Banda, Alvarez
  San Antonio Bran 1:47.01 6  
51 Gordon, Murrell,
Hills, Clark
  Judson 1:47.03 3  
52 Simon, Smith,
Hart, Wilson
  Grapevine 1:47.18 6  
53 King, Montgome,
Harris, Hawkins
  Beaumont Central 1:47.30 1  
-- Gorrer, Broadnax,
Wesley, Ochoa
  Austin Johnson DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Invitational Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Hackett,
Alexande, Duncan
  LSU 1:30.01 2  
2 Nelson, Udoh,
Goodman, Peter
  Texas 1:30.98 2  
3 Stephens, Ekponé,
Duncan, Collier
  Texas A&M 1:31.28 2  
4 Flowers, Hines,
George, Jones
  Arkansas 1:33.04 2  
5 Puterbau, Ndipagbo,
Laarman, Payne
  USC 1:33.61 1  
6 Lawrence, Whitting,
Hoyt, Jones
  Pittsburgh 1:34.21 1  
7 Daniels, Keys,
Morris, Washingt
  Kansas 1:34.74 2  
8 Son, Coleman,
Cray, Rosebrou
  Texas A&M-Corpus 1:36.15 1  
9 Bediakoh, Hill,
Hebert, Miller
  Texas State 1:36.19 1  
10 Kotun, Griffin,
Seibles, Lindsy
  Northwestern Sta 1:37.22 1  
11 Lee, Sheppard,
Grant, Gay
  Wayland Baptist 1:37.32 2  
12 Hanneman, Crosby,
Wade, Every
  Louisiana Tech 1:37.93 2  
13 Walton, Milledge,
Acheampo, Mirochni
  Boston Universit 1:39.70 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version