RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 09:04 AM | 292540 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Arcadia Invitational
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, US, 91007
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Duncan,
Fowler, Hampton
  Taft 42.64 4  
2 Baldwin, Holmes,
Molina, Parham
  Los Alamitos 42.68 4  
3 Cape, Castro,
Chohan, Sasso
  Buchanan 42.88 4  
1 Dale, Holt,
Lindsey, Lyles
  Rancho Verde 42.89 6  
1 Bolden, Byers,
Byers, McVea
  Los Osos 42.93 5  
2 Buncio, Carrillo,
Feyersin, Gillespi
  McQueen 42.96 5  
2 Drake, Fletcher,
Holman, Prior
  Orange Lutheran 43.06 6  
1 Briseno, Curry,
Grant, King
  Colony 43.15 1  
4 Alexande, Benson,
Johnson, Mckenzie
  Central 43.15 4  
1 Barnes, Ginn,
Mitchell, Ohnemus
  Tesoro 43.18 3  
3 Hassan, Haywood,
House, Jackson
  Culver City 43.27 6  
3 Botang, Boyd,
Gordon, Kuromiya
  El Camino Real 43.31 5  
2 Chamblis, Franklin,
Lindsey, Manning
  Stagg 43.33 3  
5 Defilipp, Eteaki,
Lujan, Radlinge
  Servite 43.42 4  
1 , Patton,
Robins, Ross
  Locke 43.43 7  
3 Chavira, Marlow,
Morehead, Simpkins
  Huntington Beach 43.44 3  
4 Berkley, Bond,
Carter, Guzman
  Valencia (Valenc 43.45 6  
6 DeHaven, Falk,
James, Menegos
  Granite Hills 43.52 4  
4 Coleman, Diaz,
French, Gaines
  Antelope Valley 43.53 3  
1 Mctyler, Payne,
Salazar, Scott
  Cathedral 43.55 2  
2 Athj, Cayabyab,
Sanchez, Servello
  Monroe 43.56 2  
2 Alvarez-, Baljeu,
Herrera, Maxwell
  Edison (HB) 43.58 1  
4 Aleem, Easley,
Latin, Long
  James Logan 43.59 5  
5 Duperron, Esparza,
Myers, Ramirez
  El Capitan 43.66 5  
5 Budd, Coleman,
Robinson, Sanders
  Carter 43.72 3  
3 Alexande, Alexande,
Amarasek, Pulliam
  Etiwanda 43.77 1  
4 Bullock, Guzman,
McCracke, Pater
  Mt Carmel 43.86 1  
5 Bosco, Goeden,
Hammond, Hazel
  Mater Dei High S 43.86 6  
6 Covello, Gingras,
Hargrove, Lancaste
  Reed 43.88 5  
5 Tyson, Mitchell,
Britt, Singleta
  E. Roosevelt 43.96 1  
2 Baier, Blackhur,
Garcia J, Johnson
  Highland 44.00 7  
6 Howard, Lankster,
Purtle, Stone
  Silverado 44.05 1  
6 Bai, Bhullar,
Carpente, McElwee
  Arcadia 44.13 3  
6 Adams, Casner,
Eradi, Gillespi
  Monrovia 44.13 6  
3 Dowdy, Ellis,
Moore-Sh, Narvarez
  Redlands East Va 44.18 2  
7 Burnett, Farris,
Majied, Quintani
  Paramount 44.30 4  
4 Bourdeau, Helo,
Nelson, Reyes
  Simi Valley 44.40 2  
3 Clayton, Grimes,
King, Medina
  Centennial 44.52 7  
7 Burns, Coaxum,
Daniels, Dobson
  Arbor View 44.54 3  
4 Moret, Novak,
Patten, Sherwood
  Murrieta Valley 44.56 7  
5 Allen, Manson,
McNamara, Tyler
  Steele Canyon 44.57 2  
6 Ardis, Ratcliff,
Reynolds, Todd-Bor
  La Costa Canyon 44.63 2  
7 Aguirre, Armstron,
Clase, Gonzales
  Damien 44.83 5  
8 Cohen, Doswell,
Gaines, Kazee
  Cajon 44.89 5  
7 Flemiste, Jolley,
Kim, Lee
  North Torrance 45.15 1  
8 Dennis, Lopez,
Marshall, McGinest
  Poly (Long Beach 45.27 4  
9 Anderson, Gates,
Lawson-G, McClain
  Mira Costa 45.46 4  
7 Bradley, Joseph,
Miller, Norwood
  Lakewood 48.94 2  
-- Andrews, Gutierre,
Johnson, Mendez
  Bishop Amat DNF 6  
-- Lindsey, Nelson,
Nishida, Oda
  Peninsula DNF 6  
-- Clark, James,
Jefferso, Lawson
  Dorsey DNF 7  
-- Collins, Pierce,
Prinster, Redfield
  Mission Viejo DNF 7  
-- Atwood, Bamsey,
Camarda, Gloudema
  Whitney DQ 7  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brophy College P 41.15 1  
2 Johnson, Owusu,
Adams, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 41.48 1  
3 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.62 1  
4 Wicks, Gunter,
Gaston, Smith
  Poly (Long Beach 41.63 1  
5 Gayle, Garris,
Campbell, Berry
  Mt Vernon 42.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Taft 42.82 1  
-- Relay Team   Los Alamitos DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Holland,
McDaniel, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.54 1  
2 Rodgers, Fuery,
Roberson, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.75 1  
3 McIntosh, Kane,
Milan, Fisher
  Great Oak 41.83 1  
4 Parrish, Long,
Garner, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta 42.16 1  
5 Duncan, Whittfie,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 42.37 1  
6 Abby, Bellamy,
Ingram, Taylor
  Carson 42.43 1  
7 Jacobs, Kinley,
Mims, Stewart
  John F. Kennedy 42.71 1  
8 Fields, Johnson,
Keyes-Cl, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 42.75 1  
9 Relay Team   Summit 42.78 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barilla, Bolden,
Butler, Carney
  Los Osos 47.37 2  
1 Anderson, Brown,
Howard, Matthews
  Rancho Verde 48.44 7  
1 Barber, Cole,
Richards, Williams
  Centennial 48.79 4  
1 Abboud, Fleming,
Jones, Lofton
  Martin Luther Ki 48.84 6  
2 Acebo, Amido,
Anuakpad, Willis
  South Pasadena 48.90 4  
2 Dimry, Leonard,
Lewis, Rehm
  San Pasqual 49.06 6  
1 Brown, Chen,
Imara, Jackson
  Claremont 49.11 5  
2 Gray, Haven,
Hurd, Jasper
  Carson 49.16 2  
2 Curenton, Lupien,
Nguyen, Owens
  Silverado 49.23 7  
2 Barvinch, Capano,
Garcia, Hauke
  Rancho Bernardo 49.25 5  
3 Anderson, Brown,
Divinity, Hale
  St. Mary’s Aca 49.37 7  
3 Ekman, Hanrahan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 49.40 6  
1 Hardge, Hornsby,
Kinley, Palmer
  Summit 49.45 3  
4 Barbone, Cabrales,
Cabrales, Farrell
  Mission Viejo 49.45 7  
3 Daniel, Kilman,
Lavrusky, Tomlinso
  Yucaipa 49.49 5  
2 Asemota, Asemota,
Moss, Nwokedi
  Notre Dame (SO) 49.53 3  
1 Barker, Pewthers,
Schlom, Swoish
  Orange Lutheran 49.54 1  
3 Hardin, Hardin,
Lanier, Robertso
  Colony 49.54 2  
4 Corn, Martinez,
Nichols, Stone
  Murrieta Valley 49.56 5  
4 Falkenst, Hankes,
Kreutz, Simmons
  Buchanan 49.72 6  
5 Bell, Bonilla,
Bull, Carter
  Culver City 49.74 6  
3 DePillo, Gorman,
Mazolews, Merritt
  Santa Margarita 49.81 4  
6 Council, Marquez,
Orisaray, Stewart
  El Camino Real 49.81 6  
3 Deats, Flores,
Haddon, Ramey
  Edison (HB) 49.84 3  
5 Cline, Dang,
Williams, Wu
  Leigh 49.85 5  
4 Dillard, Giddens,
Bride, Reames
  John F. Kennedy 49.89 4  
7 Carlson, Parks,
Pope, Rothberg
  Centennial 49.95 6  
8 Chow, Gishwill,
Janneck, Newland
  Brea Olinda 50.00 6  
2 Braun, Fonoimoa,
Hooft, Navarroz
  Reed 50.01 1  
4 Dearborn, Hamman,
Peterson, Stevens
  Moorpark 50.10 2  
5 Crutchfi, Diaz,
Lewis, Nordscho
  Ayala 50.12 7  
3 Benton, Hall,
Mullins, Sheppard
  Lakewood 50.16 1  
4 Harrison, Rodrigue,
Rodrigue, Royal
  Elsinore 50.18 1  
9 Anumba, Edwards,
Ikeora, Phillips
  Valencia (Valenc 50.30 6  
5 Allen, Maxey,
Nikodemu, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 50.39 1  
4 Alexande, Seely,
Merryman, Harris
  Cheyenne Central 50.44 3  
5 Foster, Rivera,
Sam, Shelley
  Poly (Long Beach 50.50 4  
5 Chiang, Delgadil,
Dinh, Eckman
  Fountain Valley 50.55 3  
6 Brice-Mo, Fuentes,
Hall, Shelton
  Verrado 50.59 5  
6 Bassman, Chiodo,
Hamlin, Miller
  Redondo Union 50.63 1  
6 Craver, Foley,
Heising, Craver
  Woodbridge 50.63 3  
7 Chu, Greep,
Mueller, White
  Arcadia 50.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Simi Valley 51.39 2  
7 Arnett, Barrera,
Ferri, Moe
  Mayfield 51.46 3  
6 Evans, Gilbert,
Gonzalez, Guardado
  Mater Dei (SDS) 51.65 4  
7 Bondoc, Carr,
Edwards, Glickman
  California 51.77 5  
6 Montgome, Moon,
Niederha, Vargas
  Flintridge Sacre 51.84 7  
7 Matthews, Mercurio,
Smith, Solomon
  Peninsula 51.93 7  
6 Severson, Jalinski,
Garrison, Garrison
  Agoura 51.94 2  
8 Gonzalez, Jones,
Lambert, Powell
  Corona 52.41 5  
7 Wilson, Garner,
Manning, Ross
  Stagg 55.92 2  
-- Ayala, Harrel,
Price, Riley
  Chino Hills DNF 4  
-- Anderson, Breshers,
Everage, Hill
  Narbonne DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Thomas,
Washingt, Hicks
  Poly (Long Beach 46.13 1  
2 Hughes, Peterson,
Henderso, Toliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 47.08 1  
3 Aupiu, Johnson,
Culhane, Moore
  Oaks Christian 47.52 1  
4 Armstron, Chijioke,
Baker, Sharpe
  E. Roosevelt 47.58 1  
5 Edell, Schwartz,
Smith, Webster
  Westlake 48.04 1  
6 Scott, Smith,
Wall, Gibbs
  El Camino 48.10 1  
7 Taylor, Ayers-Jo,
Oates, Franklin
  Jordan 48.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Rancho Verde 48.58 1  
-- Relay Team   Wakefield DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Los Osos 47.28 1  
2 Beggs, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.71 1  
3 Foreman, Lee,
McCoy, Lambert
  Taft 48.01 1  
4 Andress, Hinman,
Hinman, Lowery
  Capistrano Valle 48.27 1  
5 Chambers, Hawes,
Hawkins, Overby
  Wilson (Long Bea 48.33 1  
6 Holmquis, Richards,
Shelly, Weldon
  Simi Valley 48.40 1  
7 Smith, Curry,
Thomas, Buchanan
  Monrovia 48.43 1  
8 Anthony, Bell,
Caudle, Gales
  Cajon 48.92 1  
9 Andrews, Gridiron,
Saunders, Sweet
  Independence 49.10 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete Results with Distance Race Split TimesPosted 04/10/2012 (1252 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version