RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - City of Miramar Invitational

Published by DrBob
Apr 1 2012, 04:12 PM | 26077 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
City of Miramar Invitational
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Ansin Sports Complex, 10801 Miramar Blvd., Miramar, FL, US, 33025
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin   Pembroke Pines C 10.79 +1.1 1  
2 Norris, Nicholas   Booker T. Washin 10.87 +1.1 1  
3 Souiten, Jean   South Dade 10.94 +1.1 1  
4 Hopkins, Deltron   Booker T. Washin 10.95 +1.1 1  
5 Scarlet, Jordan   University Schoo 10.96 +1.1 1  
6 Coppet, Frederick   St Thomas Aquina 10.99 +1.1 1  
7 Attley, Raymond   Miami Norland 11.06 +1.1 1  
8 Royal, Tyrone   American 11.09 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Souiten, Jean   South Dade 10.78w +4.1 7  
2 Coppet, Frederick   St Thomas Aquina 10.87w +2.2 8  
3 Hunter, Justin   Pembroke Pines C 10.90w +2.2 8  
4 Hopkins, Deltron   Booker T. Washin 10.92w +2.2 8  
5 Royal, Tyrone   American 10.94w +3.5 3  
6 Norris, Nicholas   Booker T. Washin 10.95w +4.1 7  
7 Scarlet, Jordan   University Schoo 10.97 +0.7 9  
8 Attley, Raymond   Miami Norland 11.04 +1.6 5  
9 Moreau, Fabian   Western 11.06w +2.6 4  
10 Mabin, Greg   Calvary Christia 11.11w +2.1 6  
11 Hepburn, Denzel   American 11.12 +1.9 2  
12 Jeannot, Junior   Coconut Creek 11.14w +2.1 6  
13 Dorvil, Lorvens   Miami Beach Seni 11.15w +3.5 3  
14 Smith, Tavies   Miami Norland 11.16w +2.6 4  
15 Tracey, Joshua   Western 11.17 +1.6 5  
16 McKenzie, Isaiah   American Heritag 11.17 +1.9 2  
17 Collier, Dion   St Thomas Aquina 11.18w +2.2 8  
18 Taylor, Seth   Miramar 11.20w +2.1 6  
19 Horner, Alfonso   Belen Jesuit Pre 11.22 +1.9 2  
20 Hines, Xavier   Belen Jesuit Pre 11.24w +2.2 8  
21 Williams, Darion   Nova 11.26 +0.7 9  
22 Coley, De'andre   Miami Northweste 11.29w +2.6 4  
23 Friedman, Brandon   University Schoo 11.31w +2.6 4  
24 Howard, Tracy   Miramar 11.31 +2.0 1  
25 Kings Jr., Macgarrett   University Schoo 11.37 +1.6 5  
26 Madison, Londale   Coconut Creek 11.38 +0.7 9  
27 Walter, Derrick   Hallandale 11.40w +3.5 3  
28 Elliot, Paul   Pompano Beach 11.42w +4.1 7  
29 Ward, Anthonie   Nova 11.43w +2.6 4  
30 Johnson, Fabian   Miami Northweste 11.44w +3.5 3  
31 Williams, Gavonnah   Miami Carol City 11.45 +0.7 9  
32 Price, Brendyn   St Thomas Aquina 11.46w +2.2 8  
33 Moore, Jireh   Miami Carol City 11.48 +1.6 5  
34 Davis, Imani   Belen Jesuit Pre 11.50w +2.1 6  
35 Morrison, Neil   Pembroke Pines C 11.53 +2.0 1  
36 Wilcox, Darren   Miramar 11.56w +2.6 4  
37 valdez, jeffrey   Mater Academy 11.62 +2.0 1  
38 Godel, Bryan   Western 11.64w +3.5 3  
39 Sanders, Sean   NW Christian 11.68w +4.1 7  
39 Musgrove, Antwuan   Hallandale 11.68 +1.9 2  
41 Tucker, Dashad   Hallandale 11.72 +2.0 1  
42 Saintilus, Alexander   North Miami Beac 11.73w +2.6 4  
43 Corbijn, Alec   Calvary Christia 11.77w +3.5 3  
44 Derisca, Andrault   North Miami Beac 11.82 +1.6 5  
45 Cubina, Alfredo   Ransom-Everglade 11.82w +4.1 7  
46 Ware-Lockhart, Terry   Coconut Creek 11.86w +2.6 4  
47 Wonacott, Colby   American Heritag 12.12 +1.6 5  
48 Anderson, Apolus   Nova 12.12w +3.5 3  
49 Medina, Edward   Monsignor Edward 12.15 +2.0 1  
50 Weed, Zach   Ransom-Everglade 12.27w +2.2 8  
51 Webley, Nick   Ransom-Everglade 12.42w +2.1 6  
52 Bardoutsos, Theodoros   Archimedean Uppe 12.47w +2.1 6  
53 Green, Nohar   North Miami Beac 13.71 +0.7 9  
-- Dean, Ine   South Dade FS +2.2 8  
-- Robinson, Deon   Miami Carol City FS +4.1 7  
-- Moyse, Michael   Miramar FS +4.1 7  
-- Patten, Nigel   Booker T. Washin FS +1.6 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray   American Heritag 20.98 +1.8 1  
2 Davis, Dwight   Hallandale 21.54 +1.8 1  
3 McClary, Joseph   St Thomas Aquina 21.74 +1.8 1  
4 Hunter, Justin   Pembroke Pines C 21.79 +1.8 1  
5 Patten, Nigel   Booker T. Washin 22.24 +1.8 1  
6 Mabin, Greg   Calvary Christia 22.31 +1.8 1  
7 Moreau, Fabian   Western 22.34 +1.8 1  
-- Coppet, Frederick   St Thomas Aquina DNF +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray   American Heritag 21.30w +3.3 2  
2 McClary, Joseph   St Thomas Aquina 21.57w +2.4 4  
3 Davis, Dwight   Hallandale 21.71 +1.7 3  
4 Coppet, Frederick   St Thomas Aquina 21.88 +1.7 3  
5 Mabin, Greg   Calvary Christia 21.88w +2.4 4  
6 Hunter, Justin   Pembroke Pines C 21.97w +3.3 2  
7 Patten, Nigel   Booker T. Washin 22.13w +2.4 4  
8 Moreau, Fabian   Western 22.15w +3.5 7  
9 Royal, Tyrone   American 22.15w +3.6 8  
10 Souiten, Jean   South Dade 22.16 +1.7 3  
11 Collier, Dion   St Thomas Aquina 22.24 +1.7 3  
12 McPhee, Terrawn   Booker T. Washin 22.31w +3.6 8  
13 Walter, Derrick   Hallandale 22.44 +1.9 5  
14 Dean, Ine   South Dade 22.46w +2.1 1  
15 Howard, Donnie   Miami Carol City 22.52w +3.5 7  
16 Coley, De'andre   Miami Northweste 22.55w +2.6 6  
17 Robinson, Deon   Miami Carol City 22.59w +2.1 9  
18 Horner, Alfonso   Belen Jesuit Pre 22.63w +2.6 6  
19 Hepburn, Denzel   American 22.67 +1.7 3  
20 Lewis, Brandon   Miramar 22.69w +3.6 8  
20 Williams, Darion   Nova 22.69 +1.9 5  
22 Hines, Xavier   Belen Jesuit Pre 22.91w +2.4 4  
23 Ward, Anthonie   Nova 22.94w +3.3 2  
24 Davis, Imani   Belen Jesuit Pre 22.95w +3.5 7  
25 Palmer, Alexis   Nova 22.97w +3.3 2  
26 Scarlet, Jordan   University Schoo 23.00w +2.1 1  
27 Tracey, Joshua   Western 23.09w +2.4 4  
28 Shannon, Ronald   South Dade 23.23w +3.6 8  
29 Chavannes, Roldjy   Miami Carol City 23.31w +2.1 1  
30 Stewart, Jamauli   Miramar 23.42 +1.9 5  
31 Tice, Darius   Miami Northweste 23.50w +3.5 7  
32 Musgrove, Antwuan   Hallandale 23.64 +1.7 3  
33 Woods, Donnice   University Schoo 23.80 +1.7 3  
34 Williams, Christian   American 23.84 +1.9 5  
35 Allen, Aundrae   Miami Northweste 24.01w +3.5 7  
36 valentin, gregory   Mater Academy 24.11w +2.1 1  
37 Derisca, Andrault   North Miami Beac 24.12 +1.9 5  
38 Short, Imani   Miami Norland 24.13w +3.3 2  
39 Bryant, William   Pompano Beach 24.26w +2.1 9  
40 Sanders, Sean   NW Christian 24.31 +1.7 3  
40 Ray, Cody   North Miami Beac 24.31w +3.5 7  
42 Dorvil, Lorvens   Miami Beach Seni 24.35w +2.6 6  
43 Miller, Anthony   North Miami Beac 24.45w +2.4 4  
44 Cubina, Alfredo   Ransom-Everglade 24.58w +2.4 4  
45 Medina, Edward   Monsignor Edward 24.99w +2.6 6  
46 Richardson, Johnny   Coconut Creek 25.01w +3.3 2  
47 Brown, Tacarrius   NW Christian 25.79w +3.5 7  
48 Flash, Jeremy   Coconut Creek 25.97w +3.6 8  
49 Cobb, Fred   Ransom-Everglade 26.17w +2.6 6  
50 Collins, Spencer   Ransom-Everglade 26.53w +2.6 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Juan Paul   Miami Carol City 48.01 1  
2 Louissaint, Bryan   North Miami Beac 49.42 1  
3 Grenet, Christian   St Thomas Aquina 49.97 1  
4 Lewis, Carlylian   Miami Carol City 50.11 1  
5 Fortune, Darius   American 50.58 1  
6 Wells, Terrance   Monsignor Edward 50.89 1  
7 Tatham, Rasheed   St Thomas Aquina 51.04 1  
8 Cogdell, Ari   American 51.74 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Juan Paul   Miami Carol City 48.88 1  
2 Louissaint, Bryan   North Miami Beac 50.44 3  
3 Cogdell, Ari   American 50.56 9  
4 Grenet, Christian   St Thomas Aquina 50.93 6  
5 Lewis, Carlylian   Miami Carol City 51.13 8  
6 Fortune, Darius   American 51.54 8  
7 Tatham, Rasheed   St Thomas Aquina 51.59 5  
8 Wells, Terrance   Monsignor Edward 51.78 9  
9 Peacock, j   Miami Norland 51.88 7  
10 Pettingell, Roger   Calvary Christia 51.89 10  
11 Bullard, Kareem   Monsignor Edward 52.18 5  
12 Guerrier, Marc   Miramar 52.27 8  
13 Onuigbo, Stephen   Monsignor Edward 52.33 6  
14 Lewis, Dexter   Miramar 52.37 10  
15 Morrison, Neil   Pembroke Pines C 52.90 9  
16 Palmer, Alexis   Nova 52.94 1  
17 Jones, Phillip   Nova 52.95 8  
18 Bain III, Tolbert   Miami Northweste 53.11 7  
19 Johnson, Michael   Booker T. Washin 53.13 3  
20 Burney, Anthony   Miami Norland 53.26 7  
21 Causey, Rashard   University Schoo 53.85 2  
22 Fortune, Darren   American 54.01 4  
23 Zimmer, Thomas   Coconut Creek 54.21 2  
24 MacClay, Alex   Mater Academy 54.26 10  
25 Lorenzo, Justin   Belen Jesuit Pre 54.28 9  
26 Francoeur, Stephane   Belen Jesuit Pre 54.45 3  
27 McFadden, Tarvarus   American Heritag 54.74 5  
28 Finnk, Austyn   Nova 54.80 10  
29 Bohannon, Jontavious   South Dade 54.84 5  
30 Miller, Anthony   North Miami Beac 55.22 3  
31 Wilson, Quincy   University Schoo 55.25 3  
32 Cooper, Cameron   Miami Norland 55.25 9  
33 Taylor, Timothy   Pembroke Pines C 55.44 4  
34 Alexander, Jalen   Miami Carol City 55.48 10  
35 labueno, steve   Mater Academy 55.58 8  
36 Jones, Dallas   Hallandale 55.61 5  
37 Kalogerakis, Christopher   Nova 55.76 6  
38 Rosete, Omar   Belen Jesuit Pre 56.74 5  
39 Bryant, William   Pompano Beach 57.40 7  
40 pettyfoot, dwayne   Mater Academy 57.41 2  
41 Brown, Justin   University Schoo 57.87 4  
42 jean, junior   Mater Academy 58.23 1  
43 Triana, Dionis   Miami Beach Seni 58.89 7  
44 Damier, Anthony   North Miami Beac 59.74 1  
45 Menarde, Antonio   Archimedean Uppe 1:00.10 9  
46 Davis, Keith   Coconut Creek 1:00.75 7  
47 Awner, Evan   Ransom-Everglade 1:02.00 6  
48 Jeansimon, Ted   Miami Beach Seni 1:02.84 10  
-- Tucker, Walter   American Heritag DNF 2  
-- Julmis, Jahcari   Western DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas   North Broward Pr 1:52.38 1  
2 Smith, Marcus   Miami Carol City 1:55.56 1  
3 Tejidor, Francisco   Belen Jesuit Pre 1:57.76 1  
4 Williams- Harris, Charli   Booker T. Washin 1:59.00 1  
5 Ferguson, Antonio   South Dade 2:00.01 1  
6 McDonald, Adavion   Miramar 2:00.55 1  
7 Jackson, Anthony   Miami Carol City 2:00.74 1  
8 Barrettt, Jonathan   American Heritag 2:00.83 1  
9 Barrow, Blair   St Thomas Aquina 2:01.16 1  
10 Durham, Samuel   Booker T. Washin 2:01.77 1  
11 Thomas, Simeon   Miami Carol City 2:03.70 1  
12 Ernest, Andre   Miramar 2:04.39 1  
13 Harvey, Termaine   South Dade 2:05.02 1  
14 Lopez, Avery   Belen Jesuit Pre 2:07.23 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas   North Broward Pr 1:55.98 1  
2 Smith, Marcus   Miami Carol City 1:58.60 1  
3 Lopez, Avery   Belen Jesuit Pre 1:58.92 1  
4 Williams- Harris, Charli   Booker T. Washin 2:00.43 1  
5 Tejidor, Francisco   Belen Jesuit Pre 2:01.21 1  
6 Harvey, Termaine   South Dade 2:01.63 1  
7 Ferguson, Antonio   South Dade 2:02.05 1  
8 Durham, Samuel   Booker T. Washin 2:02.13 1  
9 Jackson, Anthony   Miami Carol City 2:03.11 1  
10 Ernest, Andre   Miramar 2:03.35 1  
11 McDonald, Adavion   Miramar 2:03.65 1  
12 Barrow, Blair   St Thomas Aquina 2:03.77 1  
13 Barrettt, Jonathan   American Heritag 2:03.88 1  
14 Iglesias, Andrew   Pembroke Pines C 2:04.09 1  
15 Thomas, Simeon   Miami Carol City 2:04.18 1  
16 Correa, Gaby   Ransom-Everglade 2:04.57 1  
17 Butler, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 2:04.81 1  
18 Bergengruen, Jan   Ransom-Everglade 2:04.92 1  
19 Brown, Leon   Miami Northweste 2:05.54 1  
20 Decius, Nickens   Miami Northweste 2:05.58 1  
21 Cress, Kevin   St Thomas Aquina 2:06.08 1  
22 Maturrell, Alexander   South Dade 2:06.86 1  
23 McNair, Kemrin   Monsignor Edward 2:07.39 1  
24 Bethel, Aaron   American 2:07.75 1  
25 Dunnom, Jaron   Miami Northweste 2:08.50 1  
26 Vanek, Craig   Pompano Beach 2:09.41 1  
27 Thelus, Wilsmith   North Miami Beac 2:11.80 1  
28 Small, Vaquan   Booker T. Washin 2:12.48 1  
29 Enriquez, Tristan   American 2:12.91 1  
30 Henderson, Broderick   Hallandale 2:13.63 1  
31 Jones, Phillip   Nova 2:13.74 1  
32 Byrd, Tyler   Pompano Beach 2:14.20 1  
33 Williams, Wayne   Hallandale 2:14.59 1  
34 Jean-Jaques, Markendy   North Miami Beac 2:15.34 1  
35 Hutchinson, Emmanuel   Hallandale 2:16.96 1  
36 Brown, Joshua   Miramar 2:17.59 1  
37 Triana, Dionis   Miami Beach Seni 2:17.80 1  
38 Goulbourne, Rameish   Miami Norland 2:17.98 1  
39 Smith, Shevonne   Miami Norland 2:18.40 1  
40 jean, junior   Mater Academy 2:19.06 1  
41 Finnk, Austyn   Nova 2:19.46 1  
42 Wolosker, Gustavo   University Schoo 2:21.13 1  
43 Coleman, Johnathan   North Miami Beac 2:21.67 1  
44 Shooster, Max   North Broward Pr 2:22.64 1  
45 Penaranda, Daniel   Pembroke Pines C 2:23.92 1  
46 Medina, John   Pembroke Pines C 2:29.42 1  
47 Fowler, Chad   Monsignor Edward 2:30.42 1  
48 Guerra, Gustavo   Monsignor Edward 2:36.29 1  
49 Samuels, Micheal   University Schoo 2:42.47 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Marcus   Miami Carol City 4:26.42 1  
2 Tejidor, Francisco   Belen Jesuit Pre 4:26.81 1  
3 Tomas, Fabian   Belen Jesuit Pre 4:28.62 1  
4 Bauer, Nichoas   St Thomas Aquina 4:33.72 1  
5 Clemente, Elliot   Belen Jesuit Pre 4:38.54 1  
6 Ferguson, Antonio   South Dade 4:41.38 1  
7 Scola, Billy   Ransom-Everglade 4:41.65 1  
8 Frye, Sir-Wade   Miami Carol City 4:45.95 1  
9 Rodriguez, Gilbert   Mater Academy 4:49.79 1  
10 Enriquez, Tristan   American 4:50.26 1  
11 Haugen, Alexander   St Thomas Aquina 4:50.47 1  
12 Ventura, Ryan   Monsignor Edward 4:50.91 1  
13 Petit, Damas   Booker T. Washin 4:53.15 1  
14 Serrano, Jorge   Western 4:53.23 1  
15 Dorsainvil, Pharel   Coconut Creek 4:54.96 1  
16 Guest, Connor   Ransom-Everglade 4:56.85 1  
17 Dulcio, Andy   North Miami Beac 4:58.06 1  
18 Statham, Bryce   St Thomas Aquina 4:58.82 1  
19 lucano, miguel   Mater Academy 5:03.58 1  
20 Gomez, Christopher   South Dade 5:05.93 1  
21 Lester, Anthony   American 5:09.41 1  
22 Williams, Derrick   Miami Carol City 5:09.46 1  
23 Solis, Parker   American Heritag 5:09.77 1  
24 Jadotte, Romero   Pompano Beach 5:12.41 1  
25 Louis, Woodrow   North Miami Beac 5:14.11 1  
26 Gunst, Connor   Nova 5:14.27 1  
27 Jimenez, Antonio   Mater Academy 5:16.03 1  
28 Bott, Austin   American Heritag 5:17.94 1  
29 Brown, Joshua   Miramar 5:18.48 1  
30 Glauberman, Evan   Ransom-Everglade 5:19.80 1  
31 Hutchinson, Emmanuel   Hallandale 5:19.84 1  
32 Francois, Emery   North Miami Beac 5:21.02 1  
33 Medina, John   Pembroke Pines C 5:23.52 1  
34 Adarve, Alejandro   Pembroke Pines C 5:25.50 1  
35 Cabrerra-Cruz, Gabriel   American Heritag 5:26.25 1  
36 Devita, Adam   North Broward Pr 5:28.89 1  
37 Williams, Wayne   Hallandale 5:30.25 1  
38 Horowitz, Noah   North Broward Pr 5:31.67 1  
39 Shooster, Max   North Broward Pr 5:42.68 1  
40 Li, Braden   Monsignor Edward 5:54.17 1  
41 Thomas, Collin   Pompano Beach 6:09.39 1  
-- wolff, Dimitri   Monsignor Edward DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Iglesias, Andrew   Pembroke Pines C 9:53.78 1  
2 Velasquez, Manuel   St Thomas Aquina 9:58.93 1  
3 Klumpp, Jonathan   North Broward Pr 10:31.42 1  
4 Lopez, Avery   Belen Jesuit Pre 10:38.07 1  
5 Ventura, Ryan   Monsignor Edward 10:43.82 1  
6 Dorsainvil, Pharel   Coconut Creek 10:49.38 1  
7 Penaranda, Carlos   Pembroke Pines C 10:59.53 1  
8 Gunter, Malik   South Dade 11:07.99 1  
9 Grootens, Peter   Monsignor Edward 11:09.13 1  
10 Youyoute, Reginald   North Miami Beac 11:56.57 1  
11 Jeudi, Wells   South Dade 12:04.91 1  
12 Gunst, Connor   Nova 12:06.88 1  
13 Adarve, Alejandro   Pembroke Pines C 12:38.37 1  
14 Li, Braden   Monsignor Edward 13:16.39 1  
15 Touissaint, Elijah   North Miami Beac 13:23.96 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph   St Thomas Aquina 14.35 1  
2 Battle, John   Hallandale 14.69 1  
3 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr   South Dade 14.78 1  
4 Tatham, Jeremy   St Thomas Aquina 14.84 1  
5 Neptune, Daniel   Belen Jesuit Pre 15.10 1  
6 garcia, ulises   Calvary Christia 15.14 1  
7 Maxwell, Shawn   Miami Northweste 15.48 1  
8 Shannon, Ronald   South Dade 16.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph   St Thomas Aquina 14.44 2  
2 Battle, John   Hallandale 14.62 4  
3 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr   South Dade 14.75 3  
4 Tatham, Jeremy   St Thomas Aquina 14.77 3  
5 Neptune, Daniel   Belen Jesuit Pre 14.92 2  
6 garcia, ulises   Calvary Christia 15.12 4  
7 Shannon, Ronald   South Dade 15.16 1  
8 Maxwell, Shawn   Miami Northweste 15.41 3  
9 Duncan, Antonio   Hallandale 15.48 5  
10 Washington, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina 15.61 2  
11 Williams, Clyde   Miramar 15.76 5  
12 Cummings, Tarik   Western 16.25 4  
13 Tafur, Alex   Ransom-Everglade 16.90 4  
14 Duncan, Melquan   Coconut Creek 17.02 3  
15 Collier, Colton   Pompano Beach 17.26 4  
16 Harrison, Tavaris   American 18.10 4  
17 Francois, Jayson   Pompano Beach 18.55 2  
18 Medina, John   Belen Jesuit Pre 18.86 1  
19 Christomy, Christalin   Coconut Creek 19.03 5  
20 Dor, Frivin   American 19.42 3  
21 McLean, Alton   Coconut Creek 20.01 2  
22 Bambino, Adam   American Heritag 21.15 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 garcia, ulises   Calvary Christia 38.32 1  
2 Grant, James   Miami Northweste 38.50 1  
3 Tucker, Walter   American Heritag 38.62 1  
4 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr   South Dade 39.10 1  
5 Tatham, Jeremy   St Thomas Aquina 39.28 1  
6 Duncan, Antonio   Hallandale 39.47 1  
7 Battle, John   Hallandale 40.92 1  
8 Maxwell, Shawn   Miami Northweste 41.61 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 garcia, ulises   Calvary Christia 39.00 3  
2 Duncan, Antonio   Hallandale 39.23 4  
3 Grant, James   Miami Northweste 39.41 1  
4 Tatham, Jeremy   St Thomas Aquina 40.02 4  
5 Battle, John   Hallandale 40.22 6  
6 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr   South Dade 40.37 2  
7 Tucker, Walter   American Heritag 40.42 5  
8 Maxwell, Shawn   Miami Northweste 41.00 6  
9 Dodo, Ibrahim   St Thomas Aquina 41.04 3  
10 Harris, Brandon   Miramar 41.10 6  
11 Butler, Darnell   Miami Norland 41.15 3  
12 Domond, Ketio   South Dade 41.30 4  
13 Brown, Bruce   Calvary Christia 42.04 3  
14 Cummings, Tarik   Western 42.17 1  
15 Shannon, Ronald   South Dade 43.12 5  
16 Alvarez, Javier   Belen Jesuit Pre 43.37 3  
17 Townsend Jr., William   Miami Norland 43.68 2  
18 Cabo, Jesus   Mater Academy 44.17 6  
19 Washington, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina 44.22 1  
20 Black, Emmanuel   Pompano Beach 44.50 6  
21 Dowels, Jamal   Western 44.76 6  
22 Dor, Frivin   American 44.80 4  
23 McKeithen, Morris   Western 45.27 5  
24 Christomy, Christalin   Coconut Creek 45.43 4  
25 Neptune, Daniel   Belen Jesuit Pre 46.04 2  
26 Collier, Colton   Pompano Beach 46.82 2  
27 Maya, Samuel   Belen Jesuit Pre 47.56 5  
28 Louis, John   Coconut Creek 48.08 3  
29 Francois, Jayson   Pompano Beach 48.63 1  
30 McLean, Alton   Coconut Creek 50.13 5  
31 Brown, Tacarrius   NW Christian 51.48 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Michel,
Gibson, Smith
  American Heritag 41.59 1  
2 Sanders, Roberson,
Davis, Wilson
  Hallandale 41.97 1  
3 Hopkins, Parker,
McPhee, Norris
  Booker T. Washin 42.34 2  
4 Dean, Beasley,
Daniels, Souiten
  South Dade 42.75 1  
5 Fullwood, Howard,
Oliver, Robinson
  Miami Carol City 42.86 1  
6 Alba Jr., Causey,
Kings Jr, Scarlet
  University Schoo 43.11 2  
7 Butler, McCall,
Smith, Attley
  Miami Norland 43.15 1  
8 Howard, Lewis,
Taylor, Lewis
  Miramar 43.44 1  
9 Tracey, Moreau,
Dowels, Dowels
  Western 43.75 1  
10 Grant, Coley,
Clark, Johnson
  Miami Northweste 43.90 2  
11 Davis, Hines,
Deshon, Horner
  Belen Jesuit Pre 44.18 3  
12 Black, Elliot,
Glidewel, Norcilie
  Pompano Beach 44.72 3  
13 herrera, medina,
valentin, valdez
  Mater Academy 45.11 2  
14 Casimir, Derisca,
Saintilu, Ray
  North Miami Beac 46.58 3  
-- Corbijn, Lowe,
Brown, Mabin
  Calvary Christia DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lewis,
Thomas, Green
  Miami Carol City 3:16.60 1  
2 Barrettt, Gibson,
McKenzie, Smith
  American Heritag 3:17.98 1  
3 Larry, Patten,
McPhee, Hopkins
  Booker T. Washin 3:23.80 1  
4 Bullard, Wells,
Onuigbo, McNair
  Monsignor Edward 3:23.86 1  
5 Peacock, Attley,
Smith, Butler
  Miami Norland 3:25.28 1  
6 Harris, Campbell,
Hill, Laurama
  Miramar 3:26.58 2  
7 Pettinge, Garcia,
Martin, Vulgamor
  Calvary Christia 3:26.59 3  
8 Codner, Finnk,
Jones, Palmer
  Nova 3:28.18 2  
9 Louissai, Maurency,
Saintilu, Ray
  North Miami Beac 3:30.63 3  
10 Bain III, Grant,
Brown, Hart
  Miami Northweste 3:30.65 1  
11 Goodluck, Cross,
Maturrel, Mompoint
  South Dade 3:31.60 2  
12 Dowels, Linton,
Ricketts, Wauchope
  Western 3:33.48 2  
13 Alvarez, Martinez,
Francoeu, Lorenzo
  Belen Jesuit Pre 3:36.73 3  
14 cabo, lucano,
macclay, medina
  Mater Academy 3:36.84 2  
15 Black, Byrd,
Vanek, Glidewel
  Pompano Beach 3:46.84 3  
-- Bethel, Cogdell,
Fortune, Fortune
  American DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Green,
Smith, Lewis
  Miami Carol City 7:58.85 1  
2 Ferguson, Harvey,
Dawkins-, Maturrel
  South Dade 8:09.01 1  
3 Small, Durham,
Williams, Petit
  Booker T. Washin 8:09.19 1  
4 Tejidor, Magoulas,
Tomas, Lopez
  Belen Jesuit Pre 8:12.67 1  
5 Bauer, Grenet,
Barrow, Cress
  St Thomas Aquina 8:16.48 1  
6 Enriquez, Fortune,
Cogdell, Bethel
  American 8:27.25 1  
7 Ernest, McDonald,
Laurama, Lewis
  Miramar 8:35.48 1  
8 McNair, Bullard,
Onuigbo, wolff
  Monsignor Edward 8:39.01 1  
9 Rodrigue, Jimenez,
medina, lucano
  Mater Academy 8:41.35 1  
10 Thelus, Francois,
Louissai, Dulcio
  North Miami Beac 8:42.81 1  
11 Vanek, Byrd,
Jadotte, Glidewel
  Pompano Beach 8:47.29 1  
12 Taylor, Penarand,
Penarand, Medina
  Pembroke Pines C 9:06.54 1  
13 Dorsainv, Zimmer,
Joseph, Joseph
  Coconut Creek 9:07.94 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Abraham   University Schoo 49-08.00(15.14m) 1  
2 Jones, Fredrick   Monsignor Edward 45-11.50(14.01m) 1  
3 Joyce, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
4 Grant, Ray   Miami Northweste 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
5 Cortes, Alejandro   Belen Jesuit Pre 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
6 Faulkner, Delano   Coconut Creek 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
7 Charles, Fary   Miramar 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
8 Moore, Skai   University Schoo 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
9 Brown, Daryl   Miramar 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
10 Tillman, Carlton   South Dade 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
11 Johnson, Darius   Hallandale 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
12 Parra, Angel   Miramar 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
13 Howard, Herman   Miami Northweste 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
14 Whitmire, Kevin   Coconut Creek 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
15 Jacobs, Ronald   South Dade 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
16 Lashley, Craig   Pembroke Pines C 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
17 Verdecia, Alejandro   Belen Jesuit Pre 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
18 Cartwright, Kriston   North Miami Beac 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
19 Adams, D'Aundray   Pembroke Pines C 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
20 White, Mark   Belen Jesuit Pre 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
21 Gude, Steven   Pembroke Pines C 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
22 Boyce, Brandon   University Schoo 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
23 Williams, Hezekiah   NW Christian 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
24 Anderson, Apolus   Nova 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
25 Spence, Myron   NW Christian 29-10.50(9.11m) 1  
26 Cardona, Daniel   Monsignor Edward 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
27 Petit-Bois, Kervins   North Miami Beac 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
28 Murphy, Christopher   Monsignor Edward 25-11.00(7.90m) 1  
29 Frank, Berdel   North Miami Beac 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Drew   Western 141-07(43.15m) 1  
2 Crozier, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 140-02(42.72m) 1  
3 Tucker, Walter   American Heritag 138-02(42.11m) 1  
4 Parra, Angel   Miramar 137-08(41.96m) 1  
5 Grant, Ray   Miami Northweste 132-05(40.36m) 1  
6 Jones, Fredrick   Monsignor Edward 127-09(38.94m) 1  
7 Garcia, Abraham   University Schoo 121-01(36.91m) 1  
8 Cortes, Alejandro   Belen Jesuit Pre 120-10(36.83m) 1  
9 Joyce, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina 118-00(35.97m) 1  
10 Chery, Richard   South Dade 117-06(35.81m) 1  
11 Cartwright, Kriston   North Miami Beac 115-05(35.18m) 1  
12 Shannon, Ronald   South Dade 115-00(35.05m) 1  
13 Busse, Stephen   Belen Jesuit Pre 112-07(34.32m) 1  
14 McCain, Daniel   Palmer Trinity 111-10(34.09m) 1  
15 Francois, Kevin   North Miami Beac 110-09(33.76m) 1  
16 Howard, Herman   Miami Northweste 110-05(33.66m) 1  
17 Lashley, Craig   Pembroke Pines C 109-07(33.40m) 1  
18 Charles, Fary   Miramar 100-11(30.76m) 1  
19 White, Mark   Belen Jesuit Pre 93-11(28.63m) 1  
20 Triana, Pedro   Ransom-Everglade 93-00(28.35m) 1  
21 Adams, D'Aundray   Pembroke Pines C 91-11(28.02m) 1  
22 Gude, Steven   Pembroke Pines C 89-10(27.38m) 1  
23 Petit-Bois, Kervins   North Miami Beac 89-07(27.31m) 1  
24 Murphy, Christopher   Monsignor Edward 74-05(22.68m) 1  
-- Anderson, Apolus   Nova FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Daryl   Miramar DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Cleon   Miami Norland 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Torres, Jason   South Dade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Tatham, Rasheed   St Thomas Aquina 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Martinez-Quibus, Fernand   Belen Jesuit Pre 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Atwell, Jonathan   Western 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr   South Dade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Joseph, Raynard   Coconut Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Joseph, Ronald   Coconut Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Dor, Frivin   American 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Christomy, Christalin   Coconut Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- McKeithen, Morris   Western NH(--) 1  
-- Bambino, Adam   American Heritag NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Christian   American 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
2 Tatham, Rasheed   St Thomas Aquina 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
3 McFadden, Tarvarus   American Heritag 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
4 Moyse, Michael   Miramar 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
5 Heholt, Brent   Miramar 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
6 Green, Juan Paul   Miami Carol City 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
7 Torres, Jason   South Dade 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
8 Oliver, Raheem   Miami Carol City 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Michael   Booker T. Washin 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
10 Aguilar, Mark   American Heritag 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
11 Ward, Anthonie   Nova 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
12 Snell, Brandon   Miami Carol City 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
13 Black, Emmanuel   Pompano Beach 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
14 Ferrer, George   Miami Beach Seni 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
15 Collier, Dion   St Thomas Aquina 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
16 Luijean, Stanley   South Dade 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
17 Small, Vaquan   Booker T. Washin 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
18 Offor, Wisdom   American 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
19 Dodo, Ibrahim   St Thomas Aquina 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
20 Elliot, Paul   Pompano Beach 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
21 Anderson, Courtney   Coconut Creek 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
22 Hines, Xavier   Belen Jesuit Pre 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
23 Bain III, Tolbert   Miami Northweste 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
24 Duncan, Melquan   Coconut Creek 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
25 Harvey, Termaine   South Dade 17-10.75(5.45m) nwi 1  
26 valentin, gregory   Mater Academy 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
27 Jackson, Travis   American Heritag 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
28 Davis, Imani   Belen Jesuit Pre 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
29 Wauchope, Joshua   Western 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
30 Wilks, Fitzroy   NW Christian 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
31 Johnson, Fabian   Miami Northweste 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
32 Maya, Samuel   Belen Jesuit Pre 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
33 pettyfoot, dwayne   Mater Academy 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
34 Derisca, Andrault   North Miami Beac 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
35 Damier, Johnathan   North Miami Beac 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
36 valdez, jeffrey   Mater Academy 10-02.50(3.11m) nwi 1  
-- Cifuentes, Christian   North Miami Beac FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tatham, Jeremy   St Thomas Aquina 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1  
2 Harvey, Termaine   South Dade 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1  
3 Oliver, Raheem   Miami Carol City 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
4 Duncan, Melquan   Coconut Creek 41-04.25(12.60m) nwi 1  
5 Offor, Wisdom   American 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
6 Snell, Brandon   Miami Carol City 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
7 Luijean, Stanley   South Dade 40-05.75(12.34m) nwi 1  
7 Anderson, Courtney   Coconut Creek 40-05.75(12.34m) nwi 1  
9 Moyse, Michael   Miramar 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
10 Onuigbo, Stephen   Monsignor Edward 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
11 Collier, Dion   St Thomas Aquina 38-06.25(11.74m) nwi 1  
12 Louissaint, Bryan   North Miami Beac 38-01.75(11.63m) nwi 1  
13 Wilks, Fitzroy   NW Christian 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
14 Jimenez, Antonio   Mater Academy 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Clyde   Miramar 37-02.50(11.34m) nwi 1  
16 Ferrer, George   Miami Beach Seni 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
17 Damier, Anthony   North Miami Beac 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Travis   American Heritag FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cifuentes, Christian   North Miami Beac FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Domond, Ketio   South Dade FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowels, Jamal   Western 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Rinearson, Austin   Nova 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Roca, Jose   Belen Jesuit Pre 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Duncan, Antonio   Hallandale 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Brown, Bruce   Calvary Christia 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Manzanares, Andres   Belen Jesuit Pre 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Valsaint, Carl   Hallandale 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Muniz, Carlos   Belen Jesuit Pre 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Gomez, Christopher   South Dade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Ryan, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Torres, Jason   South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Shashaty, Asher   Calvary Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Guidry, Connor   American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kriston   Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- garcia, ulises   Calvary Christia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perrodin, Lauren   St Thomas Aquina 11.87 +1.9 1  
2 Jocelyn, Ashley   Miramar 11.89 +1.9 1  
3 Middleton, Kededra   Miami Northweste 12.11 +1.9 1  
4 Julmiste, Hope   Miami Northweste 12.19 +1.9 1  
5 Golden, Krysten   St Thomas Aquina 12.57 +1.9 1  
6 Bell, Kayla   St Thomas Aquina 12.69 +1.9 1  
7 Brown, Ebony   Calvary Christia 12.89 +1.9 1  
-- Tabor, Kyri   Hallandale DNF +1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jocelyn, Ashley   Miramar 11.91w +2.9 2  
2 Middleton, Kededra   Miami Northweste 12.13w +4.0 3  
3 Tabor, Kyri   Hallandale 12.16w +3.1 1  
4 Perrodin, Lauren   St Thomas Aquina 12.18 +1.8 4  
5 Julmiste, Hope   Miami Northweste 12.23w +3.4 5  
6 Bell, Kayla   St Thomas Aquina 12.51w +3.1 1  
7 Golden, Krysten   St Thomas Aquina 12.54 +0.5 6  
8 Brown, Ebony   Calvary Christia 12.71w +4.0 7  
9 Sapp, Monica   NW Christian 12.73w +4.0 3  
10 Rolle, Valencia   Miami Norland 12.77 +0.5 6  
11 williams, kendia   Miami Carol City 12.79w +4.0 3  
12 Guillau, Jakayla   South Dade 12.80 +0.5 6  
13 Collier, Amber   Miami Carol City 12.87 +1.8 4  
14 Duncanson, Kiera   Nova 12.88w +3.1 1  
15 Roberson, Ilena   Miami Carol City 12.93w +3.4 5  
16 Saunders, Amina   Miami Northweste 12.93w +2.9 2  
17 Johnson, Ryneria   South Dade 13.15w +4.0 7  
18 Rolle, Amanda   Ransom-Everglade 13.20w +4.0 3  
19 Crotty, Cassie   Ransom-Everglade 13.26 +1.8 4  
20 Gourzong, Jannell   Pembroke Pines C 13.29w +3.4 5  
21 Robinson, Crystal   Miami Norland 13.33w +3.4 5  
22 Pough, Shanterior   Miami Norland 13.37w +3.4 5  
23 Brown, Takira   NW Christian 13.39 +0.5 6  
24 Beauvais, Stephanie   Somerset Academy 13.69w +4.0 7  
25 Davis, Anise   American Heritag 13.74w +2.9 2  
26 pulley, Nina   Monsignor Edward 13.77 +1.8 4  
27 Augustine, Tamicka   Monsignor Edward 13.81w +2.9 2  
28 Johnson, Kelicia   Miramar 14.00w +4.0 3  
29 leon, sarah   Mater Academy 14.09 +1.8 4  
30 Grant, Mikkia   Monsignor Edward 14.14 +0.5 6  
31 Anderson, Nia   North Miami Beac 14.63w +3.4 5  
32 Millage, Samantha   Somerset Academy 14.65w +3.4 5  
33 Remy, Marissa   North Broward Pr 14.72w +2.9 2  
34 Baxter, Keiera   North Miami Beac 14.95w +3.1 1  
35 Jean-Pierre, Fredricka   North Miami Beac 14.96w +3.1 1  
36 Boullion, Victoria   American Heritag 16.97w +4.0 3  
-- Simmons, Lamisha   Hallandale FS +4.0 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spaulding, Diamond   American Heritag 24.13 +1.1 1  
2 Parrish, Deja   American Heritag 24.16 +1.1 1  
3 Richmond, Allison   St Thomas Aquina 24.49 +1.1 1  
4 Bullock, Dominique   South Dade 25.07 +1.1 1  
5 Julmiste, Hope   Miami Northweste 25.09 +1.1 1  
6 Gage, Ravontranice   Miami Northweste 25.14 +1.1 1  
7 Collier, Amber   Miami Carol City 25.52 +1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja   American Heritag 24.23 +1.3 1  
2 Spaulding, Diamond   American Heritag 24.44 +2.0 3  
3 Richmond, Allison   St Thomas Aquina 24.54w +2.5 6  
4 Bullock, Dominique   South Dade 24.85w +2.3 5  
5 Allen, Adriana   Dr. Michael M. K 24.93 +1.9 2  
6 Julmiste, Hope   Miami Northweste 25.06w +2.7 7  
7 Gage, Ravontranice   Miami Northweste 25.29w +2.5 6  
8 Collier, Amber   Miami Carol City 25.68 +2.0 3  
9 Sapp, Monica   NW Christian 25.71w +3.0 4  
10 Bell, Kayla   St Thomas Aquina 25.72 +1.9 2  
11 Bennie, Ashley   Miami Norland 25.91w +3.0 4  
12 Simmons, Lamisha   Hallandale 25.98 +1.9 2  
13 Golden, Krysten   St Thomas Aquina 26.03w +2.7 7  
14 Brown, Ebony   Calvary Christia 26.05w +3.0 4  
15 Smith, Shaquita   Monsignor Edward 26.13 +1.3 1  
16 Morgan, Melody   Pembroke Pines C 26.29w +3.0 4  
17 Rose, Ebony   Dr. Michael M. K 26.37 +1.9 2  
18 Williams, Amber   American Heritag 26.51 +1.3 1  
19 Tutson, Sade   American 26.58w +2.5 6  
20 williams, kendia   Miami Carol City 26.61w +3.0 4  
21 Davis, Pledneashi   South Dade 26.73w +2.3 5  
22 Gullet, Taquavia   Booker T. Washin 26.78w +2.7 7  
23 Duncanson, Kiera   Nova 26.80w +2.3 5  
24 Roberson, Ilena   Miami Carol City 26.92w +2.5 6  
25 Harris, Rayne'sha   Monsignor Edward 27.01 +1.3 1  
26 Joseph, Aquandra   Booker T. Washin 27.12 +2.0 3  
27 Crotty, Cassie   Ransom-Everglade 27.15w +2.3 5  
28 Stanback, Alana   Nova 27.17 +1.3 1  
29 Rolle, Amanda   Ransom-Everglade 27.22w +2.5 6  
30 Crawford, Jazman   NW Christian 27.49w +2.3 5  
31 Pough, Shanterior   Miami Norland 27.49 +1.9 2  
32 Guillau, Jakayla   South Dade 27.53w +2.7 7  
33 Lara, Jasmin   Somerset Academy 27.62w +2.5 6  
34 Frazier, Tyra   Pompano Beach 27.68 +2.0 3  
35 Fontus, Sabrina   Monsignor Edward 27.70w +2.7 7  
36 Marshall, Keyshawna   North Miami Beac 28.71 +1.9 2  
37 Nascimento, Nicholette   Somerset Academy 29.25w +2.7 7  
38 leon, sarah   Mater Academy 30.12 +1.3 1  
39 Anderson, Nia   North Miami Beac 30.12 +1.9 2  
40 Booker, Jahmecia   NW Christian 30.31w +2.7 7  
41 Jean-Pierre, Fredricka   North Miami Beac 31.27w +2.5 6  
42 Remy, Marissa   North Broward Pr 31.42 +1.3 1  
43 Rizzi, Emilia   North Broward Pr 31.68 +2.0 3  
44 Anthony, Tonique   Miramar 34.82w +3.0 4  
45 Desitr, Patacharin   Miami Beach Seni 35.38w +2.5 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja   American Heritag 53.34 1  
2 Ellis, Kendall   St Thomas Aquina 54.03 1  
3 Jocelyn, Ashley   Miramar 55.74 1  
4 Vilson, Barbra   South Dade 56.18 1  
5 Sparling, Krystal   St Thomas Aquina 56.51 1  
6 Bullock, Dominique   South Dade 56.88 1  
7 Rose, Ebony   Dr. Michael M. K 57.43 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall   St Thomas Aquina 55.47 2  
2 Jocelyn, Ashley   Miramar 56.17 4  
3 Allen, Adriana   Dr. Michael M. K 56.36 3  
4 Parrish, Deja   American Heritag 57.23 1  
5 Rose, Ebony   Dr. Michael M. K 58.54 6  
6 Vilson, Barbra   South Dade 58.68 5  
7 Bullock, Dominique   South Dade 58.80 4  
8 Sparling, Krystal   St Thomas Aquina 59.18 6  
9 Baker, A'Sja   American Heritag 59.73 7  
10 Smith, Shaquita   Monsignor Edward 59.80 2  
11 Sapp, Monica   NW Christian 59.87 3  
12 Howerton, Isabella   St Thomas Aquina 1:00.25 3  
13 Spaulding, Diamond   American Heritag 1:00.41 6  
14 Horne, Caroline   Miami Northweste 1:00.76 7  
15 Joseph, Aquandra   Booker T. Washin 1:01.11 1  
16 Gullet, Taquavia   Booker T. Washin 1:01.71 6  
17 Stanback, Alana   Nova 1:02.00 5  
18 Davis, Pledneashi   South Dade 1:02.09 6  
19 Sheppard, Nati   Ransom-Everglade 1:02.12 5  
20 Fontus, Sabrina   Monsignor Edward 1:02.35 5  
21 Acosta, Natacha   American 1:03.02 6  
22 Long, Jasmine   Miami Carol City 1:03.55 4  
23 Sime, Amber   Ransom-Everglade 1:03.58 6  
24 McKenzie, Khadija   Miami Norland 1:04.18 1  
25 Martin, Tranay   Miami Norland 1:04.19 4  
26 Carey, Natashalette   Miami Carol City 1:04.50 7  
27 Harris, Rayne'sha   Monsignor Edward 1:05.03 2  
28 Leroy, Jessica   North Miami Beac 1:07.17 3  
29 Martinez, Lexus   Miami Beach Seni 1:07.31 5  
30 Toyloy, Monique   Miramar 1:08.21 7  
31 Williams, Tenisha   Miami Carol City 1:09.91 1  
32 Roberts, Deja   Nova 1:10.63 5  
33 Agumagu, Crystal   North Miami Beac 1:11.30 1  
34 Ingram, Latara   Miami Carol City 1:13.43 7  
35 Williams, Joell   American 1:14.12 5  
36 Jackson, Faaizah   Miami Northweste 1:14.64 7  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline   Calvary Christia 2:11.67 1  
2 Kalis, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 2:15.44 1  
3 Alexander, Rachelle   American Heritag 2:16.37 1  
4 Jacobs, Alexus   Miami Northweste 2:19.22 1  
5 Allen, Torrencia   Miami Northweste 2:22.61 1  
6 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah   St Thomas Aquina 2:23.15 1  
7 Geffrard, Anjalie   North Miami Beac 2:29.21 1  
8 Knight, Jaddah   South Dade 2:30.84 1  
9 Rose, Akeeba   Dr. Michael M. K 2:31.66 1  
10 Jones, Rynisha   South Dade 2:38.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline   Calvary Christia 2:15.01 1  
2 Rogers, Daesha   American Heritag 2:17.10 1  
3 Alexander, Rachelle   American Heritag 2:19.56 1  
4 Jacobs, Alexus   Miami Northweste 2:19.60 1  
5 Kalis, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 2:20.02 1  
6 Archer, Lauren   Ransom-Everglade 2:20.59 1  
7 Beecham, Cristina   Ransom-Everglade 2:22.99 1  
8 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah   St Thomas Aquina 2:25.70 1  
9 Allen, Torrencia   Miami Northweste 2:28.25 1  
10 Geffrard, Anjalie   North Miami Beac 2:31.68 1  
11 Knight, Jaddah   South Dade 2:33.14 1  
12 Rose, Akeeba   Dr. Michael M. K 2:33.51 1  
13 Goodman, Mya   Pembroke Pines C 2:35.36 1  
14 Veve, Amanda   American Heritag 2:35.88 1  
15 Jackson, Ja' Korre   Miami Northweste 2:35.90 1  
16 Jones, Rynisha   South Dade 2:37.20 1  
17 Alvarez, DiCaria   South Dade 2:37.28 1  
18 Andris, Eleni   Ransom-Everglade 2:37.31 1  
19 La Rosa, Excella   Mater Academy 2:39.27 1  
20 Luis, Sydney   Somerset Academy 2:44.77 1  
21 Martinez, Lexus   Miami Beach Seni 2:47.45 1  
22 Foster, Donei   Monsignor Edward 2:49.20 1  
23 Sellers, Hannah   North Broward Pr 2:50.74 1  
24 Nethersole, Catherine   Pembroke Pines C 2:54.63 1  
25 Wilson, Tonysha   Miami Beach Seni 2:56.18 1  
26 Louis, Shamyka   North Miami Beac 2:56.97 1  
27 Greenfield, Jessica   North Broward Pr 2:58.01 1  
28 Fenton, Anique   Miramar 3:14.41 1  
29 Rosendo, Kali   University Schoo 3:15.08 1  
30 Almarales, Jaida   Miramar 3:21.46 1  
31 Desitr, Patacharin   Miami Beach Seni 3:22.99 1  
-- Suarez, Giselle   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha   American Heritag 5:10.39 1  
2 Pauls, Caroline   Calvary Christia 5:10.41 1  
3 Payne, Alexandra   St Thomas Aquina 5:11.81 1  
4 Carpio, Nicole   Ransom-Everglade 5:23.85 1  
5 Suarez, Giselle   St Thomas Aquina 5:26.27 1  
6 Garcia, Venus   Mater Academy 5:29.12 1  
7 Jones, Kimberly   Nova 5:51.63 1  
8 Ortega, Calyope   American Heritag 5:54.47 1  
9 DiCintio, Katelyn   Pompano Beach 5:55.41 1  
10 Goldstein, Julie   Ransom-Everglade 5:57.87 1  
11 Grootens, Eleesheva   Monsignor Edward 5:57.98 1  
12 Alvarez, Asha   South Dade 6:00.44 1  
13 Fuentes, Michelle   St Thomas Aquina 6:00.52 1  
14 Hardy, Dashanay   South Dade 6:01.32 1  
15 Blandon, Kassandra   Miami Beach Seni 6:06.66 1  
16 Davis, Jessica   Pembroke Pines C 6:09.18 1  
17 Goodman, Mya   Pembroke Pines C 6:09.89 1  
18 Trana, Ivette   Mater Academy 6:12.29 1  
19 Bastos, Luz   Miami Beach Seni 6:15.40 1  
20 Hussain, Sonia   Miami Beach Seni 6:15.75 1  
21 Collier, Tieasha   South Dade 6:18.03 1  
22 Jackson, Ja' Korre   Miami Northweste 6:20.21 1  
23 Loochkartt, Kayla   Pompano Beach 6:27.16 1  
24 rodriguez, alexis   Mater Academy 6:31.25 1  
25 fernandez, Natalie   Monsignor Edward 6:32.84 1  
26 Giwa, Yejide   North Miami Beac 7:13.88 1  
27 Sellers, Hannah   North Broward Pr 7:49.03 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schloss, Margaret   St Thomas Aquina 11:43.85 1  
2 Rischar, Brianna   St Thomas Aquina 11:51.94 1  
3 Garcia, Venus   Mater Academy 11:56.43 1  
4 Ruan, Beatriz   Ransom-Everglade 12:00.13 1  
5 Ortega, Calyope   American Heritag 12:56.14 1  
6 Jones, Kimberly   Nova 13:02.15 1  
7 Blandon, Kassandra   Miami Beach Seni 13:52.70 1  
8 Hussain, Sonia   Miami Beach Seni 13:56.76 1  
9 Hardy, Dashanay   South Dade 14:10.33 1  
10 Grootens, Eleesheva   Monsignor Edward 14:22.59 1  
11 Laforest, Jennifer   North Miami Beac 14:39.93 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine   University Schoo 14.27 1  
2 Springer, Yolanda   Miami Northweste 14.51 1  
3 Williams, Altoniece   Miami Northweste 14.57 1  
4 McDonald, Janeil   Hallandale 14.63 1  
5 Burke, Kayla   North Broward Pr 14.71 1  
6 Dooling, Khadeeja   American Heritag 14.73 1  
7 Smith, Nastolgia   St Thomas Aquina 15.05 1  
8 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 15.45 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine   University Schoo 14.39 3  
2 Springer, Yolanda   Miami Northweste 14.42 2  
3 Williams, Altoniece   Miami Northweste 14.66 3  
4 Smith, Nastolgia   St Thomas Aquina 14.88 3  
5 Burke, Kayla   North Broward Pr 14.89 3  
6 Dooling, Khadeeja   American Heritag 14.98 1  
7 McDonald, Janeil   Hallandale 15.12 2  
8 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 15.12 2  
9 Alvin, Edquisha   Hallandale 15.53 2  
10 Williams, Dominique   American 17.20 3  
11 Hamilton, Symantha   South Dade 17.30 2  
12 Carter, Joi   Miami Carol City 17.71 3  
13 Meland, Hallie   Ransom-Everglade 17.72 1  
14 Rivera, Daija   Miramar 17.83 1  
15 Banks, Gianna   American Heritag 18.17 1  
16 Jones, Rynisha   South Dade 19.49 1  
17 Brown, Takira   NW Christian 20.09 3  
18 Shaw, Jamesha   Miami Carol City 20.50 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dooling, Khadeeja   American Heritag 42.13 1  
2 Springer, Yolanda   Miami Northweste 43.66 1  
3 McCall, Chenique   South Dade 43.78 1  
4 Wilson, Jasmine   University Schoo 44.78 1  
5 Williams, Altoniece   Miami Northweste 44.91 1  
6 Burke, Kayla   North Broward Pr 45.38 1  
7 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 46.36 1  
8 Payne, Brianna   South Dade 48.38 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dooling, Khadeeja   American Heritag 44.15 3  
2 McCall, Chenique   South Dade 44.43 1  
3 Williams, Altoniece   Miami Northweste 44.44 2  
4 Springer, Yolanda   Miami Northweste 44.50 4  
5 Burke, Kayla   North Broward Pr 45.40 1  
6 Wilson, Jasmine   University Schoo 45.57 3  
7 Payne, Brianna   South Dade 46.25 1  
8 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 46.92 4  
9 Jackson, Olivian   Miami Norland 47.27 1  
10 Alvin, Edquisha   Hallandale 47.34 2  
11 McDonald, Janeil   Hallandale 48.03 3  
12 Hawkins, Arnetria   Miami Norland 48.83 3  
13 Kanter, Alex   Ransom-Everglade 50.05 3  
14 Wilson, Naomi   Monsignor Edward 50.40 4  
15 Carter, Joi   Miami Carol City 50.51 1  
16 Valesco, Stephany   South Dade 51.71 4  
17 Banks, Gianna   American Heritag 52.54 4  
18 Williams, Dominique   American 52.56 2  
19 Francis, Maya   St Thomas Aquina 53.63 2  
20 Houston, Kalin   St Thomas Aquina 53.93 2  
21 Shaw, Jamesha   Miami Carol City 55.60 4  
22 Brown, Takira   NW Christian 1:00.66 3  
23 Baca, Alyssianna   Booker T. Washin 1:04.30 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gage, Byrd,
Middleto, Julmiste
  Miami Northweste 47.21 1  
2 Perrodin, Bell,
Golden, Francis
  St Thomas Aquina 48.92 1  
3 Williams, Collier,
Long, Roberson
  Miami Carol City 48.98 1  
4 Jackson, Hawkins,
Bennie, Rolle
  Miami Norland 49.07 1  
5 Payne, Payne,
Davis, Boynton
  South Dade 49.66 1  
6 Rolle, Sime,
Smith, Fryd
  Ransom-Everglade 50.71 2  
7 Gale, Gale,
Brown, Doughert
  Calvary Christia 51.21 2  
8 Foster, Nelson,
pulley, Augustin
  Monsignor Edward 54.04 1  
9 Mcknight, Johnson,
Rivera, Lewis
  Miramar 55.22 2  
10 Anderson, Marshall,
Delva, Jean-Pie
  North Miami Beac 56.06 2  
-- gill, johnson,
Thompson, overton
  American DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collier, Vilson,
Bullock, Payne
  South Dade 3:49.78 1  
2 Williams, Springer,
Gage, Jacobs
  Miami Northweste 3:51.12 1  
3 Alexande, Dooling,
Baker, Parrish
  American Heritag 3:58.19 1  
4 Bennie, Jackson,
Hawkins, Martin
  Miami Norland 3:59.27 1  
5 Smith, Fontus,
Harris, Wilson
  Monsignor Edward 4:02.07 1  
6 Long, Everette,
Williams, Carey
  Miami Carol City 4:13.70 1  
7 Daniel, Jocelyn,
Lewis, Major
  Miramar 4:21.25 1  
8 Geffrard, Leroy,
Joseph, Dominiqu
  North Miami Beac 4:24.11 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kalis, Payne,
Richmond, Jean-Bap
  St Thomas Aquina 9:27.22 1  
2 Veve, Alexande,
Baker, Rogers
  American Heritag 9:30.57 1  
3 Valesco, Alvarez,
Knight, McCall
  South Dade 9:55.85 1  
4 Jacobs, Allen,
Cooper, Jackson
  Miami Northweste 9:57.00 1  
5 garcia, rodrigue,
Trana, la rosa
  Mater Academy 10:30.88 1  
6 Taylor, DiCintio,
Johnson, Withrow
  Pompano Beach 10:43.97 1  
7 Blandon, Martinez,
Wilson, Bastos
  Miami Beach Seni 10:50.07 1  
8 Daniel, Major,
Hanchard, Almarale
  Miramar 11:37.20 1  
9 Davis, Netherso,
Pile, Bruns
  Pembroke Pines C 11:40.48 1  
10 Williams, Copeland,
Rahmings, Everette
  Miami Carol City 11:58.78 1  
-- vinasco, gill,
sanon, islam
  American DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lloydricia   Miami Northweste 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
2 Roberts, Nia   Miami Norland 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
3 Willaims, Jasmine   Miami Carol City 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
4 Griffiths, Monique   Nova 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
5 White, Akassja   Miami Northweste 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
6 Graham, Janelle   Nova 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
7 Russell, Terrisa   St Thomas Aquina 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
8 Julmice, Jody   American Heritag 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
9 Pitts, Precious   South Dade 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
10 McDuffie, Taylor   Calvary Christia 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
11 Williams, Joy   Miami Carol City 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
12 Dykes, Jontavia   Miami Northweste 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
13 Pierre, Ann-Lory   St Thomas Aquina 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
14 Smith, Brandy   Ransom-Everglade 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
15 Russell, Tiera   St Thomas Aquina 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
16 Mexume, Jasmine   North Miami Beac 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
17 Joseph, Joan   South Dade 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
18 stewart, amber   American 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
19 Hardy, Tanisha   Hallandale 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
20 Harvey, Monique   NW Christian 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
21 Williams, Kendra   Miami Carol City 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
22 Hutchinson, Vashti   Hallandale 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
23 Nishon, Pearl   Unattached 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
24 Alexander, Tiara   Nova 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
25 Nwankwo, Uchenna   Miramar 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
26 Volmar, Poupina   North Miami Beac 21-03.50(6.49m) 1  
27 Stewart, Briana   American 21-03.00(6.48m) 1  
28 Wright, Mellisa   North Broward Pr 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
29 Bryant, Shakera   South Dade 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
30 Osborn, Corin   University Schoo 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lloydricia   Miami Northweste 145-05(44.32m) 1  
2 Griffiths, Monique   Nova 140-11(42.95m) 1  
3 Graham, Janelle   Nova 132-04(40.34m) 1  
4 Willaims, Jasmine   Miami Carol City 132-02(40.28m) 1  
5 White, Akassja   Miami Northweste 118-05(36.09m) 1  
6 Julmice, Jody   American Heritag 105-04(32.11m) 1  
7 Smith, Brandy   Ransom-Everglade 103-07(31.57m) 1  
8 Boynton, Rashe   South Dade 94-02(28.70m) 1  
9 Hardy, Tanisha   Hallandale 83-09(25.53m) 1  
10 Russell, Terrisa   St Thomas Aquina 82-09(25.22m) 1  
11 Gilyard, Jasmine   Miami Northweste 79-06(24.23m) 1  
12 Russell, Tiera   St Thomas Aquina 75-07(23.04m) 1  
13 Williams, Kendra   Miami Carol City 75-04(22.96m) 1  
14 Williams, Joy   Miami Carol City 73-07(22.43m) 1  
15 Rolle, Caitlin   Ransom-Everglade 69-09(21.26m) 1  
16 Joseph, Joan   South Dade 63-00(19.20m) 1  
17 Stewart, Briana   American 60-02(18.34m) 1  
18 Laclaustra, Aimee   St Thomas Aquina 59-04(18.08m) 1  
19 Alexander, Tiara   Nova 56-02(17.12m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra   South Dade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Hammer, Alia   Calvary Christia 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah   St Thomas Aquina 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Holmes, Meghan   Nova 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Tutson, Sade   American 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Brown, Ebony   Calvary Christia 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Stallworth, Quantavia   Miami Northweste 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Knight, Jaddah   South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Alvarez, Asha   South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Williams, Joell   American 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Crews, Trakell   Miami Northweste 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Coombs, Abigail   American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Steffes, Pia   American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Figueroa, Kristy   Nova NH(--) 1  
-- Copeland, Arielle   Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
2 Bullock, Dominique   South Dade 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
3 Stallworth, Quantavia   Miami Northweste 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
4 Perrodin, Lauren   St Thomas Aquina 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
5 Duncanson, Kiera   Nova 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
6 Foster, MaJos√©   Nova 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
7 Sime, Amber   Ransom-Everglade 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
7 Holmes, Meghan   Nova 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
9 Wilson, Naomi   Monsignor Edward 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
10 Frazier, Tyra   Pompano Beach 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
11 Morgan, Melody   Pembroke Pines C 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
12 Hamilton, Symantha   South Dade 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
13 Houston, Kalin   St Thomas Aquina 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
14 Middleton, Kededra   Miami Northweste 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
15 Collier, Amber   Miami Carol City 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
16 Rizzi, Emilia   North Broward Pr 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
17 Rivera, Daija   Miramar 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
18 Toyloy, Monique   Miramar 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
19 Millage, Samantha   Somerset Academy 12-00.75(3.68m) nwi 1  
20 Marshall, Keyshawna   North Miami Beac 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
21 McKnight, Takiya   Miramar 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
22 Barrenechea, Michelle   American Heritag 11-06.50(3.52m) nwi 1  
23 williams, kendia   Miami Carol City 9-10.00(3.00m) nwi 1  
-- Dooling, Khadeeja   American Heritag FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Anise   American Heritag FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jean-Pierre, Fredricka   North Miami Beac FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Baxter, Keiera   North Miami Beac FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alyn, Elesha   Miami Northweste 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
2 Vilson, Barbra   South Dade 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
3 Hawkins, Arnetria   Miami Norland 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
4 Wilson, Jasmine   University Schoo 34-10.75(10.64m) nwi 1  
5 Middleton, Kededra   Miami Northweste 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1  
6 Holmes, Meghan   Nova 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
7 Springer, Yolanda   Miami Northweste 34-01.25(10.39m) nwi 1  
8 Griffiths, Monique   Nova 33-03.25(10.14m) nwi 1  
9 Payne, Brianna   South Dade 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
10 Lopez, Adriana   Ransom-Everglade 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
11 Roberts, Deja   Nova 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
12 Frazier, Tyra   Pompano Beach 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
13 Taylor, Brandi   Pompano Beach 30-04.75(9.26m) nwi 1  
14 Alvarez, Asha   South Dade 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1  
15 Angelini, Chloe   St Thomas Aquina 29-02.75(8.91m) nwi 1  
-- Carey, Natashalette   Miami Carol City FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Nastolgia   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gale, Emily   Calvary Christia 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
2 Gale, Amanda   Calvary Christia 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Grussmark, Devon   Ransom-Everglade 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Sheppard, Nati   Ransom-Everglade 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Meland, Hallie   Ransom-Everglade 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Julmice, Jody   American Heritag 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Alvarez, DiCaria   South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Blake, Dorian   American Heritag 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Figueroa, Kristy   Nova 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version