RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - King High Frosh Soph Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 31st 2012, 10:35pm | 62694 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - King High Frosh Soph Invitational

Website:Click here

Results by: Finished Results

King Frosh/Soph Classic - 3/31/2012                      
                               Finished Results                                
                            www.finishedresults.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haddock, Krista            9 Hemet                    13.14q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Brittney         10 Glendora                 13.17q  NWI  5 
  3 Sones, Brittany           10 Murrieta Mes             13.25q  NWI  4 
  4 Traylor, Celeste          10 King, ML                 13.29q  NWI  1 
  5 Wernil, Paige             10 Murrieta Val             13.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Brogan, Diamonique         9 Heritage                 13.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Russell, Taylor            9 Poly (Riv)               13.56q  NWI  4 
  8 Varnado, Rickee            9 Rancho Verde             13.69q  NWI  7  13.681
  9 Rosas, Meggin              9 Yorba Linda              13.69   NWI  3  13.682
 10 Ouk, Rebecca              10 Paloma Valle             13.70   NWI  4 
 11 McClellan, Chanra          9 Heritage                 13.74   NWI  1 
 12 Cleveland, Dymonde         9 Citrus Hill              13.77   NWI  5 
 13 Moore, Aspen              10 Murrieta Val             13.94   NWI  4 
 14 Nevarez, Adriana          10 Heritage                 13.94   NWI  3 
 15 Davis, Courtne             9 King, ML                 13.96   NWI  2 
 16 Tempongko, Stephanie      10 Glendora                 14.04   NWI  5 
 17 Parker, Taylor            10 La Sierra                14.05   NWI  3 
 18 Webbs, Erin               10 King, ML                 14.22   NWI  6 
 19 Jones, Alexis              9 Murrieta Mes             14.35   NWI  1 
 20 Vaughan, Paige            10 Poly (Riv)               14.40   NWI  1 
 21 Weissberg, Rachel         10 Murrieta Val             14.42   NWI  5 
 22 Clarke, Brianna            9 Heritage                 14.43   NWI  2 
 23 Perry, Rikki              10 Hemet                    14.47   NWI  6 
 24 Beck, Abigail             10 Glendora                 14.48   NWI  6 
 25 Johnson, Abby              9 Yorba Linda              14.54   NWI  3 
 26 Diederich, Lynden          9 Hemet                    14.57   NWI  3 
 27 Maisey, Brelynn            9 Murrieta Val             14.58   NWI  7 
 28 Chadd, Savannah           10 Murrieta Mes             14.66   NWI  2 
 28 Boonkukuo, Alyxis          9 King, ML                 14.66   NWI  6 
 30 Staten, Elis              10 Poly (Riv)               14.69   NWI  3 
 31 vogel, karli              10 Paloma Valle             14.73   NWI  5 
 32 Crawley, Maia              9 Murrieta Mes             14.75   NWI  5 
 33 Daniels, Larriesha         9 Lynwood                  14.87   NWI  4 
 34 Mejia, Nicole             10 St. Monica A             14.93   NWI  4 
 35 Ramos, Erica              10 Rancho Verde             14.93   NWI  7 
 36 Wise, Skylena             10 Rancho Verde             15.02   NWI  7 
 37 Sullivan, Vanessa         10 Paloma Valle             15.15   NWI  6 
 38 Graham, Kendra            10 San Jacinto              15.51   NWI  5 
 39 Martinez, Paulina         10 San Jacinto              15.91   NWI  1 
 40 Duran, Ashley              9 Poly (Riv)               16.11   NWI  3 
 41 Corney, Aria              10 Rancho Verde             16.15   NWI  6 
 42 Mendez, Maria             10 San Jacinto              16.21   NWI  1 
 43 Tamez, Vanessa            10 San Jacinto              16.29   NWI  4 
 44 Taart, Alyan               9 King, ML                 16.74   NWI  2 
 45 Lessard, Serena           10 St. Monica A             17.20   NWI  7 
 46 Schlener, Taylor          10 Yorba Linda              19.11   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sones, Brittany           10 Murrieta Mes             13.08  -2.0 
  2 Johnson, Brittney         10 Glendora                 13.20  -2.0 
  3 Brogan, Diamonique         9 Heritage                 13.35  -2.0 
  4 Wernil, Paige             10 Murrieta Val             13.46  -2.0 
  5 Haddock, Krista            9 Hemet                    13.52  -2.0 
  6 Traylor, Celeste          10 King, ML                 13.64  -2.0 
  7 Russell, Taylor            9 Poly (Riv)               13.78  -2.0 
  8 Varnado, Rickee            9 Rancho Verde             13.82  -2.0 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Cedric           9 Rancho Verde             11.89q  NWI  7 
  1 Davis, Donnovan           10 Pomona                   11.89q  NWI  8 
  3 Orme, Jamal               10 King, ML                 11.90q  NWI  5 
  4 Moret, Alexander          10 Murrieta Val             11.90q  NWI  1 
  5 Alfaro, Israel            10 Murrieta Mes             12.05q  NWI  6 
  6 Augustine, Zachery         9 La Sierra                12.23q  NWI  3 
  7 Kunch, Joshua             10 Glendora                 12.24q  NWI  4 
  8 Snowden, Cameron          10 Poly (Riv)               12.27q  NWI  3 
  9 Reed, Austin              10 Murrieta Val             12.31   NWI  7 
 10 Cruz, Louis               10 Glendora                 12.35   NWI  5 
 11 Patterson, Stefan         10 Heritage                 12.38   NWI  2 
 12 Williams, Kierre          10 Rancho Verde             12.39   NWI  2 
 13 Walters, Chris             9 Hemet                    12.44   NWI  7 
 14 Nile, Christian           10 Heritage                 12.50   NWI  7 
 15 Alfaro, Irvin              9 Murrieta Mes             12.53   NWI  7 
 16 Davis, Stephen             9 San Jacinto              12.65   NWI  8 
 17 Sanchez, Israel            9 La Sierra                12.75   NWI  2 
 17 Holmes, Noah               9 Glendora                 12.75   NWI  5 
 19 Smith, Kevin              10 San Jacinto              12.75   NWI  8 
 20 Hifo, Limihai             10 Heritage                 12.76   NWI  3 
 21 Moss, Johnny               9 Heritage                 12.77   NWI  1 
 22 Jackson, Elijah            9 King, ML                 12.80   NWI  5 
 23 Gardner, Myles            10 King, ML                 12.81   NWI  6 
 24 Mahaffa, Christian         9 Murrieta Val             12.86   NWI  4 
 25 Bryant, Austin             9 Murrieta Mes             12.86   NWI  1 
 26 Coca, Nicholas            10 Yorba Linda              12.88   NWI  7 
 27 Emerson, Nick              9 Hemet                    12.92   NWI  1 
 28 Lopez, Joshua             10 Lynwood                  12.96   NWI  3 
 29 Castro, Joseph             9 Murrieta Mes             12.97   NWI  5 
 30 Hofilena, Brandon         10 King, ML                 13.02   NWI  7 
 31 Leyva, Carlos              9 Rubidoux                 13.02   NWI  8 
 32 Kimbrough, Malik          10 San Jacinto              13.04   NWI  8 
 33 Campos, Caleb             10 San Jacinto              13.09   NWI  2 
 34 Harvest, Alex             10 King, ML                 13.10   NWI  4 
 35 Criske, Robert            10 Murrieta Val             13.11   NWI  5 
 36 Akil, Malik               10 King, ML                 13.18   NWI  4 
 37 Benz, RJ                  10 Paloma Valle             13.19   NWI  3 
 38 Lopez, Sergio              9 Rubidoux                 13.34   NWI  3 
 39 Sansone, Jackson          10 Yorba Linda              13.35   NWI  5 
 40 Richardson, Kaleb          9 Poly (Riv)               13.39   NWI  1 
 41 Asad, Omar                 9 La Sierra                13.44   NWI  6 
 42 Willerford, Garrett        9 Hemet                    13.44   NWI  4 
 43 Chantavong, Eddie         10 King, ML                 13.54   NWI  6 
 44 Guzman, Jorge              9 Rubidoux                 13.56   NWI  2 
 45 Roddie, Jay                9 King, ML                 13.77   NWI  6 
 46 Chantavong, Anthony       10 King, ML                 13.89   NWI  2 
 47 Abboud, Nick               9 King, ML                 15.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Donnovan           10 Pomona                   11.63  -2.3 
  2 Peterson, Cedric           9 Rancho Verde             11.71  -2.3 
  3 Moret, Alexander          10 Murrieta Val             11.84  -2.3 
  4 Orme, Jamal               10 King, ML                 11.91  -2.3 
  5 Alfaro, Israel            10 Murrieta Mes             11.98  -2.3 
  6 Augustine, Zachery         9 La Sierra                12.17  -2.3 
  7 Kunch, Joshua             10 Glendora                 12.20  -2.3 
  8 Snowden, Cameron          10 Poly (Riv)               12.31  -2.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:32.20  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angel, Jacqueline          9 San Jacinto           12:20.25  
  2 Ugalde, Melissa           10 La Sierra             12:25.86  
  3 Breseno, Kristen           9 Heritage              12:50.97  
  4 Carr, Lauren              10 King, ML              12:56.76  
  5 Olivas, Gloria             9 Rancho Verde          13:15.43  
  6 Wrathall, Madeline        10 King, ML              13:24.44  
  7 Marquez, Jessica          10 La Sierra             13:39.47  
  8 Mullen, Sarah             10 Hemet                 13:46.30  
  9 Berney, Lindsay            9 King, ML              13:54.41  
 10 Parra, Joanna              9 San Jacinto           13:56.66  
 11 Martinez, Frances         10 Rancho Verde          14:09.72  
 12 Maddox, Emily             10 Hemet                 14:12.47  
 13 Sandoval, Zarabeth        10 Heritage              14:23.17  
 14 Goodwin, Anna             10 St. Monica A          14:28.41  
 15 Correa, Raquel             9 Poly (Riv)            14:30.80  
 16 Torres, Diana              9 La Sierra             14:30.91  
 17 Bertino-Clarke, Chantell  10 St. Monica A          14:44.86  
 18 Antonio, Rosalinda         9 Heritage              16:28.37  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bergstrom, Blake          10 King, ML                 16.18q  0.5  4 
  2 Hickson, Tye              10 San Jacinto              16.19q  0.5  4 
  3 Vasquez, Kyler            10 Murrieta Mes             16.28q  0.6  5 
  4 Herring, Jacoby            9 Citrus Hill              16.52q  0.4  3 
  5 Martin, Gerard            10 Murrieta Val             16.78q  0.6  2 
  6 Nethercutt, Dustin        10 Murrieta Mes             17.33q  0.6  2 
  7 Sanchez, Christian        10 Heritage                 17.37q  0.6  5 
  8 Rubio, Mario               9 San Jacinto              17.47q -0.1  1 
  9 Brady, Justin             10 Heritage                 17.92   0.6  5 
 10 Boudreau, Tyler           10 Murrieta Mes             18.16   0.6  2 
 11 Ko, David                  9 Murrieta Mes             18.39   0.6  5 
 12 Williams, Milton          10 Rancho Verde             18.41   0.6  2 
 13 Sukhov, Quinten            9 Murrieta Val             18.72  -0.1  1 
 14 Slusher, Joshua           10 Rancho Verde             18.87   0.4  3 
 15 Croom, Jacob              10 Murrieta Val             19.34   0.5  4 
 16 Chittaphong, Andrew       10 Murrieta Val             19.38  -0.1  1 
 17 Reyes, Keefe              10 Heritage                 19.39   0.4  3 
 18 Fredrick, Kevin            9 Heritage                 19.57   0.4  3 
 19 Othmann, Mohammad         10 King, ML                 19.57   0.5  4 
 20 Wu, Dingxuan              10 Hemet                    19.70  -0.1  1 
 21 Elston, David             10 Pomona                   19.94   0.4  3 
 22 Loboda, Nikolai           10 San Jacinto              20.00   0.6  2 
 23 Kreutzer, Lance           10 Paloma Valle             20.21   0.5  4 
 24 Hickey, Christian          9 Capo Valley              20.71   0.6  2 
 25 Espinoza, Esteban         10 Paloma Valle             21.72  -0.1  1 
 26 AhSue, Trevor              9 Poly (Riv)               21.79   0.4  3 
 27 Aubrey, Dylan              9 Poly (Riv)               22.62   0.6  5 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vasquez, Kyler            10 Murrieta Mes             15.95  -0.6 
  2 Bergstrom, Blake          10 King, ML                 16.18  -0.6 
  3 Hickson, Tye              10 San Jacinto              16.21  -0.6 
  4 Herring, Jacoby            9 Citrus Hill              16.23  -0.6 
  5 Martin, Gerard            10 Murrieta Val             16.40  -0.6 
  6 Nethercutt, Dustin        10 Murrieta Mes             17.43  -0.6 
  7 Rubio, Mario               9 San Jacinto              18.24  -0.6 
  8 Sanchez, Christian        10 Heritage                 19.80  -0.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ali                9 Murrieta Val             16.86q  0.1  2 
  2 Weaver, Leighana           9 King, ML                 17.32q  0.1  2 
  3 Smeltzer, Veronica         9 Glendora                 17.68q +0.0  3 
  4 Suarez, Sabrina           10 King, ML                 18.04q  0.9  1 
  5 Hughes, Sarah              9 Glendora                 19.00q -0.6  5 
  6 Johnson, Emauni           10 Rancho Verde             19.09q +0.0  4 
  7 Triplett, Amia             9 Rancho Verde             19.21q  0.9  1 
  8 Perez, Alyssa             10 Glendora                 19.31q +0.0  3 
  9 Boyd, Morgan              10 Murrieta Mes             19.45  +0.0  3 
 10 Leach, Ephril             10 Paloma Valle             19.64  -0.6  5 
 11 Valencia, Melanie          9 Hemet                    19.74   0.9  1 
 12 van der Linden, Ashlyn     9 Murrieta Val             19.78  -0.6  5 
 13 Sterling, Aarion          10 Heritage                 19.80  +0.0  4 
 14 Arnold, Michelle          10 Murrieta Mes             19.88  +0.0  4 
 15 Kercado, Alexandra        10 La Sierra                20.08  -0.6  5 
 16 Soriano, Drew              9 Murrieta Val             20.16   0.1  2 
 17 Gutteriez, Jennifer        9 King, ML                 20.48   0.9  1 
 18 Lara, Emily               10 Hemet                    20.61  +0.0  4 
 19 Marlit, Frenzel           10 San Jacinto              20.65   0.9  1 
 20 Lopez, Berenise           10 Rubidoux                 20.70   0.9  1 
 21 Crow, Sarah               10 Poly (Riv)               20.76  +0.0  3 
 22 Johnston, Jenna           10 Murrieta Val             20.76  +0.0  3 
 23 Knight, Serena            10 Poly (Riv)               20.76   0.1  2 
 24 Joshua, Ayanna            10 Poly (Riv)               21.05  +0.0  4 
 25 castorena, elyse           9 Paloma Valle             21.08   0.1  2 
 26 Anaya, Anette             10 San Jacinto              21.31   0.1  2 
 27 Martinez, Jessica         10 King, ML                 21.93  +0.0  3 
 28 Narciso, Jane              9 Murrieta Mes             26.10  -0.6  5 
 29 Taylor, Aspen             10 Hemet                    32.70  -0.6  5 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ali                9 Murrieta Val             16.66  -1.5 
  2 Weaver, Leighana           9 King, ML                 17.31  -1.5 
  3 Smeltzer, Veronica         9 Glendora                 17.43  -1.5 
  4 Suarez, Sabrina           10 King, ML                 18.51  -1.5 
  5 Johnson, Emauni           10 Rancho Verde             18.77  -1.5 
  6 Hughes, Sarah              9 Glendora                 18.94  -1.5 
  7 Perez, Alyssa             10 Glendora                 19.48  -1.5 
  8 Triplett, Amia             9 Rancho Verde             19.72  -1.5 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:08.22  2008        Noe Ramirez, Vista Murrieta              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vega, Justin              10 San Jacinto           10:28.19  
  2 Garcia, Moises             9 Rubidoux              10:35.63  
  3 Dodson, Preston            9 Poly (Riv)            10:43.85  
  4 Gutzman, Parker           10 King, ML              10:45.64  
  5 Ochoa, Alfredo            10 La Sierra             10:51.01  
  6 Munoz, Anthony            10 La Sierra             10:51.40  
  7 Burke, John                9 Poly (Riv)            11:00.78  
  8 Hermesmeyer, Brody        10 Murrieta Val          11:12.46  
  9 Jackson, Austin           10 Hemet                 11:16.26  
 10 Ramirez, Leonardo          9 Murrieta Mes          11:17.02  
 11 Rodriquez, Erik            9 Yorba Linda           11:18.76  
 12 Koontz, Garrett           10 King, ML              11:25.94  
 13 Der, Jacob                10 Murrieta Val          11:27.00  
 14 Rasmussen, Ryan           10 King, ML              11:27.04  
 15 Whang, Jonathon            9 Poly (Riv)            11:41.68  
 16 Fitzpatrick, Casey        10 Murrieta Mes          11:48.17  
 17 Carranza, Adrian           9 Rubidoux              11:52.03  
 18 Browen, Nick               9 Hemet                 11:53.56  
 19 Andrade, Julian            9 Heritage              11:54.84  
 20 Rangel, Fransico          10 Poly (Riv)            11:56.10  
 21 Perez, Noe                 9 San Jacinto           11:57.14  
 22 Camacho, Daniel            9 Hemet                 12:03.49  
 23 Smith, Miles               9 King, ML              12:08.25  
 24 Vargo, Ryan                9 Heritage              12:13.85  
 25 Jenks, Adam               10 Heritage              12:33.53  
 26 Shaffer, Ken               9 La Sierra             13:22.21  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sones, Brittany           10 Murrieta Mes             27.00q  1.3  6 
  2 Haddock, Krista            9 Hemet                    27.01q  1.4  7 
  3 Traylor, Celeste          10 King, ML                 27.39q  1.3  6 
  4 Wernil, Paige             10 Murrieta Val             27.53q  1.0  4 
  5 Russell, Taylor            9 Poly (Riv)               28.03q -0.4  3 
  6 Brogan, Diamonique         9 Heritage                 28.12q -0.6  1 
  7 Davis, Courtne             9 King, ML                 28.27q  1.2  5 
  8 Lopez, Staphany           10 San Jacinto              28.45q -0.1  2 
  9 McClellan, Chanra          9 Heritage                 28.64  -0.1  2 
 10 Tempongko, Stephanie      10 Glendora                 29.00  -0.4  3 
 11 van der Linden, Ashlyn     9 Murrieta Val             29.10   1.2  5 
 12 Moore, Aspen              10 Murrieta Val             29.15   1.2  5 
 13 Camard, Chelsea           10 Rancho Verde             29.19  -0.4  3 
 14 Maisey, Brelynn            9 Murrieta Val             29.25   1.4  7 
 15 Lee, Anonah               10 Poly (Riv)               29.28   1.0  4 
 16 Wheeler, Leandrea         10 Rancho Verde             29.37   1.3  6 
 17 Nevarez, Adriana          10 Heritage                 29.40  -0.6  1 
 18 Robertson, Danielle        9 Yorba Linda              29.47  -0.4  3 
 19 Jacobs, Dana               9 Yorba Linda              29.52  -0.1  2 
 20 Staten, Elis              10 Poly (Riv)               29.55   1.0  4 
 21 Boonkukuo, Alyxis          9 King, ML                 29.67   1.0  4 
 22 Huff, Kimberly            10 Glendora                 29.73   1.3  6 
 23 Turner, Elleatia          10 Murrieta Mes             29.81  -0.6  1 
 24 Johnson, Sarina            9 Hemet                    30.09   1.0  4 
 25 Reese, Kaalauni           10 La Sierra                30.17   1.0  4 
 26 Parker, Taylor            10 La Sierra                30.29  -0.4  3 
 27 Perry, Rikki              10 Hemet                    30.38   1.4  7 
 28 Daniels, Larriesha         9 Lynwood                  30.52  -0.6  1 
 29 Jones, Ajani              10 Heritage                 30.62   1.0  4 
 30 Banuelos, Martalicia      10 Rubidoux                 30.78   1.4  7 
 31 Williams, Octavia          9 Murrieta Mes             30.95   1.2  5 
 32 Castillo, Kayleigh        10 Yorba Linda              31.01   1.4  7 
 33 Johnson, Abby              9 Yorba Linda              31.04   1.3  6 
 34 Mejia, Nicole             10 St. Monica A             31.30  -0.6  1 
 35 Collins, Alexis           10 Rancho Verde             31.36   1.2  5 
 36 Diederich, Lynden          9 Hemet                    31.42  -0.4  3 
 37 Carbonell, Nina            9 Murrieta Mes             31.50   1.2  5 
 38 nickol, katrina            9 Paloma Valle             31.68   1.4  7 
 39 Holloway, Brianca         10 Rancho Verde             31.70   1.3  6 
 40 bacca, alexis              9 Paloma Valle             32.65  -0.4  3 
 41 Graham, Kendra            10 San Jacinto              32.71  -0.1  2 
 42 Hagan, Madaleine          10 St. Monica A             32.96  -0.1  2 
 43 Duran, Ashley              9 Poly (Riv)               33.00  -0.1  2 
 44 Rodriguez, Nancy          10 San Jacinto              33.97   1.4  7 
 45 Lessard, Serena           10 St. Monica A             35.58  -0.6  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sones, Brittany           10 Murrieta Mes             27.12  -2.1 
  2 Haddock, Krista            9 Hemet                    27.13  -2.1 
  3 Brogan, Diamonique         9 Heritage                 28.03  -2.1 
  4 Russell, Taylor            9 Poly (Riv)               28.54  -2.1 
  5 Traylor, Celeste          10 King, ML                 28.55  -2.1 
  6 Lopez, Staphany           10 San Jacinto              28.63  -2.1 
  7 Wernil, Paige             10 Murrieta Val             28.74  -2.1 
  8 Davis, Courtne             9 King, ML                 28.93  -2.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noskoff, Briton           10 Glendora                 23.04q  0.8  6 
  2 Orme, Jamal               10 King, ML                 23.66q  1.1  4 
  3 Davis, Donnovan           10 Pomona                   23.71q  0.3  8 
  4 Patterson, Stefan         10 Heritage                 24.03q  0.8  6 
  5 Moret, Alexander          10 Murrieta Val             24.07q  0.9  7 
  6 Woodward, Chandler        10 Murrieta Mes             24.13q  0.7  5 
  7 Snowden, Cameron          10 Poly (Riv)               24.14q  0.7  5 
  8 Waters, Lafayette         10 Murrieta Val             24.47q  0.5  3 
  9 Bowman, Freedom           10 La Sierra                24.67   0.3  8 
 10 Ramos, Erick               9 Hemet                    24.74   0.9  7 
 11 Valdez, Pedro             10 Poly (Riv)               25.07   0.9  7 
 12 Nile, Christian           10 Heritage                 25.19   0.8  9 
 13 Augustine, Zachery         9 La Sierra                25.28   0.7  2 
 14 Cruz, Louis               10 Glendora                 25.38   1.1  4 
 15 Young, Carter              9 Murrieta Val             25.39   0.5  3 
 16 Davis, Stephen             9 San Jacinto              25.46   0.3  8 
 17 Jackson, Elijah            9 King, ML                 25.50   1.1  4 
 18 Moss, Johnny               9 Heritage                 25.55   0.9  7 
 19 Mahaffa, Christian         9 Murrieta Val             25.62   0.7  5 
 20 Talton, Isiah              9 Rancho Verde             25.68   1.2  1 
 21 Duchetta, Michael         10 Glendora                 25.69   1.1  4 
 22 Hemphill, Quinton         10 Rancho Verde             25.81   0.8  9 
 23 Naughton-Boggs, Zack       9 Murrieta Mes             25.90   0.7  2 
 24 Ohlenforst, Tyler         10 Murrieta Mes             26.05   1.2  1 
 25 Crandall, Nathan          10 Heritage                 26.08   1.2  1 
 26 Fuller, Khalil            10 Rancho Verde             26.11   0.8  9 
 26 Leyva, Carlos              9 Rubidoux                 26.11   0.7  5 
 28 Harvest, Alex             10 King, ML                 26.15   0.7  5 
 29 Huxley, David              9 Poly (Riv)               26.16   0.3  8 
 29 Heard, Ashamad             9 Murrieta Mes             26.16   0.8  6 
 31 Lopez, Sergio              9 Rubidoux                 26.18   0.8  9 
 32 Benz, RJ                  10 Paloma Valle             26.58   0.8  9 
 33 Sansone, Jackson          10 Yorba Linda              26.77   0.7  2 
 34 Scott, Austin             10 La Sierra                26.81   0.5  3 
 35 Hofilena, Brandon         10 King, ML                 26.99   0.9  7 
 36 Inzunza, Richardo         10 Poly (Riv)               27.08   1.2  1 
 37 McCoy, Jonathan           10 La Sierra                27.13   0.8  6 
 38 Kimbrough, Malik          10 San Jacinto              27.24   1.2  1 
 39 Chantavong, Eddie         10 King, ML                 27.28   0.9  7 
 40 Guzman, Jorge              9 Rubidoux                 27.32   0.7  2 
 41 Salgado, Christian        10 Paloma Valle             27.67   0.5  3 
 42 Roddie, Jay                9 King, ML                 27.72   0.3  8 
 43 Harrahill, Mike           10 St. Monica A             28.44   0.8  6 
 44 Smith, Kevin              10 San Jacinto              29.52   0.7  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noskoff, Briton           10 Glendora                 23.29  -1.7 
  2 Davis, Donnovan           10 Pomona                   23.34  -1.7 
  3 Orme, Jamal               10 King, ML                 23.96  -1.7 
  4 Moret, Alexander          10 Murrieta Val             24.15  -1.7 
  5 Patterson, Stefan         10 Heritage                 24.30  -1.7 
  6 Woodward, Chandler        10 Murrieta Mes             24.33  -1.7 
  7 Snowden, Cameron          10 Poly (Riv)               24.64  -1.7 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:18.73  2009        Hanna Peterson, ML King                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buechler, Micheyla        10 Murrieta Mes           6:11.93  
  2 Calhoun, Joanna           10 Murrieta Val           6:12.03  
  3 Berney, Lindsay            9 King, ML               6:24.67  
  4 Wrathall, Madeline        10 King, ML               6:24.74  
  5 Gates, Kristen            10 St. Monica A           6:27.55  
  6 Parra, Joanna              9 San Jacinto            6:35.27  
  7 Santana, Stephanie         9 King, ML               6:35.32  
  8 Eller, Katelyn             9 Heritage               6:43.30  
  9 Trinidad, Alma             9 Heritage               6:48.99  
 10 Gonzalez, Daisy           10 King, ML               6:52.76  
 11 Goodwin, Anna             10 St. Monica A           6:56.65  
 12 Mikkelson, Shelby         10 King, ML               7:04.90  
 13 Salinas, Dania             9 Heritage               7:17.56  
 14 Arnall, Rachel            10 St. Monica A           7:28.26  
 15 Lessard, Madeline         10 St. Monica A           7:46.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Carlos            9 King, ML               5:02.12  
  2 Schelly, Chad              9 Hemet                  5:08.90  
  3 Marton, Josiah             9 Yorba Linda            5:11.27  
  4 Gold, Austin              10 Yorba Linda            5:18.92  
  5 Koontz, Garrett           10 King, ML               5:20.99  
  6 Rodriguez, Josh           10 Murrieta Mes           5:28.24  
  7 Agatep, Christian         10 King, ML               5:29.31  
  8 Smith, Miles               9 King, ML               5:31.77  
  9 Carter, Jarett             9 Heritage               5:35.81  
 10 Guzman, Jose               9 King, ML               5:38.49  
 11 Vargo, Ryan                9 Heritage               5:38.74  
 12 Jackson, Austin           10 Hemet                  5:41.43  
 13 Trupp, Josh                9 King, ML               5:43.32  
 14 Diaz, Marcelo             10 San Jacinto            5:46.58  
 15 Boldt, Christopher        10 St. Monica A           6:13.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.41  2008        , Orange Lutheran                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, ML  'A'                                         51.62   2 
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    52.67   2 
  3 Glendora  'A'                                         53.15   2 
  4 Heritage  'A'                                         53.56   2 
  5 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                  53.68   2 
  6 Poly (Riv)  'A'                                       54.04   1 
  7 Yorba Linda  'A'                                      54.13   1 
  8 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     55.50   2 
  9 Hemet  'A'                                            57.57   2 
 10 San Jacinto  'A'                                      58.07   2 
 11 Paloma Valley  'B'                                   x58.47   1 
 12 Paloma Valley  'A'                                    59.24   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.33  2010        , Vista Murrieta                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    45.08   2 
  2 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     46.03   2  46.025
  3 Glendora  'A'                                         46.03   2  46.028
  4 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                  46.39   1 
  5 King, ML  'A'                                         46.52   2 
  6 Heritage  'A'                                         47.46   2 
  7 San Jacinto  'A'                                      47.75   1 
  8 La Sierra  'A'                                        48.39   1 
  9 Poly (Riv)  'A'                                       49.26   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:18.73  2009        Hanna Peterson, ML King                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoey, Emily               10 Glendora               5:21.21  
  2 Arriaga, Chloe            10 Glendora               5:22.79  
  3 Rodriguez, Fernanda       10 Rubidoux               5:25.30  
  4 Cantu, Taylore             9 Hemet                  5:27.78  
  5 Butler, Taylor            10 Glendora               5:31.65  
  6 Betart, Anahi              9 Walnut                 5:32.99  
  7 Shapiro, Rachel            9 Walnut                 5:35.45  
  8 Calva, Adriana            10 Lynwood                5:35.90  
  9 Howell, Breann            10 Murrieta Val           5:37.11  
 10 Weismann, Sabrina          9 Poly (Riv)             5:37.52  
 11 Meneses, Abbie            10 Poly (Riv)             5:38.07  
 12 Morse, Allie              10 Hemet                  5:38.40  
 13 Brown, MaryKatie          10 Murrieta Mes           5:38.80  
 14 Boydd, Lauren             10 King, ML               5:40.12  
 15 Vuillemey, Morgane         9 Murrieta Val           5:40.46  
 16 Denbaugh, Maddie           9 Hemet                  5:42.65  
 17 Serna, Samantha            9 Yorba Linda            5:44.34  
 18 Davis, Ashley              9 Murrieta Val           5:45.14  
 19 Kuehfuss, Lauren           9 Glendora               5:47.41  
 20 Jaklin, Brianna            9 King, ML               5:48.69  
 21 Meras, Macayla             9 Murrieta Mes           5:48.86  
 22 Carr, Lauren              10 King, ML               5:51.83  
 23 Martinez, Aimee           10 King, ML               5:51.96  
 24 Diaz-Barbosa, Laura       10 Rubidoux               5:53.79  
 25 Ugalde, Melissa           10 La Sierra              5:56.09  
 26 Tapia, Ana                10 Yorba Linda            5:56.17  
 27 Morgan, Shae              10 La Sierra              5:56.35  
 28 Alire, Jessica            10 Yorba Linda            5:56.81  
 29 Shader, Esther            10 San Jacinto            5:56.82  
 30 Ascencio, Mireya          10 King, ML               5:57.34  
 31 Saucedo, Savannah         10 King, ML               5:58.02  
 32 Angel, Jacqueline          9 San Jacinto            5:58.24  
 33 Vaccaro, Giuliana         10 Yorba Linda            5:58.51  
 34 flores, samantha          10 Paloma Valle           5:59.12  
 35 Rosales, Rachel           10 King, ML               5:59.55  
 36 Schaffer, Jessica         10 King, ML               6:00.41  
 37 Enriquez, Lizette          9 Rubidoux               6:02.16  
 38 Marcus, Mallory            9 Hemet                  6:04.29  
 39 Saucedo, Britney          10 King, ML               6:05.28  
 40 Carrasco, Priscilla       10 King, ML               6:06.30  
 41 Oshiro, Anastasia          9 Murrieta Mes           6:06.76  
 42 Breseno, Kristen           9 Heritage               6:08.02  
 43 Correa, Raquel             9 Poly (Riv)             6:14.77  
 44 Reed, Megan                9 Poly (Riv)             6:14.98  
 45 Olivas, Gloria             9 Rancho Verde           6:19.38  
 46 Hassett, Kailiegh         10 Rancho Verde           6:39.50  
 47 Sutherland, Maria         10 Rancho Verde           6:47.49  
 48 Nguyen, Joanna             9 Rancho Verde           7:49.56  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duke, Mike                10 Glendora               4:31.92  
  2 Kirwin, Jeff               9 Glendora               4:39.33  
  3 Leon, Miguel              10 La Sierra              4:40.26  
  4 Gallegos, Jordan          10 Walnut                 4:41.28  
  5 Trujillo, Millen           9 Walnut                 4:42.09  
  6 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel     10 Walnut                 4:43.27  
  7 Seckinger, Dalton          9 King, ML               4:44.90  
  8 Castro, Daniel             9 Glendora               4:46.98  
  9 Payne, Damon              10 Glendora               4:47.00  
 10 Herrera, Ismail           10 Murrieta Val           4:47.32  
 11 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 La Sierra              4:47.57  
 12 Torrez, Tanner             9 Hemet                  4:54.37  
 13 Castellanos, Alejandro    10 Heritage               4:54.64  
 14 Flores, Eric               9 Poly (Riv)             4:55.25  
 15 Carpenter, Matt           10 Murrieta Val           4:55.81  
 16 Swanson, Nick              9 Heritage               4:56.33  
 17 Arreola, Michael           9 Paloma Valle           4:56.48  
 18 Martinez, Christopher      9 Lynwood                4:58.02  
 19 Villanueva, Seth           9 King, ML               4:58.62  
 20 Frease, Stephen           10 Paloma Valle           4:59.30  
 21 Vega, Justin              10 San Jacinto            4:59.69  
 22 Jansen, Ben               10 Yorba Linda            4:59.83  
 23 Huff, Ben                 10 Hemet                  5:00.25  
 24 Ogawa, Jacob               9 Murrieta Val           5:00.37  
 25 McBride, Michael          10 Walnut                 5:00.55  
 26 Dodson, Preston            9 Poly (Riv)             5:00.60  
 27 Penate, Gabriel           10 King, ML               5:00.75  
 28 Figge, Mason              10 Murrieta Mes           5:00.88  
 29 Fisher, Nick              10 Murrieta Mes           5:01.67  
 30 Enriquez, Jacob           10 King, ML               5:02.24  
 31 Garcia, Moises             9 Rubidoux               5:02.91  
 32 Munoz, Anthony            10 La Sierra              5:05.37  
 33 Estrada, Justin            9 Yorba Linda            5:05.46  
 34 Burke, John                9 Poly (Riv)             5:07.30  
 35 Portillo, Franco          10 Paloma Valle           5:07.53  
 36 Pungaew, Timothy          10 King, ML               5:12.13  
 37 Gutzman, Brandon          10 King, ML               5:12.23  
 38 Gutzman, Parker           10 King, ML               5:13.14  
 39 Pachon, Eric               9 Paloma Valle           5:13.41  
 40 Johnson, Kyle              9 La Sierra              5:15.02  
 41 Carlson, Carl             10 Murrieta Val           5:17.63  
 42 Arsenault, Declan          9 King, ML               5:35.86  
 43 Whang, Jonathon            9 Poly (Riv)             5:46.05  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.84  2010        Renetia James, Narbonne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crawford, Aaliyah          9 Citrus Hill              59.59   6 
  2 Blache, Hannah             9 King, ML                 59.89   6 
  3 Haddock, Krista            9 Hemet                  1:00.44   6 
  4 Mora, Mariah              10 Murrieta Mes           1:01.10   6 
  5 Garcia, Madisyn           10 Murrieta Val           1:01.99   4 
  6 Ko, Madison               10 Glendora               1:04.48   5 
  7 Lopez, Staphany           10 San Jacinto            1:04.94   6 
  8 Robertson, Danielle        9 Yorba Linda            1:05.71   1 
  9 Roman, Jasmine            10 Yorba Linda            1:05.84   5 
  9 Avalos, Ana               10 Poly (Riv)             1:05.84   5 
 11 Jacobs, Dana               9 Yorba Linda            1:06.68   1 
 12 Apostolos, Erica           9 Heritage               1:07.56   3 
 13 Johnson, Sarina            9 Hemet                  1:07.85   4 
 14 Patterson, Selena          9 Heritage               1:07.91   2 
 15 carreno, symone            9 Paloma Valle           1:08.91   3 
 16 Stevenson, Cassie          9 Murrieta Mes           1:09.15   5 
 17 Lee, Anonah               10 Poly (Riv)             1:09.65   5 
 18 Robinson, Alicia           9 Heritage               1:09.65   4 
 19 Castillo, Kayleigh        10 Yorba Linda            1:10.26   4 
 20 Frajado, Emily             9 King, ML               1:10.78   3 
 21 Banuelos, Martalicia      10 Rubidoux               1:11.47   2 
 22 James, Averyanna          10 Paloma Valle           1:11.61   6 
 23 barron, angela            10 Paloma Valle           1:11.69   3 
 24 Huerta, Selena             9 Hemet                  1:12.26   4 
 25 Clement, Ceairra           9 Rancho Verde           1:13.69   3 
 26 Hagan, Madaleine          10 St. Monica A           1:13.70   3 
 27 Collins, Alexis           10 Rancho Verde           1:13.72   3 
 28 Rodriguez, Nancy          10 San Jacinto            1:16.29   1 
 29 Zepeda, Elena             10 St. Monica A           1:17.97   1 
 30 Santana, Melissa           9 La Sierra              1:18.54   2 
 31 Melin, Karina              9 St. Monica A           1:21.06   2 
 32 Anderson, Gabrielle        9 St. Monica A           1:22.31   2 
 33 Solis, Marisol             9 San Jacinto            1:22.55   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.96  2010        Vadal Brooks, Rancho Verde                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noskoff, Briton           10 Glendora                 51.43#  7 
  2 Brown, Weston             10 Murrieta Val             52.67   7 
  3 Ramos, Erick               9 Hemet                    54.35   6 
  4 Villegas, Jose            10 Murrieta Val             54.64   7 
  5 Duchetta, Michael         10 Glendora                 54.93   5 
  6 Phan, Bryan                9 Murrieta Mes             55.02   6 
  7 Abarca, Jose               9 Heritage                 55.13   4 
  8 Sanchez, Israel            9 La Sierra                55.70   6 
  9 Castor, Zack              10 Paloma Valle             55.97   4 
 10 Reyes, James               9 Glendora                 56.16   7 
 11 Kirkland, Corry           10 San Jacinto              56.33   3 
 12 Huxley, David              9 Poly (Riv)               56.46   5 
 13 Natividad, Giancarlo      10 Rancho Verde             56.62   5 
 14 Lopez, Gerardo            10 Lynwood                  56.70   5 
 15 Vidales, Jose              9 Heritage                 56.86   4 
 16 Matlock, Daniel           10 Murrieta Val             57.10   4 
 17 Hooks, Chris               9 King, ML                 57.13   5 
 18 Rennick, Jacob             9 Murrieta Mes             58.71   3 
 19 Young, Carter              9 Murrieta Val             58.73   6 
 20 Hrachovy, Matthew         10 Yorba Linda              59.16   3 
 21 Zayas, Andre               9 Murrieta Mes             59.31   4 
 22 Vega, Justin              10 San Jacinto              59.77   3 
 23 Vanni, Andrew             10 King, ML               1:00.04   2 
 24 Bassey, Genesis            9 La Sierra              1:00.12   6 
 25 Ewens, Chris               9 King, ML               1:00.62   5 
 26 Brown, Zavion             10 Rancho Verde           1:00.63   4 
 27 Rucker, Jared             10 Yorba Linda            1:00.95   3 
 28 Gutierrez, Alonso         10 San Jacinto            1:01.08   2 
 29 Young, Jonnie              9 Rancho Verde           1:01.19   4 
 30 Curtis, Byran              9 King, ML               1:02.03   2 
 31 DeLahoya, Hunter           9 King, ML               1:03.07   2 
 32 Valdez, Jarred             9 King, ML               1:03.10   2 
 33 Grimm, Andrew             10 St. Monica A           1:03.38   2 
 34 Kim, E                     9 King, ML               1:03.64   2 
 35 Harrahill, Mike           10 St. Monica A           1:06.88   3 
 36 Ricchio, Samuel           10 Yorba Linda            1:13.80   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.89  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coomber, Lauren           10 Murrieta Mes           2:24.62  
  2 Hoey, Emily               10 Glendora               2:26.43  
  3 Trejo, Monica             10 Paloma Valle           2:28.27  
  4 Shapiro, Rachel            9 Walnut                 2:28.41  
  5 Louis, Alexis              9 Poly (Riv)             2:28.48  
  6 Trono, Megan               9 Glendora               2:29.09  
  7 flores, samantha          10 Paloma Valle           2:30.37  
  8 York, Danielle            10 Glendora               2:30.40  
  9 McGarrell, Jheyda          9 Glendora               2:30.68  
 10 Morse, Allie              10 Hemet                  2:30.80  
 11 Calva, Adriana            10 Lynwood                2:31.18  
 12 Rodriguez, Fernanda       10 Rubidoux               2:32.07  
 13 Gill, Clarissa            10 Murrieta Mes           2:36.31  
 14 Vuillemey, Morgane         9 Murrieta Val           2:37.55  
 15 Boydd, Lauren             10 King, ML               2:38.78  
 16 Shader, Esther            10 San Jacinto            2:42.77  
 17 Diaz-Barbosa, Laura       10 Rubidoux               2:43.11  
 18 Calhoun, Joanna           10 Murrieta Val           2:43.26  
 19 Enriquez, Lizette          9 Rubidoux               2:44.19  
 20 Clack, Kelly               9 Yorba Linda            2:45.41  
 21 Carr, Lauren              10 King, ML               2:45.43  
 22 Castillo, Samantha         9 La Sierra              2:47.16  
 23 Huerta, Selena             9 Hemet                  2:47.48  
 24 Morgan, Shae              10 La Sierra              2:47.65  
 25 Saucedo, Savannah         10 King, ML               2:48.55  
 26 Stowell, Gillian           9 Yorba Linda            2:50.05  
 27 Sanchez, Alondra          10 Rancho Verde           2:50.31  
 28 Breseno, Kristen           9 Heritage               2:50.49  
 29 tarnutzer, samantha       10 Paloma Valle           2:51.42  
 30 Valdez, Citlalmina        10 Rubidoux               2:51.47  
 31 Gates, Kristen            10 St. Monica A           2:53.83  
 32 Schwartz, Alissa          10 Yorba Linda            2:54.04  
 33 Saucedo, Britney          10 King, ML               2:54.47  
 34 Espinoza, Kyra             9 Hemet                  2:54.65  
 35 Berney, Lindsay            9 King, ML               2:55.08  
 36 Corona, Charissa           9 Poly (Riv)             2:56.16  
 37 Eller, Katelyn             9 Heritage               2:56.88  
 38 Sutherland, Maria         10 Rancho Verde           2:58.27  
 39 Rivas, Stephanie           9 Poly (Riv)             2:59.42  
 40 Buechler, Emily           10 Murrieta Mes           2:59.96  
 41 Maddox, Emily             10 Hemet                  3:00.45  
 42 Hassett, Kailiegh         10 Rancho Verde           3:04.20  
 43 Torres, Diana              9 La Sierra              3:06.69  
 44 Clark, Brooke             10 Murrieta Mes           3:07.36  
 45 Fuentes, Sabrina           9 Poly (Riv)             3:09.45  
 46 Mikkelson, Shelby         10 King, ML               3:09.95  
 47 Gonzalez, Daisy           10 King, ML               3:14.25  
 48 Valdemarsen, Ariana        9 Rancho Verde           3:15.87  
 49 Bertino-Clarke, Chantell  10 St. Monica A           3:21.06  
 50 Solis, Marisol             9 San Jacinto            3:24.39  
 51 Salinas, Dania             9 Heritage               3:25.17  
 52 Antonio, Rosalinda         9 Heritage               3:25.85  
 53 Sherman, Morgan           10 King, ML               3:34.02  
 54 Grimm, Bibianna            9 St. Monica A           3:40.73  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.10  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuleja, Marshall          10 Paloma Valle           2:01.45  
  2 Duke, Mike                10 Glendora               2:01.74  
  3 Castro, Daniel             9 Glendora               2:06.08  
  4 Aquino, Danny             10 Murrieta Mes           2:06.39  
  5 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 La Sierra              2:06.81  
  6 Norys, Jacob               9 King, ML               2:07.11  
  7 Hangan, Natruan            9 Pomona                 2:10.48  
  8 Flores, Eric               9 Poly (Riv)             2:10.76  
  9 Suchanek, Grayson         10 Glendora               2:11.01  
 10 Hansen, Joseph            10 Paloma Valle           2:11.29  
 11 Johnson, Richard          10 Glendora               2:11.60  
 12 Villegas, Jose            10 Murrieta Val           2:12.42  
 13 Rodriquez, Johnny         10 La Sierra              2:15.25  
 14 Villanueva, Seth           9 King, ML               2:17.58  
 15 Pungaew, Timothy          10 King, ML               2:17.85  
 16 Ogawa, Jacob               9 Murrieta Val           2:18.68  
 17 Carlson, Carl             10 Murrieta Val           2:18.71  
 18 Maasberg, Josh             9 Murrieta Mes           2:19.02  
 19 Ramirez, Carlos            9 King, ML               2:19.62  
 20 Atwell, Michael            9 Poly (Riv)             2:20.01  
 21 Huff, Ben                 10 Hemet                  2:20.63  
 22 Sandoval, Pedro            9 Rubidoux               2:20.76  
 23 Schelly, Chad              9 Hemet                  2:21.40  
 24 Smith, Miles               9 King, ML               2:22.46  
 25 Carter, Jarett             9 Heritage               2:22.90  
 26 Johnson, Kyle              9 La Sierra              2:23.23  
 27 Portillo, Franco          10 Paloma Valle           2:23.73  
 28 Matlock, Daniel           10 Murrieta Val           2:23.96  
 29 Gutzman, Brandon          10 King, ML               2:25.06  
 30 Field, Scott               9 Poly (Riv)             2:25.58  
 31 Crooks, Andrew             9 Murrieta Mes           2:25.61  
 32 Agatep, Christian         10 King, ML               2:26.61  
 33 Magdaleno, Joseph          9 Rancho Verde           2:26.92  
 34 Daher, Alfred              9 Yorba Linda            2:28.15  
 35 Pena, Brandon             10 Murrieta Mes           2:28.36  
 36 Martinez, Christopher      9 Lynwood                2:28.79  
 37 Koontz, Garrett           10 King, ML               2:29.03  
 38 Arsenault, Declan          9 King, ML               2:30.97  
 39 Abarca, Jose               9 Heritage               2:32.22  
 40 Vigil, Taylor              9 Yorba Linda            2:32.36  
 41 Perez, Noe                 9 San Jacinto            2:33.92  
 42 Carranza, Adrian           9 Rubidoux               2:34.63  
 43 Lopez, Gerardo            10 Lynwood                2:34.79  
 44 Browen, Nick               9 Hemet                  2:34.79  
 44 Trupp, Josh                9 King, ML               2:34.79  
 46 Gutierrez, Alonso         10 San Jacinto            2:37.39  
 47 De Bruhl, Garrett          9 Yorba Linda            2:37.59  
 48 Swanson, Nick              9 Heritage               2:38.09  
 49 Boldt, Christopher        10 St. Monica A           2:42.31  
 50 Castellanos, Alejandro    10 Heritage               2:46.42  
 51 Grimm, Andrew             10 St. Monica A           2:47.72  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.12  2010        Haley Sanner, Cajon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Leighana           9 King, ML                 47.26   4 
  2 Smeltzer, Veronica         9 Glendora                 49.50   4 
  3 Perez, Alyssa             10 Glendora                 51.42   4 
  4 Miller, Ali                9 Murrieta Val             52.43   3 
  5 Sterling, Aarion          10 Heritage                 52.98   4 
  6 Hughes, Sarah              9 Glendora                 53.05   3 
  7 Mosley, Mariah            10 San Jacinto              53.40   3 
  8 Suarez, Sabrina           10 King, ML                 53.61   3 
  9 Wallace, Asia              9 Rancho Verde             54.54   4 
 10 Gutteriez, Jennifer        9 King, ML                 54.72   1 
 11 Valencia, Melanie          9 Hemet                    54.73   2 
 12 Boyd, Morgan              10 Murrieta Mes             54.96   4 
 13 Lopez, Berenise           10 Rubidoux                 56.26   2 
 14 Arnold, Michelle          10 Murrieta Mes             56.59   3 
 15 Triplett, Amia             9 Rancho Verde             56.72   4 
 16 Johnson, Emauni           10 Rancho Verde             56.96   4 
 17 Crow, Sarah               10 Poly (Riv)               58.44   1 
 18 Anaya, Anette             10 San Jacinto              58.86   1 
 19 Lara, Emily               10 Hemet                    58.91   2 
 20 Knight, Serena            10 Poly (Riv)               59.65   1 
 21 Joshua, Ayanna            10 Poly (Riv)               59.68   2 
 22 Marlit, Frenzel           10 San Jacinto            1:00.74   1 
 23 castorena, elyse           9 Paloma Valle           1:00.85   1 
 24 Martinez, Jessica         10 King, ML               1:00.85   1 
 25 Narciso, Jane              9 Murrieta Mes           1:05.61   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.61  2010        Jacob Porter, ML King                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Blake          10 King, ML                 40.08#  4 
  2 Peterson, Cedric           9 Rancho Verde             41.63   4 
  3 Vasquez, Kyler            10 Murrieta Mes             41.79   4 
  4 Martin, Gerard            10 Murrieta Val             43.27   4 
  5 Hickson, Tye              10 San Jacinto              43.38   3 
  6 Rubio, Mario               9 San Jacinto              44.52   4 
  7 Chittaphong, Andrew       10 Murrieta Val             44.69   4 
  8 Boudreau, Tyler           10 Murrieta Mes             45.94   4 
  9 Croom, Jacob              10 Murrieta Val             46.44   3 
 10 Ko, David                  9 Murrieta Mes             46.48   3 
 11 Slusher, Joshua           10 Rancho Verde             46.58   3 
 12 Wu, Dingxuan              10 Hemet                    46.80   3 
 13 Wates, Julian             10 Heritage                 47.46   2 
 14 Winkler, Garrett          10 Glendora                 47.47   2 
 15 Williams, Milton          10 Rancho Verde             47.63   4 
 16 Reyes, Keefe              10 Heritage                 48.40   2 
 17 Loboda, Nikolai           10 San Jacinto              48.50   1 
 18 Hickey, Christian          9 Capo Valley              49.68   1 
 19 Jessup, Collin            10 Murrieta Mes             49.80   2 
 20 Jorgenson, Brandon         9 Poly (Riv)               50.14   1 
 21 Othmann, Mohammad         10 King, ML                 50.46   1 
 22 Futrell, Rodrick           9 Heritage                 50.82   1 
 23 Ouk, Isaac                 9 Paloma Valle             52.40   1 
 24 Espinoza, Esteban         10 Paloma Valle             53.20   3 
 25 AhSue, Trevor              9 Poly (Riv)               54.04   1 
 -- Sukhov, Quinten            9 Murrieta Val                DQ   2  Ran Around Hurdle
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:32.20  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernanda       10 Rubidoux              11:39.70  
  2 Lamb, Micaela              9 Glendora              11:46.26  
  3 Cantu, Taylore             9 Hemet                 11:47.61  
  4 Arriaga, Chloe            10 Glendora              11:59.62  
  5 Corden, Chloe             10 Murrieta Mes          12:06.08  
  6 Harral, Cori              10 Glendora              12:08.54  
  7 Betart, Anahi              9 Walnut                12:10.60  
  8 Meneses, Abbie            10 Poly (Riv)            12:24.82  
  9 Leech, Taylor             10 Glendora              12:25.95  
 10 Davis, Ashley              9 Murrieta Val          12:27.64  
 11 Howell, Breann            10 Murrieta Val          12:31.90  
 12 Baugh, Andrea             10 Yorba Linda           12:34.06  
 13 flores, samantha          10 Paloma Valle          13:23.00  
 14 Weldon, Chelsea            9 Murrieta Mes          13:24.17  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:08.22  2008        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirwin, Jeff               9 Glendora              10:05.99# 
  2 Castor, Zack              10 Paloma Valle          10:07.25# 
  3 Trujillo, Millen           9 Walnut                10:08.88  
  4 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel     10 Walnut                10:12.53  
  5 Leon, Miguel              10 La Sierra             10:14.30  
  6 Cortez, Zack               9 Paloma Valle          10:16.06  
  7 Kashyap, Oliver            9 Glendora              10:24.83  
  8 Torrez, Tanner             9 Hemet                 10:31.45  
  9 Gallegos, Jordan          10 Walnut                10:32.82  
 10 Carpenter, Matt           10 Murrieta Val          10:33.85  
 11 Seckinger, Dalton          9 King, ML              10:36.67  
 12 Stevens, Jacob            10 Yorba Linda           10:36.90  
 13 Thurston, Jack             9 Yorba Linda           10:41.69  
 14 Rummens, Andrew            9 Glendora              10:41.79  
 15 Tuleja, Marshall          10 Paloma Valle          10:42.90  
 16 Williams, Samuel          10 Paloma Valle          10:42.91  
 17 Sandoval, Pedro            9 Rubidoux              10:45.85  
 18 Cox, Nicholas             10 Yorba Linda           10:50.48  
 19 Netzeband, Eric           10 Glendora              10:51.86  
 20 Armstrong, James           9 Murrieta Mes          10:53.30  
 21 Enriquez, Jacob           10 King, ML              10:58.25  
 22 Castellanos, Alejandro    10 Heritage              12:29.97  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:12.56  2008        , Rancho Verde                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glendora  'A'                                       4:17.58   2 
  2 King, ML  'A'                                       4:19.43   2 
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  4:20.20   2 
  4 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   4:30.41   1 
  5 Hemet  'A'                                          4:31.07   1 
  5 Poly (Riv)  'A'                                     4:31.07   2 
  7 Heritage  'A'                                       4:41.92   1 
  8 Paloma Valley  'A'                                  4:45.80   2 
  9 Rubidoux  'A'                                       4:47.79   1 
 10 St. Monica Academy  'A'                             5:00.84   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:32.88  2008        , Rancho Verde                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glendora  'A'                                       3:37.47   2 
  2 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                3:38.21   2 
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       3:46.24   1 
  4 Paloma Valley  'A'                                  3:47.38   1 
  5 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  3:48.36   2 
  6 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   3:48.77   2 
  7 La Sierra  'A'                                      3:48.89   2 
  8 King, ML  'A'                                       3:52.43   2 
  9 San Jacinto  'A'                                    3:54.46   1 
 10 Hemet  'A'                                          3:57.57   2 
 11 Poly (Riv)  'A'                                     3:57.87   2 
 12 Rubidoux  'A'                                       4:01.70   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-10  2009        Kelli Boyd, ML King                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittney         10 Glendora              14-06.75   NWI 
  2 Ward, Nyomi               10 Rancho Verde          14-03.75   NWI 
  3 Ouk, Rebecca              10 Paloma Valle          14-03.50   NWI 
  4 Opuku, Lexi                9 King, ML              14-00.00   NWI 
  5 Jenkins, Sarah            10 Poly (Riv)            13-11.00   NWI 
  5 Letourneau, Christa       10 Glendora              13-11.00   NWI 
  5 Miller, Ali                9 Murrieta Val          13-11.00   NWI 
  8 Smith, Caitlin            10 King, ML              13-07.75   NWI 
  9 Graniero, Lacey           10 Murrieta Mes          13-05.50   NWI 
 10 Howard, Sana              10 Rancho Verde          13-04.75   NWI 
 11 Brogan, Diamonique         9 Heritage              13-04.00   NWI 
 12 Daluson, Renea            10 San Jacinto           13-02.00   NWI 
 13 Griffiths, Kandace        10 Yorba Linda           13-00.00   NWI 
 14 DeWick, Kayla             10 Hemet                 12-11.00   NWI 
 15 McCrary, Jamie            10 King, ML              12-06.75   NWI 
 16 Hales, Rachel              9 King, ML              12-05.00   NWI 
 16 Chandler, Odessa          10 Heritage              12-05.00   NWI 
 18 Sones, Brittany           10 Murrieta Mes          12-03.25   NWI 
 19 Taylor, Virginia           9 Rancho Verde          12-02.25   NWI 
 20 Stafford, Tanya           10 Heritage              12-00.50   NWI 
 21 Meagher, Kayla             9 Yorba Linda           11-08.00   NWI 
 22 Riazzo, Sylvanna          10 Paloma Valle          11-04.00   NWI 
 23 Hall, Victoria            10 King, ML              11-01.50   NWI 
 24 Patton, Lacy              10 Poly (Riv)            11-00.50   NWI 
 25 Valdez, Citlalmina        10 Rubidoux              11-00.00   NWI 
 26 Sullivan, Vanessa         10 Paloma Valle          10-10.50   NWI 
 27 Campa, Michelle           10 Murrieta Val          10-06.00   NWI 
 28 Delo, Megan                9 King, ML              10-05.50   NWI 
 29 Sponseller, Carly          9 King, ML              10-04.50   NWI 
 30 Huffman, Randee            9 Hemet                 10-02.00   NWI 
 31 Campbell, Sasha            9 Heritage              10-01.00   NWI 
 32 Bell, Camille             10 Murrieta Mes           9-04.50   NWI 
 -- Tima, Kidada               9 Murrieta Mes                ND   NWI 
 -- Watson, Ade               10 Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-07.50  2010        Miles Poullard, Cajon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Blake          10 King, ML              19-00.00   NWI 
  2 Vasquez, Kyler            10 Murrieta Mes          18-10.00   NWI 
  3 Waters, Lafayette         10 Murrieta Val          18-08.00   NWI 
  4 Brady, Justin             10 Heritage              18-02.00   NWI 
  5 Young, Jonnie              9 Rancho Verde          17-07.50   NWI 
  6 Kunch, Joshua             10 Glendora              17-07.00   NWI 
  7 Siah, Justice             10 Rancho Verde          17-02.00   NWI 
  8 Mann, Nicholas             9 Poly (Riv)            17-01.00   NWI 
  9 Nethercutt, Dustin        10 Murrieta Mes          16-11.00   NWI 
 10 Brown, Zavion             10 Rancho Verde          16-09.50   NWI 
 11 Sanchez, Christian        10 Heritage              16-05.00   NWI 
 11 Voechting, Nathan          9 Murrieta Mes          16-05.00   NWI 
 13 Hooks, Chris               9 King, ML              16-02.50   NWI 
 14 Harrison, Kyle            10 Murrieta Val          16-01.50   NWI 
 15 Jones, Tyrell             10 Paloma Valle          16-01.00   NWI 
 16 Doup-Jackson, Brady       10 King, ML              15-11.00   NWI 
 17 Fuller, Brevyn            10 Poly (Riv)            15-09.00   NWI 
 18 Ordez, Alex               10 Heritage              15-05.00   NWI 
 18 Bogroff, Alex              9 Paloma Valle          15-05.00   NWI 
 20 Terry, Peuton              9 Glendora              15-03.00   NWI 
 21 Barrett, Jonathon         10 Heritage              14-10.00   NWI 
 22 Othmann, Mohammad         10 King, ML              14-06.00   NWI 
 23 Askew, Anthony            10 Glendora              14-04.00   NWI 
 24 Davs, Isaiha               9 Pomona                14-01.00   NWI 
 25 Warren, Michael           10 La Sierra             14-00.00   NWI 
 26 Payne, Patrick             9 Hemet                 13-11.00   NWI 
 27 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Poly (Riv)            13-10.50   NWI 
 27 Hemphill, Quinton         10 Rancho Verde          13-10.50   NWI 
 29 Walters, Chris             9 Hemet                 13-10.00   NWI 
 30 Asad, Omar                 9 La Sierra             13-09.00   NWI 
 31 Criske, Robert            10 Murrieta Val          13-07.00   NWI 
 32 Thomas, Anthony           10 Hemet                 13-05.50   NWI 
 33 Cooper, Nathan             9 Murrieta Val          13-05.00   NWI 
 33 Abundis, Isaak             9 Murrieta Mes          13-05.00   NWI 
 35 Royster, Jaime            10 La Sierra             13-03.00   NWI 
 36 Ouk, Isaac                 9 Paloma Valle          12-02.00   NWI 
 -- Bowen, Ozell              10 La Sierra                 FOUL       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-05  2010        Ayana Gales, Cajon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Nyomi               10 Rancho Verde          32-00.50   NWI 
  2 Howard, Sana              10 Rancho Verde          31-08.00   NWI 
  3 Jenkins, Sarah            10 Poly (Riv)            31-03.00   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Brittney         10 Glendora              30-07.50   NWI 
  5 Kercado, Alexandra        10 La Sierra             30-03.00   NWI 
  6 Pontes, Hailey            10 Glendora              29-10.00   NWI 
  7 DeWick, Kayla             10 Hemet                 29-01.75   NWI 
  8 Chandler, Odessa          10 Heritage              29-01.50   NWI 
  9 Griffiths, Kandace        10 Yorba Linda           28-08.00   NWI 
 10 Duckett, Annie            10 Murrieta Mes          28-05.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Caitlin            10 King, ML              28-04.75   NWI 
 12 Opuku, Lexi                9 King, ML              28-04.50   NWI 
 13 Stafford, Tanya           10 Heritage              28-03.00   NWI 
 14 Hales, Rachel              9 King, ML              28-02.50   NWI 
 15 McCrary, Jamie            10 King, ML              28-02.00   NWI 
 16 Burton, Koliqwa            9 Rancho Verde          28-01.50   NWI 
 17 Sullivan, Vanessa         10 Paloma Valle          27-00.00   NWI 
 18 Graniero, Lacey           10 Murrieta Mes          26-08.50   NWI 
 19 Reese, Kaalauni           10 La Sierra             26-06.00   NWI 
 20 Taylor, Virginia           9 Rancho Verde          26-00.00   NWI 
 21 Meagher, Kayla             9 Yorba Linda           25-11.00   NWI 
 21 Bell, Camille             10 Murrieta Mes          25-11.00   NWI 
 23 Hall, Victoria            10 King, ML              25-03.25   NWI 
 24 Pink, Sydney               9 Glendora              24-07.00   NWI 
 25 Clark, Quira              10 Paloma Valle          24-00.50   NWI 
 -- Tima, Kidada               9 Murrieta Mes                ND   NWI 
 -- Delo, Megan                9 King, ML                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-05  2010        Trevon Webb, Vista Murrieta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Jonnie              9 Rancho Verde          39-10.00   NWI 
  2 Walters, Chris             9 Hemet                 39-05.00   NWI 
  3 Bergstrom, Blake          10 King, ML              39-00.00   NWI 
  4 Waters, Lafayette         10 Murrieta Val          38-09.00   NWI 
  5 Brady, Justin             10 Heritage              38-03.00   NWI 
  6 Rennick, Jacob             9 Murrieta Mes          36-08.00   NWI 
  7 Vasquez, Kyler            10 Murrieta Mes          36-05.00   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Christian        10 Heritage              36-01.00   NWI 
  9 Voechting, Nathan          9 Murrieta Mes          35-06.00   NWI 
 10 Brown, Zavion             10 Rancho Verde          35-05.00   NWI 
 11 Doup-Jackson, Brady       10 King, ML              35-04.00   NWI 
 12 Williams, Kierre          10 Rancho Verde          34-08.00   NWI 
 13 Terry, Peuton              9 Glendora              34-05.00   NWI 
 14 Mann, Nicholas             9 Poly (Riv)            34-01.00   NWI 
 15 Harrison, Kyle            10 Murrieta Val          34-00.00   NWI 
 16 Othmann, Mohammad         10 King, ML              33-01.00   NWI 
 17 Croom, Jacob              10 Murrieta Val          32-06.00   NWI 
 18 Rabago, Bernardo          10 Murrieta Val          32-04.00   NWI 
 19 Fuller, Brevyn            10 Poly (Riv)            31-06.00   NWI 
 20 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Poly (Riv)            30-07.00   NWI 
 21 Lynaugh, Brandon           9 La Sierra             30-00.00   NWI 
 22 Nguyen, Andrew             9 La Sierra             29-03.00   NWI 
 -- Barrett, Jonathon         10 Heritage                    ND   NWI 
 -- Ouk, Isaac                 9 Paloma Valle                ND   NWI 
 -- Davis, Derek               9 Paloma Valle                ND   NWI 
 -- Asad, Omar                 9 La Sierra                   ND   NWI 
 -- Cruz, Louis               10 Glendora                    ND   NWI 
 -- Woods, Jonathan           10 Heritage                    ND   NWI 
 -- Askew, Anthony            10 Glendora                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-04  2008        Annie Gibelhaus, Orange Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginwright, Kiarra          9 King, ML               4-08.00  
  2 Opuku, Lexi                9 King, ML              J4-08.00  
  2 Haburn, Olivia            10 Glendora              J4-08.00  
  4 Ward, Nyomi               10 Rancho Verde          J4-08.00  
  5 Chandler, Odessa          10 Heritage               4-06.00  
  6 Sterling, Aarion          10 Heritage              J4-06.00  
  7 Duckett, Annie            10 Murrieta Mes           4-04.00  
  7 Riazzo, Sylvanna          10 Paloma Valle           4-04.00  
  7 Stafford, Tanya           10 Heritage               4-04.00  
  7 Avants, Kendra             9 Murrieta Mes           4-04.00  
 11 Dawson, Clara              9 Poly (Riv)             4-02.00  
 11 Mayo, Victoria            10 Glendora               4-02.00  
 11 Cato-Fleming, Jasmine     10 King, ML               4-02.00  
 11 Hall, Victoria            10 King, ML               4-02.00  
 11 Mullen, Sarah             10 Hemet                  4-02.00  
 16 Cardenas, Marki           10 Poly (Riv)             4-00.00  
 17 Howard, Sana              10 Rancho Verde           3-10.00  
 17 Bell, Kayla                9 King, ML               3-10.00  
 17 McCaughey, Haily           9 King, ML               3-10.00  
 17 Manista, Jordan            9 Hemet                  3-10.00  
 17 Robertson, Danielle        9 Yorba Linda            3-10.00  
 17 Patton, Lacy              10 Poly (Riv)             3-10.00  
 17 Armendariz, Ariana        10 Yorba Linda            3-10.00  
 17 Smith, Jakie              10 King, ML               3-10.00  
 17 Ray, Alyson               10 Yorba Linda            3-10.00  
 -- Boyle, Tina                9 Capo Valley                 NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  2008        Shawn Rohr, Orange Lutheran                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Justin             10 Heritage               5-08.00  
  2 Thomas, Anthony           10 Hemet                 J5-08.00  
  3 Jones, Maurice            10 King, ML               5-04.00  
  4 Bowen, Ozell              10 La Sierra             J5-04.00  
  5 Herington, Kenny          10 Yorba Linda           J5-04.00  
  6 Waters, Lafayette         10 Murrieta Val          J5-04.00  
  7 Choriego, Nick            10 Poly (Riv)             5-02.00  
  7 Askew, Anthony            10 Glendora               5-02.00  
  8 Warren, Michael           10 La Sierra             J5-02.00  
  8 Winkler, Garrett          10 Glendora              J5-02.00  
  8 Natividad, Giancarlo      10 Rancho Verde          J5-02.00  
  8 Young, Jonnie              9 Rancho Verde          J5-02.00  
  9 Voechting, Nathan          9 Murrieta Mes          J5-00.00  
  9 Hickey, Christian          9 Capo Valley           J5-00.00  
  9 Brown, Zavion             10 Rancho Verde          J5-00.00  
 10 Abraham, Logan            10 Yorba Linda           J5-00.00  
 -- Ordez, Alex               10 Heritage                    NH  
 -- Rabago, Bernardo          10 Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Sanchez, Christian        10 Heritage                    NH  
 -- Criske, Robert            10 Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Nile, Christian           10 Heritage                    NH  
 -- Harrison, Kyle            10 Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Slater, Matthew           10 Poly (Riv)                  NH  
 -- Adams, Ricky               9 Poly (Riv)                  NH  
 -- Payne, Patrick             9 Hemet                       NH  
 -- Higgins, Grant             9 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Nethercutt, Dustin        10 Murrieta Mes                NH  
 -- Harris, Ricky             10 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Freeman, Alec              9 Glendora                    NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-06  2008        Ayer, Vista Murrieta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abalos, Jessica           10 Murrieta Val           9-00.00  
  2 Bowden, Hayley            10 Murrieta Mes           8-06.00  
  3 Weilder, Shelby            9 Murrieta Mes           7-06.00  
  4 Sienko, Natalie           10 Yorba Linda            7-00.00  
  5 Jeannequin, Ellise        10 Poly (Riv)             6-06.00  
  6 Adams, Desiree            10 Murrieta Val          J6-06.00  
  7 Bowman, Lauren             9 Murrieta Val           6-00.00  
  8 Olobri, Hannah            10 King, ML              J6-00.00  
  9 Peng, Dorothy              9 Murrieta Val          J6-00.00  
 -- Petrovicova, Viktoria     10 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Maxell, Kamry              9 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Diederich, Lynden          9 Hemet                       NH  
 -- Rodriquez, Rebecca         9 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Hyatt, Hannah             10 Poly (Riv)                  NH  
 -- Peck-Castillo, Ana        10 Poly (Riv)                  NH  
 -- Keremone, Saumya           9 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Huffman, Randee            9 Hemet                       NH  
 -- Manista, Jordan            9 Hemet                       NH  
 -- Ruiz, Victoria             9 Hemet                       NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  2010        Peter Chapman, Murrieta Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischbeck, Jake           10 Yorba Linda           12-00.00  
  2 Brock, Cameron            10 King, ML             J12-00.00  
  3 Sukhov, Nathan            10 Murrieta Val          11-00.00  
  4 Thomas, Terrell            9 Murrieta Mes          10-00.00  
  4 Pallanes, Anthony          9 Murrieta Mes          10-00.00  
  4 Branson, Connor           10 Murrieta Mes          10-00.00  
  5 Brooks, Cody              10 Murrieta Mes         J10-00.00  
  6 Thigpen, Remy             10 Murrieta Val          J9-06.00  
  7 Herington, Kenny          10 Yorba Linda           J9-00.00  
  8 Wilson, Chris             10 Rancho Verde          J9-00.00  
  8 Martinez, Edgar           10 Lynwood               J9-00.00  
  8 Wilson, TC                10 King, ML              J9-00.00  
  9 Gorton, Levi              10 Murrieta Val          J8-06.00  
 10 Gorton, Benjamin          10 Murrieta Val          J8-06.00  
 11 Soto, Evan                 9 Poly (Riv)            J8-00.00  
 12 Sappington, Joshua        10 Yorba Linda           J8-00.00  
 -- Cleland, Matt              9 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Walters, Chris             9 Hemet                       NH  
 -- Szilagyi, Christopher     10 Yorba Linda                 NH  
 -- Kent, Skyler              10 King, ML                    NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33-05.75  2010        Samantha Straley, Riverside Poly         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giffin, Shelly            10 Hemet                 30-05.00  
  2 Hopkins, Kayla            10 Rancho Verde          30-04.00  
  3 Campa, Michelle           10 Murrieta Val          28-06.00  
  4 janeway, sarah            10 Paloma Valle          28-03.00  
  5 Arenas, Jasmine            9 Poly (Riv)            28-00.50  
  6 Jansen, Kathryn            9 Yorba Linda           27-07.50  
  7 Davis, Shelby             10 San Jacinto           26-07.50  
  8 Perez, Marissa             9 King, ML              25-08.50  
  9 Murphy, Lexus              9 Heritage              25-03.50  
 10 Moala, Ofa                10 Rancho Verde          24-07.00  
 11 Edwards, Kyra              9 King, ML              23-11.50  
 12 Rodriquez, Shaylo          9 La Sierra             23-11.00  
 13 Everson, Symone           10 Murrieta Val          23-08.50  
 14 Ivory, Daniela             9 Glendora              23-08.00  
 15 Ortiz, Marlene            10 Murrieta Val          23-04.00  
 16 Selegean, Aftan           10 Hemet                 23-01.00  
 17 Williams, Octavia          9 Murrieta Mes          22-06.00  
 18 Tabatabai, Taraneh         9 La Sierra             22-04.50  
 19 Bell, Candice             10 Murrieta Mes          22-03.00  
 20 Goodman, Hope             10 Poly (Riv)            22-02.00  
 20 McCullough, Vanessa       10 King, ML              22-02.00  
 22 Jeannequin, Ellise        10 Poly (Riv)            21-10.50  
 23 Bains, Neeta              10 La Sierra             21-08.50  
 24 Coyle, Kelsea             10 Glendora              21-06.00  
 25 Sanchez, Alondra          10 Rancho Verde          20-10.50  
 26 Shakur, Torkwase          10 San Jacinto           20-07.50  
 27 Broome, Taylor            10 Hemet                 20-04.00  
 28 Magana, Evelyn             9 Heritage              19-07.50  
 29 Sullivan, Hailey          10 King, ML              19-02.50  
 30 Sanders, Justyne           9 Heritage              18-06.00  
 31 Harris, Miesha             9 San Jacinto           16-10.00  
 32 Hutchinson, Shakuri        9 San Jacinto           16-06.00  
 33 Hill, Asia                 9 Rancho Verde          14-11.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-06.50  2005        Devries, Hemet                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siordian, Seth            10 Poly (Riv)            48-06.50  
  2 Grant, Brandon            10 Paloma Valle          46-05.50  
  3 Gonzalez, Ivan            10 San Jacinto           44-00.00  
  4 Williams, Derrick         10 Murrieta Mes          40-10.50  
  5 McAfee, Kenta             10 Heritage              40-01.50  
  6 Delgado, Brian            10 Rancho Verde          39-07.50  
  7 Lopez, Noah               10 La Sierra             38-08.00  
  8 Stanfield, Zachary        10 Glendora              38-03.00  
  9 Courtney, Austin          10 Poly (Riv)            37-11.50  
 10 McCraw, Thomas             9 Murrieta Mes          37-08.00  
 11 Taylor, Bradley           10 Paloma Valle          37-07.50  
 12 Uveakovi, Axel             9 Heritage              37-05.00  
 13 Mason, Baron              10 Rancho Verde          36-10.00  
 14 Young, Kartiaire          10 La Sierra             36-09.00  
 15 Tejada, Nick              10 Murrieta Mes          36-04.00  
 16 Hensel, Josh              10 Hemet                 36-02.00  
 17 Moreno, Steven            10 La Sierra             36-01.50  
 18 Brown, Austin              9 San Jacinto           35-11.00  
 19 Ramsey, Dakota             9 Poly (Riv)            35-09.00  
 20 Meza, Reuben              10 Murrieta Mes          35-04.00  
 21 Jones, Bryant              9 King, ML              35-01.00  
 22 Cooper, Nathan             9 Murrieta Val          34-08.50  
 23 Lee, Seung Ming           10 King, ML              34-04.00  
 24 Wolf, Brett                9 King, ML              33-05.50  
 25 Nehlen, Mycole             9 Paloma Valle          33-01.00  
 26 Villanueva, Rojelio       10 Heritage              32-08.00  
 27 Walsh, Shannon             9 Rancho Verde          32-04.50  
 28 Wells, Reazon             10 Heritage              31-09.50  
 29 Leyva, Aaron              10 San Jacinto           31-09.25  
 30 Coca, Nicholas            10 Yorba Linda           31-06.00  
 31 Montgomery, Michael       10 Glendora              31-04.00  
 32 Alfaro, Adam               9 Yorba Linda           30-06.00  
 33 Parks, Ismail              9 Poly (Riv)            30-05.50  
 34 Rickman, Brody             9 King, ML              29-09.50  
 35 Ekstrom, Jared            10 Murrieta Val          28-05.00  
 36 Wilson, Chaise            10 King, ML              27-11.50  
 37 Sasse, Christian          10 Murrieta Val          27-09.50  
 38 Blackwell, David          10 St. Monica A          27-07.50  
 39 Estrada, Andrew            9 King, ML              27-03.00  
 40 Johnson, Kevin            10 Rancho Verde          26-08.50  
 41 Johnson, James            10 Yorba Linda           25-11.00  
 42 Helms, Cooper             10 Murrieta Val          23-05.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 114-07.25  2008        Britteny Dannewitz, San Jacinto         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kayla            10 Rancho Verde            109-04  
  2 Giffin, Shelly            10 Hemet                    90-10  
  3 Sanchez, Alondra          10 Rancho Verde             86-03  
  4 Campa, Michelle           10 Murrieta Val             86-02  
  5 Ivory, Daniela             9 Glendora                 83-09  
  6 janeway, sarah            10 Paloma Valle             82-01  
  7 McCullough, Vanessa       10 King, ML                 78-02  
  8 Coyle, Kelsea             10 Glendora                 76-03  
  9 Rodriquez, Shaylo          9 La Sierra                73-03  
 10 Jeannequin, Ellise        10 Poly (Riv)               72-05  
 11 Jansen, Kathryn            9 Yorba Linda              72-01  
 12 Davis, Shelby             10 San Jacinto              71-05  
 13 Arenas, Jasmine            9 Poly (Riv)               70-10  
 14 Everson, Symone           10 Murrieta Val             70-07  
 15 Goodman, Hope             10 Poly (Riv)               69-08  
 16 Murphy, Lexus              9 Heritage                 67-10  
 17 Selegean, Aftan           10 Hemet                    65-11  
 18 Perez, Marissa             9 King, ML                 65-08  
 19 Sullivan, Hailey          10 King, ML                 63-08  
 19 Williams, Octavia          9 Murrieta Mes             63-08  
 21 Bains, Neeta              10 La Sierra                63-04  
 22 Ortiz, Marlene            10 Murrieta Val             59-02  
 23 Bell, Candice             10 Murrieta Mes             59-01  
 24 Edwards, Tiera            12 King, ML                 57-11  
 25 Tabatabai, Taraneh         9 La Sierra                51-10  
 26 Baker, I'Zhia             10 Rancho Verde             50-11  
 27 Sanders, Justyne           9 Heritage                 46-11  
 28 Stoffel, Audrey            9 Hemet                    46-10  
 29 Harris, Miesha             9 San Jacinto              42-11  
 30 Shakur, Torkwase          10 San Jacinto              39-11  
 31 Carmona, Itzel            10 San Jacinto              35-06  
 32 Pantaleon, Teresa          9 Rancho Verde              0.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-02  2010        Shawn Mack, Paloma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick         10 Murrieta Mes            123-01  
  2 Vela, Joseph               9 Heritage             123-00.50  
  3 McAfee, Kenta             10 Heritage                118-10  
  4 Delgado, Brian            10 Rancho Verde         108-01.50  
  5 Finau, Tama                9 Murrieta Mes            107-01  
  6 Siordian, Seth            10 Poly (Riv)              105-11  
  7 Ramsey, Dakota             9 Poly (Riv)              103-03  
  8 Lopez, Noah               10 La Sierra            102-06.50  
  9 Voorhees, Kyle             9 Heritage                101-05  
 10 Courtney, Austin          10 Poly (Riv)            98-01.50  
 11 Young, Kartiaire          10 La Sierra                98-01  
 12 Schumacher, James          9 Murrieta Mes             95-06  
 13 Grant, Brandon            10 Paloma Valle          94-05.50  
 14 Helms, Cooper             10 Murrieta Val          94-04.50  
 15 Lee, Seung Ming           10 King, ML              91-00.50  
 16 Gonzalez, Ivan            10 San Jacinto              90-05  
 17 Hensel, Josh              10 Hemet                    89-02  
 18 Mireles, Chris            10 Heritage                 88-11  
 19 Taylor, Bradley           10 Paloma Valle             88-07  
 20 McCraw, Thomas             9 Murrieta Mes             88-01  
 21 Nehlen, Mycole             9 Paloma Valle          85-09.50  
 22 Montgomery, Michael       10 Glendora              83-09.50  
 23 Wolf, Brett                9 King, ML                 83-08  
 24 Brown, Austin              9 San Jacinto              83-05  
 25 Stanfield, Zachary        10 Glendora              79-10.50  
 26 Wilson, Chaise            10 King, ML              79-07.50  
 27 Coca, Nicholas            10 Yorba Linda              78-09  
 27 Mason, Baron              10 Rancho Verde             78-09  
 29 Sasse, Christian          10 Murrieta Val             76-01  
 30 Ekstrom, Jared            10 Murrieta Val             70-09  
 31 Rickman, Brody             9 King, ML                 69-09  
 32 Leyva, Aaron              10 San Jacinto           67-10.50  
 33 Blackwell, David          10 St. Monica A          63-01.50  
 34 Cooper, Nathan             9 Murrieta Val          63-00.50  
 35 Estrada, Andrew            9 King, ML                 61-08  
 36 Johnson, James            10 Yorba Linda              61-07  
 37 Alfaro, Adam               9 Yorba Linda              60-08  
 38 Johnson, Kevin            10 Rancho Verde             59-03  
 39 Jones, Bryant              9 King, ML              57-11.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glendora                   112        2) King, ML                   68   
    3) Murrieta Mesa               64        4) Rancho Verde               58   
    5) Hemet                       55.50     6) Murrieta Valley            44   
    7) Poly (Riv)                  19.50     8) Heritage                   19   
    9) Paloma Valley               17       10) Rubidoux                   16   
   11) Citrus Hill                 10       12) Yorba Linda                 5   
   12) Walnut                       5       14) La Sierra                   2   
   15) San Jacinto                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glendora                    81        2) Murrieta Mesa              69   
    3) King, ML                    61        4) Murrieta Valley            57   
    5) Rancho Verde                42        6) Heritage                   41   
    7) Paloma Valley               31        8) Hemet                      22   
    9) Pomona                      18       10) Walnut                     17   
   11) La Sierra                   15       11) San Jacinto                15   
   13) Yorba Linda                 12       14) Poly (Riv)                 11   
   15) Citrus Hill                  4                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version