RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 1 2012, 11:15 PM | 883976 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas Relays
Texas Relays
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Mike A. Myers Stadium, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1500m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x400m Relay C. Price Jr. University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Williams,
Alleyne-, Hylton
  LSU 3:04.54 1  
2 Allen, Heriot,
Gilreath, Hewitt
  Baylor 3:04.67 1  
3 Graham, Dukes,
Seymore, McQuay
  Florida 3:05.22 1  
4 Harris, Britton,
Mayers, Tate
  Mississippi Stat 3:05.58 1  
5 Baker, Cray,
Wood, Anderson
  Oklahoma 3:07.80 1  
6 Murray, Lowery,
Hobwana, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:09.56 1  
-- Roberts, Babineau,
Preble, Lendore
  Texas A&M DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Texas Tech DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   USC DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moona, Harper,
Norwood, Taplin
  South Plains 3:05.17 1  
2 Morris, Dolphus,
Turner, Davis
  Wayland Baptist 3:09.60 1  
3 Bain, Geary,
Jayesimi, Allyene-
  Abilene Christia 3:10.42 1  
4 Washingt, Rios,
Garibay, Woodson
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 3:13.36 1  
5 Forest, Edwards,
Lindo, Linnik
  Barton County 3:13.74 1  
6 Odom, Saint Pr,
Thompson, Cunningh
  McMurry Universi 3:14.82 1  
7 Johnson, Pierre,
Cue, Roberts
  Kansas City 3:15.89 1  
8 Smith, Koger,
McCottre, Robinson
  Langston 3:16.61 1  
9 Hollywoo, Spencer,
Porter, Pryor
  Southwest Christ 3:18.55 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Montgome,
Branch, Smith
  Dallas Madison 3:23.27 1  
2 Mchugh, Adame,
Shugart, Robinson
  Ingleside 3:23.31 1  
3 Cantwell, Crozier,
Cardwell, Waller
  Liberty Hill 3:24.02 1  
4 Poffenbe, Wood,
Brown, Parker
  Bellville 3:24.97 1  
5 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:25.10 1  
6 Harger, Marshall,
Murphy, Sheppers
  Elgin 3:25.16 1  
7 Latson, Brown,
Ramlal, Julian
  Episcopal 3:26.14 1  
8 McOmber, Angers,
Bradford, McAnally
  Splendora 3:26.20 1  
9 Mack, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:29.10 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cantwell, Crozier,
Cardwell, Waller
  Liberty Hill 3:23.30 1  
2 Mchugh, Robinson,
Shugart, Adame
  Ingleside 3:23.59 2  
3 Harger, Marshall,
Murphy, Sheppers
  Elgin 3:23.60 2  
4 Poffenbe, Wood,
Brown, Parker
  Bellville 3:24.56 2  
5 Latson, Brown,
Ramlal, Julian
  Episcopal 3:24.78 5  
6 Mack, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:25.33 4  
7 Edwards, Montgome,
Edwards, Branch
  Dallas Madison 3:25.37 4  
8 McOmber, Angers,
Bradford, McAnally
  Splendora 3:25.72 5  
9 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:25.92 5  
10 Hagenbuc, Bailey,
Palko, Juarez
  Pilot Point 3:27.28 1  
11 LeDet, Ross,
Rhodes, Janice
  West Orange-Star 3:27.28 3  
12 Fernande, Ali,
Hernande, Romero
  San Antonio Holy 3:27.42 2  
13 Bobo, Burton,
Muhammad, Sheppard
  WF Hirschi 3:27.52 5  
14 Bates, Ochs,
Dobbs, Lacy
  Midland Christia 3:27.80 2  
15 Felan, Snyder,
Grubb, Gonzalez
  La Vernia 3:28.39 1  
16 Kilpater, Earnhart,
Knight, Johnson
  St Pius X 3:28.44 3  
17 Chaney, Ezzell,
Stringer, Kilcreas
  Whitesboro 3:29.41 3  
18 Reed, Coward,
Brown, Morgan
  Prestonwood Chri 3:30.51 4  
19 Poole, Colbert,
Trevino, Sutton
  Mineral Wells 3:30.83 1  
20 Jamison, Yuan,
Randall, Bradford
  St John's 3:30.88 2  
21 Birck, Scott,
Zackery, Swinford
  Lampasas 3:31.60 5  
22 Morris, Graham,
Walton, Bowman
  St Marks Of Texa 3:32.34 5  
23 Carnett, Caton,
Haffner, Castillo
  FEAST 3:32.56 1  
24 Offord, Whiteley,
Bryant, Zamora
  Crandall 3:32.58 4  
25 Smith, Cortez,
Battee, Morrow
  Kaufman 3:33.12 3  
26 Murphy, Watkins,
Njoku, Jernigan
  Stafford 3:36.33 3  
27 Stovall, Norwood,
Kohan, Alexande
  Grace Prep 3:36.57 3  
28 Haro, Laque,
Elias, Lugo
  Somerset 3:37.51 2  
29 Minor, Alvarado,
DiNardo, Harrell
  St. Dominic Savi 3:37.96 4  
30 Whinery, Stephens,
Johnson, Ruiz
  Brownwood 3:38.30 3  
31 Darville, Reed,
O'Brien, Coleman
  Kennedale 3:39.56 5  
32 Asi, Hodges,
Cho, Bohan
  John Cooper 3:40.14 1  
33 Johnston, Brown,
Guzman, Wieding
  Three Rivers 3:40.80 4  
34 Benson, Umblance,
Plemons, Alexande
  Oakridge 3:45.04 4  
-- Smith, Steele,
Moore, Scott
  Marlin DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallcup, Vargas,
Thiel, Bilderba
  Celina 3:14.08 1  
2 pryor, Stovall,
Cook, Collins
  DeSoto 3:14.55 1  
3 Hicks, Lewis,
Bailey, Stief
  Mansfield Timber 3:15.11 1  
4 Spann, Coleman,
Coleman, Armstron
  San Antonio East 3:15.44 1  
5 Gibson, Jones,
Ford, Powers
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.10 1  
6 Chatman, Holmes,
Dauphine, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 3:19.66 1  
7 Anthony, Friedric,
Mackey, Parinell
  Round Rock Austi 3:20.99 1  
8 Dijoseph, Golden,
Parrent, Bresnaha
  McKinney North 3:21.48 1  
9 Anderson, Jackson,
Robinson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:23.62 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jackson,
Robinson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:15.93 3  
2 pryor, Cook,
Aldridge, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:16.56 3  
3 Stallcup, Vargas,
Thiel, Bilderba
  Celina 3:18.72 6  
4 Chatman, Holmes,
Dauphine, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 3:18.79 5  
5 Hicks, Lewis,
Bailey, Stief
  Mansfield Timber 3:18.81 8  
6 Spann, Coleman,
Coleman, Armstron
  San Antonio East 3:19.32 1  
7 Jones, Powers,
Ford, Gibson
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.83 4  
8 Dijoseph, Golden,
Parrent, Bresnaha
  McKinney North 3:21.16 8  
9 Friedric, Anthony,
Parinell, Garrett
  Round Rock Austi 3:21.29 8  
10 Simpson, Crowell,
Bunn, Clayton
  Texarkana Texas 3:21.96 1  
11 Chapell, Cross,
Harris, Fugett
  Denton Ryan 3:22.26 3  
12 Neu, Sunstrum,
Melocik, Holmes
  Southlake Carrol 3:22.26 4  
13 Holmes, Lamb,
Day, Harringt
  Red Oak 3:22.32 7  
14 Brown Jr, Bilton,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:22.35 4  
15 Pouncey, Keller,
Wells, Emesih
  Spring Westfield 3:22.48 3  
16 Sanders, Partida,
Duff, Gatewood
  Judson 3:22.62 2  
17 Summers, Larkins,
Minor, Simmons
  Lewisville 3:23.06 7  
18 McKinzie, Phillips,
Demings, Sanchez
  Plano East Senio 3:23.11 5  
19 Jackson, Phillips,
Orzabal, Stoll
  A&M Consolidated 3:23.45 5  
20 Fountain, Owens,
Porter, Thomas
  Lewisville Hebro 3:23.54 2  
21 Walker, McCastle,
Wilson, Gibson
  McKinney Boyd 3:23.60 6  
22 Williams, Huntley,
Moore, Holmes
  Newman Smith 3:23.78 8  
23 Umunnakw, Watson,
Jacob, Johnson
  Allen 3:23.87 2  
24 Williams, Wilson,
Turner, Braziel
  Temple 3:24.00 1  
25 Walker, Bonney,
Weston, Allen
  Houston Lamar 3:24.09 7  
26 Dannels, Roy,
Terry, Woods
  Canyon Randall 3:24.13 4  
27 Valadez, Rosales,
Normand, Saenz
  Mission Sharylan 3:24.36 3  
28 Fizer, Barrow,
Demus, Evans
  Dallas Skyline 3:24.80 6  
29 Davis, Birnie,
Robinson, Lewis
  Norman 3:24.99 5  
30 Moore, Vanderwa,
Mack, Peters
  Cypress Falls 3:25.46 4  
31 Bermea, Crow,
Anderson, Hall
  Grapevine 3:26.48 6  
32 Ucherek, Dempsey,
Martin, Rehfuss
  Richardson Pearc 3:26.97 2  
33 Booker, Davis,
Gaskamp, Patterso
  Brenham 3:27.13 5  
34 Arden, Wischmey,
Grant, Brownlee
  Jesuit College P 3:27.43 3  
35 Conway, Maddox,
Turnbull, Jefferso
  Frisco Liberty 3:27.73 2  
36 Adkins, Sanders,
Lowe, Udeh
  Coppell 3:28.38 3  
37 Carmicha, Jallans,
Obi, Griffin
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:28.83 6  
38 Bogues, Taylor,
Sharp, Perkins
  Pearland Dawson 3:28.85 7  
39 Wade, Mouton,
Brito, Clark
  Killeen 3:29.22 6  
40 Reece, Martin,
Hita, Murphy
  Birdville 3:29.51 6  
41 Mitchell, Nelson,
Hammond, Thomas
  The Colony 3:29.58 4  
42 Wilson, Cain,
Hord, Richards
  Granbury 3:29.95 8  
43 Nelson, Cheeks,
Johnson, Hollings
  Forney 3:30.00 5  
44 Owens, Williams,
Hughes, Williams
  Richardson 3:30.75 4  
45 Howard, Adams,
Tyrone, LeDay
  Phillis Wheatley 3:30.79 7  
46 Howard, Hunt,
Smith, Williams
  Tyler Lee 3:30.88 1  
47 McDade, Schmidt,
Tullos, Mata
  Waller 3:31.61 8  
48 Martin, Cashell,
Jones, White
  Stephenville 3:32.84 8  
49 Miller, Brillon,
Barnes, Broussar
  Houston Stratfor 3:32.96 2  
50 Williams, Hubbard,
Moore, Johnson
  Irving MacArthur 3:33.33 5  
51 Berman, Roman,
LeCounte, Gerbrech
  Fort Bend Ridge 3:33.36 7  
52 Weiland, Udoye,
Brock, Perry
  Cedar Park 3:33.43 6  
53 Byrd, Yarbroug,
Thielke, Dempsey
  Pflugerville 3:33.93 2  
54 Holloway, Jones,
Ausbourn, Grant
  John Tyler 3:35.28 5  
55 Horn, Jackson,
Horn, Wrenn
  Terrell 3:36.97 3  
56 Davis, Wood,
Bishop, Frysinge
  Aledo 3:44.95 8  
-- Parker, Webb,
Boyd, Mathis
  Marshall DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Henry,
Boyd, Wariner
  Central TX All S 3:01.54 1  
2 Betters, Inglehar,
Courtney, Davis
  Next Level Ath. 3:02.89 1  
3 Drakefor, Manning,
Daughert, Dixon
  HP All Stars 3:06.45 1  
4 West, Gray,
Thayer, Garcia
  Angelo State 3:09.30 1  
5 Parks, hughes,
Kern, Mignard
  Speed Team 3:09.99 1  
-- Smith, Tinsley,
Larry, Isles
  TG Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAllist, Atrice,
Carter, Lindahl
  BYU 3:08.13 1  
2 Nolan, Furlough,
Boyd, Kelley
  Houston 3:08.21 1  
3 Hawkins, Crowder,
McQuinne, Brown
  Stephen F. Austi 3:08.55 1  
4 Wright, Onakoya,
Hamm, Mitchell
  Texas-El Paso 3:09.14 1  
5 Brown, Leaks,
Taylor, Williams
  Grambling State 3:09.87 1  
6 Miller, Sams,
Hampton, Jones
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:10.63 1  
7 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:10.96 1  
8 Bergman, Delgado,
Spuller, Craig
  Air Force 3:11.96 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 McAllist, Atrice,
Lindahl, Carter
  BYU 3:08.32 1  
2 Clemons, Stigler,
Hester, McCuin
  Kansas 3:09.41 2  
3 Goff, Crowder,
McQuinne, Brown
  Stephen F. Austi 3:09.53 3  
4 Nolan, Furlough,
Coleman, Kelley
  Houston 3:09.80 1  
5 Wright, Onakoya,
Hamm, Mitchell
  Texas-El Paso 3:09.84 1  
6 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:10.20 3  
7 Brown, Murphy,
Taylor, Williams
  Grambling State 3:10.54 3  
8 Miller, Sams,
Hampton, Jones
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:10.73 3  
9 Smith, Delgado,
Spuller, Craig
  Air Force 3:11.13 1  
10 Lacroix, Holmes,
Lacroix, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:11.20 2  
11 Wilson, Donelson,
Williams, Lewis
  Prairie View A&M 3:11.80 2  
12 Jones, Helaire,
Hayes, Buegeler
  Sam Houston Stat 3:11.99 1  
13 Beyette, Jackson,
Plumb, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 3:13.04 3  
14 Roberts, Williams,
Njelka, Gibson
  Oral Roberts 3:13.18 2  
15 Boyd, Roberts,
Augustin, Welch
  Long Island U - 3:13.38 2  
16 Bailey, Schmidt,
Heasley, Swords
  Kent State 3:14.45 2  
17 Jackson, Obrien,
Stoneham, Washingt
  Texas Christian 3:15.06 3  
18 Collins, Hickman,
Thiel, Fowler
  North Texas 3:15.94 2  
19 Franks, Youngblo,
Scott, Carrillo
  Texas A&M-Corpus 3:16.43 1  
20 Windley, Taylor,
Mitchell, Herbert
  Southeast Louisi 3:17.80 2  
21 Denny, Johnson,
Hmaidan, Sloat
  Rice 3:17.84 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guo, Avery,
Johnson, Modesett
  St John's 3:59.44 1  
2 Thompson, Klein,
Barton, Reilly
  Concordia Luther 4:00.75 1  
3 Steele, Schedcik,
Lynch, Ward
  Alvord 4:02.01 1  
4 Hargrove, Lowry,
Mueller, Hargrove
  Argyle 4:02.28 1  
5 Nichols, Taylor,
Utley, Jackson
  Stafford 4:04.13 1  
6 Jacquez, Scott,
McMaster, Turner
  Kaufman 4:08.35 1  
7 Berryhil, Dupriest,
Defrance, Edwards
  Midland Christia 4:09.15 1  
8 Bietendo, Price,
Ray, O'Neal
  Kennedale 4:10.03 1  
9 Ballard, Forge,
King, Johnson
  Mexia 4:10.05 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Klein,
Barton, Reilly
  Concordia Luther 4:01.37 3  
2 Steele, Schedcik,
Lynch, Ward
  Alvord 4:04.07 1  
3 Ballard, Forge,
King, Johnson
  Mexia 4:05.78 2  
4 Nichols, Taylor,
Utley, Jackson
  Stafford 4:06.27 4  
5 Guo, Avery,
Night, Johnson
  St John's 4:06.41 6  
6 Jacquez, Scott,
McMaster, Turner
  Kaufman 4:07.20 2  
7 Robertso, Lowry,
Mueller, Hargrove
  Argyle 4:07.35 5  
8 Berryhil, Dupriest,
Defrance, Edwards
  Midland Christia 4:07.37 3  
9 Bietendo, Price,
Ray, O'Neal
  Kennedale 4:07.98 5  
10 Camp, Rogers,
Gemp, Holmes
  Kinkaid 4:09.03 1  
11 Moore, Brooks,
Walker, Billings
  Lampasas 4:09.31 1  
12 Gastauer, Harston,
Bruner, Huber
  La Vernia 4:09.48 1  
13 White, Parker,
Smith, Ferraro
  Grace Prep 4:10.02 6  
14 Allen, Seeker,
Minderho, Doyle
  St Michaels Cath 4:10.78 4  
15 Jones, Adams,
Williams, Melton
  Cameron Yoe 4:10.97 4  
16 Tullos, Wildes,
Hesterma, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 4:11.10 3  
17 White, Scott,
Williams, Armstron
  Wharton 4:11.46 3  
18 Gunnels, Burks,
Stewart, Williams
  San Antonio Hous 4:11.58 5  
19 McPheter, Myers,
Ramirez, Kiolbass
  Ingleside 4:12.37 5  
20 Baker, Meadows,
Cook, Karr
  Covenant Christi 4:13.07 3  
21 Ellis, Zamzow,
Styra, Gruetzma
  Goliad 4:13.30 2  
22 Kornegay, Braun,
Carroll, Seidenbe
  Yoakum 4:13.41 6  
23 Dickens, Elenes,
Judge, Brown
  Emory Rains 4:14.27 2  
24 Kubenka, Torres,
Besa, Boardman
  Geronimo Navarro 4:14.66 1  
25 Pena, Corona,
Velazque, Pearcy
  Mineral Wells 4:14.97 5  
26 Traylor, Earthman,
Lankford, Thompson
  Bellville 4:15.41 6  
27 Solano, Bowers,
Pauley, Redeemer
  Oakridge 4:15.63 2  
28 Weishaar, Montelon,
Stockton, Montalvo
  Incarnate Word H 4:15.66 2  
29 Freeborn, Jackson,
Maher, Newsom
  Lutheran-South 4:16.02 5  
30 Dolberry, Jones,
Smith, Jones
  Bonham 4:16.27 3  
31 Crocker, Grant,
Aiken, Allen
  Eustace 4:16.28 1  
32 Seales, Barnett,
Weaver, Beard
  Blanco 4:16.93 6  
33 Ferguson, Ferguson,
Evans, Riley
  Holland 4:16.97 2  
34 White, McNair,
Paul, King
  All Saints Episc 4:16.99 1  
35 Davis, Richards,
Hall, Hathcock
  Splendora 4:18.97 6  
36 Glenn, Glenn,
Brunson, Vandygri
  Brentwood Christ 4:20.09 5  
37 Conlin, Newberry,
Burton, Henger
  Melissa 4:22.14 4  
38 Perez, Miller,
Krumnow, Lucas
  Rosebud-Lott 4:22.44 4  
39 Phillips, Alvarado,
Erurike, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 4:26.26 3  
40 Jackson, Bandow,
Thurman, Baker
  Austin Hill Coun 4:27.70 6  
41 Wright, Olivier,
Cains, Smith
  Westminster Chri 4:35.61 3  
42 Horton-W, Downie,
Ordaz, Horton
  Corpus Christi W 4:35.95 2  
43 Snyder, Perez,
Castro, Moore
  Stockdale 4:37.57 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkhaul, Grady,
Rockwell, Jordan
  Lancaster 3:44.67 1  
2 Richards, Shaw,
Grigsby, Gamble
  DeSoto 3:46.54 1  
3 Moore, Hightowe,
McKnight, Brown
  Duncanville 3:48.51 1  
4 Fields, Mitchell,
Aaron, Parker
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:49.28 1  
5 Taylor, Wash,
Banks, Brooks
  Dallas Skyline 3:51.25 1  
6 Sandifer, James,
De La Ru, Okolo
  Newman Smith 3:52.77 1  
7 Waldie-O, Mosley,
Johnson, Stone
  Mansfield Legacy 3:55.49 1  
8 Herron, Deboise,
Crook, Harvey
  Houston Westside 3:57.32 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Hightowe,
McKnight, Brown
  Duncanville 3:49.18 1  
2 Berkhaul, Grady,
Rockwell, Jordan
  Lancaster 3:49.29 3  
3 Richards, Montgome,
Grigsby, Gamble
  DeSoto 3:49.90 5  
4 Fields, Mitchell,
Aaron, Parker
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:50.97 6  
5 Amaku, Arrey,
Gilmore, Solomon
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:53.11 7  
6 Taylor, Wash,
Banks, Brooks
  Dallas Skyline 3:54.61 10  
7 Sandifer, James,
De La Ru, Okolo
  Newman Smith 3:54.71 9  
8 Waldie-O, Mosley,
Johnson, Stone
  Mansfield Legacy 3:55.42 8  
9 Herron, Deboise,
Crook, Harvey
  Houston Westside 3:55.58 3  
10 Smalls, Roberson,
Geter, Martin
  Cypress Falls 3:56.37 2  
11 Faris, Blake,
Osondu, Adeyemi
  Lewisville Flowe 3:56.48 3  
12 Williams, Booker,
Oglesby, McDonald
  Killeen Harker H 3:56.69 7  
13 Lindsey, Wilken,
Brady, Crowe
  The Woodlands 3:56.74 8  
14 Matthews, Goudeau,
Daigre, Mills
  Humble Kingwood 3:56.77 2  
15 Curry, Curry,
Holmes, Harper
  Houston Cypress 3:56.81 5  
16 Jackson, Hall,
Mills, Moore
  Crowley 3:57.80 6  
17 Walker, Cotton,
Thompson, Stevenso
  Klein Forest 3:58.75 1  
18 Willis, Gorham,
Junious, Dubose
  Arlington Lamar 3:58.88 4  
19 Williams, Savage,
Hurst, Kyle
  Katy Morton Ranc 3:58.98 3  
20 Simon, Taake,
Smith, Wilson
  Grapevine 3:59.68 6  
21 Trigg, Smith,
Gonzalez, Gonzalez
  Carrollton Creek 3:59.78 8  
22 Casonhua, Dennis,
Mickens, Farmer
  Southlake Carrol 3:59.96 7  
23 Chavez, Leighton,
Carter, Hawn
  Forney 4:00.08 4  
24 Louis, Mark,
Brown, Turner
  La Porte 4:00.15 10  
25 King, Evans,
Williams, Love
  Cedar Hill 4:00.28 4  
26 Aliceaac, Derrow,
Runnels, Shim
  Langham Creek 4:00.83 9  
27 Miller, Jones,
Mendoza, Hatton
  FB Thurgood Mars 4:00.86 10  
28 Engelman, Alvarez,
Cosme-Ra, Snider
  San Antonio Bran 4:02.20 6  
29 Hoard, Wilson,
Maul, Campfiel
  Round Rock Stony 4:02.74 9  
30 Parker, Hart,
Ballard, Finley
  Denison 4:02.96 5  
31 Brown, Brantley,
Shackelf, Gills
  Manvel 4:03.14 5  
32 Laseak, Wiggins,
Berkhadl, Coleman
  McKinney North 4:03.46 9  
33 Baldwin, Bradley,
Moran, Field
  Lewisville Marcu 4:04.22 1  
34 Sipes, Scheef,
Kemp, Burris
  Edmond Memorial 4:04.62 7  
35 Houston, Wagner,
McCall, Williams
  Huntsville 4:04.89 1  
36 Fisher, Haggerty,
Kuna, Shepard
  Richardson 4:05.04 1  
37 Wood, Hilton,
Samarneh, Crockett
  Houston Stratfor 4:05.76 10  
38 Crank, Krikoria,
Miller, Hamilton
  Dallas Highland 4:06.28 4  
39 Calhoun, Johnson,
Davis, Sterns
  Waxahachie 4:06.85 8  
40 Oche, Obi,
Wren, Drake
  Richardson Berkn 4:07.03 7  
41 Rodrigue, Sessa,
Arabia, Ebong
  San Antonio Reag 4:07.15 2  
42 Howell, Patterso,
Stubberf, Mayunga
  Arlington Housto 4:07.52 3  
43 Caro, McElhinn,
Odendahl, Carr
  Round Rock Austi 4:07.54 9  
44 Ortiz, Elizondo,
Schwirtl, Stipp
  Corpus Christi T 4:08.27 6  
45 Gammons, Hernande,
Pekar, Curtis
  Temple 4:09.02 1  
46 Frazier, Wanza,
Wilson-B, Lawrence
  Arlington Bowie 4:10.15 8  
47 Clark, Moreno,
Gibson, Sanders
  Judson 4:10.68 6  
48 Heitkamp, Wallace,
Holewyne, Tsuru
  Houston Memorial 4:10.69 5  
49 Lavin, Miller,
Holliman, Williams
  Leander 4:10.86 8  
50 Crosslan, Johnson,
White, Kincade
  Plano East Senio 4:11.10 2  
51 Harmon, Segura,
Spivey, Lipscomb
  Humble Atascocit 4:11.23 7  
52 Scott, Baxter,
Dore, Butler
  Hutto 4:11.49 4  
53 Brooks, Burnham,
Sissel, Brooks
  Wichita Falls Ri 4:11.51 7  
54 Purtell, Barringe,
Carleton, LaCour
  Georgetown 4:11.84 4  
55 Rector, Powell,
Johnson, Fasullo
  Houston Clear La 4:13.86 2  
56 Lewis, Erck,
Hutson, Ivey
  Stephenville 4:14.47 3  
57 Reeves, Roberts,
Scott, Rodgers
  Lewisville Hebro 4:15.21 9  
58 Parks, Jackson,
Roberts, Johnson
  Beaumont West Br 4:15.66 5  
59 Minter, Graham,
Buchanan, Hill
  Brewer 4:16.05 6  
60 Dudley, Bradley,
Osa, Hurst
  Plano West 4:16.46 1  
61 Dews, Anderson,
Ates, Strickla
  Whitehouse 4:17.80 9  
62 Jones, Williams,
Wade, Kindles
  John Tyler 4:18.16 5  
63 Trought, Trought,
Dry, Rosenber
  Aledo 4:21.55 10  
64 Wellbroc, Robinson,
Nodorft, Coleman
  Wylie East 4:22.67 4  
65 Thomas, Elliot,
Hicks, Boyce
  Pearland 4:26.02 4  
66 Hiler, Cline,
Carpente, Mayer
  Granbury 4:26.81 2  
67 Saucier, Katz,
James, Lane
  Richardson Pearc 4:28.03 9  
68 Williams, Anderson,
Richards, Crawford
  Texas City 4:29.15 3  
69 Zander, Shelton,
Woodberr, Cangelos
  Brenham 4:30.11 5  
70 Wangrin, Scott,
Tawil, Jones
  Austin Mccallum 4:33.58 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Cousins,
Williams, Richards
  Hart of Texas 3:27.03 1  
2 Hastings, Knight,
McGrone, Lee-Ahye
  TG Elite 3:29.23 1  
3 Beard, McCorory,
Townsend, Anderson
  Sprinting Speed 3:29.86 1  
4 uto, Ponteen,
Sutherla, McIntosh
  Elite Perfor 3:37.34 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Chambers,
Peter, Nelson
  Texas 3:29.79 1  
2 Alexande, Herbert,
Tate, Day
  LSU 3:30.42 1  
3 Jackson, Alexande,
Lewis, Nwokey
  Texas Tech 3:32.36 1  
4 Eutsey, Usery,
Ndu, Whittake
  Florida 3:33.13 1  
5 Jones, George,
Williams, Flowers
  Arkansas 3:34.15 1  
6 McKnight, Bellille,
Blake, Goule
  South Plains 3:34.58 1  
7 Beckles, Mayungbe,
Flemings, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 3:35.60 1  
8 Warrior, Tracey,
Levy, Chambers
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:35.92 1  
9 Rhone, Nichols,
Ogunmoku, Richards
  Baylor 3:39.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dowie, Chambers,
Smith, Nelson
  Texas 3:31.37 2  
2 Evans, Alexande,
Lewis, White
  Texas Tech 3:32.72 2  
3 McKnight, Bellille,
Blake, Goule
  South Plains 3:34.83 3  
4 Flowers, George,
Jones, Werner
  Arkansas 3:34.90 7  
5 McDermot, Tate,
Herbert, Day
  LSU 3:35.05 4  
6 Eutsey, Usery,
Ndu, Whittake
  Florida 3:35.41 3  
7 Beckles, Mayungbe,
Flemings, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 3:35.89 5  
8 Warrior, Tracey,
Levy, Chambers
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:37.11 5  
9 Richards, Nichols,
Ogunmoku, Rhone
  Baylor 3:37.53 6  
10 Thomas, Collins,
Hall, Charles
  Texas Christian 3:37.59 4  
11 Puterbau, Jones,
Payne, Ndipagbo
  USC 3:37.70 1  
12 Yanez, Zorich,
Lowe, Williams
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:39.18 4  
13 Canty, White,
Trinkaus, Miller
  Texas State 3:39.86 1  
14 McCutche, Jefferso,
Simpson, Dickerso
  Stephen F. Austi 3:40.02 3  
15 Lawrence, Whitting,
Fonrose, Jones
  Pittsburgh 3:40.80 7  
16 Kerpon, Whitehea,
Hansson, Ross
  Duke 3:41.12 3  
17 O'Hare, Levingst,
Schueler, King
  Stanford 3:41.87 1  
18 Muir, Covingto,
Carey, Archer
  Mississippi Stat 3:41.93 5  
19 Wallace, Johnson,
Sellers, Onwumere
  Houston 3:42.20 7  
20 Griffin, Seibles,
Perkins, Lindsy
  Northwestern Sta 3:43.20 6  
21 Nunn, Whaley,
Cartwrig, Robinson
  Kentucky 3:43.26 1  
22 Bailey, Hanneman,
Anderson, Henderso
  Louisiana Tech 3:43.69 6  
23 Suggs, Stewart,
Bowers, Abinuwa
  Texas-El Paso 3:45.42 4  
24 Lee, Sheppard,
Redhead, Holmes
  Wayland Baptist 3:45.67 4  
25 Harrison, Cartwrig,
Stewart, Moore
  North Texas 3:45.86 2  
26 Kellyman, Cronin,
Cronin, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 3:46.21 1  
27 Thompson, Moody,
Tyson, Alexande
  Prairie View A&M 3:46.35 4  
28 Schoenle, Hutson,
Sawnor, Williams
  Kent State 3:46.52 5  
29 Simmons, Long,
West, Gardner
  Wyoming 3:47.22 2  
30 Fusilier, Chevis,
Imagbe, Roberts
  Louisiana-Lafaye 3:47.27 5  
31 Waller, Wickham,
Saunders, Williams
  Long Island U - 3:47.83 5  
32 Patterso, Whitfiel,
Thomas, Wilkerso
  Oral Roberts 3:48.30 1  
33 Baldwin, Blacknal,
Reynolds, Wright
  Texas-Arlington 3:48.91 2  
34 Anderson, Cromarti,
Owens, Moore
  Central Arizona 3:49.22 6  
35 Perry, Stafford,
Roy, Trevino
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 3:49.29 2  
36 Williams, Steele,
Rumble, Hope
  Abilene Christia 3:49.58 3  
37 White, Berry,
Thomas, King
  Academy of Art U 3:49.76 5  
38 Bryant, Abadom,
Pressley, McGrew
  Houston Baptist 3:49.90 7  
39 Shelton, Snider,
Thomas, Tarrant
  West Texas A&M 3:50.53 1  
40 Griffin, Gould,
Dodd, Lapoole
  Grambling State 3:50.56 7  
41 Brooks, Sue,
Gray, Rodgers
  Angelo State 3:52.59 4  
42 Heard, Jackson,
Fudge, Mathis
  Texas Southern 3:53.07 4  
43 Diggs, Glave,
Jackson, Jenkins
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:53.81 6  
44 Burchell, Bigby,
Idolphin, Camien
  Butler County 3:54.25 3  
45 Dupree, Tipton,
Thomas, Klimovic
  Barton County 3:56.64 3  
46 Cotharn, Gross,
Thomas, Shepard
  Air Force 3:57.51 7  
47 Livingst, Roberts,
Edwards, Rodgers
  Hardin-Simmons 4:01.16 3  
48 Schulze, Alboniga,
Barroso, Villarre
  Texas-Pan Americ 4:01.56 1  
-- Couthren, Lynch,
Easton, Wells
  McNeese State DNF 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version