RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 31 2012, 09:32 PM | 39540 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | 2000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 4:24.78 1  
2 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 4:26.70 1  
3 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 4:30.16 1  
4 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 4:30.71 1  
5 Al-Jawad, Jafaar   Nantyr Shores 4:35.59 1  
6 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 4:39.00 1  
7 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 4:39.80 1  
8 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 4:43.37 1  
9 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 4:48.56 1  
10 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 4:51.08 1  
11 Minnie, Thomas   Sydenham 4:53.88 1  
12 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 4:55.19 1  
13 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 4:56.54 1  
14 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 4:57.75 1  
15 Kegel, Andrew   Uxbridge 4:57.87 1  
16 Andrews, Spencer   Uxbridge 4:59.33 1  
17 Vangoolen, Rob   Guido DeBres 5:01.31 1  
18 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 5:01.62 1  
19 Doyle, Logan   Sydenham 5:08.87 1  
20 Han, Jesse   York Mills 5:13.11 1  
21 Sellayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko 5:18.30 1  
22 Scodnick, Julien   Lo-Ellen Park 5:20.28 1  
23 Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent 5:21.11 1  
24 O'Donnell, Trevor   Bear Creek 5:22.71 1  
25 Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent 5:23.60 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 4:28.26 1  
2 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:32.27 1  
3 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 4:32.77 1  
4 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 4:38.37 1  
5 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 4:40.36 1  
6 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:47.61 1  
7 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 4:49.78 1  
8 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 4:52.04 1  
9 McDermitt, Alex   Nantyr Shores 5:06.77 1  
10 VanSydenborgh, Joel   Guido DeBres 5:12.92 1  
11 Kell, Brayden   Grey Highlands 5:18.14 1  
12 Popa, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 5:29.07 1  
13 Lloyd, Rhodri   Sydenham 5:37.71 1  
14 Bueckert, Jeremy   Chatham-Kent 5:38.77 1  
-- Menard, Chris   Uxbridge NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:07.07 1  
2 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:07.41 1  
3 Hutton, Christopher   Sir Winston Chur 4:08.11 1  
4 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 4:17.02 1  
5 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 4:17.61 1  
6 McClure, Kurt   Assumption - Bur 4:33.09 1  
7 Pollard, Simon   Uxbridge 4:36.78 1  
8 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham 4:40.45 1  
9 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 4:41.63 1  
10 O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina 4:41.92 1  
11 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 4:46.76 1  
12 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 4:49.87 1  
13 deJong, Calvin   Guido DeBres 4:51.37 1  
14 Wanders, Dan   Guido DeBres 4:51.72 1  
15 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 4:58.95 1  
16 Henschel, Grayden   Lo-Ellen Park 5:01.35 1  
17 Bethlehem, Sham   Guido DeBres 5:07.24 1  
18 White, Tyler   St Catharines 5:38.15 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 4:58.20 1  
2 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 4:59.10 1  
3 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 5:17.11 1  
4 Minchella, Michelle   St Maximilian Ko 5:27.99 1  
5 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 5:28.59 1  
6 COLLIN, SAMARA   Assumption - Bra 5:31.79 1  
7 Marghetis, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko 5:35.86 1  
8 Thomson, Emily   Sir Winston Chur 5:38.90 1  
9 Novak, Bronwyn   Lo-Ellen Park 5:42.63 1  
10 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 5:58.34 1  
11 Derrenbacker, Chloe   Lo-Ellen Park 6:01.07 1  
12 Dale, Olivia   St Joseph-Scolla 6:15.33 1  
13 Tran, Michell   York Mills 6:54.89 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 5:27.33 1  
2 Park, Hannah   St Maximilian Ko 5:42.58 1  
3 MacMillan, Paige   Grey Highlands 6:08.29 1  
4 Barnes, Sophie   Lambton Central 6:11.13 1  
5 Vanamerongen, Natsha   Guido DeBres 6:19.39 1  
6 Vandergriendt, Erin   Guido DeBres 6:27.37 1  
7 Ramos, Kimberly   Nantyr Shores 6:28.33 1  
8 Jeffrey, Ainsley   Sydenham 6:35.38 1  
9 Greenberg, Dina   Alexander MacKen 6:45.12 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 4:59.78 1  
2 Codispodi, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos 5:01.77 1  
3 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:01.96 1  
4 Romaniw, Olivia   St Thomas More 5:04.93 1  
5 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 5:06.96 1  
6 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 5:16.14 1  
7 Toderick, Carley   Sir Winston Chur 5:16.44 1  
8 Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge 5:20.75 1  
9 Yang, Connie   York Mills 5:21.24 1  
10 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko 5:22.84 1  
11 Meyer, Jessica   Blessed Trinity 5:23.25 1  
12 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 5:32.98 1  
13 McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham 5:39.65 1  
14 Battaion, Laura   Lo-Ellen Park 5:40.96 1  
15 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 5:46.26 1  
16 De Liberato, Katrina   Chatham-Kent 5:47.65 1  
17 Elgersma, Leah   Guido DeBres 5:48.89 1  
18 Buoraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 5:57.76 1  
19 Robello, Brittany   Innisdale 6:00.08 1  
20 Winter, Amy   Hamilton Distric 6:05.71 1  
21 Owen, Nicole   Westminster 6:08.74 1  
22 VanderKooy, Julia   Hamilton Distric 6:13.07 1  
23 Nowak, Emily   St Joan of Arc - 7:03.66 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
JD_Runner8
Videos?
chris18
Is there any videos of the senior boys 600m section 1 and the senior boys 1500m section 1?
Hashtags: #york-university
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version