RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 31 2012, 09:32 PM | 54378 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | 2000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 1:29.96 1  
2 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll - 1:36.81 1  
3 Sullivan, Jake   St Joseph-Scolla 1:36.83 1  
4 Kegel, Andrew   Uxbridge 1:39.91 1  
5 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 1:41.18 1  
6 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 1:43.93 1  
7 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 1:45.15 1  
8 Scodnick, Julien   Lo-Ellen Park 1:46.12 1  
9 Nguyen, Clinton   Westview Centenn 1:46.14 1  
10 Seenarine, Ravendra   Westview Centenn 1:54.15 1  
11 Patel, Shivam   Chinguacousy 2:04.68 1  
 
Mens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallis, Michael   Lambton Central 1:34.88 1  
2 Bell, Chris   Nantyr Shores 1:37.77 1  
3 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 1:42.15 1  
4 Tengco, Sean   Mary Ward 1:43.89 1  
5 Lising, Raphael   Mary Ward 1:44.04 1  
6 Kell, Brayden   Grey Highlands 1:44.33 1  
7 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 1:46.17 1  
8 VanSydenborgh, Joel   Guido DeBres 1:46.98 1  
9 Gribbons, Nicholas   St Joseph-Scolla 1:50.30 1  
10 McDermitt, Alex   Nantyr Shores 1:52.55 1  
11 Popa, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 1:52.66 1  
12 Fiorini, Matt   St Maximilian Ko 1:57.80 1  
 
Mens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 1:22.88 1  
2 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 1:24.06 1  
3 McClure, Kurt   Assumption - Bur 1:24.17 1  
4 Settembri, Jonathan   Bear Creek 1:28.08 1  
5 Mokri, Eric   St Jean de Brebe 1:28.53 1  
6 DiShanto, Luke   St Joan of Arc - 1:28.88 1  
7 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 1:29.40 1  
8 Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat 1:29.66 1  
9 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 1:30.19 1  
10 Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry 1:30.20 1  
11 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 1:31.85 1  
12 Caesar, Andrew   Westview Centenn 1:32.03 1  
13 Mascetta, Dylan   Bishop Allen Aca 1:32.27 1  
14 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 1:32.65 1  
15 Akinwale, David   Father Henry Car 1:32.73 1  
16 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 1:33.36 1  
17 O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina 1:35.21 1  
18 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 1:35.92 1  
19 deJong, Calvin   Guido DeBres 1:37.39 1  
20 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 1:38.04 1  
21 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 1:39.33 1  
22 Bethlehem, Sham   Guido DeBres 1:39.78 1  
23 Brandt, Brett   Grey Highlands 1:40.23 1  
24 Ravensburgen, Josh   Guido DeBres 1:41.39 1  
25 Wanders, Dan   Guido DeBres 1:41.99 1  
26 Henschel, Grayden   Lo-Ellen Park 1:43.28 1  
27 TAN, HENRY   Laura Secord 1:46.15 1  
28 Adu, Nana Poku   Westview Centenn 1:46.98 1  
29 Chanhavang, Kevin   Laura Secord 1:47.15 1  
30 Smith, Adam   Laura Secord 1:47.34 1  
31 Khaleeli, Urooj   York Mills 1:49.52 1  
32 White, Tyler   St Catharines 2:03.44 1  
 
Womens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 1:39.03 1  
2 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 1:40.70 1  
3 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 1:43.92 1  
4 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 1:52.75 1  
5 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 1:56.11 1  
6 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 1:59.74 1  
7 Wingold, Sidney   York Mills 2:00.39 1  
 
Womens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 1:49.06 1  
2 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 1:54.31 1  
3 Theodore, Meaghan   Nantyr Shores 1:58.58 1  
4 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 2:01.69 1  
5 Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central 2:01.73 1  
6 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 2:02.20 1  
7 Barnes, Sophie   Lambton Central 2:03.41 1  
8 Vandergriendt, Erin   Guido DeBres 2:06.35 1  
9 Vanamerongen, Natsha   Guido DeBres 2:06.42 1  
10 Irwin, Sisley   St Maximilian Ko 2:07.92 1  
11 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 2:09.06 1  
12 Ramos, Kimberly   Nantyr Shores 2:12.04 1  
13 Greenberg, Dina   Alexander MacKen 2:16.90 1  
14 Benoit, Morgan   St Maximilian Ko 2:20.08 1  
 
Womens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 1:43.95 1  
2 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 1:45.24 1  
3 Wiwchar, Katie   Lo-Ellen Park 1:45.24 1  
4 Buoraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 1:47.57 1  
5 Mc William, Hailey   Laura Secord 1:47.77 1  
6 Vij, Rebecca   Guido DeBres 1:47.84 1  
7 Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge 1:50.16 1  
8 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 1:50.82 1  
9 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 1:52.17 1  
10 Suominen, laura   St Maximilian Ko 1:55.01 1  
11 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko 1:55.95 1  
12 Winter, Amy   Hamilton Distric 2:06.09 1  
13 Medemblik, Sarah   Emmanuel 2:06.23 1  
14 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 2:06.67 1  
15 Nienhuis, Sarah   Emmanuel 2:13.94 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
JD_Runner8
Videos?
chris18
Is there any videos of the senior boys 600m section 1 and the senior boys 1500m section 1?
Hashtags: #york-university
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version