2012 Results - Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
John Dixon of DyeStatNV Apr 1st 2012, 1:50am | PrintReport |
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012 Reed High School, 1350 Baring Blvd., Sparks, NV, US, 89434 | ||||||||
| 40y | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Cordisco, Alexander | 10 | Reno | 18.45 | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Heck, Nathan | 9 | Churchill County | 18.82 | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Baker, Dakota | 10 | Carson | 18.92 | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Collazo, Moises | 9 | Sparks | 19.50 | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Cassaday, David | 10 | South Tahoe | 19.75 | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Lewis, Clifford | 9 | Reed | 19.95 | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Kabisch, Gage | 9 | Reno | 20.56 | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Martinez, Nicolas | 10 | Wooster | 20.69 | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Cordisco, Alexander | 10 | Reno | 16.04 | nwi | 1 | ||
2 | Baker, Dakota | 10 | Carson | 17.58 | nwi | 1 | ||
3 | Heck, Nathan | 9 | Churchill County | 17.94 | nwi | 2 | ||
4 | Lewis, Clifford | 9 | Reed | 18.14 | nwi | 1 | ||
5 | Cassaday, David | 10 | South Tahoe | 18.57 | nwi | 2 | ||
6 | Collazo, Moises | 9 | Sparks | 19.50 | nwi | 1 | ||
7 | Martinez, Nicolas | 10 | Wooster | 20.46 | nwi | 1 | ||
8 | Kabisch, Gage | 9 | Reno | 20.47 | nwi | 1 | ||
9 | Mondragon, Jusdan | 10 | Sierra Lutheran | 20.53 | nwi | 2 | ||
10 | Rodriquez, Blake | 9 | Douglas | 21.31 | nwi | 2 | ||
11 | Maguin, Dillon | 9 | Fernley | 21.32 | nwi | 2 | ||
12 | Young, Zachary | 9 | Reno | 21.44 | nwi | 2 | ||
13 | Interiano Castillo, Ange | 10 | Wooster | 21.53 | nwi | 2 | ||
14 | Patterson, Max | 9 | Reed | 21.60 | nwi | 2 | ||
15 | Morley, Hayden | 9 | McQueen | 21.76 | nwi | 1 | ||
16 | Dash, Steven | 9 | Galena | 22.97 | nwi | 1 | ||
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Jackson, Lonnie | 12 | Hug | 15.70 | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Sharp, Cody | 12 | McQueen | 16.19 | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Norton, Nicholas | 12 | Reno | 16.24 | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Marsan, Nick | 11 | Churchill County | 18.05 | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Zeme, Josh | 11 | McQueen | 18.35 | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Cramer, Brandon | 11 | South Tahoe | 18.69 | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Cervantes, Mike | 11 | McQueen | 18.75 | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Ferrie, Zion | 12 | Silver Stage | 20.22 | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Jackson, Lonnie | 12 | Hug | 15.74 | nwi | 3 | ||
2 | Sharp, Cody | 12 | McQueen | 15.87 | nwi | 2 | ||
3 | Norton, Nicholas | 12 | Reno | 16.21 | nwi | 1 | ||
4 | Marsan, Nick | 11 | Churchill County | 17.24 | nwi | 4 | ||
5 | Cramer, Brandon | 11 | South Tahoe | 17.62 | nwi | 4 | ||
6 | Cervantes, Mike | 11 | McQueen | 17.73 | nwi | 1 | ||
7 | Ferrie, Zion | 12 | Silver Stage | 17.92 | nwi | 4 | ||
8 | Zeme, Josh | 11 | McQueen | 18.13 | nwi | 4 | ||
9 | Moore, Shane | 12 | Reno | 18.29 | nwi | 2 | ||
10 | Beach, Cory | 11 | Spring Creek | 18.31 | nwi | 4 | ||
11 | Ronkos, Charles | 10 | Galena | 18.74 | nwi | 3 | ||
12 | Yaunick, James | 11 | Spring Creek | 18.83 | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | Love, Conner | 12 | Sierra Lutheran | 19.00 | nwi | 3 | ||
14 | Perez, Fernando | 11 | Elko | 19.06 | nwi | 2 | ||
15 | Baltazer, Gio | 10 | Douglas | 19.27 | nwi | 2 | ||
16 | Paccella, Anthony | 12 | Spanish Springs | 19.33 | nwi | 3 | ||
17 | Cain, Mathew | 12 | Reed | 19.47 | nwi | 2 | ||
18 | Mokler, Jack | 11 | Reno | 19.59 | nwi | 3 | ||
19 | Gil, Josh | 10 | Spanish Springs | 19.67 | nwi | 4 | ||
20 | Nielsen, William | 11 | Elko | 19.97 | nwi | 4 | ||
21 | Castagnetti, Gage | 10 | Elko | 19.98 | nwi | 3 | ||
22 | Canne, Marcus | 10 | North Valleys | 20.18 | nwi | 2 | ||
23 | Tomaszewski, Cas | 10 | Galena | 20.74 | nwi | 1 | ||
24 | Boyd, Chris | 12 | North Valleys | 21.26 | nwi | 1 | ||
25 | Sedillo, Daniel | 11 | Fernley | 22.03 | nwi | 1 | ||
26 | Nachev, Pancho | 11 | Wooster | 22.41 | nwi | 2 | ||
27 | Montenegro, Dom | 11 | Reed | 22.81 | nwi | 3 | ||
-- | Scott, Nathan | 12 | Churchill County | DQ | nwi | 1 | ||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McQueen 124.50 2) Reno 118 3) Reed 90 4) Douglas 76 5) Elko 65 6) Churchill County 31 6) Tahoe-Truckee 31 8) Galena 30 9) Hug 28 10) South Tahoe 24 11) North Valleys 21 12) Bishop Manogue 20.50 13) Wooster 17 14) Spring Creek 13 14) Sierra Lutheran 13 16) Spanish Springs 12 17) Fernley 11 17) Dayton 11 19) Incline 9 20) Yerington 8 21) Carson 7 21) Silver Stage 7 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reno 112 2) McQueen 105 3) Reed 79 4) Churchill County 74 5) Elko 63 6) Hug 53 7) North Valleys 40 8) Galena 39 9) Douglas 36.50 10) Sierra Lutheran 31 10) Spring Creek 31 10) Fernley 31 13) Spanish Springs 28.50 14) Bishop Manogue 16 15) Dayton 14 15) South Tahoe 14 17) Tahoe-Truckee 4 18) Wooster 3 19) Silver Stage 1 19) Incline 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McQueen 134 2) Reno 107 3) Reed 87 4) Hug 68 5) Churchill County 63 6) Carson 60 7) Galena 49.50 8) South Tahoe 30 9) Douglas 25 10) North Valleys 24 11) Fernley 21 12) Wooster 16 13) Bishop Manogue 13 14) Tahoe-Truckee 12 14) Sparks 12 16) Spanish Springs 8.50 17) Sierra Lutheran 4
Read the full article at http://