RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 1 2012, 11:15 PM | 655966 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Relays
Texas Relays
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Mike A. Myers Stadium, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1500m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 9 South Plains 10.31w +4.3 1  
2 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.34w +4.3 1  
3 Hicks, Jaylon 9 Academy of Art U 10.37w +4.3 1  
4 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 10.37w +4.3 1  
5 Mackey, Trevorvano 9 South Plains 10.37w +4.3 1  
6 Curry, Tommy 11 West Texas A&M 10.38w +4.3 1  
7 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 10.41w +4.3 1  
8 Robertson, Paris 12 Abilene Christia 10.57w +4.3 1  
9 Mays, Jamal 12 Tarleton State 10.73w +4.3 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 10.48 +2.0 1  
2 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.48 +1.8 3  
3 Hart, Shavez 9 South Plains 10.50w +2.3 4  
4 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 10.54 +2.0 1  
5 Robertson, Paris 12 Abilene Christia 10.56 +1.8 3  
6 Curry, Tommy 11 West Texas A&M 10.62 +0.8 2  
7 Mackey, Trevorvano 9 South Plains 10.66 +0.8 2  
8 Hicks, Jaylon 9 Academy of Art U 10.68w +2.3 4  
9 Mays, Jamal 12 Tarleton State 10.72 +2.0 1  
10 Owens, Armon 9 Western Texas 10.73 +1.8 3  
11 Thomas, John 9 South Plains 10.74 +0.8 2  
12 Turner, Kenneth 11 McMurry Universi 10.74w +2.3 4  
13 Parker, Lance 10 Lon Morris 10.76w +2.3 4  
14 Carter, Cameron 9 Kansas City 10.83w +2.3 4  
15 Henderson, Deonta 10 Lon Morris 10.87 +1.8 3  
16 Smith, Nick 12 Angelo State 10.88 +2.0 1  
17 Narvaez, Adan 11 Incarnate Word 10.91 +1.8 3  
18 Odom, Trevon 11 McMurry Universi 10.95 +0.8 2  
19 Bass, Gavan 12 McMurry Universi 10.98 +1.8 3  
20 Ruhe, Matt 9 Concordia (TX) U 10.99w +2.3 4  
21 Mitchell, Kristen 10 Colby (KS) 11.02w +2.3 4  
22 Cardinal, Marquis 9 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.09 +0.8 2  
23 Cue, Tyler 9 Kansas City 11.10w +2.3 4  
24 Jeffley, Monta 11 UT-Tyler 11.36 +1.8 3  
25 Kearney, Christian 10 UT-Tyler 11.53 +0.8 2  
26 Holiday, Marion 12 Concordia (TX) U 11.57 +1.8 3  
27 Prevost, Lee 12 Wayland Baptist 12.03 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 10.58w +2.2 1  
2 Brown, Devan 12 Abilene Wylie 10.61w +2.2 1  
3 Lewis, Chris 10 Lakeside 10.63w +2.2 1  
4 Anumnu, Charles 11 Stafford 10.84w +2.2 1  
5 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 10.91w +2.2 1  
6 Anumnu, Carlton 11 Stafford 10.95w +2.2 1  
7 Battise, Chris 12 Marlin 11.03w +2.2 1  
-- Morrow, Je'Mikal 12 Kaufman FS +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 wilson, brandon 12 Calvary Baptist 10.58w +3.0 3  
2 Lewis, Chris 10 Lakeside 10.58w +2.2 2  
3 Brown, Devan 12 Abilene Wylie 10.63w +2.6 1  
4 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 10.70w +2.2 2  
5 Battise, Chris 12 Marlin 10.87w +3.0 3  
6 Anumnu, Charles 11 Stafford 10.91w +2.2 2  
7 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 10.92w +3.0 3  
8 Morrow, Je'Mikal 12 Kaufman 10.94w +2.2 2  
9 Anumnu, Carlton 11 Stafford 11.04w +2.6 1  
10 Gray, Tyreik 09 Episcopal 11.07w +2.6 1  
11 Hicks, Emanuel 10 Mineral Wells 11.10w +3.0 3  
12 Grubb, Aaron 12 La Vernia 11.14w +2.6 1  
13 Thomas, JaMarkus 12 Dallas Roosevelt 11.17w +3.0 3  
14 Levels, Patrick 12 Dallas Roosevelt 11.23w +3.0 3  
15 Snyder, Richard 12 La Vernia 11.23w +2.2 2  
16 Glenn, Joseph 11 Giddings 11.27w +2.6 1  
17 Kruzich, Austin 11 Lucas Lovejoy 11.31w +2.2 2  
18 Carson, Trey 12 Lucas Lovejoy 11.35w +2.2 2  
19 Vaughn, Brian 12 All Saints Episc 11.35w +2.6 1  
20 Fuselier, Colby 12 Somerset 11.36w +2.6 1  
21 Calhoun, Tye 10 Abilene Wylie 11.37w +2.6 1  
22 Reynolds, Chase 12 Paradise 11.42w +2.6 1  
23 Nix, Tyler 11 Comfort 11.51w +3.0 3  
24 Elizondo, Omar 11 Robstown 11.64w +3.0 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.06w +2.4 1  
2 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Mansfield Timber 10.36w +2.4 1  
3 Fulks, Kyle   Katy 10.40w +2.4 1  
4 Burrell, Cameron 11 Fort Bend Ridge 10.44w +2.4 1  
5 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.70w +2.4 1  
6 Hill, Brandon 11 Killeen Harker H 10.74w +2.4 1  
7 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 10.78w +2.4 1  
8 White, Malcolm 10 James E Taylor 11.27w +2.4 1  
-- acy, tremayne 11 DeSoto DNF +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.37w +2.1 4  
2 acy, tremayne 11 DeSoto 10.38w +4.2 3  
3 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Mansfield Timber 10.38w +2.7 6  
4 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.48w +4.0 7  
5 Fulks, Kyle   Katy 10.52w +2.1 4  
6 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 10.53w +2.7 6  
7 White, Malcolm 10 James E Taylor 10.56w +4.0 7  
8 Hill, Brandon 11 Killeen Harker H 10.59 +2.0 1  
9 Burrell, Cameron 11 Fort Bend Ridge 10.60w +2.7 6  
10 McCormick, Troy 11 Katy Mayde Creek 10.62w +2.8 8  
11 Jones, Ridge 12 DeSoto 10.62 +2.0 1  
12 Gray, Deante 12 Houston Westside 10.62w +2.8 8  
12 Griggs, Virjilio 12 San Antonio Holm 10.62 +1.4 5  
14 Tkevian, Rockwell 10 Wylie 10.63 +1.4 5  
15 Hinson, Reggie 12 Lancaster 10.68w +4.0 7  
16 Jenkins, Justin 12 Dickinson 10.73w +3.2 2  
16 Johnson, Shon 12 Wylie East 10.73w +4.2 3  
18 Anderson, James 12 Wylie East 10.74 +2.0 1  
19 Gatewood, Jerome 11 Judson 10.76w +2.1 4  
20 Shilling, Ty 11 Haughton 10.78 +2.0 1  
21 Larkins, Micah 10 Haughton 10.79w +2.8 8  
22 Jackson, Ryan 12 Angleton 10.81w +3.2 2  
23 Burt, Terrell 12 Wylie 10.82w +3.2 2  
24 sheffield, kameron 12 Garland 10.82 +2.0 1  
25 Hall, Callum 12 Grapevine 10.83w +4.2 3  
26 Hasan, Adam 11 Lake Dallas 10.85w +4.2 3  
27 Sowells, Kedron 12 Lancaster 10.87 +1.4 5  
28 sezer, alex 11 Little Cypress M 10.87 +1.4 5  
29 Craig, Bryant 12 Round Rock Stony 10.87 +1.4 5  
30 Dowling, Drake   Katy 10.89w +4.0 7  
31 Banks, Kedron 11 Richardson Pearc 10.92w +2.7 6  
32 Nelson, Nicholas   Beaumont Ozen 10.92w +2.7 6  
33 woods, Armonde 12 Pflugerville 10.93w +4.2 3  
34 Taylor, Henry 11 Bryan 10.93 +1.4 5  
35 Smith, Tevin 11 Leander 10.94w +2.8 8  
36 Rachal, Carlos 11 Texarkana Texas 10.97w +4.2 3  
37 Johnson, Bryant 11 Allen 10.99w +2.8 8  
37 Price, Jaylen 12 Little Elm 10.99w +2.1 4  
39 Walters, Michael 11 James E Taylor 11.01w +2.8 8  
40 Yarbrough, Derius 12 Pflugerville 11.01w +4.2 3  
41 Bell, Jordan 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.01 +2.0 1  
41 Fares, Basil 12 Katy Mayde Creek 11.01w +2.1 4  
41 West, Eric 12 Boerne Champion 11.01 +1.4 5  
44 Holmes, Kameron 12 Arlington Height 11.03w +4.0 7  
45 COLEMAN, COREY 12 Richardson Pearc 11.03w +3.2 2  
46 Weigel, Ryan 10 Southlake Carrol 11.04w +4.0 7  
47 Taylor, Marcus 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.04w +3.2 2  
48 Messia, Ajani 12 Lewisville Hebro 11.06 +2.0 1  
49 Davis, Brandon 12 Granbury 11.07w +4.0 7  
50 Simon, DJ 12 Lewisville Marcu 11.08 +1.4 5  
51 Irvin, Chris 12 Austin Westlake 11.08w +2.8 8  
52 Trigg, Kyran 12 Lewisville 11.10 +2.0 1  
53 Giadollor, Prince 10 Rockwall 11.11w +2.7 6  
54 Gray, Jonathan 12 Aledo 11.11w +4.0 7  
55 Anderson, Booker 12 Waxahachie 11.13w +2.1 4  
56 Hill, Lewis 12 Frisco Liberty 11.17w +2.1 4  
57 Stevenson, Jordan 09 Dallas Skyline 11.32w +4.2 3  
58 Skulski, Brian 12 Houston Stratfor 11.33w +4.2 3  
59 Harris, Jeffery 11 Allen 11.37w +3.2 2  
60 Ray, Calvin 12 Waller 11.38 +2.0 1  
61 Johnson, Treyvion 11 Houston Eisenhow 11.45w +2.1 4  
62 Johnson, Bryce 10 Pearland Dawson 11.61w +2.8 8  
63 Smith, Derrick 10 Bryan 11.86w +2.8 8  
64 Branch, Franklin 12 Texas City 12.19 +1.4 5  
-- Bassett, Corey 12 Plano East Senio DQ +2.7 6  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaron 10 USC 10.09w +3.1 2  
2 Gray, Cordero   Unattached 10.09w +3.1 2  
3 Isles, Carlin 12 Hobson's Choice 10.13w +3.2 1  
4 Silmon, Charles 11 Texas Christian 10.15w +3.1 2  
5 Connaughton, Jared   NIKE 10.16w +3.1 2  
6 Redrick, Philip 12 Triple crown 10.18w +3.2 1  
7 Adams, Antoine 12 Elite Perfor 10.27w +3.1 2  
8 Lopez, Miguel   Puerto Rico 10.28w +3.1 2  
9 Smellie, Gavin 12 Athletics Canada 10.29w +3.2 1  
10 Norman, Jacob   Saucony 10.32w +3.1 2  
11 Adu-bobie, Richard 12 Athletics Canada 10.33w +3.2 1  
12 Dungey, Mychal 12 New Era Spri 10.34w +3.2 1  
13 Makinde, Olwasegun 12 Athletics Canada 10.35w +3.2 1  
14 Vaughan, Jarid 12 Unattached 10.42w +3.2 1  
15 LaCour, Carey   Unattached 10.42w +3.2 1  
16 Jackson, Desmond 12 Unattached 10.43w +3.1 2  
17 Waters, Deshawn   DoublePillar 10.49w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 10.01w +2.9 1  
2 Ernest, Aaron 9 LSU 10.15w +2.9 1  
3 Hardy, Jr. 10 Texas A&M 10.17w +2.9 1  
4 Walker, Everett 11 Baylor 10.27w +2.9 1  
5 Bryan, Michael 10 Texas A&M 10.36w +2.9 1  
6 Talley, Keyth 12 LSU 10.44w +2.9 1  
7 Randall, Woodrow 12 Baylor 11.88w +2.9 1  
-- Vaughn, Clayton 10 Texas-Arlington DNF +2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Jr. 10 Texas A&M 10.18w +2.5 3  
2 Walker, Everett 11 Baylor 10.22w +2.5 3  
3 Randall, Woodrow 12 Baylor 10.29 +1.5 2  
4 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 10.29 +1.8 1  
5 Ernest, Aaron 9 LSU 10.30 +1.8 1  
6 Vaughn, Clayton 10 Texas-Arlington 10.33 +1.5 2  
7 Webb, Ameer 11 Texas A&M 10.37 +1.8 1  
8 Talley, Keyth 12 LSU 10.37 +1.5 2  
9 Bryan, Michael 10 Texas A&M 10.41 +0.6 4  
10 Butler, Kind 12 Indiana 10.42 +0.6 4  
11 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 10.43w +2.5 3  
12 Ambrose, Luther 12 Louisiana-Monroe 10.44w +2.5 3  
13 Hardy, Jeremy 9 Auburn 10.50 +1.8 1  
14 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Kansas State 10.51w +2.5 3  
15 Cherry, D'Angelo 12 Mississippi Stat 10.51 +0.6 4  
16 Jones, Justin 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.54w +2.8 6  
17 Seymore, Leonardo 11 Florida 10.54 +1.8 1  
18 Rhodes, Trevante 12 Texas 10.56 +1.5 2  
19 Stewart, Devonte 9 USC 10.57 +1.8 8  
20 Johnson, James 10 Texas State 10.57 +1.8 1  
21 Wright, Jarrick 10 Sam Houston Stat 10.60w +2.5 5  
22 Hinds, Jason 12 BYU 10.62w +2.8 6  
23 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 10.64 +0.9 9  
24 Anderson, Marcus 11 Oklahoma 10.65 +1.5 2  
25 Goodwin, Marquise 11 Texas 10.66 +0.6 4  
26 Sanders, Emerson 11 Texas 10.66 +1.8 1  
27 Samuels, Jarrett 9 Mississippi Stat 10.67 +0.9 9  
28 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 10.70 +0.6 4  
29 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 10.72 +1.8 8  
30 Fowler, James 12 North Texas 10.72w +2.5 5  
31 Charles, Fan Fan 11 BYU 10.74w +2.8 6  
32 Pierson, Evan 12 Oklahoma 10.74 +1.8 1  
33 Chase, Spencer 11 Stanford 10.76w +2.8 6  
34 Frazier, Markquis 11 Houston 10.76 +0.6 4  
35 Herbert, Antonio 10 Southeast Louisi 10.77 +0.8 7  
36 Williamson, Mikhail 9 Long Island U - 10.77w +2.8 6  
37 Baltazar, Steven 12 Grambling State 10.77w +2.5 5  
37 Butler, Quentin 9 Texas-Arlington 10.77w +2.8 6  
39 Page, R.J. 11 Boston Universit 10.79 +0.8 7  
40 Settje, Anthony 10 Liberty 10.82 +1.8 8  
41 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.83 +0.8 7  
42 Hickman, Johnny 11 North Texas 10.85w +2.5 5  
43 Sansone, Trevor 9 LSU 10.87 +0.6 4  
44 Spruel, Roderick 11 Liberty 10.87 +0.9 9  
45 Brantley, Taheric 10 Texas Tech 10.88w +2.8 6  
46 Hatton, Raymond 10 Northwestern Sta 10.89 +0.8 7  
47 Ghormley, James 12 BYU 10.95 +1.8 1  
48 Matthews, Damian 9 Oral Roberts 10.95w +2.5 5  
49 Brooks, Darian 9 Stanford 10.96 +1.8 8  
50 Williams, Robert 12 Prairie View A&M 10.96 +0.6 4  
51 Sigler, Joshua 9 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.99 +0.9 9  
52 Steen, Dane 9 Kansas State 10.99w +2.5 5  
53 Williams, Alex 12 Texas 11.01w +2.5 3  
54 Gunderson, Travis 11 Wyoming 11.03w +2.5 5  
55 Gilbert, Terry 10 Prairie View A&M 11.13 +0.8 7  
56 Vick, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 11.14 +0.9 9  
57 Davison, Quincy 11 Northwestern Sta 11.14 +1.8 8  
58 Abram, Terence 11 USC 11.17 +0.8 7  
59 Bvekerwa, Zuva 9 Oral Roberts 11.18 +0.8 7  
60 Crump, Jordan 9 Southern Mississ 11.20 +0.9 9  
-- Henderson, Markus 12 Texas Tech FS +1.5 2  
-- Allsop, Shermund 10 LSU DQ +2.5 3  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Alyiah 12 Longview Spring 12.01 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Kortnei 09 Italy 12.10 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Akeyla 10 Corpus Christi W 12.22 nwi 1  
4 Armstrong, Myavia 11 Wharton 12.26 nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Keandria 09 Rosebud-Lott 12.28 nwi 1  
6 Baker, Payton 11 Gunter 12.44 nwi 1  
-- Love, Chassity   Lone Star DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Akeyla 10 Corpus Christi W 11.98w +3.5 3  
2 Love, Chassity   Lone Star 11.99w +3.5 3  
3 Davis, Alyiah 12 Longview Spring 12.02w +2.4 2  
4 Johnson, Kortnei 09 Italy 12.07w +3.5 3  
5 Mondrik, Maeson 12 Cameron Yoe 12.13w +2.6 1  
6 Baker, Payton 11 Gunter 12.14w +2.6 1  
7 Winkfield, Kayla 12 Giddings 12.20w +2.6 1  
8 Taylor, Keandria 09 Rosebud-Lott 12.24w +2.4 2  
9 Armstrong, Myavia 11 Wharton 12.24w +3.5 3  
10 Baker, Natalie 12 La Vernia 12.36w +3.5 3  
11 Taylor, Teandria 09 Rosebud-Lott 12.39w +2.4 2  
12 Mainoo, Juanita   Lone Star 12.45w +2.4 2  
13 Dockery, Breanna 11 Gateway Charter 12.51w +2.4 2  
14 Ward, Jordan 12 Alvord 12.53w +2.6 1  
15 Thompson, Madelon 09 Ingleside 12.57w +3.5 3  
16 Milton, Alexis 09 Westminster Chri 12.71w +2.6 1  
17 Jones, Kortaizia 11 Bonham 12.78w +2.4 2  
18 Buckner, Raven 11 Episcopal 12.80w +3.5 3  
19 Berggeren, Haley 11 Gunter 12.86w +3.5 3  
20 Jones, Courteny 12 Bonham 12.89w +3.5 3  
21 Fox, Naomi 10 Corpus Christi W 12.91w +2.4 2  
22 Bolds, Meagan 12 Westminster Chri 12.93w +2.4 2  
23 Johsnon, Jessie 12 Argyle 12.93w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Madu, Jennifer 12 Plano East Senio 11.49w +3.7 1  
2 Conley, Sydney 12 Fayetteville 11.70w +3.7 1  
3 Brown, Marika 11 Little Elm 11.71w +3.7 1  
4 Adeyemi, Dephanie 12 Lewisville Flowe 11.81w +3.7 1  
5 Hatchett, Jessica 12 Montgomery 11.96w +3.7 1  
6 Miles, Daijonae 12 FB Thurgood Mars 11.97w +3.7 1  
7 Williams, Ashley 12 Round Rock Stony 12.03w +3.7 1  
8 POYNTER, NATALIE 11 Waco Midway 12.08w +3.7 1  
9 Carter, Tiaira 12 San Antonio Holm 12.10w +3.7 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Madu, Jennifer 12 Plano East Senio 11.51w +3.3 8  
2 Brown, Marika 11 Little Elm 11.58w +3.3 4  
3 Conley, Sydney 12 Fayetteville 11.68w +2.8 2  
4 Adeyemi, Dephanie 12 Lewisville Flowe 11.74w +3.5 3  
5 Williams, Ashley 12 Round Rock Stony 11.93w +2.8 2  
6 Carter, Tiaira 12 San Antonio Holm 12.01 +2.0 7  
7 Miles, Daijonae 12 FB Thurgood Mars 12.02w +2.5 5  
8 POYNTER, NATALIE 11 Waco Midway 12.02w +3.5 3  
9 Hatchett, Jessica 12 Montgomery 12.04 +2.0 7  
10 Giles, Ashlynn 09 Little Elm 12.05w +2.5 5  
11 Emeodi, Judy 11 Round Rock Austi 12.08 +1.9 6  
12 Wesley, Ambra 11 Wylie 12.09w +2.5 5  
13 Adkins, Brittany 11 Killeen Harker H 12.10w +2.8 2  
14 Duncan, Kiersten 12 Cypress Springs 12.11 +1.8 1  
15 Powell, Alliyah 10 Cypress Falls 12.18w +2.8 2  
16 Young, Cameisha 11 Dallas Skyline 12.21w +2.5 5  
17 Pitts, Jasmine 11 Midlothian 12.26w +3.5 3  
18 Davis, Allysha 09 San Antonio Holm 12.27 +1.9 6  
19 Stumbaugh, Payton 10 Har-Ber 12.29w +3.3 4  
20 Mickens, Kami 11 Southlake Carrol 12.30w +3.3 4  
21 Taylor, Casha 10 Spring Westfield 12.32w +3.3 8  
22 Davis, Brianne 12 Austin Lanier 12.34w +3.3 8  
23 McCoy, Kiara 12 Killeen Harker H 12.35w +3.3 8  
24 Sanders, Adriuna 10 DeSoto 12.36 +1.8 1  
25 Logan, Alexis 11 DeSoto 12.38w +2.8 2  
26 Smith, Jessica 11 Arlington Seguin 12.38w +3.3 8  
27 Ne'Ambria, Hull 12 Lancaster 12.39w +3.3 4  
28 Wilson, Ke'Andrea 12 Lancaster 12.41 +2.0 7  
29 Henry, Ashley 12 Frisco Liberty 12.44w +2.8 2  
29 Simmons, La Shawnda 11 Pflugerville 12.44 +2.0 7  
31 Ortiz, Melina 11 Port Lavaca Calh 12.45w +2.5 5  
32 Jackson, Camirey 11 CP Vista Ridge 12.46w +3.5 3  
33 samples, tramecia 09 Cypress Springs 12.46w +2.5 5  
34 Daniels, Lauren 10 Lewisville Marcu 12.48 +1.9 6  
35 Jacobson, Brittany 11 Lewisville Marcu 12.49 +1.9 6  
36 Iwuji, Emderlyn 12 Lewisville Hebro 12.51w +3.3 4  
37 Byers, Angel 11 Pflugerville 12.53w +3.3 4  
38 Degrate, Laderrica 11 Killeen 12.55w +2.5 5  
39 Brooks, Jasmine 12 Wichita Falls Ri 12.57 +2.0 7  
40 Jones, Chelsie 12 Forney 12.60w +3.3 8  
41 Perkins, Tamar 10 Cypress Falls 12.61w +3.3 8  
42 Whitted, Keosha 11 Carrollton Creek 12.62w +3.5 3  
43 Johnson, Victoria 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.67 +1.8 1  
44 Rice, Leslie 12 Austin Westlake 12.68w +3.3 8  
45 Ene, Elizabeth 12 Carrollton Creek 12.68 +2.0 7  
46 Gordon, Angelica 12 Judson 12.71 +2.0 7  
47 Boulden, Denetria 12 Klein Forest 12.71 +1.8 1  
48 Jack, Jasmine 12 Katy Seven Lakes 12.72 +2.0 7  
49 Pavelka, Kristen 12 Georgetown 12.78w +3.5 3  
50 Murrell, Talajah 09 Judson 12.79w +3.5 3  
51 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei 10 Mansfield Legacy 12.80 +1.8 1  
52 Abinah, Cherrish 11 Edmond Memorial 12.85 +2.0 7  
53 Starks, Jasmine 12 Whitehouse 12.89w +3.3 4  
54 Bradley, Taylor 11 Wylie East 13.01 +1.8 1  
55 CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY 12 Midlothian 13.09 +1.8 1  
56 Owens, Tatiana 12 Lewisville 13.13 +1.9 6  
57 Scott, Tamera 12 Brewer 13.29 +1.9 6  
-- Daniels, India 12 Spring Westfield DNF +2.5 5  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Ross, Sanya   NIKE 10.89w +2.9 1  
2 Lucas, Porscha   Saucony 11.11w +2.9 1  
3 Riggien, Chastity   Golden Elite 11.23w +2.9 1  
4 ahye, michelle-lee   Unattached 11.26w +2.9 1  
5 VanBuren, Cleo 12 Unattached 11.28w +2.3 2  
6 Hodge, Virgil   adidas 11.31w +2.9 1  
7 Meadows, Tawanna   Eri Athletics 11.32w +2.9 1  
8 Williams, Tameka   Elite Perfor 11.36w +2.9 1  
9 Reece, Shakera   New Era Spri 11.38w +2.9 1  
10 Bayne, Chauntae 12 TXperformance 11.40w +2.3 2  
11 Okwara, Francesca 12 Unattached 11.53w +2.3 2  
12 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 11.54w +2.3 2  
13 Sanford, Jasmine 12 TXperformance 11.55w +2.3 2  
14 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 11.85w +2.3 2  
15 Sanchez, Jessica   DoublePillar 11.89w +2.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn 11 LSU 10.94w +3.0 1  
2 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 11.09w +3.0 1  
3 Duncan, Dominique 12 Texas A&M 11.15w +3.0 1  
4 Hackett, Semoy 12 LSU 11.16w +3.0 1  
5 Collier, Ashley 10 Texas A&M 11.24w +3.0 1  
6 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 11.25w +3.0 1  
7 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 11.32w +3.0 1  
8 Abinuwa, Endurance 12 Texas-El Paso 11.41w +3.0 1  
9 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 11.46w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 11.20 +1.2 5  
2 Hackett, Semoy 12 LSU 11.24w +2.1 1  
3 Duncan, Kimberlyn 11 LSU 11.26 +1.3 2  
4 Collier, Ashley 10 Texas A&M 11.28w +2.1 1  
5 Duncan, Dominique 12 Texas A&M 11.30 +2.0 3  
6 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 11.33 +2.0 3  
7 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 11.42 +1.2 5  
8 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 11.45 +1.4 4  
9 Abinuwa, Endurance 12 Texas-El Paso 11.46 +1.4 4  
10 Tyson, Keilah 9 Kentucky 11.52 +1.4 4  
11 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 11.57w +2.9 6  
12 Pinckney, Takeia 10 LSU 11.57 +1.2 5  
12 Alexander, Erica 12 Texas Tech 11.57 +1.4 4  
14 Reese, Tai'Shea 11 Houston 11.58 +1.3 2  
16 Hendricks, Shataya 12 Stanford 11.60 +1.4 4  
17 Hines, Tiffany 10 Arkansas 11.60w +2.1 1  
18 McReynolds, Tiffani 10 Baylor 11.62 +1.2 5  
19 Thomas, Kandace 9 Barton County 11.62 +1.3 2  
20 Harris, Whitney 12 Houston 11.65w +2.1 1  
21 Evans, Terra 12 Texas Tech 11.66 +1.3 2  
22 Williams, Serene 10 Central Arizona 11.67 +2.0 3  
23 Gaines, Brittane 11 Houston Baptist 11.71 +1.3 9  
24 Laarman, Loudia 10 USC 11.72 +1.3 2  
25 Burchell, Remona 9 Butler County 11.72 +1.8 7  
26 Walton, Shelby 11 Boston Universit 11.75 +2.0 3  
27 Bolton, Grecia 11 Houston 11.75w +2.1 1  
28 Corinealdi, Chaniqua 11 Texas Christian 11.75w +2.1 1  
29 Thomas, Tara 12 Texas Tech 11.76 +1.2 5  
30 Stewart, LaKeidra 11 Texas A&M 11.76 +1.4 4  
31 Reynolds, Shannon 11 Texas-Arlington 11.77 +1.3 9  
32 Allen, Tasha 10 New Mexico (JC) 11.80 +1.2 5  
33 Evans, Amber 12 Southern Methodi 11.80w +2.1 1  
34 Pipkin, Tamyah 9 Kentucky 11.83 +1.3 9  
35 Wells, Sherine 12 Oklahoma 11.86 +2.0 3  
36 Levingston, Carissa 11 Stanford 11.87 +1.3 2  
37 Brewer, Kiersten 9 Houston 11.87 +1.4 4  
38 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 11.88w +2.9 6  
39 Layne, Meme 9 Liberty 11.91 +1.9 12  
40 Mock, Ti'Anca 12 Oklahoma 11.92 +1.3 2  
41 Moore, Janesa 12 North Texas 11.93 +1.8 8  
42 Wilkerson, Cornisha 11 Oral Roberts 11.95 +1.3 9  
43 Lloyd, Cassandra 12 Wright State 11.96 +1.3 9  
44 Springer, Candace 11 Rice 11.98 +1.3 11  
45 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 11.98 +1.8 8  
46 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 11.99w +2.9 6  
47 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 Kent State 11.99 +1.9 12  
48 Hill, Franchelle 10 Texas State 12.02 +1.2 5  
49 Steele, Shennae 11 Abilene Christia 12.03w +2.9 6  
50 Malone, Alexis 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 12.04 +1.8 7  
51 Sylvester, Toshika 10 LSU 12.05 +2.0 3  
52 Idunoba, Ashley 11 Lamar 12.05 +1.3 11  
53 Wells, Ashleigh 11 McNeese State 12.05 +1.8 8  
54 Pavin, Ilana 12 Grambling State 12.10 +1.8 7  
55 Jones, Veronica 10 Texas Christian 12.10 +1.4 4  
56 Mallard, Keondra 9 Texas-Arlington 12.11w +2.9 6  
57 Charbonnet, Justine 10 Baylor 12.11 +1.3 11  
58 Flower, Abigail 9 Liberty 12.12w +2.9 6  
59 Grant, Bianca 12 Wayland Baptist 12.12w +2.9 6  
60 Fortune, Lucy 9 South Plains 12.13 +1.8 8  
61 Teape, Melissa 11 South Florida 12.14 +1.8 7  
62 Bryant, Zadia 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.15 +1.3 9  
63 Lynch, Paige 11 McNeese State 12.17 +1.2 10  
64 Webb, Jasmine 10 Texas-Pan Americ 12.18 +1.3 9  
65 Rayfield, Brianna 11 Southern Mississ 12.18 +1.8 7  
66 Gradiska, Angela 9 Stanford 12.18 +1.2 5  
67 Gay, Natasha 11 Wayland Baptist 12.22 +1.8 8  
68 Stewart, Nia 10 Southeast Louisi 12.23 +1.0 13  
69 Smith, Nakiya 9 Kansas City 12.27 +1.8 8  
70 Swift, Shaneve 10 Incarnate Word 12.27 +1.2 10  
71 Williams, Skyla 11 Houston Baptist 12.29 +1.3 11  
72 Breaux, Morgan 10 Louisiana-Lafaye 12.30 +1.3 11  
73 Reiser, Katie 10 Kent State 12.31 +1.8 7  
74 McKnight, Samantha 11 Kansas State 12.31 +1.9 12  
75 Simmons, Shalaya 9 Lon Morris 12.32 +1.3 11  
76 Acheampong, Gemma 9 Boston Universit 12.32 +1.2 10  
77 Hill, Keely 10 Prairie View A&M 12.36 +1.2 10  
78 Dixon, Myesha 11 Prairie View A&M 12.40 +1.3 11  
79 Bowens, Paula 11 West Texas A&M 12.42 +1.0 13  
80 Kotun, Angelica 11 Northwestern Sta 12.43 +1.8 8  
81 Roy, Kierra 9 Lon Morris 12.44 +1.9 12  
82 Klein, Paige 11 Tarleton State 12.55 +1.0 13  
83 Deck, Santia 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 12.58 +1.3 11  
84 King, Rachel 11 West Texas A&M 12.59 +1.2 10  
85 Carr, Brittany 12 Baylor 12.59 +1.3 9  
86 Harrison, Brionna 9 Kansas City 12.62 +1.8 7  
87 Patterson, Tandra 12 Southern Mississ 12.66 +1.2 10  
88 Palmer, Karolyn 9 Abilene Christia 12.68 +1.9 12  
89 Reynolds, Vicotria 9 Oral Roberts 12.71 +1.0 13  
90 Peterson, Markesha 12 Grambling State 12.72 +1.0 13  
91 Holcombe, Brittney 9 Incarnate Word 12.74 +1.0 13  
92 Barnes, Andrea 9 UT-Tyler 12.92 +1.3 11  
93 Grigsby, Chelsey 9 UT-Tyler 13.08 +1.9 12  
-- Woodford, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh DQ +1.4 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version