RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 31 2012, 09:32 PM | 54132 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | 2000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 07.21 nwi 1  
2 Kelly, Trae   Innisdale 07.27 nwi 1  
3 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.37 nwi 1  
4 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.44 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Mike   St Marquerite d 07.47 nwi 1  
6 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 07.54 nwi 1  
7 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 07.59 nwi 1  
8 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 07.62 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 07.23 nwi 2  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.36 nwi 3  
3 Kelly, Trae   Innisdale 07.38 nwi 1  
4 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.42 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Mike   St Marquerite d 07.46 nwi 2  
6 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 07.46 nwi 3  
7 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 07.57 nwi 3  
8 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 07.66 nwi 1  
10 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 07.67 nwi 2  
9 Jacob, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 07.67 nwi 1  
11 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 07.74 nwi 2  
12 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 07.79 nwi 3  
13 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 07.80 nwi 2  
14 Campagnico, Chris   Innisdale 07.85 nwi 3  
15 Dudzic, Austen   Bishop Tonnos 07.88 nwi 1  
16 Agyemen-Duah, Derrick   St Marquerite d 07.91 nwi 3  
17 Ghent, Denver   Lo-Ellen Park 08.09 nwi 3  
18 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll - 08.47 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 07.26 nwi 3  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.36 nwi 6  
3 Kelly, Trae   Innisdale 07.43 nwi 5  
4 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Dike, Mike   St Marquerite d 07.51 nwi 6  
8 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 07.52 nwi 5  
5 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 07.58 nwi 2  
9 Jacob, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 07.64 nwi 1  
6 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 07.65 nwi 4  
10 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 07.73 nwi 3  
13 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 07.76 nwi 1  
14 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 07.76 nwi 1  
15 Dudzic, Austen   Bishop Tonnos 07.80 nwi 3  
16 Zhu, David   York Mills 07.83 nwi 1  
11 Campagnico, Chris   Innisdale 07.87 nwi 2  
17 Agyemen-Duah, Derrick   St Marquerite d 07.92 nwi 5  
18 Sullivan, Jake   St Joseph-Scolla 07.94 nwi 6  
12 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll - 07.95 nwi 4  
19 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 07.95 nwi 2  
20 Ithayaneesan, Delaxan   Mary Ward 07.98 nwi 4  
21 Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central 07.99 nwi 3  
22 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 08.04 nwi 2  
23 Ghent, Denver   Lo-Ellen Park 08.08 nwi 1  
24 Del Plavignano, Nick   Alexander MacKen 08.09 nwi 3  
25 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 08.11 nwi 4  
26 Hard, Chris   Grey Highlands 08.11 nwi 6  
27 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 08.14 nwi 4  
28 VanBarneveld, Diednz   Guido DeBres 08.18 nwi 4  
29 Bryce, Hunter   Lambton Central 08.23 nwi 2  
30 Martinez, Xavier   Bishop Tonnos 08.28 nwi 3  
31 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 08.30 nwi 5  
32 O'Rourke, Jordan   St Joseph-Scolla 08.31 nwi 5  
33 Steiner, Nick   Sacred Heart Cat 08.34 nwi 6  
34 Izumi, Marcello   Lo-Ellen Park 08.49 nwi 6  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 07.30 nwi 1  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.38 nwi 1  
3 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 07.54 nwi 1  
4 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.57 nwi 1  
5 Finlayson, J.D.   Innisdale 07.83 nwi 1  
6 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 07.93 nwi 1  
7 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 07.94 nwi 1  
8 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 08.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.35 nwi 1  
3 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.40 nwi 1  
2 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 07.44 nwi 2  
4 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 07.58 nwi 2  
5 Finlayson, J.D.   Innisdale 07.72 nwi 2  
6 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 07.87 nwi 1  
7 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 07.93 nwi 2  
8 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 07.95 nwi 2  
9 Milford, Dalton   Lo-Ellen Park 07.95 nwi 1  
10 Franks, Carter   Grey Highlands 08.03 nwi 1  
11 Beauchamp, Ty   Lo-Ellen Park 08.08 nwi 2  
12 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 08.10 nwi 1  
13 Forth, Carter   St Joseph-Scolla 08.11 nwi 2  
14 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 08.15 nwi 2  
15 Wallingford, Pierce   Lo-Ellen Park 08.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 07.44 nwi 3  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.47 nwi 1  
3 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.54 nwi 2  
4 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 07.59 nwi 2  
5 Finlayson, J.D.   Innisdale 07.76 nwi 1  
7 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 07.90 nwi 2  
8 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 07.94 nwi 2  
9 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 07.95 nwi 1  
6 Milford, Dalton   Lo-Ellen Park 07.97 nwi 3  
10 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 08.01 nwi 3  
11 Franks, Carter   Grey Highlands 08.06 nwi 2  
12 Beauchamp, Ty   Lo-Ellen Park 08.08 nwi 1  
13 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 08.11 nwi 3  
14 Wallingford, Pierce   Lo-Ellen Park 08.16 nwi 3  
15 Richter, Mark   Lambton Central 08.16 nwi 2  
16 Forth, Carter   St Joseph-Scolla 08.17 nwi 2  
17 Mirka, Victor   Lo-Ellen Park 08.23 nwi 1  
18 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 08.28 nwi 1  
19 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 08.28 nwi 2  
20 Whittall, Nate   Chatham-Kent 08.79 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 06.86 nwi 1  
2 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.03 nwi 1  
3 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.12 nwi 1  
4 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.15 nwi 1  
5 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 07.26 nwi 1  
6 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 07.32 nwi 1  
7 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.39 nwi 1  
-- Josiah, Andre   Innisdale FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 06.87 nwi 3  
4 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.05 nwi 3  
2 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.16 nwi 1  
3 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.22 nwi 2  
5 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 07.23 nwi 2  
6 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 07.23 nwi 1  
7 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.34 nwi 2  
7 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 07.34 nwi 3  
9 Delpesche, Norman   Westview Centenn 07.36 nwi 3  
10 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 07.38 nwi 2  
11 Carnovale, Nick   St Jean de Brebe 07.41 nwi 1  
12 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 07.47 nwi 2  
13 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 07.50 nwi 2  
14 Hamilton, Gabe   St Joseph-Scolla 07.53 nwi 1  
15 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 07.62 nwi 1  
16 Gentles, Matthew   Father Henry Car 07.62 nwi 3  
17 Lang, Wallace   Lambton Central 07.63 nwi 2  
18 Swift, Austen   Bishop Allen Aca 07.64 nwi 1  
19 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 07.64 nwi 3  
20 Kosar, John   Lo-Ellen Park 07.67 nwi 3  
21 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 07.71 nwi 1  
22 Clarke, Adonia   Father Henry Car 07.74 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 06.88 nwi 5  
2 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.08 nwi 4  
7 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.10 nwi 4  
3 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.26 nwi 3  
8 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 07.30 nwi 3  
4 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 07.32 nwi 2  
13 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 07.34 nwi 3  
5 Carnovale, Nick   St Jean de Brebe 07.39 nwi 1  
9 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.39 nwi 2  
10 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 07.45 nwi 5  
14 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.46 nwi 3  
6 Delpesche, Norman   Westview Centenn 07.47 nwi 6  
15 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 07.50 nwi 2  
11 Hamilton, Gabe   St Joseph-Scolla 07.51 nwi 1  
16 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 07.55 nwi 3  
17 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 07.59 nwi 5  
12 Gentles, Matthew   Father Henry Car 07.63 nwi 6  
18 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 07.63 nwi 3  
19 Kosar, John   Lo-Ellen Park 07.63 nwi 5  
20 Swift, Austen   Bishop Allen Aca 07.69 nwi 5  
21 Clarke, Adonia   Father Henry Car 07.70 nwi 6  
22 Lang, Wallace   Lambton Central 07.70 nwi 2  
23 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 07.76 nwi 4  
24 Okuma, Yuki   York Mills 07.76 nwi 4  
25 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 07.79 nwi 3  
26 Desilets, Sheldon   St Joseph-Scolla 07.80 nwi 6  
27 Conradi, Matt   St Catharines 07.81 nwi 1  
28 Davey, Nick   St Catharines 07.87 nwi 4  
28 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 07.87 nwi 1  
30 Crawford, Akeem   Emery 07.89 nwi 1  
31 Hick, John   Lo-Ellen Park 07.90 nwi 5  
32 Taylor, Matt   Lasalle - Sudbur 07.91 nwi 2  
33 MacMillan, Brett   Grey Highlands 07.91 nwi 4  
34 Meinen, Ben   Emmanuel 07.95 nwi 5  
35 Boateng, Ernest   Father Henry Car 07.96 nwi 2  
36 Hummel, Dustin   St Joseph-Scolla 08.04 nwi 6  
37 Tamayo, Anthony   Mary Ward 08.05 nwi 6  
38 Kroezen, Craig   Emmanuel 08.07 nwi 6  
39 Malik, Wasee   St Catharines 08.08 nwi 6  
40 Michel, Marvin   St Catharines 08.13 nwi 2  
41 Ellsworth, Brady   Lo-Ellen Park 08.26 nwi 1  
42 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 08.26 nwi 1  
43 Hunter, Andrew   Alexander MacKen 09.05 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 08.24 nwi 1  
2 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.27 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen, Sara   Nantyr Shores 08.44 nwi 1  
4 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 08.49 nwi 1  
5 Alarie, Marianne   Lo-Ellen Park 08.69 nwi 1  
6 Forchelli, Chiara   Bishop Tonnos 08.72 nwi 1  
7 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.74 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 08.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 08.20 nwi 2  
3 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.31 nwi 2  
2 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 08.49 nwi 1  
5 Nguyen, Sara   Nantyr Shores 08.54 nwi 2  
4 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.66 nwi 1  
6 Alarie, Marianne   Lo-Ellen Park 08.71 nwi 1  
7 Forchelli, Chiara   Bishop Tonnos 08.72 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 08.78 nwi 1  
9 Arulnathanathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 08.81 nwi 2  
10 Jacob, Maya   Father Henry Car 08.82 nwi 1  
11 Fuhrmon, Hannah   Innisdale 08.92 nwi 1  
12 Belardo, Maddie   Bishop Tonnos 08.97 nwi 2  
13 Brown, Dayna   Lo-Ellen Park 09.03 nwi 1  
14 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 09.03 nwi 2  
15 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 09.18 nwi 2  
16 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 09.28 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 08.14 nwi 3  
5 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.22 nwi 3  
2 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 08.45 nwi 1  
6 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.65 nwi 1  
9 Nguyen, Sara   Nantyr Shores 08.65 nwi 1  
10 Forchelli, Chiara   Bishop Tonnos 08.68 nwi 1  
11 Alarie, Marianne   Lo-Ellen Park 08.73 nwi 3  
3 Jacob, Maya   Father Henry Car 08.80 nwi 4  
4 Arulnathanathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 08.82 nwi 2  
12 Belardo, Maddie   Bishop Tonnos 08.84 nwi 3  
7 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 08.84 nwi 2  
13 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 08.92 nwi 2  
14 Fuhrmon, Hannah   Innisdale 08.93 nwi 1  
15 Brown, Dayna   Lo-Ellen Park 08.94 nwi 3  
16 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 09.11 nwi 3  
17 Tomlinson, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 09.14 nwi 2  
8 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 09.14 nwi 4  
18 McNamara, Amy   Elmvale 09.15 nwi 3  
19 Menken, Lyndsey   Emmanuel 09.33 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 07.93 nwi 1  
2 Zagas, Matina   St Maximilian Ko 08.43 nwi 1  
3 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.51 nwi 1  
4 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.54 nwi 1  
5 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.54 nwi 1  
6 Wasyliw, Hailey   Lo-Ellen Park 08.55 nwi 1  
7 Villagracia, Gisselle   Mary Ward 08.56 nwi 1  
8 Daechsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 08.03 nwi 1  
2 Zagas, Matina   St Maximilian Ko 08.47 nwi 2  
4 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.55 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.56 nwi 3  
5 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.56 nwi 2  
6 Wasyliw, Hailey   Lo-Ellen Park 08.58 nwi 3  
7 Villagracia, Gisselle   Mary Ward 08.58 nwi 1  
8 Daechsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.58 nwi 3  
9 Peacock, Julia   Alexander MacKen 08.77 nwi 2  
10 Ajomale, Anjola   Alexander MacKen 08.80 nwi 3  
11 Brownlee, Sam   St Joseph-Scolla 08.83 nwi 2  
12 Ola-Adigun, Damilola   Father Henry Car 08.83 nwi 3  
13 Benosa, Donna   Mary Ward 08.89 nwi 2  
14 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 08.90 nwi 1  
15 Barfa, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 08.92 nwi 3  
16 Black, Rebecca   Lo-Ellen Park 08.92 nwi 3  
17 Ndu, Chinee   Father Henry Car 08.93 nwi 3  
18 Shepley, Kianna   Chatham-Kent 08.95 nwi 2  
19 Bilato, Christina   Bishop Tonnos 08.96 nwi 1  
20 Watt, Emalie   Innisdale 09.05 nwi 1  
21 Griffiths, Erin   Lo-Ellen Park 09.07 nwi 1  
22 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 09.08 nwi 2  
23 Musico, Olivia   Northern - Sarni 09.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 08.07 nwi 6  
2 Wasyliw, Hailey   Lo-Ellen Park 08.57 nwi 5  
7 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.58 nwi 6  
3 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.59 nwi 1  
4 Zagas, Matina   St Maximilian Ko 08.60 nwi 4  
5 Daechsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.64 nwi 3  
13 Villagracia, Gisselle   Mary Ward 08.66 nwi 6  
14 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.69 nwi 6  
8 Ola-Adigun, Damilola   Father Henry Car 08.74 nwi 4  
15 Peacock, Julia   Alexander MacKen 08.88 nwi 4  
9 Shepley, Kianna   Chatham-Kent 08.88 nwi 5  
16 Brownlee, Sam   St Joseph-Scolla 08.89 nwi 5  
10 Benosa, Donna   Mary Ward 08.90 nwi 3  
17 Barfa, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 08.90 nwi 5  
11 Black, Rebecca   Lo-Ellen Park 08.91 nwi 1  
18 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 08.92 nwi 3  
19 Watt, Emalie   Innisdale 08.97 nwi 4  
6 Bilato, Christina   Bishop Tonnos 08.98 nwi 2  
20 Ajomale, Anjola   Alexander MacKen 09.03 nwi 3  
21 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 09.08 nwi 1  
22 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 09.15 nwi 1  
23 Ndu, Chinee   Father Henry Car 09.16 nwi 5  
12 Griffiths, Erin   Lo-Ellen Park 09.17 nwi 2  
24 Musico, Olivia   Northern - Sarni 09.18 nwi 3  
25 Logan, Tiffany   Chatham-Kent 09.19 nwi 4  
26 Rodic, Tatjana   Bishop Tonnos 09.23 nwi 6  
27 Flucher, Jory   Lambton Central 09.23 nwi 3  
28 McNair, Lauren   Innisdale 09.23 nwi 2  
29 Acquah, Jessica   Father Henry Car 09.26 nwi 4  
30 Randazzo, Kate   Bishop Tonnos 09.40 nwi 4  
31 Agyemang, Esther   Father Henry Car 09.45 nwi 6  
32 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 09.60 nwi 5  
33 Nordeman, Rachelle   Guido DeBres 09.62 nwi 1  
34 Skwira, Sarah   Bishop Tonnos 09.65 nwi 1  
35 Zancai, April   Grey Highlands 09.73 nwi 2  
36 Santhakumar, Sharon   Mary Ward 09.95 nwi 2  
37 Kowalczuk, Magda   Bishop Tonnos 10.32 nwi 2  
38 Dobson, Lindsay   Bishop Tonnos 10.44 nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 07.79 nwi 1  
2 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 07.86 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Ashley   Westview Centenn 07.88 nwi 1  
4 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 07.89 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 07.94 nwi 1  
6 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 08.00 nwi 1  
7 Burey, Aliya   Westview Centenn 08.35 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 08.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 07.82 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Ashley   Westview Centenn 07.89 nwi 2  
4 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 07.89 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 07.91 nwi 1  
3 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 07.92 nwi 3  
6 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 08.01 nwi 3  
7 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.01 nwi 1  
8 Burey, Aliya   Westview Centenn 08.23 nwi 3  
9 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 08.30 nwi 2  
10 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 08.33 nwi 1  
11 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 08.41 nwi 1  
12 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 08.43 nwi 2  
13 BETTS, BROOKE   Grey Highlands 08.43 nwi 1  
14 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.44 nwi 3  
15 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.46 nwi 3  
16 MacIssac, Caileigh   Uxbridge 08.53 nwi 1  
17 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 08.55 nwi 3  
18 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr   Father Henry Car 08.57 nwi 2  
19 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 08.64 nwi 2  
20 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 08.66 nwi 3  
21 Lumley, Adria   Lo-Ellen Park 08.92 nwi 1  
21 Shaw, Kelsey   Lo-Ellen Park 08.92 nwi 2  
23 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 09.02 nwi 2  
24 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 09.17 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashley   Westview Centenn 07.92 nwi 5  
2 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 07.95 nwi 1  
3 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 07.96 nwi 2  
7 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 07.99 nwi 1  
8 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 08.04 nwi 2  
8 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 08.04 nwi 5  
4 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.09 nwi 6  
13 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 08.27 nwi 1  
14 Burey, Aliya   Westview Centenn 08.28 nwi 1  
5 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.35 nwi 4  
10 BETTS, BROOKE   Grey Highlands 08.36 nwi 6  
15 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 08.41 nwi 5  
16 MacIssac, Caileigh   Uxbridge 08.51 nwi 5  
17 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.51 nwi 2  
6 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 08.53 nwi 3  
11 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 08.55 nwi 4  
18 Esson-Phillips, Cassan   Father Henry Car 08.56 nwi 4  
19 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 08.61 nwi 1  
20 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 08.64 nwi 2  
21 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 08.68 nwi 1  
22 Lumley, Adria   Lo-Ellen Park 08.82 nwi 6  
23 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 08.85 nwi 5  
24 Shaw, Kelsey   Lo-Ellen Park 08.94 nwi 4  
12 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 08.96 nwi 3  
25 Notten, Lydia   Bishop Allen Aca 09.00 nwi 2  
26 Nijenhuis, Meagan   Emmanuel 09.02 nwi 3  
27 Dodman, Emily   Chatham-Kent 09.09 nwi 2  
28 Dobson, Laura   Bishop Tonnos 09.14 nwi 1  
29 DeGroot, Janine   Emmanuel 09.14 nwi 3  
30 SIMPSON, CHLOE   Laura Secord 09.26 nwi 4  
31 LAWLER, EMILY   Grey Highlands 09.31 nwi 6  
32 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 09.34 nwi 3  
33 Palomo, Graciela   St Maximilian Ko 09.41 nwi 4  
34 Digioacchino, Clarissa   St Maximilian Ko 09.49 nwi 3  
35 Henry, Natasha   St Catharines 09.56 nwi 5  
36 Wolfe, Sam   York Mills 09.64 nwi 6  
37 Hansen, Helena   Lambton Central 09.71 nwi 6  
-- Field, Haley   St Joseph-Scolla DQ nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
JD_Runner8
Videos?
chris18
Is there any videos of the senior boys 600m section 1 and the senior boys 1500m section 1?
Hashtags: #york-university
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version